Danbōru Senki Wars (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©L5/PDS・TX


Alternative title:
ダンボール戦機ウォーズ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Year 2055, 4 years after the events in Danball Senki W. LBXs have become the world’s largest hobby, big enough for pro leagues to be established, and people to make their entire living off being an LBX player. 14-year-old Arata is a new transfer student at Kamui Daimon Integrated Academy on Kamui Island, near Japan. Known to be the most prestigious institution in the world for raising LBX players and mechanics, entrance to the academy requires an extremely competitive hurdle of being the champion of at least 3 official tournaments. Along with other members of his platoon, they face rivals and delve into the secrets lurking within the academy.
Episode titles: We have 37
Vintage: 2013-04-03
Opening Theme:
#1: "Mugen Myself" by Little Blue boX
#2: "Eternal" by Little Blue boX
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kamisama Yāyāyā" by Dream5 (eps 1-21)
#2: "Bokutachi no Wars" by Ryota Ohsaka, Sayori Ishizuka, and Tomoaki Maeno (eps 22-36)
#3: "Hirameki" by Ryota Ohsaka (ep 37)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Naohito Takahashi
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Akihiro Hino (ep 1)
Atsuhiro Tomioka (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 26
)

Jun'ichi Fujisaku (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 13, 19, 25
)

Kenichi Yamada (ep 3)
Shuichi Kamiyama (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 27
)

Takeshi Konuta (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 23
)

Tatsuto Higuchi (eps 7, 14, 22)
Yoshifumi Fukushima (eps 5, 16, 24)
Storyboard:
Hirokazu Hanai (eps 7, 15)
Junya Koshiba (ep 2)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (eps 1, 9, 19)
Masafumi Sato (eps 11, 23)
Mitsutoshi Satō (eps 8, 16)
Shigeharu Takahashi (eps 4, 10)
Shin Endō (ep 13)
So Toyama (eps 24, 26)
Taiji Kawanishi (ep 21)
Tetsuya Wakano (eps 6, 14, 22)
Tomohiro Hirata (eps 12, 18)
Toshinori Narita (ep 3)
Waruo Suzuki (eps 5, 20)
Yasuhiro Geshi (eps 17, 27)
Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 25)
Episode Director:
Akira Shimizu (ep 3)
Daisuke Chiba (ep 2)
Hirokazu Hanai (ep 7)
Hiroyoshi Aoyagi (ep 24)
Kazunobu Shimizu (ep 25)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (ep 15)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (eps 1, 9, 19)
Masafumi Sato (eps 11, 23)
Michita Shiraishi (eps 10, 18)
Mitsutoshi Satō (eps 8, 16)
Ryo Miyata (ep 12)
Shigeharu Takahashi (ep 26)
Shin Endō (eps 4, 13)
Taiji Kawanishi (ep 21)
Tetsuya Wakano (eps 6, 14, 22)
Waruo Suzuki (eps 5, 20)
Yasuhiro Geshi (eps 17, 27)
Music: Rei Kondoh
Original story: Akihiro Hino
Original Character Design: Hiroko Shiino
Character Design: Hiroyuki Nishimura
Art Director: Yoshio Tanioka
Chief Animation Director:
Norie Tanaka (eps 2-26 even)
Toshiaki Ōhashi (eps 3-25 odd)
Animation Director:
Ai Yamazaki (eps 3, 17, 27)
Akio Ujie (eps 4, 13, 26)
Chiaki Abe (eps 11, 23)
Kazuki Kōda (ep 17)
Keiko Kitayama (ep 14)
Kosuke Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 18, 25
)

Mariko Goto (ep 27)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 5, 12, 20)
Masami Imai (ep 9)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 7, 15, 21)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 8, 16, 24)
Mina Ozawa (eps 6, 22)
Shinobu Ohkochi (eps 9, 19)
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 1)
Yukari Miyakawa (eps 8, 16, 24)
Yuuji Kokai (ep 27)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Dai Seo
Director of Photography: Koji Yamakoshi

Action Director: Kouji Fukazawa
Assistant Director: Norio Nitta
CG Producer: Minoru Tokushige
Color design: Aki Watanabe
Editing: Daisuke Imai
LBX Design: Jun Sonobe
Planning: Akihiro Hino
Program Manager: Norio Yamakawa
Supervision: Akihiro Hino
Ryota Ohsaka as Arata Sena
Sayori Ishizuka as Hikaru Hoshihara
Shuuhei Iwase as Muraku Hōjō
Tomoaki Maeno as Haruki Izumo

Chika Anzai as Sakuya Hosono
Daisuke Namikawa as Rikuya Tōgō
Haruhisa Suzuki as Taiga Hamasaki
hie as Rinko Namino
Hisafumi Oda as
Jin Kaidō
Kōta Asahina
Jun Fukushima as Kyōji Itan
Kanako Nomura as Yuno Kashima
Kensuke Satou as Shin Yamana
Megumi Satou as Akito Tanishita
Meiko Kawasaki as Kirika Sendō
Takahiro Mizushima as Takeru Kojō
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Gendō Isokai
Youko Honna as Catherine Ruth
Yu Shimamura as Reina Mito
Yūichi Nakamura as Kaito Fūjin

Akeno Watanabe as Second World Broadcast
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Celede Chrysler
Marika Minase as Hanako Sonoyama
Mariko Nakatsu as
Akane Kinbako 
Suzune Kinbako
Shintarou Oohata as
Keith Jordan
Seiryū Kishikawa
Takanori Hoshino as Manabu Saruta
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Oriental Light and Magic
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Original Creator: LEVEL-5 Inc.
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Korean cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology