Danbōru Senki Wars (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

©L5/PDS・TX 


 
[ sequel of Danbōru Senki W (TV) ]

Alternative title:
ダンボール戦機ウォーズ (Japanese) 
Plot Summary: Year 2055, 4 years after the events in Danball Senki W. LBXs have become the world’s largest hobby, big enough for pro leagues to be established, and people to make their entire living off being an LBX player. 14-year-old Arata is a new transfer student at Kamui Daimon Integrated Academy on Kamui Island, near Japan. Known to be the most prestigious institution in the world for raising LBX players and mechanics, entrance to the academy requires an extremely competitive hurdle of being the champion of at least 3 official tournaments. Along with other members of his platoon, they face rivals and delve into the secrets lurking within the academy. 
Episode titles: We have 37
Vintage: 2013-04-03 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Mugen Myself" by Little Blue boX 
#2: "Eternal" by Little Blue boX 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kamisama Yāyāyā" by Dream5 (eps 1-21) 
#2: "Bokutachi no Wars" by Ryota Ohsaka, Sayori Ishizuka, and Tomoaki Maeno (eps 22-36) 
#3: "Hirameki" by Ryota Ohsaka (ep 37) 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Naohito Takahashi 
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka 
Script:
Akihiro Hino (ep 1) 
Atsuhiro Tomioka (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 26
)
 
Jun'ichi Fujisaku (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 13, 19, 25
)
 
Kenichi Yamada (ep 3) 
Shuichi Kamiyama (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 27
)
 
Takeshi Konuta (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 23
)
 
Tatsuto Higuchi (eps 7, 14, 22) 
Yoshifumi Fukushima (eps 5, 16, 24) 
Storyboard:
Hirokazu Hanai (eps 7, 15) 
Junya Koshiba (ep 2) 
Kiyoshi Matsuda (eps 1, 9, 19) 
Masafumi Sato (eps 11, 23) 
Mitsutoshi Satō (eps 8, 16) 
Shigeharu Takahashi (eps 4, 10) 
Shin Endō (ep 13) 
So Toyama (eps 24, 26) 
Taiji Kawanishi (ep 21) 
Tetsuya Wakano (eps 6, 14, 22) 
Tomohiro Hirata (eps 12, 18) 
Toshinori Narita (ep 3) 
Waruro Suzuki (eps 5, 20) 
Yasuhiro Geshi (eps 17, 27) 
Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 25) 
Episode Director:
Akira Shimizu (ep 3) 
Daisuke Chiba (ep 2) 
Hirokazu Hanai (ep 7) 
Hiroyoshi Aoyagi (ep 24) 
Kazunobu Shimizu (ep 25) 
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (ep 15) 
Kiyoshi Matsuda (eps 1, 9, 19) 
Masafumi Sato (eps 11, 23) 
Michita Shiraishi (eps 10, 18) 
Mitsutoshi Satō (eps 8, 16) 
Ryo Miyata (ep 12) 
Shigeharu Takahashi (ep 26) 
Shin Endō (eps 4, 13) 
Taiji Kawanishi (ep 21) 
Tetsuya Wakano (eps 6, 14, 22) 
Waruro Suzuki (eps 5, 20) 
Yasuhiro Geshi (eps 17, 27) 
Music: Rei Kondoh 
Original story: Akihiro Hino 
Original Character Design: Hiroko Shiino 
Character Design: Hiroyuki Nishimura 
Art Director: Yoshio Tanioka 
Chief Animation Director:
Norie Tanaka (eps 2-26 even) 
Toshiaki Ōhashi (eps 3-25 odd) 
Animation Director:
Ai Yamazaki (eps 3, 17, 27) 
Akio Ujie (eps 4, 13, 26) 
Chiaki Abe (eps 11, 23) 
Kazuki Kōda (ep 17) 
Keiko Kitayama (ep 14) 
Kosuke Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 18, 25
)
 
Mariko Goto (ep 27) 
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 5, 12, 20) 
Masami Imai (ep 9) 
Masayuki Fujita (eps 7, 15, 21) 
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 8, 16, 24) 
Mina Ozawa (eps 6, 22) 
Shinobu Ohkochi (eps 9, 19) 
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 1) 
Yukari Miyakawa (eps 8, 16, 24) 
Yuuji Kokai (ep 27) 
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima 
Cgi Director: Dai Seo 
Director of Photography: Koji Yamakoshi 

Action Director: Kouji Fukazawa 
Assistant Director: Norio Nitta 
CG Producer: Minoru Tokushige 
Color design: Aki Watanabe 
Editing: Daisuke Imai 
LBX Design: Jun Sonobe 
Planning: Akihiro Hino 
Program Manager: Norio Yamakawa 
Supervision: Akihiro Hino 
Ryota Ohsaka as Arata Sena 
Sayori Ishizuka as Hikaru Hoshihara 
Shuuhei Iwase as Muraku Hōjō 
Tomoaki Maeno as Haruki Izumo 

Chika Anzai as Sakuya Hosono 
Daisuke Namikawa as Rikuya Tōgō 
Haruhisa Suzuki as Taiga Hamasaki 
hie as Rinko Namino 
Hisafumi Oda as
Jin Kaidō 
Kōta Asahina 
Jun Fukushima as Kyoji Itan 
Kensuke Satou as Shin Yamana 
Megumi Satou as Akito Tanishita 
Meiko Kawasaki as Kirika Sendō 
Takahiro Mizushima as Takeru Kojō 
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Gendō Isokai 
Yu Shimamura as Reina Mito 
Yūichi Nakamura as Kaito Fūjin 

Daisuke Sakaguchi as Celede Chrysler 
Mariko Nakatsu as Akane Kinbako 
Shintarou Oohata as
Keith Jordan 
Seiryū Kishikawa 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Oriental Light and Magic 
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo 
Original Creator: LEVEL-5 Inc. 
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Korean cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology