Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV)

Alternative title:
バトルスピリッツ ソードアイズ激闘伝 (Japanese)
Episode titles: We have 21
Vintage: 2013-04-07
Opening Theme:
"Billy Billy" by CLUTCHO (eps 1-21)
Ending Theme:
#1: "IN FUTURE!!" by Youtak II (eps 1-20)
#2: "Color" by i☆Ris (ep 21)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masaki Watanabe
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (10 episodes
eps 3-5, 10-11, 14-15, 19-21
)

Masaharu Amiya (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 18
)

Shuichi Kamiyama (eps 8-9, 16)
Yuka Yamada (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 17
)

Storyboard:
Akiko Honda (eps 2, 9, 17)
Daisuke Nakajima (eps 10, 16)
Hiroaki Kudou (eps 4, 12, 19)
Jun Takahashi (eps 8, 15)
Kei Umahiki (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 20
)

Masaki Watanabe (OP, ED)
Osamu Kamei (ep 3)
Shouji Ikeno (eps 5, 11, 18)
Episode Director:
Akiko Honda (eps 2, 9, 17)
Daisuke Nakajima (eps 10, 16)
Hiroaki Kudou (eps 4, 12, 19)
Jun Takahashi (eps 8, 15)
Kei Umahiki (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 20
)

Masaki Watanabe (OP, ED)
Osamu Kamei (ep 3)
Shouji Ikeno (eps 5, 11, 18)
Music: Eishi Segawa
Original creator: Hajime Yatate
Character Design: Tomoshige Inayoshi
Animation Director:
Akiko Toyoda (eps 10, 17)
Akira Kikuchi (ep 2)
Asako Inayoshi (ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 18, 21
)

Ataru Nagasu (eps 9, 15)
Hajime Maruo (eps 10, 17)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (eps 3, 11, 20)
Kenichiro Ogata (ep 19)
Tatsushi Namikaze (eps 4, 12, 19)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 6)
Tomoko Ishida (eps 7, 16)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP, ED; ep 21)
Yukie Suzuki (eps 5, 14, 21)
Mechanical design: Takahiro Yamada
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (OP; ep 6)
Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 21)
Ayumu Ono (ep 6)
Jia Mei Deng (eps 6, 18, 21)
Kana Nishijima (ep 13)
Kanayo Nakanishi (ep 21)
Kasumi Kikuchi (ep 7)
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 6)
Maki Fukui (ep 6)
Naoki Shimizu (ep 7)
Reiko Saito (ep 11)
Ryūta Ura (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13, 17-18, 21
)

Satoko Satō (ep 5)
Satomi Kokubo (ep 21)
Satoshi Nishimura (ED; eps 7, 13)
SNIPES (ep 17)
Somsak Mahamongkol (ED; eps 4, 6, 13-14)
Surasak Papijit (eps 4, 6, 13)
Taeko Igo (ep 21)
Tomomi Noda (ep 6)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 21)
Background Art:
Atsushi Shimizu (GREEN; 18 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-14, 16, 18-21
)

Kenji Kobayashi (GREEN; eps 1, 5-21 odd)
Mika Nakajima (GREEN; eps 1-21 odd)
CG Chief Designer: Shinpei Nagashima
CG Design:
Ken Iokawa (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Kōichirō Koga (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Tomoyuki Ueki (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Yūsuke Kumano (Sunrise D.I.D.)
CG Lead Designer:
Kayoko Murakami (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Kazuya Ōya (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Naoyuki Takasawa (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Tatsuki Itō (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Yū Endō (Atelier Bitol)
Yuki Sato (Atelier Bitol)
CG Producer: Hideki Shibata
CG Production Desk: Taisuke Iwakiri
Color Coordination:
Airi Uchima (ep 13)
Fumiko Tanaka (ep 19)
Kazuki Kaiga (ep 19)
Maya Kusumoto (ep 16)
Miki Itou (eps 6, 21)
Ryōma Kotaki (eps 12, 15, 19)
Ryōya Koga (ep 10)
Satomi Kusakabe (eps 4, 7)
Yayoi Tobe (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 14, 17
)

Yue Murakami (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 18
)

Yuki Mamizu (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 15, 20
)

Finish Animation:
Airi Uchima (Studio Elle; eps 6, 20-21)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 16)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 16)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 8)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 11)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 19)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 11)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; 14 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 9-10, 12-15, 17, 20-21
)

Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 3)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish; ep 3)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; 8 episodes
eps 4-7, 9, 14-15, 17
)

Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 3)
Hitomi Nakahigashi (Wish; ep 18)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 17
)

Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 8)
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 12, 14-15, 17
)

Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 15)
Kotaro Oohashi (Wish; ep 18)
Mai Fujita (Wish; ep 16)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle; ep 13)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 8)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 8)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 11)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle; 11 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-10, 14-15, 17, 20-21
)

Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 8)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; ep 19)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 13-14, 17, 21
)

Miki Itou (Studio Elle; eps 4, 12, 20)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 16)
Mizue Ueda (Wish; ep 8)
Naoko Hashimoto (Studio Elle; eps 10, 15, 21)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 16)
Naoto Kondou (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 14, 17
)

Nobuya Terashima (Wish; ep 11)
Rie Katoh (Wish; ep 11)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 3, 18)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Satomi Kazawa (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Satomi Kusakabe (Studio Elle; eps 13, 20-21)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 11)
Shinpei Maeda (Wish; ep 18)
Shizumi Sakai (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 10, 12, 15, 20
)

Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 3)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 18)
Yukari Seki (Wish; ep 16)
Yuki Atsumi (Wish; ep 3)
Yuki Mamizu (Studio Elle; eps 4, 21)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 12, 20-21
)

Yukiko Takahashi (Studio Elle; ep 19)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle; 13 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 9-10, 12-15, 17, 20-21
)

Yūsuke Watabe (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Game Designer: Michael Elliott
In-Between Animation:
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-10, 12, 14, 17, 19
)

Anna Kazuno (Wish; ep 11)
Asami Mitsui (Wish; ep 16)
Ayaka Inaba (Wish; ep 8)
Chika Nishiyama (Wish; ep 18)
Fumiko Okuda (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Hikari Sakano (Wish; eps 3, 18)
Hiromi Itou (Studio Elle; eps 4, 12)
Ikuo Nakagawa (Wish; ep 11)
Junichi Higuchi (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Kana Ishibashi (Wish; ep 8)
Konomi Satō (Wish; eps 16, 18)
Kota Shimamura (Wish; ep 11)
Mayuko Yamamoto (Wish; ep 3)
Miho Kashima (Wish; ep 8)
Mikako Kunii (Studio Elle; eps 4, 12)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; ep 3)
Mitsuki Ou (Wish; eps 11, 18)
Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish; ep 16)
Nayumi Okashiwa (Wish; ep 3)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; ep 18)
Shōko Shūsa (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Takaaki Ueno (Wish; ep 8)
Yu Okagaki (Wish; eps 8, 18)
Yumi Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 11)
Yumiko Mizuno (Wish; ep 16)
Yutaro Ariki (Wish; ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-10, 12-15, 17, 19-21
)

Chika Nishiyama (ep 3)
Shunsuke Matsuo (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 16, 18
)

Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 6)
Aiko Ōura (ED; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 13-14, 18, 20
)

Airi Ishikawa (5 episodes
eps 8, 14-15, 18, 20
)

Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 15)
Akiko Toyoda (OP; eps 10, 17)
Akira Kikuchi (eps 2, 13)
Akira Wakabayashi (eps 8, 15)
Akira Watabe (ep 19)
Asako Inayoshi (OP, ED; eps 1, 8)
Asami Shimizu (ep 16)
Ataru Nagasu (ED; 5 episodes
eps 8-9, 15, 20-21
)

Atsuko Morimoto (C-Station; ep 17)
Atsumi Koganemaru (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13, 16, 21
)

Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 9, 14)
Ayumu Ono (eps 2, 15)
Ayumu Samukawa (eps 1, 14, 21)
Bomin Kim (ep 1)
Chiemi Hironaka (ep 21)
Chika Ishida (ep 18)
Daijirō Ichieda (eps 5, 8, 15)
Daisuke Saito (eps 9, 18)
Eri Fujii (eps 6, 14)
Eri Yūki (C-Station; ep 17)
Hajime Maruo (OP; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 21
)

Hideo Maru (ep 18)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (ep 3)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 5, 18)
Hiroko Watanabe (ep 18)
Hiroshi Arisawa (ep 1)
Hiroto Fukunaga (ep 1)
Joji Ooshima (ep 3)
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 15)
Kana Nishijima (8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10-11, 14, 18, 20-21
)

Kaori Higuchi (eps 6, 14, 21)
Kaori Oka (ep 13)
Kasumi Oota (ep 18)
Kazuhiro Ono (ED; eps 2, 7, 20-21)
Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 6, 8)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 20)
Keiko Fukumoto (eps 1, 14)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 7)
Kōhei Tokuoka (OP; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 10, 14, 16, 20
)

Kunihiko Inoue (ep 3)
Makiko Fujiwara (ep 13)
Mamoru Otake (eps 3, 11, 20)
Manabu Imura (5 episodes
eps 3, 10-11, 13, 21
)

Manabu Morishige (eps 3, 11, 20)
Manami Hattori (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 21
)

Masayasu Yoshida (eps 5, 13)
Megumi Miyazaki (ep 17)
Michio Satô (ep 16)
Miho Imoto (C-Station; ep 17)
Mika Hironaka (ED; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9-10, 14, 21
)

Mina Ozawa (ep 18)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 18)
Nahoko Yamaoka (C-Station; ep 17)
Naoaki Houjou (eps 5, 13)
Naoki Yamamura (eps 3, 11, 20)
Naomi Takehara (ep 18)
Naoyuki Konno (eps 1, 13)
Naruki Iwasaki (eps 11, 20)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 7, 17)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 7)
Nozomu Talukdar (eps 3, 11, 20)
Reiko Saito (8 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 14-15, 18, 21
)

Ritsuko Kondo (C-Station; ep 17)
Rui Kondou (ep 6)
Ryūta Ura (ep 16)
Sakiko Uda (ep 3)
Saori Sakiguchi (eps 10, 16)
Satoko Satō (ep 13)
Satoshi Kubo (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 21
)

Satoshi Nishimura (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Sayoko Murai (ep 7)
Shiori Ebisutani (C-Station; ep 17)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 7)
Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 8)
Shuuhei Tsukagoshi (C-Station; ep 17)
Sōichi Honda (ep 10)
Suta Nagabe (eps 3, 11)
Takashi Maruyama (OP)
Tatsushi Namikaze (eps 4, 12, 19)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 10)
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 1)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (OP, ED; eps 4, 6, 12)
Tomoko Ishida (OP; eps 7, 16)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (16 episodes
eps 2-7, 9-11, 13-14, 16-20
)

Toshiaki Iino (ep 6)
Toshiaki Sato (ep 1)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 21)
Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 4, 12, 19)
Yoshitaka Kohno (OP, ED; 9 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 12, 14-17, 21
)

Yuina Ishitomi (C-Station; ep 17)
Yukie Suzuki (OP; ep 5)
Yukihiro Urata (eps 3, 11, 20)
Yukitaka Kimura (eps 10, 16)
Yūko Danki (ep 9)
Yuri Namigami (ep 7)
Yūsuke Aramiya (eps 6, 14)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 18)
Yuuki Igarashi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 14, 16
)

Yuuki Nagano (ep 21)
Mechanical animation Director: Takahiro Yamada (ED)
Production Advancement:
Daiki Fujiwara (eps 8, 15)
Satoru Yamada (eps 1, 9)
Sho Watanabe (ep 3)
Zengo Ozaki (eps 3, 11, 20)
Special Effects: Yoko Maemura
Theme Song Performance: CLUTCHO (OP)
Junko Minagawa as Tsurugi Tatewaki

Akemi Kanda as
Amarero Berge
Long
Daisuke Namikawa as Rirōvu Rakels
Hiroki Yasumoto as Brau Balm
Hiroshi Yanaka as Gordy Dain
Jun Fukuyama as Hagakure Shidō
Junichi Suwabe as Bringer
Michiko Neya as Grenada
Rie Kugimiya as Haqua Estoc
Rikiya Koyama as Narrator
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Justice Tachibana
Sho Hayami as Garudos Randall
Yui Horie as Kizakura Kukuri
Yuuki Ono as Sora Ryuuyō

Asuka Nishi as
Waitress(ep 1)
Yamabuki(eps 14-15)
Ayane Sakura as
Konoha
Lagar(eps 17-18)
Ayumu Murase as Delinquent(ep 13)
Chie Satou as Kiku
Cho as Megalla II(ep 14)
Hiroki Matsukawa as Purple Soul(ep 12)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Soul(ep 8)
Junichi Suwabe as Galaxy Watanabe
Katsuya Shiga as Cornell
Kenji Sugimura as
Bizen
Purple Soul(eps 8, 12)
Villager(ep 2)
Kenta Miyake as Regen
Kimiko Saito as
Chun's Wife(ep 17)
Hostess
Mami Yoshida as Delinquent(ep 13)
Masayoshi Sugawara as
Caladbolgar
Purple Soul(ep 12)
Yakuza(ep 13)
Masuo Amada as Mars
Michiko Neya as Kogane(ep 14)
Mika Matsuoka as Igarashi(ep 7)
Naoki Bandou as Masamune
Naomi Ōzora as Child(ep 17)
Rikiya Koyama as Bomber
Risa Taneda as Sammy(eps 17-18)
Seiko Ueda as Mother(eps 3, 14)
Shigeo Kiyama as
Chun
Villager(ep 2)
Yakuza(ep 13)
Tadashi Mutou as Arashi(ep 7)
Takuya Eguchi as Rebel Coleridge
Tetsuo Goto as Master Samohan
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Taijyu(eps 6-7)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (ep 16)
Animation Planet (ep 7)
Big Bang (ep 21)
C-Station (eps 7, 10)
C2C (ep 7)
FAI (ep 16)
Jumondo (eps 10, 16, 21)
PRA (ep 17)
Rising Force (ep 21)
Seigasha (eps 16, 21)
Snow Light Staff (ep 1)
Studio ADD (ep 13)
Studio Elle (ep 17)
Studio Guts (ep 21)
Studio Izena (ep 17)
Studio Kuma (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 16, 18, 21
)

Studio Victory (eps 16, 21)
Sunrise Animation Studio (ep 5)
Triple A (ep 10)
Wish (ep 1)
Animation Production: Sunrise
Broadcaster: TV Asahi
In-Between Animation:
Golden Bell (ep 4)
Nendai Animation (ep 4)
Shanghai Golden Bell (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9-10, 12-15, 17, 19-21
)

Studio Elle (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-10, 12, 17, 19
)

Wish (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 16, 18
)

Key Animation: C-Station (ep 17)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology