Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
[ related to Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) ]

Alternative title:
Hayate no Gotoku! Cuties (Japanese) 
ハヤテのごとく!Cuties (Japanese) 
Genres: comedy , romance 
Themes: butlers , harem , maids 
User Ratings: 127 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Very good: 28 votes (sub:27, dub:1)
 Good: 47 votes (sub:45, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:15, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 1 vote (others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 227 users, rank: #2499 (of 5998)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.968 (Good), std. dev.: 1.4951, rank: #2479 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 6.927 (Good), rank: #2424 (of 5995) (seen all: 6.96 / seen some: 7.77 / won't finish: 4.37)
Bayesian estimate: 6.980 (Good), rank: #2029 (of 4547)
Number of episodes: 12 
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2013-04-08 
Opening Theme:
"Haru ULALA ♡ LOVE yo Koi! ! !" (春ULALA♡LOVEよ来い!!!) by Hinagiku Katsura starring Shizuka Itou 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Heroine wa Koko ni Iru! (ヒロインはここにいる!)" by Hayate Ayasaki starring Ryoko Shiraishi (ep 1) 
#2: "Asterisk (アスタリスク)" by Nagi Sanzenin starring Rie Kugimiya (ep 2) 
#3: "Isoga ba Smile! (急がばスマイル!)" by Sakuya Aizawa starring Kana Ueda (ep 3) 
#4: "Manmaru Kakurenbo (まんまるかくれんぼ)" by Isumi Saginomiya starring Miyu Matsuki (ep 4) 
#5: "Daikirai wa Koi no Hajimari (ダイキライは恋のはじまり)" by Hinagiku Katsura starring Shizuka Itou (ep 5) 
#6: "Nano Kiss (ナ・ノ・キ・ス)" by Izumi Segawa starring Sayuri Yahagi (ep 6) 
#7: "Tsuki no Inori (月の祈り)" by Ruka Suirenji starring Haruka Yamazaki (ep 7) 
#8: "Walkin'" by Ayumu Nishizawa starring Mikako Takahashi (ep 8) 
#9: "POKER FACE for all" by Chiharu Harukaze starring Ayumi Fujimura (ep 9) 
#10: "Yakusoku (約束)" by Maria starring Rie Tanaka (ep 10) 
#11: "Suiyōbi no Sunday (水曜日のサンデー)" by Kayura Tsurugino starring Yōko Hikasa (ep 11) 
#12: "Invitation ~君といる場所で~ (Invitation ~Kun to Iru Basho de~)" by Hayate Ayasaki, Nagi Sanzenin and Maria starring Ryoko Shiraishi, Rie Kugimiya and Rie Tanaka (ep 12) 
Insert song:
"-paradigm shift-" by Ruka Suirenji starring Haruka Yamazaki (ep 7) 
"Bokura, Kakeyuku Sora e (僕ら、駆け行く空へ)" by Ruka Suirenji starring Haruka Yamazaki (ep 7) 
"Precious Nativity" by Ruka Suirenji starring Haruka Yamazaki (ep 7) 
"Yoki Shōjo no Tame no Pavane (善き少女のためのパヴァーヌ)" by Ruka Suirenji starring Haruka Yamazaki (ep 7) 
Links: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Yōichi Ueda 
Director: Masashi Kudo 
Series Composition: Rie Koshika 
Script:
Masashi Suzuki (eps 2, 9) 
Natsuko Takahashi (eps 4, 6, 8) 
Rie Koshika (eps 1, 3) 
Shinichi Inotsume (eps 5, 7, 10-11) 
Storyboard:
Fumiya Kitajou (ep 8) 
Jun Soga (ep 7) 
Masamitsu Hidaka (ep 6) 
Masashi Kudo (eps 1, 11) 
Masato Sato (ep 4) 
Miyana Okita (eps 5, 9) 
Royden B (ep 3) 
Yōichi Ueda (OP; ep 2) 
Yoshiharu Ashino (ep 10) 
Episode Director:
Fumiya Kitajou (ep 8) 
Jun Soga (eps 3, 7) 
Mamiko Sekiya (eps 2, 6) 
Masashi Kudo (ep 1) 
Osamu Sekita (eps 4, 9) 
Shunsuke Machitani (ep 3) 
Yasuo Ejima (ep 10) 
Yōichi Ueda (ep 11) 
Yukio Kuroda (ep 5) 
Unit Director: Yōichi Ueda (OP) 
Music: Wataru Maeguchi 
Original creator: Kenjirou Hata 
Character Design: Masashi Kudo 
Art Director: Norifumi Nakamura 
Chief Animation Director:
Kumiko Shishido 
Masashi Kudo 
Mutsumi Kadekaru (eps 2, 5, 8, 11) 
Yoshinori Deno (eps 7, 10) 
Animation Director:
Chiemi Kurosaki (eps 3, 8) 
Dai Imaoka (eps 7, 11) 
Emi Ueda (ep 10) 
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 3, 8) 
Makoto Shimojima (eps 1, 7) 
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 3, 8) 
Masahiko Itojima (eps 5, 11) 
Mirei Sasaki (eps 4, 9) 
Miyana Okita (ep 5) 
Momoko Nagakawa (eps 2, 6, 10) 
Naoto Yoshida (eps 5, 11) 
Ryouichi Nakano (eps 2, 6, 10) 
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 6) 
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 2) 
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 11) 
Takayo Nishimura (OP) 
Taketomo Ishikawa (eps 1, 7) 
Tomomi Yabuki (eps 2, 6, 10) 
Yōko Kutsuzawa (eps 1, 7) 
Yoshifumi Terai (eps 6, 10) 
Yoshinori Deno (ep 1) 
3D Director: Kazufumi Gotō 
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama 
Director of Photography: Ryou Iijima 
Producer:
Akio Matsuda 
Sayako Muramatsu (TV Tokyo) 

2nd Key Animation:
Eddie Mehong (ep 10) 
Fumi Ōsuga (eps 4, 9) 
Kaori Kishi (ep 6) 
Kazunori Otsuka (eps 4, 9) 
Minoru Nara (eps 4, 9) 
Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 9) 
Sonomi Sugimura (eps 2, 6) 
Toshiaki Kobayashi (ep 7) 
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 1, 8) 
Yūya Sawaguchi (ep 9) 
Animation Director Cooperation:
Dai Imaoka (eps 5, 8) 
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 1, 5) 
Kumiko Takayanagi (eps 8, 11) 
Makoto Shimojima (eps 3, 8) 
Taketomo Ishikawa (eps 3, 8) 
Animation producer:
Kenjirō Ishida 
Takashi Kochiyama 
Assistant Director of Photography: Yuki Teramoto 
Assistant producer: Kentarō Hattori 
Associate producer: Takeyuki Suzuki 
Background Art:
Aiko Taira (GREEN) 
Aimi Kodama (GREEN) 
Ayako Iwanaga (GREEN) 
Chigusa Yokoyama (GREEN) 
Hiroko Murai (Headworks) 
Hiromi Kamiyama (GREEN) 
Hiromi Sakahigashi (Headworks) 
Kaoru Chiba (Headworks) 
Kazuko Itooka (Headworks) 
Kouki Nagayoshi (Headworks) 
Manami Masuda (GREEN) 
Masanori Yamaguchi (GREEN) 
Mayuka Ota (Headworks) 
Mirai Iida (Headworks) 
Tengen Shinohara (GREEN) 
Yasufumi Wada (Headworks) 
Zhen Huan Song (GREEN Qiqihar) 
Zhu Xiao Dan (Dayuan Animation) 
Cel Check Assistance:
Miyoko Ichinose 
Yuuko Satou 
Clothing Design: Yukiko Oohashi 
Color design: Yuko Kobari 
Digital Paint:
Atsuko Ito (Wish) 
Chisa Maeda (Wish) 
Chizue Saitou (Wish) 
Daiki Egusa (Wish) 
Emi Kadono (Wish) 
Emiko Okui (Wish) 
Erika Tanaka (Wish) 
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish) 
Hiromi Mitome (Wish) 
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish) 
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish) 
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish) 
Hisako Furukawa (Wish) 
Hitomi Yamase (Wish) 
Junko Mochizuki (Wish) 
Kanako Tajiri (Wish) 
Kyoko Takayashiki (G&G Direction) 
Maki Kudo (G&G Direction) 
Marie Koga (Wish) 
Maya Kusumoto (Wish) 
Michiko Watanabe (Wish) 
Midori Saito (Wish) 
Mie Hasegawa (Wish) 
Miki Kobayashi (Wish) 
Mizue Ueda (Wish) 
Momoa Ito (G&G Direction) 
Naoko Sunahara (Wish) 
Rieko Umemura (Wish) 
Ruaya Ito (G&G Direction) 
Ruri Kagio (G&G Direction) 
Saeko Hisajima (Wish) 
Shiho Okamiya (Wish) 
Shinami Yoshikawa (Wish) 
Shinya Terashima (Wish) 
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish) 
Takaaki Izumi (Wish) 
Takako Uemura (Wish) 
Tatsuya Sato (Wish) 
Yoko Chiba (Wish) 
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish) 
Yuka Abe (Wish) 
Yukari Kunou (Wish) 
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish) 
Yuri Satou (G&G Direction) 
Yuu Takahashi (Wish) 
Digital Special Effects: Emi Irisame 
Editing: Tomoki Nagasaka 
Guest Mecha Design: Takayuki Yanase (eps 5, 7) 
Hayate Project:
Atsunori Yoshida 
Hiroki Hayashi 
Linda Okura (TV Tokyo) 
Makoto Ōmura 
HD Editing Manager: Yūsuke Katada 
Image Board Animation Director: Masashi Kudo (ED) 
In-Between Animation:
Aki Kobayashi 
Anna Kazuno (Wish) 
Ayaka Inaba (Wish) 
Chie Kinoshita 
Haruka Itou (LIDEN Films) 
Hikari Sakano (Wish) 
Hiromi Masuko 
Hiroto Fujii (Wish) 
Hiroyuki Minami (G&G Direction) 
Ikuo Nakagawa (Wish) 
Jō Endō (LIDEN Films) 
Kana Ishibashi (Wish) 
Kazunari Araki (LIDEN Films) 
Ken Endō (LIDEN Films) 
Kenji Taketani (LIDEN Films) 
Kota Shimamura (Wish) 
Kumiko Ohtani (LIDEN Films) 
Mamiko Sekiya (LIDEN Films) 
Mao Yumoto (Wish) 
Masayo Tamaki (LIDEN Films) 
Masayuki Nakau (G&G Direction) 
Mayuko Yamamoto (Wish) 
Miho Kashima (Wish) 
Miki Kaneko (LIDEN Films) 
Mitsuno Abe (G&G Direction) 
Nana Hashiguchi (LIDEN Films) 
Ritsuko Shiina 
Saki Fueta (Wish) 
Seiji Nishida (Wish) 
Shōko Shūsa (Wish) 
Takaaki Ueno (Wish) 
Tatsunori Nakajima (G&G Direction) 
Yasunori Yonemura (G&G Direction) 
Yoshie Goto (G&G Direction) 
Yu Okagaki (Wish) 
Yukika Chomei (LIDEN Films) 
Yumi Nomaguchi (Wish) 
Yumiko Mizuno (Wish) 
Yutaro Ariki (Wish) 
Yuuji Ishida (G&G Direction) 
Zenkei Nagamachi (G&G Direction) 
Zhi Jie Zhou (RIC) 
Insert Song Arrangement:
Hiroshi Sasaki (佐々木裕; ep 7) 
Takuya Watanabe (ep 7) 
Wataru Maeguchi (ep 7) 
Insert Song Composition:
Arata Maruta (ep 7) 
KOUTAPAI (ep 7) 
Takahiro Asano (ep 7) 
Tetsuya Shitara (ep 7) 
Insert Song Lyrics:
Emi Nishida (ep 7) 
Kiyomi Kumano (ep 7) 
KOTOKO (ep 7) 
Sumiyo Mutsumi (ep 7) 
Insert Song Performance: Haruka Yamazaki (ep 7) 
Key Animation:
Akihiko Ota (eps 4, 9) 
Akira Tabata (eps 5, 11) 
Aoi Yamamoto (ED) 
Arifumi Kunimatsu (Studio Angle; ep 3) 
Asami Shimizu (eps 4, 9) 
Aya Maeda (ep 5) 
Ayako Satou (ep 2) 
Ayumi Tsukamoto (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 11) 
Chie Kinoshita (eps 8, 11) 
Chiemi Kurosaki (Wish; eps 3, 8) 
Daisuke Tsumagari (eps 1, 7) 
Eiji Shirai (ep 2) 
Emi Ueda (ep 10) 
Eri Ishikawa (eps 6, 10) 
Eri Shikita (Wish; eps 3, 8) 
Eriko Kubokawa (ED) 
Etsuko Kawano (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 11) 
Fumiko Kon (eps 4, 9) 
Fumiyo Kimura (eps 7, 11) 
Haruka Sanefuji (Wish; eps 3, 8) 
Hiroki Tokuda (ep 8) 
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 6) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 2, 10) 
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 1) 
Hiroshi Ishiyama (ep 2) 
Hirotaka Nii (eps 4, 9) 
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 2) 
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 10) 
Junichi Hashimoto (eps 4, 9) 
Junko Matsushita (eps 2, 10) 
Kanako Hirato (Wish; ep 3) 
Kanta Suzuki (ep 3) 
Kaori Ikeda (Studio Angle; ep 3) 
Kaori Kishi (ep 10) 
Kaori Saito (Wish; ep 8) 
Katsuhiro Kumagai (OP; eps 1, 3, 11) 
Kazue Motohiro (Wish; ep 3) 
Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 2) 
Kazunori Takahashi (ep 9) 
Kazutoshi Inoue (Studio Angle; ep 3) 
Kazuya Nakanishi (eps 2, 6, 10) 
Kei Hasegawa (eps 4, 9) 
Keiko Iwata (Wish; ep 3) 
Kenichi Takase (ep 7) 
Kenji Takeguchi (eps 4, 9) 
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 4, 9) 
Koichi Kikuta (OP) 
Kōji Kase (ep 3) 
Koji Maruoka (eps 1, 7) 
Kōta Sera (ep 3) 
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 7) 
Kumiko Kawashima (eps 2, 10) 
Kumiko Takayanagi (eps 7, 11) 
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 2, 10) 
Kyōko Nakajima (Wish; eps 3, 8) 
Maki Fukui (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 11) 
Manabu Yasumoto (OP; eps 1, 8) 
Masahiko Inuzuka (Wish; eps 1, 8) 
Masahiro Yoshisaki (Studio Angle; ep 3) 
Masaiku Tayori (eps 7, 11) 
Masaki Takasaka (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 11) 
Masato Kato (ep 4) 
Mayu Matsushima (ep 2) 
Michio Satô (eps 4, 9, 11) 
Minefumi Harada (ep 9) 
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 6) 
Motoki Yagi (eps 1, 5, 11) 
Moyu Takagawa (OP) 
Mutsumi Kadekaru (ep 1) 
Nao Takano (ep 1) 
Naoki Hiramura (eps 1, 5, 8) 
Naoto Yoshida (OP; eps 1, 8, 11) 
Nayumi Okashiwa (Wish; ep 3) 
Noboru Kawamori (Studio Angle; eps 2-3) 
Nobuo Iino (ep 10) 
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 6, 10) 
Noriko Hiramatsu (eps 2, 6, 10) 
Nozomu Fujii (eps 1, 7, 11) 
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 4) 
Rie Arakawa (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 11) 
Rika Kanetaka (eps 1, 5, 11) 
Risa Ikeda (ep 6) 
Rui Kondou (ep 8) 
Ryou Kamei (eps 1, 5, 7) 
Sachie Tanaka (Wish; ep 8) 
Sakura Takagi (ep 6) 
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 8) 
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 6) 
Shigeki Sato (eps 2, 10) 
Shigemitsu Abe (eps 6, 10) 
Shigeru Jiandou (eps 4, 9) 
Shinya Ono (ep 3) 
Shōgo Nishi (Studio Angle; eps 3, 8) 
Shoko Suzuki (eps 2, 10) 
Shūjirō Ami (eps 4, 9) 
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 7) 
Shunsuke Imanaka (eps 2, 6, 10) 
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 10) 
Tadashi Fukuda (ep 3) 
Takato Fukuyama (ep 9) 
Takayo Nishimura (OP; ep 1) 
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 4, 9) 
Taketomo Ishikawa (OP; eps 1, 11) 
Takushi Ueno (eps 3, 8) 
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 5, 7, 11) 
Tetsuya Sato (eps 4, 9) 
Tetsuya Takai (eps 2, 6) 
Tomohito Hira (eps 1, 5) 
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 8) 
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 2) 
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 5) 
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 5) 
Toshiya Kawano (eps 6, 10) 
Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 5) 
Toyoaki Nakajima (eps 4, 9) 
Wataru Yamamoto (eps 7-8, 11) 
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 1, 7) 
Yōko Kutsuzawa (OP; ep 11) 
Yōko Naeki (ep 9) 
Yōko Tanabe (eps 1, 5, 7) 
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 2) 
Yoshihiro Sugano (ep 7) 
Yoshiko Imasato (ep 6) 
Yoshinori Deno (OP) 
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; eps 1, 8) 
Yuichi Kikuchi (ep 2) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 3) 
Yuichiro Fukatani (Wish; ep 8) 
Yuichiro Yamada (eps 4, 9) 
Yuki Morikawa (ep 4) 
Yukie Kosuga (eps 5, 8) 
Yukihiro Iwata (ep 8) 
Yukiko Oohashi (ED; ep 1) 
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 8) 
Yuriko Nagaya (ep 7) 
Yūsa Masuda (Wish; ep 3) 
Yusuke Suzuki (Wish; ep 3) 
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 8) 
Yuuki Yamashita (eps 1, 5) 
Yuusuke Matsuo (ep 11) 
Yuuta Takanami (ep 2) 
Motion Graphics:
Chihiro Oshima (ED) 
Junji Hikima (ED) 
Masashi Ito (ED) 
Music Director: Katsuhiro Kou 
Original Concept Assistance:
Keisuke Hagiwara 
Takashi Kumatani 
Photography:
Arimasa Watanabe (Asahi Production) 
Chi You Zhou (Asahi Production) 
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production) 
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production) 
Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production) 
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production) 
Hwang Jun Kim (Asahi Production) 
Jun'ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production) 
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production) 
Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production) 
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production) 
Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production) 
Masashi Sumioka (Asahi Production) 
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production) 
Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production) 
Minoru Oomiya (Asahi Production) 
Mutsumi Sasaki (Asahi Production) 
Naoki Kondo (Asahi Production) 
Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production) 
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production) 
Teppei Satō (Asahi Production) 
Tetsuya Furuhashi (Asahi Production) 
Tomoaki Makitera (Asahi Production) 
Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production) 
Tomoya Kamijō (Asahi Production) 
Wakana Moriya (Asahi Production) 
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production) 
Youichi Hasegawa (Asahi Production) 
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production) 
Yuki Hama (Asahi Production) 
Yuri Nonaka (Asahi Production) 
Yuuichirou Nagata (Asahi Production) 
Photography Assistant:
Hiroki Sai (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Jia Chuang Xie (Xuyang Animation) 
Min Zhong (Xuyang Animation) 
Ryou Itou (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Ya Zhao (Xuyang Animation) 
Planning Assistant: Tomotaka Iida 
Producer Desk: Hitomi Ishitani 
Production Advancement:
Hiroaki Takahashi (ep 3) 
Hiroyuki Omagari (ep 10) 
Osamu Terao (eps 3, 8) 
Rieko Okada (ep 4) 
Sayuko Tojo (eps 2, 10) 
Shingo Maeda (eps 1, 5, 11) 
Tadasuke Yoshida (ep 9) 
Takeo Ōtaka (ep 7) 
Toyo Shōji (ep 6) 
Production Business: Haruka Doi 
Production Desk: Takayuki Horizoe 
Recording Assistant: Yūji Okamoto 
Setting Production: Rieko Okada 
Sound Effects: Hiroki Nozaki 
Sound Mixing: Yoshio Obara 
Sound Production Manager: Hiroki Urakari 
Sub-Character Design:
Takayo Nishimura 
Yū Wai (eps 1-11) 
Yukiko Oohashi (eps 3-4, 10-11) 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroshi Sasaki (佐々木裕; ED5-6) 
Kaoru Okubo (ED4, 10) 
Satomi Kawasaki (ED2) 
Takeshi Masuda (増田武史; OP; ED12) 
Takuya Watanabe (ED8-9) 
Wataru Maeguchi (ED1-2, 11) 
Yasuaki Maejima (ED7) 
Theme Song Composition:
Arata Maruta (ED1) 
Hiroo Oyagi (ep 10) 
Kazunori Watanabe (OP) 
Kota Mori (ED6) 
Miki Fujisue (ED3, 5, 8) 
Satomi Kawasaki (ED2) 
Shunsuke Tanaka (ED7, 9) 
Takeshi Isozaki (ED12) 
Yoshihiro Suda (ED11) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Emi Nishida (ED7) 
Kiyomi Kumano (ED1-6, 8-12) 
Sumiyo Mutsumi (OP) 
Theme Song Performance:
Ayumi Fujimura (ED9) 
Haruka Yamazaki (ED7) 
Kana Ueda (ED3) 
Mikako Takahashi (ED8) 
Miyu Matsuki (ED4) 
Rie Kugimiya (ED2, 12) 
Rie Tanaka (ED10, 12) 
Ryoko Shiraishi (ED1, 12) 
Sayuri Yahagi (ED6) 
Shizuka Itou (OP)  (ED5) 
Yōko Hikasa (ED11) 
Title Logo Design: Arihiro Tsujimoto 
Video Editing: Koji Nakamura 
Video Editing Assistant: Masaru Kitamoto 
Visual Director: Toshiyuki Yamashita (ED) 
Rie Kugimiya as Nagi Sanzenin 
Ryoko Shiraishi as Hayate Ayasaki 

Ayako Kawasumi as Atene Tennōsu 
Ayumi Fujimura as Chiharu Harukaze 
Haruka Yamazaki as Ruka Suirenji 
Hitomi Nabatame as Yukiji Katsura 
Kana Asumi as Fumi Hibino 
Kana Ueda as Sakuya Aizawa 
Marina Inoue as Wataru Tachibana 
Mikako Takahashi as Ayumu Nishizawa 
Miyu Matsuki as Isumi Saginomiya 
Rie Tanaka as Maria 
Saki Nakajima as Saki Kijima 
Saori Goto as Sharna Alamgir 
Sayuri Yahagi as Izumi Segawa 
Shizuka Itou as Hinagiku Katsura 
Yōko Hikasa as Kayura Tsurugino 

Aimi Tanaka as Audience 
Banjou Ginga as Armageddon 
Daisuke Hirakawa as Hokuto Kaga 
Emiri Katō as Aika Kasumi 
Junichi Suwabe as Linn Regiostar 
Juurouta Kosugi as Tama 
Kenta Miyake as Seishirō Klaus 
Rina Hidaka as Tanuki 
Rina Satou as Shiori Makimura(ep 10) 
Satoshi Hino as Kyōnosuke Kaoru 
Tomokazu Sugita as Shin Hayek 
Yuko Minaguchi as Yukariko Sanzenin 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Manglobe 
Digital Special Effects: Asahi Production 
Editing: Jay Film 
Ending Animation: Stereotype 
Key Animation:
Art Base Ban (ep 6) 
FAI (ep 6) 
Jumondo (ep 6) 
Production EN (eps 2, 6, 10) 
Production Reed (ep 6) 
Seigasha (ep 10) 
Studio Angle (ep 3) 
Studio Gimlet (ep 6) 
Wish (eps 3, 8) 
Photography: Asahi Production 
Production Assistance:
G&G Direction (eps 4, 9) 
LIDEN FILMS (eps 2, 6, 10) 
Recording Studio: WINK 2 
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO 
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio 
Video Editing: Q-Tec 
English staff
English companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Asia 
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (worldwide except Asia) 
English cast
(none)
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Korea 
Korean cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology