Fantasista Doll (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
ファンタジスタドール (Japanese) 
Themes: magic card , magical girl 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: Uzume Ono is a young student and former champion of a trading card game competition. She is trusted with a special device containing six powerful Fantasista Dolls. These dolls are sentient virtual beings who reside in cards which are now controlled by their new master, Uzume. 
User Ratings: 109 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Very good: 16 votes (sub:13, raw:2, dub:1)
 Good: 17 votes (sub:16, raw:1)
 Decent: 32 votes (sub:30, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:14, raw:1)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:6, ?:1)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 197 users, rank: #2686 (of 6020)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.835 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.9513, rank: #4682 (of 6015)
Weighted mean: 5.790 (Decent−), rank: #4767 (of 6015) (seen all: 6.17 / seen some: 5.39 / won't finish: 3.79)
Bayesian estimate: 5.976 (Decent), rank: #3961 (of 4523)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2013-07-06 
Opening Theme:
"Ima yo! Fantasista Doll" by Fantasista Doll Cast 
Ending Theme:
"DAY by DAY" by Fantasista Doll Cast 
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Fantasista Doll - Complete Collection (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2014-08-12 (from $35.04)
DVD (Region 1)
    Fantasista Doll - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2014-08-12 (from $29.20)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hisashi Saito 
Script:
Goro Taniguchi (ep 11)  (ep 12) 
Hiroaki Jinno (ep 10) 
Kiyoko Yoshimura (ep 7) 
Noboru Kimura (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)  (ep 12) 
Sadayuki Murai (eps 6, 8) 
Tomoko Shinozuka (ep 8) 
Yuuko Kakihara (eps 1, 3-4) 
Storyboard:
Hisashi Saito (OP; eps 1-2)  (ep 12) 
Jun'ichi Sakata (eps 10-11) 
Masayuki Kojima (eps 3, 7-8) 
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 6) 
Shizue Kaneko (ED) 
Tomoaki Koshida (ep 4) 
Tomohito Naka (ep 5) 
Tsukasa Sunaga (ep 9) 
Episode Director:
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 2, 7) 
Nanako Shimazaki (eps 6, 9)  (ep 12) 
Naruyo Takahashi (eps 3, 9) 
Shigeru Ueda (eps 2, 7) 
Tomoaki Koshida (eps 4, 11)  (ep 12) 
Tomohito Naka (eps 1, 8) 
Yoshitaka Nagaoka (eps 5, 10) 
Unit Director:
Shizue Kaneko (ED) 
Tomohito Naka (OP) 
Original Character Design: Anmi 
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda 
Chief Animation Director:
Hiromi Kato 
Yoshiko Takimoto (eps 4, 6, 8) 
Animation Director:
Akihiro Sueda (ep 8)  (ep 12) 
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 12) 
Hiromi Kato (OP) 
Hong Shen (eps 8-9, 11) 
Iku Kataoka (eps 3, 9) 
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 8) 
Keita Hagio (ep 11) 
Ken'ichirou Kasutani (eps 8-9, 11) 
Kengo Saitō (ep 4) 
Kōtarō Nakamori (ep 7) 
Kouichi Satou (ep 4) 
Manabu Tanzawa (ep 5) 
Masayuki Fujita (ep 9) 
Ryuuji Iwata (ep 9) 
Sachiko Kōno (as Futaba Aoi; eps 5, 10) 
Senzō Shima (eps 3, 9) 
Shizue Kaneko (ED) 
Shūji Mizutake (ep 8)  (ep 12) 
Takaaki Nagano (eps 9, 11) 
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 1, 6, 11) 
Yoshiko Takimoto (ep 2) 
Yuichi Hirano (ep 3) 
Yuki Morikawa (ep 7)  (ep 12) 
Animation Character Design: Hiromi Kato 
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka 
Director of Photography: Yoshihiro Sekiya 
2D Graphics: Kanako Yamada 
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Sueda (ep 11) 
Asuna Imahashi (ep 4) 
Ayu Asari (ep 2) 
Azusa Oikawa (ep 8) 
Chika Ishida (ep 8) 
Eri Kojima (ep 8) 
Eriko Miwa (ep 5) 
Hatsune Kurusugawa (Lanshang; eps 3, 9) 
Hayao Ōkawa (Art Base Ban; eps 3, 9) 
Hiroaki Motoigi (ep 5) 
Jun Hanzawa (ep 7) 
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 11) 
Keisuke Ishikawa (ep 5) 
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Ban; eps 3, 9) 
Kenta Kushitani (ep 8) 
Kiichi Takaoka (ep 10) 
Koharu Sudo (ep 10) 
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Ban; eps 3, 9) 
Mami Ishiwatari (eps 5, 10) 
Manabu Tanzawa (ep 10) 
Misako Yamaguchi (eps 5, 10) 
Mitsue Fukue (ep 9) 
Nana Ueda (ep 8) 
Rie Shintani (Art Base Ban; eps 3, 9) 
Rumi Abeshima (eps 1-2, 4) 
Ryo Kagawa (Art Base Ban; eps 3, 9) 
Satoshi Shimada (ep 5) 
Sayaka Ooyama (eps 5, 10) 
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 5) 
Yoko Suzuki (eps 5, 10) 
Yoshiki Kubota (Lanshang; eps 3, 9) 
Yūki Hirano (ep 5) 
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 9) 
Yuu Fujimori (Lanshang; eps 3, 9) 
Yuuki Ikeda (eps 1-2) 
Animation producer:
Kazuhiko Ikeguchi 
Yuuji Hori 
Art Setting:
Shigemi Ikeda 
Shuichi Okubo 
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihiro Sueda (eps 2, 6) 
Kōtarō Nakamori (ep 2) 
Shūji Mizutake (eps 2, 6) 
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Iku Kataoka (ep 9) 
Assistant Director: Tomohito Naka 
Assistant Episode Director: Katsuya Shigehara (ep 8) 
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Akihiro Sueda (ep 1) 
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 1) 
Shūji Mizutake (ep 1) 
Toshiko Inada (ep 3) 
Background Art:
Akinori Matsuo (Atelier Musa) 
Ami Takasusuki (Atelier Musa) 
Eri Sogoku (Atelier Musa) 
Han-Mo Cho (Atelier Musa) 
Hidenori Nakahara 
Honami Arai 
Hyeong Heon Jung (Atelier Musa) 
Izumi Wada (Studio Arkansas) 
Joo Hee Lee (Atelier Musa) 
Katsuki Matsumoto 
Kayoko Tomono (Atelier Musa) 
Kazuteru Himi 
Keigo Yanagida (Atelier Musa) 
Kim Du Bi (Atelier Musa) 
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa) 
Masaki Kato (Atelier Musa) 
Masami Ota (Atelier Musa) 
Naoki Isogai 
Nun Cheon (Atelier Musa) 
Romed Irmler (Atelier Musa) 
Shin Maeda 
Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Arkansas) 
Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa) 
Shosuke Okamura (Studio Arkansas) 
Tae Gu Yun (Atelier Musa) 
Takanori Kajiwara 
Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa) 
Tomoka Mizuno 
Yasuomi Kishi 
Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa) 
Yukihiro Saitō 
Yukiko Nakahara 
Yumi Okayama 
Brush Character Design: Kazue Matsuki (eps 3, 11) 
Card Design: Anmi 
Card Pattern Design: Fuyu Ito (ep 2) 
Color design: Reiko Iwasawa 
Color Design Assistant: Hiroyuki Mori 
Composition Assistance:
Noboru Kimura 
Yuuko Kakihara 
Creative Producer: Goro Taniguchi 
Editing:
Kaoru Shirakawabe (Morita Editing Room) 
Seiji Morita 
Euclid Device Design:
Hiromi Kato 
Nobuteru Yuki 
Eyecatch Animation: Yoshiko Takimoto (eps 1-2) 
Finish Check:
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash) 
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash) 
In-Between Animation:
Asako Sotoda (Hoods Entertainment) 
Chie Yamazaki (Hoods Entertainment) 
Jin Sakaiya 
Kiyoe Inaba (Hoods Entertainment) 
Masanori Kojima (Hoods Entertainment) 
Shiori Tanaka (Hoods Entertainment) 
Takashi Nakamichi (Hoods Entertainment) 
Yuka Hasegawa (Hoods Entertainment) 
Yukiko Kawamoto 
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 5) 
Aiko Komamoto (OP; eps 1, 4, 6-7) 
Akihiro Sueda (Studio Create; OP; eps 2, 6-8) 
Akiko Itagaki (ED; eps 2, 7) 
Akio Kitahara (ep 2) 
Akio Uchino (ep 4) 
Asako Nishida (OP) 
Asuka Nakaji (eps 1, 4, 6, 10) 
Asuna Imahashi (eps 6-8, 11) 
Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 6) 
Atsushi Yamagata (eps 5, 10) 
Ayu Asari (eps 1, 4, 6-8) 
Chimoto Umishima (ep 11) 
Daisuke Agata (ep 2) 
Ei Fukushima (ep 8) 
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 3, 9) 
Eiji Kaneda (ep 8) 
Emi Kojima (ep 10) 
Emi Ohta (ep 11) 
Emi Sato (ep 10) 
Emiko Momose (ep 9) 
Eri Kojima (ep 11) 
Eri Shikita (ep 10) 
Fumiyuki Uehara (ep 6) 
Haruka Sanefuji (eps 5, 10) 
Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 3) 
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 8) 
Hiroharu Nishida (ep 1) 
Hiroki Fukuda (OP; eps 1, 4, 6-7) 
Hiroki Kishi (ep 4) 
Hiromi Sawada (ED; ep 6) 
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 11) 
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 8) 
Hiroshi Numata (ep 11) 
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 11) 
Ikumi Nishimura (ep 10) 
Ikumi Saitou (OP; eps 3, 9) 
Ikuo Geso (eps 1-2, 4, 7) 
Izumi Yamanaka (eps 4, 8, 11) 
Jun Hanzawa (ep 8) 
Junnosuke Kawaguchi (ep 8) 
Kana Miyai (ep 4) 
Kaoru Miura (ep 8) 
Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 9) 
Katsuya Shigehara (OP; eps 1, 7) 
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (eps 6, 8) 
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (OP) 
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (eps 6, 8, 11) 
Kazuhiro Muto (ep 8) 
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 6) 
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 4) 
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 9) 
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 4) 
Keiko Iwata (OP; eps 1, 6-7, 10) 
Keiko Motoya (ep 9) 
Keita Nagasaka (ep 4) 
Ken Ootsuka (OP) 
Kengo Saitō (eps 1, 4, 7) 
Kiichi Takaoka (ep 5) 
Koichi Nakaya (ep 11) 
Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 2) 
Kōtarō Nakamori (eps 1, 4, 7) 
Kouichi Satou (eps 1, 4) 
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 6, 11) 
Kyōhei Sawada (ep 7) 
Makoto Nakata (eps 6, 11) 
Mami Kuramoto (eps 5, 10) 
Masahiko Inuzuka (ep 10) 
Masahiro Koyama (ep 5) 
Masahiro Yoshisaki (ep 7) 
Masakazu Saito (ep 3) 
Masashi Ōtsuka (ep 6) 
Masashi Sato (eps 3, 9) 
Moyu Takagawa (OP) 
Nanako Tatsu (eps 5, 10) 
Naoki Hiramura (eps 3, 9) 
Naruyo Takahashi (ep 3) 
Natsuki Egami (ep 10) 
Nayumi Okashiwa (ep 10) 
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 2) 
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 10) 
Rie Maehara (Studio Create; ep 2) 
Riki Sakamoto (eps 1, 6, 11) 
Rumi Abeshima (Studio Create; eps 2, 7-8, 11) 
Ryō Nishikawa (ep 6) 
Ryuuji Iwata (ep 9) 
Sachiko Kōno (as Futaba Aoi; ep 5) 
Satoru Suga (ep 8) 
Satoshi Isono (ep 4) 
Satoshi Shimada (ep 10) 
Sei Omachi (ep 6) 
Seiichi Nakatani (OP) 
Senzō Shima (eps 3, 9) 
Shigeki Sato (ep 11) 
Shigenori Taniguchi (Studio Create; eps 2, 6) 
Shinichi Wada (ep 9) 
Shinichiro Minami (Studio Create; ep 2) 
Shizue Kaneko (ED) 
Shoji Matsumoto (ep 4) 
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 4) 
Shōta Tsukuyama (Studio Create; ep 2) 
Shūji Mizutake (OP; eps 1, 4, 6-8) 
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 4) 
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 9) 
Sinomin (ep 5) 
Sōta Suwa (ep 7) 
Sotaro Shiraishi (ep 4) 
Sou Katou (ep 6) 
Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 6) 
Takaki Inoue (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11
)
 
Takashi Nishikawa (ep 3) 
Takashi Tsuda (ep 3) 
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 11) 
Takuya Satō (ep 8) 
Tamako Horiuchi (eps 5, 10) 
Tomohito Naka (OP) 
Tomomi Umino (eps 5, 10) 
Tomonori Mine (Studio Create; ep 2) 
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (OP; eps 3, 9) 
Toshifumi Kusunose (eps 7, 11) 
Toshiko Inada (eps 3, 9) 
Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 3, 9) 
Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 3) 
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 3) 
Yasuhiro Namatame (ep 4) 
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 9) 
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 11) 
Yoshihito Naitō (ep 5) 
Yoshiki Kubota (ep 9) 
Yoshiko Takimoto (OP) 
Yuichi Hirano (OP; ep 9) 
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 8) 
Yuki Morikawa (Studio Create; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 11
)
 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 8) 
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 11) 
Yūsa Masuda (eps 7, 10) 
Logo Design: Hiro Kondo (Kusano Design Office) 
Mechanical animation Director:
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 7)  (ep 12) 
Music Director: Takeki Kobayashi 
Music producer: Katatoshi Nakamura 
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica) 
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica) 
Bu Chul Kim (Graphinica) 
Haruka Gotō (Graphinica) 
Hiromi Uchibayashi (Graphinica) 
Hitoshi Tamura 
Hyo Mok Yang (Graphinica) 
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica) 
Kenichi Ikeda (Asura Film) 
Kōhei Tanada (Graphinica) 
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica) 
Naoaki Miura 
Rim Hye Ryu (Graphinica) 
Shinya Kato (Graphinica) 
Su Hyun Lee (Graphinica) 
Taketo Kimura (Graphinica) 
Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica) 
Photography Chief: Yuichiro Tozawa (Graphinica) 
Preview Animation: Rumi Abeshima (eps 1-2) 
Production Advancement:
Akane Hashimoto (ep 4) 
Kohei Aoyama (eps 6, 11) 
Manami Shimura (ep 7) 
Ryoji Tanaka (eps 1-2) 
Saeri Yuihara (ep 8) 
Tomoya Yamada (eps 5, 10) 
Yusuke Katsuragi (eps 3, 9) 
Production manager: Ryoji Tanaka 
Production producer: Masaru Nagai 
Recording Adjustment: Soushi Shiihara 
Recording Assistant: Fumiaki Tanaka 
Setting: Meiri Tōno 
Setting Production: Yoichiro Suzuki 
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa 
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama 
Special Effects: Yuichi Furuichi 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Shūji Katayama (ED) 
Yasuharu Takanashi (OP) 
Theme Song Composition:
Shūji Katayama (ED) 
Yasuharu Takanashi (OP) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Funta3 (ED) 
Funta7 (OP) 
Theme Song Performance:
Akiko Hasegawa (OP&ED) 
Ayaka Ohashi (OP&ED) 
Chinatsu Akasaki (OP&ED) 
Minami Tsuda (OP&ED) 
Sayaka Ohara (OP&ED) 
Sora Tokui (OP&ED) 
World Research: Takaaki Suzuki 
Yuru Character Design: Goro Umeshiba (ep 7) 
Akiko Hasegawa as Akari 
Ayaka Ohashi as Uzume Uno 
Chinatsu Akasaki as Shimeji 
Minami Tsuda as Sasara 
Sayaka Ohara as Madeleine 
Sora Tokui as Katia 

Kaori Nazuka as Komachi Kiyomasa 
Kyousei Tsukui as Rinto Mikasa 
Masayo Kurata as Mikoto Uno 
Sachika Misawa as Kagami Totori 
Sōichiro Hoshi as Rafflesia no Kimi 
Sumire Uesaka as Manai Uzuki 
Yuri Yamaoka as Miko Uno 

Akari Harashima as Pompom(eps 3, 6, 11) 
Asuka Ōgame as
Appliance(ep 8) 
Basil(eps 3-4) 
Edinburgh(ep 7) 
Girl(ep 2) 
Kunoichi Kū(eps 1, 9, 12) 
Nymphet(ep 6) 
Harui Terui as Scripter(ep 8) 
Haruka Akii as
Champa(eps 3-4, 12) 
Decorashon(ep 2) 
Haruka Terui as
Amsterdam(ep 7) 
Champa 
Haruki Ishiya as Man(ep 8) 
Haruna Ikezawa as Rin(ep 8) 
Hironori Kondou as Store Owner(ep 6) 
Hiroshi Watanabe as Man(ep 8) 
Juri Nagatsuma as
Puchitt(ep 5) 
Yukage(eps 3, 11) 
Kaori Nazuka as Tart(ep 5) 
Kaoru Morota as Reporter(ep 5) 
Kazunari Tanaka as Makoto Todori(eps 11-12) 
Kotori Koiwai as
Girl(ep 1) 
Master A(ep 4) 
Medallia(ep 2) 
Rei Proto(ep 9) 
Rembrandt(ep 8) 
Sonnet(ep 12) 
Suzuri(eps 3, 9, 11) 
Ukiwa 
Kyousei Tsukui as Teacher(ep 3) 
Mariko Honda as
Mazon 
Reika Okazaki(eps 1-2, 4, 8) 
Shiinomi(ep 5) 
Tuneh(eps 3, 9-10) 
Vivi(ep 6) 
Masayo Kurata as
Anti(ep 6) 
Tennis Club Upperclassman(ep 8) 
Megumi Han as Miina Rurukawa(eps 6, 12) 
Megumi Matsumoto as Kaiyo Yamada(eps 5, 12) 
Mei Tanaka as
Aldane(ep 2) 
Cardiff(ep 7) 
Perforation(ep 8) 
Ramkyu(eps 9, 12) 
Miki Hase as Talky(ep 8) 
Natsuki Hanae as
Jun Fujihisa(eps 8, 12) 
Miura(ep 1) 
Sachika Misawa as
A.S. 
Barcelona(ep 7) 
Deadline(ep 5) 
Pompadour(ep 6) 
Satomi Akesaka as
Anne(eps 7-11) 
Edmonton(ep 7) 
Shinya Hamazoe as Sakurai(ep 1) 
Sumire Uesaka as Nohohon(ep 5) 
Susumu Chiba as Kiyo Shimizu(eps 7, 12) 
Taishi Murata as Postman(ep 10) 
Tatsuya Hori as Man(ep 7) 
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Issei Yoshira 
Yui Makino as Ophelia(ep 6) 
Yuki Kaneko as Decoration(ep 2) 
Yukiyo Fujii as Alden(ep 2) 
Yūmi Kawashima as Miina's Mother(ep 6) 
Yuri Yamaoka as Leelen Super 1(ep 12) 
Yuuka Nanri as Aloe 
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance: Production IMS (eps 8-9) 
Animation Direction Cooperation: Production IMS (ep 11) 
Animation Production: Hoods Entertainment 
Editing: Morita Editing Room 
In-between Check:
Core (ep 3) 
Dream Force (ep 3) 
Rocket Vision (ep 3) 
Key Animation:
HEBARAKI (ep 7) 
Studio Cj (ep 7) 
Studio Create (ep 2) 
Photography:
Asura Film 
Graphinica 
Production Assistance:
JIN (eps 3, 9) 
Jūmonji (eps 5, 10) 
Publicity Assistance: Cospa 
Recording Studio: studio2010: 
Sound Production: Rakuonsha 
Video Editing: Sony PCL 
プロジェクト統括:
Amber Film Works 
Jūmonji 
English staff
English companies
(none)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks 
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology