Freezing Vibration (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Freezing (TV) ]

Alternative title:
フリージング ヴァイブレーション (Japanese)
Themes: ecchi, fanservice
Objectionable content: Intense
User Ratings: 183 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:3)
 Very good: 37 votes (sub:34, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 51 votes (sub:42, dub:4, raw:2, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 39 votes (sub:38, dub:1)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 367 users, rank: #2003 (of 6020)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.771 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.8052, rank: #2890 (of 6015)
Weighted mean: 6.668 (Good−), rank: #3018 (of 6015) (seen all: 6.76 / seen some: 5.78 / won't finish: 4.29)
Bayesian estimate: 6.725 (Good−), rank: #2671 (of 4523)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2013-10-04
Opening Theme:
"AVENGE WORLD" by Konomi Suzuki
Ending Theme:
"Sekai wa Kizu o Dakishimeru" (世界は疵(きず)を抱きしめる) by Konomi Suzuki
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takashi Watanabe
Series Composition: Masanao Akahoshi
Script: Masanao Akahoshi (eps 1-9)
Storyboard:
Fumiharu Kamanaka (eps 6-7)
Kouhei Hatano (ED; eps 3, 5, 8)
Takashi Ishii (ep 9)
Takashi Watanabe (OP; eps 1-2, 4)
Episode Director:
Fumiharu Kamanaka (eps 6-7)
Hiroaki Nishimura (ep 9)
Kouhei Hatano (eps 1-5, 8)
Unit Director:
Kouhei Hatano (ED)
Takashi Watanabe (OP)
Original creator:
Dall-Young Lim (story)
Kwang-Hyun Kim (art)
Character Design: Mayumi Watanabe
Art Director: Michiko Morokuma
Chief Animation Director:
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 7)
Mayumi Watanabe
Animation Director:
Chang Hwan Park (ep 9)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 2)
Ik Hyun Eum (ep 9)
Joung Kyong Lee (ep 9)
Jun Yamazaki (eps 3, 5-6)
Mayumi Watanabe (OP; ED)
Myeong Hun Park (ep 9)
Takaaki Fukuyo (eps 1, 3-4)
Takafumi Furusawa (ep 7)
Tomohiro Koyama (ep 8)
Yuji Ushijima (eps 5-6)
Mechanical design: Tomohiro Kawahara
Sound Director: Kouji Tsujitani
Director of Photography: Kenji Takehara
Executive producer: Shinsaku Tanaka
2nd Key Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi (OP; eps 4, 7)
Asami Endo (OP; eps 1-2)
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 3, 5-6)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 4)
Hideo Nakamura (ep 5)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 6)
Hironobu Dannoura (eps 6, 8)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 8)
Jae Hyung Kim (OP)
Kazuhiro Saitō (OP; eps 2, 4, 7)
Kumi Hashimoto (OP; eps 2, 4, 7)
Mina Tanaka (ep 8)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 6, 8)
Shō Hamada (Brains Base; eps 5-6, 8)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 6, 8)
Takafumi Furusawa (ep 1)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 8)
Yuko Fuji (M.S.C.; ep 6)
Yūko Hineno (ep 5)
3D Animation:
Nozomi Harayama (Studio Twinkle)
Ryō Kawamura (Studio Twinkle)
Action Animation Director: Shigeyuki Suga
Animation producer: Shojiro Abe
Assistant Animation Director:
Jun Yamazaki (ep 8)
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 7)
Takafumi Furusawa (ep 4)
Assistant Director: Kouhei Hatano
Associate producer: Ryo Umeda
Background Art:
Ai Kaneko (Studio Tenjin)
Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin)
Manami Masuda (Studio Tenjin)
Megumi Hayashida (Studio Tenjin)
Michiko Morokuma (Studio Tenjin)
Reimi Sonegawa (Studio Tenjin)
Sōko Ōhira (Studio Tenjin)
Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin)
Color design: Michiyo Iriomote
Cooperation: Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras)
Editing Assistant: Yūji Kondō
Eyecatch Animation: Mayumi Watanabe (ep 1)
Format Editing:
Eiji Suzuki
Yuichi Aoki
Homepage Production: Takeshi Furuuchi (Streaming Japan)
In-Between Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi (A.C.G.T.)
Cheng Yi Wang (Xing Yue Animation)
Chi Tian (Xing Yue Animation)
Eun-Young Lee (Jiwoo Animation)
Fang Sheng Hu (Xing Yue Animation)
Feng Xia Cheng (Xing Yue Animation)
Hisashi Ikagawa (Artland)
Ho Nam Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Hong Zhou (Xing Yue Animation)
Hong Tao Lu (Xing Yue Animation)
Hu Dai (Xing Yue Animation)
Ikue Yoshima (Artland)
Jun'ichi Saitō (Artland)
Kazuhiro Saitō (A.C.G.T.)
Kumi Hashimoto (A.C.G.T.)
Kyoko Kawada (Artland)
Kyoung Hwan Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Min Li (Xing Yue Animation)
Mun Gil Park (Jiwoo Animation)
Qian Wang (Xing Yue Animation)
Shizuka Kushida (A.C.G.T.)
Ting Wu (Xing Yue Animation)
Wei Jing (Xing Yue Animation)
Yi Ji (Xing Yue Animation)
Yoko Uchida (Artland)
Yoon He Choi (Jiwoo Animation)
Yu Matsuo (Artland)
Yūji Shimizu (Artland)
Yukiko Okada
Yun Hee Lee (Jiwoo Animation)
Yūtarō Takehashi (Artland)
Zhao Jun Liu (Xing Yue Animation)
Zhi Li Jiang (Xing Yue Animation)
Zu Bin Lu (Xing Yue Animation)
Key Animation:
Akio Kitahara (Artland; ep 6)
Arisa Kajiyama (Artland; eps 3, 5)
Asami Endo (A.C.G.T; eps 3-4, 7)
Asuka Hayashi (Artland; ep 6)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 8)
Ayumi Ono (Studio Kuma; ep 5)
Chan Ho Jang (Sung San; eps 1-4, 7)
Chang Hwan Park (ep 9)
Chie Ōtsuki (Artland; ep 5)
Daisuke Kurose (Artland; eps 6, 8)
Dong Gyun Ryu (ep 9)
Eikō Aoyagi (Artland; ep 6)
Etsuko Yokoyama (A.C.G.T; eps 1-4, 7)
Etsushi Mori (Artland; eps 3, 5)
Fujiko Aoyagi (Artland; eps 4, 6)
Fuminori Tsukida (Artland; eps 3, 5, 8)
Gi Cheul Shin (ep 9)
Haruka Satou (eps 1-2, 4)
Heo Gi Dong (Sung San; eps 1-4, 7)
Hidefumi Kimura (A.C.G.T; eps 3-4)
Hideyuki Arao (Artland; ep 5)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 8)
Hirotoshi Arai (Artland; ep 3)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 8)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (A.C.G.T; eps 1-4, 7)
Ho Se Lee (Mabuss Animation; ep 6)
Hyeo Jeong Jo (Sung San; eps 1-4, 7)
Hyeon Kyeong Oh (Sung San; eps 1-4, 7)
In Bum Hwang (Sung San; eps 1-4, 7)
Izumi Yamanaka (ep 8)
Jae Hyung Kim (A.C.G.T; eps 1-4, 7)
Jin Won Seo (ep 9)
Jun Yamazaki (Artland; eps 3, 6)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (Artland; eps 5-6, 8)
Jung Hwan Oh (ep 9)
Kan Fukumoto (ep 9)
Kana Kōno (Studio Kuma; ep 5)
Kaori Komai (Studio Kuma; ep 5)
Kaori Yamamoto (Studio Kuma; ep 5)
Kazuhiro Saitō (ep 1)
Kōta Sera (Artland; eps 3, 8)
Kumi Hashimoto (ep 1)
Kyōhei Ogura (A.C.G.T; eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Kyoung Hwan Kim (ep 9)
Maki Sawai (Artland; eps 6, 8)
Masaharu Tomoda (Artland; ep 5)
Masahiro Ando (OP)
Masaiku Tayori (Artland; eps 5, 8)
Masako Onozawa (A.C.G.T; eps 1-4, 7)
Masaya Nozaki (Artland; eps 3, 5, 8)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 8)
Mayumi Watanabe (ED)
Megumi Imai (A.C.G.T; OP; eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Michio Satô (Studio Kuma; ep 5)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (Artland; ep 6)
Myeong Hun Park (ep 9)
Nahomi Miyata (A.C.G.T; ep 3)
Naoko Ozawa (Artland; eps 5, 8)
Nobuaki Shirai (Artland; ep 6)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (Artland; ep 3)
Ryūta Ura (Artland; eps 3, 5)
Sayuri Tanaka (Artland; ep 5)
Shigeyuki Suga (OP; eps 1-2, 4)
Shinichi Toda (Artland; ep 6)
Shinkirō Hattori (Studio Kuma; ep 5)
Shiro Okumura (Studio Kuma; ep 5)
Shōko Yasuda (Artland; eps 5, 8)
Sung Bum Kim (ep 9)
Takaaki Fukuyo (A.C.G.T; OP; eps 1, 3)
Takafumi Furusawa (OP)
Takahiro Hosoki (ep 8)
Takeshi Miyamoto (Artland; eps 3, 5, 8)
Takeshi Na (Artland; eps 3, 5, 8)
Tetsuya Sato (Artland; ep 6)
Tomohiro Kawahara (A.C.G.T; eps 1, 7)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Artland; eps 5, 8)
Tsutomu Ohshiro (ep 9)
Tsuyoshi Moride (Artland; eps 6, 8)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 8)
Yasutetsu Aoki (Artland; eps 5-6)
Ye Jin Kim (Sung San; eps 1-4, 7)
Yōko Naeki (Artland; ep 6)
Young Il Kim (ep 9)
Yuji Ushijima (Studio Kuma; OP; ep 5)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 8)
Monitor Design: Hidefumi Kimura
Music Director: Saori Takeyama
Paint:
Asami Saito (Artland)
Dong Liang Li (Xing Yue Animation)
He Mei Pang (Xing Yue Animation)
Hee Jung Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Hong Yu Zhang (Xing Yue Animation)
Ji Yeon Choi (Jiwoo Animation)
Kazuyuki Imagawa (eyecatch)
Long Cian (Xing Yue Animation)
Meng Li (Xing Yue Animation)
Mi Kyung Jung (Jiwoo Animation)
Ming Cheng (Xing Yue Animation)
Mitsuru Okada (eyecatch)
Nodu (Jiwoo Animation)
Ru Yi Wang (Xing Yue Animation)
Sheng Hua Shao (Xing Yue Animation)
Shi Yong Cheng (Xing Yue Animation)
Song Lin Li (Xing Yue Animation)
Su Yeon Jeon (Jiwoo Animation)
Wei Xu (Xing Yue Animation)
Young Hee Kang (Jiwoo Animation)
Yun Lan Deng (Xing Yue Animation)
Zhong Ming Hu (Xing Yue Animation)
Photography:
Hiroshi Sawada (Studio Twinkle)
Katsutoshi Ooi (Studio Twinkle)
Masayuki Iwata (Studio Twinkle)
Takashi Aoki (Studio Twinkle)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle)
Yohei Konishi (Studio Twinkle)
Production Advancement:
Katsuyasu Arai (eps 1-9)
Mie Ōsawa (ep 9)
Sung Jin Jo (eps 5-6)
Tetsuya Inoue (ep 7)
Toshiki Tsuchiya (eps 3, 5-6, 8)
Zaha (ep 9)
Production manager: Ken Baba
Publicity Assistant: Noritomo Isotani
Recording: Yūichi Morita
Recording Assistant: Takashi Shibata
Set Design: Hidefumi Kimura
Setting Production: Yoshimi Matsumoto
Sound Production Manager: Norihiro Akise
Theme Song Performance: Konomi Suzuki
Kana Hanazawa as Rana Linchen
Mamiko Noto as Satellizer el Bridget
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Kazuya Aoi

Aimi Terakawa as Roxanne Elipton
Hisako Tōjō as Yuria Munberk
Izumi Kitta as Gina Papulton
Kenji Nojima as Louis el Bridget
Marina Inoue as Chiffon Fairchild
Rie Kugimiya as Cathy Lockharte
Rikako Yamaguchi as Charles Bonaparte
Satsuki Yukino as Scarlett Ohara
Shuuhei Iwase as Yujin
Suzuko Mimori as Amelia Evans
Yukari Shimotsuki as Andrei Francoise
Yūki Kuwahara as Rattle
Yuko Kaida as Elizabeth Mably

Ai Kayano as Violet el Bridget
Asami Sanada as Louis el Bridget(young; flashback)
Fuko Saito as Yi Suna
Hiroko Kusunoki as Holly Rose
Miki Itou as Olivia El Bridget
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: Studio Twinkle
Animation Production: A.C.G.T
Backgrounds: Studio TENJIN
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2013-10-04)
BS11 Digital (2013-10-10)
Sun TV (2013-10-08)
Tokyo MX TV (2013-10-04)
TV Aichi (2013-10-08)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Format Editing: Sony PCL Kōenji Studio
Key Animation:
A.C.G.T (eps 3, 7)
Artland (eps 3, 5-6)
Mabuss Animation (eps 6-7)
Studio Kuma (eps 5-6)
Studio Wanpack (ep 8)
Sung San (eps 1-4, 7)
UEC (ep 3)
Logo Design: FUSEBOX
Music Production: Kadokawa Corporation (Media Factory)
Photography: Studio Twinkle
Production Assistance:
Artland (eps 3, 5-6, 8)
Pierrot Plus (ep 9)
Studio Kuma (eps 5-6)
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Effects: Suwara Production
Sound Production: Dax Production
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Caitlin Glass as Satellizer el Bridget
Jamie Marchi as Rana Linchen
Josh Grelle as Kazuya Aoi

Abigail Hartman as Elizabeth Mably
Ceelee Rose as Chiffon Fairchild
Keith Kubal as Andrei Francoise
Kristi Kang as Cathy Lockharte
R Bruce Elliott as Gengo Aoi

Abigail Hartman as Ticy Phenyl(ep 12)
Lara Woodhull as Luis el Bridget(Young; Flashback)
Linda Leonard as Noel Alon-Grache
Lindsay Seidel as Violet el Bridget
Mary Morgan as Yi Soo-Na
Nancy Sherrard as Olivia el Bridget
English companies
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology