Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (OAV) (side story)
    Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Fate/kaleid liner プリズマ☆イリヤ (Japanese)
Genres: action, comedy, drama, fantasy
Themes: magical girl
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Illyasviel von Einzbern is a normal schoolgirl in Japan. She lives with her overachieving nice guy older brother Shirou Emiya and her two maids, her parents are perpetually out of the country, and she has fanciful dreams of using magic to make her dreams of love with Shirou come true. Enter fierce rivals Rin Tohsaka and Luviagelita Edelfelt, two Magi who have been sent to Japan by Zelretch the Wizard Marshall, Master of Parallel Worlds, with the powerful sentient Kaleidosticks to collect the mysterious Class Cards and clean up their mess. After getting fed up with their constant infighting, one Kaleidostick, Magical Ruby, senses Illya's fleeting dream of magic and leaves Rin for her, tricking her into becoming a magical girl. Now Illya is being forced by Rin to collect the dangerous Class Cards in her place. But perhaps more dangerous still are Illya's own mysteries that may have unknowingly attracted Ruby to her.
User Ratings: 209 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 8 votes (sub:6, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 34 votes (sub:34)
 Very good: 55 votes (sub:47, dub:3, raw:2, others:3
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 63 votes (sub:58, dub:2, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 28 votes (sub:26, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:3, raw:2)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 378 users, rank: #1967 (of 6011)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.239 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6311, rank: #1740 (of 6004)
Weighted mean: 7.247 (Good+), rank: #1586 (of 6004) (seen all: 7.35 / seen some: 7.18 / won't finish: 4.31)
Bayesian estimate: 7.263 (Good+), rank: #1368 (of 4571)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 10
Episode titles: We have 10
Vintage:
2013-07-06 (Streaming on Niconico)
2013-07-12 (Tokyo MX TV Broadcast)
Opening Theme:
"starlog" by ChouCho
Ending Theme:
#1: "Prism Sympathy" by StylipS
#2: "Tsunagu Kizuna・Tsutsumu Kodoku" (ツナグキズナ・ツツムコドク; Connecting Bond・Enveloping Solitude) by StylipS (ep 9)
Insert song:
"kagami" by ChouCho (ep 9)
"starlog" by ChouCho (ep 11)
Review:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (Blu-Ray) 2014-09-02 (from $40.75)
DVD (Region 1)
    Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (DVD) 2014-09-02 (from $34.54)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shin Oonuma
Series Composition: Kenji Inoue
Script:
Hazuki Minase (eps 4-6)
Kenji Inoue (eps 1-3, 7-10)
Storyboard:
Kazumi Nakano (ep 3)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 5, 9-10)
Ken Takahashi (eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Konan Hanafuda (eps 4, 7)
Masato Jinbo (OP; ep 10)
Megumi Noda (eps 8, 10)
Mirai Minato (ED; eps 1, 9)
Shin Oonuma (ep 1)
Takashi Watanabe (ep 6)
Yuuichi Nihei (ep 2)
Episode Director:
Jin Tamamura (ep 2)
Jun Fukuda (eps 3, 7)
Mamoru Enomoto (ep 8)
Masato Jinbo (eps 6, 10)
Mirai Minato (ep 9)
Takashi Sakamoto (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (ep 4)
Yorifusa Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Unit Director:
Masato Jinbo (OP)
Mirai Minato (ED)
Music: Tatsuya Katou
Original creator: Hiroshi Hiroyama
Character Design: Nozomi Ushijima
Art Director: Minoru Maeda
Chief Animation Director:
Kazuya Hirata (ep 8)
Ken Takahashi (eps 9-10)
Nozomi Ushijima
Yoshihiro Ujiie (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 9-10
)

Animation Director:
Akio Kitahara (eps 6, 9)
Atsushi Aono (ep 2)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 6)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 4)
Kazuya Hirata (ED; eps 1, 4, 8-9)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9-10
)

Keisuke Furuichi (ep 9)
Maki Murakami (ep 9)
Masashi Wakayama (eps 3, 7, 10)
Megumi Noda (ED; ep 9)
Momoko Minegishi (ep 6)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 9)
Naru Homura (ep 9)
Nozomi Ushijima (OP; eps 1, 6)
Shiro Shibata (eps 2, 10)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 4)
Sonomi Norimi (eps 6, 10)
Usaku Myouchin (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (OP; ep 1)
Yoshinori Deno (ep 7)
Sound Director: Satoki Iida
Cgi Director: Aoi Inaba
Director of Photography: Kousuke Nakanishi
Producer:
Ai Matsuki
Jun'ichirō Tamura (Kadokawa Shoten)

2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 9)
Akitomo Yamamoto (eps 1, 7)
Ayumi Ono (eps 1-2, 4)
Azusa Kubo (Nexus; ep 5)
Chie Yoshimoto (ep 1)
Chihiro Sakamoto (Nexus; ep 5)
Daichi Kitahara (Nexus; ep 5)
Eri Shibusawa (ep 7)
Eri Yūki (C-Station; ep 1)
Fuyuki (ep 2)
Haruka Sakai (Studio Gimlet; ep 8)
Hirokazu Ōuchi (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9-10
)

Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 9)
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet; ep 8)
Ikuyo Hikōji (eps 1-4, 9-10)
Kaoru Suzaki (Rising Force; ep 7)
Kazuha Kurayashiki (ep 2)
Kazuya Hirata (eps 6, 10)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (eps 6, 10)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 9)
Ken Takahashi (ep 6)
Kentarō Minaguchi (Rising Force; ep 7)
Kimiko Yashiro (eps 1, 3)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 1)
Masato Okada (ep 9)
Miho Arai (ep 7)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 4, 9)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; eps 7-8)
Miyuki Sugawara (ep 7)
Momoka Koiwa (ep 3)
Mong Ryong Su (Rising Force; ep 7)
Nahoko Yamaoka (C-Station; ep 1)
Nai Yamamoto (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Nao Ōtsuki (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Nobuhiro Nagata (eps 4, 9-10)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (eps 1-2)
Saori Hosoda (Studio Gimlet; eps 7-8)
Shinpei Aoki (ep 10)
Sōichi Honda (eps 3, 7)
Takanori Yonekura (eps 1-4, 10)
Takashi Iwao (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Takashi Tsuda (eps 2, 7, 9)
Takeo Ōhira (eps 1, 4)
Takeshi Na (ep 9)
Taketsugu Kobayashi (Nexus; ep 5)
Tomoaki Satō (Rising Force; ep 7)
Wataru Haraguchi (eps 9-10)
Yan Wang (Nexus; ep 5)
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 2, 7)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 6)
Yoshiki Kubota (ep 2)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 2)
Yuina Ishitomi (C-Station; eps 1-2)
Yuki Fukuzawa (Seven Arcs Pictures; ep 7)
Yuki Kato (Nexus; ep 5)
Yuki Sawairi (eps 1, 6, 9)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 6)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 4)
Yurie Iijima (Seven Arcs Pictures; ep 7)
Yuriko Sugaya (ep 6)
Yusuke Tomita (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Yuuko Kobori (eps 9-10)
Yuuta Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 9-10
)

3D Animation: Toshirō Hamamura (ED)
Action Supervision:
Ken Takahashi
Yoshihiro Ujiie
Animation producer: Hayato Kaneko
Assistant Animation Director:
Kazuya Hirata (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (ep 2)
Assistant Art Director: Ken Tateishi
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Kazuya Hirata (ep 7)
Background Art:
Akihiko Maeda (Studio Tulip)
Ayu Hirayama (Studio Tulip)
Chie Kajitani (Studio Tulip)
Emiko Sawada (Studio Tulip)
Eri Inoue (Studio Tulip)
Erika Kawashima (Studio Tulip)
Gyun Min Woo (Studio Tulip)
Haruka Ito (Studio Tulip)
Hiromi Ueno (Studio Tulip)
Kaori Kikuna (Studio Tulip)
Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip)
Katsutoyo Azumi (Studio Tulip)
Kazumi Sakakibara (Studio Tulip)
Kazuya Kawahara (Studio Tulip)
Kisae Arimoto (Studio Tulip)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip)
Masako Takahashi (Studio Tulip)
Masashi Wada (Studio Tulip)
Megumi Yamamoto (Studio Tulip)
Michiko Yoshida (Studio Tulip)
Misato Hōdai (Studio Tulip)
Nao Nakamichi (Studio Tulip)
Naoki Waizumi (Studio Tulip)
Oomi Tateiwa (Studio Tulip)
Qi Yao Deng (Studio Tulip)
Reina Ōyoshi (Studio Tulip)
Ryō Aizawa (Studio Tulip)
Ryo Nanba (Studio Tulip)
Saburō Katō (Studio Tulip)
Saina Cisse (Studio Tulip)
Scott MacDonald (Studio Tulip)
Shiori Anzai (Studio Tulip)
Shō Midorikawa (Studio Tulip)
Somprasong Vignarath (Studio Tulip)
Sou Tokashiki (Studio Tulip)
Suguru Yamamoto (Studio Tulip)
Takahiro Matsuura (Studio Tulip)
Takuma Mochizuki (Studio Tulip)
Tatsuki Ooishi (Studio Tulip)
Tomonari Suzuki (Studio Tulip)
Tsukasa Ohira (Studio Tulip)
Tsutomu Ikeda (Studio Tulip)
Yoshika Matsushita (Studio Tulip)
Yoshimasa Sato (Studio Tulip)
Yūki Araki (Studio Tulip)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip)
CG Animation:
Atsushi Furukawa (Larx Entertainment)
Hiromitsu Uchiyama (Larx Entertainment)
Hitomi Itou (Larx Entertainment)
Jean-Baptiste Bongrand (Larx Entertainment)
Manpei Morino (Larx Entertainment)
Maru Kobayashi (Larx Entertainment)
Masashi Miyaoka (Larx Entertainment)
Mon Kaoushi (Larx Entertainment)
Naruhito Moro (Larx Entertainment)
Shinsuke Oshima (Larx Entertainment)
Shōkuma Morimoto (Larx Entertainment)
Takahiko Taniguchi (Larx Entertainment)
Takayuki Chiba (Larx Entertainment)
Takeshi Shimizu (Larx Entertainment)
Takuya Umeda (Larx Entertainment)
Tasuke Tegawa (Larx Entertainment)
Toshirō Hamamura (Studio Shamrock)
CG Modeling Director: Tomoki Tatsuguchi
CG Producer: Tomoya Naraoka
Color Check:
Ryoko Oka
Yuki Hayashi
Color design: Miyuki Kibata
Color Design Assistant: Yuki Hayashi
Digital Paint:
Eri Shigetomi (SILVER LINK)
Erika Tsukino (SILVER LINK)
Hayato Yoshida (SILVER LINK)
Kanta Matsuda (SILVER LINK)
Kasumi Mori (SILVER LINK)
Mami Hirai (SILVER LINK)
Manami Yamaguchi (SILVER LINK)
Miyuki Isa (SILVER LINK)
Natsumi Hirama (SILVER LINK)
Ryōta Katsuta (SILVER LINK)
Shiho Mizumoto (SILVER LINK)
Shūsaku Tanaka (SILVER LINK)
Yuki Yamabe (SILVER LINK)
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Editing Assistant: Yukino Shimoda
End Card Illustration:
Akira Ishida (ep 1)
bun150 (ep 4)
BUNBUN (ep 2)
Hamao Sumeragi (ep 8)
Hiroshi Hiroyama (ep 10)
Keikenchi (ep 5)
Kiseki Himura (ep 6)
Matsuryū (ep 9)
Nozomi Ushijima (ep 7)
Rei Izumi (ep 3)
HD Editing Manager: Yūsuke Katada
In-Between Animation:
Akari Minagawa (GAINAX)
Akari Momose (C-Station)
Asuka Munetani (C-Station)
Chiaki Sugimoto (GAINAX)
Dai Goto (CONNECT)
Fuko Abe (GAINAX)
Hirokazu Ōuchi (SILVER LINK)
Hiroo Nagao (SILVER LINK)
Jumi Izawa (CONNECT)
Juria Yamamoto (SILVER LINK)
Keika Otsuka (SILVER LINK)
Kento Niiya (SILVER LINK)
Masayuki Jourinbou (C-Station)
Mayu Hirotomi (SILVER LINK)
Megumi Moribayashi (SILVER LINK)
Megumi Sugawa (C-Station)
Shiho Hiragane (SILVER LINK)
Shiina Hiratsuka (C-Station)
Shinpei Aoki (SILVER LINK)
Shoko Naoki (SILVER LINK)
Suzuyo Wakiyama (SILVER LINK)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (SILVER LINK)
Wataru Haraguchi (SILVER LINK)
Yaoi Kakihira (CONNECT)
Yōko Harada (SILVER LINK)
Yoshiaki Shimizu (SILVER LINK)
Yuka Fujisawa (C-Station)
Yuka Mashimo (C-Station)
Yukie Kaneko (CONNECT)
In-Between Check Assistant: Ikuyo Hikōji
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 1)
Akio Kitahara (OP; ep 4)
Akitomo Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8-10
)

Asami Shimizu (ep 7)
Atsushi Itou (ep 5)
Atsushi Ogata (ep 7)
Aya Nagumo (eps 1, 7)
Ayako Kanemaru (ep 6)
Ayako Satou (ep 1)
Ayano Fujita (ep 4)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 8)
Ayumi Ono (ep 9)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 2)
Chie Yoshimoto (ED; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10
)

Chuji Nakajima (ep 1)
Daigo Tamura (ep 4)
Dal Eo Jeok (ep 5)
Emi Ueda (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Eri Sano (ep 6)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 4)
Fujio Inose (ep 1)
Fumie Muroi (ep 9)
Fumiko Kon (ep 3)
Haruka Katsutani (ep 4)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 4)
Hikaru Takanashi (ep 5)
Hiromi Niioka (ep 6)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 4, 6)
Hironori Tsukada (eps 2, 6)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 9)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 4)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 7)
Izumi Kondō (ep 5)
Junichi Hashimoto (eps 3, 8)
Junko Matsushita (ep 7)
Kaori Sato (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8-10
)

Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 4)
Kazuko Matsumura (ep 1)
Kazuya Hirata (ep 3)
Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 5)
Kazuya Saito (eps 1, 7)
Kazuya Sakamoto (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 2, 6)
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 9)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 7)
Ken Takahashi (OP; ep 2)
Kenichi Ohki (ep 10)
Kiko Hashimoto (ep 9)
Kimiko Yashiro (eps 8, 10)
Koichi Kikuta (ep 2)
Kōta Sera (IngresA; eps 4, 9)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 8)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 7)
Maki Murakami (ep 7)
Makiko Uemura (ep 9)
Marina Maki (eps 2, 8, 10)
Marina Sato (ep 2)
Masahito Onoda (ED)
Masaiku Tayori (OP; ep 3)
Masami Kobayashi (ep 10)
Masashi Wakayama (OP)
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 9)
Megumi Noda (ED; ep 9)
Mika Inoue (ep 1)
Miki Kato (ep 7)
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 9)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 9)
Momoka Koiwa (eps 2, 7, 10)
Momoko Minegishi (OP; ep 6)
Naoko Hayashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 4)
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (ep 2)
Nobutaka Masuda (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Noriko Hatta (eps 7, 10)
Noriko Teshima (ep 1)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 7)
Reina Kawasaki (OP)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 1)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 3)
Risa Takai (ep 5)
Rumi Miyata (ep 3)
Ryuuta Yanagi (ep 6)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 7)
Saori Sakiguchi (eps 4, 8, 10)
Satohiko Sano (eps 4, 10)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 9)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 1)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 4)
Sayaka Ikeda (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Shigenori Awai (ep 6)
Shin Matsuo (ep 6)
Shingo Fujisaki (ep 9)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 4, 6, 9)
Shinichi Wada (ep 8)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 9)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 8)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 6)
Shoko Suzuki (ep 9)
Si Min Lee (ep 9)
Sonomi Norimi (ep 10)
Sōta Suwa (ep 7)
Takahiro Arai (ep 5)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 8)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 1, 7, 10)
Takeo Ōhira (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10
)

Takeshi Na (IngresA; ep 4)
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 2, 7, 10)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 1)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 4)
Tomoe Nishio (Studio Liberty; eps 3, 10)
Tomoe Sahashi (ep 4)
Tomofumi Sakai (ep 4)
Tomohiro Kamitani (eps 1, 6)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 4)
Tomoka Mizusawa (eps 2, 6, 10)
Tomoki Kōda (eps 4, 9)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 7)
Toshiya Washida (ep 6)
Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Moride (eps 3, 10)
Usaku Myouchin (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 3)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 3, 8)
Yoshihiro Noujou (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 1)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 8)
Yoshiko Saitou (ep 5)
Yoshinori Masui (eps 2, 8, 10)
Yoshio Kosakai (ep 2)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 10)
Youki Ebisu (ep 6)
Yuka Koichi (ep 6)
Yuki Iwai (ep 1)
Yuki Kinoshita (OP; ep 6)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 10)
Yuki Sawairi (ED; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10
)

Yukie Yoshioka (OP; ep 6)
Yumiko Ōmae (Studio Liberty; eps 3, 7)
Magical Bushido/Musashi Design: Hamao Sumeragi
Online Editor:
Ryu Ōba
Takami Tachikawa
Photography:
Chie Akiyama (Asahi Production)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production)
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production)
Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production)
Fumiaki Nimura (Asahi Production)
Kei Ishibashi (Asahi Production)
Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production)
Masashi Sumioka (Asahi Production)
Minoru Oomiya (Asahi Production)
Naoki Kondo (Asahi Production)
Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production)
Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production)
Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production)
Teppei Satō (Asahi Production)
Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production)
Yuri Nonaka (Asahi Production)
Photography Assistant:
Atsuko Shibata (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Ryou Itou (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Planning: Takeshi Yasuda
Production Advancement:
Akira Sugawara (eps 4, 9)
Hiroshi Nakamura (ep 5)
Masashi Tsunemitsu (eps 2, 6)
Nobuto Fushimi (ep 8)
Tomomi Oku (eps 1, 7)
Tomoya Hozumi (eps 3, 10)
Production Desk: Yuusaku Shindou
Publicity Manager:
Kazunari Ishii
Yosuke Nishiyama
Recording Adjustment: Tetsuya Satake
Recording Assistant: Fumie Ishikura
Script Development: Ryou Iijima
Setting Production: Keisuke Inoue
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Production: Hiroshi Nishijima
Special Effects: Nobutaka Murakami
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kyo Takada (ED)
Shin Kawamoto (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kyo Takada (ED)
Shin Kawamoto (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Saori Kodama (ED)
Yohei Matsui (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
ChouCho (OP)
StylipS (ED)
Web Production: Hiroshi Fukuda
Kana Ueda as Rin Tohsaka
Kaori Nazuka as Miyu Edelfelt
Mai Kadowaki as Illyasviel von Einzbern

Emiri Katō as Tatsuko Gakumazawa
Haruhi Terada as Sella
Kanae Itō as Suzuka Kurihara
Mariya Ise as Nanaki Mori
Miho Miyagawa as Leysritt(Liz)
Miki Itou as Taiga Fujimura
Miyu Matsuki as Magical Sapphire
Naoko Takano as Magical Ruby
Noriaki Sugiyama as Shirou Emiya
Satomi Satou as Mimi Katsura
Shizuka Itou as Luviagelita Edelfelt

Akina Abe as Assassin(ep 7)
Atsuko Tanaka as Caster(ep 4)
Ayako Kawasumi as Saber(eps 5-6)
Daisuke Namikawa as Lord El-Melloi II(eps 2, 10)
Kaori Sadohara as Iori(eps 1, 4)
Kazunori Nomata as Assassin(ep 7)
Naoya Nosaka as Assassin(ep 7)
Saeko Zōgō as Child(ep 10)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as
Magical Bushidō Musashi(eps 1, 4)
Mother(ep 10)
Sayaka Ohara as Irisviel von Einzbern(eps 9-10)
Tadahisa Saizen as Berserker(eps 9-10)
Yuu Asakawa as Rider(ep 2)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: SILVER LINK
Backgrounds: Studio Tulip
Key Animation:
ingresA (ep 4)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 1)
Studio Graffiti (ep 10)
Studio Liberty (ep 3)
Studio Neun (ep 3)
Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
Logo Design: WINFANWORKS
Music Production: Lantis
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Original Creator: Type-Moon
Photography: Asahi Production
Photography Assistance: Assez Finaud Fabric
Production Assistance: Nexus (ep 5)
Recording Studio: Tokyo TV Center
Sound Production: Dax Production
Supervision: Type-Moon
Web Production: Caracol
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Jones
ADR Script: Lainee Hooks
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Audio Engineer: Ricardo Contreras
BD Authoring: Nick Lee
DVD Authoring: Nick Lee
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production Coordination: Jordan Taylor
Sound Design: Christopher Bourque
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Subtitle Formatting: Luke Patterson
Technical Assistant:
E.W. Rector III
Michael Olesch
Caitlynn French as Miyu Edelfelt
Carli Mosier as Rin Tosaka
Cynthia Martinez as Illyasviel von Einzbern

Allison Sumrall as Taiga Fujimura
Beth Lazarou as Sella
Brittney Karbowski as Mimi Katsura
Emily Neves as Tatsuko Gakumazawa
Joanne Bonasso as Magical Ruby
Juliet Simmons as Nanaki Moriyama
Meaghan Avocato as Leysritt
Molly Searcy as Magical Sapphire
Nancy Novotny as Suzuka Kurihara
Patrick Poole as Shiro Emiya
Shelley Calene-Black as Luviagelita Edelfelt

Allison Sumrall as Caster
Elise Moore as Black Saber
John Swasey as Berserker
Leraldo Anzaldua as El-Melloi II
Maggie Flecknoe as
Iris von Einzbern
Musashi
Renita Salinas as Rider

English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Seraphim Digital
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Nipponart
Internet Streaming: Nipponart
German cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology