Genshiken: Second Generation (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

 
Alternative title:
Genshiken Nidaime (Japanese) 
Genshiken Second Season 
げんしけん 二代目 (Japanese) 
Genres: comedy , slice of life 
Themes: crossdressing , otaku 
Plot Summary: Another college semester begins and the returning members of Genshiken attempt to recruit new club members. Three new members join the club, attracted by Ogiue's BL drawings. She welcomes the new members but fears the club will become a "rotten girls" haven for yaoi fans and is getting a bit too far removed from it's original purpose. 
User Ratings: 194 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 46 votes (sub:46)
 Very good: 61 votes (sub:56, ?:2, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 46 votes (sub:43, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:17, raw:1)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 317 users, rank: #2188 (of 6087)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.649 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4469, rank: #966 (of 6079)
Weighted mean: 7.611 (Very good−), rank: #900 (of 6079) (seen all: 7.73 / seen some: 7.43 / won't finish: 4.82)
Bayesian estimate: 7.606 (Very good−), rank: #712 (of 4582)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2013-07-06 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Genshi, Joshi wa, Taiyo Datta" by Sumire Uesaka (eps 1-13) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Aoku Yureteiru" (アオくユレている) by Nozomi Yamamoto, Sumire Uesaka, Yumi Uchiyama & Ai Kakuma 
Trivia: We have 36
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Genshiken: Second Generation - Complete Collection [Premium Edition] (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2015-02-03 (from $47.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tsutomu Mizushima 
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote 
Script:
Michiko Itou (eps 1-3, 6) 
Michiko Yokote (eps 7-8, 11-12) 
Midori Gotou (eps 4-5, 9-10) 
Storyboard:
Atsushi Kobayashi (eps 4, 11) 
Hiroshi Fukutomi (eps 7, 9) 
Hiroyuki Hata (ep 2) 
Kazuya Nomura (ep 6) 
Koichi Kikuta (OP) 
Tatsumi Fujii (eps 5, 10) 
Tsutomu Mizushima (ep 1) 
Yoshiharu Ashino (ED; eps 8, 12) 
Yukina Hiiro (ep 3) 
Episode Director:
Atsushi Kobayashi (eps 4, 11) 
Atsushi Nigorikawa (ep 8) 
Hiroyuki Hata (ep 2) 
Tatsumi Fujii (eps 5, 10) 
Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 6) 
Tsutomu Mizushima (ep 1) 
Yasuo Ejima (ep 9) 
Yoshiyuki Ichihashi (eps 7, 12) 
Yukina Hiiro (ep 3) 
Unit Director:
Koichi Kikuta (OP) 
Yoshiharu Ashino (ED) 
Original creator: Shimoku Kio 
Character Design: Junichiro Taniguchi 
Art Director: Ichirou Tatsuta (Studio Fuga) 
Chief Animation Director:
Junichiro Taniguchi 
Toshihisa Kaiya 
Animation Director:
Akiko Murayama (ep 9) 
Asuka Yamaguchi (eps 4, 7, 11-12) 
Boo Hee Lee (ep 9) 
Hiromi Kuroiwa (eps 3, 10) 
Hong Rong (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Jun Shirai (ep 9) 
Junichiro Taniguchi (ED) 
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 5) 
Keiichi Tsunoda (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 11-12
)
 
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 9) 
Masayuki Honda (eps 10, 12) 
Miyoko Shikibe (ep 9) 
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 9) 
Ryouichi Nakano (ep 6) 
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 9) 
Shingo Takenaka (ep 3) 
Shinji Itadaki (ep 7) 
Takayuki Uragami (ep 1) 
Takuma Ebisu (ep 5) 
Tomofumi Nagura (eps 2-3) 
Tomoyo Nakayama (eps 8, 11-12) 
Toshihisa Kaiya (OP; eps 1, 3) 
Yasuko Sakuma (ep 7) 
Yōko Kubara (ep 7) 
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 6) 
Yuji Miyashita (ep 7) 
Sound Director: Tsutomu Mizushima 
Cgi Director: Kō Endō 
Director of Photography: Fumio Furukawa 
Executive producer:
Gou Nakanishi 
Takuya Matsushita 
2D Work: Makiko Yamazaki 
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Ino (eps 2, 4) 
Asuka Suzuki (ep 7) 
Atsuko Morimoto (ep 5) 
Ayumi Kurokawa (ep 1) 
Eri Iizuka (ep 5) 
Eri Yūki (eps 4-5) 
Eriko Wada (ep 5) 
Fumi Kajiki (ep 11) 
Hanae Uraoka (eps 1-2) 
Haruka Watanabe (ep 5) 
Hayato Kikuchi (ep 5) 
Hirohiko Tasukawa (ep 1) 
Hiroko Kasuga (eps 4, 10) 
Hiroko Seigan (ep 12) 
Hiromi Minamibayashi (ep 1) 
Ikuyo Hikōji (ep 1) 
Kaori Endō (eps 1-2) 
Kazuyasu Mine (ep 8) 
Keigo Nagao (eps 1-2) 
Koharu Sudo (ep 2) 
Kōji Furuya (ep 8) 
Maiko Abe (ep 4) 
Marie Yukiko Miyano (ep 5) 
Masanao Bessho (ep 1) 
Masateru Inada (eps 1-2) 
Miho Imoto (ep 5) 
Naho Kiyoike (ep 12) 
Nahoko Yamaoka (eps 4-5) 
Nao Ōtsuki (ep 1) 
Naohiro Samata (eps 2, 4) 
Naomi Sakata (ep 1) 
Nonoko Suzuki (ep 4) 
Risa Ogasawara (ep 5) 
Ryoichi Sakamoto (ep 6) 
Saori Den (ep 1) 
Satomi Kokubo (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 11-12
)
 
Satsuki Aizu (eps 1, 9-10, 12) 
Shinji Itadaki (ep 7) 
Shinji Suetomi (OP) 
Shiori Ebisutani (eps 4-5) 
Shuichi Kitayama (ep 1) 
Si-Eun Lee (eps 2, 4, 7) 
Somsak Mahamongkol (ep 9) 
Sōta Shigefuji (ep 6) 
Surasak Papijit (ep 9) 
Tadato Suzuki (eps 1-2) 
Takana Ioka (ep 1) 
Takanori Yonekura (ep 1) 
Takashi Miyabe (ep 4) 
Takuya Maeda (ep 2) 
Tatsuma Hashi (ep 5) 
Tomofumi Nagura (eps 11-12) 
Tomohide Kikunaga (eps 1-2) 
Tomoko Tsuji (ep 2) 
Tomoyo Nakayama (OP; ep 2) 
Tsubomi Ishihara (ep 1) 
Yūichi Matsumoto (ep 2) 
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 11-12) 
Yuina Ishitomi (ep 5) 
Yuka Fujisawa (ep 5) 
Yukiko Ueda (ep 1) 
Yukiko Watabe (ep 1) 
Yumiko Nakamura (OP) 
Yusuke Tomita (ep 1) 
Yuuri Nagatsuka (ep 5) 
Yuuta Takahashi (ep 1) 
Yuuta Takanami (ep 11) 
Yūya Sawaguchi (eps 2, 4) 
Animation producer: Keiko Matsushita 
Art Setting: Katsufumi Hariu (Studio Fuga) 
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Murayama (ep 3) 
Fei Chen (ep 5) 
Hiroko Kasuga (ep 5) 
Kana Fujishiro (ep 3) 
Keiichi Tsunoda (ep 5) 
Masayuki Honda (eps 3, 5) 
Meng Xie (ep 5) 
Naho Kiyoike (ep 5) 
Shingo Takenaka (ep 5) 
Shinji Itadaki (ep 3) 
Toshihisa Kaiya (ep 5) 
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Hiromi Kuroiwa (ep 5) 
Assistant producer:
Shou Matsui 
Yuichi Yamada 
Background Art:
Ayami Hidaka (Anime Kobo Basara) 
Junko Shimada (Studio Fuga) 
Katsufumi Hariu (Studio Fuga) 
Kura Ii (Studio Fuga) 
Marie Kitai (Anime Kobo Basara) 
Mina Nakayama (Studio Fuga) 
Shuuko Uematsu (Anime Kobo Basara) 
Tatsuya Sasaki (Studio Fuga) 
Yoshikatsu Matsumoto (Anime Kobo Basara) 
Yoshio Harisaki (Studio Fuga) 
CG Character Setup:
Kazunobu Takayama 
Takahito Iida 
CG Chief Animator: Masahiro Izaki 
CG Production Manager: Saori Terui 
CG Technical Director: Kosuke Tomioka 
Clothing Design: Takayuki Uragami 
Clothing Design Assistance:
Emi Ueda (ep 6) 
Ryouichi Nakano (ep 6) 
Color design: Emiko Ueno 
Color setting:
Ai Yoshida (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Emiko Ueno (OP; ED) 
Makiko Suzuki 
Narumi Sakai 
Natsumi Watanabe 
Noriko Arisawa (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Yuko Kanemaru 
Yuri Okada 
Digital Work: Hirofumi Araki (ED) 
Editing: Junichi Uematsu 
Editing Assistant:
Taeko Hamauzu 
Yoshinori Murakami 
Finish Animation:
Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo) 
Atsushi Kikunaga (Jumondo) 
Aya Watabe (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Ayaka Nishida (Jumondo) 
Ayano Nimata (Jumondo) 
Erika Fujita (Production I.G) 
Hiroshi Tanihata (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Hitomi Fujii (Jumondo) 
Kazu Doi (Production I.G) 
Kumiko Sato (Production I.G) 
Mai Nobuo (Jumondo) 
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric) 
Makiko Suzuki (Production I.G) 
Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G) 
Mayumi Satou (Production I.G) 
Narumi Sakai (Production I.G) 
Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G) 
Nichiko Oomori (Production I.G) 
Noriko Arisawa (Production I.G) 
Rina Itō (Production I.G) 
Sayoko Noda (Production I.G) 
Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G) 
Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G) 
Yuka Takeda (Production I.G) 
Yuri Okada (Production I.G) 
Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G) 
Illustration Assistance:
Atsushi Kobayashi (ep 12) 
Daisuke Hayakawa (ep 5) 
Hiroko Kasuga (ep 4) 
Izumi Seguchi (9 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 9-12
)
 
Kousuke Fujishima (ep 4) 
Nazu Nazuki (eps 9-12) 
Rikigaku Matsushita (eps 4-5) 
Sayuri Takeuchi (eps 9-12) 
Shingo Takenaka (eps 8, 12) 
Shū (eps 9-12) 
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 4) 
Tomoyo Nakayama (ep 8) 
Usako Kagekawa (ep 10) 
In-Between Animation:
Arisa Ito (Production I.G) 
Hajime Nakagawa (A.P.P.P.) 
Haruya Kanetsugu (Production I.G) 
Hikari Tsuchimoto (Production I.G) 
Hiroyuki Kobashi (Production I.G) 
Hozumi Shirahama (A.P.P.P.) 
Ikuko Haruyama (Production I.G) 
Izumi Seguchi (Production I.G) 
Junko Nishimura 
Kana Ineo (Jumondo) 
Kanako Oikawa (Shinryu) 
Kazue Yoshida (Production I.G) 
Kazunari Araki (LIDEN FILMS) 
Keiko Oyama 
Ken Endō (LIDEN FILMS) 
Kenji Taketani (LIDEN FILMS) 
Kōki Hirano (Jumondo) 
Mamiko Sekiya (LIDEN FILMS) 
Masako Terada 
Masaru Okuma (A.P.P.P.) 
Masayo Tamaki (LIDEN FILMS) 
Mayuko Takeda (A.P.P.P.) 
Miki Kaneko (LIDEN FILMS) 
Misato Furubayashi (Production I.G) 
Mun Ryong Heo (LIDEN FILMS) 
Nanako Hyuga (Production I.G) 
Nanami Hayakawa (Production I.G) 
Ritsuko Taniguchi (A.P.P.P.) 
Ryosuke Kanai (Production I.G) 
Satsuki Aizu (Production I.G) 
Takuma Kazaoka (Production I.G) 
Tomomi Kadotani (Production I.G) 
Tomomi Takeuchi (Production I.G) 
Tomoyo Nakayama (Production I.G) 
Yawara Yoshimoto (Production I.G) 
Yoshiko Inoue (Production I.G) 
Yoshitake Nakakōji (A.P.P.P.) 
Yūko Kobayashi (A.P.P.P.) 
Yuno Minamiura 
Yuri Kameda (Jumondo) 
Yusuke Akatsu (Jumondo) 
In-between Animation Supervision: Yoshihiro Abe 
In-Between Check Assistance: Kana Ineo (Jumondo; ep 5) 
Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (eps 4, 9-10) 
Aika Kawasaki (eps 7, 12) 
Akemi Yamakaji (ep 5) 
Akiko Motoyoshi (eps 5, 10) 
Akiko Murayama (ep 9) 
Ako Kagiyama (ep 9) 
Asami Mannen (eps 1, 4, 8, 10) 
Asuka Suzuki (eps 7, 9) 
Boo Hee Lee (ep 9) 
Chisato Tada (ep 1) 
Dae Hoon Kim (ep 10) 
Daisuke Kamei (ep 6) 
Eri Fujii (ep 6) 
Fumiko Yoshida (ep 7) 
Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 12) 
Hanae Uraoka (eps 7-8) 
Hayao Nishitani (ep 8) 
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 7, 12) 
Hiroki Kishi (ep 9) 
Hiroko Kasuga (eps 1, 7, 11-12) 
Hiroko Seigan (ep 7) 
Hiromi Kawamoto (eps 4, 10) 
Hiromi Kuroiwa (ep 9) 
Hiroshi Tanabe (ep 3) 
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 3) 
Hisashi Toshima (ep 9) 
Hong Rong (ep 8) 
Isamu Fukushima (ep 3) 
Izumi Seguchi (OP; eps 1, 7) 
Jun Shirai (ep 9) 
Kana Fujishiro (ep 5) 
Kanako Hiroo (ep 3) 
Kaori Kishi (ep 6) 
Katsuhiko Bizen (ep 7) 
Katsuhiro Takagi (eps 7, 12) 
Katsuhito Nagai (OP) 
Katsuya Yamamoto (ep 5) 
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 2) 
Kazuki Baba (ep 2) 
Keiichi Sano (ep 3) 
Keiichi Tsunoda (eps 1, 5, 11) 
Keiko Kitayama (ep 3) 
Keisuke Furuichi (ep 6) 
Ken Ishizuka (eps 4, 8, 12) 
Kengo Saitō (ep 9) 
Kentaro Ueyama (ep 2) 
Kento Toya (ED; ep 1) 
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 12) 
Kiyu Katagiri (eps 2, 9) 
Koichi Kikuta (OP; eps 3, 11) 
Kouta Sugawa (ep 11) 
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 6) 
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 4, 10) 
Maki Kawano (ep 3) 
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 3) 
Mariko Aoki (ep 7) 
Mariko Kawamoto (ep 9) 
Masahito Onoda (OP) 
Masashi Nomura (eps 7, 12) 
Masateru Inada (eps 8, 11) 
Masayuki Honda (eps 5, 7) 
Masumi Hōjō (eps 4, 11) 
Michiko Uno (eps 1, 3) 
Miho Tanaka (ep 9) 
Mina Ōtaka (ep 1) 
Miori Tsuzaka (ep 5) 
Mitsutaka Koshigo (ep 1) 
Miyoko Shikibe (eps 3, 9, 12) 
Miyuki Honda (eps 1, 9, 11) 
Miyuki Inoue (ep 6) 
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 6) 
Motohide Nishimura (eps 3, 12) 
Motoki Kurihara (ep 11) 
Naho Kiyoike (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)
 
Nao Takano (ep 3) 
Naoki Hiramura (ep 6) 
Narumi Shimoji (ep 2) 
Nobuharu Ishido (eps 4, 8, 10-11) 
Nobunori Niwa (ep 9) 
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 6) 
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (ep 11) 
Nonoko Suzuki (eps 1, 7-8, 12) 
Noriko Hiramatsu (ep 6) 
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 10) 
Noriyasu Murata (ep 8) 
Nozomu Fujii (ep 10) 
Rie Nakanishi (ep 10) 
Ryō Araki (ep 1) 
Ryuji Totake (ep 2) 
Ryuuta Yanagi (OP) 
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (eps 3, 6, 8, 12) 
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 6) 
Sakura Takagi (ep 6) 
Sanae Narasaki (ep 7) 
Sara Moroyuki (ep 12) 
Satoko Shimoji (eps 4, 10) 
Satomi Kurita (ep 9) 
Satoru Kurihara (eps 2, 6) 
Satsuki Aizu (eps 4, 9-10) 
Sayoko Murai (ep 11) 
Shigemitsu Abe (ep 6) 
Shiho Konishi (ep 6) 
Shingo Takenaka (OP; eps 1, 8, 11) 
Shinji Itadaki (OP; eps 5, 7)  (ep 13) 
Shinji Suetomi (ep 1) 
Shinya Itō (ep 2) 
Shinya Kameyama (ep 12) 
Shirou Tamashiro (ep 9) 
Shoko Muroyama (ep 3) 
Shōko Yasuda (eps 5, 11) 
Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 6) 
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 8) 
Si-Eun Lee (eps 4, 10, 12) 
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 10, 12) 
Takana Ioka (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-8, 10
)
 
Takanori Suzuki (ep 4) 
Takashi Ajiri (ep 11) 
Takashi Miyabe (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12
)
 
Takayuki Uragami (eps 1, 3, 8) 
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 4) 
Takeshi Son (ep 11) 
Taketomo Ishikawa (OP) 
Takuma Ebisu (ep 5) 
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 6) 
Takuya Chanohara (ep 6) 
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 5) 
Tetsuya Masuda (OP; ep 1) 
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 2) 
Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 1, 4, 11) 
Tomoaki Takase (OP; ep 1) 
Tomofumi Nagura (OP; eps 1-2) 
Tomohiro Kishi (OP) 
Tomoko Hamanaka (eps 3, 11) 
Tomoko Nitta (ep 3) 
Tomoyo Nakayama (eps 3, 5, 11) 
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 5) 
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 6) 
Toshifumi Kusunose (eps 8, 12) 
Toshihisa Kaiya (OP) 
Toshiya Kawano (ep 6) 
Toshiyuki Komaru (ep 2) 
Toshiyuki Yahagi (ep 8) 
Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 4, 10, 12) 
Xiang Chun Zhao (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)
 
Yoko Iizuka (ep 11) 
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 3, 8, 12) 
Yoshimi Itazu (ep 3) 
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 11) 
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 12) 
Yuki Nakajima (ep 3) 
Yuki Toki (ep 6) 
Yūki Washio (ep 9) 
Yukiko Watabe (ep 2) 
Yūko Hineno (ep 2) 
Yuko Yamamoto (eps 4, 10) 
Yuri Namigami (eps 4, 8, 10) 
Yūsuke Aramiya (ep 6) 
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 2, 5) 
Yuuki Igarashi (eps 5, 11) 
Yuuki Nakano (ep 2) 
Yūya Sawaguchi (ep 4) 
Yuya Tsukada (ep 2) 
Photography:
Eiji Arai (Production I.G) 
Fumio Furukawa (Production I.G) 
Jun Taniuchi (Production I.G) 
Miki Sakuma (Production I.G) 
Mirei Ogawa (Production I.G) 
Sakiko Murai (Production I.G) 
Tetuya Takahashi (Production I.G) 
Yukiko Matsumoto (Production I.G) 
Yumiko Nakata (Production I.G) 
Planning Assistant:
Keisuke Murakami 
Tatsuya Shishikura 
Production Advancement:
Haruka Nishimiya (ep 9) 
Kazuma Ogasawara (eps 1, 4, 10) 
Kōichi Banjō (ED) 
Kota Shimokouchi (ep 6) 
Maiko Kasumi (ep 2) 
Rie Morioka (eps 7, 12) 
Shōgo Ikenori (ep 1) 
Takanori Kobori (OP; eps 5, 11) 
Toshiya Kitabayashi (eps 2, 8) 
Yukio Yoda (ep 3) 
Production Business: Yuko Adachi 
Production Desk: Kōichi Banjō 
Prop Design: Shingo Takenaka 
Recording: Takayuki Yamaguchi 
Recording Assistant: Yasuaki Ōta 
Setting Production: Shōgo Ikenori 
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama 
Sound Production: Takashi Kitagaki 
Special Effects:
Masahiro Murakami 
Sumie Murakami 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Haraddy (OP) 
Hiromitsu Kawashima (ED) 
Katsuhiko Suzuki (OP) 
Theme Song Composition:
Halko Momoi (OP) 
Hiromitsu Kawashima (ED) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Halko Momoi (OP) 
Kumiko Aoki (ED) 
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Kakuma (ED) 
Nozomi Yamamoto (ED) 
Sumire Uesaka (OP,​ED) 
Yumi Uchiyama (ED) 
Nozomi Yamamoto as Chika Ogiue 

Ai Kakuma as Kenjiro Hato(Female) 
Hiroki Yasumoto as Mitsunori Kugayama 
Ikumi Hayama as Keiko Sasahara 
Jun Fukuyama as Manabu Kuchiki 
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Kenjiro Hato(Male) 
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Harunobu Madarame 
Konomi Tada as Naoko Asada 
Madoka Yonezawa as Kumiko Yabusaki 
Mamiko Noto as Kaminaga 
Misa Kobayashi as Angela Burton 
Momoko Ohara as Makoto Kōsaka 
Naomi Ōzora as Susanna "Sue" Hopkins 
Rina Satou as Saki Kasukabe 
Sumire Uesaka as Rika Yoshitake 
Takayuki Kondou as Sōichirō Tanaka 
Tatsuya Kobashi as Kanji Sasahara 
Yukana as Kanako Ōno 
Yumi Uchiyama as Mirei Yajima 

Kana Akutsu as Mimasaka(eps 7, 9, 12) 
Kazunori Nomiya as Boy(Yajima's classmate; ep 7) 
Risa Taneda as Fuji(eps 9-11) 
Yuri Yamaoka as Konno(eps 9-11) 
Japanese companies
3DCGI: Dandelion 
Animation Production: Production I.G 
HD Editing: Sony PCL 
Illustration Assistance: Getsureisha (ep 9) 
Key Animation:
Def.c (ep 12) 
Studio Cockpit (ep 12) 
Studio Graffiti (ep 7) 
Studio Wanpack (ep 12) 
UEC (ep 12) 
ZEXCS (ep 7) 
Music Production: Starchild Records 
Photography: Production I.G 
Production Assistance: LIDEN FILMS (ep 6) 
Publicity: La Citadel LLC 
Recording Studio: Seion Studio 
Sound Production: Dream Force 
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll 
Licensed by: NIS America 
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology