Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
義風堂々!!兼続と慶次 (Japanese)
Themes: feudal japan
User Ratings: 38 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:6, ?:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 83 users, rank: #3736 (of 6084)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.184 (So-so+), std. dev.: 2.1503, rank: #5420 (of 6076)
Weighted mean: 5.406 (So-so+), rank: #5268 (of 6076) (seen all: 6.44 / seen some: 4.56 / won't finish: 3.37)
Bayesian estimate: 5.948 (Decent), rank: #4042 (of 4580)
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2013-07-02
Opening Theme:
#1: "Samurai Rock - Gifū Dōdō!! ver." (SAMURAI ROCK 〜義風堂々!! ver.) by Kōji Kikkawa (eps 1-14)
#2: "The Sliders" by Kōji Kikkawa (eps 15-25)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Gekka ni Kawasu, Sakazuki to Chigiri" (月下に交わす、杯と契り) by Daisuke Namikawa and Takuya Satō (eps 1-14)
#2: "Last Moment" by Yūki Wakai (eps 15-25)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Tetsuo Hara
Director: Bob Shirohata
Series Composition: Yasuhiro Imagawa
Script: Yasuhiro Imagawa (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Bob Shirohata (ED; eps 1, 3)
Hiromichi Matano (ep 6)
Iku Suzuki (eps 2, 8)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 10)
Noriaki Saito (eps 4, 12)
Ryoji Fujiwara (eps 5, 11, 13)
Seiko Sayama (ep 9)
Toshifumi Kawase (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Hiromichi Matano (ep 6)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 10)
Masahiro Takada (eps 5, 11)
Noriaki Saito (eps 4, 12)
Osamu Sekita (eps 7, 13)
Shunji Yoshida (eps 1, 3, 9)
Yoshinari Suzuki (eps 2, 8)
Unit Director: Bob Shirohata (ED)
Original creator:
Nobuhiko Horie (story)
Tetsuo Hara (story)
Yūji Takemura (art)
Character Design: Masaaki Kannan
Art Director: Hirofune Hane
Chief Animation Director: Masaaki Kannan
Animation Director:
Chuji Nakajima (ep 9)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 7, 13)
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 10)
Jin U Gwan (eps 4, 8, 12)
Jung Ha Seo (eps 8, 12)
Katsusuke Konuma (ep 6)
Kenichi Ohki (ep 9)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (eps 4, 10)
Kōji Kōno (ep 6)
Kouji Yamagata (eps 10, 12)
Masaaki Kannan (ep 1)
Mayumi Oda (eps 7, 13)
Ming Jin (ep 2)
Mitsuru Honma (ep 2)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 5, 11)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 6)
Yoshimi Agata (eps 2, 12)
Yuki Iwai (eps 3, 9)
Sound Director: Takuya Hiramitsu
Director of Photography: Masayuki Kawaguchi
Producer: Naoki Miya

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 3)
Akio Shikishima (ep 8)
Aya Higami (eps 2, 4, 12)
Aya Maeda (eps 7, 13)
Chie Saito (ep 12)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 3)
Eri Shibusawa (eps 7, 11, 13)
Eri Suzuki (ep 4)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 8)
Haruna Nagata (ep 10)
Haruna Ōba (ep 12)
Hiromi Minamibayashi (eps 2, 8)
Hirotaka Ozawa (ep 2)
Hitomi Aso (ep 7)
Kiyomi Nanba (eps 2, 12)
Kōji Kōno (eps 2, 10, 12)
Kouji Yamagata (ep 12)
Masaru Kanemori (ep 6)
Mayuka Itou (ep 12)
Miho Arai (eps 5, 7, 11)
Min Je Jo (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Misaki Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12
)

Misako Nemoto (ep 10)
Miyuki Sugawara (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 13
)

Mutsumi Omote (eps 5, 7)
Nao Takano (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 13
)

Natsuki Orikasa (ep 3)
Nozomi Tachibana (ep 8)
Reika Shinada (ep 2)
Rie Takizawa (ep 5)
Saeko Ozawa (ep 4)
Shizuka Sawahata (ep 4)
Shotaro Hamanaka (ep 2)
Tomoe Makino (ep 11)
Tomoko Iwasa (ep 12)
Tomomi Oka (ep 10)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 3)
Yoshinori Tokiya (eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
Yuichi Kikuchi (ep 1)
Yumi Haruki (ep 2)
Yumiko Tachibana (ep 1)
Yuuka Kojima (ep 4)
3D Work:
Atsushi Furukawa (Larx Entertainment)
Jang Hwan Jo (Umidori)
Kana Imagaki (Umidori)
Kazuto Tokuhara (Larx Entertainment)
Kiyono Watanabe (Umidori)
Motoi Igarashi (Umidori)
Ryota Fukushima (Larx Entertainment)
Takahiko Taniguchi (Larx Entertainment)
Yūki Himoto (Umidori)
Yuki Kuribayashi (Umidori)
Advertising: Takato Iwasaki
Animation producer: Nobuyasu Nobe
Art Board:
Yusuke Ikeda
Yuuko Sugiyama (AIC Background Dept.)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 3)
Kenichi Ohki (ep 3)
Shinobu Nishioka (ep 5)
Assistant Art Director:
Katsuo Marushige
Yusuke Ikeda
Assistant Director of Photography: Asahiko Koshiyama
Background Art:
Anh Le (Sao Sang)
Anh Nguyen (Sao Sang)
Bien Nguyen (Sao Sang)
Cuc Nguyen (Sao Sang)
Diem Nguyen (Sao Sang)
Dieu Tran (Sao Sang)
Duong Nguyen (Sao Sang)
Giang Vu (Sao Sang)
Hai Nguyen (Sao Sang)
Hanh Tran (Sao Sang)
Hien Do (Sao Sang)
Hiep La (Sao Sang)
Hieu Huynh (Sao Sang)
Huy Nguyen (Sao Sang)
Linh Nguyen (Sao Sang)
Loan Nguyen (Sao Sang)
Loan Thanh (Sao Sang)
Ngan Tran (Sao Sang)
Nguyen Nguyet (Sao Sang)
Nguyen Quoc (Sao Sang)
Phuong Phan (Sao Sang)
Phuong Tran (Sao Sang)
Thinh Pham (Sao Sang)
Tien Le (Sao Sang)
Tien Vo (Sao Sang)
Tran Nguyen (Sao Sang)
Trieu Nguyen (Sao Sang)
Truong Long (Sao Sang)
Viet Pham (Sao Sang)
Vu Dieu (Sao Sang)
Vuong Vu (Sao Sang)
Xuan Le (Sao Sang)
Yusuke Ikeda
Color design: Shinji Matsumoto
Editing Assistant:
Emi Kiryu
Megumi Kiryu
Finish Animation:
BICH THUAN (Sao Sang)
Chisato Tsumotani (Studio Deen)
Hiroki Sugiyama (Studio Hibari)
Kanna Machida (Studio Hibari)
Kozue Arai (Studio Deen)
Linh Bich (Sao Sang)
Manami Kosugi (Studio Hibari)
Megumi Yamashita (Studio Hibari)
Ngan Quynh (Sao Sang)
Nguyet Minh (Sao Sang)
Rie Asai (Studio Hibari)
Sachi Ozawa (Studio Hibari)
Saki Tada (Studio Hibari)
Saori Yoshida (Studio Deen)
Terue Nakamura (Studio Hibari)
Thuong Hoa (Sao Sang)
Trang Cong (Sao Sang)
Truc Xuan (Sao Sang)
TRUNG SON (Sao Sang)
Yaeko Minakami (Studio Hibari)
Yumi Nagi (Studio Hibari)
Yūsuke Okuzawa (Studio Hibari)
Finishing: Sada Morisaki (ED)
In-Between Animation:
Chie Sugano (Studio Deen)
Dien Thanh (Sao Sang)
Giang Dong (Sao Sang)
Hiromi Doi (Studio Deen)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (Studio Deen)
Hoa Phuc (Sao Sang)
HONG KY (Sao Sang)
Kanako Itoh (Studio Hibari)
Ky Huynh (Sao Sang)
Mai Nguyen (Sao Sang)
Mai Thi (Sao Sang)
Masaru Kanemori (Studio Hibari)
Ngan Kim (Sao Sang)
Nghia Lap (Sao Sang)
NGOC NUONG (Sao Sang)
Nguyet Minh (Sao Sang)
Nozomi Kawano (Studio Hibari)
Phuoc Duc (Sao Sang)
Quy Vinh (Sao Sang)
Saori Kami (Studio Hibari)
Shintarō Shimizu (Studio Hibari)
Shiori Sakashita (Studio Deen)
Takuya Miyahara (Studio Hibari)
THANH THONG (Sao Sang)
Thanh Van (Sao Sang)
Thinh Xuan (Sao Sang)
THU TRANG (Sao Sang)
Thuy Minh (Sao Sang)
Thuy Thu (Sao Sang)
Thy Ha (Sao Sang)
Tin Nguyen (Sao Sang)
Truc Le (Sao Sang)
Trung Duc (Sao Sang)
Van Le (Sao Sang)
Yumiko Yamamoto (Studio Hibari)
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 10)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 10)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 6)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 13)
Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 1)
Akiko Tanada (ep 6)
Akira Kasahara (eps 1, 5)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 10)
Asami Kishikawa (eps 2, 10)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 6)
Atsuko Takahashi (eps 1, 7)
Aya Kasahara (ep 11)
Ayako Karatani (eps 2, 8, 12)
Ayano Fujii (ep 9)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 13)
Chie Saito (ep 4)
Chihiro Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Chizuru Kiuchi (ep 13)
Chuji Nakajima (Snow Light Staff; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9-11, 13
)

Daiki Matsuura (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Eiji Kaneda (eps 2, 4, 8)
Eiji Uemura (ep 12)
Etsuko Minami (ep 6)
Etsuko Tomita (ep 13)
Eun-Yeong Lee (ep 8)
Fumiko Tenkai (ep 10)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 1)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 9)
Haruna Nagata (ep 4)
Hayato Torii (ep 2)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 5, 11)
Hidetoshi Namura (ep 7)
Hidetoshi Oomori (eps 1, 5)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 10)
Hiroaki Iwata (ep 10)
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 8)
Hiroki Iida (ep 5)
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 12)
Hiromi Kawamoto (Snow Light Staff; ep 13)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 9)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 3, 7)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 9)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 5)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 9)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 1)
Hyun Woo Ju (ep 8)
Jin Yoshida (ep 3)
Jin Yeong Kim (ep 8)
Junichi Kigawa (eps 4, 10)
Junko Matsushita (Snow Light Staff; eps 3, 9, 13)
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 10)
Kana Watanabe (ep 13)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 1)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 13
)

Kazutoshi Inoue (ep 9)
Kei Sakai (ep 12)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 10, 12)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 9)
Kenichi Ohki (ep 3)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 8)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 10)
Kiyoshi Nohji (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 4)
Kohei Ashiya (ep 13)
Kou Kitakaze (Studio Toy Box; ep 9)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 4)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 3)
Mamoru Tamiya (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 12
)

Masaaki Kannan (ED)
Masahiro Furihata (eps 3, 7, 11)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 3)
Masanori Osawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Masaru Kanemori (ep 12)
Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Masayasu Yoshida (eps 2, 10)
Mayumi Oda (eps 3, 7)
Michio Satô (ep 5)
Minori Inahara (Studio Toy Box; ep 9)
Mitsuo Tano (ep 12)
Momoka Komatsu (ep 2)
Motoki Yagi (eps 5, 11)
Myoung Hyun Kim (ep 8)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 3)
Noriaki Saito (ep 12)
Rei Miura (ep 4)
Reiko Fujita (Studio Toy Box; ep 9)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 13)
Rui Kondou (eps 2, 4, 12)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 10)
Ryota Obana (ep 6)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 2)
Sachiko Tsuji (ep 1)
Saki Hasegawa (eps 8, 12)
Satoru Kurihara (eps 4, 6)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 9)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 1)
Seiji Takeda (eps 3, 7)
Sen Shimizu (ep 6)
Shin'ichi Satō (ep 2)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 5, 12)
Shinichi Wada (eps 2, 10, 12)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 1)
Shogo Endo (ep 5)
Shoji Matsumoto (ep 8)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 6)
Shouji Endo (ep 11)
Shuuko Tomita (ep 11)
Sōta Suwa (ep 7)
Tadashi Aizawa (eps 5, 13)
Takao Ozone (ep 2)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 3)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 1)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 1)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 2)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 7)
Tomoko Kusunoki (ep 12)
Tomomi Oka (ep 4)
Tomoya Kai (ep 7)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Ito (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 7)
Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 4, 12)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (eps 1, 11)
Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Yoshimi Agata (ep 4)
Yoshinori Tokiya (eps 6, 10)
Yoshio Chizaki (eps 3, 11)
Yui Kinoshita (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Yuichi Kikuchi (eps 3, 7)
Yuki Iwai (ep 3)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 6)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 12)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 4)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 3)
Yuuka Kojima (eps 2, 10, 12)
Music producer: Kazuhiro Ishikawa
Opening Animation:
Akio Hosoi (Baca the Bacca)
Ichizō Kobayashi (Baca the Bacca)
Juri Ikoma (Baca the Bacca)
Photography:
Akira Shimozaki (Megumi)
Kaori Demura (Studio Hibari)
Kazuyoshi Shiomi (Studio Hibari)
Mikako Isobe (Studio Hibari)
Naoki Serizawa (Studio Hibari)
Nobuyuki Watanabe (Studio Hibari)
Norie Komatsu (Megumi)
Ryūji Hirakawa (Studio Hibari)
Sena Nakagawa (Studio Hibari)
Shiori Kurata (Studio Hibari)
Tomoko Minobe (Studio Hibari)
Tomoyuki Kunii (Studio Hibari)
Yukari Takebana (Studio Hibari)
Production Advancement:
Haruko Katano (ep 12)
Koichi Mikami (ep 6)
Miki Koike (ep 10)
Ryū Matsumoto (eps 1, 3, 7, 13)
Takuya Kishi (eps 5, 11)
Yōhei Fukui (eps 2, 8)
Yoko Katano (ep 2)
Yū Kinome (ep 4)
Yuki Soma (ep 9)
Production Cooperation:
Hiroshi Akiyama (Monthly Comic Zenon Editorial Dept.)
Ken Hanada (Monthly Comic Zenon Editorial Dept.)
Production Desk: Yūichirō Kikuchi
Program Manager: Makoto Shiraishi (TV Tokyo)
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)
Prop Animation Director: Chikai Okado (eps 1-3)
Recording Adjustment: Shuuji Imai
Recording Assistant: Saho Kawamura
Setting Production: Hitoshi Yoneoka
Sound Design: Minoru Yamada (Iina)
Sound Effects Assistant: Yuika Shiraishi (Iina)
Sound Production Manager:
Eisuke Imanishi
Kengo Kawazoe
Special Effects: Shouichi Uehara
Special Thanks To:
Masanori Goto (Avex Entertainment)
Miharu Onodera (Avex Entertainment)
Toshihiko Soma (Avex Entertainment)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroaki Sugawara (OP)
Rei Ishizuka (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Koji Furukawa (OP)
Kouji Kikkawa (OP)
Rei Ishizuka (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jam (OP)
Koji Furukawa (OP)
Kouji Kikkawa (OP)
Rei Ishizuka (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Daisuke Namikawa (ED)
Koji Furukawa (OP)
Kouji Kikkawa (OP)
Takuya Satō (ED)
Yūki Wakai (ED #2)
Title Logo Production: Goichi Iwahata
Website Production:
Hidehiko Maeda
Tomomi Chijiiwa
Daisuke Namikawa as Kanetsugu Naoe
Takuya Satō as Keiji Maeda

Hiroki Yasumoto as
Kagekatsu Uesugi
Uesugi Kagekatsu(16 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 11-12, 14-19, 21
)
Hozumi Gôda as
Jirōbō Nakanishi
Nakanishi Jirōbō(16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10-12, 14, 17, 19-20, 22-25
)
Kazuki Katou as Mitsunari Ishida
Kouji Kikkawa as Narration
Kousei Hirota as
Maeda Toshiie(9 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-12, 18, 21
)

Toshiie Maeda
Masaki Terasoma as Kenshin Uesugi
Naru Kawamoto as Mosuke(23 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-21, 23-25
)
Takayuki Sugo as Tokugawa Ieyasu(10 episodes
eps 10-13, 15-19, 23
)
Youji Ueda as
Hideyoshi Toyotomi
Toyotomi Hideyoshi(15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-14, 16-19, 21, 23
)

Aki Kaneda as Higuchi Yoroku(young; ep 15)
Akio Suyama as Hōjō Ujinao(eps 15-17, 21)
Ayaka Shimoyamada as Maid(ep 10)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Fujita Nobuyoshi(eps 4-7, 15)
Fuminori Komatsu as
Rōnin(ep 2)
Tarōbei(ep 1)
Hidekatsu Shibata as Shimosaka Sagen(8 episodes
eps 17-20, 22-25
)
Hiroki Touchi as Hattori Hanzō(4 episodes
eps 13, 17-18, 23
)
Hiroshi Shimozaki as
Honda Masanobu(eps 10, 15-17)
Magozaemon(ep 1)
Rōnin(ep 2)
Sassa Narimasa(eps 3-4)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Matsunaga Hisahide(ep 20)
Ichitarō Ai as Ishikawa Senbei(eps 23-25)
Kae Matoba as Harlot(ep 3)
Kanako Toujô as New Wife(ep 2)
Kaori Ohashi as Harlot(eps 1, 13, 17)
Kaori Takaoka as Mosuke(young; ep 15)
Kazuki Katou as Ishida Mitsunari(6 episodes
eps 8, 10-13, 15
)
Kazuya Ichijou as Fake Keiji(eps 2, 14)
Ken Narita as Konoe Sakihisa(eps 6-7, 14, 20)
Kenichirou Matsuda as Sakakibara Yasumasa(ep 16)
Kenji Hamada as Shima Sakon(eps 13, 22-25)
Kouichi Toochika as Hōjō Ujinori(eps 15, 17)
Kouichi Yamadera as Oda Nobunaga(6 episodes
eps 6-7, 13-14, 22-23
)
Kouji Ishii as Honma Takatsuna(eps 4-6, 14)
Kousuke Takaguchi as Suibara Chikanori(4 episodes
eps 15, 18-19, 21
)
Kousuke Toriumi as Ōtani Yoshitsugu(ep 15)
Mamiko Noto as Taehime(ep 20)
Masaki Terasoma as Uesugi Kenshin(6 episodes
eps 6-7, 14, 17, 19-20
)
Masako Shirakawa as Ofuji(ep 9)
Masami Iwasaki as Sanada Masayuki(ep 21)
Masayoshi Sugawara as Ninja(ep 10)
Mayu Iseki as Harlot(eps 1, 13)
Michiko Kaiden as Uesugi Kiheiji(eps 7, 21)
Michiko Neya as Usugumo(eps 1-3, 10, 13)
Michio Hazama as Ban Tarōzaemon(eps 22-23)
Minoru Inaba as Mokujiki Ōgo(eps 24-25)
Misa Kobayashi as Teenage Nun(ep 4)
Misako Tomioka as Higuchi Yoroku(baby; eps 6-7, 14)
Naomi Kusumi as Naoe Kagetsuna(eps 6-7, 14)
Nobuaki Fukuda as Higuchi Souemon(eps 7, 14)
Nobuo Tobita as Shindō Nagaharu(eps 6-7, 14)
Osamu Saka as Sen no Rikyū(4 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 19
)
Rieko Takahashi as Sentōin(eps 7, 11, 14)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Date Masamune(eps 18-19)
Saki Gotō as Harlot(eps 1, 13, 17)
Satoshi Hino as Miyoshi Nagayoshi(ep 20)
Seiko Tamura as Ex-Wife(ep 2)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Hōjō Ujimasa(eps 15-17, 21)
Shinya Hamazoe as Man(ep 4)
Takashi Kondo as Yagyū Muneaki(eps 11-13)
Takashi Matsuyama as Honma Takasue(eps 4-5, 14)
Takaya Kuroda as Ayatachi Michimune(eps 8, 10-11)
Tomokazu Seki as Katakura Kojūrō(eps 16, 18-19)
Tomokazu Sugita as Ii Naomasa(eps 16-19, 23)
Tomomi Fujita as Harlot(ep 13)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Honda Tadakatsu(ep 16)
Tsuguo Mogami as
Messenger(eps 4, 14)
Spectator(ep 10)
Uwayaku(eps 1-2, 14)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Gonza(ep 9)
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Taiyōin(eps 20, 22-23)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Watanabe Shinnosuke(eps 23-25)
Yoshiyuki Shimozuma as Yamada Kihachi(eps 1-2, 14)
Yuka Maruyama as Maid(ep 1)
Yuki Kaida as Seion-Ni(eps 4-6, 14)
Yuuki Ono as Hanada Kazuma(eps 23-25)

Keiko Hara(ep 4)
Mayu Iseki(ep 4)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Studio DEEN
Animation Production Cooperation: Studio Hibari (ep 2)
Backgrounds: Sao Sang
Key Animation:
AIRIS (eps 9, 13)
Echo (eps 11, 13)
MK Seoul (ep 4)
Snow Light Staff (ep 13)
Studio Gimlet (ep 11)
Studio Toy Box (eps 5, 9)
Studio Wanpack (ep 9)
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: ZON
Opening Animation: Baca the Bacca
Photography:
Megumi
Studio Hibari
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Effects: Iina
Sound Production: Dax Production
Title Logo Production: AFTERGLOW Inc.
Video Editing: Imagica
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology