Pokémon XY (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Pocket Monsters XY (Japanese)
Pokémon de Serie: XY (Dutch)
Pokèmon: Serie XY (Italian)
Pokémon: Temporada XY (Spanish)
ポケットモンスターXY (Japanese)
Genres: adventure
User Ratings: 18 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
 Good: 3 votes (dub:3)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:4, dub:3)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 81 users, rank: #3837 (of 6227)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.944 (Good), std. dev.: 1.5082, rank: #2624 (of 6220)
Weighted mean: 6.528 (Good−), rank: #3489 (of 6220) (seen all: 6.37 / seen some: 6.76 / won't finish: 6.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.929 (Good), rank: #2273 (of 4739)
Episode titles: We have 74
Vintage:
2013-10-17
2013-10-19 (Spain-ClanTV)
2013-10-19 (United States-Cartoon Network Preview)
2014-01-18 (United States-Cartoon Network Premiere)
2014-04-14 (Italy)
2014-04-20 (Netherlands)
2014-04-27 (Spain-Disney XD)
2014-08-23 (Philippines, 9TV)
2014-09-01 (Poland - Disney XD Poland)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Pokemon Theme" by Ben Dixon and The Sad Truth (eps 1-49)
#1: "V (Volt)" by Yusuke (eps 1-28)
#2: "Be a hero" by Ben Dixon and The Sad Truth (eps 50-)
#2: "Mega-V (Mega Volt" by Yusuke (eps 29-54)
#3: "Getter Bambang" (ゲッタバンバン) by Tomohisa Sakō
Ending Theme:
#1: "X Kaikyou Y Keshiki" by J☆Dee’Z (eps 1-28)
#2: "Peace Smile!" by J☆Dee’Z (eps 29-46)
#3: "Doridori" (ドリドリ) by Shoko Nakagawa
#4: "GaoGao All Stars" by Little Glee Monster (eps 68-)
Insert song:
"DreamDream" by Shoko Nakagawa (ep 64)
"Getter BamBang" by Tomohisa Sako (ep 67)
"V (Volt)" by Yusuke (eps 36,51-52,56,58,61-62)
Official website:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Pokémon XY - Set 1 (Dub.DVD) 2015-08-04 (from $18.10)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Director: Tetsuo Yajima
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Unit Director:
Tetsuo Yajima (OP1)
Yuji Asada (ED)
Yumi Kamakura (OP2)
Character Design: Toshihito Hirooka
Art Director: Katsuyoshi Kanemura
Chief Animation Director: Toshihito Hirooka
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Takashi Ono
Director of Photography: Hisao Shirai
Producer:
Ryou Sasaki (TV Tokyo)
Shigehiro Tanaka (Medianet)
Takurō Muratsubaki (ShoPro)

Animation Coordination: Choji Yoshikawa
Animation producer:
Hiroyuki Kato (ep 22-)
Shukichi Kanda (eps 1-21)
Animation Supervisor: Yôichi Kotabe
Assistant Episode Director: Yuki Ogawa
Assistant producer:
Mirai Yamauchi (TV Tokyo)
Takeshi Ikuta
Associate producer: Takeshi Nomoto
Background Art:
Akie Nagata (Studio Jack)
Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack)
Chizuru Sakata (Studio Jack)
Gou Sasaki (Studio Jack)
Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack)
Keiko Kanemura (Studio Jack)
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack)
Masami Hayashi (Studio Jack)
Mayumi Yokodan (Studio Jack)
Misa Kitahara (Studio Jack)
Rina Fujiwara (Studio Jack)
Risa Watanabe (Studio Jack)
Saori Kaneko (Studio Jack)
Shigeto Saka (Studio Jack)
Shosuke Okamura (Studio Jack)
Tomomi Iwase (Studio Jack)
Tomomi Ōmura (Studio Jack)
Yasutoshi Kawai (Studio Jack)
Yumiko Noguchi (Studio Jack)
Yun Mo Lee (Studio Jack)
CG Producer: Jun Kondo
CGI Supervision: Kouichirou Satou (eps 1-3)
Color Coordination: Norimichi Yoshino
Composite:
Daisuke Chiba (Studio Cosmos)
Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos)
Kazuhiro Udagawa (Studio Cosmos)
Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos)
Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos)
Naohito Inaba (Studio Cosmos)
Riho Kurematsu (Studio Cosmos)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos)
Si Han Chen (Studio Cosmos)
Tohru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos)
Yasushi Kimura (Studio Cosmos)
Yuji Shirai (Studio Cosmos)
Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos)
Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos)
Editing: Toshio Henmi
Editing Assistant: Jin Nogawa (Jay Film)
Guest Design:
Hiromasa Amano (ep 11)
Kunihiko Natsume (ep 18)
Kura Ii (ep 9)
Mizuho Tajima (ep 20)
Naoko Igarashi (ep 8)
Tomoki Ogawa (ep 22)
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Sakata (Tezuka Production)
Aimi Nishiuchi (Anitus Kobe)
Akiko Ōtsuka (Studio Takuranke)
Asami Ōta (Anitus Kobe)
Bing Shu Liang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Chao Jiang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Chie Masuda (OLM)
Chikako Noma
Emi Shibutani (Tezuka Production)
Fan Xiao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Fujika Enomoto (OLM)
Hai Bang Zhou (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Haruna Ōba (OLM)
He Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Hikari Tanaka (Anitus Kobe)
Hiroaki Otsuji (Anitus Kobe)
Hiromi Itou (OLM)
Hisako Katase (Studio Takuranke)
Hisako Yaji (OLM)
Jie Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Jin Hui Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Jing Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Jing Kuan Che (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Jing Lin Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Jing Ya Luo (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Kai Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Kana Iwasaki (OLM)
Keizō Suzuki (Studio Takuranke)
Kimiko Nakagawa (Anitus Kobe)
Kiyomi Okuda (OLM)
Kohei Fujiki (Anitus Kobe)
Kumiko Terada (Studio Takuranke)
Lei Yao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Li Juan Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Li Juan Zong (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Li Na Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Li Zhou Yang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Liang Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Mai Oku (Anitus Kobe)
Maria Takagaki (OLM)
Masayo Okuzumi (OLM)
Mayuri Amino (Studio Takuranke)
Meng Meng Song (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Miyu Kimura (Anitus Kobe)
Naoko Fujitani (Studio Takuranke)
Naoko Okazaki (OLM)
Nayuta Mori (Anitus Kobe)
Reina Ono (Tezuka Production)
Rie Eyama (Studio Takuranke)
Rika Murakami (OLM)
Rina Nagai (Anitus Kobe)
Ritsuko Tanaka
Rungui Huang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Satoshi Furuhashi (OLM)
Serika Yamada (Anitus Kobe)
Suguru Okuwaki (Studio Takuranke)
Takanori Suzuki (OLM)
Wen Yue Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Xiang Guo Jin (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Xiang Ju Chen (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Xu Niu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Yan Ting Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Ying Yan (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Yoko Matoba (Anitus Kobe)
Yoshitaka Yanagihara (Hadashi Pro)
Yue Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Yuki Masutani (Studio Takuranke)
Yuki Nozawa (Seven)
Yumi Abe (OLM)
Yuri Abe (OLM)
Yusuke Ishikura (Studio Takuranke)
Yusuke Kurinishi (Anitus Kobe)
Yuuichi Kaneko (OLM)
Zheng Kai Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Zhi Gang Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Zi Jie Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida
Aito Ōhashi
Akihide Miya
Akihide Muraji
Akihide Saitō
Akihiro Tamagawa
Akihito Aoki
Akio Ujie
Ako Kagiyama (Hadashi Pro)
Asami Aida (Anitus Kobe)
Asuna Imahashi
Atsuko Abe (Anitus Kobe)
Atsushi Ogata
Ayu Tanaka (Anime R)
Ayumi Namiki
Chieko Hisha
Chika Ueno
Dai Nishino
Daiki Handa
Eikichi Takahashi
Fumio Maezono
Gen Sato
Genki Yagi
Hai Bin Zhou (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Hai Dong Wu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Haruna Katsu
Heng Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Hiromasa Ōmichi
Hiromi Funatsu
Hiromi Sakai
Hiroshi Konno
Hiroshi Uchida
Hiroyuki Furukawa
Hisae Ikezu
Hisatoshi Motoki
Hitomi Kawano
Isao Nanba
Itaru Saito
Jin Ning Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Jing Jing Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Jun Gui Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Jun Ling Song (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Jun'ichi Kitamura
Junji Uesugi
Junnosuke Kawaguchi
Kahoru Hirata
Kai Xuan Du (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Kanae Komatsu
Kanako Inoue
Kaname Ikeda
Kaori Higuchi
Katsumi Aoshima
Kazue Motohiro (Wish)
Kazuhiko Udagawa
Kazuki Toi
Kazuko Nakayama
Kazuko Shibata
Kazunori Takahashi
Kazushi Matsumoto
Kazuyuki Igai
Kazuyuki Maeda
Ke Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Kei Hasegawa
Keiko Iwata (Wish)
Keiko Shimizu
Ken'ichi Yamagata
Kenji Ota
Kenta Taniguchi
Kimiharu Obata
Kiyu Katagiri
Kōdai Kitahara
Koichi Taguchi
Kouhaku Nishio
Kunihiko Natsume
Kuniko Hamano
Lin Lin Lu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Madomi Mori
Mai Tsutsumi
Maiko Kagetsu
Makoto Arashiro
Makoto Takahoko
Manabu Yasumoto
Maria Takagaki
Masaaki Iwane
Masahiro Sasaki
Masaru Yoshioka
Masatomo Sugawara
Masayo Haga
Masayo Matsumoto
Michiko Noda
Michinosuke Nakamura
Miho Inoue
Miho Kawasaki (Tokyo Animation Center)
Miki Ogino
Minori Inahara
Mitsuhiro Okumura
Miyoko Shikibe
Miyuki Katayama
Mizuho Tajima
Momoko Yamada
Nana Miura
Naoki Yamauchi
Naoko Igarashi
Naoto Yoshida
Natsumi Hara
Natsumi Okada
Noboru Furuse
Nobuhiro Nagata
Nobukazu Sakuma
Nobuko Shinohara
Nobumichi Kawamura
Noriko Itou
Noriko Takahashi
Noriyoshi Sasaki
Nozomi Tachibana (Anitus Kobe)
Osamu Nuita
Peng Jiao Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Reika Shinada (Anitus Kobe)
Reiko Fujita
Reina Yamauchi
Rie Omori
Ryousuke Senbo
Ryuuta Yanagi
Sae Ōba
Saori Kasai
Saori Suruki
Satoru Murata
Satoshi Furuhashi
Sayumi Yokoyama (Anime R)
Sayuri Ichiishi
Sei Omachi (TAP)
Shigeru Omachi (TAP)
Shinichi Suzuki
Shinji Matsuda
Shinji Seya
Shinya Hasegawa (OP)
Shuji Tanaka (OP)
Tadaaki Miyata
Tadashi Fukuda
Takahiro Kuroishi
Takao Ozone
Takashi Furuike
Takashi Shinohara
Takashi Yokoyama (OP)
Takeshi Atomura
Takuya Hirata
Tatsuya Annoura
Teruko Takejima
Tetsuharu Abe
Tetsuya Masuda
Tomohiro Koyama
Tomokatsu Nagasaku
Tomoki Ogawa
Tomoko Ito
Tomoko Ohno
Tomomi Nakamura
Tomoyo Sawada
Tōru Imanishi
Toshihiko Masuda
Toshiko Nakaya
Tsukasa Yonemoto
Tsuneo Ninomiya
Xia Bo Ma (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Xiao Guo Jin (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Yasue Ohno (Studio MAT)
Yasuhide Maruyama
Yasuko Higuchi (OP)
Yasushi Nishitani
Yoko Ikekawa
Yoshifumi Nakamura
Yoshio Chizaki
Yoshitaka Yanagihara (Hadashi Pro)
Yōsuke Itō
Yu Yoshikawa
Yūichirō Fujimoto
Yuichiro Masuda
Yuki Chika
Yuki Naoi
Yukie Harada
Yukihiro Kitano
Yukihiro Kobayashi (Studio Gomez)
Yuko Matsuo (Studio NASA)
Yurie Kuniyuki
Zhan Dong Chen (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Zhao Xia Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Music Assistant: Yoshinobu Tanizawa
Music producer: Hiroaki Sano
Paint:
Aya Yamazaki (Studio L)
Che Ma (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Chiaki Numata (Studio L)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio L)
Didi Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio L)
Haidong Li (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio L)
Jian Wei Cui (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Junko Maeda (Studio Cockpit)
Kayo Oshima (Studio Cockpit)
Li Min Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio L)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio L)
Mika Matsumoto (Studio Cockpit)
Momono Sasaki (Studio L)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio L)
Nana Suzuki (Studio L)
Ryōya Koga (Studio L)
Satomi Kazawa (Studio L)
Shizumi Sakai (Studio L)
Takumi Umemura (Studio L)
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio L)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio L)
Tomomi Edano (Studio Cockpit)
Wei Ma (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Xiao Dong Yang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Xiao Yun Jiang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Xiaofang Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio L)
Youko Tomaru (Studio L)
Yukie Imamura (Studio L)
Yukie Ohnishi (Studio L)
Yumi Aburaya (Studio L)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio L)
Yuuya Igarashi (Studio L)
Zenghai Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Zhihua Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd.)
Planning:
Mitomu Asai (Shogakukan)
Susumu Fukunaga (The Pokemon Company)
Production Desk: Daisuke Masutani
Production manager: Hiroyuki Kato
Program Publicity:
Taizō Yamamuro (ep 9-)
Yuko Inoue (eps 1-8)
Setting Production: Fumiya Itou
Sound Effects Supervisor: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Mixing: Nobuhira Hirano
Sound Production Manager:
Haruki Satō (eps 1-17)
Katsuhiro Ono
Supervision: Tsunekazu Ishihara
Theme Song Arrangement: Hirokazu Tanaka (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Hirokazu Tanaka
Theme Song Lyrics: Akihito Toda (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Shoko Nakagawa
Tomohisa Sakō
Ikue Ohtani as Satoshi's Pikachu
Mariya Ise as Eureka
Mayuki Makiguchi as Serena
Rica Matsumoto as Satoshi
Yuuki Kaji as Citron

Inuko Inuyama as Nyarth
Kenichi Suzumura as Daigo
Megumi Hayashibara as Musashi
Shinichiro Miki as Kojirō
Yuji Ueda as Sōnansu

Anri Katsu as Tierno(eps 38-41, 65)
Arisa Date as Maid(ep 18)
Aya Endo as Pansy(eps 1, 5-6, 23)
Ayumi Fujimura as Eclair(47)
Chiemi Ishimatsu as Junsar
Chika Anzai as Rena(ep 16)
Chika Fujimura as Molly(ep 20)
Chinami Nishimura as Premier's Nymphia(ep 13)
Chinatsu Akasaki as
Citron's Horubee
Hajime's Nyaonix(ep 44)
Joy
Millefeui's Peroream(ep 24)
Minami(ep 27)
Daisuke Namikawa as
Concombre's Lucario(eps 29-31)
Lucario(ep 32)
Fumiko Orikasa as Carnet(ep 27)
Haruka Tomatsu as Jessica(ep 8)
Hirofumi Nojima as Zakuro(ep 20)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Dr. Platane(10 episodes
eps 2-4, 10, 27, 38-41, 68
)
Hisako Kyouda as Hannah(ep 26)
Hitomi Nabatame as
Carl's Bull(ep 51)
Citron's Harimaron
Saki(6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 53, 59
)
Junji Majima as Hajime(ep 44)
Kei Shindou as Joe(ep 48)
Kenji Hamada as Barry(ep 8)
Kensuke Satou as
Carl's Luchabull(ep 51)
Limone/Bursyamo Mask(eps 2, 9-10)
Kenta Miyake as
Kojirō's Maaiika
Monsieur Pierre(4 episodes
eps 46, 58, 60, 64
)

Ryūji and Hajime's Father(ep 44)
Sakaki(eps 3, 28)
Kiyono Yasuno as
Cosette(ep 2)
Nyasper(ep 14)
Pichu(ep 15)
Kiyonobu Suzuki as Louden(ep 22)
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Attendant(ep 35)
Corni's Lucario(eps 29-33)
Farrell(ep 20)
Princess Allie's Trimmien(ep 18)
Sanpei's Gekogahshier/Gekkouga(eps 17, 52)
Satoshi's Gekogahshier
Zakuro's Chigoras(ep 24)
Kousuke Toriumi as Saizō(ep 52)
Kunpei Sakamoto as
Butler(ep 18)
Kanazawa(ep 34)
Makoto Tsumura as Tesla(ep 20)
Marina Inoue as Elle(eps 46, 64)
Mariya Ise as
Joy's Pukurin
Pokédex
Megumi Hayashibara as Serena's Fokko
Megumi Satou as
Eureka's Dedenne
Musashi's Bakeccha
Mika Kanai as Maple(ep 33)
Miki Itou as Ryūji and Hajime's Mother(ep 44)
Minako Kotobuki as Ellie(ep 14)
Minami Fujii as Trova(eps 38-41)
Misato Fukuen as Princess Allie(ep 18)
Miyoko Shoji as Lisa(ep 14)
Miyuki Kobori as Randy(ep 13)
Momoko Ohara as Ken(ep 48)
Motoko Kumai as Nene(ep 49)
Noriko Shitaya as
Serena's Yancham
Viola(eps 5-6, 20)
Rei Shimoda as Madame Catherine(eps 38-41)
Rie Kugimiya as Hina(ep 48)
Rikako Aikawa as Kofukimushi(ep 12)
Ryōta Asari as Ryūji(ep 44)
Saki Fujita as Rimu(ep 16)
Saori Hayashi as Millefeui(ep 25)
Shinichiro Miki as Satoshi's Luchabull
Tadashi Miyazawa as Grampa(ep 15)
Tomo Adachi as Sophie(5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 38-40
)
Tooru Nara as Nikola(ep 20)
Tsuguo Mogami as
Carl(ep 51)
Daz(ep 12)
Farrell's Yonoir(ep 20)
Gray(ep 26)
Makita(eps 30-31)
Morgan(ep 27)
Unshou Ishizuka as
Concombre(5 episodes
eps 29-31, 42-43
)

Dr. Yukinari Okido
King Shabboneau(ep 18)
Narrator
Zakuro's Iwark(eps 20, 24)
Yōko Hikasa as Nami(ep 35)
Yuji Ueda as
Nene's Kamonegi(ep 49)
Satoshi's Keromatsu
Yuka Terasaki as
Carl's Erureido(ep 51)
Citron's Luxio
Corni(7 episodes
eps 29-33, 42-43
)

Premier(ep 13)
Ryūji's Nyaonix(ep 44)
Satoshi's Yayakoma
Tesla's Yayakoma(ep 20)
Yukiji as Granny(ep 15)
Yuko Mizutani as Monarque(ep 25)
Yuko Sanpei as Sanpei(ep 17)
Yurie Kobori as Sana(6 episodes
eps 38-41, 46, 60
)

Yu Shimamura(ep 22)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Oriental Light and Magic
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Composite: Studio Cosmos
Copyright: Nintendo
Setting Assistance:
GAME FREAK
The Pokemon Company
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tom Wayland
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Tim Werenko

ADR Engineer: Tom Wayland
Editorial Supervision:
David Numrich
Tim Hove
Mixing: Alon Namdar
Online Video-Editor: Marc Berliner
Script Translation: Mayumi Kobayashi
Season Logo Design: Eric Medalle
Series Logo Design: Jeremy Perkins
Theme Song Arrangement: Ed Goldfard
Theme Song Composition:
John Loeffler
John Siegler
Theme Song Performance: Ben Dixon
Haven Paschall as Serena
Ikue Ohtani as Ash's Pikachu
Michael Liscio, Jr. as Clemont
Sarah Natochenny as Ash Ketchum

Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld as Nurse Joy
Jessica Paquet as Alexa
Jimmy Zoppi as
James
Meowth
Michele Knotz as Jessie

Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld as
Clemont's Bunnelby
Kathi Lee
Bill Rogers as Korrina's Lucario
Billy Bob Thompson as
Ash's Froakie
Sanpei's Fraogadier
Bruce Warren as
Magnus
Spectator
Stall Guy
Chris Patton as Sanpei
Cory Willis as Grant
David Wills as Dolan
Eileen Stevens as Serena's Fennekin
Erica Schroeder as
Grace
Penelope's Sylveon
Jake Paque as Professor Sycamore
Jamie McGonnigal as Barry
Jason Griffith as Wylie
Kate Bristol as
Jessica
Princess Allie
Kayzie Rogers as Wobbuffet
Kiyono Yasuno as Lena's Pichu
Lisa Ortiz as
Ash's Fletchling
Korrina
Lori Gardner as Viola
Megumi Satou as Clemont's Dedenne
Michael Liscio, Jr. as
Clembot
James's Inkay
Michele Knotz as Princess Allie's Furfrou
Rodger Parsons as Narrator
Suzy Meyers as Clemont's Chespin
Tom Wayland as Meyer
Vanessa Gardner as Diantha
English companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network
YTV
Internet Streaming: Cartoon Network
Licensed by: Viz Media
Production: DuArt Film and Video
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Ikue Ohtani as Satoshi's Pikachu
Seon-Ju Lee as Satoshi

Yeong-Seon Kim as Kojiro
Korean companies
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Sophie Servais
Directeur de Plateau: Jean-Marc Delhausse
Production Assistant:
Karolina Cossy
Nicolas Potemberg
Timing Script: Julio Soto
French companies
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Dubbing Director: Diana Perez
Translation: Rosa María Pérez (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Executive producer:
Kenji Okubo (Spain)
Mario Castañeda (First eps.)

ADR Engineer: José Ángel Fernández (Spain dub)
Cast Director: Diana Perez
Creative Director: Kenji Okubo (Latin America)
Dialogue Editing:
Rubén Vásquez
Troy Soriano
Music Director: Maggie Vera
Musical Adaptation: Maggie Vera
Production: Daniela Valle Romeral
Production manager: Gabriela Garay
Theme Song Lyrics:
María Caneda (Spain dub)
Santiago Aguirre (Spain dub)
Theme Song Performance: Mario Martínez (Spain dub; OP1)
Adolfo Moreno as Ash Ketchum(Spain dub)
Blanca Hualde as Clem(Spain dub)
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Isacha Mengíbar as Serena(Spain dub)
Jocelyn Robles as Bonnie
José Ángel Torres as Clemont
Miguel Antelo as Lem(Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Leal as Ash Ketchum
Verania Ortiz as Serena

Amparo Valencia as Jessie(Spain dub)
Diana Perez as Jessie
Gerardo Vásquez as Meowth
Iván Jara as James(Spain dub)
José Escobosa as Meowth(Spain dub)
Mildred Barrera as Nurse Joy
Nallely Solis as Alexa

Adriana Nuñez as Shauna
Ainhoa Martín as
Éclairisse(Spain dub; ep 47)
Kathi Lee(Spain dub; ep 27)
Alejandro Villeli as Giovanni
Alex Saudinós as Heath(Spain dub; ep 44)
Alfonso González as Magnus(Spain dub; ep 27)
Amparo Bravo as Vera(Spain dub; eps 1-3, 7)
Ana San Millán as Jessica(Spain dub; ep 8)
Analiz Sánchez as Diantha
Andrés García as Clembot
Angel Amorós as Rodman(Spain dub; ep 22)
Antonio Esquivias as Dolan(Spain dub; ep 12)
Bárbara Pérez Contreras as Molly(Spain dub; ep 20)
Betzabe Jara as Miette
Blanca Rada as Kye(Spain dub; ep 48)
Carlo Vázquez as Grant
Catherina Martínez as
Moria(Spain dub; ep 35)
Violeta(Spain dub; eps 5-6, 20)
Celia de Diego as Sophie(Spain dub; eps 2, 10)
César Martín as
Berrybaker Kids(Spain dub; brother; ep 25)
Meyer/Blaziken Mask(Spain dub; eps 2, 9-10)
Chelo Molina as Myron(Spain dub; ep 28)
Cheyenne Summers as Gena(Spain dub; ep 25)
Circe Luna as Lena(ep 16)
Cristina Yuste as Lyn(Spain dub; ep 16)
Danai Jiménez Querol as Alexia(Spain dub; eps 1, 5-6, 20)
David Blanco as Farrell(Spain dub; ep 20)
David García Vázquez as Lord Caduco(Spain dub; ep 18)
Desirée Álvarez as
Berrybaker Kid(Spain dub; sister; ep 25)
Cosette(Spain dub; ep 2)
Nurse Joy(Spain dub)
Pokédex(Spain dub)
Eduardo Del Hoyo as Narrator(Spain dub)
Emma Jiménez as Dianta(Spain dub; ep 27)
Fernando Castro as Keaton(Spain dub; ep 34)
Fernando Cordero as Clembot(Spain dub; ep 1)
Ferso Velázquez as Trevor
Gerardo Vásquez as Narrator
Guiomar Alburquerque Durán as Xana(Spain dub; eps 38-41, 46)
Hugo Navarrete as Professor Oak
Ignasi Díaz as
Beni(Spain dub; eps 38-41)
Instructor(Spain dub; ep 35)
Isabel Donate as Madame Catalina(Spain dub; eps 38-41)
Javier Balas as Nico(Spain dub; ep 20)
Javier Lorca as Sanpei(Spain dub; ep 17)
Jesús Alberto Pinillos as Blake(Spain dub; ep 44)
José Escobosa as Giovanni(Spain dub; eps 3, 28)
José Luis Cerezo as Grey(Spain dub; ep 26)
Juan Navarro Torello as
Monsieur Pierre(Spain dub; ep 46)
Thaddeus(Spain dub; ep 23)
Juan Perucho as McGinty(Spain dub; eps 30-31)
Juan Antonio Soler as Sherman(Spain dub; ep 8)
Karen Fonseca as Cosette
Laura Pastor as
Corelia(Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 29-33, 42-43
)

Princess Allie(Spain dub; ep 18)
Laura Sánchez as Korrina
Luis Mas as Cornelio(Spain dub; 6 episodes
eps 29-32, 42-43
)
Manuel Campuzano as Professor Sycamore
María Blanco as
Lena(Spain dub; ep 16)
Miette(Spain dub; ep 25)
María Jesús Varona as Kindergarten Director(Spain dub; ep 13)
María Teresa Neila as Lacy(Spain dub; ep 14)
Marisa Marco as Mabel(Spain dub; ep 33)
Mayra Arellano as Official Jenny
Mayte Mira as Elise(Spain dub; ep 14)
Miguel Antelo as Lembot(Spain dub; ep 9)
Miriam Valencia as Sophie(Spain dub; eps 38-40)
Oscar Castellanos as Professor Ciprés(Spain dub; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 10, 27, 38-41
)
Paco Gisbert as Turner(Spain dub; ep 20)
Pilar Coronado as Jay(Spain dub; ep 48)
Pilar Gentil as
Carrie(Spain dub; ep 15)
Florence(Spain dub; ep 26)
Pilar González Aguado as Aria(Spain dub; ep 46)
Pilar Martín as
Heidi(Spain dub; ep 48)
Randall(Spain dub; ep 13)
Raúl Lara as Lino(Spain dub; eps 20, 24)
Roberto Cuenca Martínez as Wylie(Spain dub; ep 15)
Roberto Encinas as Professor Samuel Oak(Spain dub; ep 3)
Roberto Gutiérrez as Tierno
Rocio Garcel as Mabel(ep 33)
Rossy Aguirre as Kalos Pokédex
Salvador Reyes as Gurkinn
Sandra Jara as Penelope(Spain dub; ep 13)
Sara Vivas as
Chester(Spain dub; ep 20)
Trovato(Spain dub; eps 38-41)
Silvia Sarmentera as Office Mara(Spain dub)
Yolanda Quesada as Blake and Heath's Mother(Spain dub; ep 44)

Alfonso González(Spain dub; eps 25, 27)
Antonio Fernández Munoz(Spain dub; ep 47)
César Martín(Spain dub; ep 21)
Chelo Vivares(Spain dub; ep 13)
Cheyenne Summers(Spain dub; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 13, 16, 22
)
Desirée Álvarez(Spain dub; eps 13, 18)
Eduardo Del Hoyo(Spain dub; eps 21, 25, 27)
Fernando Elegido(Spain dub; ep 18)
Javier Lorca(Spain dub; ep 9)
José Escobosa(Spain dub; ep 30)
José Luis Cerezo(Spain dub; ep 22)
Juan Navarro Torello(Spain dub; ep 47)
Mario Guilarte(Spain dub; eps 9, 16, 18)
Miriam Valencia(Spain dub; eps 18, 38)
Spanish companies
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Editorial Supervision:
Antonella Prati
Marco Borrelli
Production Coordination: Emanuela Ghiglioni
Script Adaptation: Felice Invernici
Script Timing: Roberto Padovani
Script Translation: Laura Agostinelli
Theme Song Composition: Gianluca Sambataro
Theme Song Performance: Fabio Ingrosso
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Disney XD (from 14 April 2014)
K2 (from 23 April 2014)
Quartarete TV (from 23 April 2014)
Dubbing: Studio ASCI
Production: SDI Media
German cast
German staff
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida
Caroline Combrinck as Ash Ketchum
Ikue Ohtani as Ash's Pikachu
Shandra Schadt as Bonnie
Tobias Kern as Clemont

Gerhard Acktun as Meowth
Matthias Klie as James
Scarlet Cavadenti as Jessie

Achim Geisler as Professor Oak
Max Felder as Professor Sycamore
German companies
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo (NL)
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer: Jurre Ording
Line Producer: Gareth Howells
Localization Coordinator: Jay Blake
Localization Producer: Eric Heath
Production Coordination:
Holanda Lazic
Karolina Cossy
Production Supervision: Hilary Thomas
Script Adaptation: Hilde de Mildt
Script Timing: Hilde de Mildt
Script Translation:
Bianca Steenhagen
Christa Lips
Series Logo Design: Eric Medalle
Sound Supervision: Jurre Ording
Theme Song Lyrics: Hilde de Mildt
Theme Song Performance: Herman van Doorn
Voice Direction:
Edna Kalb
Hilde de Mildt
Christa Lips as Ash Ketchum
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Manou Jue Cardoso as Bonnie
Tara Hetharia as Serena

Fred Meijer as Meowth
Hilde de Mildt as Jessie
Paul Disbergen as James

Donna Vrijhof as Grace
Edna Kalb as
Kalos PokeDex
Scheidsrechter(eps 5-6)
Elaine Hakkaart as Jessica(ep 8)
Florus van Rooijen as
Dolan(ep 12)
Professor Oak
Fred Meijer as Gurkinn
Hilde de Mildt as
Grandma Lacy(ep 14)
Oudere kleuterleidster(ep 13)
Jeroen Keers as Verteller
Just Meijer as
Blaziken Mask
Giovanni
Meyer
Lizemijn Libgott as
Sophie
Viola
Zuster Joy
Maria Lindes as Mabel(ep 34)
Meghna Kumar as Elise(ep 14)
Merel Hunting as Penelope(ep 13)
Nicoline van Doorn as Korrina
Paul Disbergen as Rhyhorn Race Commentator(ep 7)
Rutger le Poole as
Grant
Professor Sycamore
Tineke Blok as
Agent Jenny
Alexa
Cosette
Trevor Reekers as Sherman(ep 8)

Dutch companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD
Russian staff
Russian cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Russian companies
Broadcaster: 2×2
Danish staff
Danish companies
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Danish cast
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Mathias Klenske as Ash Ketchum
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: RPN Network (9TV)
Tagalog cast
(none)
Polish cast
Polish staff
Dubbing Director: Adam Lonicki
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Dialogues: Anna Wysocka
Organization Of Production:
Anita Ucińska
Paweł Przedlacki
Song Lyrics: Lubomir Jędrasik
Sound: Adam Lonicki
Theme Song Performance:
Juliusz Kuźnik
Mateusz Grędziński
Dominika Sell as Serena
Hanna Kinder-Kiss as Ash Ketchum
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Maciej Falana as Clemont
Natalia Jankiewicz as Bonnie

Izabela Dąbrowska as Jessie
Jarosław Budnik as James
Marta Dobecka as Pokedex

Adam Pluciński as Sanpei(ep 17)
Agnieszka Fajlhauer as
Blake and Heath's mother(ep 44)
Korrina(7 episodes
eps 29-33, 42-43
)
Aleksandra Radwan as Miette(ep 25)
Andrzej Chudy as Rodman(ep 22)
Anna Apostolakis as
dircetor(ep 13)
Lacy(ep 14)
Mabel(ep 33)
Madame Catherine(eps 38-41)
Teddiursa's breeder(ep 45)
Artur Kaczmarski as
Gurkinn(5 episodes
eps 29-31, 42-43
)

mayor(ep 47)
Brygida Turowska as Officer Jenny
Cezary Kwiecinski as Giovanni(eps 3, 28)
Dominika Sell as children(ep 13)
Elżbieta Gaertner as Florence(ep 26)
Grzegorz Drojewski as Kye(ep 48)
Jakub Jankiewicz as Randall(ep 13)
Jakub Szydłowski as
Lord Shabboneau's butler(ep 18)
prince Turner(ep 20)
Janusz German as Dolan(ep 12)
Janusz Wituch as Professor Oak
Joanna Pach as Myron(ep 28)
Joanna Węgrzynowska as Nurse Joy
Julia Chatys as
children(ep 13)
Lena(ep 16)
Moria(ep 35)
Penelope(ep 13)
Julia Kołakowska as Shauna(eps 38-41, 46)
Juliusz Kuźnik as announcer(ep 27)
Kamil Kula as Farrell(ep 20)
Kamil Pruban as Professor Sycamore
Karol Wróblewski as Keaton(ep 34)
Kinga Suchan as Grace(eps 1-3, 7)
Krzysztof Cybiński as Sherman(ep 8)
Krzysztof Szczepaniak as Chester(ep 20)
Krzysztof Szczerbinski as shopkeeper(ep 30)
Krzysztof Zakrzewski as man with Chatot(ep 22)
Leszek Filipowicz as Meyer(eps 2, 9-10)
Lidia Sadowa as
Gena(ep 25)
Kathi Lee(ep 27)
Magdalena Krylik as Alexa(eps 1, 5-6, 23)
Magdalena Kusa as Lyn(ep 16)
Marek Robaczewski as Wylie(ep 15)
Marta Dobecka as
Jay(ep 48)
Viola(eps 5-6, 20)
Mateusz Rusin as Grant(eps 20, 24)
Mateusz Weber as Heath(ep 44)
Mikołaj Klimek as
bodyguard(ep 47)
commentator(ep 7)
Narrator
Mirosława Krajewska as Carrie(ep 15)
Monika Pikuła as Trevor(eps 38-41)
Paulina Korthals as
Elise(ep 14)
woman(ep 14)
Paweł Ciołkosz as Tierno(eps 38-41)
Paweł Krucz as
Blake(ep 44)
bodyguard(ep 47)
Paweł Szczesny as McGinty(ep 30)
Robert Tondera as
judge(ep 24)
Thaddeus(ep 23)
Stefan Knothe as Grey(ep 26)
Stefan Pawłowski as Nico(ep 20)
Tomasz Robaczewski as Moria's rival(ep 35)
Waldemar Barwiński as Blake and Heath's father(ep 44)
Zbigniew Kozłowski as Lord Shabboneau(ep 18)
Zuzanna Galia as
Heidi(ep 48)
Princess Allie(ep 18)

Polish companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD Poland
Dubbing: SDI Media Poland
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida
Bruno Mello as Clemont
Fábio Lucindo as Ash Ketchum
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Jussara Marques as Bonnie
Michelle Giudice as Serena
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio: Centauro
Licenced: Televix
Swedish staff
Swedish companies
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Broadcaster:
Disney XD Sweden
TV4
Swedish cast
Dick Eriksson as Ash Ketchum
Ikue Ohtani as Ash's Pikachu
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology