Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Стальная тревога: Фумоффу (Russian)
フルメタル・パニック?ふもっふ (Japanese)
驚爆危機?校園篇 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: © Gato Shoji • Shikidoji/Jindai High School Student Committee
Plot Summary: It's back-to-school mayhem with Kaname Chidori and her war-freak classmate Sousuke Sagara as they encounter more misadventures in and out of Jindai High School. But when Kaname gets into some serious trouble, Sousuke takes the guise of Bonta-kun - the gun-wielding, butt-kicking mascot. And while he struggles to continue living as a normal teenager, Sousuke also has to deal with protecting his superior officer Teletha Testarossa, who has decided to take a vacation from Mithril and spend a couple of weeks as his and Kaname's classmate.
User Ratings: 5882 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1202 votes (sub:866, dub:284, raw:11, ?:3, edit.dub:2, others:36
14 Spanish subtitled
6 Spanish dubbed
3 Italian dubbed
2 German dubbed
2 French subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 German subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Ukrainian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Excellent: 2110 votes (sub:1456, dub:553, ?:9, raw:8, edit.dub:4, others:80
42 Spanish subtitled
6 Russian subtitled
6 Portuguese subtitled
4 Spanish dubbed
4 French subtitled
4 German dubbed
3 Korean subtitled
3 German subtitled
2 Spanish edited dub
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Very good: 1399 votes (sub:958, dub:363, ?:12, edit.dub:5, raw:5, others:56
21 Spanish subtitled
6 Spanish dubbed
5 German dubbed
4 Portuguese dubbed
4 Italian dubbed
4 French subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
2 Korean subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 740 votes (sub:500, dub:206, ?:3, edit.dub:3, raw:3, others:25
9 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
2 German dubbed
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Decent: 228 votes (sub:161, dub:52, raw:3, edit.dub:2, ?:1, others:9
4 Italian dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 85 votes (sub:53, dub:24, ?:2, others:6
3 Russian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 40 votes (sub:27, dub:10, raw:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 37 votes (sub:23, dub:9, ?:1, others:4
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Bad: 19 votes (sub:10, dub:6, others:3
1 Korean subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Dutch subtitled
)
 Awful: 10 votes (sub:6, dub:3, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 10144 users, rank: #31 (of 6083)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.415 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.4183, rank: #186 (of 6075)
Weighted mean: 8.316 (Very good+), rank: #198 (of 6075) (seen all: 8.37 / seen some: 7.44 / won't finish: 3.71)
Bayesian estimate: 8.314 (Very good+), rank: #127 (of 4578)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2003-08-25 to 2003-11-18
2005-10-18 to 2006-03-28 (Animax Latin America)
2007-03-06 (Animax Latin America)
Release dates: We have 4
Opening Theme:
"Sore Ga Ai Deshou (I Guess That's Love)" by Shimokawa Mikuni
Ending Theme:
"Kimi ni Fuku Kaze (A Wind That Blows You)" by Mikuni Shimokawa
Links: We have 4
Trivia: We have 29
Comment:
Although listed as having 17 episodes, only 12 actually exist. Five of the first six episodes are split into two separate unrelated parts which each have their own name and are sometimes counted separately even though they were never broadcast that way.
Originally planned as a 12-episode series, the initial broadcast of Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu was cut to 11 episodes because episode 2 - which involved a child kidnapping plot - was dropped from the list due to similar kidnapping occurrences happening in Japan. This episode, however, is included on the DVD version.
News: Show:
ADV Anime Club (Sep 8, 2005)
Super Robot Wars J (Aug 9, 2005)
ADV Releases (Mar 17, 2005)
Anime Central: ADV (May 26, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu - The Complete Series (Blu-Ray) 2010-10-19 (from $25.80)
DVD (Region 1)
    Full Metal Panic Fumoffu - Thinpak Collection (DVD) 2008-07-15
    Full Metal Panic! - Heavy Metal Collection (DVD) 2009-02-10
    Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu - The Complete Series (DVD) 2010-10-19 (from $23.02)
    Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu - Full Metal Pandemonium! (DVD 1) 2005-05-10 (from $16.86)
    Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu - Full Metal Pandemonium! + Artbox (DVD 1) 2005-05-10 (from $91.91)
    Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu - Full Metal Fracas! (DVD 2) 2005-07-12 (from $19.40)
    Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu - Full Metal Fervor! (DVD 3) 2005-09-13 (from $13.99)
    Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu - Full Metal Mania! (DVD 4) 2005-10-18 (from $26.38)
    Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu - Complete Collection (Thinpak) (DVD 1-4) 2006-12-12

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yasuhiro Takemoto
Series Composition:
Fumihiko Shimo
Shoji Gatoh
Screenplay:
Fumihiko Shimo (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 10-11
)

Shoji Gatoh (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Yasuhiro Takemoto (ep 5)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Matsuzono (ep 5)
Ichirou Miyoshi (eps 3, 7)
Jun'ichi Sakata (ep 11)
Noriyuki Kitanohara (ep 6)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 10)
Tatsuya Ishihara (ep 8)
Tomihiko Ohkubo (eps 4, 11)
Yasuhiro Takemoto (OP/ED; eps 1, 9, 12)
Yutaka Yamamoto (ep 2)
Episode Director:
Ichirou Miyoshi (eps 3, 7)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 5)
Noriyuki Kitanohara (eps 1, 6)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 10)
Tatsuya Ishihara (ep 8)
Tomihiko Ohkubo (eps 4, 11)
Yasuhiro Takemoto (OP/ED; ep 12)
Yutaka Yamamoto (eps 2, 9)
Original creator: Shoji Gatoh
Original Character Design: Shikidouji
Character Design: Osamu Horiuchi
Art Director:
Joji Unoguchi
Kikuko Tada (ep 12)
Animation Director:
Akira Takata (ep 10)
Fumio Tada (eps 3, 7)
Kazumi Ikeda (eps 2, 9)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 5)
Manabu Nakatake (eps 10-11)
Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (eps 1, 5-6, 12)
Osamu Horiuchi (OP/ED)
Shoko Ikeda (ep 8)
Shuji Ono (eps 4, 11)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Ryuuta Nakagami
Animation producer: Yoko Hatta
Art Setting: Kikuko Tada (ep 12)
Assistant Animation Director: Satoshi Kadowaki (eps 3, 7)
Assistant Art Director: Shizuko Uehara
Assistant recording Engineer: Emi Igarashi
Chief Manager: Nagaharu Ohashi
Color Coordination: Rie Takagi
Color design: Rie Takagi
Color setting:
Akiyo Takeda (ep 3)
Ayumi Shimoura (ep 2)
Rie Takagi (ep 1)
Sayuri Ike (ep 12)
Editing: Seiji Morita
Key Animation:
Ai Saito (eps 4, 10)
Akira Inoue (ep 4)
Akira Kikuchi (eps 5, 10)
Atsuko Sasaki (eps 4, 10)
Atsushi Osakai (eps 4, 10)
Chuuichi Iguchi (eps 5, 10)
Dai Imaoka (ep 11)
Daigo Maki (eps 4, 10)
Daisuke Mataga (eps 5, 11)
Emi Nakano (中野江美; eps 4, 11)
Emiko Shimamura (eps 5, 11)
Eo Jil Hyeon (Ani Village; eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Futoshi Nishiya (ep 8)
Hajime Koga (ep 1)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 4)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 4)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 5, 11)
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 5, 11)
Hiroyuki Takahashi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Ikuo Yamakado (ep 5)
Jun Shirai (eps 4, 11)
Jung-Phil Lee (Ani Village; ep 2)
Junji Goto (ep 5)
Kaori Kijima (eps 1, 3)
Kaori Koga (eps 3, 7-9)
Kaoru Miura (eps 4, 10)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 5, 11)
Kazuhiko Yano (ep 5)
Kazumi Ikeda (OP; eps 7, 9)
Kazutaka Ozaki (ep 4)
Kazuya Sakamoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-9, 12
)

Keisuke Goto (後藤圭佑; ep 10)
Kiichi Suzuno (ep 10)
Mariko Ueno (eps 2, 9)
Masae Tsuji (ep 8)
Masakazu Ishikawa (eps 5, 10)
Masanori Aoyama (ep 5)
Masaya Makita (eps 2, 9)
Mieko Hosoi (eps 4, 10)
Minoru Okabe (ep 4)
Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (OP/ED; eps 3, 6-7)
Myeong Geun Kim (Ani Village; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12
)

Naotaka Hayashi (eps 4-5, 10-11)
Naoyuki Uchida (eps 5, 11)
Nobuyuki Hata (ep 5)
Noriko Morishima (森嶋範子; eps 4, 11)
Noriyuki Kitanohara (OP; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Osamu Horiuchi (ep 12)
Rie Saitou (eps 4, 11)
Ryo Komori (ep 11)
Ryouhei Muta (eps 2, 9)
Saai Dōsono (ep 8)
Satoshi Kadowaki (eps 1, 7, 9, 12)
Seiji Watanabe (ep 8)
Shigeki Kuhara (ep 11)
Shigorō Masuda (ep 4)
Shingo Oda (織田信吾; ep 4)
Shinji Abe (eps 5, 10)
Shinobu Yoshioka (eps 2, 9)
Shinya Suzuki (eps 5, 10)
Shoko Ikeda (OP; 池田昌子; ep 8)
Shou Sugai (eps 5, 11)
Shuuichi Kodama (ep 11)
Taichi Ishidate (ep 8)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 10)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 4, 10)
Tatsuo Kamiuto (ep 8)
Teruyoshi Shidou (eps 6-9)
Tohru Mitsuhashi (eps 1, 3, 7-9)
Tomoe Aratani (OP)
Toshio Nitta (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 10)
Yoko Takada (eps 2, 9)
Yoshiaki Urata (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-9, 12
)

Yoshinobu Ando (ep 5)
Youhei Kawasaki (eps 2, 9)
Youko Satou (eps 4, 11)
Yuichiro Fukatani (eps 5, 11)
Yuki Chika (eps 4, 10)
Yuko Yamamoto (山本裕子; eps 4, 10)
Yumiko Hashi (ep 8)
Yung Kwan Lee (Ani Village; eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Music Director:
Keiichi Ogawa (Scitron Digital Contents)
Tomoko Shibuya
Music producer:
Takashi Watanabe (Pony Canyon)
Music Selection: Satoshi Yano
Planning Producer:
Atsushi Itou
Hideaki Hatta
Production Assistant:
Yoshimi Nakajima (Big Shot)
Recording engineer: Satoshi Yano
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi (Soundbox)
Sound Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Theme Song Arrangement: SIN (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition: SIN (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Mikuni Shimokawa (OP)
SIN (OP)
Theme Song Performance: Mikuni Shimokawa
Satsuki Yukino as Kaname Chidori
Tomokazu Seki as Sousuke Sagara
Tomoko Kaneda as Bonta-kun

Akiko Hiramatsu as Youko Wakana
Akio Ohtsuka as Andrei Kalinin
Ikue Kimura as Kyouko Tokiwa
Jun Fukuyama as Issei Tsubaki
Mamiko Noto as Shinji Kazama
Michiko Neya as Melissa Mao
Rie Tanaka as Ren Mikihara
Shinichiro Miki as Kurz Weber
Tomomichi Nishimura as Richard Mardukas
Yukana as Teletha "Tessa" Testarossa

Akari Higuchi as Middle School Girl B(ep 11)
Asami Imai as Girl C(ep 11)
Daisuke Gouri as Satoshi Gouda
Daisuke Ono as
Kobayashi
Sakamoto(ep 12)
Hiromi Konno as
Kozue Ninshino
Shiori Kudou
Hiroshi Naka as Fujisaki-sensei
Hisao Egawa as
Chocolat
Shokora
Ikuya Sawaki as Vice Principal(ep 1)
Isshin Chiba as Shiro Nanba
Jun Hazumi as Head of Ryujin Gang(ep 10)
Junko Noda as Masatami Hyuga
Junro Maruyama as Juvenile Delinquent C(ep 1)
Katsuhiro Harasawa as
Delinquent A(ep 5)
Juvenile Delinquent B(ep 1)
Music Club Member A(ep 11)
Katsuhisa Houki as Hyodo(ep 3)
Kazuki Murai as Dana(ep 9)
Kazutaka Ishii as Student 3(ep 2)
Ken Narita as Pony Man
Ken Takeuchi as Photo Club Member B(ep 11)
Kenichi Mochizuki as
Student 1(ep 2)
Yakuza B(ep 4)
Kihachiro Uemura as Gen(ep 6)
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Biology Club President(ep 11)
Crew B(ep 9)
Makoto Naruse as Crewman C(ep 8)
Masato Hijikata as Ryujin Gangster C(ep 10)
Masatoyo Tetsuno as Crewman B(ep 8)
Masumi Asano as
Girl B(ep 11)
Hiromi Sasaki
Masumi Hamada as Yoshiki Akutsu
Matsuo Matsuo as Ryujin Gangster D(ep 10)
Mayumi Asano as
Hiromi Ishida
Mari Akutsu
Michihiko Hagi as Model Club Member(ep 11)
Michihiro Ikemizu as Mr. Kogure
Michitoshi Seki as Student 2(ep 2)
Mikuni Shimokawa as Takami Amemiya(ep 6)
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Iori Mizuboshi
Mizuka Arima as Principal Tsuboi
Motomu Kiyokawa as Samejima
Natsuko Kuwatani as Cooking Club Member(ep 11)
Noriaki Sugiyama as Crewman A(ep 8)
Reiko Suzuki as Old Woman(ep 11)
Rio Natsuki as Eri Kagurazaka
Ritsuo Sawa as Washio
Ryoukichi Takahashi as Delinquent B(ep 5)
Sanabata Hamada as Yoshiki Akutsu
Sawa Ishige as Middle School Girl A(ep 11)
Sayuri Yoshida as Mizuki Inaba
Shigenori Sôya as
Jin High Rugby Team Member C(ep 7)
Teacher in TV Drama(ep 7)
Shiho Kikuchi as
Ena Saeki
Maya Mukai
Uchida
Shinichirou Ohta as Jin High Rugby Team Member B(ep 7)
Shinji Kawada as Yanagida
Takahiro Mizushima as Kojima
Takashi Kubota as
Delinquent C(ep 5)
Photo Club Member A(ep 11)
Takaya Kuroda as Maron
Takayuki Kondou as
Crew A(ep 9)
Music Club Member B(ep 11)
Takayuki Okada as Kotoro Onodera
Takeharu Onishi as Announcer(ep 2)
Takehiro Koyama as Head of the Mikihara Gang(ep 10)
Takehiro Murozono as Jin High Rugby Team Member A(ep 7)
Takeshi Aono as
Yoshiharu Oonuki
Zenji Oonuki
Takeshi Watabe as Garasuyama High School Rugby Captain(ep 7)
Tamotsu Nishiwaki as Shibata
Tetsu Inada as
Student in TV Drama(ep 7)
Waffle
Tomoko Naka as Mizuboshi's mother
Tomoya Kawai as Petty Officer(ep 8)
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Takigawa
Yakuza A(ep 4)
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Ryujin Gangster A(ep 10)
Toshihiko Nakajima as Ryujin Gangster B(ep 10)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Atsunobu Hayashimizu
U-ko Tachibana as
Girl A(ep 11)
Lady(ep 2)
Wasabi Mizuta as Bonta-kun(Mass-Produced Type)
Yasuhiko Kawatsu as Juvenile Delinquent D(ep 1)
Yasuhiro Fujiwara as Lifeguard(ep 3)
Yasuyuki Kase as Juvenile Delinquent A(ep 1)
Yoko Masuda as Girls' PE Teacher(ep 8)
Yoshiaki Matsumoto as Kaneda
Yoshino Ohtori as Gen's Mother(ep 6)
Yuji Ueda as
Fuwa-sempai
Mori(ep 12)
Yumiko Arima as American Announcer(ep 10)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Kyoto Animation
Backgrounds: AniVillage
Broadcaster: Fuji TV
Key Animation: Ani Village (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12
)

Music Direction: Scitron Digital Contents
Music Production:
Flight Master (OP/ED)
Pony Canyon
Production Cooperation:
Animation DO (ep 2)
Big Shot
Tatsunoko Production (タツノコプロ; eps 4-5, 10-11)
Recording Studio:
Studio Gong
Studio Greenbird (eps 1-11)
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Don Rush
Translation:
Amy Forsyth (9-12)
Josh Cole
ADR Script: Mike Yantosca
Executive producer:
Gen Fukunaga (FUNimation)
John Ledford
Mark Williams
Producer:
Carly Hunter (FUNimation)
Don Rush
Justin Cook (FUNimation)

DVD Coordination: Mariela Ortiz
DVD Menu Design: Larry Koteff
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Lead Video Engineer: Sarah Mueller (FUNimation)
Logo Design: Larry Koteff
Mixing: Matt Wittmeyer
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Post-Production Manager: Shelly Thomas
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Recording engineer:
Afshar Kharat
Jason Grundy
Senior Translator: Shoko Oono
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla (FUNimation)
Jeremy Jimenez (FUNimation)
Video Editing:
Jessie Mancilla (FUNimation)
Josh Tyler (FUNimation)
Robert Bell (FUNimation)
Video Engineer:
Brittany Smith (FUNimation)
Casey Barteau (FUNimation)
Michael Rivas (FUNimation)
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler (FUNimation)
Chris Patton as Sousuke Sagara
Luci Christian as Kaname Chidori
Tiffany Grant as Bonta-Kun

Allison Keith as Melissa Mao
Andy McAvin as Richard Mardukas
Greg Ayres as Shinji Kazama
Hilary Haag as Teletha Testarossa
Kaytha Coker as Youko Wakana
Mike Kleinhenz as Andrey Kalinin
Monica Rial as Kyoko Tokiwa
Nancy Novotny as Ren Mikihara
Vic Mignogna as Kurz Weber

Allison Sumrall as
Eri Kagurazaka
Kozue Nishino
Andy McAvin as
The Vice-Principal
Washio
Blake Shepard as Fuwa
Bob Biggerstaff as
Waffle(eps 5, 11)
Yu Goda(ep 7)
Brandon Scott Peters as Shiro Nanba(ep 11)
Chris Ayres as Atsunobu Hayashimizu
Christine Auten as Mari Akutsu
David Born as Ryujinkai Boss(ep 10)
Illich Guardiola as Music Club Leader(ep 11)
Jason Douglas as
Fujisaki
Iori Mizuhoshi
Koichi
Jay Hickman as Onodera
Jessica Boone as Mizuki Inaba
John Gremillion as Kogure
John Swasey as
Teacher
Zenji Ohnuki(ep 5)
Kelly Manison as The Principal
Kevin Corn as Masatami Hyuga
Kira Vincent-Davis as
Ena Saeki
Mayuko
Kyle Jones as Juvenile Delinquent C(ep 1)
Mike MacRae as Marron(ep 11)
Mike Vance as Shibata
Mike Yantosca as Delinquent C(ep 5)
Monica Rial as Hiromi Sasaki(ep 5)
Nomed Kaerf as Issei Tsubaki
Rob Mungle as
Chocolat(ep 5)
Miami Bonta-kun(ep 10)
Tiffany Grant as Yoshiki Akutsu
Ty Mahany as
Delinquent A(ep 5)
Gen(ep 6)
Tyler Esposito as Delinquent B(ep 5)
Vic Mignogna as Pony Man

English companies
ADR Production: Industrial Smoke & Mirrors
Distributor:
ADV Films (UK)
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand)
YouTube
Licensed by: ADV Films
Post Production: Monkey Boy Studios
French cast
French staff
Theme Song Performance:
Anaïs Nyl ("Une histoire qui commence")
Valérie Uzan ("C'est comme ça !")
Claire Beaudoin as Melissa Mao
David Maisse as Kurz Weber

Agathe Chouchan as Tessa Testarossa
Alexandre Coadour as Sôsuke Sagara
Alice Bié as Madoka
Anaïs Maro as Prof (eri)
André Antebi as Kosuge
Antoine Segard as Takuma
Audrey Le Bihan as Kyôko Tokiwa
David Martins as Mardukas
Eddy Chignara as Mac Allen
Émilie Granier as Shoko
Hugues Boucher as Akagi
Hugues Martel as Kalinin
Philipe Frécon as Baptiste
Philippa Roche as Kaname Chidori
Philippe Leroy as Andy
Philippe Saks as Jackson
Philippe Sax as Jackson
Rémi Caillebot as Shinji
Renaud Bécard as Zaied
Sandy Boizard as Doc
Sophie Mourousi as Mizuki
Victor Lelorier as Shiraï

French companies
ADR Production: Umedia
Distributor: Déclic Images
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Arturo Velez
Arturo Sian Vidal as Sousuke Sagara
Mireya Mendoza as Kaname Chidori

Adriana Rodriguez as Melissa Mao
Azucena Martinez as Kyoko Tokiwa
Desiree Sandoval as Teletha "Tessa" Testarossa
Héctor Rocha as Issei Tsubaki
Mauricio Valverde as Kurz Weber

Carlos Becerril as Tessa's Father
Miguel Angel Reza as Atsunobu Hayashimizu
Víctor Kuri as Kazama

Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Animax Latin America
Dubbing Production: Intertrack TV Producciones (Cuernavaca, Mexico)
Dubbing Studio: Doblajes Paris S.A de C.V. (Cuernavaca, Mexico)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Massimiliano Alto
Executive producer: Francesco Di Sanzo

Dubbing Assistant: Riccardo Rinaldi
Mixing: Carlo Lucchi
Mixing Supervision: Giorgio Bassanelli
Sound: Stefano Sala
Synchronization: Paolo Brunori
Eva Padoan as Bonta-Kun
Perla Liberatori as Kaname Chidori
Simone D'Andrea as Sousuke Sagara

Alessio De Filippis as Shinji Kazama
Barbara De Bortoli as Melissa Mao
Federica De Bortoli as Kyoko Tokiwa
Francesca Fiorentini as Yoko Wakana
Leslie La Penna as Andrey Kalinin
Letizia Ciampa as Teletha Testarossa
Massimiliano Alto as Kurz Weber

Alida Milana as Mizuki Inaba
Aurora Cancian as Preside Hirai
Corrado Conforti as
Gen
Seiji
Cristina Giachero as Takami
Daniele Raffaeli as Masatami Hyuuga
Edoardo Nevola as Washio
Eleonora Reti as Ena Saeki
Gerolamo Alchieri as Chocolate
Gianluca Machelli as Samejima
Gioacchino Maniscalco as Vicepreside
Leonardo Graziano as Onodera
Manuel Meli as Yoshi
Marco Vivio as Fuwa
Mario Bombardieri as Waffle
Massimo Gentile as Professore
Mauro Magliozzi as Hyodo
Oreste Baldini as Kayashimizu
Patrizio Cigliano as Issei Tsubaki
Pino Ammendola as Zenji Onuki
Sabrina Duranti as Banri
Sara Ferranti as Ren Mikihara
Vittorio Guerrieri as Iori Mizuboshi
Vladimiro Conti as Kogure
Italian companies
Broadcaster: MTV Italia
Distributor: Shin Vision
Dubbing: CAST Doppiaggio
German staff
German cast
(none)
Marius Claren as Sousuke Sagara
Melanie Hinze as Kaname Chidori

Anna Carlsson as Yoko Wakana
Hans Teuscher as Andrey Kalinin
Heide Domanowski as Schuldirektorin
Jesco Wirthgen as Issei Tsubaki
Julien Haggege as Kurz Weber
Magdalena Turba as Teletha Testarossa
Marie Schramm as Kyouko Tokiwa
Tanja Geke as Melissa Mao
Tobias Müller as Ono D

Esther Barth as Mari Akutsu
Gerald Paradies as Karatekämpfer Nr. 1(ep 5)
Jörg Döring as Karatekämpfer Nr. 3(ep 5)
Julius Jellinek as Fuwa(ep 4)
Karl Schulz as Garasuyama(ep 7)
Lutz Schnell as Mr. Mizukoshi
Marie Bierstedt as Ren Mikihara
Patrick Baehr as Shinji Kazama
Peter Flechtner as Atsunobu Hayashimizu
Rainer Fritzsche as Mr. Gen(ep 6)
Reinhard Scheunemann as Richard Mardukas
Sonja Scherff as Mizuki Inaba
Stefan Staudinger as Perverser(ep 6)
Tilo Schmitz as Yu Goda(ep 7)
Ulrike Stürzbecher as Frau Kagurazaka
Uwe Paulsen as Zenji Ohnuki
Walter Alich as
Karatekämpfer Nr. 2(ep 5)
Samejima(ep 3)
German companies
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Distributor: MC Entertainment
Russian cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Grace Cornel as Kaname Chidori
Louie Paraboles as Sousuke Sagara
Michiko Azarcon as Bonta-kun

Michiko Azarcon as
Kyoko Tokiwa
Ren Mikihara
Theresa Testarossa
Rowena Raganit as
Melissa Mao
Mizuki Inaba
Shinji Kazama
Youko Wakana
Vincent Gutierrez as Kurz Weber

Michiko Azarcon as
Eri Kagurazaka
Masatami Hyuga
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
GMA Network (2005)
Hero
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Angelica Santos
Tatiane Keplermaier as Kaname Chidori
Wendel Bezerra as
Bonta
Sousuke Sagara

Alfredo Rollo as Kurz Weber
Fátima Noya as Melissa Mao
Rita Almeida as Teresa Testarossa

Alexandre Marconato as Yakuza Ryujin 1(ep 10)
Angelica Santos as
Eri Kagurazaka
Policial
Antônio Moreno as
Andrei Kalinin
Chocolate (Carateca Careca 3)(eps 5-11)
Carlos Campanile as
Chefe Mikihara
Professor Fujisaki
Samejima(ep 3)
Carlos Eduardo as Yakuza Ryujin 2(ep 10)
Carlos Silveira as Zelador Ounuki(ep 5)
César Marchetti as Pony(ep 6)
Dado Monteiro as Líder do Clube de Rock(ep 11)
Fábio Lucindo as Kazama
Fadu Costha as Takigawa(eps 4-10)
Fernanda Bulara as Ena Saeki(ep 1)
Figueira Júnior as Delinquente 2(ep 1)
Gilberto Baroli as Homem vestido de Bonta(ep 5)
Gileno Santoro as Richard Mardukas
Guilherme Lopes as
Kogure
Marron (Carateca Careca 1)(eps 5-11)
Shibata(eps 4-10)
Helena Sâmara as Velinha(ep 11)
Hélio Vaccari as
Vice Diretor(ep 1)
Washio
Hermes Baroli as
Delinquente Loiro(ep 1)
Fuwa(ep 4)
Issei Tsubaki
Ivo Roberto as Shiro Nanba(ep 11)
Leni Bastos as Mikihara 
Luiz Laffey as
Mizuhoshi 
Yu Goda(ep 7)
Maralise Tartarine as Diretora
Márcia Regina as Mikihara
Mauro Castro as
Capitão do time Garasuyama(ep 7)
Hyodo(ep 3)
Waffle (Carateca Careca 2)(eps 5-11)
Melissa Garcia as Mizuki
Nestor Chiesse as
Delinquente 1(ep 1)
Jogador de rugby 1(ep 7)
Raquel Marinho as Akutso
Ricardo Sawaya as Unude
Roberto Leite as Yakuza Ryujin 3(ep 10)
Roberto Rocha as
Delinquente 1(ep 5)
Jogador de rugby 2(ep 7)
Rosa Maria as Diretora
Roseli Gonçalves as Mãe do Gen(ep 6)
Samira Fernandes as Kyouko
Sérgio Corsetti as
Delinquente 2(ep 5)
Delinquente 3(ep 1)
Presidente do Clube de Biologia(ep 11)
Sérgio Moreno as Atsunobu Hayashimizu
Sidney Lilla as Yakuza do filme(ep 10)
Sílvio Giraldi as
Atsunobu Hayashimizu 
Delinquente 3(ep 5)
Tatá Guarnieri as
Chefe Ryujin
Gen(ep 6)
Tiago Keplmair as Yoshiki Akutsu(ep 1)
Wellington Lima as Mizuhoshi(ep 4)
Yuri Chesman as
Hiromi Sasaki(ep 11)
Masatami

Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Animax
Animax Brazil
Distributor: Cloverway, Inc.
Dubbing Studio: Álamo
Translation: JBC
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology