Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ related to Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) ]

Alternative title:
Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero Battle Spirits (Japanese)
最強銀河 究極(アルティメット)ゼロ~バトルスピリッツ~ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Rei is an adventurer called a "Card Quester." He wishes to collect strong cards scattered throughout space, and a battle with his rivals unfold. 
Episode titles: We have 33
Vintage: 2013-09-22
Opening Theme:
#1: "I Wish" by Backdraft Smiths (eps 1-25)
#2: "ZERO" by Tatsuyuki Kobayashi (eps 26-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Nostalgia" by Kato*Fuku (eps 1-25)
#2: "Itazura Taiyou (徒太陽)" by i☆Ris (eps 26-37)
#3: "Endless NOVA" by AG7 (eps 38-)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masaki Watanabe
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 14, 19, 24-25, 31, 35, 41, 45
)

Masaharu Amiya (10 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 15, 20, 26, 30, 36, 40, 46
)

Shuichi Kamiyama (9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 16, 21, 27, 32, 37, 43
)

Toshimitsu Takeuchi (7 episodes
eps 18, 23, 29, 34, 38, 42, 47
)

Yuka Yamada (9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17, 22, 28, 33, 39, 44
)

Storyboard:
Akiko Honda (7 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 29, 37-38, 46
)

Daisuke Nakajima (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 24, 30, 36, 42
)

Hiroaki Kudou (6 episodes
eps 5, 15, 22, 32, 39, 47
)

Itsuro Kawasaki (eps 7, 18)
Jun Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 19, 26, 33, 41
)

Kei Umahiki (ED1-2; 5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 25, 31
)

Masakazu Hishida (ep 44)
Masaki Watanabe (OP1-2, ED3; eps 1, 20, 37)
Mitsuru Kitaya (eps 27, 35, 43)
Shouji Ikeno (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 16, 28, 40
)

Yoriyasu Kogawa (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Akiko Honda (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 29, 38, 46
)

Daisuke Nakajima (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 24, 30, 36, 42
)

Hiroaki Kudou (6 episodes
eps 5, 15, 22, 32, 39, 47
)

Itsuro Kawasaki (eps 7, 18)
Jun Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 26, 33, 41, 45
)

Kei Umahiki (ED1-2; 5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 25, 31, 37
)

Masakazu Hishida (ep 44)
Masaki Watanabe (OP1-2, ED3; eps 1-2)
Masayuki Matsumoto (ep 20)
Mitsuru Kitaya (eps 27, 35, 43)
Shin'ichi Masaki (ep 9)
Shouji Ikeno (4 episodes
eps 6, 16, 28, 40
)

Music: Eishi Segawa
Original creator: Hajime Yatate
Character Design: Tetsuya Ishikawa
Chief Animation Director:
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ED2; ep 34)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 34)
Animation Director:
Aiko Ōura (4 episodes
eps 14, 23, 31, 41
)

Akiko Toyoda (ep 4)
Akira Kikuchi (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 28, 36, 44
)

Ataru Nagasu (ep 8)
Kana Nishijima (5 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33, 42
)

Kayoko Nabeta (5 episodes
eps 7, 18, 26, 35, 43
)

Kazuhiro Ono (eps 14, 23, 31)
Keiya Nakano (ep 16)
Masanori Aoyama (ep 9)
Masato Numazu (ep 34)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 34)
Raita Sunaga (ep 26)
Satomi Tamura (ep 26)
Shou Kojima (5 episodes
eps 13, 21, 29, 38, 46
)

Shuri Toida (ep 26)
Tatsushi Namikaze (6 episodes
eps 5, 15, 22, 32, 39, 47
)

Tetsuya Ishikawa (OP1-2, ED1,3; ep 1)
Tomoko Ishida (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 25, 30, 37, 45
)

Yukie Suzuki (ED2; 5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 20, 30, 40
)

Mechanical design: Takahiro Yamada
Art design: Mika Nakajima
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
Cgi Director:
Kiichiro Inoue
Shinichi Miyakaze (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Shinpei Nagashima (Sunrise D.I.D.)

2nd Key Animation:
Airi Ishikawa (ED3; ep 34)
Akiko Motoyoshi (ED3; 9 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 12, 14, 16, 28, 31, 44
)

Akiko Toyoda (ED3)
Atsumi Koganemaru (ED3; 6 episodes
eps 1, 11, 16, 28, 31, 34
)

Aya Aso (ep 19)
Aya Yoshioka (ED3; eps 12, 44)
Hime Kanenobu (ep 19)
Hiroto Fukunaga (ep 14)
Jia Mei Deng (ep 14)
Kana Nishijima (ED3; ep 44)
Kaoru Miura (ep 44)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 14)
Kenta Nagahashi (eps 13, 16)
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 12)
Mahora Muraki (ep 14)
Makimi Takada (ep 14)
Manami Ito (ep 20)
Masako Yumoto (ED3; 7 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 20, 28, 31, 36
)

Masaru Hamada (ep 15)
Mayumi Kowada (ep 14)
Mika Hironaka (ep 29)
Miwa Sasaki (eps 8, 11)
Miyuki Abe (ep 14)
Naoko Ōkubo (eps 19, 33)
Naruki Iwasaki (ED3; ep 38)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 43)
Nozomu Talukdar (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 34, 38, 40, 44
)

Reiko Saito (6 episodes
eps 9, 11, 14, 34, 41, 44
)

Ryūta Ura (5 episodes
eps 1, 17, 21, 31, 34
)

Satoko Satō (eps 1, 31, 34)
Satoshi Nishimura (eps 9, 20)
Shūji Mizutake (ep 7)
Taeko Igo (17 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12-14, 18-21, 28, 30, 34-40 even, 43
)

Tomoko Ishida (eps 26, 30)
Tomomi Noda (ep 44)
Yasuho Tamura (ep 40)
Yukie Suzuki (eps 14, 30)
Yuri Namigami (ED3)
Assistant Animation Director:
Kana Nishijima (ep 34)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 34)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 9)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 43)
Yukie Suzuki (OP1-2; ep 14)
Background Art:
Chigusa Yokoyama (GREEN)
Kenji Kobayashi (GREEN)
Mika Nakajima (GREEN)
Yoshiaki Fujimoto (GREEN)
CG Design:
Ken Iokawa (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Kōichirō Koga (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Tomoyuki Ueki (Sunrise D.I.D.)
CG Lead Designer:
Kayoko Murakami (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Naoyuki Takasawa (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Tatsuki Itō (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Yuki Sato (Atelier Bitol)
Yūsuke Kumano (Sunrise D.I.D.)
CG Producer: Hideki Shibata
CG Production Advancement:
Keisuke Murata
Wataru Shoji
Color Coordination:
Fumiko Tanaka (eps 12, 17)
Koji Ueno (ep 9)
Miki Itou (eps 34, 38, 42)
Nagisa Maeshima (5 episodes
eps 21, 25, 31, 36, 41
)

Ryōma Kotaki (eps 3, 8, 13)
Satomi Kusakabe (eps 23, 30, 44)
Takako Numata (ep 4)
Uta Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 7, 18, 27, 35, 43
)

Yayoi Tobe (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20, 26, 33, 40
)

Youko Suzuki (ep 39)
Yuki Mamizu (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 15, 19, 24, 28, 32, 37
)

Color design: Akiko Shibata
Editing Assistant: Mayumi Omori (Jay Film)
Finish Animation:
Airi Uchima (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 19, 30, 38-39, 42
)

Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; eps 4, 12, 17)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; 26 episodes
eps 1-6, 10-11, 13-16, 19-21, 24, 26, 28-30, 32-34, 37-38, 42
)

Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle; eps 4, 21)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; 12 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 10-11, 14-16, 20, 26, 29, 33
)

Jun Ono (Studio Elle; eps 14, 16, 20)
Kaori Nakahira (M.S.C.; eps 7, 18)
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle; 13 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 16, 19-20, 28-29, 33-34, 37-38
)

Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; eps 3, 8, 13)
Kyohei Tamai (Studio Elle; 8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 10, 19, 22, 28, 32
)

Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle; ep 39)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle; 22 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10-11, 14, 16, 20-21, 23-25, 29, 31-33, 36, 38-39, 41-42, 44
)

Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; ep 39)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; 19 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10-12, 14, 16-17, 20, 25-26, 29, 32-34, 37-38, 42
)

Miki Itou (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 24, 30, 32, 37
)

Misako Nomura (M.S.C.; 5 episodes
eps 7, 18, 27, 35, 43
)

Momono Sasaki (Studio Elle; eps 21, 36)
Nagisa Maeshima (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 23, 30, 39, 44
)

Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 31, 36, 39, 41, 44
)

Naoki Mori (Studio Elle; 9 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10, 15, 22, 24, 37
)

Naoko Hashimoto (Studio Elle; 9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 15, 19, 22, 25, 28, 44
)

Naoto Kondou (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 3, 13-14, 16, 20
)

Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; eps 16, 44)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; eps 3, 8)
Ryōya Koga (Studio Elle; eps 3, 13)
Satomi Kusakabe (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 1, 21, 25, 28, 31, 36, 41
)

Sayaka Sueshige (M.S.C.; 4 episodes
eps 7, 18, 27, 35
)

Takako Numata (Studio Elle; ep 16)
Takayuki Yokose (M.S.C.; 5 episodes
eps 7, 18, 27, 35, 43
)

Tatsuo Ueno (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10, 19, 21, 25, 28-29, 33-34, 37-38, 42
)

Uta Tanaka (M.S.C.; 5 episodes
eps 7, 18, 27, 35, 43
)

Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 16-17
)

Yūka Aoki (M.S.C.; 5 episodes
eps 7, 18, 27, 35, 43
)

Yuki Mamizu (Studio Elle; 11 episodes
eps 16, 22-23, 25, 29-30, 34, 36, 41-42, 44
)

Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; 14 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 15, 19, 22-28 even, 32, 34, 37, 41-42
)

Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle; 34 episodes
eps 1-6, 10-17, 19-26, 28-34, 36-38, 41-42
)

Yūsuke Watabe (Studio Elle; eps 3, 13)
Yuuya Igarashi (Studio Elle; ep 13)
Finish Check:
Akiko Shibata (ep 1)
Takayuki Yokose (5 episodes
eps 7, 18, 27, 35, 43
)

Yuki Mamizu (ep 1)
Game Designer: Michael Elliott
In-Between Animation:
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; 21 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11, 13-17, 19-20, 22, 24, 28-36 even, 37, 39
)

Aya Aso (ep 19)
Chiaki Yoshimura (M.S.C.; 5 episodes
eps 7, 18, 27, 35, 43
)

Misato Furubayashi (eps 6, 21, 36)
Saori Kishii (M.S.C.; 5 episodes
eps 7, 18, 27, 35, 43
)

In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (38 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-17, 19-26, 28-34, 36-42, 44
)

Misato Furubayashi (ep 1)
Saori Kishii (5 episodes
eps 7, 18, 27, 35, 43
)

Yuki Bessho (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (eps 30, 40, 44)
Aiko Ōura (OP1-2,ED2; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 14, 23, 31-32, 41
)

Airi Ishikawa (OP1-2; 15 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9-10, 12, 16, 20-21, 28, 30-31, 36, 38, 41
)

Akihiko Ota (Studio Mark; ep 13)
Akiko Motoyoshi (OP1-2,ED2; 12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10, 17, 20, 24, 29, 33, 37, 40, 42
)

Akiko Toyoda (ep 4)
Akira Kano (eps 14, 36)
Akira Kikuchi (OP1-2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 25, 28, 36, 44
)

Akira Wakabayashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 10, 16, 23, 30, 40
)

Akira Watabe (ep 5)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 38)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 9)
Asami Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 2, 11, 17, 24, 31, 38
)

Ataru Nagasu (OP2; 14 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 16-17, 21, 23, 25, 29, 31, 34, 38, 42
)

Atsumi Koganemaru (ED2; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 13, 17, 20, 25, 30, 36, 41
)

Atsushi Itou (eps 10, 16)
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 28)
Atsushi Ogata (ep 43)
Aya Nakanishi (4 episodes
eps 7, 27, 35, 43
)

Aya Nasuno (eps 12, 37)
Aya Yoshioka (OP2,ED2; ep 42)
Ayako Takarada (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 23, 30, 40
)

Ayano Suzuki (ep 9)
Ayumi Hasegawa (ep 24)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 9)
Ayumi Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 21)
Ayumu Ono (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 23, 30
)

Ayumu Samukawa (eps 8, 14, 44)
Azusa Sakuma (eps 18, 27)
Chiaki Suda (ep 41)
Chisa Sogabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Chiyuki Tanaka (OP1-2)
Dai Imaoka (ep 26)
Daijirō Ichieda (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 16, 23, 30
)

Daisuke Nakajima (eps 2, 10)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 6)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 25)
Eisuke Shirai (ep 11)
Emi Kojima (ep 14)
Emi Sato (Studio Mark; ep 13)
Eri Fujii (ep 28)
Fumiko Kon (ep 43)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 1)
Hajime Maruo (eps 2, 12, 44)
Haruki Miura (ep 36)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 2)
Hiroki Abe (eps 3, 24)
Hiroko Shigekuni (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 13, 20, 29, 37
)

Hiroko Watanabe (eps 8, 37)
Hiroto Kato (ep 26)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 18, 43)
Hiroyuki Okuno (4 episodes
eps 21, 28, 36, 44
)

Hisao Muramatsu (ep 14)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 12)
Izumi Seguchi (OP1)
Jia Mei Deng (eps 26, 33)
Junpei Matsumoto (eps 1, 16, 23)
Kana Nishijima (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 16, 33, 42
)

Kanami Nakao (4 episodes
eps 19, 25, 33, 41
)

Kaori Higuchi (eps 8, 19, 33)
Kaoru Miura (eps 8, 21, 36)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 9)
Kasumi Oota (ep 9)
Katsumi Aoshima (ep 19)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 34)
Kayoko Nabeta (4 episodes
eps 18, 27, 35, 43
)

Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Ono (OP1,ED2; 10 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-11, 23, 31, 38, 42
)

Kazunari Niigaki (OP2)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 1)
Kazuyo Nakamura (eps 12, 36, 44)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 42)
Keiichirou Honjou (OP2,ED1; ep 4)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 21)
Kenji Irie (ep 43)
Kenji Sakai (eps 26, 34)
Kinomi Sakurai (ep 42)
Kōhei Tokuoka (OP1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 11, 13, 20, 25
)

Koichi Takai (4 episodes
eps 19, 25, 33, 41
)

Kouichi Hayamizu (4 episodes
eps 19, 25, 33, 41
)

Kumiko Onaga (5 episodes
eps 7, 18, 27, 35, 43
)

Machi Ichihara (ep 7)
Maho Satsuki (ep 10)
Mahora Muraki (5 episodes
eps 16, 19, 24, 30, 40
)

Maki Fujita (6 episodes
eps 2, 11, 17, 24, 31, 38
)

Manami Hattori (6 episodes
eps 8, 14, 21, 28, 36, 44
)

Manami Ito (4 episodes
eps 19, 25, 33, 41
)

Mariko Emori (eps 21, 28, 36)
Masaaki Sakurai (OP2)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 9)
Masahiro Yoshisaki (4 episodes
eps 19, 25, 33, 41
)

Masakazu Kawazoe (OP2)
Masako Yumoto (OP2,ED2; 6 episodes
eps 25, 30, 33, 37, 40, 44
)

Masanobu Aoyama (ep 6)
Masanori Aoyama (ep 9)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 20, 29, 37)
Masashi Wakayama (ED1)
Masato Katou (ep 34)
Masayasu Yoshida (eps 16, 42)
Masumi Kōketsu (ep 9)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 34)
Mayuri Amino (eps 26, 33, 41)
Megumi Miyazaki (eps 3, 20, 37)
Michio Satô (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 17, 24
)

Miho Matsuura (eps 31, 38)
Mika Hironaka (OP1,ED2; 18 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 13-14, 17, 20-21, 25-26, 28, 30, 34, 37-38, 40-42
)

Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 9)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (eps 13, 20)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 43)
Miwa Sasaki (OP2; eps 17, 21)
Moe Miyazaki (ep 12)
Nagisa Nakajima (ep 26)
Naoaki Houjou (eps 6, 14)
Naoko Ise (eps 27, 35)
Naomi Okita (ep 12)
Naoto Yoshida (eps 3, 36, 44)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 1)
Natsumi Ishizaki (4 episodes
eps 19, 25, 33, 41
)

Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 14)
Norifumi Okuno (6 episodes
eps 3, 12, 19, 25, 33, 41
)

Noriko Teshima (ep 41)
Raita Sunaga (ep 26)
Reiko Fujita (ep 2)
Reiko Saito (13 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 10, 12, 16, 20, 23, 29, 31, 33, 37, 40
)

Rika Kanetaka (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 22, 32
)

Riwako Matsui (ED1)
Ryūta Ura (ED2; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 30, 40
)

Saki Hasegawa (4 episodes
eps 7, 18, 27, 43
)

Sakura Takagi (eps 18, 35)
Saori Sakiguchi (eps 2, 31, 38)
Satomi Kurita (ep 19)
Satomi Tamura (ep 26)
Satoru Kakutani (ep 43)
Satoshi Kubo (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 29, 37
)

Satoshi Nishimura (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 14, 16, 30, 37, 40, 43-44
)

Sayoko Murai (ep 3)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 43)
Sayuri Sugifuji (OP2)
Shingo Fujisaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 19, 25, 33, 41
)

Shinichi Wada (ep 9)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 34)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 18, 27, 35)
Shinya Nogami (eps 12, 19)
Shiro Okumura (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 24, 38
)

Shōko Yasuda (eps 3, 12, 31)
Shou Kojima (5 episodes
eps 13, 21, 29, 32, 38
)

Shouji Endo (ep 14)
Shūhei Yagisawa (5 episodes
eps 7, 18, 27, 35, 43
)

Shūji Mizutake (eps 18, 27, 35)
Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 10)
Shuri Toida (ep 26)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 44)
Sinomin (ep 19)
Suta Nagabe (ep 1)
Tadashi Shida (4 episodes
eps 12, 20, 29, 37
)

Takao Imae (ep 2)
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; ep 3)
Takashi Maruyama (OP1; eps 14, 24, 42)
Tatsurou Arai (5 episodes
eps 7, 18, 27, 35, 43
)

Tatsushi Namikaze (6 episodes
eps 5, 15, 22, 32, 34, 39
)

Tatsuya Urano (ep 8)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (16 episodes
eps 4, 7-9, 11-14, 28, 30, 32, 35, 40-41, 43-44
)

Tomoaki Kado (ep 42)
Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Tomoe Nishio (eps 25, 33)
Tomoko Ishida (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 10, 17, 25, 34, 37
)

Tomoko Kusunoki (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 13, 34)
Tomoko Tanaka (ep 6)
Tomomi Nakamura (eps 1, 3)
Tomomi Umino (eps 30, 40)
Tomoya Kishi (eps 12, 19)
Tomoyasu Kudo (ep 41)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 16, 23, 30
)

Toshihiko Fukano (eps 11, 24)
Toshiko Inada (ep 36)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (eps 11, 24)
Tsuyoshi Kuwahara (ep 36)
Wakako Kawase (ep 1)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 14)
Yae Ootsuka (OP1-2,ED2)
Yayoi Takano (4 episodes
eps 7, 18, 27, 35
)

Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 9)
Yōko Tanabe (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Nishio (5 episodes
eps 5, 15, 22, 32, 39
)

Yoshihiro Yoshioka (5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 20, 29, 37
)

Yoshimi Katsumata (Studio Giants; ep 12)
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 34)
Yoshitaka Kohno (OP1; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 12, 14, 17, 20, 24, 28, 31, 34, 36, 38, 42, 44
)

Yoshitaka Sato (ep 31)
Yoshito Naitou (ep 25)
Yue Takayama (5 episodes
eps 7, 18, 27, 35, 43
)

Yui Kusakabe (eps 8, 21)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 4)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 7, 18)
Yūji Wada (ep 8)
Yuka Iwabe (eps 36, 44)
Yuki Bessho (ep 9)
Yuki Toki (eps 16, 23)
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Yuki Yabuta (eps 2, 31, 38)
Yukie Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 6, 16, 18, 28, 30-32
)

Yukihiro Iwata (eps 1, 26, 33)
Yūko Danki (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 16, 28
)

Yūko Hariba (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 17, 31, 38
)

Yūko Ishizaki (ep 17)
Yumiko Tachibana (ep 18)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; eps 13, 34)
Yuri Namigami (ep 12)
Yusako Minami (eps 8, 28)
Yūsuke Aramiya (eps 28, 36)
Yuta Ito (ep 26)
Yūta Kiso (ep 13)
Yuuko Watabe (ep 28)
Photography:
Mitsugu Hatori (Anime Film)
Norikazu Yamaguchi (Anime Film)
Shuichi Ito (Anime Film)
Production Advancement:
Daiki Fujiwara (6 episodes
eps 1, 10, 16, 23, 30, 40
)

Keita Miyahara (7 episodes
eps 2, 11, 15, 17, 24, 31, 38
)

Sakie Oda (eps 7, 35)
Takashi Hagiya (4 episodes
eps 18, 27, 35, 43
)

Yurika Maeyama (6 episodes
eps 8, 14, 21, 28, 36, 44
)

Production Desk: Yuki Sakuyama
Prop Design: Hajime Maruo
Recording Adjustment: Kohei Oishi
Recording Assistant: Shō Ogasawara
Setting Production: Satoru Yamada
Sound Effects: Mitsuru Kageyama (Fizz Sound Creation)
Special Effects: Yoko Maemura
Theme Song Performance:
Backdraft Smiths
Emiri Katō (as Kato*Fuku)
HIMEKA (ED#3, as AG7)
i☆Ris (ED #2)
Kaori Fukuhara (as Kato*Fuku)
Konomi Suzuki (ED#3, as AG7)
Marina Kawano (ED#3, as AG7)
Natsumi Okamoto (ED#3, as AG7)
Sayaka Sasaki (ED#3, as AG7)
Shuhei Kita (ED#3, as AG7)
Tatsuyuki Kobayashi (OP #2; ED#3, as AG7)
Video Editing: Mitsuru Onishi (Q-tec)
Junichi Suwabe as Shooting Star Kiriga
Yūichi Nakamura as First Star Rei

Hiro Shimono as Miroku
Jun Fukuyama as Salt
Kaori Fukuhara as Marlene
Kappei Yamaguchi as Watari
Kenji Nomura as Hashibuto
Mamoru Miyano as Tsuruhashi
Mariya Ise as Lila April
Rie Kugimiya as Rikuto April
Ryoko Shiraishi as
Garbo
Ian
Saki Fujita as
Chocola
Magical Star Saki
Shigeo Kiyama as Hansoro
Yui Horie as Eris
Yuka Iguchi as Mugen

Akeno Watanabe as Tohno(eps 7-8)
Asuka Nishi as Little Dragon(ep 36)
Asuka Ōgame as Child A(ep 3)
Chafurin as Kaneari(ep 13)
Cho as Dongorosu(ep 30)
Daigo Fujimaki as Altair(eps 38-39)
Daisuke Kishio as Galaxy Watanabe
Emiri Katō as Maripoza(eps 10-11)
Hidenari Ugaki as Bertram C(ep 20)
Hiroaki Ishikawa as Gedam
Hiroki Gotou as
Man(ep 3)
Robo(ep 12)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Ultimate-Grand-Woden(ep 15)
Hiroomi Sugino as
Goin
Terence Head(ep 23)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Pratone(ep 22)
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Junior Performer(ep 13)
Junji Majima as Man(ep 4)
Katsuya Shiga as Vega(eps 38-39)
Kazuki Moriyama as
Card Battler A(ep 14)
Guest(ep 19)
Mob Bomber B(ep 10)
Policeman(ep 13)
Kazunari Tanaka as Almeida
Kenji Hamada as Ultimate-Beelzebeat(ep 17)
Kenji Tada as Tada(COWCOW)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Ultimate-Alexander
Kenta Ōkuma as Card Battler B(ep 14)
Kōji Takeda as Card Battler A(ep 1)
Koji Yusa as Mirror Zero(ep 21)
Kouji Ochiai as Inspector Wanwan(ep 34)
Mami Yoshida as Woman(ep 3)
Masahito Yabe as Zard
Masanori Takeda as Gargol(ep 19)
Masashi Hirose as Grandpa/David April
Masayoshi Sugawara as
Bertram A(ep 20)
Card Battler(ep 2)
Card Quester(ep 30)
Fisherman A(ep 29)
Guard Soldier(ep 28)
Master
Mob Bomber A(ep 10)
Pollock(ep 8)
Punk A(ep 6)
Ruffian(ep 16)
Salesperson(ep 15)
Worker(ep 4)
Mika Matsuoka as Sargasso Devil(ep 18)
Mitsuaki Madono as Blue Beard(ep 20)
Miyu Kubota as Samantha
Naomi Ōzora as Child B(ep 3)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Big Man(ep 35)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as
Bomber
Ultimate-Kingtaurus
Riki Kitazawa as Gon-Harn(ep 32)
Saori Hayami as Campus Leader(ep 19)
Satomi Arai as Banaana(eps 10-11)
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Justice Tachibana
Shintarou Oohata as Skeleton Captain(ep 16)
Taiten Kusunoki as Ultimate-Siegwurm-Nova
Takehito Koyasu as Dulfer(ep 35)
Taketora as Riddle
Tetsu Inada as Basilla
Tetsuo Goto as Director(ep 34)
Tomohisa Asou as Arins Head(ep 23)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Kon Tone(ep 21)
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Secondhand Bookshop worker(ep 21)
Toshihiko Ogisawa as Fisherman B(ep 29)
Yasuhiro Takato as Rukinosu
Yoshinori Sonobe as Boss(ep 15)
Yū Serizawa as Fairy
Yuko Kaida as
Denebola
Ultimate-Saviour(ep 31)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Actas (ep 7)
Anitus Kōbe (4 episodes
eps 14, 21, 23, 36
)

Art Box (ep 6)
Be Loop (eps 12, 14)
Big Bang (ep 1)
CL Corporation (ep 43)
Dream Force (eps 3-4, 11)
drop (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 17-18, 31, 43
)

EAGLE'S NEST (ep 4)
FAI (eps 6, 8, 24)
FAI International (eps 18, 43)
Jumondo (ep 2)
Jūmonji (15 episodes
eps 4, 6, 14, 17, 19-20, 23-24, 28-31, 33-34, 36
)

Millepensee (ep 20)
Mouse (ep 7)
Nakamura Production (ep 15)
Nexus (ep 2)
Peace & Kindness (ep 26)
Rising Force (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 21, 42, 44
)

Seigasha (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

Snow Light Staff (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 26, 42
)

Snowdrop (5 episodes
eps 12, 20, 23, 26, 29
)

Studio ADD (eps 34, 36, 42)
Studio Boomerang (ep 44)
Studio Create (ep 1)
Studio Gash (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 41-42
)

Studio Gram (eps 2, 4, 14)
Studio Kuma (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10-11, 16, 24, 30-31, 44
)

Studio Luna (eps 4, 6, 8)
Studio Neun (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 14, 16, 19-20, 26, 29, 31, 34, 37-38, 42
)

Studio Victory (ep 26)
Taekwan Anime (ep 43)
TAP (4 episodes
eps 33-34, 38, 41
)

Tokyo Animation Center (4 episodes
eps 4, 13-14, 44
)

Triple A (eps 11, 34)
TYO Animations (ep 7)
UEC (ep 12)
Wombat (ep 3)
Animation Production: Sunrise
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (ep 43)
AI (ep 30)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 21)
BEEP (eps 25, 28)
Big Owl (eps 20, 35)
ChengPin Donghua (eps 5, 11)
CL Corporation (eps 27, 35)
drop (eps 7, 18, 27)
FAI (eps 21-22, 26)
FAI International (eps 18, 27, 35)
Hayashi KK (ep 28)
M.S.C. (4 episodes
eps 7, 18, 26, 35
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-2)
MSJ (5 episodes
eps 12, 20-21, 28, 30
)

Muses (ep 9)
Nendai Animation (15 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 11, 16, 22-30 even, 34, 36, 39, 44
)

RIC (19 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 12, 16-22 even, 23-24, 26, 28-32, 34, 39
)

Shanghai Golden Bell (38 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-17, 19-26, 28-34, 36-42, 44
)

Shinryū (ep 33)
Studio Angle (ep 21)
Studio Elle (23 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11, 13-17, 19-20, 22, 24, 28-36 even, 37, 39-40, 44
)

Studio Kuma (eps 9, 21)
Studio Mark (ep 21)
Taekwan Anime (5 episodes
eps 7, 18, 27-28, 35
)

TAP (12 episodes
eps 21, 31-34, 36, 38-42, 44
)

Triple A (eps 1-2, 31)
White Line (ep 9)
In-between Check: Studio Elle (ep 10)
Key Animation:
GACHI Production (ep 9)
ingresA (eps 13, 38)
Production EN (ep 24)
Studio Create (ep 3)
Studio Giants (ep 12)
Studio Kuma (ep 9)
Studio Mark (ep 13)
Studio Neun (ep 11)
Studio Wanpack (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 13, 24, 29
)

Tokyo Animation Center (eps 29, 36)
White Line (ep 9)
Photography: Anime Film
Planning: Sunrise
Production Assistance:
BLADE (ep 9)
M.S.C. (5 episodes
eps 7, 18, 27, 35, 43
)

Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 5, 15, 22, 32, 39
)

Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology