Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) ]

Alternative title:
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle: Shukuteki! Raetsel-hen (Japanese)
ファイ・ブレイン ~神のパズル (Japanese)
ファイ・ブレイン ~神のパズル 宿敵!レイツェル編 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Jin Makata, Kaito's childhood mentor, has yet to recover his lost memory. One day, the girl Raetsel appears in front of him, Kaito and Rook. She claims that Jin actually hated puzzles so much he founded an organization called Master Brain to eradicate puzzles from this world. While various members of Master Brain come to challenge Kaito and his friends, the biggest puzzle remains: Whether Jin hated puzzles or, as Kaito belives, loved them.
User Ratings: 31 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 79 users, rank: #3665 (of 5920)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.871 (Good), std. dev.: 1.4971, rank: #2651 (of 5913)
Weighted mean: 6.686 (Good−), rank: #2940 (of 5913) (seen all: 6.99 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 4.80)
Bayesian estimate: 6.924 (Good), rank: #2136 (of 4462)
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2013-10-06
Opening Theme:
"Destiny" by neko
Ending Theme:
"Say Yeah!" by Shintarō Asanuma, Kaori Shimizu, Jun Fukuyama, Kouki Miyata, Satsuki Yukino
#2: "diamond secret" by Raetsel (Minori Chihara) (ep 9)
#3: "Hologram" (ホログラム) by Natsumi Kiyoura (ep 25)
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hirotaka Endo
Series Composition:
Junichi Sato
Mayori Sekijima
Script:
Aya Matsui (eps 3, 11, 20)
Eizō Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 21
)

Masaki Tachihara (eps 12, 22)
Mayori Sekijima (eps 1, 8, 16)
Rika Nakase (eps 4, 10, 19)
Tatsuto Higuchi (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 18, 23
)

Toshizo Nemoto (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 17, 24-25
)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Shigeta (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 19, 21
)

Hirotaka Endo (eps 1, 24-25)
Mitsue Yamazaki (eps 15, 20)
Takaharu Ozaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 17
)

Takeshi Mori (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12-13, 22
)

Tetsu Kimura (eps 3, 11)
Tetsuji Takayanagi (ep 18)
Yoshitaka Makino (eps 9, 16, 23)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Shigeta (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 21, 25
)

Hideki Ito (ep 15)
Hirotaka Endo (ep 25)
Osamu Kamei (ep 22)
Shuuji Miyahara (ep 18)
Takaharu Ozaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 17
)

Takeshi Ando (ep 12)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (ep 5)
Waruro Suzuki (ep 20)
Yasuhiro Minami (ep 18)
Yoji Sato (ep 13)
Yoshifumi Sasahara (ep 19)
Yoshitaka Makino (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 16, 23, 25
)

Yūta Murano (eps 8, 11)
Music: Akio Izutsu
Original creator: Hajime Yatate
Character Design: Youhei Sasaki
Art Director: Jirou Kouno
Chief Animation Director: Youhei Sasaki
Animation Director:
Akihito Asai (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 24
)

Atsushi Okuda (ep 16)
Atsushi Shigeta (ep 21)
Hideki Ito (ep 19)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 15, 20)
Kanae Suwa (ep 6)
Kazuya Saito (ep 18)
Kei Umahiki (ep 24)
Keiko Fukumoto (eps 9, 14)
Kenji Tanabe (ep 12)
Kenshin Murata (ep 18)
Kōnosuke Yoshihara (eps 8, 11)
Kumi Ishii (eps 17, 24)
Manami Fukuyo (ep 18)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 6)
Mieko Ogata (eps 5, 9, 20)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 18)
Risa Miyatani (eps 16, 23)
So Toyama (ep 24)
Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 4, 7)
Tatsuya Suzuki (ep 22)
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 18)
Tomohiro Koyama (eps 4, 15, 20)
Tomomi Ishikawa (ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Kawada (ep 6)
Yayoi Yoshikawa (ep 8)
Youhei Sasaki (eps 1, 16, 25)
Yuji Ito (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 23
)

Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Hiroyuki Chiba
Animation producer:
Atsushi Umezaki
Naotake Furusato
Color setting: Akiko Inoue
Puzzle Design: Kuniyoshi Gouchi
Theme Song Performance:
Jun Fukuyama (ED)
Kaori Shimizu (ED)
Kouki Miyata (ED)
Minori Chihara (ED2)
neko (OP)
Satsuki Yukino (ED)
Shintarō Asanuma (ED)
Jun Fukuyama as Gammon Sakanoue
Shintarō Asanuma as Kaito Daimon

Akira Ishida as Sōji Jikukawa
Daisuke Ono as Iwashimizu-kun(Cubic's Robot)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Free Cell
Jouji Nakata as Enigma
Kaori Shimizu as Nonoha Itō
Keiji Fujiwara as Baron Kaidō
Kouki Miyata as Cubic G
Mamoru Miyano as Bishop
Megumi Nakajima as Elena Himekawa
Minori Chihara as Raetsel
Momoko Saito as Melancholy
Rina Satou as Tamaki Chieno
Satsuki Yukino as Ana Gram
Takahiro Sakurai as Rook Banjo Crossfield
Takehito Koyasu as Jin Makata
Tomokazu Sugita as Pinochle

Aya Suzaki as Nono(ep 10)
Ayana Taketatsu as Free Cell (young)
Chie Nakamura as Solitaire(ep 18)
Chiwa Saito as Kaito Daimon(young)
Daisuke Kishio as Yūichi Aizawa
Daisuke Ono as Doubt(ep 21)
Haruna Ikezawa as Regina Maria Vasco(ep 11)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Theorem(ep 4)
Houko Kuwashima as Lovushka(eps 15, 17)
Ikkyuu Juku as Count Pythagoras(ep 15)
Kazusa Murai as Shizuka Daimon(ep 18)
Kôzô Shioya as Demolitionman(ep 6)
Kunihiko Yasui as Joe(ep 10)
Mai Goto as
Airi Mizutani
Boy(ep 25)
Mako as Girl (ep 23)
Masahito Yabe as Naoki Fujita
Nobuo Tobita as Whodunit(ep 1)
Rina Satou as Rook Banjo Crossfield(young)
Takehito Koyasu as Jin Masaka(eps 3, 13)
Takeshi Kusao as Zagadka(ep 15)
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Akira Daimon(ep 18)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Herbert Müller
Yōko Hikasa as Mizerka(ep 21)
Yūko Takayama as Boy(ep 23)
Yūta Odagaki as Skateboarder(ep 10)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Sunrise
Broadcaster: NHK (E-Tele)
Production: NHK Enterprises
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology