Future Card Buddyfight (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
フューチャーカード バディファイト (Japanese)
Episode titles: We have 38
Vintage: 2014-01-04
Opening Theme:
#1: "Card of the Future" by Suara and Psychic Lover
#2: "Buddy Buddy BAAAAAN !!" (バディバディBAAAAAN!!) by Marie Mizuno & Shūta Morishima
Ending Theme:
#1: "Buddy Buddy Fight!" by Sora Tokui
#2: "Natsuiro Fighting!!" (夏色Fighting!!) by Sora Tokui
#3: "Shiny Up!" (シャイニーアップ!) by Suzuko Mimori
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shigetaka Ikeda
Series Composition: Masanao Akahoshi
Original Work: Yoshimasa Ikeda
Original Character Design:
Masakatsu Muranaka (monsters)
Quily
Tow Nagazaki (monsters)
Character Design: Kazumi Ono
Art Director: Yuri Takagi
Chief Animation Director: Kazumi Ono
Animation Director:
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 43)
Hiroki Tsuji (ep 15)
Kazumi Ono (OP2)
Miho Satsuki (ep 15)
Takuro Shinbo (5 episodes
eps 5, 23, 31, 40, 43
)

Tatsuya Mizuno (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 15, 40, 43
)

Yuji Koumi (ep 10)
Yusuke Suzuki (OP2)
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Cgi Director: Motohito Nasu
Director of Photography: Daisuke Horino
Executive producer: Takaaki Kidani
Art Supervision: Keito Watanabe
Card Design: Haru Kōjō
Color design: Makiko Kojima
Key Animation:
Akiko Hirata (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Arisa Shima (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Atsuko Takahashi (OP2)
Atsushi Usui (Studio Create; eps 4, 10)
Aya Sasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Aya Yamaguchi (Anime R; ep 10)
Ayaka Nakajima (ep 9)
Ayano Sugai (Nakamura Production; 6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 15, 40, 43
)

Ayano Ueshima (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Ayumi Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Azusa Sakuma (ep 6)
Chie Morishita (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Chie Nagano (eps 6, 14)
Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo; OP2; ep 9)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 7)
Eiichi Endo (OP2; ep 9)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 3)
Eri Kojima (ep 8)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 8)
Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; OP2; ep 9)
Haruka Oikawa (Debris Sapporo; OP2; ep 9)
Hayao Nishitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Hideaki Shimada (OP2)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; ep 40)
Hiroki Tsuji (ep 2)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 40, 43
)

Hiroshi Oikawa (Artbox; ep 2)
Hiroyuki Hojo (Artbox; ep 2)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 3)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 10)
Junko Matsushita (ep 8)
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Kanako Inoue (ep 3)
Kaoru Yanagisawa (ep 6)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 6)
Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Manabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Kazumasa Ishida (OP2)
Kazumi Ono (ep 43)
Kazuyuki Toshida (Mushi Production; ep 38)
Kei Oohashi (OP1-2)
Kentaro Ueyama (eps 6, 14)
Kouji Kawaguchi (ep 7)
Kozue Tanaami (ep 9)
Kumiko Ozawa (Debris Sapporo; OP2; ep 9)
Kyōhei Kusama (ep 11)
Maho Satsuki (eps 4, 10)
Maiko Onishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Maki Fujita (ep 43)
Mami Omori (OP1)
Mariko Aoki (ep 8)
Masaaki Kudo (eps 4, 7, 10)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 43)
Masahiro Kitazaki (Mushi Production; ep 38)
Masaki Inada (Asahi Production; eps 2, 10)
Masami Obari (OP1)
Masao Ohashi (ep 2)
Masao Takeda (ep 7)
Masashi Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; eps 2, 10)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 6, 14)
Megumi Satou (ep 11)
Michio Satô (eps 3, 7)
Miho Kawasaki (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 2)
Miki Takahashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Miku Mitsuoka (ep 3)
Mio Inoguchi (OP2)
Misa Kubota (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Mitsuru Ishihara (OP1)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 4)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 6, 14)
Mizuho Fukuda (eps 6, 14)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 8)
Momoko Nagakawa (OP1)
Motohiro Taniguchi (OP1)
Motoki Kurihara (Artbox; eps 2, 4)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 43)
Naoki Fuchigami (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 15
)

Naomi Okita (ep 8)
Nobuko Shinohara (eps 9, 43)
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 3)
Rei Miura (Studio Mark; eps 4, 7)
Risa Ogasawara (ep 12)
Rui Kondou (ep 11)
Ryōko Fujikawa (eps 6, 14)
Satoshi Miyoshi (Nakamura Production; 6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 15, 40, 43
)

Setsuko Unno (ep 11)
Shin Komatsu (ep 7)
Shinichi Wada (eps 6, 14)
Shouji Endo (eps 6, 14)
Taeko Mitsuhashi (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 40, 43
)

Takahiro Chiba (eps 6, 14)
Takako Hasegawa (Mushi Production; ep 38)
Takashi Irie (eps 10, 15)
Takashi Mitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Takashi Narikawa (OP2)
Takashi Otsuka (ep 6)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 12)
Takuya Maeda (ep 3)
Takuya Tokuda (eps 2, 4)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Tatsuya Mizuno (Nakamura Production; eps 5, 11, 13)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; 6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 15, 40, 43
)

Tomoka Nukano (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 40
)

Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; OP1-2; ep 9)
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Yasushi Nishitani (OP1)
Yasuyuki Suzuki (Mushi Production; ep 38)
Yayoi Komine (Studio Mark; eps 4, 10)
Yoko Komaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (OP1)
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 8)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 9)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 8)
Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Yuji Kikuta (ep 4)
Yuki Kudou (Nakamura Production; 6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 15, 40, 43
)

Yuki Sato (ep 6)
Yūki Tamori (Debris Sapporo; OP2; ep 9)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 40, 43
)

Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 6)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 2, 4)
Yuta Hasegawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 39)
Yutaka Sugiura (Artbox; ep 4)
Music producer: Yuichi Enosawa
Original Setting: Ryoma Kaneko
Photography:
Hiroaki Tanaka (Studio Twinkle)
Ōhito Kawakami (Studio Twinkle)
Satoshi Kunitsune (Studio Twinkle)
Yoshihiro Musha (Studio Twinkle)
Production manager: Shingo Aikawa
Sound Effects: Hiroki Nozaki
Theme Song Performance:
Marie Mizuno (OP#2)
Psychic Lover (OP #1)
Shūta Morishima (OP#2)
Sora Tokui (ED #1-2)
Suara (OP #1)
Suzuko Mimori (ED#3)
Marie Mizuno as Gaō Mikado
Shintarou Oohata as Drumbunker Dragon

Aimi Terakawa as Kiri Hyōryū
Izumi Kitta as Noboru Kodō
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Tetsuya Kurodake
Kenta Zaima as Magoroku Shidō
Mamiko Noto as Sofia Sakharov
Mariko Honda as Kazane Fujimiya
Masashi Ebara as Mr. Hitoba Neginoyama
Mikoi Sasaki as Kuguru Uki
Minoru Hirota as Rōga Aragami
Mitsuki Saiga as Zanya Kisaragi
Ryōta Asari as Jin Magatsu
Shūta Morishima as Baku Ōmori
Sōma Saitō as Tasuku Ryūenji
Sora Tokui as Paruko Nanana
Tetsuharu Ohta as Demon Lord Asmodai

Akio Suyama as
Davide Yamazaki
El Quixote
Ayumu Murase as
Maihara Kakumo
Ryo Mobutani
Chikao Ohtsuka as Father Dragon
Erika Nakayama as Mitsuko(Suzuha's maid)
Haruhi Terada as
Hanae Jūmonji
Kyōya Gaen(boy)
Ryōmi Mikado
Stella Watson
Thunder Knights, Halberd Dragon (card)
Haruo Yamagishi as Takoshōya's Dad
Hidenobu Kiuchi as
Aooni Kanme
Castle Manager
Street Racer, Eligos(card)
Totsuo Doai
Hideyuki Umezu as Demon Inzaidi
Hiroki Yasumoto as
Jacknife Dragon
Principal Malcom Nigirikobushi
Izumi Kitta as
Fledgling Warrior, Ocker Glaser(card)
Medusa(card)
Megumi Mamakari
Junta Terashima as
Alexander(card)
Armor Knight Cerberus(card)
Thousand Rapier Dragon(card)
Yōta Mikado
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Dancing Magician, Tetsuya(card)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Raremaro Tefudanokimi
Kenta Miyake as
Elf Hanasōbi
Genma Todoroki
Kenta Zaima as First Warrior, Ainda
Kinryuu Arimoto as
Azi Dahaka(card)
Mysterious Voice
Kouzou Douzaka as
Akaoni Kanme
Fighting Dragon Demongodol(card)
Mana Booster, Melerqim(card)
Seiichi Nohari
Mai Toudou as
Director
Kenta Zakoyama
Shosetsu Kirisame
Tamako Haneda
Terumi Kuchinawa
Tsukikage(card)
Mark Ohkita as Narrator
Masashi Ebara as Dragon Knight, Vlad Dracula (card)
Mikako Takahashi as Suzuha Amanosuzu
Mitsuki Saiga as
Bladewing Phoenix
Galvanic Feather Dragon(card)
Genma Todoroki(boy)
Norihisa Mori as
Clash Dragon, Gaelcorga(card)
Demon Wolf, Fenrir(card)
Sebastian(Suzuha's Butler)
Seifu Board Members
Sueroku Shidō
Ryōta Asari as
Kanahebi
Shiro Gayaoka
Satoshi Hino as Kyōya Gaen
Shūta Morishima as Demon Realm Death Metal, Valefar(card)
Sōma Saitō as
Demonic Beast, Grendel(card)
Electron Ninja, Shiden(card)
Student
Suzuko Mimori as
Akatsuki Kisaragi
Hanako Mikado
Schoolgirl
Takahiro Fujiwara as
Mōmura
Sylph(card)
Third Warrior, Dreider
Tetsuharu Ohta as
Card Rhino
Qinus Axia
Tomokazu Sugita as Cardburn
Toshiki Kurosawa as
Raita Niitani
Second Warrior, Zweider
Wataru Takagi as
Blood Knife, Kimensai(card)
Commander I
Principal Ironclaw Ikarino
Yoshihisa Kawahara as
Devil Gakuna
Kanahebi's Father
Mr. Nisei Kotsuke
Nisei Nitsuke
Phantom Ninja, Kashinkoji(card)
Seifu Board Member
Student
Takashi Mikado
Tsurugi Takihara
Yuki Koike as
Martian UFO, Takosuke
Sadako(Suzuha's maid)
Student
Yūko Takayama as Rōga Aragami(boy)
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
Oriental Light and Magic
Xebec
Background Art:
KLAS
Production AI
Color Inspection: Dream Force (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 2, 10, 25)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 25)
Art Base Ban (6 episodes
eps 2, 16, 25, 30, 34-35
)

Artbox (eps 2-4)
Asahi Production (eps 2, 10)
D-Motion (ep 33)
Debris Sapporo (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17, 21, 28
)

Frontier Engine (eps 2, 10)
Kyushu Animation (eps 25, 34)
Mushi Production (ep 38)
Nakamura Production (10 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 15, 19, 23, 31, 33, 40, 43
)

Seigasha (ep 34)
Studio Create (eps 4, 20, 32)
Studio Dub (ep 14)
Studio Mark (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 25, 34
)

Studio Wanpack (eps 20, 29, 36)
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 2, 4, 10)
Monster Design: Debris Sapporo
Original Creator: Bushiroad Inc.
Photography: Studio Twinkle
Production Cooperation:
Animation Planet (7 episodes
eps 8, 11, 16, 24, 30, 35, 42
)

MAP (eps 26, 37)
Studio Comet (eps 6, 14, 22)
Studio Izena (13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 12, 15, 18, 20, 25, 27, 29, 32, 34
)

Studio Pastoral (ep 3)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English cast
Translation: Paul Baldwin
Executive producer: Ken Morrison

Casting Approvals: Randi Riediger
Production manager: Brad Belden
Production Supervision:
Shunichi Taira
Terrence Lim
Re-Recording Mixing: Keith A. Goddard
Recording engineer:
Dan Moser
Marc Angly
Script Adaptation: Paul Coldrick
Script Editing:
Diana Gage
Laura Russell
Series Coordination: Dennis Hrehoriac
Supervising Producer: Diana Gage
Voice Direction: Karl Willems
Brett Bauer as Drum Bunker Dragon
Patricia Bacchus as Gao Mikado

Alex Bergen as Tetsuya Kurodake
Ben Rose as Kyoya Gaen
Chris Cook as Davide Yamazaki
Cole Hanson as Tatsuku Ryuenji
Daegan Manns as Rouga Aragami
Davey Grant as El Quixote
Jessica Hilbrecht as Kazane Fujimiya
Jonathan Love as Jackknife Dragon
Lucas Gilbertson as Asmodai
Malia Ashley Kerr as Hanako Mikado
Phil Fulton as Shosetsu Kirisame
Roger Rhodes as Elf Kabala
Scott Roberts as Armorknight Cerberus
Tony Valdez as Azi Dahaka

Ben Rose as
Einder
Operator
Zakoyama
Brendan Hunter as Jin Magatsu
Brett Bauer as Kakumo Maihama
Byron Allen as Takashi Mikado
Carol-Anne Day as Paruko Nanana
Catherine Gell as Suzumi Mikado
Chris Cook as Police Officer
Cole Hanson as
Gayaoka
Magoroku Shido
Raita Niitani
Griffin Kingston as Akatsuki Kisaragi
Hannah Dickinson as Kiri Hyoryu
Hans Wackershauser as
Mr. Nisel Nitsuke
Raremaro
Jamison Ward as
Castle Store Manger
Thousand Rapier Dragon
Jonathan Love as
Dreider
Gayaoka
Narrator
Takoyaki Shop Manager
Joseph Girgis as Kinous Axia
Laura Rushfeldt as Sylph
Lucas Gilbertson as Akaoni
Maddie Duke as Kuguru Uki
Michael Shepherd as Demon Lord Gagnar
Michelle Molineux as Suzuha Amanosuzu
Nikkita Bradette as Sophia Sakharov
Paul Cowling as
Butler
Card Serpent
Commander 1
Sebastian
Roger Rhodes as Card Burn
Sally Noble as Stella Watson
Sam Duke as
Baku Omori
Mobutani
Scott Roberts as
Kanahebi
Zweider
Shawn Seward as Zanya Kisaragi
Tony Valdez as
Martian UFO, Takosuke
Mr. Hitotaba Neginoyama
Principal Ikarino
Victor Atelevich as Tsurugi Takihara
William Scott as
Blade Wing
Card Rhino
Genma Todoroki
Zoe Slusar as Noboro Kodo
English companies
ADR Production: Ocean Productions Inc.
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Hulu
YouTube
Production: Bushiroad Inc.
Production Management: Chinook Animation Productions
Recording Studio: Blue Water Studios
Video Post Production: Advantage Video Inc.
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology