Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ related to Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) ]

Alternative title:
遊☆戯☆王ARC-V (Japanese)
遊戯王アーク・ファイブ (Japanese)
Themes: card game
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Yūya Sakaki is a 14-old year student who wants to become a professional entertainment duelist to give everyone a smile, but one day, he ends up fighting an exhibition match against the current champion of the Pro Duel World. This fight will lead him to make a decision, and confront the difficulties to make his dream come true.
Vintage: 2014-04-06
Opening Theme:
#1: "Believe×Believe" by Chōtokkyū
Ending Theme:
#1: "One Step" by P Cute
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Katsumi Ono
Series Composition: Tsutomu Kamishiro
Storyboard: Katsumi Ono (OP; ED)
Unit Director:
Katsumi Ono (ED)
Ryūta Yamamoto (OP)
Original creator: Kazuki Takahashi
Original Character Design: Naohito Miyoshi
Character Design: Akemi Yokota
Art Director: Takashi Nakamura
Chief Animation Director: Ken'ichi Hara
Animation Director:
Akemi Yokota (ED)
Ken'ichi Hara (OP)
Sound Director: Yūki Matsuoka
Director of Photography: Kenji Akazawa
Producer:
Akiko Hirayama
Akira Sasaki (TV Tokyo)
Ryou Sasaki (TV Tokyo)

Animation producer:
Gashō Nishiyama
Juro Sugimura
Anime Original Card Coloring: Masato Yokoi
Anime Original Card Design: Kayo Nagamori
Casting Assistant: Ai Niinuma (Nelke Planning)
CG Producer: Futoshi Nagata
Color design: Ayami Minowa
Conceptual Design: Shinichi Miyazaki
Duel Assistant: Tatsushi Kishikawa
Duel Layout: Masahiro Hikokubo
Editing: Masafumi Kajino
General Producer: Teruaki Sanematsu
Key Animation:
Akemi Yokota (OP; ED)
Akihiko Oka (ep 7)
Akiko Nakano (ep 4)
Akiko Nakata (OP; ep 2)
Arisa Shima (ep 4)
Asami Imamura (ep 3)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Ayano Ueshima (ep 4)
Ayumi Ono (ED)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 3)
Beom Gil Lee (ep 2)
Chiyuki Tanaka (OP)
Emi Kojima (ep 5)
Eri Kojima (ep 3)
Erika Okamoto (ep 4)
Etsuko Yokoyama (ep 3)
Fumiko Kon (ep 3)
Gil Bo Noh (OP)
Haruka Satou (ep 3)
Hidekazu Ebina (OP; ep 1)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 5)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 1)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 4)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (OP; ep 1)
Iku Yamazaki (ep 3)
Junpei Ogawa (OP; ep 1)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 2)
Kazuki Baba (ep 5)
Kazumi Kobayashi (ep 1)
Kazunori Takahashi (ep 6)
Kei Hasegawa (ep 6)
Kei Sato (ep 7)
Keiko Motoya (ep 7)
Ken'ichi Hara (OP; ep 1)
Kenji Takeguchi (ep 2)
Kim Hye-Jung (ep 2)
Koji Kataoka (ep 7)
Koji Kikukawa (ep 5)
Kouichi Sugitani (OP)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 5)
Kumiko Kitano (ep 4)
Kunio Takahide (ep 4)
Kyōhei Kusama (ep 3)
Maiko Abe (ep 7)
Masahiko Inuzuka (ep 1)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 4)
Megumi Satou (ep 3)
Michio Satô (ep 5)
Mikihiko Ando (ep 7)
Minoru Nara (ep 6)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 4)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 5)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 3)
Nami Shōyama (ep 3)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 5)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 4)
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 7)
Reiko Sato (ep 5)
Sachiko Tsuji (ep 5)
Satooshi Shishikura (ep 6)
Satoru Shiraishi (ep 5)
Shigeki Sato (ep 4)
Shinichi Wada (ep 7)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 5)
Shintetsu Takiyama (ep 2)
Sono Kato (ED; ep 1)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 4)
Takako Saito (ep 6)
Takashi Furuike (ep 7)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 4)
Taro Ikegami (ep 2)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 3)
Toshiharu Sugie (OP)
Toyoaki Nakajima (ep 6)
Wakana Yamashina (ep 7)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 4)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 5)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 7)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 5)
Yūji Kaneko (ep 3)
Yūki Ushiro (ep 2)
Yūko Hineno (ep 2)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 5)
Yuusuke Shibasaki (ep 7)
Yuya Kawamura (ep 2)
Main Monster Design: Seiji Handa
Paint: Kumi Kina
Planning:
Junichi Hatano
Yukio Kawasaki (TV Tokyo)
Planning Manager: Nao Yoshida (TV Tokyo)
Production Advancement:
Junya Tsuji (ep 7)
Ken Kiyota (ep 4)
Kyōji Ōyama (ep 5)
Masakazu Takahashi (ep 3)
Mitsuho Morooka (ep 2)
Tadasuke Yoshida
Yoshito Sato (ep 1)
Yu Sada (ep 2)
Production Assistant: Kanami Shimokawa
Production Desk: Yoshito Sato
Program Publicity:
Kazumi Noguchi
Miho Yoshinaga
Yuya Ishihara (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Yuuji Kokai
Recording: Hitoshi Yamada
Recording Assistant: Tomoko Suzuki
Recording Production Assistance: Atsushi Nagashima (Jinnan Studio)
Sound Effects: Junichi Sasaki (Anime Sound)
Theme Song Performance: Chōtokkyū (OP)
Video Editing: Hiromitsu Sega (Tokyo Laboratory)
Kensho Ono as Yūya Sakaki

Hiroki Touchi as Yukaji Sakaki
Kyouko Chikiri as Futoshi
Manpei Takagi as Yuto
Mie Sonozaki as Sora Shiun'in
Mitsutaka Itakura as Shūzō Hiiragi
Nanami Niide as Tatsuya
Ryōko Yui as Yōko Sakaki
Shougo Yano as Shingo Sawatari
Yamato Kinjo as Shun Kurosaki
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Reiji Akaba
Youhei Oobayashi as Noboru Gongenzaka
Yuuna Inamura as Yuzu Hiiragi

Aoi Yūki as Mieru Hochun
Arisa Kiyoto as Masumi Kotsu
Arisa Shida as Yūya Sakaki(Young)
Atsushi Miyauchi as Strong Ishijima
Daiki Hamano as Yamabe
Eri Saito as Mrs. Mokota
Hajime Iijima as Nico Smiley
Katsuhisa Houki as Mr. Sawatari
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Narrator
Kengo Takanashi as Yaiba Todo
Kento Fujinuma as Mr. Mokota
Kikuko Fujimoto as Himika Akaba
Natsuki Hanae as Hokuto Shijima
Sho Nogami as Ōtomo
Takumi Watanabe as Kakimoto
Yasuaki Takumi as Michio Mokota
Yūsuke Katayama as Eita Kyuando
Yuuki Hayashi as Nakajima
Japanese companies
Animation Production: GALLOP
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Casting Assistance: Nelke Planning
Key Animation:
Studio Wanpack (ep 1)
Sung San (ep 4)
union CHO (ep 1)
Xing Yue Animation (ep 4)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Marvelous AQL
Production:
NAS
TV Tokyo
Production Cooperation:
Animation Planet (ep 3)
Ekura Animal (ep 7)
G&G Direction (ep 6)
MAP (ep 4)
Studio Blanc (ep 5)
Sound Effects: Anime Sound
Sound Production Assistance: Jinnan Studio
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology