Sora no Otoshimono Final: Eternal My Master (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
そらのおとしものFinal 永遠の私の鳥籠(エターナルマイマスター) (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
User Ratings: 49 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:15, dub:1)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 91 users, rank: #3769 (of 6324)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.143 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.2039, rank: #4408 (of 6329)
Weighted mean: 5.964 (Decent), rank: #4797 (of 6329) (seen all: 5.96)
Bayesian estimate: 6.272 (Decent+), rank: #3803 (of 4832)
Running time: 50 minutes
Vintage: 2014-04-26
Premiere date:
2014-04-26 (Japan)
Ending Theme:
"Always Smiling" by blue drops
Insert song:
"Erase" by blue drops
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hisashi Saito
Script: Jiyū Ōgi
Original creator: Suu Minazuki
Character Design: Yoshihiro Watanabe
Chief Animation Director:
Kyota Washikita (SD, effects)
Yoshihiro Watanabe
Animation Director:
Kyoko Kametani
Maki Fujii
3D Director: Tetsuya Watanabe
Sound Director: Tsuyoshi Takahashi
Director of Photography:
Nozomi Shitara
Tsubasa Yokoyama
Executive producer: Takeshi Yasuda
Producer: Chiaki Kurakane

2nd Key Animation:
Akane Kanemaru (Mouse)
Haruka Sakai (Studio Gimlet)
Hiroki Yoshida (Mouse)
Hiroshi Numata
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet)
Miki Urashima (Rising Force)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet)
Mong Ryong Su (Rising Force)
Saori Hosoda (Studio Gimlet)
Saori Nemoto (Seven Arcs Pictures)
Shiki Yamada (Kyushu Animation)
Takashi Ajiri (Snow Light Staff)
Takuya Goto
Teppei Okuda (Kyushu Animation)
Tōru Hamazaki (Rising Force)
Yuka Katsutani
Yumi Miyamoto (Kyushu Animation)
Animation producer: Jiyū Ōgi
Assistant Animation Checker:
Takaaki Nagano
Takuya Goto
Tetsuya Watanabe
Assistant producer: Mari Sakai
Background Art:
Ah Young Cho (Studio Tulip)
Akihiko Maeda (Studio Tulip)
Ayu Hirayama (Studio Tulip)
Azusa Kondo (Studio Tulip)
Chie Kajitani (Studio Tulip)
Emiko Sawada (Studio Tulip)
Erika Kawashima (Studio Tulip)
Jian Min Wu (Studio Tulip)
Kaori Kikuna (Studio Tulip)
Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip)
Katsutoyo Azumi (Studio Tulip)
Kazumi Sakakibara (Studio Tulip)
Kisae Arimoto (Studio Tulip)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip)
Masako Takahashi (Studio Tulip)
Masashi Wada (Studio Tulip)
Megumi Yamamoto (Studio Tulip)
Michiko Yoshida (Studio Tulip)
Misato Hōdai (Studio Tulip)
Nao Nakamichi (Studio Tulip)
Naoki Waizumi (Studio Tulip)
Oomi Tateiwa (Studio Tulip)
Qi Yao Deng (Studio Tulip)
Reina Ōyoshi (Studio Tulip)
Ryō Aizawa (Studio Tulip)
Ryo Nanba (Studio Tulip)
Saburō Katō (Studio Tulip)
Saina Cisse (Studio Tulip)
Sayumi Nasu (Studio Tulip)
Scott MacDonald (Studio Tulip)
Shiori Anzai (Studio Tulip)
Shō Midorikawa (Studio Tulip)
Somprasong Vignarath (Studio Tulip)
Sou Tokashiki (Studio Tulip)
Takuma Mochizuki (Studio Tulip)
Tatsuki Ooishi (Studio Tulip)
Tomonari Suzuki (Studio Tulip)
Tsukasa Ohira (Studio Tulip)
Tsutomu Ikeda (Studio Tulip)
Yoshika Matsushita (Studio Tulip)
Yoshimasa Sato (Studio Tulip)
Yu Yamamoto (Studio Tulip)
Yūki Araki (Studio Tulip)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip)
Yuri Mukumoto (Studio Tulip)
Business Sales Promotion: Naotomo Kaneko
Color design: Takao Kanakubo
Color Management: Toshiki Yura
Commercial Production: Yoshiaki Kimura (IMAGICA)
Digital Cinema Mastering:
Kei Asai
Mizue Yamada
Editing:
Yoshiaki Kimura (IMAGICA)
Finish Animation:
Akane Abe (Triple A)
Ayako Kitamura (Studio Gimlet)
Chikamichi Kojima (Triple A)
Hitomi Kashihara (Studio Gimlet)
Kazuyoshi Maie (Studio Gash)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash)
Kumiko Mizoguchi (Studio Gimlet)
Maika Sakurai (Triple A)
Miyu Toyoshima (Studio Gimlet)
Miyuki Akamatsu (Studio Gimlet)
Sonoe Yoshida (Studio Gimlet)
Takeshi Kurihara (Triple A)
Yasue Mizoguchi (Studio Gash)
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash)
Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash)
Finish Check Assistance: Tomoka Yamamoto
In-Between Animation:
Junko Asano (Studio Boomerang)
Osamu Mori
Ryuji Tokunaga
Yūta Kevin Kenmotsu
In-Between Check:
Jia Bao Cheng
Jian Hu Chen
Lab Coordinator: Hiroshi Aoyagi
Lab Manager: Teru Ogawa
Merchandising Contact: Chihiro Nishikawa
Music producer: Shunichi Uemura
Online Editor: Naoki Kanazawa
Photography:
Kento Sasaki (T2 Studio)
Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio)
Taki Okutani (T2 Studio)
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 Studio)
Planning: Takeshi Yasuda
Planning Assistant:
Masaya Tanaka (Shonen Ace Editorial Dept.)
Tsunenori Matsumiya (Shonen Ace Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Masafumi Kawaguchi
Miku Nakao
Production Committee:
Hirotake Kudo (Kadokawa)
Hitoshi Yagi (Nippon Columbia)
Jun Fukuda (Klockworx)
Kenji Yamaguchi (Docomo Anime Store)
Kota Yonehara (Tora no Ana)
Masaru Yoshida (Production IMS)
Nami Tamura (Klockworx)
Seiichi Kawashima (Glovision)
Shinjiro Ayuzawa (Tora no Ana)
Takashi Kikuya (Kadokawa)
Yuko Takaishi (Kadokawa)
Production manager: Kei Ookubo
Production producer: Naoto Awano
Public Designer: Ushio Funayama (Tri-Ball)
Publicity Assistant:
Ryohei Okubo
Sumako Yamadajima (Nippon Columbia)
Tomoko Iwata
Yosuke Nishiyama (Docomo Anime Store)
Publicity Manager: Jun Chiba
Publicity Producer: Shuzo Kasahara
Publishing Partners:
Hiroshi Mizuno (Newtype Editorial Dept.)
Ken Katou (Musume Type Editorial Dept.)
Ken'ichi Takano (Comptiq Editorial Dept.)
Takahira Fujita (Comptiq Editorial Dept.)
Tomomi Umezu (Newtype Editorial Dept.)
Yuka Takimoto (Musume Type Editorial Dept.)
Recording: Hiroki Kurosaki
Recording Assistant: Takuma Yoshioka
Script Supervision: Yuuko Kakihara
Setting Production: Kengo Matsumoto
Sound Production: Eri Ito
Special Effects:
Takatoshi Abe (copyright)
Yuichi Furuichi
Special Thanks To:
Akira Nakayama (CL Corporation)
Daichi Takano (FAI International)
Hiroshi Numata (Ginga-ya)
Hiroyuki Wada (BEEP)
Isao Hatamoto (BEEP)
Jun Takami (RIC)
Keisuke Hara (FAI International)
Kenichi Kurihara (Production IMS)
Kenta Takahashi (BEEP)
Kosaku Tsuchida (Sunshine Corporation)
Kouji Takamori (Anitus Kobe)
Maika Okada (RIC)
Masaaki Sasou (BEEP)
Masaharu Funahashi (Ginga-ya)
Megumi Takahashi (FAI International)
Naoki Takeshima (Sunshine Corporation)
Norihiko Honma (Production IMS)
Ryu Yajima (FAI International)
Saki Yamamoto (Studio μ)
Shūhei Morino (Production IMS)
So Fukagawa (FAI International)
Takahiro Ozawa (Ginga-ya)
Takamitsu Ueda (Seven Arc Pictures)
Takao Hino (RIC)
Takeshige Kojima (BEEP)
Yi Zhang (Sunshine Corporation)
Yoshinori Kojima (Studio μ)
Yuki Shirodai (Triple A)
Yūsuke Fukumura (BEEP)
Yūya Mori (CL Corporation)
Theater Manager: Satoshi Suzuki
Theater Pamphlet:
Ayumi Ihara
Rie Yoshii
Theme Song Performance:
Hitomi Yoshida
Saori Hayami
Trailer Production: Yoshiaki Kimura (IMAGICA)
Saori Hayami as Ikaros
Souichiro Hoshi as Tomoki Sakurai

Aki Toyosaki as Chaos
Asuka Ōgame as Daidalos
Ayahi Takagaki as Mikako Satsukitane
Iori Nomizu as Nymph
Kaori Fukuhara as Astrea
Mina as Sohara Mitsuki
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Eishirō Sugata
Yōko Hikasa as Hiyori Kazane
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Production IMS
Backgrounds: Studio Tulip
Commercial Production: Imagica
Digital Lab: Imagica
Distributor: Kadokawa Pictures
Editing: Imagica
Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Photography: T2 Studio
Public Design: Triball
Publicity Assistance:
Docomo Anime Store
Nippon Columbia
Recording Studio: Glovision
Sound Effects: Suwara Production
Sound Production: Glovision
Trailer Production: Imagica
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology