Selector Infected Wixoss (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Plot Summary: WIXOSS is a card game that's popular with teenagers. Supposedly there exist "LRIG Cards," female character cards with wills of their own. Special girls can hear the voices of the LRIGs, and those who possess them are called "Selectors." These Selectors have card battles in a dimension that other humans cannot access. It's said that whoever triumphs in these battles will have their wish granted. Ruko Kominato is the latest girl to find a LRIG card. She names hers Tama, and without any further explanation is thrown into her life as a Selector.
User Ratings: 152 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:8, raw:1)
 Excellent: 25 votes (sub:24, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 47 votes (sub:44, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 23 votes (sub:21, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 20 votes (sub:18, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:12, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:4, ?:1)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 236 users, rank: #2513 (of 6096)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.132 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8697, rank: #1999 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.071 (Good), rank: #1994 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.37 / seen some: 6.00 / won't finish: 3.90)
Bayesian estimate: 7.107 (Good), rank: #1748 (of 4589)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2014-04-03
Opening Theme:
#1: "Killy killy Joker" by Kanon Wakeshima
Ending Theme:
"realize -Yume no Matsu Basho- (realize -夢の待つ場所-;-The Place Where I Wait For Dreams)" by Cyua
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takuya Satō
Script:
Mari Okada (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Toshizo Nemoto (eps 7, 9-10)
Storyboard:
Hideki Tachibana (OP)
Hiroshi Nishikiori (ep 4)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Masami Shimoda (ep 3)
Michio Fukuda (ep 12)
Takashi Yamazaki (ep 11)
Takuya Satō (ep 1)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 6-7, 9)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (eps 5, 10)
Hideki Tachibana (OP)
Katsushi Sakurabi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Makoto Sokuza (eps 2, 7, 11)
Risako Yoshida (ep 1)
Toshikazu Hashimoto (ep 6)
Youhei Suzuki (ep 3)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 9)
Music: Maiko Iuchi
Character Design: Kyuta Sakai
Art Director: Kentaro Akiyama (Studio Pablo)
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroshi Tomioka (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Kyuta Sakai (eps 11-12)
Yuuko Yoshida (eps 2-12 even)
Animation Director:
Ai Sekiguchi (ep 7)
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 11-12)
Itaru Saito (ep 9)
Kyuta Sakai (ED)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 2)
Shigeki Kimoto (eps 5, 8)
Shiro Shibata (ep 1)
Takashi Naoya (eps 4, 10)
Yu Murakami (eps 3, 6)
Yuuko Yoshida (OP)
Art design: Tomoko Zama (Studio Pablo)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Shingo Fukuyo
Producer:
Fuminori Yamazaki (Showgate)
Jun Fukuda (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.)
Ken'ichi Satou (Fuji TV)
Kohei Kawase (Warner Bros.)
Tomo Yamaguchi (Fuji TV)
Yuji Matsukura (J.C. Staff)

2nd Key Animation:
Akane Hirota (eps 3-4)
Akinori Fujibe (ep 8)
Aoi Yoshii (ep 7)
Ayaka Yakaku (ep 7)
Azusa Miyanaga (eps 1-4)
Chisa Shibata (ep 2)
Emi Tezuka (ep 12)
Ena Nishikawa (ep 6)
Haruka Okutani (eps 2, 4)
Haruka Sano (eps 4, 6, 12)
Haruki Nakagawa (eps 1, 10)
Hiroko Yasutome (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-10, 12
)

Hiromi Ariga (ep 12)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 1)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 1)
Ikumi Oka (ep 12)
Kanami Nakao (ep 10)
Kanayo Nakanishi (ep 1)
Kazumasa Shimoe (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Mai Furuki (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 9, 11-12
)

Manami Ito (eps 9-10)
Mika Takahashi (ep 4)
Nana Mori (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Naoko Takeichi (ep 9)
Sana Komatsu (ep 2)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 12)
Shiho Hiragane (ep 6)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 2)
Takamitsu Satou (ep 1)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 9)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 3)
Teru Ikumi (eps 3, 5-7)
Yohei Yaegashi (eps 1, 3)
Yōko Harada (ep 6)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (eps 1-4, 11-12)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 1)
Yu Murakami (eps 6, 12)
Yumiko Yamamoto (ep 3)
Yuriko Maeda (ep 4)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 1, 9)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 1)
Tetsuya Ishii (ep 1)
Color Coordination:
Asuka Hino (ep 5)
Shiho Mizoe (eps 2, 7, 11)
Tomomi Andou (eps 3, 6, 9)
Yuka Kojima (eps 4, 10)
Yukiko Itou (eps 1, 8, 12)
Color setting: Yukiko Itou
Editing: Masahiro Goto (REAL-T)
Editing Assistant: Hitomi Sudō
Finish Check:
Asuka Hino (eps 3, 5)
Kana Tanabe (ep 3)
Mai Nakamura (eps 1-2)
Maya Muranaga (ep 8)
Miyuki Ishida (ep 7)
Shiho Mizoe (eps 4, 9)
Tomomi Andou (eps 1, 11)
Yuka Kojima (eps 2, 6, 12)
Yukiko Itou (eps 4, 10)
In-Between Check:
Ayako Isokawa (eps 3, 6, 8, 11)
Azusa Miyanaga (eps 8, 10-11)
Eri Uchiyama (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Hiroki Okamoto (eps 2, 5, 9)
Kouji Ukawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Kumiko Nakata (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 11
)

Nobuko Ogino (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Seung Chan I (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 10
)

Shizuka Izumi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9, 11
)

Takako Kawano (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Key Animation:
Aiko Komamoto (eps 6, 12)
Akane Hirota (ep 7)
Akihide Miya (ep 11)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 11)
Akino Kojima (ep 9)
Akinori Fujibe (eps 5, 11)
Akio Kitahara (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Aoi Yoshii (ep 3)
Asao Takahashi (ep 4)
Atsushi Itou (ep 9)
Atsushi Yoshida (eps 2, 5)
Aya Yamaguchi (eps 4, 10)
Ayaka Yakaku (eps 8-9)
Ayana Hori (ep 1)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 6)
Boya Liang (ep 2)
Chisa Shibata (OP; eps 3, 7)
Chisa Sogabe (eps 6, 12)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 7)
Daisuke Agata (eps 9, 12)
Daisuke Saito (ep 4)
Daisuke Tomiyama (ep 3)
Ena Nishikawa (ep 7)
Etsushi Mori (ep 3)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 7)
Fumiko Kon (eps 5, 12)
Hajime Mitsuda (OP; ep 6)
Haruka Okutani (eps 3, 7)
Haruka Sano (OP; eps 1, 5, 11)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 1)
Hideki Tachibana (OP)
Hiroko Oguri (OP; ep 3)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 6)
Hiromi Kawamoto (eps 4, 10)
Hiromi Ogata (OP)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (OP)
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 1, 6)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 8)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12
)

Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 1, 7, 11)
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 9, 11)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 5)
Hirotoshi Akiyama (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 3, 7, 9)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 1)
Hitomi Kōno (ep 6)
Hitoshi Miyajima (eps 3, 7)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 1)
Ikumi Oka (ep 7)
Inosuke Naitou (ep 9)
Jeong Nam Kim (ep 7)
Junko Matsushita (eps 1, 4, 10)
Kanae Komatsu (ep 9)
Kanako Inoue (eps 2, 8)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 3)
Kanayo Nakanishi (eps 2, 6, 8)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 6)
Kaoru Takeda (ep 1)
Katsushi Sakurabi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kazue Aoki (ep 2)
Kazuki Baba (ep 3)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 4)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 9, 12)
Kazunori Iwakura (OP)
Keiko Kitayama (ep 5)
Keiko Takano (eps 1, 7)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 3)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 1)
Kenji Sawada (ep 10)
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 1, 9)
Kozue Horanai (eps 6, 12)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 6, 9, 12)
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 4, 10)
Mai Sakamoto (eps 7, 11)
Maito Kanzaki (ep 2)
Maki Fujita (eps 10, 12)
Maki Hashimoto (eps 6, 12)
Manami Ito (ep 6)
Mao Kawaguchi (ep 12)
Mariko Iguchi (OP)
Masaaki Kitahara (eps 4, 9, 11)
Masaaki Yamamoto (eps 3, 7)
Masahiko Ozawa (ep 5)
Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 5)
Masaki Tanigawa (ep 3)
Masashi Sato (ep 1)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 3)
Masaya Yasutome (ep 11)
Masumi Hattori (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Maya Uenishi (ep 6)
Mayumi Fujita (ep 1)
Meng Long Shou (ep 9)
Miho Matsuura (eps 2, 7)
Mika Hironaka (ep 5)
Mika Sakai (ep 1)
Miki Takahashi (ep 11)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 1)
Motoki Kurihara (eps 2, 8, 11)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 3)
Nana Mori (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Nanako Ninomiya (ep 3)
Nanami Takahashi (ep 7)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 4)
Natsuo Kawamura (eps 3, 7)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 12)
Nozomu Fujisawa (ep 9)
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 7)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 3)
Rie Ikegami (ep 6)
Rie Omori (ep 1)
Ryōta Kuratani (eps 4, 10)
Ryou Kodama (ep 8)
Saki Inoue (ep 2)
Sana Komatsu (ep 7)
Satomi Kitahara (ep 7)
Satoru Kurihara (eps 1, 7, 9)
Satoshi Harayama (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Sawa Fukami (ep 5)
Sawako Shigematsu (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Sayaka Ueno (ep 5)
Sei Komatsubara (OP)
Shigeki Kimoto (ep 12)
Shiho Tamai (ep 7)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 1)
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 5, 10)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 5, 12)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 12)
Shinko Tsurumoto (eps 1, 6)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 7)
Shiomi Yamada (ep 2)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 6)
Shō Asakawa (eps 4, 10, 12)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 6)
Shoichiro Nishimi (eps 4, 10)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 4-5, 8, 11)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 3)
Shun Takeda (ep 8)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 12)
Sota Komatsu (ep 5)
Sōta Suwa (eps 1, 3)
Tadashi Shida (eps 5, 11)
Takafumi Hino (ep 1)
Takamitsu Satou (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Takashi Kikugawa (ep 3)
Takashi Naoya (ep 7)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 3, 6-7, 12)
Takuya Satō (ep 12)
Tamako Horiuchi (eps 1, 7)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 1)
Teppei Okuda (eps 4, 10)
Tetsuji Tanihashi (ep 2)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (eps 3, 7)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (OP)
Tomoko Kameyama (ep 7)
Tomomi Itō (ep 12)
Tomoyasu Kudo (ep 7)
Wan Qian Xie (ep 7)
Xiao Zhu (ep 2)
Yi Jun Lin (eps 2, 8, 12)
Yohei Yaegashi (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Tsuji (ep 2)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 11)
Yosuke Kobashi (eps 4, 10)
Yousuke Kobuchi (OP)
Yu Murakami (ep 11)
Yui Ushinohama (eps 6, 12)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 7, 9, 11)
Yuji Hosogoe (OP)
Yuka Koichi (ep 3)
Yuki Matsuo (ep 10)
Yūki Morishita (eps 6, 12)
Yūki Washio (eps 6, 12)
Yuki Yabuta (eps 2, 8)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 1)
Yukihiro Urata (eps 3, 7)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 9)
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 10, 12)
Yuriko Maeda (ep 7)
Yūsa Masuda (ep 12)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 4, 10)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 5)
Yuuki Nakano (eps 1, 4, 10)
Zhi Cheng Zhang (eps 2, 8)
Mechanical animation Director: Kenichi Takase (ep 7)
Music producer: Noriko Dohi
Production Advancement:
Kazuki Ishikawa (eps 1, 6)
Naoki Hara (eps 4, 10)
Yoshihiro Iwata (eps 3, 7)
Yūto Sasaki (eps 5, 11)
Production manager: Koji Okada
Prop Design: Kenichi Takase
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant: Shō Ogasawara
Setting Production: Koji Okada
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Masazumi Yagihashi
Theme Song Arrangement: Naoki Chiba (as naotyu-)
Theme Song Composition: Kanon Wakeshima (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: Kanon Wakeshima (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Cyua (ED)
Kanon Wakeshima (OP)
Ai Kakuma as Rūko Kominato
Misaki Kuno as Tama

Ai Kayano as Hitoe Uemura
Asami Seto as Iona Urazoe
Ayako Kawasumi as Hanayo
Ayane Sakura as Yuzuki Kurebayashi
Chinatsu Akasaki as Akira Aoi
Mako Morino as Chiyori
Minami Takahashi as Midoriko
Rie Kugimiya as Urisu
Risa Taneda as Mayu(eps 9-12)
Saori Ōnishi as Piriluk
Satomi Arai as Eldora
Tamie Kubota as Hatsu Kominato
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Kazuki Kurebayashi

Asami Takano as Female student(ep 4)
Asuka Nishi as Yūko(ep 6)
Azusa Satou as
Female student(ep 9)
Girl(ep 2)
Eri Suzuki as
Female student(ep 1)
Girl(ep 8)
Genki Muro as Male student(ep 9)
Haruka Yamazaki as Female student(ep 4)
Haruka Yoshimura as Female student(ep 10)
Haruki Ishiya as Ayumu Kominato(6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 12
)
Hironori Saitō as Editor(eps 6-7)
Ikumi Hayama as Female student(ep 5)
Itaru Yamamoto as Hitoe's father(ep 5)
Junichi Yanagita as
Boyfriend(ep 5)
Teacher(ep 1)
Kenta Matsumoto as Writer(ep 6)
Kōdai Sakai as Male student(eps 6, 9)
Kotomi Yamakawa as Hitoe's mother(eps 5-8, 10-12)
Kyō Yaoya as Manager(eps 9-10)
Mari Shiraishi as Announcer(ep 11)
Minami Fujii as Female student(eps 6, 8-9)
Nana Hamasaki as
Boy(ep 7)
Female student(eps 1, 4, 9-10)
Follower(ep 2)
Naomi Ōzora as Female student(ep 9)
Nozomi Furuki as Kindergartener(ep 2)
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as Editor(eps 6-7)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Police officer(ep 8)
Shizuka Ishigami as
Editor(ep 3)
Female student(eps 4, 10)
Momoka(eps 2, 5, 7-8)
Takashi Narumi as
Photographer(ep 3)
Staff(ep 7)
Takumi Watanabe as Male student(eps 5, 8-9)
Yō Taichi as Female student(eps 6, 8-9)
Yoshimitsu Takasugi as Teacher(ep 4)
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Male student(eps 5, 8-9)
Yuiko Tatsumi as Honoka(eps 5-6, 8-9)
Yuko Iida as
Female student(eps 1, 4)
Girl(ep 12)
Yūko Kurose as Girl(ep 12)
Yūma Uchida as
Boy(ep 2)
Male student(ep 1)
Yūmi Kawashima as Editor(ep 4)
Yumi Uchiyama as Mother(eps 4, 6)
Yuu Ayase as
Female student(ep 10)
Teacher(ep 2)
Yuuki as Library staff member(ep 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime Workshop Basara (ep 2)
Asahi Production (eps 11-12)
Bones Animation Dept. (eps 3, 7)
Candy Box (eps 2, 8)
D-Motion (ep 5)
Graphinica (eps 11-12)
I&S Factory (ep 7)
Jumondo (eps 1-4, 6-12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 7-8, 11)
Nakamura Production (eps 4, 10)
Production Reed (ep 10)
Rising Force (eps 1, 3-4, 10)
Seigasha (eps 9, 12)
SSC (eps 9-12)
Studio Cockpit (ep 1)
Studio Elle (ep 7)
Studio Graffiti (eps 7-10, 12)
Studio Gram (ep 3)
Studio Izena (ep 11)
SynergySP (ep 3)
TAP (eps 1, 3-4)
Triple A (eps 1, 12)
TYO Animations (ep 9)
UEC (7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

Wit Studio (ep 11)
Zero-G (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Animation Production: J.C. Staff
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Worldwide except USA)
FUNimation Entertainment (USA)
English cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
German cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology