Inuyasha (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ adapted from Inuyasha (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time (sequel)
      Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass (sequel)
        InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler (sequel)
          Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island (sequel)
    InuYasha: Kuroi Tessaiga (special) (side story)
    Inuyasha: Meguri Au Mae no Unmei Koiuta (special) (prequel)
    InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
إينوياشا (Arabic)
犬夜叉 (Japanese)
이누야샤 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Kagome Higurashi, after being pulled down a well by a demon, finds herself in Sengoku period of feudal Japan, where she learns that a powerful jewel has been reborn inside her body. After the jewel shatters in an attempt to retrieve it from one of the many demons who was after its power, Kagome must join forces with the half-demon Inu Yasha (also after the jewel's power) to track down the shards of the jewel before its power falls into the wrong hands.
User Ratings: 5630 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 616 votes (dub:311, sub:262, edit.dub:14, ?:7, raw:4, others:18
8 Spanish dubbed
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 1134 votes (dub:574, sub:475, edit.dub:27, ?:11, raw:4, others:43
20 Spanish dubbed
4 Portuguese subtitled
4 German dubbed
3 Italian dubbed
2 Spanish edited dub
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Chinese dubbed dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 1214 votes (dub:591, sub:527, edit.dub:26, ?:14, raw:8, others:48
14 Spanish dubbed
8 Spanish subtitled
6 German dubbed
5 Portuguese subtitled
3 Portuguese dubbed
3 Polish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 German edited dub
2 Italian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Korean dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 1128 votes (sub:527, dub:517, edit.dub:24, ?:9, raw:4, others:47
15 Spanish dubbed
5 Portuguese dubbed
5 German dubbed
4 Italian dubbed
3 Tagalog dubbed
3 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish edited dub
2 French subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 czech subtitled
1 Catalan dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Mandarin Chinese dubbed
)
 Decent: 658 votes (dub:340, sub:287, edit.dub:6, ?:3, raw:3, others:19
5 German dubbed
4 Spanish dubbed
3 Italian dubbed
3 Portuguese dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Indonesia dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
)
 So-so: 294 votes (dub:141, sub:132, edit.dub:7, ?:4, raw:3, others:7
2 German dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 195 votes (dub:95, sub:84, edit.dub:4, ?:2, raw:1, others:9
3 German dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Weak: 182 votes (dub:104, sub:70, edit.dub:5, ?:1, others:2
1 Italian dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Bad: 87 votes (dub:54, sub:27, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:4
3 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Awful: 57 votes (dub:31, sub:21, ?:1, others:4
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 65 votes (dub:42, sub:22, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 12830 users, rank: #16 (of 6011)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.273 (Good+), std. dev.: 2.0982, rank: #1654 (of 6004)
Weighted mean: 7.141 (Good), rank: #1819 (of 6004) (seen all: 7.63 / seen some: 6.94 / won't finish: 4.72)
Bayesian estimate: 7.142 (Good), rank: #1654 (of 4571)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 167
Episode titles: We have 167
Vintage:
2000-10-16 to 2004-09-13
2001-11-06 to 2007-11-27 (Italy)
2002-08-31 (USA)
2002-08-31 to 2006-10-27 (U.S. TV broadcast - [adultswim])
2002-12-02 (Brazil)
2002-12-02 (Latin America, Cartoon Network)
2003-09-01 (Germany - MTV2Pop)
2003-09-05 to 2006-12-01 (Canada, YTV - Bionix)
2004-06-15 (Spain, Buzz)
2005-05-11 to 2007-06-04 (Singapore, Arts Central Broadcast)
2005-05-21 (Spain, Localia TV)
2005-06-10 (Mexico, TV Azteca - Potencia-t)
2006-07-25 (Mexico, TV Azteca - 2nd Time )
2007-01-01 (Cartoon Network Latin America)
2007-10-20 (AXN Portugal)
2007-10-20 (Spain - AXN)
2008-04-12 (Spain & Portugal - Animax)
2008-09-29 (Spain, Canal Sur 2)
2010 (TV5 Animega Primetime)
2011-05-07 (Portugal, Panda Biggs)
2012-10 (Argentina, ZTV-Telefe)
Release dates: We have 11
Opening Theme:
#1: "Change the World" by V6 (eps 01-34)
#2: "I Am" by Hitomi (eps 35-64)
#3: "Owarinai Yume" by Nanase Aikawa (eps 65-95)
#4: "Grip!" by Every Little Thing (eps 96-127)
#5: "One Day, One Dream" by Tackey & Tsubasa (eps 128-153)
#6: "Angelus" by Hitomi Shimatani (eps 154-167)
Ending Theme:
#1: "My Will" by Dream (eps 01-20,166-167)
#2: "Fukai Mori" by Do As Infinity (eps 21-41)
#3: "Dearest" by Ayumi Hamasaki (eps 42-60)
#4: "Every Heart - Minna no Kimochi" by Boa (eps 61-85)
#5: "Shinjitsu no Uta" by Do As Infinity (eps 86-108)
#6: "Itazurana Kiss" by day after tomorrow (eps 109-127)
#7: "Come" by Namie Amuro (eps 128-148)
#8: "Brand-New World" by V6 (eps 149-165)
Links: We have 28
Trivia: We have 30
Reviews:
Inu Yasha DVD (Sep 6, 2006)
Inu Yasha DVD 1 (Aug 8, 2003)
Inu Yasha DVD 7 (Jul 19, 2003)
Inu Yasha DVD 2 (Mar 29, 2003)
Inu-Yasha (Jan 1, 1970)
News: Show:
Sunrise Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2011)
Viz Media Industry Panel (Jul 1, 2011)
Anime Music Video Contest (Mar 24, 2008)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
Japanese Box Office (Jan 11, 2005)
Japanese Box Office (Dec 31, 2004)
Inu Yasha tops in Canada (May 17, 2004)
Animage Awards (May 12, 2004)
Adult Swim 5 times a week (Oct 22, 2002)
Top Anime Listing (Jul 25, 2002)
June Animage Ranks Anime (May 10, 2002)
Top Anime in Japan (Dec 17, 2001)
Newtype top 10 Anime (Aug 12, 2001)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Summer Kamp (Sep 26, 2011)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 30, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 16, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 26, 2010)
Shelf Life - Miracle (Nov 29, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 12, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 20, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Dec 12, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 15, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 9, 2008)
The Click - June 23 - 29 (Jun 23, 2007)
The Click - June 16 - 22 (Jun 16, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (May 4, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Artbook
    Inu Yasha - Anime Profiles (Artbook 1) 2007-06-19 (from $10.10)
DVD (Region 1)
    Inu Yasha - Season 1 DVD Box Set (DVD) 2004-09-07 (from $97.16)
    Inu Yasha - Season 2 Box Set (DVD) 2005-11-08 (from $29.98)
    Inu Yasha - Season 2 Box Set Deluxe Edition (Limited Edition) (DVD) 2005-11-08 (from $41.45)
    Inu Yasha - Season 3 DVD Box Set (DVD) 2006-09-13 (from $44.75)
    Inu Yasha - Season 3 DVD Box Set Deluxe Edition (Limited Edition) (DVD) 2006-09-13 (from $41.45)
    Inu Yasha - Season 4 DVD Box Set (DVD) 2007-09-04 (from $27.62)
    Inu Yasha - Season 4 DVD Box Set Deluxe Edition (Limited Edition) (DVD) 2007-09-04 (from $41.45)
    Inu Yasha - Complete Series (DVD) 2008-12-02
    Inu Yasha - Season 6 Box Set (DVD) 2008-12-02 (from $27.95)
    Inu Yasha - Season 6 Box Set Deluxe Edition (DVD) 2008-12-02 (from $41.45)
    Inu Yasha - Season 7 Box Set (DVD) 2009-04-28 (from $21.98)
    Inu Yasha - Season 7 Box Set Deluxe Edition (DVD) 2009-04-28 (from $41.25)
    Inu Yasha - Down the Well (DVD 1) 2002-11-05 (from $19.98)
    Inu Yasha - Anime/Manga Box Set (Graphic Novels 1,2 + DVD 1) (DVD 1) 2004-01-06 (from $12.34)
    Inu Yasha - Season 1 Box (Limited Edition) (DVD 1) 2004-09-07
    Inu Yasha - A Girl's Best Friend (DVD 2) 2002-12-10 (from $12.19)
    Inu Yasha - Father and Sons (DVD 3) 2003-02-04 (from $13.99)
    Inu Yasha - The Thunder Brothers (DVD 4) 2003-04-22 (from $9.25)
    Inu Yasha - Secret of the New Moon (DVD 5) 2003-04-22
    Inu Yasha - Deadly Liasons (DVD 6) 2003-06-03 (from $4.89)
    Inu Yasha - Secrets of the Past (DVD 7) 2003-06-24 (from $3.91)
    Inu Yasha - Kikyo's Wandering Soul (DVD 8) 2003-08-12 (from $13.98)
    Inu Yasha - Origin of the Sacred Jewel (DVD 9) 2003-08-26 (from $15.98)
    Inu Yasha - Scars of Battle (DVD 10) 2003-10-07 (from $2.23)
    Inu Yasha - Into the Miasma (DVD 11) 2003-10-28 (from $9.99)
    Inu Yasha - Swords of Destiny (DVD 12) 2003-12-02 (from $14.96)
    Inu Yasha - Den Of Wolves (DVD 13) 2003-12-02 (from $14.96)
    Inu Yasha - The Wind and the Void (DVD 14) 2004-02-03 (from $6.83)
    Inu Yasha - Broken Fang (DVD 15) 2004-02-24 (from $5.75)
    Inu Yasha - Heart of the Beast (DVD 16) 2004-04-06 (from $3.99)
    Inu Yasha - Shattered Memories (DVD 17) 2004-04-27 (from $6.85)
    Inu Yasha - The Demon Within (DVD 18) 2004-06-01 (from $15.39)
    Inu Yasha - The Way to Wisdom (DVD 19) 2004-06-01 (from $22.97)
    Inu Yasha - Curse of the Dark Priestess (DVD 20) 2004-08-03 (from $9.33)
    Inu Yasha - Double Trouble (DVD 21) 2004-08-24 (from $11.26)
    Inu Yasha - The True Face of Evil (DVD 22) 2004-10-05 (from $8.57)
    Inu Yasha - Wicked Clutches (DVD 23) 2004-10-26 (from $4.48)
    Inu Yasha - Severed Identities (DVD 24) 2004-12-07 (from $4.89)
    Inu Yasha - Crimson Blade (DVD 25) 2004-12-07 (from $4.99)
    Inu Yasha - Curse of Generations (DVD 26) 2005-02-08 (from $14.96)
    Inu Yasha - Brothers in Arms (DVD 27) 2005-02-22 (from $7.83)
    Inu Yasha - Promise of the Past (DVD 28) 2005-04-05 (from $14.96)
    Inu Yasha - Castle of Evil (DVD 29) 2005-04-26 (from $6.99)
    Inu Yasha - Monkey Business (DVD 30) 2005-06-07 (from $5.99)
    Inu Yasha - Duplicates and Dilemmas (DVD 31) 2005-06-28 (from $8.10)
    Inu Yasha - Unexpected Encounters (DVD 32) 2005-08-23 (from $10.99)
    Inu Yasha - Glow of the False Jewel (DVD 33) 2005-08-09 (from $9.99)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 34) 2005-10-04 (from $8.82)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 35) 2005-10-25 (from $14.96)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 36) 2005-11-29 (from $15.39)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 37) 2005-11-29 (from $9.74)
    Inu Yasha - Battle on the Sacred Island (DVD 38) 2006-02-07 (from $4.66)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 39) 2006-02-28 (from $6.71)
    Inu Yasha - Divine Malice (DVD 40) 2006-04-04 (from $6.85)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 41) 2006-04-25 (from $4.07)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 42) 2006-06-06 (from $7.24)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 43) 2006-06-27 (from $10.67)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 44) 2006-08-01 (from $6.18)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 45) 2006-08-22 (from $11.99)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 46) 2006-10-03 (from $8.72)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 47) 2006-10-24 (from $11.80)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 48) 2006-11-21 (from $4.30)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 49) 2006-12-05 (from $5.99)
    Inu Yasha - Kikyo and Kagome (DVD 50) 2007-02-06 (from $8.82)
    Inu Yasha - Path to the Netherworld (DVD 51) 2007-02-27 (from $6.50)
    Inu Yasha - Last Shard of the Jewel (DVD 52) 2007-04-03 (from $19.83)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 53) 2007-04-24 (from $7.75)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 54) 2007-06-05 (from $22.43)
    Inu Yasha - Bond Between Inu Yasha and Kagome (DVD 55) 2007-06-26
    Inu Yasha - Special Limited Edition Set 1 (DVD 1-3) 2003-12-09
    Inu-Yasha - Season 5 Box Set (DVD) 2008-07-29 (from $44.98)
    Inu-Yasha - Season 5 Box Set Deluxe Edition (DVD) 2008-07-29 (from $43.67)
    Inuyasha - The True Face Of Evil (DVD 23) 2005-01-02
    InuYasha - Fourth Season Box Set [Repackaged] (DVD 1-4) 2013-01-29 (from $12.99)
    InuYasha - Seventh Season Box Set [Repackaged] (DVD 1-4) 2013-01-29 (from $12.99)
    InuYasha - Sixth Season Box Set [Repackaged] (DVD 1-4) 2013-01-29 (from $12.99)
    InuYasha - First Season Box Set [Repackaged] (DVD 1-5) 2012-11-13 (from $12.99)
    InuYasha - Fifth Season Box Set [Repackaged] (DVD 1-5) 2013-01-29 (from $12.99)
    InuYasha - Second Season Box Set [Repackaged] (DVD 1-5) 2013-01-29 (from $12.99)
    InuYasha - Third Season Box Set [Repackaged] (DVD 1-5) 2013-01-29 (from $12.99)
Graphic novel
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 1) 2004-02-01 (from $8.96)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 2) 2004-03-17 (from $9.56)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 3) 2004-06-01 (from $9.56)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 4) 2004-08-10 (from $8.96)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 5) 2004-11-01 (from $9.56)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 6) 2004-09-01 (from $9.56)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 7) 2005-02-01 (from $7.52)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 8) 2005-04-15 (from $8.96)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 9) 2005-06-15 (from $8.96)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 10) 2005-08-01 (from $8.01)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 11) 2005-08-01 (from $8.96)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 12) 2005-12-01 (from $8.99)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 13) 2006-02-07 (from $8.03)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 14) 2006-04-18 (from $8.99)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 15) 2006-06-20 (from $7.54)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 16) 2006-08-15 (from $8.03)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 17) 2006-10-01 (from $8.99)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 18) 2006-12-01 (from $8.99)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 19) 2007-02-01 (from $8.99)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 20) 2007-04-01 (from $7.54)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 21) 2007-06-01 (from $8.75)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 22) 2007-08-01 (from $7.54)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 23) 2007-10-09 (from $8.99)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 24) 2007-12-11 (from $8.03)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 25) 2008-02-12 (from $8.99)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 26) 2008-04-08 (from $8.75)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 27) 2008-06-10 (from $8.03)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 28) 2008-08-12 (from $8.03)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 29) 2008-10-14 (from $7.54)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 30) 2008-12-09 (from $9.28)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Masashi Ikeda (eps 1-44)
Yasunao Aoki (eps 45-167)
Series Composition: Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Music: Kaoru Wada
Original creator: Rumiko Takahashi
Character Design: Yoshihito Hishinuma
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography:
Kumiko Ito
Yoichi Ogami
Producer:
Hideyuki Tomioka (Sunrise)
Michihiko Suwa (Yomiuri TV)

Art Board: Yukiko Maruyama
Assistant Animation Director: Kazuhiro Soeta
Assistant producer: Tomoyuki Saito (Yomiuri TV)
Assistant Sound Engineer: Soushi Shiihara
Background Art:
Atsushi Betsumiya (Kyoto Animation)
Ayumi Iino (Design Office Mechaman)
Eiji Takahashi (Design Office Mechaman)
Fumiko Wadamori (Kyoto Animation)
Hideko Fujisaki (Atelier Musa)
Hideko Shinozaki (Atelier Musa)
Hirofumi Morikawa (Design Office Mechaman)
Hiromi Kurose (Kyoto Animation)
Hiromichi Kakoi (Design Office Mechaman)
Hiroshi Igaki (Kyoto Animation)
Hirotsugu Kakoi (Design Office Mechaman)
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (Design Office Mechaman)
Iwao Honda (Design Office Mechaman)
Kaori Uchiyama (Atelier Musa)
Kaoru Chiba
Kazusa Itani (Kyoto Animation)
Kazusa Kon'ya (Kyoto Animation)
Kei Yamazaki (Atelier Musa)
Kenji Yamamura (Kyoto Animation)
Makiko Hirasawa (Studio Easter)
Masaki Kato
Masami Ozeki (Design Office Mechman)
Masato Itou (Studio Easter)
Mayumi Okawa (Atelier Musa)
Michiyo Akutsu (Design Office Mechaman)
Miyuki Hiratoko (Kyoto Animation)
Mutsuo Shinohara (Kyoto Animation)
Myong Chi Park (Atelier Musa)
Naoki Hosokawa (Kyoto Animation)
Naoko Teshima (Design Office Mechaman)
Nobuaki Ishihara (Studio Easter)
Noriko Ohashi (Studio Easter)
Rika Uehara (Design Office Mechaman)
Ritsuko Murakami (Studio Easter)
Sadakazu Akashi (Deisgn Office Mechaman)
Sadakazu Chiba (Design Office Mechaman)
Sadako Minamisawa (Studio Easter)
Sayaka Saiwai (Studio Tenjin)
Shin'ya Danzono (Studio Tenjin)
Shizuko Nakata (Studio Easter)
Shizuko Uehara (Kyoto Animation)
Shuichi Okubo (Atelier Musa)
Takashi Honda (Design Office Mechaman)
Tatsuo Imamura (Deisgn Office Mechaman)
Tetsuto Shimono (Design Office Mechaman)
Tomoharu Inoue (Studio Tenjin)
Tomoko Shibata (Kyoto Animation)
Tomoko Takahashi (Studio Easter)
Toshihiro Kohama (Studio Easter)
Toshikazu Ishiwatari (Boar '83)
Toshiyuki Tokuda (Studio Easter)
Tsuneo Ozeki (Design Office Mechaman)
Yasuko Morita (Design Office Mechaman)
Yasuomi Kishi (Atelier Musa)
Yoichi Yajima
Yoshimi Mineda
Yoshio Kajiwara (Studio Easter)
Yōsuke Wakita (Atelier Musa)
Yukiko Maruyama
Yumi Komuro (Atelier Musa)
Yuno Itohara (Studio Tenjin)
Color design: Miyuki Sato
Color setting:
Akemi Nagao
Akiko Inoue
Naoko Horikawa
Naomi Ishida (Kyoto Animation)
Editing Assistant: Midori Tsurubuchi
Film Editing: Tomoaki Tsurubuchi
Finish Animation:
Akemi Katou (EMUAI)
Akemi Tejima (EMUAI)
Aki Imai
Akiko Takahashi (Kyoto Animation)
Akiyo Takeda (Kyoto Animation)
Asako Aisawa (Kyoto Animation)
Asami Nomaguchi (EMUAI)
Atsuko Moriyama (EMUAI)
Atsuno Ueba (Kyoto Animation)
Ayaka Shimizu (EMUAI)
Ayumi Andou (EMUAI)
Ayumi Shimoura (Kyoto Animation)
Ayumi Yamamori (Kyoto Animation)
Chieko Ōta (EMUAI)
Chiho Nishikawa (EMUAI)
Chiho Nishioka (EMUAI)
Chika Takagi (Kyoto Animation)
Chiori Kuribayashi (Kyoto Animation)
Chiyomi Koura (Kyoto Animation)
Chizue Saitou (EMUAI)
Emi Ebisu (Kyoto Animation)
Emiko Okui (EMUAI)
Eriko Maeda (EMUAI)
Eriko Nakajima (EMUAI)
Fumiyo Takeshima (EMUAI)
Fusako Nakao (EMUAI)
Haruka Yoshida (EMUAI)
Hideko Kuroda (EMUAI)
Hikaru Takigawa
Hiromi Mizuno (EMUAI)
Hiromi Okamoto (EMUAI)
Hiromi Yao (Kyoto Animation)
Hitomi Imaizumi (Kyoto Animation)
Izumi Inoue (EMUAI)
Junko Fujimaki (EMUAI)
Junko Hakamada (EMUAI)
Junko Nakayama (EMUAI)
Kana Miyata (Kyoto Animation)
Kanako Ichikawa (Kyoto Animation)
Kaori Kuribayashi (Kyoto Animation)
Kayo Ishikawa (EMUAI)
Kayoko Yamazaki (EMUAI)
Kazuhiro Mikami (EMUAI)
Kazuhiro Nagasaka (EMUAI)
Kazuko Kikuchi (EMUAI)
Kazuko Muramatsu (Kyoto Animation)
Keiko Deguchi (Kyoto Animation)
Keiko Takahashi (Kyoto Animation)
Kinue Muramoto (EMUAI)
Kiyoe Imose (Kyoto Animation)
Kiyomi Kawai (Kyoto Animation)
Kumiko Yamamoto (EMUAI)
Kumiko Yamashita (EMUAI)
Kumiko Yamazaki
Kunihiro Shibata (Kyoto Animation)
Kyōko Aioi (Kyoto Animation)
Makimi Hoshi (EMUAI)
Mariko Nishizawa (Kyoto Animation)
Mariko Yone (EMUAI)
Masami Matsushita (EMUAI)
Masumi Ichinose (Kyoto Animation)
Mayuko Akiba (EMUAI)
Mayumi Hiraide (EMUAI)
Mayumi Nakamura (Kyoto Animation)
Mayumi Nakatsuji (Kyoto Animation)
Mayumi Sugano
Mayumi Taguchi (Kyoto Animation)
Megumi Murakami (Kyoto Animation)
Megumi Nakagawa (EMUAI)
Michiyo Ootani (EMUAI)
Midori Kanazawa (EMUAI)
Miho Suzuki (EMUAI)
Miho Tanaka (EMUAI)
Mika Mizuno (EMUAI)
Mika Nagano (EMUAI)
Miki Yoshida (EMUAI)
Miyuki Mizumaki (EMUAI)
Miyuki Yashiki (EMUAI)
Mizue Ueda
Naoko Horikawa (EMUAI)
Naoko Konishi (Kyoto Animation)
Nobue Sekitome (Kyoto Animation)
Noriko Nakamura (EMUAI)
Rie Katoh (EMUAI)
Rie Takagi (Kyoto Animation)
Rika Kingetsu (EMUAI)
Rina Miura (Kyoto Animation)
Sachiko Sasaki (Kyoto Animation)
Satoko Nagao (EMUAI)
Satoshi Miura (Kyoto Animation)
Sayuri Okazaki (EMUAI)
Seiko Kitada (EMUAI)
Shigenori Mizokawa (EMUAI)
Shinichi Yoneda (EMUAI)
Shinji Kashiwada (EMUAI)
Shinji Umeda (EMUAI)
Shinji Wada (EMUAI)
Shōko Ikehara (EMUAI)
Takako Okude (EMUAI)
Takako Uemura (EMUAI)
Tohru Kawamura (EMUAI)
Tomoko Edamatsu (Kyoto Animation)
Tomoko Kawada (EMUAI)
Tomoko Okamoto
Tomoko Shima (Kyoto Animation)
Tomoko Takahashi
Tomomi Murakami (EMUAI)
Tomoyo Takeda (Kyoto Animation)
Toshiko Kimura (Kyoto Animation)
Yasuko Suenaga (EMUAI)
Yasuko Takuma (Kyoto Animation)
Yasumi Kawai (Kyoto Animation)
Yōko Fujimaki (EMUAI)
Yoko Wakabayashi (EMUAI)
Yoshiki Ito (EMUAI)
Yoshiko Kimura (Kyoto Animation)
Yoshiko Kitaguchi (EMUAI)
Yoshimi Fujieda (EMUAI)
Yoshitaka Narasaki (EMUAI)
Youko Shukuya (Kyoto Animation)
Yukari Goto (EMUAI)
Yukari Takano (EMUAI)
Yuki Kase (EMUAI)
Yukiko Hiyoshi (Kyoto Animation)
Yūko Uchijima (EMUAI)
Yumi Matsumoto
Yumiko Shinohara (EMUAI)
Yuriko Utsunomiya (EMUAI)
In-Between Animation:
Aki Takahashi (Telecom Animation)
Akihiro Saito (Studio Dub)
Akiko Higaki (Kyoto Animation)
Akiko Kawashima (Kyoto Animation)
Akiyoshi Shidou (Kyoto Animation)
Asana Natsumeda (Kyoto Animation)
Atsuko Abe (Kyoto Animation)
Aya Sato (Kyoto Animation)
Ayako Hata (Telecom Animation)
Chihiro Yagyuu
Chitose Nakajima (Kyoto Animation)
Chitose Nakamine (Kyoto Animation)
Chiyo Kurita (Kyoto Animation)
Chiyoko Ueno (Kyoto Animation)
Eisaku Kawanami (Kyoto Animation)
Emi Nakano (Kyoto Animation)
Fumiko Suzuki
Fumiyo Mori
Futoshi Nishiya (Kyoto Animation)
Gou Suzuki
Hideo Ōmura
Hiroko Takahashi
Hiroshi Karabe (Kyoto Animation)
Hiroshi Karata (Kyoto Animation; eps 146, 163)
Hiroshi Yamashita (Kyoto Animation)
Hiroyuki Ōsaki (Kyoto Animation)
Hiroyuki Oshima (Kyoto Animation)
Ikumi Sometani (Kyoto Animation)
Isako Higashino (Kyoto Animation)
Jian Tao
Jun Liu
Junko Ōmura
Junpei Mikuriya (JEC-E)
Kanako Satō (Telecom Animation)
Kaori Furukawa (Kyoto Animation)
Kaori Kijima (Kyoto Animation)
Kaori Yoshikawa (Kyoto Animation)
Kazuhiro Tamura (Kyoto Animation)
Kazuko Hirai (Telecom Animation)
Kazuko Okada (Kyoto Animation)
Kazuko Ōtake (Studio Dub)
Kazumi Inadome (Telecom Animation)
Kazuya Sakamoto (Kyoto Animation)
Kazuyo Tominaga
Keiji Kawakubo (Studio Dub)
Keiko Abu
Kenji Aoyanagi
Kenji Murayama (Kyoto Animation)
Kimiyo Nakamura (Kyoto Animation)
Kumi Kuroda (Kyoto Animation)
Madoka Kattō (Telecom Animation)
Maki Inoue (Kyoto Animation)
Manami Awada (Kyoto Animation)
Manami Natsumeda (Kyoto Animation)
Manami Tsuda (Kyoto Animation)
Mariko Takahashi (Kyoto Animation)
Masahiro Yamanaka
Masato Fukushima (Kyoto Animation)
Mayumi Aibari
Mayumi Kakubari
Michihiko Murata (Kyoto Animation)
Midori Yamamoto
Mie Kiyohara (Kyoto Animation)
Miho Otsuka
Miho Tomioka
Miiko Adachi
Mika Ōta (Kyoto Animation)
Miki Otani (Studio Dub)
Minako Matsuo (Kyoto Animation)
Ming Qi Chuan
Mitsuhiro Sawada
Mitsunori Marumoto (Kyoto Animation)
Miyoko Shikibe (Telecom Animation)
Miyuki Abe
Miyuki Goto (Telecom Animation)
Naoko Fujita (Kyoto Animation)
Natsuko Iimori (Telecom Animation)
Natsuko Murakami (Telecom Animation)
Nobuto Furukane (Studio Dub)
Noriko Hara (Telecom Animation)
Noriko Takao (Kyoto Animation)
Nosuzu Yasumoto
Reiko Kudo
Reiko Sunaga
Ryō Mori
Ryōko Mabune (Kyoto Animation)
Ryouhei Muta (Kyoto Animation)
Ryouichi Kaida (JEC-E)
Saai Dōsono (Kyoto Animation)
Sachiko Hiraide
Sachiyo Takada
Saeko Ooba (Telecom Animation)
Saeko Oofuji (Kyoto Animation)
Satomi Yamanaka (JEC-E)
Satoshi Kadowaki (Kyoto Animation)
Satoshi Tazawa (Studio Dub)
Sawako Hiraide
Seiji Watanabe (Kyoto Animation)
Setsuko Takenouchi
Shin'ichi Fuji (Kyoto Animation)
Shinsuke Yasuda (JEC-E)
Shūko Nōtani (Kyoto Animation)
Shuko Wataya (Kyoto Animation)
Shuuji Takahara (Studio Dub)
Taeko Watanabe
Takahiro Matsumoto
Takeyasu Watanabe (Kyoto Animation)
Takuya Kawai (Telecom Animation)
Teizou Shimada
Tohru Mitsuhashi (Kyoto Animation)
Tomiko Kisuki (Kyoto Animation)
Tomohiro Zaizen (Studio Dub)
Tomoko Kikuchi (Kyoto Animation)
Tomoko Takatsu (Kyoto Animation)
Tomonori Katayama (Telecom Animation)
Tomoya Fujita (Studio Dub)
Tōru Kawasaki (Kyoto Animation)
Toshiyuki Kurebayashi (Studio Dub)
Yaeko Yoshizawa
Yoko Takada (Kyoto Animation)
Yoko Takahashi
Yoshiaki Hagino (Kyoto Animation)
Yoshiaki Ogino (Kyoto Animation)
Yoshiaki Wada (Studio Dub)
Yoshihito Umezu
Youhei Kawasaki (Kyoto Animation)
Yuka Shibata (Telecom Animation)
Yuki Hayashiya (Kyoto Animation)
Yukiko Horiguchi (Kyoto Animation)
Yukina Sadamura (Kyoto Animation)
Yūko Isozaki
Yumi Oohashi (Kyoto Animation)
Yumi Ookawa (Kyoto Animation)
Yumiko Hashi (Kyoto Animation)
Yumiko Mizu (Kyoto Animation)
Key Animation:
Ai Kikuchi (Studio Live)
Aki Koishi
Akiko Nagashima
Akira Matsui
Akira Takahashi
Akitoshi Maeda
Akiyoshi Shidou
Asami Endo (Studio Live)
Atsuko Sasaki
Atsuko Terasaki
Atsuo Mori
Atsuo Tobe
Atsushi Shigeta
Ayako Kurata (Studio Live)
Chisato Ikehira
Chiyoko Ueno (Kyoto Animation)
Daisuke Yoshida (Studio Live)
Etsushi Mori
Fumiko Urawa
Fumino Fujii
Futoshi Nishiya (Kyoto Animation)
Hatsue Koizumi
Hatsue Nakayama
Hideko Saito
Hideo Ōmura
Hidetoshi Oomori
Hiroaki Noguchi (Telecom Animation)
Hirokazu Hanai
Hiroko Tsutsumi (Doga Kobo)
Hiromi Funazu
Hiromi Maezawa
Hiromi Ono
Hiroshi Kamishina (Studio Live)
Hiroshi Takaguchi
Hiroshi Takeuchi (Studio Live)
Hiroyuki Oshima (Kyoto Animation)
Hiroyuki Takahashi (Kyoto Animation)
Hiroyuki Uchida
Hisao Muramatsu
Hitomi Tsuruta
Ikuo Kuwana (eps 1-2, 7)
Isao Kaneko (JEC-E)
Jun Yukawa
Junichi Hayakawa
Junichiro Taniguchi (Doga Kobo)
Kaori Kijima (Kyoto Animation)
Kaori Koga
Kaori Yoshida
Katsuhisa Yamamoto
Katsunori Enokimoto (Studio Dub)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (JEC-E)
Kazuhiko Fukuda
Kazuhiko Ishii (Doga Kobo)
Kazuhiko Karasumaru (Doga Kobo)
Kazuhiko Yano (Studio Live)
Kazuhiro Ono
Kazumi Ikeda (Kyoto Animation)
Kazunori Ota
Kazuya Saito (Doga Kobo)
Kazuyo Nakamura (Doga Kobo)
Kei Ajiki
Keiichirō Okamoto
Keiko Ijima
Keiko Katsura (Doga Kobo)
Keizō Nakabayashi (JEC-E)
Keizou Ichikawa
Ken Baba (Telecom Animation)
Kenji Uchinou
Koji Hirauma
Kouji Aoki
Kumi Horii
Kumiko Takahashi
Kyouko Takeuchi (Studio Live)
Mamiko Nakanishi
Manabu Tanzawa
Marie Tagashira
Mariko Emori
Mariko Fujita
Mariko Oka
Mariko Ueno (Kyoto Animation)
Masaaki Sakurai
Masaharu Sasai (Kyoto Animation)
Masahiko Itojima
Masahiko Yoda
Masakazu Ishikawa
Masanobu Aoyama
Masanori Shino
Masashi Tsuji (Kyoto Animation)
Masateru Tanigawa
Masato Kato
Masaya Makita (Kyoto Animation)
Mashu Yamaguchi (Studio Live)
Mayumi Fukushi
Mayumi Okamoto (Studio Mu)
Michiko Tashiro (JEC-E)
Mie Kiyohara (Kyoto Animation)
Miho Azuma
Miho Otsuka
Miho Shimogasa
Mika Ōta (Kyoto Animation)
Mika Takahashi (Studio Live)
Mineko Ueda (Telecom Animation)
Minoru Abe
Minoru Okabe
Mio Shirota
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (Kyoto Animation)
Mitsumasa Kimura
Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (Kyoto Animation)
Miwako Yamamoto
Mizue Ogawa
Morotsune Nishibe
Motoi Nakamura
Naoko Yamamoto
Noboru Jitsuhara
Nobuhiro Okazaki (Doga Kobo)
Noe Inagaki
Noriko Shimazawa
Norio Shioyama
Noriyuki Kitanohara (Kyoto Animation; 6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 34, 39, 43, 163
)

Noriyuki Nakajima
Reiko Fujita (Doga Kobo)
Reiko Kudo
Rie Kawaguchi
Rie Nakajima
Rie Nakashima
Rie Nakayama
Riki Sakamoto
Ryo Komori
Ryouhei Muta (Kyoto Animation)
Saai Dōsono (Kyoto Animation)
Sachiko Sugimoto
Saeko Oofuji (Kyoto Animation)
Sanae Narazaki
Satomi Ikehira
Satomi Kitahara
Satoru Kiyomaru
Satoshi Kadowaki (Kyoto Animation)
Satoshi Tazawa
Sawako Miyamoto (Telecom Animation)
Sayuki Dōsono (Kyoto Animation)
Sayuri Sugifuji
Seiichi Nakatani
Seiji Watanabe (Kyoto Animation)
Shin Itagaki (Telecom Animation)
Shingo Kurakari (Studio Live)
Shinichi Sakuma (Studio Dub)
Shinji Abe
Shinobu Yoshioka (Kyoto Animation)
Shiro Shibata
Shōichi Eura
Shoji Hara (Studio Live)
Shoko Ikeda
Taichi Ishidate (Kyoto Animation; 10 episodes
eps 118, 123, 128, 135, 138, 143, 146, 153, 158, 163
)

Taidou Hanafusa
Takaaki Hirayama (Studio Live)
Takamitsu Kondou
Takao Takegami
Takashi Mukouda (Doga Kobo; ep 72)
Takayoshi Hashimoto
Takayuki Sato
Takehiro Nakayama
Takenori Tsukuma
Takeyuki Yanase
Tatsuo Kamiuto (Kyoto Animation)
Terumi Nishii
Tetsukazu Yamagishi
Tetsuya Ishikawa
Tetsuya Kawakami
Tohru Mitsuhashi (Kyoto Animation)
Tomoe Aratani (Kyoto Animation)
Tomohiro Kamitani
Tomohiro Zaizen (Studio Dub)
Tomomi Ishikawa
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Live)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (Doga Kobo)
Toshihiko Masuda (Telecom Animation)
Toshio Mori
Toyoo Ashida (Studio Live)
Xian Zhou Li
Yasuhiro Takemoto (Kyoto Animation)
Yasushi Shingou
Yasuzou Iino
Yōichi Hirakawa
Yoko Takada (Kyoto Animation)
Yoshiaki Tsubata
Yoshiaki Tsukuma
Yoshiaki Wada (Studio Dub)
Yoshifumi Miyaji
Yoshiharu Sugai
Yoshinori Urata (Kyoto Animation)
Yosuji Kudo
Youhei Kawasaki (Kyoto Animation)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 54)
Yuichiro Hayashi (Studio Live)
Yuka Aono
Yuka Nishiira (Kyoto Animation)
Yūka Takaira (Kyoto Animation)
Yuki Chika (Studio Mu)
Yuki Tsugihashi (Doga Kobo)
Yukiko Horiguchi (Kyoto Animation)
Yuko Goseki
Yumiko Hashi (Kyoto Animation)
Yuriko Chiba
Yutaka Matsubara
Yuu Yamashita
Yuuko Sotake (Telecom Animation)
Yuusaku Murakami (JEC-E)
Literature Production: Tetsuko Takahashi
Production Business: Michiko Katō
Production Desk: Hiroyuki Sato
Publicity:
Kaoru Asai (Sunrise)
Masami Tatsumi (Sunrise)
Miho Fujimoto (Yomiuri TV)
Wakana Nagai (Yomiuri TV)
Setting Production: Hiroshi Yasukawa
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Sound Engineer: Yasushi Nagura (Kyoto Animation)
Special Effects:
Rina Miura (Kyoto Animation)
Toshio Hasegawa
Yukie Tsuda (Kyoto Animation)
Yutaka Senba
Theme Song Arrangement:
CHOKKAKU (OP5)
day after tomorrow (ED6)
Do as Infinity (ED 2, 5)
h-wonder (ED 4)
HAL (OP4)
Hiroshi Shibasaki (OP3)
KANAME (OP3)
Keisuke Kikuchi (ED1)
Mitsuru Igarashi (ED6)
Naoto Suzuki (ED3)
Seiji Kameda (ED2)
Yasuaki Maeshima (OP6)
Zentaro Watanabe (OP2)
Theme Song Composition:
BOUNCEBACK
BULGE (OP6)
CREA (ED3)
Do as Infinity (ED 2, 5)
Kumi Watanabe (OP1)
Masato Kitano (OP2,ED6)
Yasuo Ootani (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ayumi Hamasaki (ED 3)
Do as Infinity
hitomi (OP2)
Kaori Mochida (OP4)
Mai Matsumuro (ED1)
misono (ED6)
MIZUE (ED8)
Nanase Aikawa (OP 3)
Rie Matsumoto (OP1)
Theme Song Performance:
Ayumi Hamasaki (ED3)
BoA (ED4)
day after tomorrow (ED 6)
Do as Infinity (ED2 and ED5)
dream (ED1)
Every Little Thing (OP4)
Hiroshi Nagano (V6)
hitomi (OP2)
Hitomi Shimatani (OP6)
Namie Amuro (ED7)
Nanase Aikawa (OP3)
Tackey and Tsubasa (OP5, "Sotsugyou")
V6 (OP1 and ED8)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Inuyasha
Satsuki Yukino as Kagome Higurashi

Ai Kobayashi as Akaibo/Akago
Akiko Yajima as Kohaku
Houko Kuwashima as Sango
Ken Narita as Sesshoumaru
Kenichi Ogata as Myoga
Kouji Tsujitani as Miroku
Kumiko Watanabe as Shippo
Mamiko Noto as Rin
Noriko Hidaka as Kikyo
Rieko Takahashi as Miroku(young)
Taiki Matsuno as Kouga
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Naraku

Ai Kobayashi as Hakudoshi
Ai Orikasa as Jakotsu
Akihiko Ishizumi as Ongokuki(ep 162)
Akiko Nakagawa as Sota Higurashi
Akiko Yajima as Yura of the Hair
Akio Nojima as Rasetsu no Kansuke(ep 87)
Akira Ishida as Amari Nobunaga
Akira Tomisaka as Hitomi(ep 90)
Asa Shirakura as Princess(ep 16)
Asako Dodo as
geisha(ep 16)
Mama
Asami Imai as Florist(ep 90)
Ayaka Saito as Mayu
Ben Takada as No-Man
Bin Shimada as
Hell-Painter(ep 17)
Kotatsu
Chafurin as
Master of the Lake
Nuushi
Paper Demon
Chiaki Takahashi as
Princess(ep 22)
Villager(ep 18)
Chinami Nishimura as Botan(eps 63-64)
Daiki Nakamura as Orochidayu(eps 94-95)
Daisuke Gouri as Kyokotsu
Daisuke Kishio as
Hakkaku
Villager
Eiji Maruyama as old man(ep 49)
Eisuke Asakura as
Northern Wolf Tribe Demon(ep 39)
Villager(ep 56)
Etsuko Kazakura as Ippo
Fumihiko Tachiki as Tsukomo no Gama
Fumiko Orikasa as
Enju(ep 92)
Nazuna
Sara-hime(eps 133-134)
Fumio Matsuoka as Saint Hakushin
Fumioki as lizard demon(ep 55)
Ginzo Matsuo as
Buyo
Jiichan
Haruko Kitahama as Kwannon
Hideyuki Hori as Tokajin
Hikaru Hanada as Ghost(ep 97)
Hiroaki Hirata as Suikotsu
Hiroko Taguchi as Serina
Hiromi Tsuru as
Demon Head
Ogre Princess
Hiroshi Isobe as Shako
Hiroshi Matsumoto as
Gyuoh
Izumo
Hiroshi Naka as Wolf Demon Tribe Elder
Hiroshi Yanaka as
Musou
Onigumo
Hirotake Nagata as Shinsen
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Ginta
Hisako Kyouda as Kaede
Hisao Egawa as
Ginkotsu
Jinenji
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Tsuyu's Lord
Ikue Ohtani as Koryu(ep 68)
Isao Yamagishi as Villager
Issei Futamata as Tesso(ep 91)
Izumi Ohgami as
Kagura
Mantis Demon
Jouji Yanami as Totosai
Jun Fukushima as Disciple(eps 69-70)
Junji Nishimura as Mimisenri
Junko Mashina as Tekkei
Junko Noda as
Bunza
Suekichi(ep 27)
Kamioka Shizukeko as Child(ep 162)
Kaori Mizuhashi as Shiori
Kaori Shimizu as
Asuka
Ken
Shiho
Yuka
Kaoru Morota as Hiten's Girlfriend(ep 9)
Katsumi Suzuki as Jiichan/Kagome's grandfather(second voice)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Ryukossei
Kazuko Yanaga as The Mask of Flesh
Kazunari Tanaka as
Genbu
Monk(ep 162)
Nanafushi(ep 72)
Showman
Kazuya Nakai as Hoshiyomi
Kei Kobayashi as Lady (ep. 149-153)
Kei Kurita as page #2(ep 32)
Ken Yamaguchi as Shintaro's Father
Kenichi Mochizuki as Villager
Kikuko Inoue as
Inuyasha's mother
Mu Onna
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Royakan
Komura Tetsou as Monk Ungai(ep 162)
Kunio Ida as Sara's Horned Demon
Kunio Joa as Villager
Kyoko Tsuruno as Princess in the Mist
Masafumi Kimura as Zushinezumi
Masaharu Satou as
Goshinki
Nanushi
Masahiko Tanaka as Sango's father
Masahito Kawanago as Byakko
Masaki Terasoma as Goryoumaru
Masako Katsuki as Water Goddess
Masashi Hirose as
Monk
Seikai
Masaya Takatsuka as Shuran
Masayo Kurata as Sayo
Masayuki Omoro as Lord Asano
Mayumi Yanagisawa as Daughter(ep 97)
Miho Yamada as Tsubaki(young)
Mika Itou as Kaede(young)
Miki Narahashi as Kanta
Miki Tsuchiya as Village Woman(ep 52)
Minako Ichiki as Shima's Mother
Mitsuki Saiga as Shintaro
Mitsuo Iwata as Suzaku
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Kuranosuke
Miyoko Asou as Shoga(ep 65)
Mizuka Arima as Tsubaki(elder)
Mokoto Kumai as Gon
Motoki Takagi as Miroku(Young Ep. 100-101)
Motoko Kumai as
Hiyashimaru
Taromaru
Mugihito as Spider Head
Nami Okamoto as
Ayumi
Grandson
Shokichi(ep 1)
Nanae Katou as Child(ep 162)
Naoki Makishima as
Mezu
Rengokuki
Naoki Tatsuta as Weasel Demon
Naomi Kushumi as Tsubaki's Master
Naomi Wakabayashi as Kosuke
Natsuko Fuji as Jinenji's Ma
Natsuko Kuwatani as Shima
Nobutoshi Canna as Hiten
Nonaka Hioeaki as Man(ep 158)
Nozomu Sasaki as Shinosuke(eps 131-132)
Rei Igarashi as Mistress Centipede
Rei Kugimiya as Goho
Reiko Takagi as Mizuki(ep 130)
Rie Iwatsubo as Koharu(eps 41-42)
Rie Kugimiya as
Child's voice(ep 98)
Gohou
Rina Satou as Daughter(ep 97)
Ritsuo Sawa as
Chokyukai
Monkey God
Ryoka Yuzuki as Princess Tsuyu
Ryunosuke Ohbayashi as Water God
Ryuuji Saikachi as Taigokumaru
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Housenki Senior
Saeko Shimazu as Abi
Saori Higashi as Jippo
Satchiko Nakajima as Shima's Father
Sawa Ishige as Chiyo
Sayaka Aida as
boy(ep 55)
Yuki(ep 43)
Sayaka Ohara as Wakana
Seiji Sasaki as Kawaramaru
Shiho Kikuchi as Momiji(eps 63-64)
Shinichirou Ohta as Satsuki's brother(ep 55)
Shinobu Satou as Mayu's Mother
Shiro Saito as Hosenki's Son
Shoji Satoh as Water God
Susumu Chiba as Gozu(ep 145)
Tadahisa Saizen as
Bunza's Father
Hair Demon
Monk(ep 162)
Old Man(ep 158)
Panther King
Seiryū
Taimei Suzuki as Bokuseno
Takashi Kondo as Kisuke(ep 129)
Takayuki Fujimoto as Wolf-demon(ep 37)
Takehito Koyasu as Gatenmaru
Takeshi Aono as Kaijinbo
Takeshi Kusao as Bankotsu
Takuma Suzuki as Tsukuyomaru(ep 74)
Takumi Yamazaki as
Juromaru
Kageromaru
Tamio Ohki as Old Sage
Tamio Sobami as Gakusanjin
TARAKO as
Kirara
Kuroro
Tarô Yamaguchi as Kanta's Father
Tetsu Inada as
Manten
Mukotsu
Tetsuo Komura as Ungai
Tomohisa Asou as
Headman(ep 55)
Old man
Tomokazu Sugita as
Monk Musou(ep 69)
Renkotsu
Tomoko Hayashi as Yuta
Toshihiko Fujita as Old Exorcist
Toshihiko Nakajima as
Hachiemon
Husband
Monk(ep 162)
Toshihiko Seki as Garamaru
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Kagewaki
Wahei Iida as old man(ep 25)
Wakana Yamazaki as Suzuna
Yasuaki Suzuki as Bokusen-Oh(ep 51)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Tsubaki's Orge
Yokitoshi Hori as Ninmenka
Yoko Teppouzuka as Karan
Yoshiko Ohta as Urasue
Yoshito Inshinami as Lord Hitomi
Yu Kobayashi as Child(ep 162)
Yuji Ueda as Akitoki Hojo
Yukana as Kanna
Yuki Kyoui as Middle-aged lady(ep 97)
Yuki Masuda as
Eri
Kochou
Sanpo
Satoru
Shunran
Yukitoshi Hori as Tree of Human Faced Fruit(eps 57-58)
Yuko Minaguchi as Koyuki
Yuko Mizutani as Souten(ep 68)
Yumi Kakazu as Ayame(eps 83-84)
Yumi Kuroda as Satsuki(ep 55)
Yumi Touma as Toran
Yuri Amano as Tsukiyomi
Yuri Shiratori as Koume(ep 91)
Yuriko Yamaguchi as
Shirori's Mother
Shizu(Shiori's mother)
Yuu Urata as Young Boy
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Mushin

Asami Sanada(ep 166)
Yuuko Satou(ep 166)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Sunrise
Digital Effects: Marix
Music: Avex Records
Music Cooperation: Yomiuri TV Enterprise
Music Production: avex mode
Photography: Anime Film
Recording Studio: Studio Gongu
special effects: Marix
Title Design: Maki Pro
English cast
English staff
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Associate producer: Diana Gage
Casting Director: Randi Riediger
Logo Animation: Allen Hastings
Production Associate: Toshifumi Yoshida
Production Coordination:
Geoffrey A. Rosen
Travis Fraser
Production manager:
Diana Gage
Miho Suzuki
Senior Production Coordinator: Geoffrey A. Rosen
Talent Coordination: Theresa MacFarlane
Andrea Kwan as Kikyou(Animax Dub)
Darren Pleavin as InuYasha(Animax)
Dave Bridges as Miroku(Animax)
Moneca Stori as Kagome Higurashi
Richard Cox as Inuyasha

Alex Doduk as Kohaku
Danny McKinnon as Kohaku(eps 102-167)
David Kaye as Sessho-maru
Don Brown as Jaken
Jillian Michaels as Shippo
Kelly Sheridan as Sango
Kirby Morrow as Miroku
Paul Dobson as
Myouga
Naraku
Russell Wait as
Koga(Animax)
Myoga(Animax)
Naraku(Animax)
Onigumo(Animax)
Sesshomaru(Animax)
Scott McNeil as Koga
Willow Johnson as Kikyo

Adam Henderson as Gatenmaru
Alaina Burnett as Inuyasha's Mom
Alec Willows as Mushin
Alexandra Carter as Momiji
Alison Matthew as Toran
Alistair Abell as Hakkaku
Alvin Sanders as
Manten
Paper Demon
Andrea Kwan as Kagome Higurashi(Animax Dub)
Andrew Francis as
Hiten
Rengokuki
Tsuyu's Lord
Andrew Kavadas as Ninmenka
Andrew Toth as
Bun
Lizard Demon
Andy Toth as Suzaku
Anna Cummer as Serina
Brad Swaile as Nobunaga
Brian Dobson as
Muso
Shouga
Brian Drummond as
Juromaru
Kageromaru
Renkotsu
Brittany Wilson as Suzuna
Brittney Irvin as Koharu
Brittney Wilson as Suzuna
Caroline Chan as Satsuki
Cathy Weseluck as
Ayumi
Bunza
Fake Princess(ep 28)
Flesh-Eating Mask
Kagome's Mom
Sanpo
Urasue
Chantal Strand as
Asuka
Chiyo
Mayu
Chiara Zanni as
Hakudoshi
The Infant
Yura of the Hair
Clay St. Thomas as Kisuke
Colin Murdock as
Bandit
Orochidayu
Royakan
Sango's Father
Seiryu
Tokajin's Disciple
Villager
Water God
Danny McKinnon as Suekichi
Dave Bridges as Jaken(Animax)
David Kaye as
Gakusanjin
Mimisenri
David Pettitt as Hosenki "Ep. 155-157"
Don Brown as Kagewaki's Assistant
Ellen Kennedy as Princess in the Mist
French Tickner as Grandpa
Hiro Kanagawa as Hakushin
Janyse Jaud as
Kagura
Kanna
Jason Simpson as
Master of the Lake
Mezu
Zushinezumi
Jenn Forgie as
Jakotsu
Kaede (girl)
Princess Abi
Jillian Michaels as
Princess Tsuyu
Yuka
Jocelyn Loewen as Mizuki
Jocelyne Loewen as Shunran
John Murphy as
Bokuseno
Shinsen
John Novak as Ungai
John Payne as Rasetsu
Kathy Morse as Tsubaki(elder)
Katie Chapman as Kocho
Kelly Metzger as Shima
Lalaina Lindberg as
Goho
Wakana
Lalainia Lindbjerg as
Goho
Wakana
Lee Tockar as Gyuoh
Lee Tokar as Izumo/Gyuoh
Linda Darlow as Tekkei
Lisa Ann Beley as
Demon Head
Enju
Mayu's Mom
Orge Princess
Shiori's Mother
Mark Gibbon as
Ginkotsu
Kyokotsu 
Mark Oliver as Garamaru
Maryke Hendrikse as Tsukiyomi
Matt Hill as Bankotsu
Matt Smith as
Akitoki Hojo
Hojo
Michael Coleman as Ippo
Michael Dobson as
Hoshiyomi
Jinenji
Michael Donovan as Suikotsu
Michael Kopsa as
byakko
Goshinki
gozu
Natalie Walters as Ayame
Nathan Tipple as Yuta
Nicole Bouma as
Botan
Hitomi
Shiori
Pam Hyatt as Kaede
Patricia Drake as
Koyuki
Kwannon
Patti Allan as Old Exorcist
Paul Dobson as
Frog Demon
Ginta
Kagewaki Hitomi
Kagome's Teacher
Kanta"s Father
Onigumo
Toad Demon
Paul Kloegman as Old Sage
Pauline Newstone as Mistress Centipede
Peter New as
Chokyukai
Hair Demon
Hosenki's Son
Sara's Horned Demon
Tesso
Rebecca Shoichet as
Enju
Eri(#2)
Jippo
Lady (ep. 149-153)
Sota Higurashi(#2)
Soten
Reese Thompson as
Shintaro
Taromaru
Richard Cox as Buyo/Kagome's Cat
Richard Newman as
Lord Asano
Spider Head
Totosai
Robert O. Smith as Kaijinbo
Ron Halder as Seikai
Ron Holder as Lord Hitomi
Ross Douglas as
Goryomaru
Shintaro's Father
Saffron Henderson as
Eri
Souta Higurashi
Samuel Vincent as
Gon
Tokajin
Scott Logie as Shuran
Scott McNeil as
Panther King
Taigokumaru
Tsubaki's Master
Weasel Demon
Wolf Demon Tribe Elder
Sharon Alexander as
Kanta
Tsubaki(young)
Stevie Vallance as
Jinenji's Ma
Natsuko Fuji
Sylvia Zaradic as Water Goddess
Tabitha St. Germain as
Koryu
Koume
Nazuna
Sara
Sayo
Ted Cole as
Kuranosuke
Takeda Kuranosuke
Terry Klassen as
Hachiemon
Kotatsu the Hell-Painter
Shiho
Teryl Rothery as
Abi
Shima's Mother
Trevor Devall as
Genbu
Mukotsu
Ryukotsuei
Samurai Leader(ep 5)
Satsuki's Brother
Shako
Shima's Father
Shinosuke
Villager(ep 1)
Ward Perry as
Gamajiro
Kawamaru
No-man
Ongokuki
Tsubaki's Orge
William Samples as Monkey God

English companies
Adaptation: The Ocean Group
ADR Production:
Omni Productions (Animax dub)
The Ocean Group
Animax India > Broadcaster: Animax India
Distributor:
Fabulous Films Ltd. (UK)
Madman Entertainment (Australia)
Internet Streaming:
Hulu
VizAnime
Recording Studio: Ocean Studios
Translation: JN Productions
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Mi-Suk Jeong as Gayeong (Kagome Higurashi)
Su-Jin Gang as Inuyasha

Hong Siho as Narak (Naraku)
Hwan-Jin Kim as Myoga
Hye-Jeong Seo as Geumgang (Kikyo)
Ja-Hyeong Gu as Mireuk (Miroku)
Jeong-Sin Wu as Sango
Lee Juyeon as Akaibo/Akago
Lee Seonho as Shippo
O Juyeon as Kohaku
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Kouga
Seung-Jun Kim as Sesshoumaru
Soyeon as Rin
Won-Je Tak as Jaken

Gwang Jang as
Jyuro (Juromaru)
Karo (Kageromaru)
Gwang-Ju Jeon as Ginta
Hong Siho as Onigumo
Hwan-Jin Kim as Ginkotsu
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Jakotsu
Jeong-Sin Wu as Taeyeong (Sota Higurashi)
Ji-Hun Park as Mukotsu
Lee Juyeon as Hakudoshi
O Inseong as Bankotsu
O Juyeon as
Geumsamae (Kaede)(Young)
Kanna
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Osimki (Goushinki)
Seon-Nyeo Seong as Geumsamae (Kaede)
Sewung Yun as
Hakkaku
Jinenji
Totosai
So-Ra Yun as Tsubaki
Soyeon as Kagura
Yeong-Jae Pyo as Suikotsu
Yeong-Jun Si as Kyoukotsu
Yeong-Seon Kim as Renkotsu
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Claire Beaudoin
Jérôme Wiggins as Inuyasha
Maëlys Ricordeau as Kagome Higurashi

Audrey Le Bihan as Shippo
Benoît Marchand as Miroku
Claire Beaudoin as Kikyo
David Maisse as Koga
Emmanuel Lemire as Naraku
Hugues Boucher as Myoga
Philippe Leroy as Sesshomaru
Yael Elhadad as Sango

Alexis Perret as Nobu
Aurelie Turlet as Mayu
Christophe Reymond as Prêtre Araignée
Christophe Vandevelde as Démon Crapaud
Claire Beaudoin as Tsuyu
Isabelle Bouchemaa as
Kagura
Mme Ikeda
Rémi Caillebot as
Hiten
Prince Crapaud
Virginie Emane as Mère de Kagome
Yael Elhadad as Nazuna
Yann Guillemot as
Grand Père
Totosai
French companies
Broadcaster:
Mangas
NT1
Distributor:
Dybex (France)
Kaze
Dubbing: Umedia
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director:
Cèsar Andreu (Catalan dub)
Gabriel Gama
Vanessa Garcel (Audiomaster)
Translation:
Bárbara Pesquer (Spain dub; 11 episodes
eps 129, 132-136, 139-140, 143, 147-148
)

Miquel Peralta (Catalan dub; eps 1-26)
Sanaé Tomari (Catalan dub; eps 27-104)
Executive producer: Hugo Rose (Televix)

Adaptation:
Jaume Lleal (Catalan dub; eps 53-104)
Miquel Peralta (Catalan dub; eps 1-52)
Dubbing Assistant:
Iola Ledesma (Catalan dub; eps 53-104)
Jordi Quiles (Catalan dub; eps 1-52)
Story Editor: Pamela Popp
Subtitling: Montse Meneses (Spain dub)
Supervising Producer: Farzin Toussi
Theme Song Performance:
Gabriela Vega (OP2, 4 - ED 1, 2, 3, 5 y 6; mexican dub)
Isabel Valls (OP6, Catalan dub)
Maggie Vera
Meritxell Sota (OP2, ED3, Catalan dub)
Nicolás Silva (OP1, mexican dub)
Romina Marroquín Payró (ED 7 - insert song; Mexican dub)
Translation Script: Brenda Nava (All Episodes, Mexico)
Aleix Estadella as Inuyasha(Catalan dub)
Ana Lobo as Ahome/Kagome
Carlos Lladó as Inuyasha(Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós as Kagome Higurashi(Spain dub)
Diana Perez as Kagura
Enzo Fortuni as Hakudoushi 
Enzo Fortuny as InuYasha
Gabriel Gama as Houju-Kun Student
Gemma Ibáñez as Kagome Higurashi(Catalan dub)
Irwin Daayan as Kouga
Leyla Rangel as Kagome(eps 60-167)

Albert Roig as Sesshoumaru(Spain dub; eps 5-7)
Alex Messeguer as Naraku(Catalan dub)
Alfredo Basurto as Sesshoumaru
Armando Coria as Naraku
Carlos Di Blasi as Sesshoumaru(Catalan dub)
Claudi Domingo as Miroku(Catalan dub)
Daniel Abundis as
Myoga The flea
Jaken
Daniel Albiac as Kouga(Spain dub)
Eduardo Garza as Kohaku
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as Jaken(Catalan dub)
Eva Ordeig as Rin(Spain dub)
Gabriel Gama as Miroku
Geni Rey as Shippo(Catalan dub)
Georgina Sanchez as Kikyo
Gloria Garcia as Sango(Spain dub; eps 1-32)  (Spain dub; eps 24-34)
Hernán Fernández as Kouga(Catalan dub)
Isabel Valls as Kikyo(Catalan dub)
J. Ignacio Latorre as Sesshoumaru(Spain dub)
Joel Mulachs as Sango(Catalan dub)
Jordi Vila as Myoga(Catalan dub)
Laura Torres as Shippo
Liliana Barba as Sango
Mar Nicolas as Rin(Spain dub; eps 105-167)
María Rosa Gil as Shippo(Spain dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén as Sango(Spain dub)
Oscar Redondo as Miroku(Spain dub)
Ramón Rocabayera as Naraku(Spain dub)
Roser Aldabó as Rin(Catalan dub)
Rossy Aguirre as Ayumi
Rosy Aguirre as Ayumi
Susana Damas as Kikyo(Spain dub)

Albert Roig as
Gozu(Catalan dub)
Renkotsu(Catalan dub)
Albert Trifol Segarra as
Akitoki Houjou(Catalan dub)
Kuranosuke Takeda(Catalan dub)
Alejandro Illescas as Patriarca(1 ep)
Alejandro Villeli as Magic Tree(eps 57-58)
Alex De Porrata as Bankotsu(Catalan dub)
Alex Messeguer as Izumo/gyuou(Catalan dub)
Angela Villanueva as
Abuela de Kagome
Kaede (old)
Ariadna Jiménez as
Eri(Spain dub; eps 105-167)
Miroku(Spain dub; child)
Wakana(Spain dub)
Belén Roca as
Enju(Catalan dub)
Shizu(Catalan dub)
Yura(Catalan dub)
Benjamin Rivera as Akitoki Houjou
Berta Cortés as Eri(Catalan dub)
Carlos Iñigo as Janken
Carlos del Campo as Kyokotsu
Carlos Hugo Hidalgo as Kouga's Friend
Carmen Calvell as
Jakotsu(Spain dub)
Kagura(Spain dub)
Kikyo(Spain dub; ep 1)
Cesar Arias as Abuelo de Kagome
Christine Byrd as Enyu
Claudi Domingo as Hojo, eps 1-21(Catalan dub)
Cristina Mauri as Kagura(Catalan dub)
David Jenner as Shintarou(Catalan dub)
Diana Perez as Fish #2(1 ep)
Domenech Farell as Manten(Catalan dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as
Botan(Catalan dub)
Shunran(Catalan dub)
Suzuna(Catalan dub)
Enrique Mederos as Kuranoshke Natakeda
Esperança Domènech as Kaede(Catalan dub)
Esperanza Doménech as
Kaede(Spain dub; 3rd voice)
Kwannon(Spain dub)
Eva Lluch as
Karan(Catalan dub)
Yura de los cabellos(Spain dub)
Eva Ordeig as
Kanna(Spain dub)
Yuka(Spain dub)
Francesc Rocamora as
Jacken(Spain dub)
Myoga(Spain dub)
Gabriel Gama as Narrator
Gabriel Ortiz as Kouga's Friend
Gaby Ugarte as
Serina
Shunran
Gerardo García as Bankotsu
Gerry Meza as Souta Higurashi
Gloria Garcia as
Madre de Kagome(Spain dub)
Nazuna(Spain dub)
Urasue(Spain dub)
Gonzalo Curiel as Santo Hakushin
Hector Emmanuel Gómez as Hakudoushi
Igor Cruz as
Bankotsu
Hiten
Iris Lago as Sango (nena)(Catalan dub)
Isabel Muntané as
Mizuki(Spain dub)
Yuka(Spain dub; eps 105-167)
Isabel Valls as Princessa Tsuyu(Catalan dub)
Iván Labanda as Ginta(Catalan dub)
Jaume Lleal as
Avi de Kagome(Catalan dub)
Pare de Shintarou(Catalan dub)
Totosai(Catalan dub)
Jesús López as Hojo(Spain dub)
Joel Mulachs as
Muuonna(Catalan dub)
Sango (nena)(Catalan dub, 2a veu)
Jordi Navarro as Kuranosuke Takeda(Spain dub)
Jorge Ornelas as
Deity of Water(1 ep)
Renkotsu
Tokajin
Jorge Santos as Royakan
Jose Antonio Macias as Nobunaga
Jose Luis Orozco as Suikotsu
Jose Luis Reza as Isuno
Josep Maria Mas as
Garamaru(Catalan dub)
Ginkotsu(Catalan dub)
Lidia Camino as Kanna(Spain dub; eps 105-167)
Liliana Barba as Yura Sakasagami
Lluis Marco as Monjo Aranya(Catalan dub)
LOURDES LÓPEZ as
Mare de Jinenji(Catalan dub)
Urasue(Catalan dub, 2a veu)
Luis Alfonso Padilla as Naraku (2nd voice)
Luis Daniel Ramirez as
Musou Omnigumo
Priest master
Lupita Leal as
Hitomi
Kaede (young)
Kana
Susuna
M. López as Eri(Spain dub)
Maggie Vera as
Fish #1(1 ep)
Kanta
Manel Català as
Kagome's Grandfather(Spain dub)
Naraku(Spain dub; as Onigumo)
Manel Catalan as Abuelo de Kagome(Spain dub) 
Marc Zanni as
Hiten(Catalan dub)
Hojo(Catalan dub; eps 21-167)
María Rosa Gil as Sota Higurashi(Spain dub)
Mariana Ortiz as Satzuki
Mark Ullod as Amari Nobunaga(Catalan dub)
Marta Barbará as
Ayame(Catalan dub)
Sara-hime(Catalan dub)
Marta Covas as Ayumi(Catalan dub)
Marta Martorell as Urasue(Catalan dub)
Marta Ullod as
Koyuki(Catalan dub)
Momiji(Catalan dub)
Satsuki(Catalan dub)
Souten(Catalan dub)
Martin Soto as Dragon Spirit
Maru Guerrero as Shizu (Shiori's mother)
Miguel Angel Ghigliazza as Año señor
Moisés Iván Mora as
Koryu (servant)
Monk
Monica Manjarrez as Tsubaki
Mònica Padrós as
Miroku (nen)(Catalan dub, 2a veu)
Yuka(Catalan dub)
Mónica Villaseñor as
Karan
Koharu
Montse Miralles as Shouga(Catalan dub)
Montse Puga as Mare de Kagome(Catalan dub)
Montserrat Roig as
Deesa Kannon(Catalan dub)
Màscara de Carn(Catalan dub)
Milpeus Horou(Catalan dub)
Tekkei(Catalan dub)
Oscar Muñoz as
Gatenmaru(Catalan dub)
Germà de Satsuki(Catalan dub)
Jakotsu(Catalan dub)
Musou Onigumo(Catalan dub)
Paco Mauri as
Terrateniente
Totosai
Patricia Acevedo as
Ayame
Momiji
Pepa Arenós as Kaede(Catalan dub, 2a veu)
Pilar Mora as Tsukiyomi(Spain dub)
Pilar Morales as Mare de Mayu(Catalan dub)
Ramón Hernández as Hakkaku(Catalan dub)
Rebeca Manriquez as Goddess of Water(1 ep)
Ricardo Mendoza as Renkotsu(1 ep)
Roberto Mendiola as Suikotsu
Rocio Prado as Jakotsu
Romy Mendoza as Madre de Kagome
Rosa Aguado as
Inuyasha nen(Catalan dub)
Kaede (nena)(Catalan dub)
Souta Higurashi(Catalan dub)
ROSA MERCADER as Kaede(Spain dub)
Roser Aldabó as
Kanna(Catalan dub)
Suekichi(Catalan dub)
Roser Vilches as
Asuka(Catalan dub)
Kaede (nena)(Catalan dub, 2a veu)
Salvador Delgado as
Hoshiomi
Sango's father
Santi Lorenz as Naraku(Catalan dub; eps 27-167)
Sergio Mesa as Kisuke(Spain dub)
Sílvia Gómez as
Kochou(Catalan dub)
Mayu(Catalan dub)
Shima(Catalan dub)
Susana Damas as
Ayumi(Spain dub)
Kohaku(Spain dub)
Mayu(Spain dub)
Tasio Alonso as
Houshiyomi(Spain dub)
Renkotsu(Spain dub)
Ryuukotsusei(Spain dub)
Suikotsu(Spain dub)
Uraz Huerta as Hermano de Kagome
Xavier Cassan as Suzaku(Catalan dub)
Xochitl Ugarte as
Karan
Yuuka

Angel del Río(Spain dub)
Jordi Navarro(Spain dub)
Tasio Alonso(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
America TV (Perú)
Animax España
AXN Spain
Canal 13 (Colombia)
Canal RCN (Colombia)
Cartoon Network L.A. (Latin America)
Chilevision (Chile)
ETC...TV (Chile)
K3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Localia TV
Super 3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Telefe Argentina
TV Azteca (Mexico)
Distributor: Televix (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio: Sonoblok (Catalan dub)
DVD Distribution: Selecta Visión
Internet Streaming: Vitanime.tv
Translation: TRADUCCIONES IMPOSIBLES (Spain dub)
TV Distribution: Selecta Visión
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director:
Fabrizio Mazzotta (eps 27-167)
Melina Martello (eps 1-26)
Translation:
Arika Tanabe (eps 1-26)
Motoko Iwasaki (eps 53-104)
Yumiko Salvitti (eps 27-52)

Adaptation: Gualtiero Cannarsi
Co-scriptwriter: Gualtiero Cannarsi (eps 7-26)
Dialogues:
Gianluca Aicardi (eps 79-104)
Paolo Sala (eps 1-78)
Dubbing Assistant:
Elisabetta Liberti (eps 1-26)
Elvy Scalise (eps 27-167)
Dubbing Consultant: Gualtiero Cannarsi (eps 7-26)
Dubbing Sound:
Eduard Barbulescu (eps 53-104)
Giuliano Gargano
Marco Del Riccio (52 episodes
eps 27-52, 105-130
)

Massimo Di Camillo
Marketing Director: Giorgio Pulini
Sound Mixing: Alessio Mesi
Francesco Pezzulli as Inuyasha(eps 27-167)
Maria Letizia Scifoni as Kagome Higurashi(eps 27-167)

Barbara De Bortoli as Kikyo(eps 1-26)
Corrado Conforti as Koga (ep.27-167)
Emanuela D'Amico as Sango(eps 27-167)
Fabio Boccanera as Miroku
Fabrizio De Flaviis as Kohaku (ep.27-167)
Fabrizio Mazzotta as Jaken (ep.27-167)
Giulio Renzi Ricci as Kohaku (ep.1-26)
Letizia Ciampa as Rin (ep.27-167)
Maura Cenciarelli as Shippo(eps 27-167)
Stella Musy as Sango

Alessandra Chiari as Botan (ep.63-64)
Alessandro Pala as Ginkotsu (ep.27-167)
Alessandro Vanni as Ginta (ep.27-167)
Alessio Nissolino as Sota Higurashi (ep.27-167, 2nd voice)
Alessio Puccio as Sota Higurashi (ep.1-167)
Alina Moradei as Urasue (ep.14-15)
Andrea Ward as Naraku
Antonio Angrisano as Tanuki (ep.1-26)
Cinzia De Carolis as Kagura
Corrado Conforti as Nobunaga Amari (ep.8)
Cristiana Lionello as Maschera Carnivora (ep.11)
Cristina Grado as Kaede(eps 27-167)
Daniele Raffaeli as Hojo (ep.1-167)
Danilo De Girolamo as Mukotsu (ep.27-167)
Diego Reggente as Kawaramaru (ep.92)
Domenico Maugeri as Bokuseno (ep.51)
Domitilla D'Amico as Nazuna (ep.13)
Emanuela Baroni as Enju (ep.92)
Erika Necci as Mayu (ep.12)
Eva Padoan as Momiji (ep.63-64)
Federica De Bortoli as Kagome Higurashi
Flavio Aquilone as Koryuu (ep.68)
Franca D'amato as Muonna, madre di Inuyasha (ep.5-6)
Francesca Guadagno as
Kikyo(eps 27-167)
Madre di Mayu (ep.12)
Francesca Manicone as
Ayumi (ep.1-167)
Souten Raijuu (ep.68)
Francesco Pannofino as Okashira (ep.13)
Gaia Bolognesi as Sukichi (ep.27)
Gemma Donati as Kanna (ep.27-167)
Giancarlo Padoan as
Mushin
Totosai (ep.27-167)
Gianluca Musiu as Hakkaku (ep.27-167)
Gianluca Tusco as
Capo Dei Nobushi (ep.2)
Hiyoshimaru (ep.8)
Giorgio Borghetti as Bankotsu (ep.27-167)
Giuliano Bonetto as Kageromaru & Juromaru (ep.46)
Glauco Onorato as Sesshomaru(eps 27-167)
Graziella Polesinanti as Madre Di Jinenji (ep.31)
Ilaria Stagni as Shippo(old)
Laura Lenghi as Tsubaki (ep.60-64)
Letizia Ciampa as Kaede da bambina (ep.1-26)
Lorenza Biella as Madre di Kagome (ep.27-167)
Luigi Ferraro as Kotatsu (ep.17)
Marco Vivio as Kisuke (ep.129)
Mario Bombardieri as Goshinki (ep.43,53)
Massimiliano Alto as Inuyasha(old)
Massimiliano Manfredi as Sesshomaru
Massimo Bitossi as Kyokotsu (ep.27-167)
Massimo Còrizza as Gatenmaru (ep.51-52, 100)
Maurizio Fiorentini as
Renkotsu (ep.27-167)
Samurai (ep.57-58)
Melina Martello as Madre di Kagome (ep.1-26)
Micaela Incitti as Dea Dell'acqua (ep.27)
Mino Caprio as Miyoga(eps 27-167)
Mirko Mazzanti as Suikotsu (ep.27-167)
Monica Bertolotti as Jakotsu (ep.27-167)
Myriam Catania as Principessa Tsuyu (ep.8)
Nanni Baldini as Manten (ep.9-10)
Oliviero Dinelli as Falso Dio (ep.27)
Oreste Lionello as Miyoga(old)
Oreste Rizzini as Rospo Tsukumo (ep.8)
Perla Liberatori as Yura, demone dei Capelli (ep.3-4)
Rachele Paolelli as Koharu (ep.41-42)
Roberto Certoma' as Orochidayu (ep.94-95)
Roberto Stocchi as
Royakan (ep.20-21)
Tokajin (ep.57-58)
Saverio Indrio as Jinenji (ep.31)
Saverio Moriones as Kaijinbo (ep.44-45)
Silvio Anselmo as Bonzo Seikai (ep.22)
Simone Mori as Hitomi Kagewaki (ep.24-25)
Solvejg D'Assunta as Kaede(eps 1-26)
Sonia Scotti as Millepiedi Joro (ep.1)
Stefano Crescentini as Hiten (ep.9-10)
Stefano De Filippis as Taromaru
Stefano Mondini as Ryukotsusei (ep.53-54)
Valeria De Flaviis as
Eri (ep.1-167)
Sotaru (ep.12)
Valeria Vidali as Locandiera (ep.1-26)
Valerio Ruggeri as Nonno di Kagome (ep.27-167, 2nd voice)
Veronica Puccio as
Sayo (ep.22)
Yuka (ep.1-167)
Vittorio Battarra as Nonno di Kagome (ep.27-167, 1st voice)
Vittorio Congia as Nonno di Kagome (ep.1-26)
Vittorio Guerrieri as Musou (ep.27-167)
Vittorio Stagni as Jaken
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Cultoon (from February 2008)
GXT (from 1 Mars 2005)
Ka-Boom (from 23 September 2013)
MTV Italia
Super 3
TeleNova
Distributor:
Dynamic Italia (Italy)
Dynit (from the second season)
Dubbing:
CVD (eps 1-26)
E.T.S. European Television Service (eps 27-167)
Internet Streaming: PopCorn TV
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director:
Ekkehardt Belle
Inez Günther (52 +)

Theme Song:
Flieg durch die Zeit (RTL2 version)
Star (MTV 2 version)
Theme Song Performance:
Cornelia Kreitmeier (OP 1 RTL 2-Version)
Nova International (MTV 2 version)
Tina Frank (OP 2)
Dominik Auer as Inu Yasha
Ulrike Jennie as Kagome Higurashi

Angela Wiederhut as Sangoo
Claudia Lössl as Kikyou
Dieter Landuris as Naraku
Florian Halm as Miroku
Julia Haacke as Shippou
Kathrin Gaube as Kanna(1st)
Pascal Breuer as Sesshsomaru
Sonja Reichelt as Kanna(2nd)
Walter von Hauff as Myouga(2nd voice)

Andrea Imme as
Gon
Momiji
Shunran
Angelika Bender as Exorzistin
Beate Pfeiffer as Souta Higurashi
Christian Wolf as Houjou
Claudia Schmidt as
Dorfbewohnerin(ep 1)
Eri
Lady Tausendfuß(eps 1-3)
Mutter(ep 3)
Shoukichis Mutter(ep 2)
Wassergöttin
Claus Brockmeyer as Gatenmaru
Dagmar Heller as Urasue
Daniel Schlauch as Kohagu
Dirk Galuba as Taigoukumarou
Dirk Meyer as Nobunaga
Donald Arthur as Bokusenoh
Ekkehardt Belle as
Rouyakan
Ryukotsusei
Wieseldämon
Elisabeth von Koch as Yura mit dem langen Haar(eps 3-5)
Frank Röth as Kaijinbou
Gerd Meyer as
Alter Mönch
Bandit C(ep 2)
Dorfbewohner(ep 2)
Dorfbewohner vor 50 Jahren(ep 1)
Samurai(ep 5)
Shuran
Youkai(ep 6)
Yukichi(part of ep 2)
Gerhard Acktun as
älterer Dorfbewohner(ep 1)
Bandit A(ep 2)
Dorfbewohner(eps 2, 6)
Dorfbewohner C(ep 1)
Samurai(ep 5)
Yukichi(ep 2)
Gudo Hoegel as Koutetsu
Harry Täschner as Kyokotsu
Horst Raspe as Myouga
Ilona Grandke as Kaede
Ilona Kranke as Kaede-Sama
Inez Günther as
Bunza
Suzuna
Johannes Raspe as Kagemaki
Kai Taschner as Yaken
Kathrin Gaube as
Gottesanbeterin [Dämon]
junge Kaede(ep 1)
Nazuna
Shoukichi(ep 2)
Yuka
Madeleine Stolze as Shioris Mutter
Marc Stachel as
Hiten
Manten
Renkotsu
Maria Böhme as Kagomes Mutter
Marieke Oeffinger as
Bun
Koume
Shiori
Marion Sawatzki as Shouga
Melanie Jung as
Berg-Prinzessin(ep 54)
Ken
Michael Rüth as
älterer Dorfbewohner(ep 2)
Anführer der Banditen(ep 2)
Dorfbewohner(ep 2)
Hachimon
Samurai(ep 5)
Samurai-Anführer(ep 5)
Yukichi(ep 1)
Norbert Gastell as Mushin
Ole Pfennig as Sango's Vater(ep 25)
Philipp Moog as Kuranosuke Oji-sama
Phillip Moog as Takeda Kuranosuke
Reinhard Brock as Kawaramaru
Simone Brahmann as Koyuki
Stefan Günther as Toka-Jin
Stefan Rabow as Mönch(ep 20)
Stephan Rabow as Seikai
Thomas Albus as
Manten
Mukotsu
Thomas Reiner as
Grandfather
Kagomes Opa
Tobias Lelle as Jinenji
Ulf Söhmisch as Dorfältester
Ulrich Frank as Falscher Wasser Gott
Ute Bronder as Ayumi
Wolfgang Schatz as
Bandit B(ep 2)
Dorfbewohner(eps 2, 6)
Dorfbewohner B(ep 1)
Samurai

German companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Germany 
MTV 2 Pop (uncut)
RTL2
Distributor:
Kazé Germany (Re-Release 2013)
Red Planet/Alive AG
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Translation: Mlda Hijazi

Mixing: Manar Asamkri
Montage: Samer Abu-Hamad
Production manager: Radwan Hegazy
Proofreading: Ramadan Ayub
Technical Supervision: Mamoun Al Rifai
adel abuhassun as Inuyasha
Adnan Abdul Jalil as Mr. Water
Asimp Yousef as Yura
Faten Eido as Kikyo
Luma Shamndi as Kagome
Marwan Farhat as Sesshoumaru
Mirage Abbasi as Urasue/ Shippo
Nur Besmgi as Sota Higurashi
Princess Hdavii as Shippo
Raef Ahmad as Kaede
Rafat Basu as Miroku
Raid Musharraf as Wolf Demon Tribe Elder
Samar Kukes as Mayu
Shahinaz as Sango
Shahinaz sound as Kikyo(2 voice)
Yahya Kifri as Myoga
Ziad Rifai as Jaken
Arabic companies
Broadcaster: space power
Production And Distribution: cartoon star
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Alexx Agcaoili

Channel Director: Joy Go
Channel Manager: Eric Ang Go
Editing: Gym Andalo
Graphic Artist: Chico Dellosa
Donna Alcantara as Kagome
Jojit Lorenzo as Inu Yasha
Owen Caling as voice of Kagome in GMA7(GMA dub) 
Rafael Miranda as Inu Yasha(GMA Dub)

Babes Angeles as Sango(1st)
Irene Tolentino as Sango(2nd)
Jon Maylas as Miroku
Kathyin Masilungan as Kikyo(GMA Dub)
maynard llames as Sesshoumaru(GMA Dub)
Richie Padilla as Naraku(GMA Dub)
Sherwin Revestir as
Kikyo
Rin

Aya Bejer as Mayu
Donna Alcantara as Kanna
Jay De Castro as Kouga
Jay R Flores as Jaken
Noel Magat as Myoga
Rafael Miranda as Naraku
Richard Arellano as Sesshoumaru
Teng Masilungan as
Kaede
Kagura

Gwen Masilongan(GMA Dub)
Tagalog companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
Gilmara Sanches (eps 157-167)
José Parisi Jr. (Parisi Vídeo)
Translation:
Fernando Janson (eps 1-103)
Fred Correa (104-156)

Theme Song Lyrics:
Fernando Janson
Sônia Brandão
Theme Song Performance:
Fernando Janson
Sônia Brandão
Alex Minei as Inuyasha Kid 
Letícia Quinto as Kagome Higurashi
Maria Camões as Kagome Higurashi(Portugal)
Mauro Eduardo as Inu Yasha

Angelica Santos as Rin(4th voice)
Armando Tiraboschi as Naraku
Christina Rodrigues as Hakudoshi(baby)
Dráusio de Oliveira as Toutosai
Fábio Lucindo as Miroku
Fátima Noya as Sango
Flavio Beckman as Myouga 
Flávio Dias as Myouga(1st voice)
Francisco Freitas as Kohaku
Helena Sâmara as Kaede
Ivo Roberto as Jaken(2nd voice)
José Parisi Jr. as Myuga(2nd voice)
Jussara Marques as Rin(2nd voice)
Letícia Quinto as Kikyou
Luciana Baroli as Hakudoshi
Márcia Regina as Rin(3rd voice)
Márcio Araújo as Bankotsu
Nelson Machado as Jaken
Priscila Concépcion as Shippou(isn't Fernanda Prit)
Raquel Marinho as Kagura
Rita Almeida as Rin(1st voice)
Sílvio Giraldi as Sesshomaru

Adna Cruz as Mãe
Alex Minei as
Little Fox Youkai
Shuekishi
Alex Wendel as
Hiten
Suikotsu
Antônio Moreno as Kyokotsu
Arlete Montenegro as Mãe do Jinenji
Carlos Silveira as Vovô(3rd voice)
Cristiane Bulara as Souten
Denise Reis as Yura dos cabelos invertidos
Eleonora Prado as Izayoi
Eleu Salvador as Vovô(1st voice)
Fadu Costha as Renkotsu
Fernanda Bullara as
Ayame
Mayu
Flávia Narciso as Kanna
Francisco Freitas as Hagaku
Gabriel Noya as Souta Higurashi(2nd voice)
Gisa della Mare as Koryuu
Ivete Jaime as Curandeira charlatona
José Parisi Jr. as Ginkotsu
Jussara Marques as Suzuna
Márcia Regina as Shiori
Márcio Araújo as Pintor do Inferno
Patrícia Scalvi as Urasui
Paulo Porto as Monge Hakushin
Rodrigo Andreatto as
Nobunaga
Shinta
Sérgio Rufino as Kouga
Sidney Lilla as Mushin
Tatá Guarnieri as
Jakotsu
Mussou/Onigumo
Toukajin
Vovô(2nd voice)
Thiago Longo as Houjo
Tiago Keplermaier as Souta Higurashi
Wellington Lima as Mokotsu
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: 112 Studios
Dubbing Studio:
Centauro (6th ~) 
Lexx (eps 157-167)
Parisi Vídeo (1st ~ 5th season)
DVD Distribution: Imagem Filmes
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd. (expired)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology