Inuyasha (TV)

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Alternative title:
إينوياشا (Arabic) 
犬夜叉 (Japanese) 
이누야샤 (Korean) 
Genres: adventure , comedy , drama , fantasy , romance 
Themes: demons , love triangle , time travel , youkai 
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Kagome Higurashi, after being pulled down a well by a demon, finds herself in Sengoku period of feudal Japan, where she learns that a powerful jewel has been reborn inside her body. After the jewel shatters in an attempt to retrieve it from one of the many demons who was after its power, Kagome must join forces with the half-demon Inu Yasha (also after the jewel's power) to track down the shards of the jewel before its power falls into the wrong hands. 
User Ratings: 5738 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 633 votes (dub:318, sub:270, edit.dub:14, ?:7, raw:4, others:20
9 Spanish dubbed
3 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
 Excellent: 1159 votes (dub:586, sub:486, edit.dub:27, ?:11, raw:5, others:44
20 Spanish dubbed
4 German dubbed
4 Portuguese subtitled
3 Italian dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Spanish edited dub
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Chinese dubbed dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
 Very good: 1236 votes (dub:597, sub:541, edit.dub:26, ?:14, raw:9, others:49
15 Spanish dubbed
8 Spanish subtitled
6 German dubbed
5 Portuguese subtitled
3 Portuguese dubbed
3 Polish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 German edited dub
2 Italian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Korean dubbed
1 French subtitled
 Good: 1158 votes (sub:544, dub:527, edit.dub:24, ?:9, raw:5, others:49
15 Spanish dubbed
6 German dubbed
5 Italian dubbed
5 Portuguese dubbed
3 Tagalog dubbed
3 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish edited dub
2 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Mandarin Chinese dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 czech subtitled
1 Catalan dubbed
 Decent: 660 votes (dub:343, sub:286, edit.dub:5, ?:4, raw:3, others:19
5 German dubbed
4 Spanish dubbed
3 Portuguese dubbed
3 Italian dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Indonesia dubbed
 So-so: 301 votes (dub:143, sub:137, edit.dub:7, ?:4, raw:3, others:7
2 Spanish dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Italian dubbed
 Not really good: 198 votes (dub:95, sub:87, edit.dub:4, ?:2, raw:1, others:9
3 German dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
 Weak: 183 votes (dub:104, sub:71, edit.dub:5, ?:1, others:2
1 German dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
 Bad: 86 votes (dub:54, sub:26, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:4
3 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
 Awful: 57 votes (dub:31, sub:21, ?:1, others:4
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
 Worst ever: 67 votes (dub:43, sub:23, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
Seen in part or in whole by 13081 users, rank: #16 (of 6378)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.283 (Good+), std. dev.: 2.0943, rank: #1741 (of 6379)
Weighted mean: 7.150 (Good), rank: #1924 (of 6379) (seen all: 7.63 / seen some: 6.94 / won't finish: 4.72)
Bayesian estimate: 7.151 (Good), rank: #1737 (of 4847)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 167 
Episode titles: We have 167
2000-10-16 to 2004-09-13 
2001-11-06 to 2007-11-27 (Italy) 
2002-08-12 (ABS-CBN, Philippines) 
2002-08-31 (USA) 
2002-08-31 to 2006-10-27 (U.S. TV broadcast - [adultswim]) 
2002-12-02 (Brazil) 
2002-12-02 (Latin America, Cartoon Network) 
2003-09-01 (Germany - MTV2Pop) 
2003-09-05 to 2006-12-01 (Canada, YTV - Bionix) 
2004-06-15 (Spain, Buzz) 
2005-05-11 to 2007-06-04 (Singapore, Arts Central Broadcast) 
2005-05-21 (Spain, Localia TV) 
2005-06-10 (Mexico, TV Azteca - Potencia-t) 
2006-07-25 (Mexico, TV Azteca - 2nd Time ) 
2007-01-01 (Cartoon Network Latin America) 
2007-10-20 (AXN Portugal) 
2007-10-20 (Spain - AXN) 
2008-04-12 (Spain & Portugal - Animax) 
2008-09-29 (Spain, Canal Sur 2) 
2010 (TV5 Animega Primetime) 
2011-05-07 (Portugal, Panda Biggs) 
2012-10 (Argentina, ZTV-Telefe) 
Release dates: We have 11
Opening Theme:
#1: "Change the World" by V6 (eps 01-34) 
#2: "I Am" by Hitomi (eps 35-64) 
#3: "Owarinai Yume" by Nanase Aikawa (eps 65-95) 
#4: "Grip!" by Every Little Thing (eps 96-127) 
#5: "One Day, One Dream" by Tackey & Tsubasa (eps 128-153) 
#6: "Angelus" by Hitomi Shimatani (eps 154-167) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "My Will" by Dream (eps 01-20,166-167) 
#2: "Fukai Mori" by Do As Infinity (eps 21-41) 
#3: "Dearest" by Ayumi Hamasaki (eps 42-60) 
#4: "Every Heart - Minna no Kimochi" by Boa (eps 61-85) 
#5: "Shinjitsu no Uta" by Do As Infinity (eps 86-108) 
#6: "Itazurana Kiss" by day after tomorrow (eps 109-127) 
#7: "Come" by Namie Amuro (eps 128-148) 
#8: "Brand-New World" by V6 (eps 149-165) 
Links: We have 28
Trivia: We have 30
Inu Yasha DVD (Sep 6, 2006)
Inu Yasha DVD 1 (Aug 8, 2003)
Inu Yasha DVD 7 (Jul 19, 2003)
Inu Yasha DVD 2 (Mar 29, 2003)
Inu-Yasha (Jan 1, 1970)
News: Show:
Sunrise Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2011)
Viz Media Industry Panel (Jul 1, 2011)
Anime Music Video Contest (Mar 24, 2008)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
Japanese Box Office (Jan 11, 2005)
Japanese Box Office (Dec 31, 2004)
Inu Yasha tops in Canada (May 17, 2004)
Animage Awards (May 12, 2004)
Adult Swim 5 times a week (Oct 22, 2002)
Top Anime Listing (Jul 25, 2002)
June Animage Ranks Anime (May 10, 2002)
Top Anime in Japan (Dec 17, 2001)
Newtype top 10 Anime (Aug 12, 2001)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Summer Kamp (Sep 26, 2011)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 30, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 16, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 26, 2010)
Shelf Life - Miracle (Nov 29, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 12, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 20, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Dec 12, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 15, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 9, 2008)
The Click - June 23 - 29 (Jun 23, 2007)
The Click - June 16 - 22 (Jun 16, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (May 4, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

    Inu Yasha - Anime Profiles (Artbook 1) 2007-06-19 (from $10.27)
DVD (Region 1)
    Inu Yasha - Season 1 DVD Box Set (DVD) 2004-09-07 (from $28.66)
    Inu Yasha - Season 2 Box Set (DVD) 2005-11-08 (from $44.29)
    Inu Yasha - Season 2 Box Set Deluxe Edition (Limited Edition) (DVD) 2005-11-08 (from $22.96)
    Inu Yasha - Season 3 DVD Box Set (DVD) 2006-09-13 (from $72.96)
    Inu Yasha - Season 3 DVD Box Set Deluxe Edition (Limited Edition) (DVD) 2006-09-13 (from $42.06)
    Inu Yasha - Season 4 DVD Box Set (DVD) 2007-09-04 (from $32.73)
    Inu Yasha - Season 4 DVD Box Set Deluxe Edition (Limited Edition) (DVD) 2007-09-04 (from $24.96)
    Inu Yasha - Complete Series (DVD) 2008-12-02
    Inu Yasha - Season 6 Box Set (DVD) 2008-12-02 (from $42.16)
    Inu Yasha - Season 6 Box Set Deluxe Edition (DVD) 2008-12-02 (from $30.99)
    Inu Yasha - Season 7 Box Set (DVD) 2009-04-28 (from $58.26)
    Inu Yasha - Season 7 Box Set Deluxe Edition (DVD) 2009-04-28 (from $42.06)
    Inu Yasha - Down the Well (DVD 1) 2002-11-05 (from $19.98)
    Inu Yasha - Anime/Manga Box Set (Graphic Novels 1,2 + DVD 1) (DVD 1) 2004-01-06 (from $19.99)
    Inu Yasha - Season 1 Box (Limited Edition) (DVD 1) 2004-09-07
    Inu Yasha - A Girl's Best Friend (DVD 2) 2002-12-10 (from $8.97)
    Inu Yasha - Father and Sons (DVD 3) 2003-02-04 (from $12.20)
    Inu Yasha - The Thunder Brothers (DVD 4) 2003-04-22 (from $24.92)
    Inu Yasha - Secret of the New Moon (DVD 5) 2003-04-22
    Inu Yasha - Deadly Liasons (DVD 6) 2003-06-03 (from $14.44)
    Inu Yasha - Secrets of the Past (DVD 7) 2003-06-24 (from $9.95)
    Inu Yasha - Kikyo's Wandering Soul (DVD 8) 2003-08-12 (from $11.99)
    Inu Yasha - Origin of the Sacred Jewel (DVD 9) 2003-08-26 (from $6.88)
    Inu Yasha - Scars of Battle (DVD 10) 2003-10-07 (from $15.99)
    Inu Yasha - Into the Miasma (DVD 11) 2003-10-28 (from $7.99)
    Inu Yasha - Swords of Destiny (DVD 12) 2003-12-02
    Inu Yasha - Den Of Wolves (DVD 13) 2003-12-02 (from $15.85)
    Inu Yasha - The Wind and the Void (DVD 14) 2004-02-03 (from $6.97)
    Inu Yasha - Broken Fang (DVD 15) 2004-02-24 (from $6.31)
    Inu Yasha - Heart of the Beast (DVD 16) 2004-04-06 (from $1.95)
    Inu Yasha - Shattered Memories (DVD 17) 2004-04-27 (from $9.99)
    Inu Yasha - The Demon Within (DVD 18) 2004-06-01 (from $19.98)
    Inu Yasha - The Way to Wisdom (DVD 19) 2004-06-01 (from $1.40)
    Inu Yasha - Curse of the Dark Priestess (DVD 20) 2004-08-03 (from $18.98)
    Inu Yasha - Double Trouble (DVD 21) 2004-08-24 (from $3.49)
    Inu Yasha - The True Face of Evil (DVD 22) 2004-10-05 (from $5.75)
    Inu Yasha - Wicked Clutches (DVD 23) 2004-10-26 (from $4.89)
    Inu Yasha - Severed Identities (DVD 24) 2004-12-07 (from $3.25)
    Inu Yasha - Crimson Blade (DVD 25) 2004-12-07 (from $4.42)
    Inu Yasha - Curse of Generations (DVD 26) 2005-02-08 (from $5.99)
    Inu Yasha - Brothers in Arms (DVD 27) 2005-02-22 (from $9.69)
    Inu Yasha - Promise of the Past (DVD 28) 2005-04-05 (from $15.36)
    Inu Yasha - Castle of Evil (DVD 29) 2005-04-26 (from $3.68)
    Inu Yasha - Monkey Business (DVD 30) 2005-06-07 (from $4.93)
    Inu Yasha - Duplicates and Dilemmas (DVD 31) 2005-06-28 (from $5.81)
    Inu Yasha - Unexpected Encounters (DVD 32) 2005-08-23 (from $15.48)
    Inu Yasha - Glow of the False Jewel (DVD 33) 2005-08-09
    Inu Yasha (DVD 34) 2005-10-04 (from $3.88)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 35) 2005-10-25 (from $16.59)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 36) 2005-11-29 (from $12.42)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 37) 2005-11-29 (from $4.48)
    Inu Yasha - Battle on the Sacred Island (DVD 38) 2006-02-07 (from $13.57)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 39) 2006-02-28 (from $9.55)
    Inu Yasha - Divine Malice (DVD 40) 2006-04-04 (from $9.75)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 41) 2006-04-25 (from $4.60)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 42) 2006-06-06 (from $9.99)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 43) 2006-06-27 (from $12.98)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 44) 2006-08-01 (from $6.18)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 45) 2006-08-22 (from $11.99)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 46) 2006-10-03
    Inu Yasha (DVD 47) 2006-10-24 (from $19.98)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 48) 2006-11-21 (from $6.88)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 49) 2006-12-05 (from $6.87)
    Inu Yasha - Kikyo and Kagome (DVD 50) 2007-02-06 (from $6.62)
    Inu Yasha - Path to the Netherworld (DVD 51) 2007-02-27 (from $4.15)
    Inu Yasha - Last Shard of the Jewel (DVD 52) 2007-04-03 (from $14.17)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 53) 2007-04-24 (from $24.92)
    Inu Yasha (DVD 54) 2007-06-05 (from $6.84)
    Inu Yasha - Bond Between Inu Yasha and Kagome (DVD 55) 2007-06-26 (from $6.95)
    Inu Yasha - Special Limited Edition Set 1 (DVD 1-3) 2003-12-09
    Inu-Yasha - Season 5 Box Set (DVD) 2008-07-29 (from $58.10)
    Inu-Yasha - Season 5 Box Set Deluxe Edition (DVD) 2008-07-29 (from $24.96)
    Inuyasha - The True Face Of Evil (DVD 23) 2005-01-02
    InuYasha - Fourth Season Box Set [Repackaged] (DVD 1-4) 2013-01-29 (from $18.59)
    InuYasha - Seventh Season Box Set [Repackaged] (DVD 1-4) 2013-01-29 (from $17.75)
    InuYasha - Sixth Season Box Set [Repackaged] (DVD 1-4) 2013-01-29 (from $16.82)
    InuYasha - First Season Box Set [Repackaged] (DVD 1-5) 2012-11-13 (from $9.96)
    InuYasha - Fifth Season Box Set [Repackaged] (DVD 1-5) 2013-01-29 (from $14.96)
    InuYasha - Second Season Box Set [Repackaged] (DVD 1-5) 2013-01-29 (from $14.96)
    InuYasha - Third Season Box Set [Repackaged] (DVD 1-5) 2013-01-29 (from $17.98)
Graphic novel
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 1) 2004-02-01 (from $9.56)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 2) 2004-03-17 (from $9.56)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 3) 2004-06-01 (from $9.56)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 4) 2004-08-10 (from $8.96)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 5) 2004-11-01 (from $9.56)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 6) 2004-09-01 (from $9.56)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 7) 2005-02-01 (from $7.52)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 8) 2005-04-15 (from $9.56)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 9) 2005-06-15 (from $9.56)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 10) 2005-08-01 (from $7.54)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 11) 2005-08-01 (from $8.95)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 12) 2005-12-01 (from $9.56)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 13) 2006-02-07 (from $8.99)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 14) 2006-04-18 (from $8.95)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 15) 2006-06-20 (from $8.95)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 16) 2006-08-15 (from $8.99)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 17) 2006-10-01 (from $8.99)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 18) 2006-12-01 (from $8.99)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 19) 2007-02-01 (from $8.99)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 20) 2007-04-01 (from $7.54)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 21) 2007-06-01 (from $7.54)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 22) 2007-08-01 (from $8.99)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 23) 2007-10-09 (from $8.99)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 24) 2007-12-11 (from $8.99)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 25) 2008-02-12 (from $8.95)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 26) 2008-04-08 (from $8.95)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 27) 2008-06-10 (from $9.56)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 28) 2008-08-12 (from $9.56)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 29) 2008-10-14 (from $8.95)
    Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 30) 2008-12-09 (from $9.59)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Masashi Ikeda (eps 1-44) 
Yasunao Aoki (eps 45-167) 
Series Composition: Katsuyuki Sumisawa 
Music: Kaoru Wada 
Original creator: Rumiko Takahashi 
Character Design: Yoshihito Hishinuma 
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda 
Animation Director:
Atsuo Tobe 
Atsushi Shigeta 
Ayako Kurata (Studio Live) 
Hideki Araki (eps 47, 92) 
Hiroaki Noguchi (Telecom Animation) 
Hiroshi Takeuchi 
Kazuo Takigawa (JEC-E) 
Keiji Tani 
Kumiko Takahashi 
Mamiko Nakanishi (Doga Kobo) 
Naoko Yamamoto 
Rie Nakajima 
Shinichi Sakuma (Studio Dove) 
Shoko Ikeda (Kyoto Animation) 
Taka Sato 
Takehiro Nakayama 
Teiichi Takiguchi (Telecom Animation) 
Yoshihito Hishinuma 
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka 
Director of Photography:
Kumiko Ito 
Yoichi Ogami 
Hideyuki Tomioka (Sunrise) 
Michihiko Suwa (Yomiuri TV) 

Animation Check:
Akifumi Hosoi (JEC-E) 
Chitose Nakamine (Kyoto Animation) 
Chitose Nakamura (Kyoto Animation) 
Chiyo Kurita (Kyoto Animation) 
Emi Nakano (Kyoto Animation) 
Izumi Harawa 
Kazuyo Tominaga 
Keiko Yanagida (Telecom Animation) 
Mayumi Hiraide 
Reiko Kudo 
Reiko Saito 
Sachiko Hiraide 
Sachiyo Hiraide 
Sawako Hiraide 
Tomoyo Awada (Kyoto Animation) 
Yasumi Tanaka 
Art Board: Yukiko Maruyama 
Assistant Animation Director: Kazuhiro Soeta 
Assistant producer: Tomoyuki Saito (Yomiuri TV) 
Assistant Sound Engineer: Soushi Shiihara 
Background Art:
Atsushi Betsumiya (Kyoto Animation) 
Ayumi Iino (Design Office Mechaman) 
Eiji Takahashi (Design Office Mechaman) 
Fumiko Wadamori (Kyoto Animation) 
Hideko Fujisaki (Atelier Musa) 
Hideko Shinozaki (Atelier Musa) 
Hirofumi Morikawa (Design Office Mechaman) 
Hiromi Kurose (Kyoto Animation) 
Hiromichi Kakoi (Design Office Mechaman) 
Hiroshi Igaki (Kyoto Animation) 
Hirotsugu Kakoi (Design Office Mechaman) 
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (Design Office Mechaman) 
Iwao Honda (Design Office Mechaman) 
Kaori Uchiyama (Atelier Musa) 
Kaoru Chiba 
Kazusa Itani (Kyoto Animation) 
Kazusa Kon'ya (Kyoto Animation) 
Kei Yamazaki (Atelier Musa) 
Kenji Yamamura (Kyoto Animation) 
Makiko Hirasawa (Studio Easter) 
Masaki Kato 
Masami Ozeki (Design Office Mechman) 
Masato Itou (Studio Easter) 
Mayumi Okawa (Atelier Musa) 
Michiyo Akutsu (Design Office Mechaman) 
Miyuki Hiratoko (Kyoto Animation) 
Mutsuo Shinohara (Kyoto Animation) 
Myong Chi Park (Atelier Musa) 
Naoki Hosokawa (Kyoto Animation) 
Naoko Teshima (Design Office Mechaman) 
Nobuaki Ishihara (Studio Easter) 
Noriko Ohashi (Studio Easter) 
Rika Uehara (Design Office Mechaman) 
Ritsuko Murakami (Studio Easter) 
Sadakazu Akashi (Deisgn Office Mechaman) 
Sadakazu Chiba (Design Office Mechaman) 
Sadako Minamisawa (Studio Easter) 
Sayaka Saiwai (Studio Tenjin) 
Shin'ya Danzono (Studio Tenjin) 
Shizuko Nakata (Studio Easter) 
Shizuko Uehara (Kyoto Animation) 
Shuichi Okubo (Atelier Musa) 
Takashi Honda (Design Office Mechaman) 
Tatsuo Imamura (Deisgn Office Mechaman) 
Tetsuto Shimono (Design Office Mechaman) 
Tomoharu Inoue (Studio Tenjin) 
Tomoko Shibata (Kyoto Animation) 
Tomoko Takahashi (Studio Easter) 
Toshihiro Kohama (Studio Easter) 
Toshikazu Ishiwatari (Boar '83) 
Toshiyuki Tokuda (Studio Easter) 
Tsuneo Ozeki (Design Office Mechaman) 
Yasuko Morita (Design Office Mechaman) 
Yasuomi Kishi (Atelier Musa) 
Yoichi Yajima 
Yoshimi Mineda 
Yoshio Kajiwara (Studio Easter) 
Yōsuke Wakita (Atelier Musa) 
Yukiko Maruyama 
Yumi Komuro (Atelier Musa) 
Yuno Itohara (Studio Tenjin) 
Color design: Miyuki Sato 
Color setting:
Akemi Nagao 
Akiko Inoue 
Naoko Horikawa 
Naomi Ishida (Kyoto Animation) 
Concept Assistance:
Kazuto Yoshida 
Shinichiro Tsuzuki 
Editing Assistant: Midori Tsurubuchi 
Film Editing: Tomoaki Tsurubuchi 
Finish Animation:
Akemi Katou (EMUAI) 
Akemi Tejima (EMUAI) 
Aki Imai 
Akiko Takahashi (Kyoto Animation) 
Akiyo Takeda (Kyoto Animation) 
Asako Aisawa (Kyoto Animation) 
Asami Nomaguchi (EMUAI) 
Atsuko Moriyama (EMUAI) 
Atsuno Ueba (Kyoto Animation) 
Ayaka Shimizu (EMUAI) 
Ayumi Andou (EMUAI) 
Ayumi Shimoura (Kyoto Animation) 
Ayumi Yamamori (Kyoto Animation) 
Chieko Ōta (EMUAI) 
Chiho Nishikawa (EMUAI) 
Chiho Nishioka (EMUAI) 
Chika Takagi (Kyoto Animation) 
Chiori Kuribayashi (Kyoto Animation) 
Chiyomi Koura (Kyoto Animation) 
Chizue Saitou (EMUAI) 
Emi Ebisu (Kyoto Animation) 
Emiko Okui (EMUAI) 
Eriko Maeda (EMUAI) 
Eriko Nakajima (EMUAI) 
Fumiyo Takeshima (EMUAI) 
Fusako Nakao (EMUAI) 
Haruka Yoshida (EMUAI) 
Hideko Kuroda (EMUAI) 
Hikaru Takigawa 
Hiromi Mizuno (EMUAI) 
Hiromi Okamoto (EMUAI) 
Hiromi Yao (Kyoto Animation) 
Hitomi Imaizumi (Kyoto Animation) 
Izumi Inoue (EMUAI) 
Junko Fujimaki (EMUAI) 
Junko Hakamada (EMUAI) 
Junko Nakayama (EMUAI) 
Kana Miyata (Kyoto Animation) 
Kanako Ichikawa (Kyoto Animation) 
Kaori Kuribayashi (Kyoto Animation) 
Kayo Ishikawa (EMUAI) 
Kayoko Yamazaki (EMUAI) 
Kazuhiro Mikami (EMUAI) 
Kazuhiro Nagasaka (EMUAI) 
Kazuko Kikuchi (EMUAI) 
Kazuko Muramatsu (Kyoto Animation) 
Keiko Deguchi (Kyoto Animation) 
Keiko Takahashi (Kyoto Animation) 
Kinue Muramoto (EMUAI) 
Kiyoe Imose (Kyoto Animation) 
Kiyomi Kawai (Kyoto Animation) 
Kumiko Yamamoto (EMUAI) 
Kumiko Yamashita (EMUAI) 
Kumiko Yamazaki 
Kunihiro Shibata (Kyoto Animation) 
Kyōko Aioi (Kyoto Animation) 
Makimi Hoshi (EMUAI) 
Mariko Nishizawa (Kyoto Animation) 
Mariko Yone (EMUAI) 
Masami Matsushita (EMUAI) 
Masumi Ichinose (Kyoto Animation) 
Mayuko Akiba (EMUAI) 
Mayumi Hiraide (EMUAI) 
Mayumi Nakamura (Kyoto Animation) 
Mayumi Nakatsuji (Kyoto Animation) 
Mayumi Sugano 
Mayumi Taguchi (Kyoto Animation) 
Megumi Murakami (Kyoto Animation) 
Megumi Nakagawa (EMUAI) 
Michiyo Ootani (EMUAI) 
Midori Kanazawa (EMUAI) 
Miho Suzuki (EMUAI) 
Miho Tanaka (EMUAI) 
Mika Mizuno (EMUAI) 
Mika Nagano (EMUAI) 
Miki Yoshida (EMUAI) 
Miyuki Mizumaki (EMUAI) 
Miyuki Yashiki (EMUAI) 
Mizue Ueda 
Naoko Horikawa (EMUAI) 
Naoko Konishi (Kyoto Animation) 
Nobue Sekitome (Kyoto Animation) 
Noriko Nakamura (EMUAI) 
Rie Katoh (EMUAI) 
Rie Takagi (Kyoto Animation) 
Rika Kingetsu (EMUAI) 
Rina Miura (Kyoto Animation) 
Sachiko Sasaki (Kyoto Animation) 
Satoko Nagao (EMUAI) 
Satoshi Miura (Kyoto Animation) 
Sayuri Okazaki (EMUAI) 
Seiko Kitada (EMUAI) 
Shigenori Mizokawa (EMUAI) 
Shinichi Yoneda (EMUAI) 
Shinji Kashiwada (EMUAI) 
Shinji Umeda (EMUAI) 
Shinji Wada (EMUAI) 
Shōko Ikehara (EMUAI) 
Takako Okude (EMUAI) 
Takako Uemura (EMUAI) 
Tohru Kawamura (EMUAI) 
Tomoko Edamatsu (Kyoto Animation) 
Tomoko Kawada (EMUAI) 
Tomoko Okamoto 
Tomoko Shima (Kyoto Animation) 
Tomoko Takahashi 
Tomomi Murakami (EMUAI) 
Tomoyo Takeda (Kyoto Animation) 
Toshiko Kimura (Kyoto Animation) 
Yasuko Suenaga (EMUAI) 
Yasuko Takuma (Kyoto Animation) 
Yasumi Kawai (Kyoto Animation) 
Yōko Fujimaki (EMUAI) 
Yoko Wakabayashi (EMUAI) 
Yoshiki Ito (EMUAI) 
Yoshiko Kimura (Kyoto Animation) 
Yoshiko Kitaguchi (EMUAI) 
Yoshimi Fujieda (EMUAI) 
Yoshitaka Narasaki (EMUAI) 
Youko Shukuya (Kyoto Animation) 
Yukari Goto (EMUAI) 
Yukari Takano (EMUAI) 
Yuki Kase (EMUAI) 
Yukiko Hiyoshi (Kyoto Animation) 
Yūko Uchijima (EMUAI) 
Yumi Matsumoto 
Yumiko Shinohara (EMUAI) 
Yuriko Utsunomiya (EMUAI) 
In-Between Animation:
Aki Takahashi (Telecom Animation) 
Akihiro Saito (Studio Dub) 
Akiko Higaki (Kyoto Animation) 
Akiko Kawashima (Kyoto Animation) 
Akiyoshi Shidou (Kyoto Animation) 
Asana Natsumeda (Kyoto Animation) 
Atsuko Abe (Kyoto Animation) 
Aya Sato (Kyoto Animation) 
Ayako Hata (Telecom Animation) 
Chihiro Yagyuu 
Chitose Nakajima (Kyoto Animation) 
Chitose Nakamine (Kyoto Animation) 
Chiyo Kurita (Kyoto Animation) 
Chiyoko Ueno (Kyoto Animation) 
Eisaku Kawanami (Kyoto Animation) 
Emi Nakano (Kyoto Animation) 
Fumiko Suzuki 
Fumiyo Mori 
Futoshi Nishiya (Kyoto Animation) 
Gou Suzuki 
Hideo Ōmura 
Hiroko Takahashi 
Hiroshi Karabe (Kyoto Animation) 
Hiroshi Karata (Kyoto Animation; eps 146, 163) 
Hiroshi Yamashita (Kyoto Animation) 
Hiroyuki Ōsaki (Kyoto Animation) 
Hiroyuki Oshima (Kyoto Animation) 
Ikumi Sometani (Kyoto Animation) 
Isako Higashino (Kyoto Animation) 
Jian Tao 
Jun Liu 
Junko Ōmura 
Junpei Mikuriya (JEC-E) 
Kanako Satō (Telecom Animation) 
Kaori Furukawa (Kyoto Animation) 
Kaori Kijima (Kyoto Animation) 
Kaori Yoshikawa (Kyoto Animation) 
Kazuhiro Tamura (Kyoto Animation) 
Kazuko Hirai (Telecom Animation) 
Kazuko Okada (Kyoto Animation) 
Kazuko Ōtake (Studio Dub) 
Kazumi Inadome (Telecom Animation) 
Kazuya Sakamoto (Kyoto Animation) 
Kazuyo Tominaga 
Keiji Kawakubo (Studio Dub) 
Keiko Abu 
Kenji Aoyanagi 
Kenji Murayama (Kyoto Animation) 
Kimiyo Nakamura (Kyoto Animation) 
Kumi Kuroda (Kyoto Animation) 
Madoka Kattō (Telecom Animation) 
Maki Inoue (Kyoto Animation) 
Manami Awada (Kyoto Animation) 
Manami Natsumeda (Kyoto Animation) 
Manami Tsuda (Kyoto Animation) 
Mariko Takahashi (Kyoto Animation) 
Masaharu Watanabe (Kyoto Animation) 
Masahiro Yamanaka 
Masato Fukushima (Kyoto Animation) 
Mayumi Aibari 
Mayumi Kakubari 
Michihiko Murata (Kyoto Animation) 
Midori Yamamoto 
Mie Kiyohara (Kyoto Animation) 
Miho Otsuka 
Miho Tomioka 
Miiko Adachi 
Mika Ōta (Kyoto Animation) 
Miki Otani (Studio Dub) 
Minako Matsuo (Kyoto Animation) 
Ming Qi Chuan 
Mitsuhiro Sawada 
Mitsunori Marumoto (Kyoto Animation) 
Miyoko Shikibe (Telecom Animation) 
Miyuki Abe 
Miyuki Goto (Telecom Animation) 
Naoko Fujita (Kyoto Animation) 
Natsuko Iimori (Telecom Animation) 
Natsuko Murakami (Telecom Animation) 
Nobuto Furukane (Studio Dub) 
Noriko Hara (Telecom Animation) 
Noriko Takao (Kyoto Animation) 
Nosuzu Yasumoto 
Reiko Kudo 
Reiko Sunaga 
Ryō Mori 
Ryōko Mabune (Kyoto Animation) 
Ryouhei Muta (Kyoto Animation) 
Ryouichi Kaida (JEC-E) 
Saai Dōsono (Kyoto Animation) 
Sachiko Hiraide 
Sachiyo Takada 
Saeko Ooba (Telecom Animation) 
Saeko Oofuji (Kyoto Animation) 
Satomi Yamanaka (JEC-E) 
Satoshi Kadowaki (Kyoto Animation) 
Satoshi Tazawa (Studio Dub) 
Sawako Hiraide 
Setsuko Takenouchi 
Shin'ichi Fuji (Kyoto Animation) 
Shinsuke Yasuda (JEC-E) 
Shūko Nōtani (Kyoto Animation) 
Shuko Wataya (Kyoto Animation) 
Shuuji Takahara (Studio Dub) 
Taeko Watanabe 
Takahiro Matsumoto 
Takeyasu Watanabe (Kyoto Animation) 
Takuya Kawai (Telecom Animation) 
Teizou Shimada 
Tohru Mitsuhashi (Kyoto Animation) 
Tomiko Kisuki (Kyoto Animation) 
Tomohiro Zaizen (Studio Dub) 
Tomoko Kikuchi (Kyoto Animation) 
Tomoko Takatsu (Kyoto Animation) 
Tomonori Katayama (Telecom Animation) 
Tomoya Fujita (Studio Dub) 
Tōru Kawasaki (Kyoto Animation) 
Toshiyuki Kurebayashi (Studio Dub) 
Yaeko Yoshizawa 
Yoko Takada (Kyoto Animation) 
Yoko Takahashi 
Yoshiaki Hagino (Kyoto Animation) 
Yoshiaki Ogino (Kyoto Animation) 
Yoshiaki Wada (Studio Dub) 
Yoshihito Umezu 
Youhei Kawasaki (Kyoto Animation) 
Yuka Shibata (Telecom Animation) 
Yuki Hayashiya (Kyoto Animation) 
Yukiko Horiguchi (Kyoto Animation) 
Yukina Sadamura (Kyoto Animation) 
Yūko Isozaki 
Yumi Oohashi (Kyoto Animation) 
Yumi Ookawa (Kyoto Animation) 
Yumiko Hashi (Kyoto Animation) 
Yumiko Mizu (Kyoto Animation) 
Key Animation:
Ai Kikuchi (Studio Live) 
Aki Koishi 
Akiko Nagashima 
Akira Matsui 
Akira Takahashi 
Akitoshi Maeda 
Akiyoshi Shidou 
Asami Endo (Studio Live) 
Atsuko Sasaki 
Atsuko Terasaki 
Atsuo Mori 
Atsuo Tobe 
Atsushi Shigeta 
Ayako Kurata (Studio Live) 
Chisato Ikehira 
Chiyoko Ueno (Kyoto Animation) 
Daisuke Yoshida (Studio Live) 
Etsushi Mori 
Fumiko Urawa 
Fumino Fujii 
Futoshi Nishiya (Kyoto Animation) 
Hatsue Koizumi 
Hatsue Nakayama 
Hideko Saito 
Hideo Ōmura 
Hidetoshi Oomori 
Hiroaki Noguchi (Telecom Animation) 
Hirokazu Hanai 
Hiroko Tsutsumi (Doga Kobo) 
Hiromi Funazu 
Hiromi Maezawa 
Hiromi Ono 
Hiroshi Kamishina (Studio Live) 
Hiroshi Takaguchi 
Hiroshi Takeuchi (Studio Live) 
Hiroyuki Oshima (Kyoto Animation) 
Hiroyuki Takahashi (Kyoto Animation) 
Hiroyuki Uchida 
Hisao Muramatsu 
Hitomi Tsuruta 
Ikuo Kuwana  (eps 1-2, 7) 
Isao Kaneko (JEC-E) 
Jun Yukawa 
Junichi Hayakawa 
Junichiro Taniguchi (Doga Kobo) 
Kaori Kijima (Kyoto Animation) 
Kaori Koga 
Kaori Yoshida 
Katsuhisa Yamamoto 
Katsunori Enokimoto (Studio Dub) 
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (JEC-E) 
Kazuhiko Fukuda 
Kazuhiko Ishii (Doga Kobo) 
Kazuhiko Karasumaru (Doga Kobo) 
Kazuhiko Yano (Studio Live) 
Kazuhiro Ono 
Kazumi Ikeda (Kyoto Animation) 
Kazunori Ota 
Kazuya Saito (Doga Kobo) 
Kazuyo Nakamura (Doga Kobo) 
Kei Ajiki 
Keiichirō Okamoto 
Keiko Ijima 
Keiko Katsura (Doga Kobo) 
Keizō Nakabayashi (JEC-E) 
Keizou Ichikawa 
Ken Baba (Telecom Animation) 
Kenji Uchinou 
Koji Hirauma 
Kouji Aoki 
Kumi Horii 
Kumiko Takahashi 
Kyouko Takeuchi (Studio Live) 
Mamiko Nakanishi 
Manabu Tanzawa 
Marie Tagashira 
Mariko Emori 
Mariko Fujita 
Mariko Oka 
Mariko Ueno (Kyoto Animation) 
Masaaki Sakurai 
Masaharu Sasai (Kyoto Animation) 
Masaharu Watanabe (Kyoto Animation) 
Masahiko Itojima 
Masahiko Yoda 
Masakazu Ishikawa 
Masanobu Aoyama 
Masanori Shino 
Masashi Tsuji (Kyoto Animation) 
Masateru Tanigawa 
Masato Kato 
Masaya Makita (Kyoto Animation) 
Mashu Yamaguchi (Studio Live) 
Mayumi Fukushi 
Mayumi Okamoto (Studio Mu) 
Michiko Tashiro (JEC-E) 
Mie Kiyohara (Kyoto Animation) 
Miho Azuma 
Miho Otsuka 
Miho Shimogasa 
Mika Ōta (Kyoto Animation) 
Mika Takahashi (Studio Live) 
Mineko Ueda (Telecom Animation) 
Minoru Abe 
Minoru Okabe 
Mio Shirota 
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (Kyoto Animation) 
Mitsumasa Kimura 
Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (Kyoto Animation) 
Miwako Yamamoto 
Mizue Ogawa 
Morotsune Nishibe 
Motoi Nakamura 
Naoko Yamamoto 
Noboru Jitsuhara 
Nobuhiro Okazaki (Doga Kobo) 
Noe Inagaki 
Noriko Shimazawa 
Norio Shioyama 
Noriyuki Kitanohara (Kyoto Animation; 6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 34, 39, 43, 163
Noriyuki Nakajima 
Reiko Fujita (Doga Kobo) 
Reiko Kudo 
Rie Kawaguchi 
Rie Nakajima 
Rie Nakashima 
Rie Nakayama 
Riki Sakamoto 
Ryo Komori 
Ryouhei Muta (Kyoto Animation) 
Saai Dōsono (Kyoto Animation) 
Sachiko Sugimoto 
Saeko Oofuji (Kyoto Animation) 
Sanae Narazaki 
Satomi Ikehira 
Satomi Kitahara 
Satoru Kiyomaru 
Satoshi Kadowaki (Kyoto Animation) 
Satoshi Tazawa 
Sawako Miyamoto (Telecom Animation) 
Sayuki Dōsono (Kyoto Animation) 
Sayuri Sugifuji 
Seiichi Nakatani 
Shin Itagaki (Telecom Animation) 
Shingo Kurakari (Studio Live) 
Shinichi Sakuma (Studio Dub) 
Shinji Abe 
Shinobu Yoshioka (Kyoto Animation) 
Shiro Shibata 
Shōichi Eura 
Shoji Hara (Studio Live) 
Shoko Ikeda 
Taichi Ishidate (Kyoto Animation; 10 episodes
eps 118, 123, 128, 135, 138, 143, 146, 153, 158, 163
Taidou Hanafusa 
Takaaki Hirayama (Studio Live) 
Takamitsu Kondou 
Takao Takegami 
Takashi Mukouda (Doga Kobo)  (ep 72) 
Takayoshi Hashimoto 
Takayuki Sato 
Takehiro Nakayama 
Takenori Tsukuma 
Takeyuki Yanase 
Tatsuo Kamiuto (Kyoto Animation) 
Terumi Nishii 
Tetsukazu Yamagishi 
Tetsuya Ishikawa 
Tetsuya Kawakami 
Tohru Mitsuhashi (Kyoto Animation) 
Tomoe Aratani (Kyoto Animation) 
Tomohiro Kamitani 
Tomohiro Zaizen (Studio Dub) 
Tomomi Ishikawa 
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Live) 
Tomoya Hiratsuka (Doga Kobo) 
Toshihiko Masuda (Telecom Animation) 
Toshio Mori 
Toyoo Ashida (Studio Live) 
Xian Zhou Li 
Yasuhiro Takemoto (Kyoto Animation) 
Yasushi Shingou 
Yasuzou Iino 
Yōichi Hirakawa 
Yoko Takada (Kyoto Animation) 
Yoshiaki Tsubata 
Yoshiaki Tsukuma 
Yoshiaki Wada (Studio Dub) 
Yoshifumi Miyaji 
Yoshiharu Sugai 
Yoshinori Urata (Kyoto Animation) 
Yosuji Kudo 
Youhei Kawasaki (Kyoto Animation) 
Yousuke Kabashima  (ep 54) 
Yuichiro Hayashi (Studio Live) 
Yuka Aono 
Yuka Nishiira (Kyoto Animation) 
Yūka Takaira (Kyoto Animation) 
Yuki Chika (Studio Mu) 
Yuki Tsugihashi (Doga Kobo) 
Yukiko Horiguchi (Kyoto Animation) 
Yuko Goseki 
Yumiko Hashi (Kyoto Animation) 
Yuriko Chiba 
Yutaka Matsubara 
Yuu Yamashita 
Yuuko Sotake (Telecom Animation) 
Yuusaku Murakami (JEC-E) 
Literature Production: Tetsuko Takahashi 
Production Business: Michiko Katō 
Production Desk: Hiroyuki Sato 
Kaoru Asai (Sunrise) 
Masami Tatsumi (Sunrise) 
Miho Fujimoto (Yomiuri TV) 
Wakana Nagai (Yomiuri TV) 
Setting Production: Hiroshi Yasukawa 
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa 
Sound Engineer: Yasushi Nagura (Kyoto Animation) 
Special Effects:
Rina Miura (Kyoto Animation) 
Toshio Hasegawa 
Yukie Tsuda (Kyoto Animation) 
Yutaka Senba 
Theme Song Arrangement:
day after tomorrow (ED6) 
Do as Infinity (ED 2, 5) 
h-wonder (ED 4) 
HAL (OP4) 
Hiroshi Shibasaki (OP3) 
Keisuke Kikuchi (ED1) 
Mitsuru Igarashi (ED6) 
Naoto Suzuki (ED3) 
Seiji Kameda (ED2) 
Yasuaki Maeshima (OP6) 
Zentaro Watanabe (OP2) 
Theme Song Composition:
Do as Infinity (ED 2, 5) 
Kumi Watanabe (OP1) 
Masato Kitano (OP2,​ED6) 
Yasuo Ootani (ED1) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ayumi Hamasaki (ED 3) 
Do as Infinity 
hitomi (OP2) 
Kaori Mochida (OP4) 
Mai Matsumuro (ED1) 
misono (ED6) 
Nanase Aikawa (OP 3) 
Rie Matsumoto (OP1) 
Theme Song Performance:
Ayumi Hamasaki (ED3) 
BoA (ED4) 
day after tomorrow (ED 6) 
Do as Infinity (ED2 and ED5) 
dream (ED1) 
Every Little Thing (OP4) 
Hiroshi Nagano (V6) 
hitomi (OP2) 
Hitomi Shimatani (OP6) 
Namie Amuro (ED7) 
Nanase Aikawa (OP3) 
Tackey and Tsubasa (OP5, "Sotsugyou") 
V6 (OP1 and ED8) 
Kappei Yamaguchi as Inuyasha 
Satsuki Yukino as Kagome Higurashi 

Ai Kobayashi as Akaibo/Akago  (6 episodes
eps 123-126, 135, 141
Akiko Yajima as Kohaku 
Houko Kuwashima as Sango 
Ken Narita as Sesshoumaru 
Kenichi Ogata as Myoga 
Kouji Tsujitani as Miroku 
Kumiko Watanabe as Shippo 
Mamiko Noto as Rin 
Noriko Hidaka as Kikyo 
Rieko Takahashi as Miroku (young) 
Taiki Matsuno as Kōga 
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Naraku 
Yuuichi Nagashima as Jaken 

Ai Kobayashi as Hakudoshi  (eps 142-146) 
Ai Orikasa as Jakotsu  (17 episodes
eps 102-111, 114-116, 118-121
Aki Akiba as Person Playing Kemari 3 (ep 7) 
Akihiko Ishizumi as Ongokuki (ep 162) 
Akiko Nakagawa as Sota Higurashi 
Akiko Yajima as Yura of the Hair 
Akio Nojima as Rasetsu no Kansuke (ep 87)  (eps 87, 107) 
Akira Ishida as Amari Nobunaga 
Akira Kosaka as
Member (ep 128) 
Schoolgirl (ep 127) 
Akira Tomisaka as Hitomi (ep 90) 
Asa Shirakura as Princess (ep 16) 
Asako Dodo as
geisha (ep 16) 
Village Woman with miroku (ep 16) 
Women (ep 93) 
Asami Imai as Florist (ep 90) 
Atsushi Godai as
Chanting Priest (3 episodes
eps 102-103, 105
Shop Assistant (ep 128) 
Ayaka Saito as Mayu 
Ben Takada as No-Man  (ep 79) 
Bin Shimada as
Hell-Painter (ep 17) 
Chafurin as
Master of the Lake 
Paper Demon 
Chiaki Takahashi as
Princess (ep 22) 
Villager (ep 18) 
Chinami Nishimura as Botan (eps 63-64) 
Chiwa Saito as Village Maiden 2 (ep 129) 
Chiyako Shibahara as Boy 1 (ep 136) 
Daiki Nakamura as Orochidayu (eps 94-95) 
Daisuke Gouri as Kyokotsu  (ep 102) 
Daisuke Kishio as
Imp (ep 79) 
Villager 4 (ep 14) 
Eiji Maruyama as
Elder (eps 108, 115) 
old man (ep 49) 
Villager (ep 116) 
Eisuke Asakura as
Northern Wolf Tribe Demon (ep 39) 
Villager (ep 56) 
Ema Kogure as Girl (ep 136) 
Emi Sagara as Person Playing Kemari 4 (ep 7) 
Eri Oono as
Town Girl with Miroku 1 (ep 136) 
Villager 2 (ep 149) 
Etsuko Kazakura as Ippo 
Etsuko Kozakura as Ippo (ep 130) 
Fumi Morisawa as Water Goddess Female Fish Devotee (ep 27) 
Fumihiko Tachiki as Tsukomo no Gama  (eps 94-95) 
Fumiko Orikasa as
Enju (ep 92) 
Sara-hime (eps 133-134) 
Fuminori Ogata as
Jaken's Demon (ep 18) 
Young Master (ep 41) 
Fumio Matsuoka as
Royo (eps 102-103) 
Saint Hakushin  (eps 119-120) 
Fumioki as lizard demon (ep 55) 
Ginzo Matsuo as
Hajime Koseki as Ogre Princess Captive (eps 85-86) 
Haruhi Tsumoto as Person Playing Kemari 8 (ep 7) 
Haruka Shimazaki as
Village Daughter (ep 56) 
Yuki (eps 112-113) 
Haruko Kitahama as
Kannon (eps 131-132) 
Hideki Tasaka as
Military Commander 3 (ep 9) 
Person Playing Kemari 5 (ep 7) 
Royo Wolf Clan Member 1 (ep 102) 
Hidenari Ugaki as Castle Lord (ep 17) 
Hideyuki Hori as Tokajin 
Hikari Tachibana as Maid (eps 85-86) 
Hikaru Hanada as
Ghost (ep 97) 
Villager (ep 57) 
Hiroaki Hirata as Suikotsu  (8 episodes
eps 107-111, 114-116
Hiroaki Miura as Samurais (ep 5) 
Hirofumi Nojima as Traumatized Shinsen Disciple 2 (ep 141) 
Hirofumi Tanaka as Villager (ep 87) 
Hiroko Taguchi as Serina 
Hiromi Nishikawa as Elder Villager (ep 65) 
Hiromi Tsuru as
Demon Head 
Ogre Princess  (eps 85-86) 
Hironori Miyata as Village Chief (ep 146) 
Hiroshi Isobe as Shako 
Hiroshi Kitazawa as Man 1 (ep 56) 
Hiroshi Matsumoto as
Izumo  (eps 94-95) 
Serina and Suzuna's Father (ep 59) 
Village Chief (ep 91) 
Hiroshi Naka as
Wolf Demon Tribe Elder 
Villager (ep 31) 
Wolf Demon Tribe Elder (eps 83-84, 102) 
Hiroshi Takahashi as Fleeing Male (ep 131) 
Hiroshi Yanaka as
Nagasaki Hitomi (ep 24) 
Samurai Fighting Faceless Naraku (ep 69) 
Scorpion Faceless Naraku (ep 70) 
Hirotake Nagata as Shinsen  (ep 141) 
Hiroya Ishimaru as Lizard Demon (ep 130) 
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Ginta 
Hisako Kyouda as Kaede 
Hisanori Koyatsu as Ghost 2 (ep 59) 
Hisao Egawa as
Ginkotsu  (8 episodes
eps 105-111, 114
Villager (eps 115-116) 
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Tsuyu's Lord 
Hitomi Nabatame as Town Girl with Miroku 2 (ep 136) 
Ikkei Seta as Villager (ep 87) 
Ikue Ohtani as Koryu (ep 68) 
Ikuo Nishikawa as Old Male Villager (eps 51-52) 
Isao Yamagishi as
Villager 2 (ep 14) 
Issei Futamata as Tesso (ep 91) 
Izumi Ohgami as
Mantis Demon 
Jiro Saito as Monk (ep 104) 
Jouji Yanami as Totosai 
Jun Fukushima as
Disciple (eps 69-70) 
Monk Musuo Disciple (eps 69-70) 
Junji Nishimura as Mimisenri  (eps 127-128) 
Junko Mashina as
"Iron Chicken" Tekkei (ep 146) 
Junko Noda as
Suekichi (ep 27) 
Kaho Kouda as
Chokyukai's little monkey underling (eps 129, 143) 
Old Mother (ep 129) 
Kamioka Shizukeko as Child (ep 162) 
Kaori Mizuhashi as Shiori  (eps 73-74) 
Kaori Shimizu as
Asuka  (ep 149) 
Ken  (ep 88) 
Shiho  (ep 130) 
Kaoru Morota as Hiten's Girlfriend (ep 9) 
Katsuhiro Harasawa as Man 2 (ep 56) 
Katsuhiro Kitagawa as Wolf Demon Tribe Member 1 (ep 102) 
Katsumi Suzuki as Jiichan/Kagome's grandfather (second voice) 
Kazuaki Ito as Elder Priest (ep 125) 
Kazuhiko Inoue as Ryukossei 
Kazuko Yanaga as
Noh Mask (ep 11) 
The Mask of Flesh 
Kazunari Tanaka as
Bandit 1 (ep 18) 
Bandit 3 (eps 51-52) 
Bandit Henchman (ep 69) 
Castle Lord Underling (ep 17) 
Common Soldier (ep 78) 
Commoners (ep 77) 
Demon (ep 99) 
Eastern Wolf Tribe Demon (ep 39) 
Fisherman 3 (ep 112) 
Fleeing Soldier 1 (ep 47) 
Genbu  (eps 137-139) 
Goblin 2 (ep 140) 
Guard (ep 110) 
Kosuke's Father (ep 94) 
Lumberjack (ep 87) 
Male Servant 1 (eps 41-42) 
Monk (ep 162) 
Nanafushi (ep 72) 
Ordinary rank samurai (ep 32) 
Pedlar (ep 16) 
Plum Colored Dressed Up Villagers (ep 93) 
Policeman 1 (ep 11) 
Royo Wolf Clan Member 2 (ep 102) 
Samurai 2 (ep 5) 
Samurai B (ep 118) 
Servant 3 (ep 126) 
Town Chief 2 (ep 136) 
Village Burning Bandit 1 (ep 146) 
Village Chief (ep 65) 
Villager (ep 35)  (ep 43) 
Villager 1 (ep 27)  (ep 8)  (eps 21-22) 
Villager C (ep 1) 
Wolf Demon 1 (ep 37) 
Kazuya Nakai as Hoshiyomi  (eps 137-140) 
Kei Kobayashi as Lady (ep. 149-153) 
Kei Kurita as page #2 (ep 32) 
Keiji Okuda as Villager 4 (ep 149) 
Ken Yamaguchi as Shintaro's Father  (ep 112) 
Kenichi Mochizuki as Villager 
Kenichi Ono as Newscaster (ep 11) 
Kenji Hamada as Ordinary rank samurai (ep 32) 
Kikuko Inoue as
Inuyasha's mother 
Mu Onna 
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as Village Leader (ep 88) 
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Royakan  (eps 75-77) 
Koichi Sakaguchi as Castle Lord (ep 16) 
Koji Hattori as Samurais (ep 5) 
Komura Tetsou as Monk Ungai (ep 162) 
Kouichi Kuriyama as Person Playing Kemari 6 (ep 7) 
Kouichi Nagano as Taigokomaru's Bat Demon Army (eps 73-74) 
Kouji Watanabe as
Goblin 1 (ep 140) 
Villager (ep 125) 
Kumiko Higa as Child (ep 73) 
Kunio Ida as Sara's Horned Demon 
Kunio Joa as Villager 
Kyoko Tsuruno as Princess in the Mist 
Mai Tsubasa as Heavenly Girl in Manten's Dream 2 (ep 10) 
Masafumi Kimura as Zushinezumi 
Masaharu Satou as
Village Chief (ep 27) 
Masahiko Tanaka as Sango's father 
Masahito Kawanago as
Byakko  (eps 137-139) 
Person Playing Kemari 2 (ep 7) 
Masaki Kawanabe as Villagers (ep 6) 
Masaki Terasoma as Goryoumaru 
Masako Katsuki as Water Goddess 
Masanobu Kariya as Villager 5 (ep 14) 
Masashi Hirose as
Masatoyo Tetsuno as Noble's Page #1 (ep 32) 
Masaya Takatsuka as Shuran  (eps 75-77) 
Masayo Kurata as Sayo 
Masayuki Omoro as Lord Asano 
Matsuo Matsuo as Samurai (ep 32) 
Mayu Shibata as
Heavenly Girl in Manten's Dream 1 (ep 10) 
Person Playing Kemari 7 (ep 7) 
Mayumi Ichikawa as
Woman (ep 31) 
Women (ep 93) 
Mayumi Niwa as Maid (ep 78) 
Mayumi Yanagisawa as Daughter (ep 97) 
Megumi Nasu as Young Girl 2 (eps 131-132) 
Miho Yamada as Tsubaki (young) 
Mika Itou as Kaede (young) 
Miki Narahashi as Kanta  (ep 143) 
Miki Tsuchiya as Village Woman (ep 52) 
Minako Ichiki as Shima's Mother 
Mio Yasuda as Shintaro's Sister Hana (eps 113, 125) 
Mitsuki Saiga as Shintaro  (3 episodes
eps 112-113, 125
Mitsuo Iwata as Suzaku  (eps 137-139) 
Mitsuru Miyamoto as
Kuranosuke Takeda (ep 78) 
Miyoko Asou as Shoga (ep 65) 
Mizuka Arima as
Grandma Villager (ep 49) 
Tsubaki (elder) 
Mokoto Kumai as Gon 
Motoki Takagi as Miroku (Young Ep. 100-101) 
Motoko Kumai as
Gon (ep 88) 
Mugihito as
Osho (ep 13) 
Spider Head 
Nami Okamoto as
Boy 1 (ep 55) 
Children (ep 5) 
Nurse (ep 12) 
Shokichi (ep 1) 
Villager 2 (ep 18) 
Women (ep 93) 
Nanae Katou as Child (ep 162) 
Naoki Makishima as
Mezu  (ep 145) 
Rengokuki  (ep 142) 
Naoki Tatsuta as Weasel Demon  (ep 93) 
Naomi Kushumi as Tsubaki's Master 
Naomi Kusumi as Tsubaki's Master (ep 63) 
Naomi Wakabayashi as Kosuke  (eps 94-95) 
Natsuko Fuji as
Jinenji's Ma 
Jinenji's Mother (ohtsuka) (eps 31, 96) 
Natsuko Kuwatani as Shima 
Nobutoshi Canna as Hiten 
Nonaka Hioeaki as Man (ep 158) 
Norikazu Shimizu as Ghost 3 (ep 59) 
Noriko Yoshitake as Young Daughter (ep 16) 
Nozomu Sasaki as Shinosuke (eps 131-132) 
Rei Igarashi as Mistress Centipede 
Rei Kugimiya as Goho 
Reiko Takagi as Mizuki (ep 130) 
Rena Mizushiro as Young Girl 1 (eps 131-132) 
Rie Iwatsubo as Koharu (eps 41-42) 
Rie Kugimiya as
Child's voice (ep 98) 
Gohou  (ep 130) 
Rina Satou as Daughter (ep 97) 
Ritsuko Shimamune as Buddhist Nun (Bhikkuni) (ep 79) 
Ritsuo Sawa as
Chokyukai  (eps 129, 143) 
Monkey God  (ep 88) 
Ryoka Yuzuki as Princess Tsuyu 
Ryunosuke Ohbayashi as Water God 
Ryuugo Saito as Military Commander 4 (ep 9) 
Ryuuji Saikachi as Taigokumaru  (eps 73-74) 
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Housenki Senior 
Sachi Matsumoto as
Boy 2 (ep 55) 
Yuki's Brother (ep 43) 
Saeko Shimazu as
Princess Abi (ep 146) 
Saori Higashi as
Boy 2 (ep 136) 
Jippo  (ep 130) 
Satchiko Nakajima as Shima's Father 
Sawa Ishige as Chiyo  (6 episodes
eps 107-109, 113, 115-116
Sayaka Aida as
boy (ep 55) 
Yuki (ep 43) 
Sayaka Ohara as
Temple Princess (ep 17) 
Wakana  (eps 131-132) 
Sayaka Uehara as Village Maiden 3 (ep 129) 
Seiji Sasaki as Kawaramaru  (ep 92) 
Shigenori Sôya as
Buddhist Priest (ep 142) 
Vassal 2 (ep 16) 
Shiho Kikuchi as Momiji (eps 63-64) 
Shinichi Namiki as Villager (ep 41) 
Shinichirou Ohta as Satsuki's brother (ep 55) 
Shinji Matsumoto as Military Commander 2 (ep 9) 
Shinobu Satou as Mayu's Mother 
Shinpachi Tsuji as Landlord (ep 18) 
Shiro Saito as Hosenki's Son  (ep 144) 
Shizumi Niki as Lady who takes water from Shintaro (ep 125) 
Shoji Satoh as Water God 
Susumu Chiba as Gozu (ep 145) 
Tadahisa Saizen as
Bandit 1 (eps 51-52) 
Bandit Leader (ep 69) 
Bear Demon (ep 78) 
Bird of Paradise Younger Brother (ep 37) 
Boy Playing with Fireworks 1 (ep 12) 
Bunza's Father  (ep 72) 
Centipede Demon (ep 99) 
Chief (ep 146) 
Chokyukai's kappa underling (eps 129, 143) 
Demon Slayer 2 (ep 25) 
Elder (ep 110) 
Fireman (ep 11) 
Fisherman 1 (ep 112) 
Fleeing Soldier 2 (ep 47) 
Ghost (ep 26) 
Ghost Underling (ep 6) 
Giant Centipede (ep 65) 
Hair Demon  (eps 83-84) 
Innocent Monk (ep 127) 
Kouga's Wolf Clan Member (ep 36) 
Little red ogre ghost (ep 32) 
Male Servant 2 (eps 41-42) 
Man (ep 35) 
Man 3 (ep 56) 
Monk (ep 162) 
Murdered Demon Slayers (ep 49) 
Old Father (ep 129) 
Old Man (ep 158) 
Osho (ep 91) 
Panther King  (eps 76-77) 
Pine Colored Dressed Up Villagers (ep 93) 
Ruler (ep 130) 
Samurai 3 (ep 5) 
Samurai A (ep 118) 
Schoolboy (ep 128) 
Seikai's Pupil (eps 22-23) 
Seiryū  (eps 137-139) 
Servant 2 (ep 126) 
Town Chief 1 (ep 136) 
Vassal (ep 17) 
Vassal 1 (ep 16) 
Villager (ep 43)  (ep 9) 
Villager 3 (ep 8) 
Villager B (ep 1) 
Villger 1 (ep 14) 
Water Goddess Male fish Devotee (ep 27) 
Wolf Demon Tribe Member 2 (ep 102) 
Wounded Person (ep 71) 
Taimei Suzuki as Bokuseno 
Takahiro Imamura as
Ghost 1 (ep 59) 
Villager 3 (ep 14) 
Takashi Kondo as Kisuke (ep 129) 
Takashi Kubota as Traumatized Shinsen Disciple 1 (ep 141) 
Takashi Kuriyama as Villagers (ep 6) 
Takayuki Fujimoto as
Bamboo Colored Dressed Up Villagers 2 (ep 93) 
Wolf-demon (ep 37) 
Takeharu Onishi as
Samurai (ep 2) 
Villager 2 (ep 22) 
Takehiro Murozono as
Castle Lord (eps 85-86) 
Samurai Commander (ep 5) 
Takehito Koyasu as Gatenmaru 
Takeshi Aono as Kaijinbo 
Takeshi Kusao as Bankotsu  (13 episodes
eps 109-111, 113-118, 120-123
Takuma Suzuki as
Tsukuyomaru (ep 74) 
Villager (ep 73) 
Takumi Kurebayashi as
Coyote Demoness (ep 56) 
Mother (ep 2) 
Takumi Yamazaki as
Takuro Takasaki as Villager (ep 57) 
Tamio Ohki as Old Sage  (ep 58) 
Tamio Sobami as Gakusanjin 
Taro Arakawa as Samurai General O-Yakata (ep 110) 
Tarô Yamaguchi as Kanta's Father  (ep 143) 
Tarou Masuoka as
Bandit 4 (eps 51-52) 
Villager (ep 31) 
Tetsu Inada as
Mukotsu  (eps 103-106) 
Tetsuo Komura as Ungai 
Tomohisa Asou as
Headman (ep 55) 
Old man 
Tomokazu Seki as Garamaru (ep 100) 
Tomokazu Sugita as
Monk Musou (ep 69) 
Renkotsu  (13 episodes
eps 104-111, 114, 117-120
Tomoko Hayashi as Yuta  (6 episodes
eps 107-109, 113, 115-116
Tomoko Hiratsuji as Mother (ep 3) 
Tomoko Kaneda as Child (eps 21-22) 
Tomoya Kawai as Bamboo Colored Dressed Up Villagers (ep 93) 
Tomoyuki Nakai as Villager 3 (ep 149) 
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Birds of Paradise Leader (eps 37, 39) 
Villager (ep 43) 
Tomoyuki Terai as Fisherman 2 (ep 112) 
Toshihiko Fujita as Old Exorcist 
Toshihiko Nakajima as
"Hachi" Awa no Hachiemon (10 episodes
eps 16, 19, 28, 73-77, 93, 135
Bandit 2 (ep 18)  (eps 51-52) 
Boy Playing with Fireworks 2 (ep 12) 
Demon Slayer 1 (ep 25) 
Fleeing Soldier 3 (ep 47) 
Government Official (ep 125) 
Hermit (ep 116) 
Horogai Blower (ep 9) 
Man Servant (ep 42) 
Man with Scrolls (ep 17) 
Monk (ep 162) 
Monk Seikai (ep 22) 
Murdered Demon Slayers (ep 49) 
Northern Wolf Tribe Demon (ep 39) 
Policeman 2 (ep 11) 
Samurai 1 (ep 5) 
Samurai General (ep 103) 
Servant 1 (ep 126) 
Teacher (eps 60, 62, 69) 
Vassal (ep 110) 
Village Burning Bandit 2 (ep 146) 
Village Headman (ep 119)  (ep 32) 
Villager (ep 6) 
Villager 2 (ep 27)  (ep 8) 
Wolf Demon 2 (ep 37) 
Toshihiko Seki as Garamaru 
Toshiko Fujita as Old Madam Exorcist (eps 85-86, 136) 
Toshiko Sawada as Matsu (eps 131-132) 
Toshiyuki Morikawa as
Naraku's Faceless Incarnation (eps 69-70) 
Toyoko Nagaki as Village Maiden (ep 129) 
Wahei Iida as old man (ep 25) 
Wakana Yamazaki as Suzuna 
Yasuaki Suzuki as Bokusen-Oh (ep 51) 
Yasuhiko Kawazu as
Tsubaki's Ogre (ep 64) 
Tsubaki's Orge 
Yasuhiko Tokuyama as
Salamander (ep 27) 
Villager 3 (ep 103) 
Yasunari Tajima as Servant (ep 92) 
Yokitoshi Hori as Ninmenka 
Yoko Teppouzuka as Karan  (eps 75-77) 
Yoshiko Mori as Unmarried Woman (ep 129) 
Yoshiko Ohta as Urasue 
Yoshiko Okamoto as Old Female Exorcist (eps 85-86) 
Yoshito Inshinami as Lord Hitomi 
Yoshiyuki Kouno as Viilager 1 (ep 103) 
Youhei Oobayashi as Servant (ep 92) 
Yu Kobayashi as Child (ep 162) 
Yuji Ueda as Akitoki Hojo 
Yukana as Kanna 
Yuki Kyoui as Middle-aged lady (ep 97) 
Yuki Masuda as
Child (ep 5) 
Kikyo's Assistant Kochu (ep 149) 
Sanpo  (ep 130) 
Shunran  (eps 75-77) 
Yukie Maeda as Shintaro's Sister Tsuki (eps 112-113) 
Yukiji as Woman 1 (ep 56) 
Yukio Kida as
Military Commander 1 (ep 9) 
Person Playing Kemari 1 (ep 7) 
Yukitoshi Hori as Tree of Human Faced Fruit (eps 57-58) 
Yuko Minaguchi as Koyuki  (ep 101) 
Yuko Mizutani as Souten (ep 68) 
Yuko Sasaki as Village Woman (ep 14) 
Yumi Kakazu as Ayame (eps 83-84)  (eps 83-84, 102) 
Yumi Kuroda as Satsuki (ep 55) 
Yumi Touma as Toran  (eps 75-77) 
Yumiko Kobayashi as Bun  (ep 88) 
Yuri Amano as Tsukiyomi  (eps 138-140) 
Yuri Shiratori as Koume (ep 91) 
Yuriko Yamaguchi as
Shirori's Mother 
Shizu (Shiori's mother) 
Shizu (Shiori's mother) (eps 73-74) 
Yutaka Nakano as Kagewaki Hitomi's Minister (ep 32) 
Yutaka Shibayama as Villagers (ep 6) 
Yutaka Shimaka as Master (ep 110) 
Yuu Urata as Young Boy  (ep 127) 
Yuuki Ohtsuka as Woman 2 (ep 56) 
Yuuko Satou as Boy (eps 51-52) 
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Mushin 

Asami Sanada (ep 166) 
Yuuko Satou (ep 166) 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Sunrise 
Digital Effects: Marix 
Finish Animation:
Animation DO 
Kyoto Animation 
Music: Avex Records 
Music Cooperation: Yomiuri TV Enterprise 
Music Production: avex mode 
Photography: Anime Film 
Recording Studio: Studio Gongu 
special effects: Marix 
Title Design: Maki Production 
English cast
English staff
Executive producer:
Hidemi Fukuhara 
John Easum 
Seiji Horibuchi 
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida 

Associate producer: Diana Gage 
Casting Director: Randi Riediger 
Engineering Assistant:
Brad Russell 
Jason Cushing 
Marc Matsumoto 
Logo Animation: Allen Hastings 
Production Associate: Toshifumi Yoshida 
Production Coordination:
Geoffrey A. Rosen 
Travis Fraser 
Production manager:
Diana Gage 
Miho Suzuki 
Senior Production Coordinator: Geoffrey A. Rosen 
Talent Coordination: Theresa MacFarlane 
Andrea Kwan as Kikyou (Animax Dub) 
Darren Pleavin as InuYasha (Animax) 
Dave Bridges as Miroku (Animax) 
Moneca Stori as Kagome Higurashi 
Richard Cox as Inuyasha 

Alex Doduk as Kohaku 
Brenna O'Brien as Rin 
Danny McKinnon as Kohaku (eps 102-167) 
David Kaye as Sessho-maru 
Don Brown as Jaken 
Jillian Michaels as Shippo 
Kelly Sheridan as Sango 
Kirby Morrow as Miroku 
Paul Dobson as
Russell Wait as
Koga (Animax) 
Myoga (Animax) 
Naraku (Animax) 
Onigumo (Animax) 
Sesshomaru (Animax) 
Scott McNeil as Koga 
Willow Johnson as Kikyo 

Adam Henderson as Gatenmaru 
Alaina Burnett as Inuyasha's Mom 
Alec Willows as Mushin 
Alexandra Carter as Momiji 
Alison Matthew as Toran 
Alistair Abell as Hakkaku 
Alvin Sanders as
Paper Demon 
Andrea Kwan as Kagome Higurashi (Animax Dub) 
Andrew Francis as
Tsuyu's Lord 
Andrew Kavadas as Ninmenka 
Andrew Toth as
Lizard Demon 
Andy Toth as Suzaku 
Anna Cummer as Serina 
Brad Swaile as Nobunaga 
Brian Dobson as
Brian Drummond as
Brittany Wilson as Suzuna 
Brittney Irvin as Koharu 
Brittney Wilson as Suzuna 
Caroline Chan as Satsuki 
Cathy Weseluck as
Fake Princess (ep 28) 
Flesh-Eating Mask 
Kagome's Mom 
Chantal Strand as
Chiara Zanni as
The Infant 
Yura of the Hair 
Clay St. Thomas as Kisuke 
Colin Murdock as
Sango's Father 
Tokajin's Disciple 
Water God 
Danny McKinnon as Suekichi 
Dave Bridges as Jaken (Animax) 
David Kaye as
David Pettitt as Hosenki "Ep. 155-157" 
Don Brown as Kagewaki's Assistant 
Ellen Kennedy as Princess in the Mist 
French Tickner as Grandpa 
Hiro Kanagawa as Hakushin 
Janyse Jaud as
Jason Simpson as
Master of the Lake 
Jenn Forgie as
Kaede (girl) 
Princess Abi 
Jillian Michaels as
Princess Tsuyu 
Jocelyn Loewen as Mizuki 
Jocelyne Loewen as Shunran 
John Murphy as
John Novak as Ungai 
John Payne as Rasetsu 
Kathy Morse as Tsubaki (elder) 
Kathy Weseluck as Ken 
Katie Chapman as Kocho 
Kelly Metzger as Shima 
Lalaina Lindberg as
Lalainia Lindbjerg as
Lee Tockar as Gyuoh 
Lee Tokar as Izumo/Gyuoh 
Linda Darlow as Tekkei 
Lisa Ann Beley as
Demon Head 
Mayu's Mom 
Orge Princess 
Shiori's Mother 
Maggie Blue O'Hara as Karan 
Mark Gibbon as
Mark Oliver as Garamaru 
Maryke Hendrikse as Tsukiyomi 
Matt Hill as Bankotsu 
Matt Smith as
Akitoki Hojo 
Michael Coleman as Ippo 
Michael Dobson as
Michael Donovan as Suikotsu 
Michael Kopsa as
Natalie Walters as Ayame 
Nathan Tipple as Yuta 
Nicole Bouma as
Pam Hyatt as Kaede 
Patricia Drake as
Patti Allan as Old Exorcist 
Paul Dobson as
Frog Demon 
Kagewaki Hitomi 
Kagome's Teacher 
Kanta"s Father 
Toad Demon 
Paul Kloegman as Old Sage 
Pauline Newstone as Mistress Centipede 
Peter New as
Hair Demon 
Hosenki's Son 
Sara's Horned Demon 
Rebecca Shoichet as
Eri (#2) 
Lady (ep. 149-153) 
Sota Higurashi (#2) 
Reese Thompson as
Richard Cox as Buyo/Kagome's Cat 
Richard Newman as
Lord Asano 
Spider Head 
Robert O. Smith as Kaijinbo 
Ron Halder as Seikai 
Ron Holder as Lord Hitomi 
Ross Douglas as
Shintaro's Father 
Saffron Henderson as
Souta Higurashi 
Samuel Vincent as
Scott Logie as Shuran 
Scott McNeil as
Panther King 
Tsubaki's Master 
Weasel Demon 
Wolf Demon Tribe Elder 
Sharon Alexander as
Tsubaki (young) 
Stevie Vallance as
Jinenji's Ma 
Natsuko Fuji 
Sylvia Zaradic as Water Goddess 
Tabitha St. Germain as
Ted Cole as
Takeda Kuranosuke 
Terry Klassen as
Kotatsu the Hell-Painter 
Teryl Rothery as
Shima's Mother 
Trevor Devall as
Samurai Leader (ep 5) 
Satsuki's Brother 
Shima's Father 
Villager (ep 1) 
Ward Perry as
Tsubaki's Orge 
William Samples as Monkey God 

English companies
Adaptation: The Ocean Group 
ADR Production:
Omni Productions (Animax dub) 
The Ocean Group 
Animax India > Broadcaster: Animax India 
Adult Swim 
Animax Asia (Hong Kong) 
Animax South Africa 
Cartoon Network 
Neon Alley 
Xing Kong (Chinese) 
YTV (Bionix) 
Fabulous Films Ltd. (UK) 
Madman Entertainment (Australia) 
Internet Streaming:
Recording Studio: Ocean Studios 
Translation: JN Productions 
Korean staff
Korean cast
Mi-Suk Jeong as Gayeong (Kagome Higurashi) 
Su-Jin Gang as Inuyasha 

Hong Siho as Narak (Naraku) 
Hwan-Jin Kim as Myoga 
Hye-Jeong Seo as Geumgang (Kikyo) 
Ja-Hyeong Gu as Mireuk (Miroku) 
Jeong-Sin Wu as Sango 
Lee Juyeon as Akaibo/Akago 
Lee Seonho as Shippo 
O Juyeon as Kohaku 
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Kouga 
Seung-Jun Kim as Sesshoumaru 
Soyeon as Rin 
Won-Je Tak as Jaken 

Gwang Jang as
Jyuro (Juromaru) 
Karo (Kageromaru) 
Gwang-Ju Jeon as Ginta 
Hong Siho as Onigumo 
Hwan-Jin Kim as Ginkotsu 
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Jakotsu 
Jeong-Sin Wu as Taeyeong (Sota Higurashi) 
Ji-Hun Park as Mukotsu 
Lee Juyeon as Hakudoshi 
O Inseong as Bankotsu 
O Juyeon as
Geumsamae (Kaede) (Young) 
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Osimki (Goushinki) 
Seon-Nyeo Seong as Geumsamae (Kaede) 
Sewung Yun as
So-Ra Yun as Tsubaki 
Soyeon as Kagura 
Yeong-Jae Pyo as Suikotsu 
Yeong-Jun Si as Kyoukotsu 
Yeong-Seon Kim as Renkotsu 
Korean companies
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Claire Beaudoin 
Jérôme Wiggins as Inuyasha 
Maëlys Ricordeau as Kagome Higurashi 

Audrey Le Bihan as Shippo 
Benoît Marchand as Miroku 
Christophe Giordano as Jakan 
Claire Beaudoin as Kikyo 
David Maisse as Koga 
Emmanuel Lemire as Naraku 
Hugues Boucher as Myoga 
Philippe Leroy as Sesshomaru 
Yael Elhadad as Sango 

Alexis Perret as Nobu 
Aurelie Turlet as Mayu 
Christophe Reymond as Prêtre Araignée 
Christophe Vandevelde as Démon Crapaud 
Claire Beaudoin as Tsuyu 
Isabelle Bouchemaa as
Mme Ikeda 
Rémi Caillebot as
Prince Crapaud 
Virginie Emane as Mère de Kagome 
Yael Elhadad as Nazuna 
Yann Guillemot as
Grand Père 
French companies
Dybex (France) 
Dubbing: Umedia 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director:
Cèsar Andreu (Catalan dub) 
Gabriel Gama 
Vanessa Garcel (Audiomaster) 
Bárbara Pesquer (Spain dub; 11 episodes
eps 129, 132-136, 139-140, 143, 147-148
Miquel Peralta (Catalan dub; eps 1-26) 
Sanaé Tomari (Catalan dub; eps 27-104) 
Executive producer: Hugo Rose (Televix) 

Jaume Lleal (Catalan dub; eps 53-104) 
Miquel Peralta (Catalan dub; eps 1-52) 
Dubbing Assistant:
Iola Ledesma (Catalan dub; eps 53-104) 
Jordi Quiles (Catalan dub; eps 1-52) 
Story Editor: Pamela Popp 
Subtitling: Montse Meneses (Spain dub) 
Supervising Producer: Farzin Toussi 
Theme Song Performance:
Gabriela Vega (OP2, 4 - ED 1, 2, 3, 5 y 6; mexican dub) 
Isabel Valls (OP6, Catalan dub) 
Maggie Vera 
Meritxell Sota (OP2, ED3, Catalan dub) 
Nicolás Silva (OP1, mexican dub) 
Romina Marroquín Payró (ED 7 - insert song; Mexican dub) 
Translation Script: Brenda Nava (All Episodes, Mexico) 
Aleix Estadella as Inuyasha (Catalan dub) 
Ana Lobo as Ahome/Kagome 
Carlos Lladó as Inuyasha (Spain dub) 
Carmen Ambrós as Kagome Higurashi (Spain dub) 
Diana Perez as Kagura 
Enzo Fortuni as Hakudoushi 
Enzo Fortuny as InuYasha 
Gabriel Gama as Houju-Kun Student 
Gemma Ibáñez as Kagome Higurashi (Catalan dub) 
Irwin Daayan as Kouga 
Leyla Rangel as Kagome (eps 60-167) 

Albert Roig as Sesshoumaru (Spain dub; eps 5-7) 
Alex Messeguer as Naraku (Catalan dub) 
Alfredo Basurto as Sesshoumaru 
Armando Coria as Naraku 
Carlos Di Blasi as Sesshoumaru (Catalan dub) 
Claudi Domingo as Miroku (Catalan dub) 
Daniel Abundis as
Myoga The flea 
Daniel Albiac as Kouga (Spain dub) 
Eduardo Garza as Kohaku 
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as Jaken (Catalan dub) 
Eva Ordeig as Rin (Spain dub) 
Gabriel Gama as Miroku 
Geni Rey as Shippo (Catalan dub) 
Georgina Sanchez as Kikyo 
Gloria Garcia as Sango (Spain dub; eps 1-32)  (Spain dub; eps 24-34) 
Hernán Fernández as Kouga (Catalan dub) 
Isabel Valls as Kikyo (Catalan dub) 
J. Ignacio Latorre as Sesshoumaru (Spain dub) 
Joel Mulachs as Sango (Catalan dub) 
Jordi Vila as Myoga (Catalan dub) 
Laura Torres as Shippo 
Liliana Barba as Sango 
Mar Nicolas as Rin (Spain dub; eps 105-167) 
María Rosa Gil as Shippo (Spain dub) 
Maria Rosa Guillén as Sango (Spain dub) 
Oscar Redondo as Miroku (Spain dub) 
Ramón Rocabayera as Naraku (Spain dub) 
Roser Aldabó as Rin (Catalan dub) 
Rossy Aguirre as Ayumi 
Rosy Aguirre as Ayumi 
Susana Damas as Kikyo (Spain dub) 

Albert Roig as
Gozu (Catalan dub) 
Renkotsu (Catalan dub) 
Albert Trifol Segarra as
Akitoki Houjou (Catalan dub) 
Kuranosuke Takeda (Catalan dub) 
Alejandro Illescas as Patriarca (1 ep) 
Alejandro Villeli as Magic Tree (eps 57-58) 
Alex De Porrata as Bankotsu (Catalan dub) 
Alex Messeguer as Izumo/gyuou (Catalan dub) 
Ana Lucia Ramos as Eri 
Ana Patricia Anides as Toran 
Angela Villanueva as
Abuela de Kagome 
Kaede (old) 
Ariadna Jiménez as
Eri (Spain dub; eps 105-167) 
Miroku (Spain dub; child) 
Wakana (Spain dub) 
Belén Roca as
Enju (Catalan dub) 
Shizu (Catalan dub) 
Yura (Catalan dub) 
Benjamin Rivera as Akitoki Houjou 
Berta Cortés as Eri (Catalan dub) 
Carlos Iñigo as Janken 
Carlos del Campo as Kyokotsu 
Carlos Hugo Hidalgo as Kouga's Friend 
Carmen Calvell as
Jakotsu (Spain dub) 
Kagura (Spain dub) 
Kikyo (Spain dub; ep 1) 
Cesar Arias as Abuelo de Kagome 
Christine Byrd as Enyu 
Claudi Domingo as Hojo, eps 1-21 (Catalan dub) 
Cristina Mauri as Kagura (Catalan dub) 
David Jenner as Shintarou (Catalan dub) 
Diana Perez as Fish #2 (1 ep) 
Domenech Farell as Manten (Catalan dub) 
Elisabet Bargalló as
Botan (Catalan dub) 
Shunran (Catalan dub) 
Suzuna (Catalan dub) 
Enrique Mederos as Kuranoshke Natakeda 
Esperança Domènech as Kaede (Catalan dub) 
Esperanza Doménech as
Kaede (Spain dub; 3rd voice) 
Kwannon (Spain dub) 
Eva Lluch as
Karan (Catalan dub) 
Yura de los cabellos (Spain dub) 
Eva Ordeig as
Kanna (Spain dub) 
Yuka (Spain dub) 
Francesc Rocamora as
Jacken (Spain dub) 
Myoga (Spain dub) 
Gabriel Gama as Narrator 
Gabriel Ortiz as Kouga's Friend 
Gaby Ugarte as
Gerardo García as Bankotsu 
Gerry Meza as Souta Higurashi 
Gloria Garcia as
Madre de Kagome (Spain dub) 
Nazuna (Spain dub) 
Urasue (Spain dub) 
Gonzalo Curiel as Santo Hakushin 
Hector Emmanuel Gómez as Hakudoushi 
Igor Cruz as
Iris Lago as Sango (nena) (Catalan dub) 
Isabel Muntané as
Mizuki (Spain dub) 
Yuka (Spain dub; eps 105-167) 
Isabel Valls as Princessa Tsuyu (Catalan dub) 
Iván Labanda as Ginta (Catalan dub) 
Jaume Lleal as
Avi de Kagome (Catalan dub) 
Pare de Shintarou (Catalan dub) 
Totosai (Catalan dub) 
Jesús López as Hojo (Spain dub) 
Joel Mulachs as
Muuonna (Catalan dub) 
Sango (nena) (Catalan dub, 2a veu) 
Jordi Navarro as Kuranosuke Takeda (Spain dub) 
Jorge Ornelas as
Deity of Water (1 ep) 
Jorge Santos as Royakan 
Jose Antonio Macias as Nobunaga 
Jose Luis Orozco as Suikotsu 
Jose Luis Reza as Isuno 
Josep Maria Mas as
Garamaru (Catalan dub) 
Ginkotsu (Catalan dub) 
Lidia Camino as Kanna (Spain dub; eps 105-167) 
Liliana Barba as Yura Sakasagami 
Lluis Marco as Monjo Aranya (Catalan dub) 
Mare de Jinenji (Catalan dub) 
Urasue (Catalan dub, 2a veu) 
Luis Alfonso Padilla as Naraku (2nd voice) 
Luis Daniel Ramirez as
Musou Omnigumo 
Priest master 
Lupita Leal as
Kaede (young) 
M. López as Eri (Spain dub) 
Maggie Vera as
Fish #1 (1 ep) 
Manel Català as
Kagome's Grandfather (Spain dub) 
Naraku (Spain dub; as Onigumo) 
Manel Catalan as Abuelo de Kagome (Spain dub) 
Marc Zanni as
Hiten (Catalan dub) 
Hojo (Catalan dub; eps 21-167) 
María Rosa Gil as Sota Higurashi (Spain dub) 
Mariana Ortiz as Satzuki 
Mark Ullod as Amari Nobunaga (Catalan dub) 
Marta Barbará as
Ayame (Catalan dub) 
Sara-hime (Catalan dub) 
Marta Covas as Ayumi (Catalan dub) 
Marta Martorell as Urasue (Catalan dub) 
Marta Ullod as
Koyuki (Catalan dub) 
Momiji (Catalan dub) 
Satsuki (Catalan dub) 
Souten (Catalan dub)