Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2014 BONES / Project SPACE DANDY


[ sequel of Space Dandy (TV) ]

Alternative title:
スペース☆ダンディ シーズン2 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Space Dandy is a space hunter, someone who is paid to search for new, undiscovered alien species. It's an industry where the prize goes to the person who finds aliens the fastest. Dandy searches unknown planets for strange beings with his companions, QT the worn-out robot and Meow from Betelgeuse. Meanwhile, they're being chased by minions of the Gogol Empire, for reasons that are still a mystery.
User Ratings: 28 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (raw:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 10 votes (sub:5, dub:5)
 Very good: 3 votes (dub:2, raw:1)
 Good: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Decent: 2 votes (dub:2)
 So-so: 2 votes (dub:2)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 145 users, rank: #3054 (of 6019)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.071 (Good), std. dev.: 2.4774, rank: #2116 (of 6013)
Weighted mean: 7.045 (Good), rank: #2046 (of 6013) (seen all: 6.78 / seen some: 7.44 / won't finish: 5.89)
Bayesian estimate: 7.201 (Good+), rank: #1511 (of 4526)
Running time: half hour
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2014-07-06
Opening Theme:
"Viva Namida" (ビバナミダ;Viva Teardrops) by Yasuyuki Okamura
Ending Theme:
#1: "X Jigen e Yōkoso" (X次元へようこそ;Welcome to the X Dimsension) by Etsuko Yakushimasu (eps 1-6,11-)
#2: "Kanchigai Lonely Night" (かんちがいロンリーナイト; Misunderstood Lonely Night) by DROPKIX (ep 7)
#3: "WHITE HOUSE" by OGRE YOU ASSHOLE (ep 8)
#4: "Space ☆ Dandy" by ZEN-LA ROCK feat. Yomeiri Land (ep 9)
#5: "Seaside Driving" by Seiichi Nagai (ep 10)
#6: "All 'the thing's i am... worried" by Mito (ep 12)
Insert song:
"Burning&Rising" by Yuki Katsuragi (ep 4)
"I'm Losing You" by BTB (ep 10)
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Shinichiro Watanabe
Director: Shingo Natsume
Script:
Dai Sato (ep 12)
Hayashi Mori (ep 4)
Keiko Nobumoto (eps 2, 6, 9)
Kimiko Ueno (eps 1, 7, 10)
Kiyotaka Oshiyama (ep 5)
Masaaki Yuasa (ep 3)
Shinichiro Watanabe (eps 8, 13)
Toh Enjoe (ep 11)
Unit Director:
Sayo Yamamoto (ED)
Shingo Natsume (OP)
Shinichiro Watanabe (OP)
Music:
BTB (ep 10)
DORIAN (ep 9)
Fujimaru Yoshino (eps 1, 4, 6, 10)
Hiroshi Kawanabe (eps 1, 5, 9)
Hiroyuki Namba (eps 1, 7, 9-10)
KenKen (eps 5, 7)
kensuke ushio (eps 2, 9, 11)
Kouichirou Tashiro (ep 8)
Latin Quarters (eps 3, 6-7)
Mountain Mocha Kilimanjaro (eps 1-7 odd)
Noriyoshi Sasanuma (ep 2)
OGRE YOU ASSHOLE (ep 8)
Seiichi Nagai (eps 6, 10)
Shutoku Mukai (eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Taku Takahashi (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-11
)

Taro Umebayashi (eps 4-5, 8, 11)
Tomonori Hayashibe (eps 4, 11)
TUCKER (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9-11
)

Yasuyuki Okamura (eps 2, 9)
Yoko Kanno (eps 3, 6-7, 9)
ZEN-LA-ROCK (ep 9)
Character Design: Yoshiyuki Ito
Art Director:
Eriko Shibayama (ep 3)
Ryō Kōno
Animation Director:
Chikashi Kubota (Asst.; eps 4, 8, 10)
Eiji Nakada (ep 2)
Hiroshi Shimizu (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Aoyama (eps 4, 6)
Kazumi Inadome (Asst. eps 6, 10; eps 1, 7-8)
Kiyotaka Oshiyama (ep 5)
Masaaki Yuasa (ep 3)
Michio Mihara (ep 12)
Tomoko Sugidomari (Asst.; ep 4)
Toshihiro Kawamoto (ep 11)
Tsunenori Saito (ep 11)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 9)
Yoshiyuki Ito (アニメーションディレクター; eps 1, 7-8)
Yuka Koiso (Asst.; eps 4, 6, 10)
Yuriko Chiba (ep 2)
Art design:
Atsushi Morikawa (ep 10)
Hideyasu Narita (Kusanagi; ep 2)
Junichirō Tamamori (ep 10)
Cgi Director: Kōki Ōta
Director of Photography:
Masataka Ikegami (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 10-11
)

Mayuko Furumoto (ep 9)
Yoshiyuki Takei (eps 1-11)
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 11)
Ayako Uchida (ep 10)
Chie Tanaka (ep 3)
Chiharu Sato (ep 4)
Daisuke Tsumagari (eps 4, 11)
Fumi Katō (ep 1)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 9)
Haruna Hashimoto (BONES Animation Dept.; eps 2, 5)
Kaori Dou (eps 2, 6)
Kei Suezawa (ep 5)
Keiichirō Watanabe (ep 5)
Keisuke Hiroe (eps 6, 9)
Keita Nagasaka (ep 1)
Ken'ichi Fujisawa (ep 4)
Kōji Togashi (ep 10)
Kouhei Tanaka (eps 3, 5-9)
Manami Ito (ep 9)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 9)
Norifumi Kugai (ep 2)
Ran Kamezawa (eps 1, 7-8)
Shiori Nakasone (eps 6-7, 9-10)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 4)
Soichiro Kubo (ep 10)
Sonoka Kuroiwa (eps 1, 10)
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 1)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 4)
Yayoi Takano (eps 1-3, 8)
Yuka Hirata (BONES Animation Dept.; ep 5)
Yuka Koiso (eps 2, 4, 9)
Yūki Ikumi (ep 9)
Yūto Kaneko (ep 10)
Alien Design: Masaaki Yuasa (ep 3)
Alien Design Team:
Gakuo Ogata (Nitroplus; eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Kinriki Mantou (Nitroplus; eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Kiyotaka Oshiyama (eps 4, 6, 10)
Makoto Ishiwata (Nitroplus; eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Michio Mihara (eps 2, 6, 10)
Namaniku ATK (Nitroplus; eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Niθ (eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Shintarou Douge (eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Takuhito Kusanagi (eps 4, 6, 10)
Yuka Koiso (eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Art Board:
Santiago Montiel (ep 8)
Yumiko Kondou (ep 10)
Art Setting:
Kiyotaka Oshiyama (ep 5)
Masaaki Yuasa (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Nakura (ep 8)
Yumiko Kondou (ep 6)
Assistant Art Director: Yumiko Kondou (eps 1-2, 4-11)
Assistant Episode Director: Masahiro Mukai (ep 8)
Background Art:
Akika Kashiwamura (Ishigaki Production; eps 4-6)
Akiko Kazato (Studio Lagrass; eps 6-7, 9, 11)
Atsushi Morikawa (ep 10)
Ayami Hidaka (Anime Kobo Basara; ep 10)
Dieu Hong (Studio OTOMODACHI; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Eriko Shibayama (ep 3)
Fumika Shishido (ep 8)
Fuminao Akai (See Throu Studio; eps 1-2, 7)
Hien Do (Studio OTOMODACHI; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Hieu Ngoc (Studio OTOMODACHI; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Hiroaki Matsui (See Throu Studio; eps 1-2, 8)
Hiroki Nomura (Ishigaki Production; ep 5)
Hiroshi Sugano (Ishigaki Production; eps 5-6)
Junko Ina (Studio Lagrass; eps 6-9, 11)
Kaori Shishiba (Ishigaki Production; ep 5)
Kaori Yasumi (eps 2, 8, 10-11)
Katsu Nozaki (Studio Lagrass; eps 6-7, 9, 11)
Kayoko Tokou (eps 8, 10)
Kiyomi Oota (Studio Lagrass; ep 11)
Kouji Maruyama (Anime Kobo Basara; ep 10)
Manami Koyama (ep 8)
Marie Kitai (Anime Kobo Basara; ep 10)
Masaru Sato (Ishigaki Production; ep 8)
Masaru Sotoya (Ishigaki Production; eps 4-6)
Nami Maniwa (Ishigaki Production; eps 4-5, 8)
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Ishigaki Production; ep 5)
Sachi Ishida (Ishigaki Production; eps 4-6)
Sagako Itakura (Anime Kobo Basara; ep 10)
Santiago Montiel (ep 8)
Shinji Nagaoka (ep 9)
Shuuko Uematsu (Anime Kobo Basara; ep 10)
Sumiko Kitazawa (Ishigaki Production; eps 4-6)
Taichi Shishido (Ishigaki Production; eps 4-6, 8-9)
Takayoshi Fukushima (Ishigaki Production; eps 4-5)
Tomoaki Hirota (Studio Lagrass; eps 6-7, 11)
Tomoe Ookubo (eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Trang Diem (Studio OTOMODACHI; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Trang Nguyen (Studio OTOMODACHI; eps 6, 9-10)
Trinh Diem (Studio OTOMODACHI; eps 6-7, 9-10)
Yōsuke Kagawa (See Throu Studio; eps 1-2, 8)
Yuichi Suehiro (Studio Lagrass; ep 11)
Yuki Ikenoue (ep 2)
Yūki Makino (See Throu Studio; eps 1-2, 7)
Yuki Nomura (Ishigaki Production; ep 8)
Yusuke Ikeda (Studio OTOMODACHI; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Yūya Morinaga (ep 3)
CG:
Daisuke Hosokawa (eps 1-11)
Kōta Andō (eps 1-11)
Ryousuke Mitsutake (eps 4-7, 9-11)
Takuma Miyake (eps 1-11)
Choreography For Musical Numbers:
erica (ep 4)
k-en (URS Street Dance Association; ep 4)
Color Check:
Chizue Saitou (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Masako Kumada (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9
)

Color design: Yuko Kobari
Dropkix Design: Toshiaki Uesugi (ep 7)
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Editing Assistant: Mai Hasegawa
Ending Animation: Yoshiyuki Takei (credited as Chappi; ep 9)
Guest Alien Design:
Bahi JD (man-faced spider; ep 10)
Gakuo Ogata (ep 4)
Katsuhiro Otomo (dancingians; ep 9)
Kiyotaka Oshiyama (ep 2)
Makoto Ishiwata (Nitroplus; ep 7)
Michio Mihara (eps 4, 7)
Shingo Natsume (ep 2)
Takaaki Wada (ep 4)
Takuhito Kusanagi (eps 2, 7)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 9)
Yuka Koiso (ep 7)
Guest Character Design:
Hiroshi Shimizu (ep 6)
Kiyotaka Oshiyama (ep 5)
Naoyuki Asano (ep 1)
Shigeto Koyama (ep 1)
Shingo Natsume (ep 1)
Shou Tajima (ep 2)
Taro Mizuya (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Nakura (ep 8)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 1)
Yutaka Nakamura (ep 1)
Guest Character Draft: Toh Enjoe (ep 11)
Guest Mechanical Design:
Eiji Nakada (eps 1, 7)
Junichirō Tamamori (eps 7, 10)
Kouji Hisaki (Bike; ep 6)
Kunio Okawara (eps 1, 7)
Yuichi Higuchi (eps 1, 7)
HD Editing: Shinji Iriyama
HD Editing Production Manager: Yūsuke Katada
In-Between Animation:
Aika Aoki (eps 5-7, 9-11)
Akane Itoda (BONES Animation Dept.; eps 1-4, 7-11)
Aoi Owa (BONES Animation Dept.; eps 1-4, 7-11)
Arisa Hoshina (BONES Animation Dept.; eps 1-4, 7-11)
Chiharu Sato (ep 11)
Haruna Hashimoto (BONES Animation Dept.; ep 3)
Hiromi Masuko (eps 7, 9, 11)
Kaori Yamashita (BONES Animation Dept.; eps 1-4, 7-11)
Keiko Abu (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-9, 11
)

Keiko Oyama (eps 3, 5-6, 11)
Keiko Watanabe (eps 3-4, 9-11)
Keisuke Hiroe (BONES Animation Dept.; ep 3)
Ken Itogaki (ep 10)
Kento Shintani (ep 7)
Kimiko Hoshi (eps 4, 8-9, 11)
Kiyotaka Oshiyama (ep 5)
Midori Yamamoto (eps 5-7, 9-10)
Mikie Matsuyama (ep 5)
Misaki Hattori (ep 10)
Miyuki Yano (eps 4, 8-9, 11)
Nonoka Takebayashi (BONES Animation Dept.; eps 1-4, 7-11)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 11)
Setsuko Takenouchi (eps 5, 11)
Shunsuke Shishido (BONES Animation Dept.; eps 1-4, 7-11)
Takuma Nakamura (BONES Animation Dept.; eps 1-4, 7-11)
Yui Igarashi (BONES Animation Dept.; eps 1-3, 8)
Yuka Hirata (BONES Animation Dept.; ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Ikuri Kameyama (eps 5, 9)
Koichi Iwanaga (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

In-Between Check Assistant: Ikuri Kameyama (ep 8)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Akira Sugie (ep 10)
Taku Takahashi (ep 4)
Insert Song Composition:
Akira Sugie (ep 10)
Taku Takahashi (ep 4)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Akira Sugie (ep 10)
Shinichiro Watanabe (ep 4)
Insert Song Performance:
Hiromu Miyazaki (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Yoshino (ep 4)
Hisayoshi Suganuma (ep 4)
Junichi Suwabe (ep 4)
Kenn (ep 4)
Sayaka Kitahara (ep 4)
Uki Satake (ep 4)
Yui Makino (ep 4)
Yuki Katsuragi (ep 4)
Yurin (ep 4)
Yuuka Nanri (ep 4)
Johnny Design: Atsushi Kamijou (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Achille Bibard (eps 3, 6)
Akira Amemiya (ep 10)
Antoine Antin (ep 6)
Asako Aoki (ep 8)
Atsushi Tamura (ep 4)
Atsushi Yukawa (ep 4)
Ayaka Kawai (eps 8, 10)
Ayako Hata (eps 4, 10)
Ayako Tanai (ep 11)
Bahi JD (eps 1, 10)
Ben Li (ep 3)
Cedric Herole (ep 6)
Chiharu Sato (ep 10)
Chika Ishida (ep 9)
Chikashi Kubota (eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 7)
Daisuke Agata (ep 1)
Eddie Mehong (eps 6, 8)
Eiji Abiko (ep 7)
Eiji Nakada (ep 2)
Emiko Momose (eps 1, 7, 10)
Eriko Kubokawa (ep 6)
Faouzi Hammad (ep 3)
Fujio Oda (eps 1, 6, 11)
Fumihide Sai (ep 6)
Fumihiko Fukasawa (ep 11)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 11)
Gosei Oda (eps 1, 4, 7)
Haruna Hashimoto (ep 10)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 11)
Hideaki Yoshio (ep 6)
Hideo Amamiya (eps 10-11)
Hideo Maru (ep 1)
Hirofumi Okita (ep 9)
Hiromi Masuda (ep 7)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 8)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 4)
Hiroshi Shimizu (ep 4)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 6, 10)
Hiroyuki Aoyama (eps 3-4, 6, 8)
Hiroyuki Mori (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 9, 11)
Hisayoshi Hayashi (ep 10)
Hitomi Takechi (ep 10)
Hokuto Sakiyama (ep 9)
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 2)
Izumi Murakami (ep 3)
Jeremy Polgar (ep 3)
Junko Yamanaka (eps 10-11)
Kanchi Suzuki (ep 3)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 10)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 4, 9)
Kazuhiro Oriki (eps 8, 10)
Kazumi Inadome (eps 1, 6)
Kazutaka Ozaki (eps 4, 6)
Keiko Takano (ep 2)
Keita Nagasaka (ep 1)
Ken'ichi Fujisawa (eps 1, 4, 8)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 7)
Kenji Hachizaki (eps 4, 6)
Kent Toya (ep 8)
Kentarō Kawajiri (eps 6-8)
Kishi Yoneda (eps 2, 7, 10)
Kiyotaka Oshiyama (eps 5, 9)
Koichi Takai (eps 2, 4)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 7)
Komami Yoshida (ep 2)
Kouichi Motomura (ep 4)
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 2)
Kouji Hisaki (eps 1, 7, 9)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 1)
Kumiko Kawana (ep 6)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 10)
Maki Kawake (ep 9)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 1)
Manabu Tanzawa (ep 7)
Masaaki Yuasa (ep 3)
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 10)
Mayumi Oda (ep 10)
Michio Mihara (eps 3, 9, 12)
Minefumi Harada (ep 8)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 6)
Moeka Kuga (ep 8)
Momoko Kawai (ep 2)
Naoki Hiramura (eps 7-8)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 7)
Naoyuki Asano (ep 1)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (eps 8, 11)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 3)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 10)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 1)
Norifumi Kugai (eps 1, 7)
Olivia Blanc (ep 3)
Orie Tanaka (ep 11)
Rachel Paek (ep 3)
Rui Kondou (ep 2)
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 8)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 11)
Ryū Nakayama (ep 4)
Satomi Kani (ep 4)
Shigenori Awai (eps 2, 7)
Shinako Okayama (ep 2)
Shingo Fujii (ep 9)
Shintarou Douge (ep 1)
Shinya Ohira (ep 3)
Shuichi Iseki (ep 9)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 9)
Susumu Shigeta (eps 7-8)
Taichi Nakaguma (ep 10)
Taiki Imamura (ep 7)
Takaaki Wada (ep 4)
Takafumi Hori (ep 6)
Takako Hashimoto (ep 1)
Takao Abo (ep 7)
Takashi Hyoudo (ep 4)
Takashi Mukouda (ep 4)
Takefumi Hori (ep 6)
Tatsuya Oka (eps 7-8)
Tetsuro Niregi (eps 1, 10-11)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 2)
Tomoe Nishio (eps 6, 8)
Tomohiro Shinoda (ep 9)
Tomohiro Takayama (ep 7)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 11)
Tomoko Sugidomari (eps 3, 7-8)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 11)
Toshihiko Fukano (ep 10)
Toshiyuki Sato (eps 1, 7, 9)
Toushio Kobayashi (ep 2)
Tsunenori Saito (ep 10)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (ep 10)
Washio (ep 10)
William Gibbons (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Nakura (ep 8)
Yoko Kadokami (eps 8-9)
Yoshiharu Ishihara (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 2)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 9)
Yoshiyuki Ito (ep 1)
Yuka Hirata (ep 10)
Yuka Koiso (eps 6, 8)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 11)
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 6, 8)
Yukiko Nagao (ep 7)
Yukio Okano (eps 10-11)
Yuriko Chiba (ep 2)
Yutaka Nakamura (eps 2, 4, 9)
Main Mechanical Design: Thomas Romain (Satelight)
Mechanical animation Director: Gosei Oda (ep 13)
Mix Engineer: Masashi Yabuhara
Mobile Suit Design: Kunio Okawara (ep 10)
Music producer: Keisuke Tominaga (PIANO)
Original Sound Effects: Mitsuru Kashiwabara
Overseas Coordinator: Ai Takai
Paint:
Akiko Inoue (Wish; eps 5, 9)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 2, 7)
Atsuho Ito (Wish; ep 9)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 4)
Ayame Kushida (Wish; ep 8)
Chisa Maeda (Wish; ep 10)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; eps 1, 4, 10)
Emi Shibata (Wish; eps 2, 7)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 8, 11)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish; ep 8)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; eps 1, 10)
Erina Yamamoto (Wish; ep 5)
Haori Kamata (Wish; ep 7)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 11)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish; eps 5, 10)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 6)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 2)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 4)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 5)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 7)
Jun Uchida (Wish; ep 9)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; eps 4, 11)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 6)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish; ep 5)
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish; eps 1, 6)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 9)
Maiko Iwami (Wish; eps 3, 10)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; ep 2)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 8)
Masahito Takahashi (Wish; ep 1)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish; eps 7, 9)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; ep 1)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish; ep 11)
Midori Saito (Wish; eps 5, 10)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish; eps 3, 10)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; ep 9)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; eps 2, 6)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; eps 2, 10)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 4)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; ep 1)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 4)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; ep 9)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 7)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 8)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 5)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 1)
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish; ep 1)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 3)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 7)
Takashi Saito (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Tatsuya Sato (Wish; ep 8)
Terumi Narita (Wish; ep 8)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Tomoko Toki (Wish; eps 2, 6)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 4, 6)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 5)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 3, 6)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish; ep 6)
Yue Murakami (Wish; ep 9)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 4)
Yukari Seki (Wish; eps 2, 7)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 8)
Photography:
Hikaru Fukuda (eps 6, 9-10)
Kota Sasaki (eps 1-11)
Masataka Ikegami (eps 2, 5-7, 9)
Mayuko Furumoto (eps 5, 7, 10)
Satomi Ryūkaku (eps 1-11)
Shintarō Saruwatari (eps 1-11)
Takashi Sawa (eps 1-11)
Ying Ying Zhang (eps 5-7, 9-10)
Yuriko Hino (eps 1-11)
Production Advancement:
Michiko Iizuka (eps 7-8)
Sayaka Morikawa (eps 9, 11)
Shō Hirobe (eps 3-4, 9)
Takki Okamoto (ep 8)
Yuji Oya (eps 1, 10)
Yuki Nagano (ep 5)
Yuki Sudo (eps 2, 6)
Production Business: Akiko Nikaidō
Production Desk: Yuki Nagano
Promotion Producer: Kaoru Miyazaki
Recording Assistant: Haruka Matsushita
Recording Director: Shoji Hata
Set Design: Shingo Takeba
Setting Production: Sayaka Morikawa
Sound Effects: Yoshiki Matsunaga
Sound Effects Assistant: Hiroshi Chimoto (Digitalcircus)
Sound Production Manager: Kanako Arima
Spaceship Design: Thomas Romain
Theme Song Arrangement:
Shutoku Mukai (ED; ep 7)
Yoko Kanno (ED)
ZEN-LA-ROCK (ED; ep 9)
Theme Song Composition:
Dika Alpha (ED)
DORIAN (ED; ep 9)
OGRE YOU ASSHOLE (ED; ep 8)
Seiichi Nagai (ED; ep 10)
Shutoku Mukai (ED; ep 7)
Yasuyuki Okamura (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Dika Alpha (ED)
Gota Nishidera (OP)
Shutoku Mukai (ED; ep 7)
Yasuyuki Okamura (OP)
ZEN-LA-ROCK (ED; ep 9)
Theme Song Performance:
Etsuko Yakushimaru (ED)
Junichi Suwabe (ED; ep 7)
Yasuyuki Okamura (OP)
ZEN-LA-ROCK (ED; ep 9)
Title Design: Toshiaki Uesugi
Junichi Suwabe as Dandy
Uki Satake as QT

Banjou Ginga as Commodore Perry
Houko Kuwashima as Scarlet
Masaaki Yajima as Narrator
Unshou Ishizuka as Dr. Gel
Yurin as Honey

Ako Mayama as Mother(ep 9)
Aya Hisakawa as Capybarian(ep 2)
Baron Yamazaki as DJ(ep 7)
Daisuke Namikawa as Carpaccio(ep 3)
Fuyumi Shiraishi as Yoko(ep 3)
Hidekatsu Shibata as Judge(ep 12)
Hiroki Gotou as
General A(ep 7)
Guitar-Playing Alien(ep 2)
Masked Man(ep 6)
Namahage(ep 10)
Nobleman(ep 8)
Security Robot(ep 4)
Store Clerk(ep 9)
TV Voice(ep 1)
Villager A(ep 5)
Hiromu Miyazaki as Horatio(ep 4)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Johnny(eps 7, 13)
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Nathan(ep 4)
Iemasa Kayumi as Dullan(eps 12-13)
Kanami Satou as
Armadill-ko(ep 9)
Female Teacher(ep 4)
Mermaid(ep 5)
Noblewoman(ep 8)
Yuki Onna(ep 10)
Kaori Nazuka as Poe(ep 8)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Paul(ep 11)
Kazuya Nakai as Dolph(ep 10)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Ferdinand(ep 8)
Kenn as Isaac(ep 4)
Kenta Sasa as
Male Announcer(ep 11)
Night Porters(ep 8)
Kouichi Yamadera as Ton Jravolta(ep 9)
Megumi Hayashibara as Pine-Pine(ep 6)
Miina Tominaga as Skip Jack(ep 12)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Catherine(ep 11)
Nozomi Sasaki as Lutona(ep 8)
Ryohei Kimura as Gentle(ep 6)
Ryusei Nakao as Minato(ep 3)
Satomi Arai as Janitor's Wife(ep 4)
Sayaka Kitahara as Sidekick Emily(ep 4)
Sayaka Ohara as Rose(ep 12)
Seiran Kobayashi as Eshime(ep 5)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Star Chief(ep 9)
Shinya Hamazoe as
Announcer(ep 1)
General B(ep 7)
Hae-sensei(ep 4)
Kanro(ep 8)
Misawa Alien(ep 6)
Post Office Alien(ep 2)
Villager B(ep 5)
Yuki Otoko(ep 10)
Shoko Tsuda as Star Chief's Wife(ep 9)
Shōta Yamamoto as
Barry(ep 9)
Cornet(ep 8)
Operator(ep 11)
Waiter(ep 7)
Sumiko Shirakawa as Hiroshi(ep 12)
Taiten Kusunoki as Public Prosecutor(ep 12)
Takayuki Sugo as Rudori(ep 5)
Toshihiko Seki as Public Prosecutor(ep 12)
Toshio Furukawa as Ukulele Man(ep 2)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Janitor(ep 4)
Yui Makino as Sobakasu(ep 4)
Yuji Mitsuya as Company President(ep 7)
Yurin as Sidekick Anna(ep 4)
Yutaka Balletta as Villager(ep 5)
Yuuka Nanri as Queen Bee Sofia(ep 4)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Angle (ep 4)
Bones Animation Dept. (ep 5)
Candy Box (ep 4)
Dogakobo (eps 2, 8)
Kyushu Animation (ep 4)
MSJ (ep 4)
Rising Force (ep 4)
Seigasha (ep 4)
Studio Mark (eps 1, 10)
Triple A (eps 4, 9, 11)
Wombat (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10
)

Yuhodo (eps 1, 10)
Alien Design Team: Nitroplus
Animation Production: BONES
Art Design: Kusanagi
Backgrounds:
Ishigaki Production (eps 4-6, 8)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 1-2, 7)
See Through Studio (eps 1-2, 7)
Studio Basara (ep 10)
Studio Lagrass (eps 6-9, 11)
Studio OTOMODACHI (eps 6-7, 9-10)
Digital Paint: Wish (eps 1-12)
In-Between Animation:
acca effe (ep 8)
AI (eps 5, 8, 11)
Ajiado (ep 9)
Anitus Kōbe (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9-10, 12
)

APPP (ep 9)
Big Owl (ep 4)
Bones Animation Dept. (eps 1-12)
Diomedea (ep 12)
Dogakobo (eps 2, 8)
Domu (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-10, 12
)

FAI International (eps 3, 6)
GAINAX (ep 3)
MSJ (ep 4)
NAZ (eps 6-7, 9-10)
P.A. Works (eps 3, 9)
RIC (ep 10)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 11)
Shinryū (5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Studio Ad (eps 5-10)
Studio Comet (ep 10)
Studio Elle (eps 9-10)
Studio Gash (ep 11)
Studio Gimlet (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12
)

Studio Hibari (ep 8)
Studio Takuranke (ep 12)
Taikan Anime (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Trigger (eps 6-7, 12)
Triple A (ep 6)
ufotable (ep 3)
Wafū Animation (ep 8)
Wombat (ep 4)
Original Concept: BONES
Production Cooperation: Science SARU (ep 3)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Joel McDonald (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9-10
)

Zach Bolton (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Script:
Bonny Clinkenbeard (eps 2, 5, 7)
Jamie Marchi (ep 3)
John Burgmeier (eps 4, 6, 8-9)
Monica Rial (eps 1, 10)
Patrick Seitz (eps 4, 6, 8)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Supervisor: Gino Palencia
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Language Asset Manager: Susie Nixon
Lead ADR Engineer:
Cris George (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Peter Hawkinson (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9-10
)

Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
Music Director: Brina Palencia (ep 4)
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia
Katherine Salavarria
Trenton Jons (eps 1-3)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Engineer:
Jacob Martin
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Ian Sinclair as Dandy
Joel McDonald as Meow

Alexis Tipton as Honey
J. Michael Tatum as Dr. Gel
Kent Williams as Perry
Micah Solusod as Bea
R Bruce Elliott as Narrator

Alex Moore as Atmo(ep 6)
Alex Organ as Nobleman(ep 8)
Andrew Chandler as Minato(ep 3)
Angela Chase as Atmo(ep 6)
Apphia Yu as Atmo(ep 6)
Ashly Burch as Freckles(ep 4)
Ben Phillips as Nathan(ep 4)
Bill Jenkins as Judge(ep 12)
Bryan Massey as Dolph(ep 10)
Bryce Papenbrook as Ukuleleman(ep 2)
Christopher R. Sabat as Isaac(ep 4)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Baby Fish(ep 3)
Cris George as
Misawa(ep 6)
Reginald(ep 12)
David Johnson as Sphere(ep 6)
Ed Blaylock as CEO(eps 6-7)
Elizabeth Maxwell as Poe(ep 8)
Giovannie Cruz as Anna(ep 4)
Greg Silva as Postian(ep 2)
Gregory Lush as Paul(ep 11)
Jamie Marchi as Yoko(ep 3)
Jeremy Schwartz as Duran(ep 12)
Jerry Jewell as Dumdee(ep 9)
Jessi Hall as Sofia(ep 4)
Johnny Yong Bosch as Johnny(ep 7)
Justin Cook as Night Porter(ep 8)
Kate Oxley as Hiroshi(ep 12)
Kristi Kang as Miranda(ep 9)
Kyle Hebert as Ferdinand(ep 8)
Leah Clark as Emily(ep 4)
Lydia Mackay as
Capybarian(ep 2)
Mother Fish(ep 3)
Major Attaway as Jravolta(ep 9)
Marcus D. Stimac as Cornet(ep 8)
Mark Stoddard as Planet Chief(ep 9)
Martin Cervantes as Sphere(ep 6)
Maxey Whitehead as Erssime(ep 5)
Michael Sinterniklaas as Lawyer(ep 12)
Monica Rial as
Pine-Pine(ep 6)
Schrodinger's Cat(ep 8)
Morgan Garrett as Catherine(ep 11)
Rachel Robinson as Noblewoman(ep 8)
Ricco Fajardo as
Dustin(ep 4)
Horatio(ep 4)
Robert McCollum as
Barry(ep 9)
Guitarisian(ep 2)
Ross Patterson as Gregorians(ep 8)
Sean Hennigan as L'Delise(ep 5)
Sean O'Connor as Sentinel(ep 4)
Stephanie Young as Rose(ep 12)
Stephen Sanders as Sphere(ep 6)
Steve Powell as Chief Judge(ep 12)
T. Axlerod as Prosecutor(ep 12)
Terri Doty as Jack(ep 12)
Todd Haberkorn as Carpaccio(ep 3)
Vic Mignogna as Gentle(ep 6) 

English companies
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Mangas
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
German cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology