Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
En Selle, Sakamichi - Grande Road (French)
弱虫ペダル GRANDE ROAD(グランロード) (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, tournament
Themes: cycling
Plot Summary: Second season of Yowamushi Pedal series.
User Ratings: 83 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: 19 votes (sub:18, ?:1)
 Very good: 30 votes (sub:29, dub:1)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:15, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:8, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 157 users, rank: #3071 (of 6233)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.627 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3772, rank: #1018 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 7.604 (Very good−), rank: #944 (of 6228) (seen all: 7.68 / seen some: 6.00 / won't finish: 5.41)
Bayesian estimate: 7.594 (Very good−), rank: #751 (of 4685)
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2014-10-06
Opening Theme:
#1: "Determination" by LASTGASP
#2: "Remind" by ROOKiEZ is PUNK'D
Ending Theme:
#1: "Realize" by ROOKiEZ is PUNK'D
#2: "Eikō e no Ichibyō" (栄光への一秒; One Second to Glory) by MAGIC OF LiFE
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Osamu Nabeshima
Series Composition: Reiko Yoshida
Original creator: Wataru Watanabe
Character Design: Takahiko Yoshida
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara
Mechanical design: Yoshio Mizumura
Art design: Tomoyuki Aoki
Cgi Director: Takeshi Sanada
Director of Photography: Takeshi Katsurayama

Color design: Fusako Nakao
Digital Paint:
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish)
Manami Sasa (Wish)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
In-Between Animation:
Anna Kazuno (Wish; ep 7)
Ayaka Inaba (Wish; ep 4)
Kana Ishibashi (Wish; ep 3)
Kota Shimamura (Wish; ep 3)
Mao Yumoto (Wish; ep 5)
Miho Kashima (Wish; eps 3, 7)
Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish; eps 4-5)
Rika Tanaka (Wish; ep 2)
Sachiko Susa (Wish; ep 5)
Yu Okagaki (Wish; ep 3)
Yūji Kaneko (Wish; ep 2)
Yutaro Ariki (Wish; eps 1, 4)
Key Animation:
Arisa Shima (ep 7)
Atsuya Miura (eps 1, 3, 5)
Aya Tanaka (NEOX; eps 2, 5)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 1)
Daisuke Saito (ep 3)
Eiichi Endo (ep 3)
Fujio Suzuki (ep 7)
Haruka Suzuki (NEOX; eps 1-2, 5)
Hiromi Kawamoto (eps 5, 7)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 7)
Jun Ohara (Studio Boomerang; ep 2)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 1, 4-5)
Kiko Hashimoto (Studio Guts; ep 6)
Koji Kataoka (ep 3)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 3)
Maria Ichino (APPP; ep 6)
Masaaki Kudo (eps 5, 7)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 5)
Michiko Yamamoto (ep 5)
Miki Ogino (ep 7)
Miwako Tobita (ep 3)
Nanae Yonemoto (ep 1)
Reika Hoshino (ep 7)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (APPP; ep 6)
Ryo Tanaka (ep 1)
Saori Surugi (ep 7)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 7)
Satoshi Hirayama (eps 4-5)
Shigeru Kimishima (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Shingo Ishikawa (ep 7)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 2, 5, 7)
Shinji Matsuda (eps 1, 3, 5)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 4)
Takashi Nagayoshi (APPP; ep 6)
Takayuki Murakami (Studio Guts; ep 6)
Takehisa Abe (Studio Guts; ep 6)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 3)
Tomoya Takayama (Studio Guts; ep 6)
Tomoyuki Sugano (ep 4)
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 1)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 1)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 7)
Yoshio Mizumura (ep 3)
Yuji Nakao (eps 1, 7)
Yūji Wada (APPP; ep 6)
Yukari Kizaki (APPP; ep 6)
Yukari Saka (APPP; ep 6)
Yukie Harada (ep 2)
Yukinori Kawamura (APPP; ep 6)
Yumi Horie (ep 4)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 7)
Yuuta Takanami (APPP; ep 6)
Yūzō Sasaki (Studio Guts; ep 6)
Theme Song Performance: ROOKiEZ is PUNK'D (ED)
Daiki Yamashita as Sakamichi Onoda
Jun Fukushima as Shōkichi Naruko
Kousuke Toriumi as Shunsuke Imaizumi

Atsushi Abe as Tōichirō Izumida
Ayaka Suwa as Miki Kanzaki
Daisuke Kishio as Junta Teshima
Hirofumi Nojima as Kōtarō Ishigaki
Hiroki Yasumoto as Shingo Kinjō
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Yasutomo Arakita
Junichi Suwabe as Toji Kanzaki
Kentarou Itou as Jin Tadokoro
Koji Yusa as Akira Midōsuji
Kouki Miyata as Terufumi Sugimoto
Megumi Han as Aya Tachibana
Satoshi Hino as Hayato Shinkai
Showtaro Morikubo as Yūsuke Makishima
Tetsuya Kakihara as Jinpachi Tōdō
Tomoaki Maeno as Juichi Fukutomi
Tomokazu Seki as Eikichi Machiyama
Tsubasa Yonaga as Sangaku Manami
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Hajime Aoyagi

Ayumi Fujimura as Shunsuke Imaizumi (Young)
Chie Horikoshi as Spectator (ep 21)
Chihiro Suzuki as Nobuyuki Mizuta
China Kitahara as Miyahara
Daichi Marutaka as Spectator (ep 15)
Daisuke Motohashi as Spectator (ep 12)
Daisuke Takahashi as
Biker (ep 8)
Hakone School Senior (ep 10)
Shiono
Spectator (11 episodes
eps 7, 12-15, 17, 20-24
)
Erina Hasumi as
Imaizumi's Mother (ep 16)
Spectator (ep 21)
Gô Shinomiya as
Spectator (ep 2)
Yassan
Haruka Jinya as
Biker (ep 8)
Hakone School Senior (ep 10)
Harimoto
Spectator (15 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11-12, 14-24
)
Hiroaki Tajiri as
Hiro (ep 20)
Spectator (15 episodes
eps 1-4, 12-16, 18-19, 21-24
)

Taura
Jun Inoue as Spectator (ep 19)
Junta Terashima as Spectator (ep 20)
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as
Biker (ep 8)
Hakone School Senior (ep 10)
Satozaki
Spectator (17 episodes
eps 1-4, 11-12, 14-24
)
Kenji Nojima as Yukinari Kuroda
Kento Hama as Higashimura
Lynn as Kana (eps 9-10)
Manami Tanaka as
Elementary School Boy (ep 16)
Sales Clerk (ep 12)
Spectator (4 episodes
eps 2, 15, 19-20
)
Marie Mizuno as
Elementary School Boy (ep 16)
Midōsuji's Classmate (ep 3)
Naomi Shindoh as Midōsuji's Mother (eps 3, 5, 21)
Niina Kumagaya as Onoda's Mother
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Teacher (ep 3)
Rie Takahashi as
Elementary School Biker (ep 16)
Hiro's Girlfriend (ep 20)
Spectator (eps 15, 19, 22)
Riho Fushida as Midōsuji's Aunt (ep 3)
Saki Nitta as
Spectator (eps 1-2)
Yuki (ep 3)
Satsuki Yukino as Akira Midōsuji (Young)
Shinji Kawada as Takeshi Daibutsu
Takeaki Masuyama as Spectator (ep 19)
Taku Yashiro as Spectator (ep 12)
Tomonori Yoshida as Announcer (12 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9-11, 19, 21-24
)
Wataru Komada as Spectator (eps 18-23)
Yoshiyuki Shimozuma as
Ibitani
School Student (ep 6)
Spectator (ep 5)
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as
Biker (eps 8-9)
Hakone School Senior (ep 10)
Ise
Spectator (17 episodes
eps 1-5, 12-16, 18-24
)
Yūta Odagaki as
Biker (eps 8-9)
Hakone School Senior (ep 10)
Spectator (11 episodes
eps 1-5, 11-12, 14-17
)

Tsuji
Yuuto Kazama as Yasuyuki Shibata
Japanese companies
Animation Production: TMS Entertainment
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Composite: Asahi Production
Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 6)
APPP (eps 6, 9)
MAP (ep 10)
Mico Animation (ep 4)
Namu Animation (eps 3, 10)
Neox (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 12-13, 18
)

Rising Force (ep 19)
Sakura Create (eps 11, 17)
Seigasha (ep 19)
Studio Boomerang (ep 2)
Studio Guts (ep 6)
Studio Hibari (ep 9)
Studio Mu (ep 7)
Studio Wanpack (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 19
)

Monitor Design: Asahi Production
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Production Cooperation:
APPP (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 15, 19
)

AZETA PICTURES (eps 8, 14)
Sakura Create (eps 11, 17)
Studio Guts (ep 6)
special effects: Asahi Production
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (subbed)
Licensed by: Discotek Media
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: J-One
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology