Selector Spread Wixoss (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©LRIG/Project Selector


Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: With Tama gone and Iona as her new LRIG, Ruko and her friends attempt to find out the truth behind the Wixross battles.
User Ratings: 104 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 16 votes (sub:12, dub:2, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 29 votes (sub:27, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 28 votes (sub:22, dub:4, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:10, dub:2, raw:1)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 190 users, rank: #3016 (of 6688)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.135 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7654, rank: #2148 (of 6689)
Weighted mean: 7.151 (Good), rank: #2008 (of 6689) (seen all: 7.33 / seen some: 2.00 / won't finish: 2.65)
Bayesian estimate: 7.192 (Good+), rank: #1724 (of 5067)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2014-10-03
Opening Theme:
"world's end, girl's rondo" by Kanon Wakashima
Ending Theme:
"Undo ‐Asu e no Kioku" (Undo ‐明日への記憶‐;-The Memories For Tomorrow-) by Cyua
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Selector Spread WIXOSS (BD+DVD) 2016-06-28 (from $48.71)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takuya Satō
Series Composition: Mari Okada
Script:
Hajime Kamoshida (eps 5-6)
Mari Okada (eps 2, 9-12)
Toshizo Nemoto (eps 1, 3-4, 7-8)
Storyboard:
Hideki Tachibana (OP)
Katsushi Sakurabi (eps 7, 12)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 8)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 1, 6, 9)
Risako Yoshida (ep 10)
Takashi Ikehata (ep 4)
Takashi Yamazaki (ep 3)
Takuya Satō (eps 1, 12)
Toshiya Shinohara (ep 11)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 2, 5)
Episode Director:
Hideki Tachibana (OP)
Katsushi Sakurabi (eps 4, 12)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 8)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 1, 6, 11)
Makoto Sokuza (ep 3)
Risako Yoshida (eps 2, 10)
Takashi Yamazaki (eps 7, 11)
Takuya Satō (eps 1, 12)
Toshikazu Hashimoto (ep 9)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 5)
Music: Maiko Iuchi (I've Sound)
Character Design: Kyuta Sakai
Art Director: Kentaro Akiyama (Studio Pablo)
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroshi Tomioka (8 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10-12
)

Yuuko Yoshida (eps 2-12 even)
Animation Director:
Ai Sekiguchi (eps 4, 8, 11)
Chisa Shibata (eps 8, 11-12)
Eri Sano (ep 10)
Haruka Sano (eps 4, 8, 12)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 9-10)
Hiroshi Tomioka (OP,ED; ep 9)
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 9, 12)
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 5-6, 10)
Ikumi Oka (eps 9, 12)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 5, 12)
Kazumi Ono (ep 7)
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 4, 10)
Mai Matsuura (ep 3)
Masahiko Ozawa (ep 11)
Mika Sakai (ep 6)
Mineko Ueda (ep 8)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 11)
Noriaki Kobayashi (ep 3)
Ryou Kodama (eps 5, 10)
Shigeki Kimoto (ep 1)
Shingo Nakamura (eps 6, 10)
Shinko Tsurumoto (eps 5, 11)
Shiro Shibata (ep 11)
Takashi Naoya (ep 4)
Toshiaki Sato (ep 3)
Yu Murakami (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Yukako Tsuzuki (eps 3, 7)
Yuki Imoto (ep 7)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 10)
Yuuko Yoshida (OP)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Shingo Fukuyo (studio Pablo)
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Hirota (ep 5)
Akinori Fujibe (eps 1, 4)
Atsumi Matsumoto (eps 1, 11-12)
Azusa Miyanaga (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 8-9, 11
)

Chisa Shibata (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 10
)

Eiji Shirai (eps 6, 10)
Ena Nishikawa (eps 4-6, 12)
Haruka Okutani (ep 4)
Hiroko Yasutome (eps 5, 9-10, 12)
Junko Yamano (ep 11)
Kanae Komatsu (eps 6-7)
Kazumasa Shimoe (ep 5)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 4)
Mai Furuki (eps 5, 12)
Maiko Ochiai (ep 8)
Maki Ando (ep 11)
Mika Takahashi (eps 5, 7)
Mineko Ueda (eps 4-5)
Naoto Kawano (ep 4)
Ryūta Ura (ep 11)
Sana Komatsu (ep 4)
Satoru Kurihara (eps 10-11)
Satoshi Harayama (eps 10, 12)
Seung Chan I (eps 5, 7)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 1)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 11)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (eps 4-5)
Tōga Kawajiri (eps 5, 12)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 11)
Toshiaki Sato (ep 7)
Yoko Ito (eps 4, 8)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (ep 7)
Yu Murakami (eps 2, 10)
Yurika Konuma (ep 12)
Yuta Hasegawa (ep 1)
Animation Production Producer: Kaoru Suzuki
Art Setting:
Hiroshi Yakou
Tomoko Zama (Studio Pablo)
Assistant Animation Director:
Chisa Shibata (ep 10)
Haruka Sano (ep 10)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 6)
Yu Murakami (ep 10)
Assistant Art Director: Tomoko Zama
Assistant producer: Yūichirō Shiji
Color Coordination:
Asuka Hino (ep 6)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (ep 11)
Mai Nakamura (eps 5, 10)
Maya Muranaga (ep 7)
Mayumi Tanahashi (ep 8)
Shiho Mizoe (eps 2, 9)
Tomomi Andou (ep 3)
Yuka Kojima (ep 4)
Yukiko Itou (eps 1, 12)
Color design: Yukiko Itou
Editing: Masahiro Goto (REAL-T)
Finish Check:
Mai Nakamura (ep 5)
Maya Muranaga (eps 7, 10)
Mayumi Tanahashi (ep 11)
Shiho Mizoe (eps 2, 12)
Tomomi Andou (ep 3)
Yuka Kojima (ep 4)
Yukiko Itou (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Emiko Yamada (ep 1)
Hiroka Isano (eps 1-12)
Katsuya Matsumoto (eps 1, 4-7)
Kenichirō Aoki (ep 1)
Kenta Fujimaki (eps 1-12)
Makoto Murata (eps 1-12)
Miki Matsumoto (eps 1, 5, 7, 10)
Misaki Sakamoto (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Namiko Iwasa (ep 1)
Nanami Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Rina Kitahara (eps 1-2)
Sayako Matsuzaki (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Souki Okada (9 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-12
)

Tsutomu Hashizume (eps 1-12)
Yuki Yanagisawa (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-12
)

In-Between Check:
Ayako Isokawa (eps 1, 5, 8, 11)
Emiko Yamada (7 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-10, 12
)

Eri Uchiyama (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Hiroki Okamoto (eps 4, 8, 11)
Kouji Ukawa (eps 1, 4, 7)
Kumiko Nakata (eps 1, 3, 5)
Namiko Iwasa (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Nobuko Hagino (ep 9)
Nobuko Ogino (eps 2, 6, 12)
Rina Kitahara (eps 3-11 odd)
Shizuka Izumi (eps 1, 3, 5)
Takako Kawano (eps 3, 7, 10)
Key Animation:
Ai Sekiguchi (OP; eps 2, 4)
Aiko Komamoto (OP)
Akane Hirota (ep 3)
Akinori Fujibe (eps 2, 5, 12)
Akio Kitahara (eps 5, 10, 12)
Akira Hamaguchi (OP)
Akitomo Yamamoto (ep 3)
Asami Aida (ep 1)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 7)
Asumi Katō (eps 4, 10)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 7)
Atsushi Yoshida (ep 9)
Ayaka Yakaku (ep 11)
Ayako Karatani (ep 10)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 9)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 7)
Azusa Miyanaga (eps 5-6, 10, 12)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 11)
Chika Kameyama (ep 7)
Chikara Sakurai (ep 11)
Chisa Shibata (eps 6, 8)
Daijirō Ichieda (ep 11)
Daisuke Agata (ep 10)
Daisuke Tomiyama (ep 11)
Dana Shuhara (OP)
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 3)
Ena Nishikawa (eps 8-9)
Eri Sano (eps 7-8)
Eriko Haga (ep 9)
Etsushi Mori (ep 7)
Fumiko Kon (ep 4)
Hajime Mitsuda (OP)
Haruka Okutani (ep 6)
Haruka Sano (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 12
)

Hideki Tachibana (OP)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 7)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (OP)
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 2, 10)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 2)
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 10, 12)
Hiroshi Yakou (OP)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Saida (ep 11)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 4)
Ikumi Oka (OP; eps 2, 9)
Jeong Nam Kim (ep 3)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 3)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 2, 10, 12)
Katsushi Sakurabi (ep 12)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 5, 9, 12)
Kazuki Toi (ep 7)
Kazumasa Shimoe (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 4, 10)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 11)
Keiya Yoshimura (ep 6)
Ken Katou (eps 7-8, 11)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 10)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 10)
Koichi Morishima (ep 11)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 8)
Kozue Horanai (ep 4)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 4, 10)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 4)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 6)
Mai Furuki (eps 4, 6, 9-10)
Maiko Ochiai (ep 3)
Manami Ito (eps 3-4)
Mariko Iguchi (OP)
Marina Maki (ep 7)
Masaaki Kitahara (eps 4, 6, 10)
Masaaki Yamamoto (eps 8, 12)
Masahiro Shigemoto (eps 2, 9, 12)
Masashi Ōtsuka (ep 8)
Masashi Yokoi (ep 9)
Masumi Hattori (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Miho Ogawa (ep 3)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 3, 7)
Mika Sakai (OP)
Mika Takahashi (ep 3)
Mineko Ueda (ep 8)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 11)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 8)
Motoki Kurihara (eps 2, 12)
Nana Kanno (ep 10)
Nana Mori (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Nanako Egami (ep 7)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 11)
Naoto Kawano (ep 11)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 8)
Noriko Shibata (ep 3)
Rie Aoki (eps 2, 9, 11)
Rina Sugimoto (ep 3)
Risako Yoshida (ep 10)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 8)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 1)
Ryūta Ura (ep 8)
Saburo Shirai (ED; ep 12)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 6)
Sakura Nomoto (OP)
Sana Komatsu (ep 6)
Satomi Yabe (ep 7)
Satoru Kurihara (eps 4, 6)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 5)
Sawako Shigematsu (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 7)
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 4, 6, 11)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 2, 9)
Shinichi Wada (ep 7)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 3)
Shinya Yamada (ep 7)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 3)
Shō Asakawa (ep 1)
Shogo Morishita (eps 3, 7)
Shoichiro Nishimi (eps 1, 4)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 8)
Shūjirō Ami (ep 11)
Shun Takeda (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Sōta Suwa (ep 11)
Tadashi Shida (ep 2)
Takafumi Mitani (ep 1)
Takamitsu Satou (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Takanori Yamamoto (eps 6, 10)
Takao Ozone (ep 5)
Takashi Kikugawa (ep 11)
Takashi Naoya (eps 2, 4)
Tatsunori Ozawa (ep 7)
Teppei Okuda (ep 1)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 10)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (ep 6)
Tomoko Kameyama (eps 3, 7)
Tomomi Kakutani (ep 10)
Tōru Imanishi (OP)
Tsukasa Sakurai (ep 7)
Wan Qian Xie (eps 7, 9)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 3)
Yasushi Kunimoto (ep 12)
Yi Jun Lin (eps 5, 12)
Yoshinori Masui (ep 7)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 6)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 6)
Yu Murakami (eps 1, 6)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 4, 6, 10)
Yuichiro Mizutani (ep 6)
Yuka Koichi (eps 9, 11)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 7)
Yuki Bessho (eps 7, 11)
Yūki Fukaya (ep 7)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 1)
Yūki Washio (ep 6)
Yukio Okano (ep 3)
Yurika Konuma (ep 5)
Yurika Someya (ep 11)
Yuriko Maeda (ep 3)
Yūsa Masuda (ep 5)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 3)
Yuta Hasegawa (eps 6, 10)
Yuuichi Nihei (ep 5)
Yuuki Nakano (ep 1)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 7)
Zhi Cheng Zhang (eps 10, 12)
Music producer: Noriko Dohi
Production Advancement:
Ai Sugimoto (ep 3)
Hideaki Kuro (ep 7)
Kasumi Dekune (eps 4, 10)
Kazuhiro Nishinosono (ep 6)
Kenta Yamamoto (ep 11)
Masayuki Yabata (eps 2, 9)
Naoki Hara (ep 1)
Ryuuichi Mizuno (ep 8)
Satono Takahashi (ep 8)
Toshifumi Takeda (ep 6)
Ying Lou (eps 5, 12)
Yoshihiro Iwata (ep 11)
Yūto Sasaki (ep 2)
Production manager: Koji Okada
Prop Design: Kenichi Takase
Setting Production: Kazuki Ishikawa
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sub-Character Design: Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 8, 10, 12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ryo Eguchi (OP)
Wataru Maeguchi (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kanon Wakeshima (OP)
Wataru Maeguchi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kanon Wakeshima (OP)
Sumiyo Mutsumi (ED)
Takuya Satō (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Cyua (ED)
Kanon Wakeshima (OP)
Theme Song Producer: Takashi Kojima (OP)
Theme Song Production Cooperation: Yosuke Hasegawa (ultraCeep Inc.; OP)
Ai Kakuma as Rūko Kominato
Misaki Kuno as Tama

Ai Kayano as Hitoe Uemura
Asami Seto as Iona "Yuki" Urazoe
Ayako Kawasumi as Hanayo
Ayane Sakura as Yuzuki Kurebayashi
Chinatsu Akasaki as Akira Aoi
Harumi Sakurai as Fumio Futase
Juri Nagatsuma as Ann (eps 5-6)
Mako Morino as Chiyori
Rie Kugimiya as Urith
Rina Hidaka as Milulun
Risa Taneda as Mayu
Satomi Arai as Eldora
Tamie Kubota as Hatsu Kominato
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Kazuki Kurebayashi

Airi Ootsu as Fumio's mother (ep 5)
Ayaka Asai as
Female student (ep 3)
Girl (ep 5)
Chinami Hashimoto as
Female student (ep 2)
Girl (ep 10)
Chitose Morinaga as Female student (ep 3)
Haruki Ishiya as Ayumu Kominato (eps 1, 12)
Haruo Yamagishi as Father (ep 12)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Editor (ep 2)
Fumio's father (ep 5)
Hironori Saitō as Editor (eps 2, 10)
Junichi Yanagita as Young man (ep 2)
Kōhei Amasaki as Young man (ep 2)
Kōichi Sōma as
Custodian (ep 11)
Worker (ep 1)
Kouji Fujiyoshi as Worker (ep 1)
Mamiko Noto as Iona Urazoe (ep 10)
Manami Kawakami as Housekeeper (ep 12)
Mari Hino as Girl (ep 8)
Mari Nakatsu as Female student (ep 3)
Miho Wataya as Girl (ep 8)
Minami Takahashi as Midoriko (ep 9)
Nana Hamasaki as
Female student (eps 2-3)
Girl (ep 8)
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as Editor (ep 10)
Tomo Muranaka as Manager (ep 6)
Yuka Keichō as Akira's mother (eps 2, 4)
Yūki Matsumoto as Make-up artist (ep 2)
Yuko Iida as
Female student (ep 3)
Original Fumio (ep 5)
Yūko Kurose as Female student (ep 3)
Japanese companies
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christopher Bevins
Script:
Clint Bickham
Sean Whitley (eps 3, 7-12)
Translation: Nobuaki Taguchi
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Supervisor: Gino Palencia
Assistant ADR Director:
Jeremy Inman
Tia Ballard
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer: Jose Sandoval
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Lindsay Seidel as Ruko Kominato
Monica Rial as Tama

Alexis Tipton as Mayu
Anastasia Munoz as Iona Urazoe
Apphia Yu as Yuzuki Kurebayashi
Bryn Apprill as Urith
Caitlin Glass as Hanayo
Felecia Angelle as Fumio Futase
Jamie Marchi as Akira Aoi
Juli Erickson as Hatsu Kominato
Lara Woodhull as Chiyori
Mariela Ortiz as Eldora
Micah Solusod as Kazuki Kurebayashi
Natalie Hoover as Ann (eps 5-6)
Sarah Wiedenheft as Milulun
Tia Ballard as Hitoe Uemura

Aaron Roberts as Fumio's Father (ep 5)
Carli Mosier as Midoriko (ep 9)
Clifford Chapin as Ayumu Kominato (eps 1, 12)
Jad Saxton as Iona Urazoe (Real; ep 10)
Kristen McGuire as Fumio's Mother (ep 5)
Lynsey Hale as Manager (ep 6)
Mallorie Rodak as Fumio (Original; ep 5)
Wendy Powell as Akira's Mother (eps 2, 4)

Alex Moore (eps 3, 5, 7)
Ben Phillips (eps 1-2, 12)
Courtney Stringer (eps 3, 5)
Dallas Reid (eps 1-2, 11)
Elizabeth Evans (eps 3, 5)
Eric Cherry (ep 1)
Haley Esposito (eps 1-3, 12)
Jessica Dismuke (eps 5, 11)
Justin Briner (ep 2)
Justin Duncan (ep 3)
Kristen McGuire (ep 10)
Laura Wetsel (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 11
)
Lynsey Hale (eps 3, 5)
Morgan Berry (eps 3, 5)
Orion Pitts (eps 1-2)
Sara Ragsdale (eps 5, 11)
Scott Frerichs (eps 2, 10)
Skyler McIntosh (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 11
)
Tyson Rinehart (eps 2, 10)
English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus-Asia
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Sabine Winterfeldt

Casting: Franziska Beland
Anita Hopt as Tama
Maria Hönig as Ruuko Kominato

Esra Vural as Akira Aoi
Eva-Maria Werth as Hatsu Kominato
Giovanna Winterfeldt as Yuzuki Kurebayashi
Josephine Schmidt as Eldora
Maria Sumner as Fumio Futase
Nadine Leopold as Iona Urazoe
Nick Forsberg as Kazuki Kurebayashi
Nicole Hannak as Hanayo
Olivia Büschken as Chiyori
Sabine Mazay as Mayu
Shanti Chakraborty as Hitoe Uemura

Anja Nestler as Futase (eps 5-6)
Anja Rybiczka as Ann (eps 5-6, 10)
Jennifer Weiß as Mirurun (eps 2, 6-10)
Katharina von Daake as Girl (ep 2)
Laurine Betz as Girl (ep 2)
Marcel Mann as Ayumu Kominato (eps 1, 12)
Maren Borrmann as Make-Up Artist (ep 2)
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology