CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryū no Rondo (Japanese)
クロスアンジュ 天使と竜の輪舞 (Japanese)
Genres: action, drama, fantasy
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Humanity has advanced to great heights since it obtained the information technology known as "Mana." With that nearly magical power, problems like war, food shortages, and pollution have been eliminated. This age of peace and freedom, the Empress Angelese of the Misurugi Empire is a privileged girl with no disabilities. She learns, however, that she is a "Norma," a kind of human who cannot use Mana and are outcasts of society. Having lost everything, she is sent to an isolated island. There she meets other Normas who ride in humanoid weapons called Para-mails, protecting the world from dragons invaders from another dimension.
User Ratings: 244 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 15 votes (sub:12, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 39 votes (sub:35, ?:2, dub:1, raw:1)
 Very good: 60 votes (sub:57, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese (Traditional) subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 48 votes (sub:43, dub:1, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 39 votes (sub:37, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:8, raw:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 9 votes (sub:9)
Seen in part or in whole by 417 users, rank: #2023 (of 6497)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.824 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.3447, rank: #2953 (of 6496)
Weighted mean: 6.792 (Good−), rank: #2951 (of 6496) (seen all: 6.98 / seen some: 6.65 / won't finish: 2.42)
Bayesian estimate: 6.827 (Good−), rank: #2648 (of 4948)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2014-10-04 to 2015-03-28
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kindan no Resistance" (禁断のレジスタンス;Forbidden Resistance) by Nana Mizuki (eps 1-12)
#2: "Shinjitsu no Mokushiroku" (真実の黙示録; The Apocalypse of Truth) by Yoko Takahashi (eps 13-25)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Rinrei" (凛麗) by Eri Kitamura (eps 1-12)
#2: "Shūmatsu no Love Song" (終末のラブソング;Love Song of the End) by Nana Mizuki (eps 13-24)
#3: "Kindan no Resistance" (禁断のレジスタンス;Forbidden Resistance) by Nana Mizuki (ep 25)
Insert song:
"Necessary" by Nana Mizuki (eps 5,14,22)
"Towagatari ~El Ragna~" (永遠語り~El Ragna~;Eternal Story ~The God~) by Yui Horie & Nana Mizuki (eps 11,16,25)
"Towagatari ~Hikari no Uta~" (永遠語り~光ノ歌~; Eternal Story ~Song of Light~) by Nana Mizuki (eps 1,10,12)
"Towagatari ~Hikari no Uta~" (永遠語り~光ノ歌~; Eternal Story ~Song of Light~) by Toshihiko Seki (eps 13,20,23)
"Towagatari ~Kaze no Uta~" (永遠語り~風ノ歌~;Eternal Story ~Song of the Wind~) by Yui Horie (eps 11,24)
Official website:
Trivia: We have 11
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshiharu Ashino
Series Composition: Tatsuto Higuchi
Storyboard:
Hideki Hosokawa (ep 16)
Hitoyuki Matsui (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 15
)

Masami Shimoda (4 episodes
eps 8, 18, 21, 23
)

Mitsuo Fukuda (OP1; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 11, 17, 19, 23-25
)

Osamu Kamei (4 episodes
eps 10, 17, 21, 24
)

Shunji Murata (ep 23)
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 20)
Tatsufumi Itō (eps 9, 14, 22)
Tetsuya Watanabe (ep 18)
Yoshiharu Ashino (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 17, 19, 25
)

Yoshimitsu Ohashi (eps 6, 24)
Unit Director: Mitsuo Fukuda (OP1; Mechanical)
Music: Akiko Shikata
Character Design: Sayaka Ono
Art Director: Kazuo Ogura
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroki Harada (11 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 20, 22, 24
)

Sayaka Ono (ep 25)
Tatsuya Suzuki (eps 1-25 odd)
Animation Director:
Chie Saito (ep 9)
Eri Suzuki (ep 9)
Hatsuki Tsuji (ep 14)
Hiroto Kato (Chara; 4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 21, 24
)

Isamu Suzuki (Chara; ep 8)
Keiichi Honda (Chara; 5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 21, 24
)

Keiji Ishihara (Chara; 4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 21
)

Kentarō Azuma (Mecha; eps 21, 25)
Kinji Yoshimoto (ep 18)
Kumi Ishii (Chara; ep 20)
Masakazu Saito (Chara; 5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 20, 24
)

Masami Nagata (Mecha; ep 8)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 18)
Mika Sawada (Chara; ep 5)
Min Ki Han (Chara; eps 14, 19, 23)
Mitsuru Soma (chara; ep 21)
Nagisa Nakajima (Chara; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 19, 22, 25
)

Raita Sunaga (Mecha; Dragon; 5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 17, 24-25
)

Risa Miyatani (Chara; ep 20)
Satomi Tamura (Chara; eps 2, 8)
Satoshi Shigeta (Mecha; OP; eps 1, 3, 25)
Shinichi Nozaki (Chara; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 23
)

Shuuji Sakamoto (Chara; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 20, 24
)

Takao Takegami (ep 9)
Takeshi Morita (Chara; ep 4)
Takeshi Yoshioka (Chara; eps 12, 17, 22)
Tatsuya Suzuki (Chara; eps 1, 25)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (Mecha; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Tomohiro Koyama (Chara; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 22
)

Yasuhiro Saiki (Chara ep 5; Mecha ep 20)
Yoshinobu Ando (Mecha; 4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 19, 22
)

Yū Aoki (ep 14)
Yuichi Nakazawa (Chara; eps 11, 17, 23)
Art design: Nobuhito Sue
Character Conceptual Design: Yuusuke Matsuo
Mecha design: Junichi Akutsu (Para-mail)
3D Director: Masashi Kokubo
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Tsunetaka Ema
Producer:
Renta Suzuki
Takahiro Yamanaka (Starchild Records)
Yasumasa Tsuchiya

2nd Key Animation:
Emi Udagawa (ep 25)
Etsushi Mori (ep 25)
Fumiko Kikuta (ep 14)
Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 2, 25)
Kanako Itoh (Studio Hibari; ep 9)
Keiichi Honda (ep 1)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 14)
Kōji Kōno (Studio Hibari; ep 9)
Makiko Fujiwara (ep 24)
Mako Ishino (ep 14)
Mari Aizawa (ep 14)
Mariko Sasaki (ep 1)
Mayuri Amino (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 14, 24-25
)

Miho Sekimoto (ep 2)
Min Ki Han (ep 25)
Naomi Takehara (ep 24)
Natsumi Hasebe (ep 14)
Saki Yoshimura (ep 25)
Satomi Arayama (ep 2)
Sawako Miyamoto (ep 25)
Shintarō Shimizu (Studio Hibari; ep 9)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 2, 24-25)
Surasuk Papijhit (Studio Kuma; eps 1, 5, 7)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 25)
Toshiko Inada (ep 25)
Yasuhiro Saiki (OP; ED)
Yoko Uchida (ep 25)
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 25)
Yu Matsuo (ep 25)
Yūki Nagata (ep 14)
3D Backgrounds:
Makoto Aihara
Risa Shinada
3D Layout: Hisashi Akimoto (T2 Studio)
Art Design Assistant: Naomi Ogura
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroto Kato (eps 17, 25)
Kentarō Azuma (ep 24)
Kumi Ishii (eps 21, 25)
Masashi Yokoi (ep 18)
Min Ki Han (ep 21)
Nozomi Goto (ep 18)
Raita Sunaga (ep 20)
Satoshi Shigeta (eps 21, 24)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 19)
Shuuji Sakamoto (eps 17, 21, 25)
Takeshi Yoshioka (eps 19, 24-25)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 17)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 21)
Background Advancement: Hiroaki Hirata
CG Chief Animator: Shūji Shinoda
CG Layout: Masanori Ishizuka
CG Producer: Kiyohiko Takayama
CG Production Advancement: Satori Motoyama
Color design: Yuichi Kuboki
Color Design Assistant: Mizue Ueda
Composite Engineer: Eric Honda
Costume Design: Kurogin
Creative Producer: Mitsuo Fukuda
Digital Paint:
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Yukari Kunou (Wish)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish)
Dragon Design: Kazutaka Miyatake
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
Effect Development: Daisuke Oyabu
End Card Illustration: Hiroyuki Horiuchi
Eyecatch Animation: Hiroki Harada
General Producer:
Akio Mishima (King Record|Star Child Records)
Atsushi Moriyama (King Record|Star Child Records)
Noritada Shimizu (Fields)
Yoshitaka Kawaguchi (Sunrise)
In-Between Animation: Mao Yumoto (Wish)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Akiko Shikata
EFFY (Necessary)
Zetta
Insert Song Composition:
Akiko Shikata
Zetta
Insert Song Lyrics:
Goro Matsui
HIBIKI
Insert Song Mixing: Masayuki Nakahara (Necessary)
Insert Song Performance:
EFFY (Piano;Necessary)
Hiroo Yamaguchi (Bass;Necessary)
Nana Mizuki
Nobuo Eguchi (Drums;Necessary)
Toshihiko Seki (Embryo; eps 13, 20, 23)
Yui Horie (Sala; eps 11, 16, 25)
Key Animation:
Ai Kato (Studio Ad; ep 4)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 5)
Akihiro Izumi (ep 18)
Akiko Matsubara (Studio Ad; ep 4)
Akira Ono (eps 8, 10, 13)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 4, 17-18)
Asami Endo (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 20, 24
)

Atsushi Itou (eps 3, 11, 20)
Atsushi Wakabayashi (ep 21)
Aya Akizuki (eps 2, 10, 19)
Aya Higami (Studio Hibari; ep 9)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 5)
Dai Imaoka (ep 3)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 8)
Eizo Kawada (eps 10, 23)
Emi Udagawa (eps 10, 16, 23)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 23)
Etsuko Minami (ep 5)
Fujio Inose (ep 3)
Fumino Shimizu (ep 5)
Goro Taki (ep 3)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 17)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 18)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 14)
Hiromi Funatsu (ep 4)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 4)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 10)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (eps 6, 8, 10)
Hiroto Kato (10 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 12, 16-17, 21, 24-25
)

Hiroyuki Hojo (eps 11, 20, 25)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 12, 15, 19-25 odd
)

Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 14, 20)
Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 10, 19, 23)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 23)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 8)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 9)
Jun Nagoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 9)
Junko Matsushita (ep 14)
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; ep 18)
Kaori Saito (eps 6, 15, 22)
Kaoru Uno (Studio Ad; ep 4)
Katsumi Shimazaki (ep 14)
Kazuhiro Manabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Kazuki Baba (ep 6)
Kazuki Ito (ep 1)
Kazuma Kikuchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 11, 20
)

Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 6)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 4)
Keigo Nagao (ep 14)
Keiichi Honda (8 episodes
eps 2-5, 10, 12, 16, 24
)

Keiichi Ishida (ep 20)
Keiji Ishihara (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 21, 25
)

Kenji Sakai (9 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 12, 17, 20-21, 24-25
)

Kenta Taniguchi (eps 18, 20, 25)
Kentarō Azuma (eps 17-23 odd)
Koji Nagatomi (ep 8)
Kumi Ishii (ED; ep 25)
Kyota Washikita (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 17, 19
)

Makoto Matsui (ep 14)
Makoto Shimojima (ep 5)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 18)
Manabu Imura (eps 8, 13)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 11)
Manami Hattori (ep 5)
Mariko Aoki (eps 14, 21)
Mariko Ito (ep 19)
Marina Maki (ep 12)
Masaaki Kudo (ep 9)
Masahiko Kaneda (eps 8, 13, 23)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 6)
Masakazu Saito (ep 7)
Masami Nagata (ep 8)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 8)
Mayuko Yamamoto (ep 2)
Miki Kaneko (eps 8, 16)
Min Ki Han (ep 7)
Mina Itou (ep 11)
Minami Yoshida (ep 8)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 7)
Misao Abe (eps 5, 22)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Mitsuru Soma (eps 21, 24-25)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 3)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 14)
Motoki Yagi (ep 14)
Muneaki Nitta (ep 4)
Nagisa Nakajima (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 22, 25
)

Nanako Egami (ep 12)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 5)
Natsuki Egami (eps 8, 13)
Natsuki Miyashiro (ep 5)
Natsumi Tomobe (ep 21)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 14)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (eps 7, 15, 22)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 6, 15)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 10)
Raita Sunaga (eps 11, 17)
Rie Nakajima (eps 1, 22)
Rui Kondou (ep 11)
Ryo Ishimaru (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16, 23
)

Ryou Kodama (eps 5, 15, 22)
Ryu Yajima (ep 18)
Saori Hosoda (eps 17, 24)
Saori Nakashiki (ep 19)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 15)
Satomi Tamura (OP; eps 1-2, 8)
Satomi Yamanaka (eps 18, 20)
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 14)
Satoshi Hirayama (ep 19)
Satoshi Shigeta (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 13, 16, 23-25
)

Sawako Miyamoto (OP; 8 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 12, 15, 17, 21, 24
)

Sayaka Ono (OP; ED)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 14)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 7, 15, 22)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 9)
Shinichi Nozaki (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 17, 19, 23, 25
)

Shinichi Takahashi (eps 7, 15)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 14)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 4)
Shinya Nogami (eps 3, 17)
Shiro Okumura (ep 14)
Shirō Tamaki (ep 12)
Shota Ibata (OP)
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 3, 5)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 6)
Shuuji Sakamoto (OP; eps 1, 24)
Sōichi Honda (ep 20)
Sōta Suwa (ep 3)
Taiichi Nakaguma (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 17, 24
)

Takahiro Kimura (ep 1)
Takahiro Mizuno (ep 11)
Takahiro Suzuki (ep 8)
Takanori Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 11, 20, 25
)

Takashi Ono (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 13, 16, 21, 25
)

Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 18)
Takayuki Kanouchi (ep 14)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 19)
Takeshi Morita (eps 1-2, 4)
Takeshi Yoshioka (OP; 4 episodes
eps 17, 22, 24-25
)

Takuya Miyahara (Studio Hibari; ep 9)
Tatsufumi Itō (ep 25)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 9)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 14, 16-17, 23
)

Tomohiro Koyama (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 17, 22
)

Tomoko Iwasa (Studio Hibari; ep 9)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 20)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 19, 24
)

Toshihiko Fukano (eps 5, 12)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 14)
Toshiko Inada (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 21, 24
)

Tsutomu Nishiyama (ep 5)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 20)
Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 1, 3, 14)
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 14)
Yasuko Miyazaki (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 14, 17, 20, 25
)

Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 18)
Yasunori Matsumoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 11, 20, 22, 25
)

Yoko Komaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Yoko Uchida (eps 19, 23)
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 10, 17)
Yoshiharu Ashino (ED; eps 12, 25)
Yoshihiro Itoo (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 19, 23
)

Yoshiki Nozawa (ep 9)
Yoshinori Masui (ep 12)
Yoshitaka Sato (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 20
)

Yu Matsuo (eps 19, 23)
Yuichi Nakazawa (OP; 4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 23
)

Yūichi Yoshida (eps 8, 13)
Yūichirō Fujimoto (ep 4)
Yuji Gotou (ep 14)
Yuji Moriyama (ep 9)
Yuki Masutani (ep 5)
Yukihiro Iwata (eps 1, 4)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 11, 20, 25)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 5)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 18)
Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 10, 16, 23)
Yūsuke Teraguchi (Studio Ad; ep 4)
Yuta Ito (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 11, 15, 17, 23
)

Yūta Masaki (eps 7, 22)
Look Development: Yoshinori Yanagisawa
Modeling: Wataru Imano
Modeling Chief: Yuki Yamada
Photography:
Akiyo Yamaura (T2 Studio)
Hyeon Dae Song (T2 Studio)
Yōsuke Matsuzawa (T2 Studio)
Planning Producer: Naotake Furusato
Production Desk: Takuya Okamoto
Recording Adjustment: Yasushi Nagura
Recording Assistant: Saho Kawamura
Rigging: Katsuaki Miyaji
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Effects: Yukiko Kakita (T2 Studio)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Toshiyuki Omori (OP2)
Yusuke Kato (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Toshiyuki Omori (OP2)
Yusuke Kato (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Eriko Yoshiki (ED2)
Nana Mizuki (OP)
Yoko Takahashi (OP2)
Theme Song Mixing: Takashi Koiwa (OP1,ED2;Sign Sound)
Theme Song Performance:
Eri Kitamura (ED1)
Hitoshi Fujima (other instruments;ED2)
Hitoshi Konno (OP1;Strings,Fiddle)
Kazuhiro Sunaga (Guitar;ED2)
Kozo Toyota (OP1;Tin & Low Whistle)
MASATO (ED1;ARTEMIΣ;Bass)
Nana Mizuki (OP1,ED2)
RIKITO (ED1;ARTEMIΣ;Bass)
Ryōsuke Nikamoto (OP1;Bass)
Takashi Masuzaki (OP1;Guitar)
WATARU (ED1;ARTEMIΣ;Drums)
Yoko Takahashi (OP2)
Yusuke Kato (OP1;Other Instruments)
Yūya Ishi (OP1;Drums)
Theme Song Programming:
Hitoshi Fujima (ED2)
Yusuke Kato (OP;Other Instruments)
Theme Song Recording:
Chifumi Karasawa (ED;POPHOLIC)
Takashi Koiwa (ED2)
Nana Mizuki as Angelese "Ange" Ikaluga Misurugi

Ami Koshimizu as Ersha (21 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-13, 17-25
)
Eri Kitamura as Salia (20 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-13, 17, 19-25
)
Houko Kuwashima as Vivian (Mii; eps 1-8, 10-25)
Kaori Ishihara as Rosalie (21 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-13, 17-25
)
Kousuke Toriumi as Julio Asuka Misurugi (eps 1, 9-13)
Mai Fuchigami as Mei (16 episodes
eps 2-8, 10-11, 13, 18, 20, 22-25
)
Mamoru Miyano as Tusk (eps 5, 9-25)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Maggy (15 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 11-13, 18, 20, 22-25
)
Nao Tōyama as Sylvia Ikaluga Misurugi (12 episodes
eps 1, 7-11, 19-23, 25
)
Sakiko Tamagawa as Jasmine (16 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 11-13, 18-20, 22-25
)
Sumire Uesaka as Momoka Oginome (18 episodes
eps 1, 6-13, 17-25
)
Takako Honda as Jill/Alektra Maria von Levenherz (20 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-13, 18-25
)
Toshihiko Seki as Embryo (9 episodes
eps 12-13, 19-25
)
Yui Horie as Salamandinay (Sala; 10 episodes
eps 11, 15-17, 20-25
)
Yui Ogura as Chris (21 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-13, 17-25
)
Yukana as
Emma Bronson (16 episodes
eps 1-8, 11-13, 18, 22-25
)

Riza Landog (13 episodes
eps 1, 10-11, 13, 16-17, 19-25
)
Yukari Tamura as Hilda (eps 1-13, 17-25)

Aimi Tanaka as Priestess (ep 15)
Akari Kitō as Mary (6 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-24
)
Akeno Watanabe as
Citizen of Aura (ep 16)
Doctor Gecko (eps 15, 17)
Arthur Lounsbery as Communications Soldier (ep 13)
Asako Dodo as Velda Dynasty Queen (eps 12, 22)
Ayumi Tsuji as Coco Reeve (eps 2-3)
Gô Shinomiya as Enderant Federation President (ep 12)
Haruno Inoue as Priestess (ep 15)
Haruo Yamagishi as Officer (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Kagura as Bodyguard (ep 8)
Ikkyuu Juku as Marmeria Republic General Secretary (ep 12)
Ikumi Hayama as
Bank Staff (ep 4)
Broadcasting Announcer (ep 1)
Elenore (ep 11)
Female Teacher (ep 2)
Kaname (7 episodes
eps 15-17, 21, 23-25
)

Medical Staff (ep 6)
Norma (ep 8)
Supervision Robot (ep 14)
Isamu Yūsen as Citizen (ep 23)
Jin Urayama as Rosenblum Kingdom King (eps 12, 22)
Junko Hatsuya as Pamela (15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-8, 11-13, 18-19, 22-25
)
Kai Naraoka as Resident (ep 22)
Kana Asumi as Great Priestess (5 episodes
eps 15-17, 23-24
)
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as Imperial Guard (ep 10)
Kokoro Kikuchi as Tomomi (ep 10)
Kotono Mitsuishi as Aura (ep 25)
Kouichi Yamadera as Emperor Jurai Asuka Misurugi (ep 1)
Kousuke Takaguchi as Police Officer (ep 1)
Mai Nakahara as Lamia (eps 15-16)
Mariya Ise as Misty Rosenblum (eps 1, 8)
Mayumi Yanagisawa as Hilda's Mother (ep 9)
Megumi Hayashibara as Empress Sophia Ikaluga Misurugi (eps 1, 3, 10)
Michiko Neya as Zola Axberg (eps 2-3)
Minori Chihara as Miranda Campbell (eps 2-3)
Motohiro Yoneda as Imperial Guard (ep 10)
Nanako Mori as
Hikaru (15 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11-13, 18-19, 23-25
)

Irma (5 episodes
eps 13, 19-21, 24
)

Naga (8 episodes
eps 14-17, 21, 23-25
)
Nao Tōyama as Olivier (14 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 11-13, 18, 20, 22-24
)
Nichika Omori as Marika (eps 18-21)
Reina Ueda as
Akiho (eps 1, 9-10)
Delivery Staff (ep 6)
Mail Rider (ep 11)
Norma (ep 8)
Norma Soldier (ep 4)
Priestess (ep 15)
Tanya (7 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19-21, 23-24
)
Rena Maeda as Hilda's Younger Sister (ep 9)
Ruriko Aoki as Nonna (6 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-24
)
Satoshi Yamaguchi as Officer (ep 9)
Shiho Seki as Priestess (ep 15)
Sōshirō Hori as
Citizen (ep 23)
Imperial Guard (ep 10)
Takuma Nagatsuka as Film Actor (ep 8)
Wataru Komada as
Imperial Guard (ep 10)
Special Ops Soldier (ep 13)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko as Garia Empire Emperor (eps 12, 22)
Yoshiyuki Shimozuma as Imperial Guard (ep 9)
Youhei Nishina as Special Ops Soldier (ep 13)
Yukana as Guide Robot (ep 14)
Yukiyo Fujii as Maki (eps 1, 10)
Yumi Uchiyama as Sarah's Mother (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2D Works: T2 Studio
3D Layout: T2 Studio (8 episodes
eps 4-7, 11-13, 24
)

Animation Check: Shanghai MCC (ep 13)
Animation Production: Sunrise
Background Assistance: Nam Hai
Backgrounds: Kusanagi
CG Animation:
PAGODA (eps 17, 23-25)
Studio Elle (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 11, 14, 16-17, 19, 21, 24
)

CG Production: Buemon
Editing Studio: Jay Film
HD Editing: Q-Tec
Key Animation:
BSP (ep 18)
MK Seoul (ep 9)
Studio Ad (ep 4)
Studio Bambino (ep 17)
Studio Fantasia (ep 16)
Studio Hibari (ep 9)
Studio Victory (ep 18)
Studio Wanpack (eps 9, 18)
Paint Check: Wish (15 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-12, 15-17, 19-25
)

Photography: T2 Studio
Production Cooperation:
Asahi Production (ep 14)
Studio Fantasia (ep 18)
Studio Hibari (ep 9)
Recording Studio: Studio 2010
特効: T2 Studio
English cast
English staff
Translation: Anna Exter
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Subtitling: Dwayne Jones
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
(none)
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (United States, Canada, Latin America)
Viewster (Germany, Austria, Switzerland, UK, Ireland: Simulcast)
Licensed by:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Sentai Filmworks
French staff
French companies
Translation: Christophe Labonne
Broadcaster: Mangas
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Viewster (Germany, Austria, Switzerland, UK, Ireland: Simulcast)
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology