Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Shokugeki no Sōma (Japanese)
食戟のソーマ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, tournament
Themes: cooking, ecchi, school
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Soma Yukihira is a son of a restaurant owner. He's talented at cooking and can make new dishes, mostly weird and epic combinations (squid and peanut butter) but this wide imagination of his also led him to create wonderful and unique foods. However, two to three years from now, the restaurant is on the verge of closing since his father will be working together with his friend. Before the time comes, Soma began studying in Engetsu Teahouse Culinary Academy, Japan's top culinary academy. For him to continue their restaurant business, he must learn and improve his cooking skills in this prestigious academy.
User Ratings: 438 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 55 votes (sub:52, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 136 votes (sub:124, dub:1, raw:1, others:10
7 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 158 votes (sub:140, dub:5, others:13
6 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 58 votes (sub:54, dub:3, ?:1)
 Decent: 24 votes (sub:22, dub:1, raw:1)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 768 users, rank: #1396 (of 6601)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.251 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.1939, rank: #268 (of 6599)
Weighted mean: 8.210 (Very good+), rank: #262 (of 6599) (seen all: 8.23 / seen some: 8.03 / won't finish: 6.53)
Bayesian estimate: 8.190 (Very good+), rank: #186 (of 4992)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2015-04-03
2016-03-08 (Hero TV - Philippines)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kibō no Uta" (希望の唄;Song of Hope) by ULTRATOWER
#2: "Rising Rainbow" (ライジングレインボウ) by Misokkasu
Ending Theme:
#1: "Spice" (スパイス) by Tokyo Karan Koron
#2: "Sacchan no Sexy Curry" (さっちゃんのセクシーカレー; Sacchan's Sexy Curry) by Seiko Ōmori
Trivia: We have 5
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshitomo Yonetani
Series Composition: Shogo Yasukawa
Script:
Shinichi Inotsume (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 13-14, 19, 22
)

Shogo Yasukawa (13 episodes
eps 1-5, 11-12, 17-20, 23-24
)

Shun Kawanabe (6 episodes
eps 8-10, 15-16, 21
)

Storyboard:
Chang-Maeng Hwang (eps 17, 20)
Iwao Teraoka (ep 13)
Kazuhiro Yoneda (eps 14, 22)
Kazuya Miura (ep 4)
Kouichi Takada (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Mitsutoshi Satō (ep 9)
Ryo Ando (eps 5, 11, 13)
Sega Kajii (ep 19)
Shigeyuki Miya (ep 10)
Takashi Yamazaki (eps 6, 12, 16)
Toshinori Fukushima (eps 3, 8)
Yoshitomo Yonetani (OP; ED)
Episode Director:
Hikaru Sato (eps 14, 24)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 8, 12, 17)
Kazuya Miura (ep 4)
Kenichiro Komaya (ep 6)
Kiyoshi Murayama (ep 10)
Makoto Sokuza (eps 15, 20)
Mitsutoshi Satō (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 21
)

Ryo Ando (eps 5, 11, 23)
Sega Kajii (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19
)

Sumito Sasaki (ep 17)
Takashi Yamazaki (eps 16, 21)
Toshinori Fukushima (ep 3)
Yoshitomo Yonetani (ep 24)
Unit Director:
Hikaru Sato (OP 2)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ED)
Yoshitomo Yonetani (OP)
Music: Tatsuya Katou
Original creator:
Shun Saeki (art)
Yūto Tsukuda (story)
Character Design: Tomoyuki Shitaya
Art Director: Kōichirō Bizen
Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Komori (eps 21, 24)
Mai Matsuura (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 15-16, 19, 22, 24
)

Masakazu Yamazaki (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15-16, 18, 21, 23-24
)

Tomoyuki Shitaya (eps 22-24)
Yoko Ito (ep 3)
Animation Director:
Akiko Kawashima (ep 20)
Asuka Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 9, 11, 14, 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Atsushi Komori (OP;ED)
Ayako Tauchi (ep 20)
Dana Shuhara (eps 13, 18, 24)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 12)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 6)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 21, 23-24)
Jin Wook Lim (ep 11)
Kazumi Ono (ED1; 10 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 13, 16-17, 19, 22-24
)

Keiichi Sano (ep 14)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 21)
Mai Matsuura (ED1-2; ep 1)
Mariko Komatsu (ep 21)
Masakazu Yamazaki (OP2; eps 3, 23-24)
Megumi Nagayama (5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 18, 22-23
)

Mika Inoue (eps 7, 13)
Min Gu Lee (ep 3)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (ED2)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 11)
Noriaki Kobayashi (eps 17, 23)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 12, 14, 17-18, 21, 23-24
)

Satomi Yabe (ep 8)
Sega Kajii (ep 19)
Seong Won Hwang (eps 15, 20)
Shigenori Kurii (ep 20)
Shingo Nakamura (eps 11, 19)
Shinya Kawano (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11-12, 14, 17, 19
)

Shiro Shibata (eps 8, 12)
Sumie Kinoshita (ep 22)
Tomoka Noumi (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 17
)

Tomoki Kōda (eps 8, 14, 17)
Tomoko Fukunaga (6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Tomoko Kameyama (ep 15)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (OP;ED)
Toshiaki Sato (eps 12, 17)
Toshiya Furuike (eps 15, 20)
Tsukasa Sakurai (eps 4, 10, 14)
Yohei Yaegashi (5 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24
)

Yoko Ito (ED2; eps 8, 12)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 15, 20)
Yukako Tsuzuki (10 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 12, 14, 16-18, 21, 23
)

Yuki Imoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 21
)

Yumi Nakayama (7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Yusuke Adachi (ep 20)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Yutaka Kurosawa
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kato (eps 1, 7, 17)
Akane Hirota (eps 1, 24)
Akira Iwasaki (ep 1)
Chisa Shibata (ep 13)
Daiki Itō (eps 15, 20)
Eiji Shirai (ep 11)
Emiko Yamada (8 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-17, 21, 23-24
)

Gyeong Cheon Hong (BSP; ep 3)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 6)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 17)
Hiroki Kishi (ep 1)
Hiroko Yasutome (ep 5)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 6)
Hirotaka Bihori (ep 1)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (BSP; ep 3)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 6)
Ji Hye Ryang (BSP; ep 3)
Junko Yamano (ep 7)
Kaiji Miota (eps 15, 20)
Kaori Dou (ep 3)
Kenichirō Aoki (J.C. Staff; 10 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 11-15
)

Kento Shintani (ep 8)
Kenzo Fuse (eps 15, 20)
Kodai Okamoto (ep 15)
Koichi Morishima (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12, 16-17, 21
)

Konomi Satō (ep 6)
Kōta Andō (eps 15, 20)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 24)
Kousei Kudo (ep 21)
Kumiko Nakata (J.C. Staff; 15 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 11-18, 23
)

Kyota Washikita (ep 24)
Maki Ando (eps 1, 3)
Maki Fukui (ep 7)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 2)
Masahiro Yoshida (eps 15, 20)
Masaya Yasutome (ep 3)
Midori Yoshii (eps 11, 17)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 15)
Mika Takahashi (ep 14)
Miki Matsumoto (J.C. Staff; 10 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 11-14, 24
)

Mina Tanaka (ep 6)
Minoru Nara (7 episodes
eps 17-19, 21-24
)

Mutsumi Omote (eps 8-9)
Myeong Jin Lee (BSP; ep 3)
Namiko Iwasa (eps 7-8, 11, 18)
Naoko Koyama (eps 2, 7, 19)
Naoto Kawano (ep 1)
Narumi Kohama (BSP; ep 3)
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (ep 20)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 24)
Saki Yoshimura (ep 6)
Sana Komatsu (eps 1, 17)
Shizuka Izumi (J.C. Staff; 15 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 11-18, 23
)

Shunsuke Igarashi (ep 20)
Soon Chan Yi (eps 18, 22, 24)
Takashi Iwao (ep 8)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 16)
Tatsunori Ozawa (eps 1, 8, 21)
Tatsuya Itō (ep 15)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (eps 1, 3)
Tomohiro Tsuwaki (eps 15, 20)
Tomoko Kameyama (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 14, 23
)

Tomomi Kajiki (eps 17-19)
Yohei Yaegashi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 12, 21, 23
)

Yoshiyuki Nogami (eps 2, 21)
Yu Murakami (ep 1)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 3)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 6)
Yuri Yamamura (ep 3)
Yūshi Okamoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11, 16, 22
)

Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 1)
Yuuha Tanaka (ep 20)
3D Animation:
Hiroyuki Inakawa (ep 15)
Jun Shiota (OP1,ED1; eps 1-14)
Kazutaka Ōgo (OP1-2,ED1; eps 1-24)
Shunsuke Kasuga (OP2; eps 2-3, 5-24)
Yurie Suzuki (eps 2-3, 5-14)
Animation producer: Atsushi Fujishiro
Assistant Animation Director:
Akane Hirota (ep 3)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 3)
Kazumi Ono (OP2; eps 3, 18)
Keita Hagio (ep 6)
Koji Yamakawa (ep 3)
Megumi Ishihara (ep 3)
Noriaki Kobayashi (ep 3)
Shinya Kawano (ep 23)
Shinya Yamada (ep 2)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 6)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 3)
Tomoko Kameyama (ep 2)
Yohei Yaegashi (ep 15)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (ep 2)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 3)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 3)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 6)
Background Art:
Ayami Ōkushi (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Maki Takano (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Megumi Hirata (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Mizuki Suwa (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Takumi Yanagihara (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Tomomi Kato (Production AI)
Tomonori Kuroda (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI)
Yūta Akiyama (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Character Revision: Tomoyuki Shitaya (ep 1)
Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Koji Haneda (ep 9)
Mai Matsuura (eps 9, 20)
Color Coordination:
Daiki Ura (eps 15, 20)
Kana Tabe (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 13, 19, 22
)

Kyousuke Ishikawa (ep 3)
Mai Ono (eps 4, 10, 17)
Mayumi Tanahashi (ep 14)
Miyuki Ishida (ep 8)
Shiho Mizoe (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 23
)

Tomomi Andou (eps 18, 21)
Yukiko Itou (4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 21, 24
)

Color design: Yukiko Itou
Cooking Animation Director:
Mitsuharu Kajitani (OP; eps 1-4)
Yoko Ito (OP; eps 1-4)
Editing: Shigeru Nishiyama (Real-T)
Finish Animation:
Ai Hamazaki (DEFA; eps 15, 20)
Asuka Hino (eps 7, 16)
Ayaka Ichihara (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 13, 22, 24
)

Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; eps 15, 20)
Chie Sugiyama (DEFA; eps 15, 20)
Chika Kameyama (ep 10)
Emiko Katou (DEFA; eps 15, 20)
Hikari Aonuma (Graphinica; ep 17)
Hiroko Komatsu (eps 4, 10)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (Graphinica; ep 17)
Kana Tabe (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 18, 24
)

Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; eps 15, 20)
Katsuki Fukuda (Graphinica; eps 4, 10, 17)
Keishi Okada (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 14, 18, 21, 23
)

Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; eps 15, 20)
Kiyoshi Hara (eps 4, 10)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (12 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11-13, 16, 18-19, 22-24
)

Mai Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 11, 24
)

Mai Ono (Graphinica; eps 4, 10, 17)
Mayumi Tanahashi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11, 13, 24
)

Miho Kimura (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 11-14, 16, 18-19, 21-23
)

Mika Funahashi (eps 1, 5, 7)
Miyuki Ishida (ep 2)
Miyuki Shimota (Graphinica; eps 4, 10, 17)
Rebecca Yasukawa (Graphinica; eps 4, 10, 17)
Ryūki Hashimoto (eps 4, 10)
Shigeru Nishigori (eps 4, 10)
Shiho Mizoe (eps 1-2, 5)
Shōma Ōno (eps 4, 10)
Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; eps 15, 20)
Tomomi Andou (ep 7)
Tomomi Shishido (18 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-14, 16, 18-19, 21-24
)

Yuka Kojima (eps 5, 16)
Yuka Tanimoto (13 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11-14, 16, 18-19, 21-24
)

Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; eps 15, 20)
Yukiko Itou (8 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 11, 16, 18, 22-23
)

Yuu Kubota (18 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-14, 16, 18-19, 21-23
)

Finish Check:
Ayaka Ichihara (8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 12, 14, 18, 21, 23
)

Daiki Ura (ep 15)
Hajime Satou (ep 20)
Kana Tabe (eps 11, 14, 23)
Keishi Okada (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 13, 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Mai Ono (eps 4, 10, 17)
Mayumi Tanahashi (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 21
)

Mika Funahashi (ep 2)
Miyuki Ishida (eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Rebecca Yasukawa (eps 10, 17)
Shigeru Nishigori (eps 4, 10, 17)
Shiho Mizoe (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 24
)

Tomomi Andou (eps 19, 22)
In-Between Animation:
Chiho Nagasaki (10 episodes
eps 7-9, 11, 14, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Chika Kameyama (ep 10)
Daiki Itō (ep 15)
Do young Kim (ep 1)
Eri Hibino (ep 5)
Haruka Tsubata (12 episodes
eps 7-9, 11-13, 17-19, 21-23
)

Hikari Aonuma (Graphinica; eps 10, 17)
Hiroka Isano (eps 1-3)
Hiroko Komatsu (eps 4, 10)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (Graphinica; eps 10, 17)
Kaiji Miota (ep 15)
Katsuki Fukuda (Graphinica; eps 4, 10, 17)
Kenta Fujimaki (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 11-14, 17-19, 21-23
)

Kenzo Fuse (ep 15)
Kiyoshi Hara (ep 10)
Kōta Andō (eps 15, 20)
Kotona Kizu (eps 5, 7, 9)
Mai Ono (Graphinica; eps 4, 10, 17)
Makoto Murata (eps 1-2)
Masahiro Yoshida (eps 15, 20)
Misaki Sakamoto (eps 1-2)
Miyuki Shimota (Graphinica; eps 4, 10, 17)
Nanami Takahashi (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 14, 17-19
)

Rebecca Yasukawa (Graphinica; eps 4, 17)
Rina Kitahara (eps 2, 10)
Ryōta Miyasaka (ep 10)
Ryūki Hashimoto (Graphinica; eps 4, 10, 17)
Sayako Matsuzaki (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 12-14, 17-23 odd
)

Sayoko Shinohara (15 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 11-14, 17-19, 21-24
)

Serena Koi (10 episodes
eps 7-8, 11-12, 17-19, 21-23
)

Shigeru Nishigori (Graphinica; eps 4, 10, 17)
Shōma Ōno (eps 4, 10)
Shūhei Shiraki (ep 10)
Souki Okada (ep 1)
Tomohiro Tsuwaki (ep 15)
Tomomi Kajiki (ep 11)
Tsutomu Hashizume (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-13 odd, 14, 17
)

Yuki Suzuki (11 episodes
eps 7, 11, 13-14, 17-19, 21-24
)

Yuki Yanagisawa (eps 1, 7-8)
Yurika Sako (13 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 11, 13-14, 17-19, 21-24
)

In-Between Check:
Ayako Isokawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 13, 17
)

Ayumi Ōkubo (ep 20)
Chika Kameyama (ep 17)
Emiko Yamada (eps 1, 3, 7, 12)
Eri Uchiyama (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11, 13, 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 15)
Kenichirō Aoki (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 21, 23
)

Kenta Fujimaki (ep 24)
Kouji Ukawa (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12, 14, 17, 21, 23
)

Makoto Murata (8 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 13, 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Miki Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 21, 23
)

Namiko Iwasa (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 12, 14, 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Nobuko Ogino (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 16, 19, 22
)

Rina Kitahara (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 13, 16, 18
)

Takako Kawano (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 12, 14, 18, 21, 23
)

Takanao Takahashi (ep 15)
Tsukasa Sakurai (eps 4, 10)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 20)
Yukiko Okada (ep 6)
In-Between Check Assistance: Mina Tanaka (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Ai Kato (15 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 11-14, 16-19, 21-24
)

Ai Yamazaki (ep 4)
Aimi Yagi (ep 17)
Akane Hirota (OP1-2; eps 1-2, 11)
Akie Morimoto (eps 18, 24)
Akihiro Ino (BSP; ep 3)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 14, 21)
Akio Kitahara (5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 22-24
)

Akira Iwasaki (eps 7, 22)
Anna Yamaguchi (ED2)
Asami Shimizu (eps 3, 9)
Asuka Hayashi (ED2; 5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11, 17, 22
)

Asuka Shimizu (ep 2)
Asumi Katō (ep 24)
Atsushi Itou (ep 22)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 15)
Atsushi Usui (eps 14, 19)
Aya Tajima (ep 17)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 6)
Ayako Karatani (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 14, 16, 22
)

Ayako Satou (ep 21)
Ayako Sone (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 22
)

Ayano Ōwada (ED1; ep 8)
Ayataka Tanemura (ep 17)
Ayumi Ōkubo (ep 20)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 9)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 2)
Chieko Miyagawa (ED2)
Chika Kameyama (eps 4, 10)
Chinami Kudou (ep 6)
Chizuru Mori (ep 8)
Chuji Masujima (ep 11)
Chuji Nakajima (ep 4)
Daiki Ōta (eps 8, 12, 18)
Daisuke Agata (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Daisuke Kurose (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 16, 22
)

Dana Shuhara (OP1-2; eps 13, 24)
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 8)
Eiji Shirai (ep 5)
Eikō Aoyagi (ep 6)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 15)
Eri Sano (ep 2)
Etsushi Mori (ep 6)
Fuki Kurihara (ep 17)
Fumi Ōsuga (eps 3, 17)
Fumika Kimura (eps 18, 24)
Fumiko Kon (5 episodes
eps 9, 14, 16, 18, 21
)

Fumiyo Kimura (ep 6)
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 24)
Haruka Okutani (ep 2)
Haruko Iizuka (ED1)
Hayato Hashiguchi (OP1)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 2)
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 8)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 10)
Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 20)
Hikaru Kodama (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 17
)

Hirofumi Onodera (ep 23)
Hiroko Komatsu (eps 4-5, 10)
Hiroko Oguri (ED1)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 13, 24)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 9)
Hirona Okada (ep 11)
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 13, 18, 24)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (OP1; ep 3)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (eps 17, 22-23)
Hirotaka Ozawa (5 episodes
eps 11, 13, 17, 21, 23
)

Hirotoshi Arai (eps 19-20)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ED2; eps 8, 23)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 20)
Hisatake Hayashi (eps 7, 16)
Hitomi Kōno (ep 13)
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 3)
Hyung-Il Kim (BSP; ep 3)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 8)
Itaru Saito (ED1)
Itaru Yawata (ep 15)
Jeong Nam Kim (5 episodes
eps 9, 14, 16, 21, 23
)

Jin Wook Lim (BSP; eps 3, 7)
Kaiji Miota (ep 15)
Kanae Komatsu (eps 12, 19)
Kanako Inoue (eps 19, 22)
Kanari Yamada (ep 18)
Kaori Dou (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 19, 23
)

Kaori Ikeda (eps 8, 14)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 24)
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 3, 7)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 21)
Kazuko Matsumura (eps 12, 19)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 9, 14, 21)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 18, 24
)

Kazumi Ono (OP2; eps 1, 13, 19)
Kazunori Osawa (ep 9)
Kazusa Sugihara (ep 24)
Kazutoshi Inoue (ep 17)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 21)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 20)
Keigo Nagao (ep 4)
Keiko Takano (eps 3, 17)
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 1)
Keita Hagio (ep 6)
Keiya Yoshimura (ep 13)
Ken Ishizuka (OP2)
Kenji Kanie (eps 9, 16, 22)
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 14, 21)
Kenta Mizusaki (eps 7, 13, 19)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 12)
Kiko Morifuji (ep 1)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 11)
Koichi Morishima (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17, 23
)

Koichi Nakaya (eps 5, 11)
Kōji Togashi (ep 18)
Kosei Takahashi (ep 17)
Kōta Andō (ep 15)
Kou Kitakaze (ep 15)
Kouhei Tanaka (eps 16, 22)
Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 17, 22)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 12)
Kozue Horanai (eps 18, 24)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 21)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 15)
Kumiko Kawahara (4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 18, 24
)

Kumiko Nakata (eps 19, 22, 24)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 6)
Kyosuke Matsui (eps 13, 24)
Kyota Washikita (OP2; eps 1, 13, 19)
Mai Matsuura (ep 1)
Mai Watanabe (ED2; eps 2, 11)
Maiko Miyake (ep 21)
Maki Ando (eps 11, 16, 22)
Maki Fujita (eps 13, 24)
Maki Fukui (ED2; 4 episodes
eps 12, 19, 21, 23
)

Maki Hashimoto (ep 24)
Maki Sawai (ep 6)
Mami Omori (ep 16)
Mariko Iguchi (eps 13, 17)
Mariko Inagaki (eps 8, 17)
Marina Maki (eps 4, 10)
Maruko Jumonji (ED1)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ED1; ep 17)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 15, 20)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 2, 5, 23)
Masahiro Toriumi (ep 17)
Masahiro Yoshida (ep 15)
Masahito Onoda (OP1-2)
Masakazu Yamazaki (OP2; eps 1, 3)
Masaki Kudo (ep 20)
Masashi Sato (eps 12, 19)
Masato Kurihara (ep 17)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 14)
Masaya Nozaki (ep 6)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 15)
Megumi Itoi (ep 18)
Megumi Nagayama (7 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 16, 22
)

Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 7)
Midori Yoshii (eps 17, 23)
Mihiro Iida (eps 12, 19)
Miho Matsuura (eps 18, 24)
Miho Ogawa (eps 14, 21)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 21)
Mika Inoue (eps 7, 13, 19)
Mika Sakai (OP1)
Mika Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 16-18, 23-24
)

Mika Takazawa (OP2; ep 1)
Miki Kurihara (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 21, 24
)

Min Gu Lee (BSP; eps 3, 7)
Min Ki Han (eps 9, 16)
Minori Inahara (ep 15)
Mitsuaki Takabe (ED1)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 6)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 12)
Miya Takaku (ep 4)
Momoko Minegishi (ep 2)
Motonori Nishibe (eps 15, 20)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (BSP; eps 3, 8, 14)
Mutsumi Omote (ep 2)
Myeong Jin Lee (eps 6, 8)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 11)
Nanako Ninomiya (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 23
)

Naoko Koyama (eps 11-12)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 6, 21)
Naoto Haga (ep 17)
Naoto Kawano (ep 5)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 12)
Natsuo Kawamura (eps 17, 22)
Nobushige Inoshita (ep 5)
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (OP2; ep 1)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 7)
Nozomi Ushijima (eps 7, 13, 19)
Osamu Honma (ep 15)
Rena Okuyama (ep 8)
Rie Aoki (ep 3)
Rie Omori (eps 8, 14, 21)
Ryang Hyun Oh (BSP; ep 11)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 2)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (OP1-2; eps 1, 5, 12)
Ryuuta Yanagi (OP2)
Sana Komatsu (OP1-2; 15 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 11-14, 16, 18-19, 21-24
)

Satomi Kitahara (ep 2)
Satomi Yabe (eps 8-9)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 15)
Satoshi Sakai (OP1)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 6)
Sega Kajii (eps 7, 13, 19)
Seung Cheol Ko (ep 2)
Shigenori Kurii (ep 21)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 9, 14, 21)
Shigeru Nishigori (eps 4-5, 10)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 2)
Shiho Tamai (eps 8, 14, 19)
Shingo Nakamura (OP1)
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 5-6, 16, 21)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 14-15)
Shinji Itadaki (OP1-2)
Shinko Tsurumoto (OP1; eps 13, 18)
Shintaro Muraki (eps 2, 11, 22)
Shintaro Tsubota (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 22-23
)

Shinya Hasegawa (OP1-2)
Shiro Shibata (OP1; eps 1, 8)
Shizuka Izumi (eps 19, 22, 24)
Shōhei Sakai (ep 15)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 8)
Shōma Ōno (eps 4-5, 10)
Shotaro Tani (ep 17)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 5)
Shūjirō Ami (eps 5, 11, 23)
Shunsuke Igarashi (ep 15)
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 7)
Sono Kato (ep 2)
Sonomi Norimi (ep 6)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 15, 20)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 8, 19)
Takashi Iwao (eps 7, 12, 19)
Takashi Kikugawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 22-23
)

Takato Fukuyama (eps 2, 5)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 11, 13)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 3)
Takeshi Itou (OP1)
Takuma Komata (ep 6)
Tatsunori Ozawa (4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 14, 19
)

Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 3)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (OP1)
Tetsuya Sato (BSP; eps 3, 6)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 18)
Tomohito Taira (ep 2)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 5)
Tomoka Noumi (ep 4)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 8)
Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 1, 16)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 16)
Tomoko Kameyama (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11-14, 21, 24
)

Tomoko Shimizu (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16-17, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Tomomi Kajiki (ep 23)
Tomomi Kakutani (ED1; ep 5)
Tomoya Atsumi (ep 20)
Toshiaki Sato (eps 1, 3)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 4)
Tsukasa Sakurai (eps 4, 10)
Tsutomu Kurihara (eps 9, 22)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 6)
Wan Qian Xie (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 19
)

Yang Hyun Oh (ep 7)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 8)
Yasuho Tamura (eps 12, 23)
Yasushi Kunimoto (eps 13, 18, 24)
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 6)
Yohei Yaegashi (OP1-2; eps 5, 7, 24)
Yoko Ito (eps 1-2)
Yōko Kubara (ep 18)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (OP2; ep 16)
Yōko Naeki (eps 8, 14)
Yoko Sugita (eps 14, 21)
Yong Ju Jo (BSP; eps 3, 14)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 17, 23)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (ep 20)
Yoshinori Masui (eps 4, 10)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 6)
Yoshitaka Nagata (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 14, 19-20
)

Yoshiyuki Nogami (ep 8)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 18)
Yū Araki (ep 12)
Yui Ushinohama (eps 13, 18, 24)
Yuichiro Mizutani (eps 5, 11, 24)
Yuji Nakao (ep 15)
Yūji Takagi (eps 7, 23)
Yuka Koichi (ep 8)
Yuka Kudo (eps 12, 18)
Yukako Tsuzuki (eps 1, 12, 21)
Yukari Watabe (eps 5, 11)
Yuki Bessho (eps 5, 17)
Yūki Fukaya (9 episodes
eps 2, 5-13 odd, 16, 21, 23
)

Yuki Imoto (ep 2)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 24)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 13)
Yukie Yoshioka (ep 2)
Yukiko Iwata (ep 17)
Yukiko Okada (ep 6)
Yukinaka Matsushita (ep 6)
Yukio Okano (ep 9)
Yumi Nakayama (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 16
)

Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 12, 21)
Yuri Nakajima (eps 1, 19)
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 13, 24)
Yuriko Maeda (ep 2)
Yūshi Okamoto (eps 7, 9)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 7, 22)
Yūta Masaki (ep 6)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 7)
Yuu Shindou (ED1)
Yuuki Yamashita (eps 8, 14, 21)
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 13, 18, 24)
Production Advancement:
Ai Sugimoto (eps 1, 8, 14)
Hirotaka Sugawara (eps 4, 10)
Kazuki Ishikawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 24
)

Masaya Hirofuji (ep 2)
Tatsuo Dejima (ep 6)
Production manager: Koji Okada
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya (Swara Pro)
Theme Song Performance:
Misokkasu (OP#2)
Seiko Ōmori (ED#2)
Tokyo Karan Koron (ED1)
ULTRATOWER (OP1)
Minami Takahashi as Megumi Tadokoro
Risa Taneda as Erina Nakiri
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Sōma Yukihira

Ai Kakuma as Mayumi Kurase
Ai Kayano as Ryōko Sakaki
Asami Seto as Miyoko Hōjō
Banjou Ginga as Senzaemon Nakiri
Chinatsu Akasaki as Alice Nakiri
Junichi Suwabe as Akira Hayama
Junichi Yanagita as Daigo Aoki
Kengo Kawanishi as Shōji Satō
Maaya Uchida as Yūki Yoshino
Mamiko Noto as Hinako Inui
Mikako Takahashi as Jun Shiomi
Natsuki Hanae as Takumi Aldini
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Ryō Kurokiba
Rikiya Koyama as Jōichirō Yukihira
Rina Hidaka as Urara Kawashima
Saori Goto as Nao Sadasuka
Saori Ōnishi as Hisako Arato
Shizuka Ishigami as Ikumi Mito
Taishi Murata as Shun Ibusaki
Takahiro Sakurai as Satoshi Isshiki
Takehito Koyasu as Gin Dōjima
Tomokazu Sugita as Etsuya Eizan
Yūichi Nakamura as Kojirō Shinomiya
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Zenji Marui
Yuuki Ono as Isami Aldini

Arthur Lounsbery as
Schoolboy A (ep 19)
Schoolboy C (ep 22)
Schoolboy D (ep 21)
Aya Hisakawa as Kinu Nakamozu (eps 17-18)
Ayaka Suwa as
Employee C (ep 17)
Service division girl B (eps 13-14)
Ayako Kawasumi as Fuyumi Mizuhara (eps 11-12, 15)
Banjou Ginga as Narration
Chinami Hashimoto as Girl (eps 9, 18)
Daichi Hayashi as
Judge (ep 5)
Man (ep 18)
Daichi Marutaka as Schoolboy D (ep 9)
Daiki Hamano as
Commuting customer A (ep 18)
Ikumi's father (ep 7)
Muscle man A (ep 10)
Passerby B (ep 17)
Schoolboy A (ep 9)
Daisuke Nagumo as Schoolboy C (ep 10)
Daisuke Nakamura as Male student D (ep 3)
Eiji Takemoto as Shingo Andō (eps 20-22)
Genki Muro as
Male student A (eps 1, 17)
Schoolboy C (ep 9)
Haruki Ishiya as
Male student C (ep 7)
Schoolboy A (ep 10)
Service division boy A (eps 13-14)
Harumi Sakurai as
Ikumi's mother (ep 7)
Woman (ep 9)
Hideyuki Umezu as Shigenoshin Kōda (eps 20, 23-24)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Cook C (ep 2)
Passerby A (ep 17)
Salaryman (ep 18)
Spectator E (ep 23)
Subordinate B (ep 1)
Yoshiki Bitō (ep 7)
Hironori Saitō as
Aldini uncle (ep 9)
Muscle man B (ep 10)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Makito Minatozaka (eps 20, 23-24)
Hitomi Nabatame as Fumio Daimidō (young; ep 4)
Ikuji Nose as
Fisherman B (ep 20)
Fisherman C (eps 22, 24)
Former congressman (ep 2)
Katsunori Okamoto (ep 7)
Shopkeeper (ep 18)
Shopkeeper A (ep 17)
Spectator F (ep 23)
Sushi chef (ep 21)
Itaru Yamamoto as
Dr. MacFly (ep 2)
Subordinate C (ep 1)
Izumi Chiba as Yaeko Minegasaki (ep 1)
Jun Inoue as
Male student A (ep 7)
Monk B (ep 2)
Schoolboy B (ep 9)
Junichi Yanagita as
Customer B (ep 1)
Male student B (ep 3)
Junji Majima as Hitoshi Sekimori (eps 9-12, 14-15)
Juri Kimura as
Female narrator (ep 15)
Female secretary (ep 2)
Service division girl A (eps 13-14)
Kan Tanaka as Tokuzō of the Chicken Egg (eps 13, 15)
Kaori Nakamura as Old woman (ep 15)
Keisuke Koumoto as Schoolboy (ep 13)
Kengo Kawanishi as
Male student B (ep 17)
Male student E (ep 3)
Schoolboy B (eps 1, 14)
Kenji Nomura as Kiyoshi Godabayashi (ep 5)
Kenta Sasa as
Cook A (ep 2)
Customer A (ep 1)
Megumi's grandfather (ep 3)
Old gentleman (ep 12)
Kiyoko Miyazawa as Megumi's grandmother (ep 3)
Kōhei Amasaki as
Male customer (ep 14)
Male student C (ep 18)
Schoolboy (ep 11)
Schoolboy B (ep 22)
Schoolboy C (ep 21)
Schoolboy E (eps 9, 19)
Service division boy B (ep 13)
Spectator D (ep 23)
Kōichi Sōma as
Aldini father (ep 9)
Contractor (ep 12)
Fisherman B (ep 22)
Fisherman C (ep 20)
Kōsuke of the String Bean (eps 13, 15)
Shopkeeper B (ep 17)
Kyō Yaoya as Old woman (ep 15)
Makoto Furukawa as
Spectator A (ep 23)
Takumi Ishiwatari (ep 21)
Yoshiaki Nikaidō (ep 2)
Mari Yokoo as Fumio Daimidō
Marika Kōno as Service division girl D (ep 14)
Mariko Higashiuchi as
Employee B (ep 17)
Mother (ep 18)
Masashi Nogawa as
Department chief (ep 20)
Lecturer (ep 8)
Spectator (ep 22)
Masaya Matsukaze as Hiromi Sena (eps 13-15)
Masumi Tazawa as Female student B (ep 8)
Megumi Okada as Lady (ep 18)
Mutsumi Tamura as Akira Hayama (7 years old; ep 23)
Naoko Komatsu as Employee (ep 18)
Naomi Shindoh as Shigeno Kuraki (ep 7)
Rina Hidaka as Yua Sasaki (eps 22-24)
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as
Male student B (ep 7)
Subordinate A (ep 1)
Ryūichi Kijima as
Chinese food lecturer (ep 13)
Customer (ep 9)
Muscle man E (ep 10)
Passerby C (ep 17)
Schoolboy (ep 24)
Schoolboy A (eps 3, 14)
Takao Miyazato (eps 19, 23)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Muscle man D (ep 10)
Saori Ōnishi as Madoka Enomoto (eps 19, 23)
Seiichirō Yamashita as
Male student B (ep 8)
Male student C (ep 3)
Schoolboy A (ep 22)
Spectator C (ep 23)
Staff C (ep 12)
Shinji Kawada as
Kan'ichi Konishi (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 20, 23-24
)

Yūya Tomita (eps 16-18)
Shō Karino as Schoolboy F (ep 19)
Sho Nogami as Male student E (ep 8)
Shouto Kashii as Buddhist high priest (eps 2, 16)
Shuuichi Nishitani as
Commuting customer B (ep 18)
Staff A (ep 12)
Takayuki Kondou as Donato Gotōda (eps 8, 11-12)
Taketora as Osaji Kita (eps 21-22)
Taku Yashiro as
Chef (ep 20)
Cook B (ep 2)
Male student D (ep 18)
Schoolboy A (ep 21)
Schoolboy C (ep 19)
Staff B (ep 12)
Vendor (ep 6)
Takuma Nagatsuka as Schoolboy B (ep 10)
Takumi Watanabe as Male student D (ep 8)
Tetsu Inada as
Fisherman (ep 21)
Fisherman A (eps 20, 22, 24)
Tomo Muranaka as Megumi's mother (eps 3-4, 20-22)
Toru Ohkawa as Tokihiko Sakuma (eps 13-14)
Yohei Hamada as
Male student A (ep 18)
Schoolboy D (ep 22)
Schoolboy E (ep 21)
Yōhei Osa as
Effeminate man (ep 9)
Muscle man C (ep 10)
Yōko Hikasa as
Natsume Sendawara (eps 20, 22-24)
Orie Sendawara (eps 20-22)
Yuka Terasaki as Shinomiya's mother (ep 12)
Yūki Ishikari as
Male student C (ep 8)
Monk A (ep 2)
Yuki Morisaki as Culinary researcher (ep 17)
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as
Schoolboy B (ep 21)
Schoolboy D (ep 19)
Yukiyo Fujii as Aki Koganei (eps 1, 17-18)
Yuko Iida as Female student A (ep 8)
Yūma Uchida as Male student A (ep 8)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Kojirō Shinomiya (young; ep 12)
Yuna Yoshino as
Employee A (ep 17)
Schoolgirl (ep 12)
Service division girl C (ep 14)
Spectator B (ep 23)
Yutaka Aoyama as Kyūsaku of the Natural Cheese (eps 13, 15)
Yuu Mizushima as Roland Chapelle (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 20, 23-24
)
Yūya Hirose as Schoolboy B (ep 19)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Art Direction: Art Team Convoy (ep 4)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Key Animation: Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
Production Cooperation: Graphinica (eps 4, 10)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English staff
English cast
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
iTunes Store (Original Japanese Version, Collection 1)
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: J-One (from 16 May 2016)
Distributor: Kaze
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
Bastien Bourlé as Sōma Yukihira
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
German cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Steven Bontogon as Sōma Yukihira

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology