Lupin the Third (TV 2015)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Lupin III
Lupin III - L'avventura Italiana (Italian)
Lupin III - The Italian Adventure
Lupin III: Part IV
Lupin Sansei (Japanese)
ルパン三世 (Japanese)
Genres: adventure
Themes: thief
Objectionable content: Significant
User Ratings: 62 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: 21 votes (sub:20, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 25 votes (sub:22, dub:3)
 Good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Decent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 120 users, rank: #3759 (of 7040)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.145 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.0136, rank: #375 (of 7059)
Weighted mean: 8.146 (Very good), rank: #315 (of 7059) (seen all: 8.19 / seen some: 8.31 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 8.037 (Very good), rank: #295 (of 5318)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2015-08-30 (Italy)
2015-10-01 (Japan)
Opening Theme:
"U belong to me" by Meg [International Version]
Ending Theme:
"Chanto Iwanakya Ai Sanai" (ちゃんと言わなきゃ愛さない; I Won't Love You If You Don't Say It Straight) by Sayuri Ishikawa
"Don’t leave me" by Sweep [International Version]
Official website:
Trivia: We have 8
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Lupin III - Part 1 [UK] [Collector's Edition] (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2017-06-26

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Kazuhide Tomonaga
Director: Yuichiro Yano
Screenplay: Yuuya Takahashi
Storyboard: Nobuo Tomizawa (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Keiko Oyamada (eps 6, 24)
Osamu Kobayashi (ep 13)
Music: Yuji Ohno
Original creator: Monkey Punch
Art Director: Yasuhiro Yamako
Chief Animation Director:
Hisao Yokobori (10 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 10-12, 17-18
)

Koichi Suenaga (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 15, 20, 25
)

Koji Yamakawa (ep 10)
Teiichi Takiguchi (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 21-22
)

Yuya Takahashi (ep 15)
Animation Director:
Daisuke Sakō (ep 3)
Hatsuki Tsuji (ep 2)
Hiroaki Noguchi (eps 1, 3-4)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 2)
Koichi Suenaga (ep 1)
Koji Yamakawa (eps 7, 19)
Mika Sawada (ep 8)
Narumi Kakinouchi (ep 8)
Sadahiko Sakamaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 16, 23
)

Takuro Shinbo (ep 6)
Teiichi Takiguchi (ep 3)
Tomonori Kogawa (ep 20)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 4, 7)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 3)
Yumiko Shirai (eps 3-4)
Yuya Takahashi (ep 19)
Cgi Director: Kazuhiro Tamura (Dandelion)
Director of Photography: Jiro Tazawa
Producer: Yu Kiyozono

CG Design:
Anri Inoue (Dandelion)
Ryo Sugiyama (Dandelion)
Tōru Hayashida (Dandelion)
CG Producer: Yumi Yamamoto (Dandelion)
CG Production Manager: Yumiko Horii (Dandelion)
Finish Animation:
Chiharu Tamaki (Lightfoot; ED)
Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; ED)
Keiko Watanabe (Lightfoot; ED)
Miyuki Hamada (Lightfoot; ED)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 8)
Akira Hayashi (ep 22)
Asami Taguchi (ep 1)
Asuka Tsubuki (eps 2, 21)
Atsuko Tanaka (ep 21)
Aya Tanaka (ep 19)
Ayano Sugai (ep 6)
Chiaki Sakuma (eps 1, 4, 19)
Chie Nishihara (eps 1-2)
Chiharu Sato (ep 24)
Chika Ohashi (ep 8)
Daisuke Chiba (eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Daisuke Sakō (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 21, 24
)

Futoshi Higashide (ep 24)
Goro Taki (ep 8)
Haruka Suzuki (ep 19)
Haruo Miyagawa (ep 2)
Hatsuki Tsuji (eps 2, 18, 21)
Hidenori Miyahara (ep 6)
Hidetoshi Oomori (eps 2, 7, 19)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 8)
Hiromi Kurosawa (ep 6)
Hironobu Saitō (eps 19, 24)
Hiroshi Shimizu (ep 12)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 2, 21)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (eps 19, 24)
Hiroyuki Kitakubo (ep 19)
Hisao Yokobori (OP; eps 2, 18)
Hitomi Satō (eps 8, 19)
Hitoshi Ueda (ep 4)
Hokuto Sakiyama (ep 11)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 8)
Kasumi Hagiwara (ep 8)
Kazuhide Tomonaga (ep 24)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 22)
Kazumi Inadome (ep 2)
Kazuo Takigawa (ED)
Keiichi Ichikawa (eps 11, 24)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 1, 21)
Koichi Suenaga (eps 7, 21, 24)
Koichiro Ueda (eps 2, 11)
Kōji Ishida (ep 4)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 21)
Manabu Nakatake (eps 2, 21)
Masahiko Maruyama (eps 17, 22)
Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 18)
Masami Shimoda (ep 2)
Masami Suda (ep 2)
Masumi Hattori (ep 3)
Mayuko Nishi (ep 7)
Mayumi Oda (eps 2, 14, 21)
Mika Kimura (ep 17)
Mika Sawada (ep 8)
Minoru Morita (ep 3)
Miyuki Moroishi (ep 8)
Nobuyuki Kitajima (ep 8)
Osamu Kobayashi (ep 12)
Rie Ōtani (ep 18)
Ryouko Nakano (ep 21)
Sadahiko Sakamaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 16, 23
)

Satoru Kusuda (ep 11)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 3)
Satoshi Miyoshi (ep 6)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 17)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 22)
Shinji Hashimoto (ep 2)
Shinya Ohira (ep 11)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 8)
Suguru Iijima (ep 8)
Taeko Mitsuhashi (ep 6)
Takao Ozone (ep 11)
Takeo Tominaga (ep 6)
Takuro Shinbo (ep 6)
Tatsuya Nakajima (ep 6)
Teiichi Takiguchi (OP; eps 12, 21, 24)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12, 18, 23-24
)

Tomoe Kikuchi (ep 6)
Tomonori Kogawa (ep 20)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 24)
Tomoyuki Niho (ED)
Tomoyuki Tajima (ep 6)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 18)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 21)
Toshihiko Shimada (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 12, 18, 23
)

Toshiya Washida (ep 7)
Tsuguru Fukuda (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (ep 3)
Yoshie Anzai (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Kanno (ep 17)
Yoshinobu Michihata (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 19, 21, 24
)

Yoshito Naitou (ep 1)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 3)
Youichi Takada (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 19, 21
)

Yu Matsuno (ep 8)
Yū Satō (ep 18)
Yūji Kashii (eps 19, 24)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 3)
Yumie Wada (ep 6)
Yumiko Shirai (eps 1, 7, 19)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 8)
Yuya Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 18, 24
)

Photography:
Junko Miyagawa (ED)
Takeo Goto (T2 Studio)
Theme Song Composition: Yuji Ohno (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Tsunku (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Sayuri Ishikawa (ED)
Daisuke Namikawa as Goemon Ishikawa
Kanichi Kurita as Arsene Lupin III
Kiyoshi Kobayashi as Daisuke Jigen
Kouichi Yamadera as Inspector Zenigata
Miyuki Sawashiro as Fujiko Mine

Eiji Hanawa as Wataru Uraga
Jin Yamanoi as Robson Zuccoli
Kazuhiko Inoue as Leonardo da Vinci
Shinshū Fuji as Percival Gibbons
Yukiyo Fujii as Rebecca Rossellini

Akihiro Matsushima as
Man C (ep 6)
Member C (ep 5)
Anna Mugiho as Josephine (ep 16)
Asumi Kodama as Josefine (ep 7)
Atsuki Tani as Moreno (ep 15)
Atsuko Tanaka as Elena Gotti (ep 6)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Romeo (ep 9)
Fuminori Komatsu as Mauro Brozzi (ep 2)
Hajime Odagiri as Marco Zoff (ep 1)
Hana Takeda as Nora Anita (ep 20)
Haruo Yamagishi as Detective (ep 4)
Hidemi Shinobu as Nurse B (ep 4)
Hidemitsu Shimizu as Prince James (ep 3)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Priest (ep 17)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Patrick (ep 1)
Issei Futamata as Adolfo (ep 8)
Jin Urayama as Police Chief (ep 2)
Junpei Morita as Leopold Fargo (ep 9)
Kaoru Sasaki as Taxi Driver (ep 21)
Kashin Furuya as Agent C (ep 3)
Katsuhiko Kawamoto as Martin (young; ep 20)
Katsuhisa Houki as Chief (ep 13)
Katsumi Chou as Baldini (ep 14)
Katsumi Toriumi as Broker (ep 20)
Kazuaki Itō as Director (ep 14)
Kazuhiro Imamura as Reporter (ep 21)
Kazuki Terashita as Cop B (ep 21)
Kazuya Saji as Sushi Waiter (ep 21½)
Kazuyoshi Azuma as
Detective (ep 2)
Lionello (ep 1)
Keisuke Kojima as Minion A (ep 4)
Kenji Kitamura as
Man B (ep 6)
Samuel Dechele (ep 9)
Saruzō (ep 21)
Kenji Nojima as Luca (ep 5)
Kenji Nomura as Leo (ep 2)
Kikumi Umeda as Member A (ep 5)
Kinryuu Arimoto as Roberto Gotti (ep 6)
Kōsuke Gotō as Lipinni B (ep 5½)
Kosuke Sakaki as Gerard Morris (ep 21½)
Kouji Ishii as Fox (ep 19)
Kujira as Mama (ep 8)
Maiko Morinaga as Customer 3 (ep 14)
Mami Horikoshi as Naomi (ep 5)
Manabu Muraji as Philip Casper (ep 14)
Masako Katsuki as Avogadro (ep 16)
Masanori Takeda as Member B (ep 5)
Masaomi Yamahashi as
Agent B (ep 3)
Glenn (ep 19)
Masayoshi Sugawara as Buyer (ep 7)
Minoru Shiraishi as Lipinni A (ep 5½)
Misaki Kuno as Carla Gautieri (ep 8)
Mitsuaki Kanuka as
Butch (ep 8)
Pietro (ep 21½)
Mitsuru Ogata as Guido Cesario (ep 10)
Miyako Senda as Female Announcer (ep 7)
Miyuki Sahaku as Customer 2 (ep 14)
Motoko Kumai as Bridgette (4 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 19
)
Natsuko Mori as Waitress (ep 2)
Rikiya Koyama as Cesare Albertini (ep 6)
Rina Kitagawa as Lisa (ep 8)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Belladonna (ep 9)
Saori Okamoto as Tatyana (ep 7)
Satoshi Nakao as Ricky (ep 15)
Sayaka Ohara as Livia (ep 4)
Setsuji Satoh as Kōsuke Holmes Akechi (ep 21)
Shigeru Ushiyama as Ringleader (ep 5)
Shouzou Sasaki as Principal (ep 15)
Shunji Nakabayashi as Agent A (ep 3)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Nino (ep 4)
Takanori Okuda as Greco (ep 17)
Takashi Aoki as Man (ep 8)
Takaya Hashi as Ricardo Mondini (ep 2)
Takumi Asahina as
Minion B (ep 4)
Scout A (ep 7)
Takuya Kirimoto as Franco (ep 15)
Tamako Miyazaki as Mayu Hanasaki (ep 21)
Tokuo Iwashita as Police officer B (ep 14)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Mario (ep 15)
Tomisaburou Horikoshi as Tony Belcastro (ep 5)
Tomo Muranaka as
Reporter (ep 6)
Yoshio Watson Ōbayashi (ep 21)
Tomohiro Fujitaka as Police officer A (ep 14)
Tooru Sakurai as Man A (ep 6)
Yasuyuki Sano as Subordinate (ep 14)
Yoshisada Sakaguchi as Martin (ep 20)
Youhei Tadano as
Eric Urigiani (ep 4)
Gino (ep 15)
Yousuke Akimoto as Wolf (ep 9)
Yū Seki as
Bruno Ancelotti (ep 21½)
Minion A (ep 2)
Yuki Kazu as Nadine (eps 7, 19)
Yukimi Takeuchi as Bianca (ep 15)
Yutaka Furukawa as Scout B (ep 7)
Yuu Hayashi as Dale (ep 8)
Yuuko Mikutsu as Tamayo Nekogami (ep 21)
Japanese companies
2D Works: T2 Studio
Animation Assistance:
AIC (ep 13)
Delta Peak Production (eps 5, 9)
Magic Bus (ep 3)
Animation Production: Telecom Animation Film
CG Animation: Studio Elle (ep 11)
Composite: Stereotype (OP)
Finish Animation Cooperation:
Hanil Animation (ep 10)
J-Cube (ep 10)
Light Foot (eps 7, 11)
Orange (eps 7, 9, 11)
Studio Toys (eps 7, 11, 13)
Studio μ (eps 10-11, 13)
YABES (ep 10)
In-Between Cooperation:
Ace Company (ep 4)
AI (ep 8)
AIC (ep 2)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 11)
Core (ep 8)
Digital Network Animation (ep 11)
diomedea (ep 4)
Hanil Animation (eps 10, 20)
J&K Corporation (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 11
)

J-Cube (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 21)
Maru Animation (eps 19, 21-22)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11, 19
)

Namu Animation (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 19, 21
)

Orange (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11, 15, 19, 21
)

Peace & Kindness (ep 8)
Production Reed (ep 11)
Snow Light Staff (eps 7-8, 11, 15)
Studio 4°C (ep 19)
Studio Boomerang (eps 1, 4)
Studio Cj (eps 17, 22)
Studio Mark (ep 7)
Studio μ (11 episodes
eps 2, 7-11, 13, 15, 17, 21-22
)

Synod (ep 22)
TAP (ep 13)
TROYCA (ep 8)
VISTA (ep 8)
YABES (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Hanil Animation (eps 3, 10)
J-Cube (eps 3, 10)
Maru Animation (eps 21-22)
Nakamura Production (ep 6 uncredited)
Namu Animation (ep 15)
Studio Cj (eps 17, 22)
Studio Giants (ep 22)
Studio Z (ep 24)
Synod (ep 22)
YABES (eps 3, 10)
Main Title Logo Design: Stereotype
Photography: T2 Studio
Production: TMS Entertainment
Production Cooperation:
AIC (ep 8)
Dangun Pictures (eps 17, 22)
Magic Bus (eps 10, 20)
Studio μ (ep 6)
English staff
English cast
Voice Direction:
Ellyn Stern
Richard Epcar
Doug Erholtz as Inspector Koichi Zenigata
Lex Lang as Goemon Ishikawa XIII
Michelle Ruff as Fujiko Mine
Richard Epcar as Daisuke Jigen
Tony Oliver as Arsene Lupin III

Cassandra Morris as Rebecca Rossellini
JB Blanc as Percival Gibbons
Neil Kaplan as Robson Zuccoli

Brianna Knickerbocker as Carla Gautieri (ep 8)
Ellyn Stern as Elena Gotti (ep 6)
Jamieson K. Price as
Cesare Albertini (ep 6)
Eric Urigiani (ep 4)
Lionello (ep 1)
Jeff Nimoy as Leopold Fargo (ep 9)
Lucien Dodge as
Luca (ep 5)
Patrick (ep 1)
Michael McConnohie as Taxi Driver (ep 1)
Michael Sorich as Leo (ep 2)
Richard Cansino as Adolfo (ep 8)
Robbie Daymond as Prince James (ep 3)
Steve Kramer as
Marco Zoff (ep 1)
Nino (ep 4)
Todd Haberkorn as Dale (eps 8-9)

English companies
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim
Toonami
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
Discotek Media
French staff
French cast
Translation: Jonathan Khersis (eps 1-26)
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
Italian staff
Italian cast
Translation: Andrea De Cunto
Executive producer: Tania Gaspardo

Dubbing Assistant: Andrea Fabricatore
Dubbing Engineer: Francesco Rossigno
Organization: Eleonora Mandelli
Synchronization: Giancarlo Martino
Theme Song Performance:
Giorgio Vanni
Moreno Donadoni
Video Post-Production: Carlo Cargnelutti
Alessandra Korompay as Fujiko Mine
Alessandro D'Errico as Daisuke Jigen
Antonio Palumbo as Goemon Ishikawa XIII
Rodolfo Bianchi as Inspector Koichi Zenigata
Stefano Onofri as Lupin III

Andrea Lavagnino as Wataru Uraga
Gaia Bolognesi as Rebecca Rossellini
Guido di Naccio as Robson Zuccoli
Marco Baroni as Leonardo da Vinci
Pierluigi Astore as Percival Gibbons
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Italia 1 (from 30 August 2015)
Italia 2 (from 28 February 2016)
RTI
Dubbing: LOGOS srl

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology