RIN-NE (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kyōkai no Rinne (Japanese)
境界のRINNE (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: High school student Sakura Mamiya began to see ghosts and ghouls after she was tricked into taking a trip to the otherworld as a child. However, cool and collected, she is not extremely phased when she finds out that her always-absent classmate Rinne Rokudō is actually working as a shinigami (god of death) on the side, helping lost spirits reach the wheel of reincarnation. Although he is a talented young man with shinigami blood in his veins, he is extremely poor, and is forced to rely on Sakura's assistance- monetary or otherwise- to solve many of his cases.
User Ratings: 125 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:7, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 24 votes (sub:24)
 Good: 38 votes (sub:36, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 20 votes (sub:18, raw:1, dub:1)
 So-so: 14 votes (sub:14)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:8, ?:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 252 users, rank: #2734 (of 7082)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.624 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.7374, rank: #3781 (of 7094)
Weighted mean: 6.547 (Good−), rank: #3921 (of 7094) (seen all: 6.87 / seen some: 6.04 / won't finish: 4.13)
Bayesian estimate: 6.638 (Good−), rank: #3429 (of 5352)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2015-04-04
Release dates: We have 10
Opening Theme:
#1: "Ōka Ranman" (桜花爛漫; Riot of Cherry Blossoms) by KEYTALK
#2: "Ura no Ura" (裏の裏; The back of the back) by Passepied
Ending Theme:
#1: "Toki no Wa" (トキノワ; The Ring of Time) by Passepied
#2: "Futatsu no Sekai (ふたつの世界; Two Worlds)" by Quruli
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Rin-Ne - Collection 1 (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2016-07-12
    Rin-Ne - Collection 2 (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2016-09-06
DVD (Region 1)
    Rin-Ne - Collection 1 (Sub.DVD) 2016-07-12
    Rin-Ne - Collection 2 (Sub.DVD) 2016-09-06

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Seiki Sugawara
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote
Script:
Hiroyuki Yoshino (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 14, 17, 22
)

Katsuhiko Takayama (6 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 15, 20, 24
)

Michiko Yokote (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 10-11, 16, 21, 25
)

Yuuko Kakihara (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12-13, 18-19, 23
)

Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (ep 17)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12-13, 21, 23
)

Keiji Gotoh (4 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 22
)

Masaki Ōzora (7 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 15-16, 20, 24
)

Mitsue Yamazaki (ep 14)
Mitsutoshi Satō (ep 3)
Seiki Sugawara (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 18-19, 25
)

Episode Director:
Hiroshi Ishiodori (6 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 13, 18, 23
)

Masayuki Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Mitsutoshi Satō (ep 3)
Seiki Sugawara (eps 1, 19, 25)
Takafumi Fujii (6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 11, 15, 22
)

Yuki Arie (eps 14, 17, 21)
Original creator: Rumiko Takahashi
Character Design: Kazuhiko Tamura
Art Director: Yukihiro Shibutani
Chief Animation Director:
Kazuhiko Tamura (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 14, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Kentarou Matsumoto (14 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9-13, 15-17, 20, 22
)

Animation Director:
Ako Sahara (ep 6)
Atsuo Tobe (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 22, 25
)

Hideyuki Motohashi (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 12, 19, 24
)

Ichiro Ogawa (eps 6, 11)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 13)
Kentarou Matsumoto (eps 3, 25)
Megumi Koike (eps 14, 17, 21)
Miori Suzuki (eps 14, 17, 21)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 3)
Takuro Shinbo (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 20
)

Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 3)
Yasuyuki Noda (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 18, 23
)

Sound Director: Takeshi Takadera
Director of Photography: Yorinobu Oda
Executive producer:
Atsuko Kashiwagi (NHK)
Masahiro Nojima (NHK Enterprises)
Rui Sawaki (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Producer:
Kōhei Kudō (eps 4-24 even)
Yūsuke Fujita (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-17 odd, 21, 23, 25
)


Action Animation Director: Ryō Tanaka
Animation producer: Kazumitsu Ozawa
Animation Production Manager:
Hiroki Furuse (Brain’s Base; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16, 20, 24
)

Hiroyuki Seki (Brain’s Base; ep 3)
Kenta Ueda (Brain’s Base; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12, 14-15, 17-23 odd
)

Mai Nagumo (Brain’s Base; ep 3)
Osamu Jōsegawa (Brain’s Base; ep 25)
Rumi Kawahara (Brain’s Base; ep 13)
Rumi Ochiai (Brain’s Base; ep 18)
Ryō Kurokawa (Brain’s Base; eps 13, 18, 22)
Sayaka Suzuki (Brain’s Base; eps 1, 5, 9)
Shinsaku Maeno (Brain’s Base; ep 15)
Takashi Toda (Digital Network Animation; eps 14, 17, 21)
Takumi Arai (Brain’s Base; eps 2, 6, 10)
Background Art:
Aya Harisaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 7)
Emi Kitahara (Studio Fuga; 8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 10-13, 15
)

Fumie Nuibe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 20-21, 25
)

Hiroshi Ohno (Studio Fuga; ep 6)
Hiroshi Sugano (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 13-14, 19-25
)

Junko Shimada (Studio Fuga; eps 1-3)
Kaori Shishiba (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 21 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9, 11-25
)

Kouki Hasegawa (Studio Fuga; 11 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11-13, 15-17
)

Kyoko Shibuya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 13)
Masaru Sotoya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 11, 13-14, 17-25
)

Mie Kasai (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 11, 20-25
)

Miho Tokita (Studio Fuga; eps 16-17)
Mikiko Matsumoto (Studio Fuga; eps 2, 6, 8)
Niki Higaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 20 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12-25
)

Nobuhiro Otsuka (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 4-5, 7)
Sachi Ishida (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1, 3, 5)
Saki Masuda (Studio Fuga; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 10, 15-17
)

Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga; 13 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10-13, 15-17
)

Sumiko Kitazawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 4)
Tomoko Yanagishita (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 11, 17-25)
Yuho Akagami (Studio Fuga; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10-11, 15
)

Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suuuu; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 12, 14
)

Color design: Yuuko Fukuda
Color setting:
Akari Kawano (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Mori (10 episodes
eps 4-12 even, 15, 18-24 even
)

Miho Koike (ep 3)
Miki Tachibana (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 16, 23
)

Mizuho Yamada (eps 14, 17, 21)
Yuuko Fukuda (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 19, 25
)

Digital Paint:
Dai Bin Liu (BSP; eps 14, 17, 21)
Du Hua Tang
Gyu Cheol Jin (Orange; 20 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-11, 13, 15-16, 18-20, 22-25
)

Ji Ae Lee (Studio Cj; 8 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15, 18, 22-25
)

Jinko Suzuki (Office fu-u; ep 2)
Jong Gyun Han (Orange; 20 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-11, 13, 15-16, 18-20, 22-25
)

Jun Hwan Kim (NARA Animation; eps 12, 19)
Kosuke Sasada (Digital Network Animation; eps 14, 17, 21)
Li Juan Tang (Candy Box; ep 3)
Mi Joung Kim (NARA Animation; ep 12)
Miki Tachibana (Brain’s Base; 19 episodes
eps 1, 3-10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-20, 22, 24-25
)

Xiao Jing Wang (Candy Box; ep 3)
Xin Hua Xiao (BSP; eps 14, 17, 21)
Xing Hua Xiao (BSP; eps 14, 17, 21)
Xing Xing Ying (BSP; eps 14, 17, 21)
Yu Ling Ming (BSP; eps 14, 17, 21)
Yuuko Fukuda (Brain’s Base; 14 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10-12, 15, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Editing: Yasutaka Ikeda
In-Between Animation:
A Rum Lee (Studio Cj; 9 episodes
eps 9-15 odd, 16, 18, 22-23, 25
)

Aoi Toyomane (Digital Network Animation; eps 14, 17, 21)
Bin Li (BSP; ep 14)
Bin Ou (BSP; eps 14, 17, 21)
Bin Ying
Bin Yuan Hua (BSP; eps 14, 17, 21)
Eri Hibino (Actas Odaiba Studio; eps 1-2, 5)
Eun Joo Shin (Studio Cj; 10 episodes
eps 9-15 odd, 16-22 even, 23, 25
)

Hiroshi Maejima (Brain’s Base; ep 2)
Jae Hoon Choi (Orange; ep 8)
Jia Li Xu (Candy Box; ep 3)
Jong Suk Park (Orange; 9 episodes
eps 9-15 odd, 16, 18, 22-23, 25
)

Jun Gao
Jung Son Im (Orange; 14 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9-15 odd, 16, 18, 22-23, 25
)

Kai Shibata (Brain’s Base; 6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12, 19-20, 24
)

Kazune Suzuki (Brain’s Base; ep 2)
Kim Hyun Kyung (Orange; 14 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9-15 odd, 16, 18, 22-23, 25
)

Kou Gun (BSP; ep 14)
Mao Kusumi (Digital Network Animation; eps 14, 17, 21)
Masashi Takai (Brain’s Base; eps 6, 20)
Min Dong Kim (Studio Cj; 11 episodes
eps 8-9, 11, 13, 15-16, 18, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Natsumi Seki (Candy Box; ep 3)
Natsumi Yamashita (Anitus Kobe; 6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12, 19-20, 24
)

Risa Yoshida (Brain’s Base; 6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12, 19-20, 24
)

Ritsuko Soga (Brain’s Base; 6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12, 19-20, 24
)

Satomi Uchida (Digital Network Animation; eps 17, 21)
Seiji Kumoi (Brain’s Base; 6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12, 19-20, 24
)

Shiori Kawano (Digital Network Animation; eps 14, 17, 21)
Tomoaki Tomita (Digital Network Animation; eps 17, 21)
Tomoyo Morita (Brain’s Base; ep 7)
Xiao Hua Shu (BSP; ep 14)
Xiao Xiao Chen (Brain’s Base; eps 1-2, 4-5, 7)
Yohko Iwasaki (Brain’s Base; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Yukari Ishii (Digital Network Animation; eps 17, 21)
Yūki Yajima (Brain’s Base; eps 1-5, 7, 10)
Yumeko Hamada (Digital Network Animation; eps 14, 17, 21)
In-Between Check:
Keiko Ishii (ep 21)
Masashi Takai (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 13, 15, 18
)

Takahiro Nawa (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Abe (eps 14, 17)
Yuu Takahashi (ep 21)
Key Animation:
Ai Hirozane (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12, 19, 24-25
)

Akio Kitahara (ep 4)
Ako Sahara (eps 11, 22)
Anzu Katsuragi (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 22
)

Asa Kawamurata (eps 15, 20)
Atori Ozawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 16, 22, 24
)

Atsuko Sugawara (ep 3)
Ayako Togawa (ep 6)
Ayano Sugai (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 20
)

Ayumi Ogawa (ep 3)
Ayumi Tsukishita (eps 14, 17, 21)
Ayumi Watahara (ep 17)
Chie Nagano (ep 13)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 14, 17, 21)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 3)
Fumiko Okuda (ep 6)
Fumino Fujii (ep 8)
Fumiyo Saito (ep 13)
Hidenori Miyahara (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 20
)

Hideo Maru (ep 4)
Hikaru Konaka (ep 1)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 4)
Hiromi Kurosawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 20
)

Hye-Ran Shin (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 11, 16, 22
)

Hyung-Il Kim (ep 14)
Izumi Yamanaka (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 18, 23, 25
)

Junko Matsushita (ep 3)
Kaito Senkōji (eps 6, 8)
Kana Watanabe (eps 14, 17, 21)
Katsuji Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 18, 23
)

Kayoko Ezoe (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12, 19, 24-25
)

Kazuhiko Shibuya (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 18, 23, 25
)

Kazune Suzuki (eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Kei Sakai (ep 3)
Keiji Gotoh (eps 1, 16, 25)
Keiko Ishii (eps 14, 17)
Kentaro Ueyama (ep 13)
Kohei Yanagida (ep 24)
Kousei Kudo (ep 3)
Kozue Horauchi (ep 8)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 3)
Maki Sawai (ep 12)
Makiko Fujiwara (ep 12)
Makoto Hara (ep 3)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 3-4, 8)
Mao Kawaguchi (eps 17, 21)
Mariko Inagaki (eps 11, 16)
Masao Ookubo (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 18, 23
)

Masao Suwa (ep 13)
Masashi Takai (ep 22)
Masayo Matsumoto (eps 8, 12)
Masayuki Yagi (eps 13, 18, 23)
Maya Uenishi (eps 17, 21)
Michio Satō (ep 3)
Mika Hironaka (ep 1)
Mina Ōsawa (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 18, 23
)

Mitsuyo Tsuno (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 18, 23
)

Mizuki Satō (ep 6)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (eps 14, 21)
Myoung Jin Lee (ep 21)
Naoko Tanaka (eps 15, 20)
Noboru Futatsuishi (eps 14, 17)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 17, 21)
Pwi Ki Pang (eps 16, 24)
Reiko Fujita (ep 3)
Rie Ikegami (eps 17, 21)
Rie Maehara (eps 4, 8, 12)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 12)
Rinako Nishihara (eps 4, 8, 12)
Rumi Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 18, 23
)

Ryō Tanaka (12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 11-12, 16, 19, 22, 24-25
)

Ryōko Fujikawa (ep 13)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 3)
Ryōko Mita (ep 4)
Ryuhei Sada (ep 2)
Saina Nishio (ep 2)
Saki Yoshimura (ep 6)
Saori Yamamoto (ep 13)
Satomi Uchida (ep 14)
Satoshi Miyoshi (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 20
)

Sayuri Ehara (ep 6)
Shiori Yamashita (eps 17, 21)
Shō Hamada (ep 16)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 21)
Shou Kawashima (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 18, 23
)

Shouichi Funaki (ep 3)
Sou Katou (ep 13)
Taasa Kawamura (eps 15, 20)
Tadashi Shida (ep 24)
Taeko Mitsuhashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 20
)

Taeko Ōgi (eps 14, 17, 21)
Takafumi Koshi (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12, 19, 24-25
)

Takashi Kawashima (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 18, 23
)

Takatoshi Honda (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 22, 25
)

Takeo Tominaga (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 20
)

Tatsuo Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 20
)

Tetsuya Sato (eps 17, 21)
Tomoaki Tomita (ep 14)
Tomoe Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 20
)

Tomomi Itō (eps 17, 21)
Tomomi Kajiki (ep 16)
Tomoyo Morita (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12, 19, 24-25
)

Tomoyuki Tajima (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 20
)

Toshinori Suzuki (ep 3)
Tsuguru Fukuda (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 20
)

Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 14, 17, 21)
Wataru Abe (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 19, 22, 25
)

Yang Hyun Oh (ep 14)
Yasuhiro Fujita (ep 13)
Yasuko Sakuma (ep 6)
Yohko Iwasaki (4 episodes
eps 11, 19, 24-25
)

Yōko Tanabe (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 18, 23, 25
)

Yoriko Gotō (ep 12)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 3)
Yukari Ishii (ep 14)
Yukari Takano (ep 11)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 6)
Yuki Kudou (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 20
)

Yūki Yajima (7 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 19, 22, 24-25
)

Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 3)
Yūko Hineno (ep 21)
Yuko Suzuki (ep 2)
Yumie Wada (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 20
)

Yun Ok Park (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 11, 16, 22
)

Yuna Takase (ep 1)
Yuu Takahashi (eps 14, 17)
Paint Check:
Akari Kawano (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Mori (10 episodes
eps 4-12 even, 15, 18-24 even
)

Miho Koike (ep 3)
Miki Tachibana (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 16, 23
)

Mizuho Yamada (eps 14, 17, 21)
Yuuko Fukuda (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 19, 25
)

Photography:
Kengo Watanabe (Brain’s Base Digital; eps 1-25)
Mariko Takamatsu (Brain’s Base Digital; eps 1-13)
Mayumi Kurimoto (Brain’s Base Digital; eps 1-25)
Miki Hattori (Brain’s Base Digital; eps 1-25)
Toshiyuki Fukai (Brain’s Base Digital; eps 1-25)
Yoshiaki Ōkuma (Brain’s Base Digital; eps 1-25)
Yusuke Fujino (Brain’s Base Digital; eps 1-25)
Recording: Ryoko Nashimoto
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada
Sound Production: Hiroki Urakari
Special Effects: Hitoshi Tokumaru
Theme Song Arrangement:
KEYTALK (OP1)
NARASAKI (OP1)
Passepied (OP2, ED1)
Quruli (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Haneda Narita (ED; OP2)
Shigeru Kishida (ED2)
Yoshikatsu Shutō (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Natsuki Ōgoda (ED; OP2)
Shigeru Kishida (ED2)
Yoshikatsu Shutō (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
KEYTALK (OP)
Passepied (ED; OP2)
Quruli (ED2)
Hitomi Nabatame as Rokumon
Kaito Ishikawa as Rinne Rokudō
Marina Inoue as Sakura Mamiya

Izumi Kitta as Bijin (Beautiful Secretary)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Sabato Rokudō
Rie Murakawa as Ageha
Ryohei Kimura as Tsubasa Jūmonji
Satsuki Yukino as Tamako
Sōma Saitō as Kain
Tetsuya Kakihara as Masato

Ai Kayano as Suzu Minami (eps 7-8)
Aki Kanada as Taichi (ep 6)
Arisa Date as Yumi (ep 2)
Asami Yano as
Beautiful Girl A (ep 10)
Girl A (ep 11)
Girl D (ep 2)
Atsushi Abe as Lovelorn Ghost (ep 1)
Aya Endo as Kain's Mother
Aya Suzaki as
Girl E (ep 11)
Rika
Daisuke Kageura as Lightning Old Man (ep 8)
Erina Hasumi as
Beautiful Girl B (ep 10)
Damashigami D (ep 13)
Female Student A (ep 12)
Girl A (ep 14)
Girl B (eps 1-2, 16)
Girl C (ep 11)
Housewife (ep 8)
Mari (ep 9)
Tsubasa Jūmonji (young; eps 4-5)
Fumi Hirano as Sakura's Mother
Haruka Jin'ya as Meat Shop Man (ep 11)
Haruka Mikami as Imoto (ep 2)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Rinne's Grandfather (ep 3)
Isamu Yūsen as
Damashigami C (ep 13)
Demon Police Officer (ep 8)
Elder B (ep 2)
Izumi Kitta as Girl F (ep 11)
Junichi Yanagita as Tomoya Tadano (eps 7-8)
Junko Takeuchi as Yota (ep 16)
Junya Enoki as Reiji Todoroki (eps 7-8)
Kan Tanaka as Toramaru (ep 6)
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as
Bear Doctor Damashigami (ep 10)
Boy (ep 3)
Boy A (eps 1-2, 5, 16)
Boy B (ep 14)
Bunny Damashigami (ep 13)
Dead Person (ep 8)
Friend A (ep 7)
Male Student B (eps 12, 17)
Mouse Damashigami (ep 11)
Shirushigami (ep 18)
Store Clerk (ep 6)
Kenji Nojima as Kimura Senpai (ep 9)
Koichi Sakaguchi as Akamaru (ep 6)
Kyousuke Kitayama as Demon Part-Time Leader (ep 8)
Manabu Sakamaki as Suzuki (ep 1)
Marie Ōi as Girl C (ep 2)
Masafumi Kobatake as Red Demon Director (ep 8)
Miki Hase as Female Student (ep 14)
Minoru Hirota as Toichi (ep 5)
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Usui (ep 4)
Mutsumi Tamura as Hiroshi Nekota (ep 6)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Wig (ep 9)
Rina Hidaka as Hanako (ep 5)
Rina Hon'izumi as
Damashigami E (ep 13)
Female Student B (ep 12)
Girl A (eps 1-2, 16)
Girl B (ep 14)
Mrs. Nekota (ep 6)
Rinne Rokudō (young; eps 7, 10-11)
Saki Nitta as
Girl D (ep 11)
Tin Plate Nurse (ep 10)
Shintarou Oohata as Pumpkin Damashigami (ep 9)
Sho Nogami as Demon Clerk (ep 8)
Sora Tokui as
Beautiful Girl C (ep 10)
Girl B (ep 11)
Miho
Takaaki Uchino as
Blue Demon Director (ep 8)
Rabbit Damashigami (ep 10)
Wolf Damashigami (ep 11)
Takahiro Miyake as Store Owner (ep 2)
Tesshō Genda as Narrator
Tomohiro Tsuboi as
Chairman (ep 10)
Damashigami B (ep 13)
MC (ep 11)
Mr. Nekota (ep 6)
Suzuki-sensei (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 12, 17
)
Wataru Komada as Female Student's Boyfriend (ep 14)
Yōko Hikasa as Rina Mizuki (ep 14)
Yoshiki Nakajima as
Boy C (ep 1)
Salesman (ep 12)
Yuka Komatsu as Cat-Eared Damashigami (ep 6)
Yūki Yonai as
Boy B (eps 1, 5, 16)
Boy C (ep 14)
Damashigami A (ep 13)
Friend B (ep 7)
Male Student A (eps 12, 17)
Penguin Damashigami (ep 10)
Pig Damashigami (ep 11)
Shirushigami (ep 18)
Tarō Nekota (ep 6)
Telephone Pole (ep 8)
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as Demon Station Attendant (ep 8)
Yūta Odagaki as Elder A (ep 2)
Yuuki Ono as Ghost of the Haunted House (ep 14)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Brain's Base
Background Art:
Studio Fuga (uncredited)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (uncredited)
Digital Paint:
Brain's Base (uncredited)
BSP (uncredited)
Candy Box (uncredited)
NARA Animation (uncredited)
office fuu (uncredited)
Orange (uncredited)
Studio Cj (uncredited)
In-Between Animation:
Actas Odaiba Studio (uncredited)
Anitus Kōbe (uncredited)
Brain's Base (uncredited)
BSP (uncredited)
Candy Box (uncredited)
Digital Network Animation (uncredited)
Studio Cj (uncredited)
Key Animation: Nakamura Production (uncredited; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 20
)

English staff
English cast
(none)
English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
HIDIVE (Subtitled)
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: Kaze
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology