Go! Princess Precure (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Go! プリンセスプリキュア (Japanese)
Genres: magic
Themes: magical girl
User Ratings: 22 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 9 votes (sub:7, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 44 users, rank: #5018 (of 6943)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.364 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5535, rank: #1717 (of 6954)
Weighted mean: 7.177 (Good+), rank: #2027 (of 6954) (seen all: 7.42 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.304 (Good+), rank: #1498 (of 5251)
Number of episodes: 50
Episode titles: We have 50
Vintage: 2015-02-01 to 2016-01-31
Opening Theme:
#1: "Miracle Go! Princess Precure" (Miracle Gо!プリンセスプリキュア) by Karin Isobe
Ending Theme:
#1: "Dreaming ☆ Princess Precure" (ドリーミング☆プリンセスプリキュア) by Rie Kitagawa (eps 1-25)
#2: "Yume wa Mirai he no Michi" (夢は未来への道; Dreams are the Path to the Future) by Rie Kitagawa (eps 26-50)
Insert song:
"Princess no Jōken" (プリンセスの条件) by Yu Shimamura, Masumi Asano, Hibiku Yamamura, Miyuki Sawashiro
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yūta Tanaka
Series Composition: Jin Tanaka
Script:
Jin Tanaka (ep 1)
Junko Komura (10 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15, 17, 23, 29, 35, 38, 46, 48
)

Mutsumi Ito (9 episodes
eps 8, 12, 19, 24, 28, 34, 40, 42, 47
)

Natsuko Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 6, 13, 20, 26, 32, 41
)

Yoshimi Narita (9 episodes
eps 14, 16, 21, 25, 31, 33, 36, 44-45
)

Storyboard:
Akifumi Zako (ep 11)
Masato Mitsuka (ep 38)
Narumi Kuroda (eps 15, 23, 43)
Nobuharu Kamanaka (ep 29)
Noriyo Sasaki (eps 42, 48)
Satoru Iriyoshi (eps 34, 41)
Takayuki Murakami (ep 19)
Takayuki Tanaka (eps 3, 8)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 32)
Yūta Tanaka (OP; ep 1)
Episode Director:
Akifumi Zako (ep 4)
Hiroki Shibata (5 episodes
eps 9, 17, 27, 36, 45
)

Kōhei Kureta (eps 25, 35, 44)
Masato Mitsuka (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 28
)

Miho Hirayama (ep 42)
Morio Hatano (eps 10, 18, 47)
Noriyo Sasaki (eps 24, 33)
Ryōta Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 30, 40
)

Takao Iwai (9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 23, 29, 34, 38, 43, 48
)

Takashi Otsuka (ep 37)
Takayuki Murakami (4 episodes
eps 12, 26, 32, 46
)

Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 19)
Yū Kamatani (5 episodes
eps 5, 20, 31, 39, 49
)

Yuriko Kado (eps 2, 14)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 11, 41)
Yūta Tanaka (ep 1)
Unit Director: Yūta Tanaka (OP)
Original creator: Izumi Todo
Character Design: Yukiko Nakatani
Art:
Chie Satou (7 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20, 27, 33, 41, 48
)

Midori Tanakasato (7 episodes
eps 9, 17, 22, 29, 37, 42, 46
)

Miki Kagari (4 episodes
eps 4, 14, 34, 45
)

Miki Tanaka (11 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 21, 26, 30, 35, 40, 44, 49-50
)

Rie Iida (eps 29, 37, 46)
Ryuutarou Masuda (ep 1)
Toshinori Iino (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 24, 31, 38
)

Yukiko Kitamura (ep 25)
Animation Director:
Akira Inagami (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 21, 31, 44
)

Alice Nario (6 episodes
eps 3, 17, 25, 33, 41, 49
)

Francis Kaneda (5 episodes
eps 3, 17, 25, 33, 41
)

Hiroyuki Kawano (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)

Hitomi Matsuura (ep 7)
Katsumi Tamegai (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 23, 36, 43
)

Kazuhiro Ota (eps 9, 30, 39)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 19)
Ken Ueno (ep 1)
Kōdai Watanabe (ep 48)
Mitsuru Aoyama (eps 16, 24, 34)
Nobuto Akada (7 episodes
eps 5, 8, 15, 28, 37, 45, 49
)

Yukiko Nakatani (OP; 5 episodes
eps 12, 22, 40, 46, 50
)

Yūsuke Isouchi (4 episodes
eps 19, 26, 32, 46
)

Art design: Ryuutarou Masuda
Cgi Director:
Hiroshi Miyamoto (ED2; eps 26-50 even)
Kentaro Kawasaki (eps 2-14 even)
Mari Kobayashi (17 episodes
eps 16-24 even, 27-49 odd
)

Masaaki Kamada (eps 1-25 odd)
Art Advancement: Masato Nishimaki
Assistant Animation Director: Yūsuke Isouchi (ep 12)
Assistant Episode Director:
Ryōta Nakamura (eps 7, 16, 30)
Yū Kamatani (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 20, 31, 39, 49
)

Yusuke Suzuki (16 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11, 18, 22, 24, 27, 29, 34, 36, 38, 41, 43, 45, 48
)

Background Art:
Chie Satou (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 10, 22, 29, 37-38, 46
)

Chiho Shibuya (Studio Forest; ep 25)
Chika Yamashita (10 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 24, 27, 31, 34, 38, 42, 45
)

Daigorō Yamaguchi (Design Office Mechaman; 4 episodes
eps 40, 44, 49-50
)

Dam Ryung Ku (Studio Forest; ep 25)
Eiji Takahashi (Design Office Mechaman; 10 episodes
eps 12, 16, 21, 26, 30, 35, 40, 44, 49-50
)

Erwin Sadia (Toei Animation Philippines; 9 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 22, 31, 33, 38, 42, 46
)

Fumi Oka (Design Office Mechaman; 8 episodes
eps 12, 16, 21, 26, 40, 44, 49-50
)

Izumi Muta (ep 1)
Katsuki Sarutani (14 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 15, 19, 23, 28, 32, 36, 39, 43, 47, 50
)

Michihiro Nakao (Studio Forest; eps 3, 25)
Midori Tanakasato (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10, 13, 27, 31, 33-34, 39, 48
)

Miki Kagari (16 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 10, 18-24 even, 27, 29, 37-38, 41-42, 46, 48
)

Miki Tanaka (Design Office Mechaman; eps 3, 9)
Nagisa Nishida (12 episodes
eps 9-11, 13-14, 17, 24, 34, 37, 39, 45-46
)

Nelito Acuña (Toei Animation Philippines; 11 episodes
eps 7, 15, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36-37, 41, 45, 47
)

Nobuaki Ishihara (Design Office Mechaman; 10 episodes
eps 12, 16, 21, 26, 30, 35, 40, 44, 49-50
)

Rie Iida (19 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9-10, 14, 17-18, 20, 22, 24, 27-33 odd, 34, 39, 41, 48
)

Rika Miyamoto (14 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 15, 19, 23, 28, 32, 36, 39, 43, 47, 50
)

Rika Uehara (Design Office Mechaman; 8 episodes
eps 12, 16, 21, 30, 35, 40, 44, 50
)

Ruben Orense (Toei Animation Philippines; 8 episodes
eps 3, 10-11, 19, 23, 29, 39, 43
)

Ryuutarou Masuda (22 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 10-11, 13, 17-20, 22-23, 28-29, 31, 33-34, 38, 41-42
)

Satoshi Shibata (Studio Forest; ep 25)
Shota Suzuki (Design Office Mechaman; 10 episodes
eps 12, 16, 21, 26, 30, 35, 40, 44, 49-50
)

Tomomi Sugimoto (Studio Forest; ep 25)
Toshinori Iino (13 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 13-14, 17, 33-34, 42, 45-46, 48
)

Yoshiaki Honma (5 episodes
eps 10, 24, 29, 31, 34
)

Background Layout:
Hiroshi Washizaki (13 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 15, 19, 23, 28, 32, 36, 39, 43, 47
)

Kaoru Honma (13 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 15, 19, 23, 28, 32, 36, 39, 43, 47
)

CG Advancement:
Atsushi Nojima (eps 26, 50)
Maki Takahashi (17 episodes
eps 12-18 even, 19-20, 22, 24, 27-39 odd, 43, 47
)

Masayuki Hirakawa (eps 28-48 even)
Yūta Ogura (12 episodes
eps 1-17 odd, 21, 23, 25
)

Color Coordination:
Michiaki Nakano (6 episodes
eps 12, 19, 26, 32, 40, 46
)

Yasue Itasaka (43 episodes
eps 2-11, 13-18, 20-25, 27-31, 33-39, 41-45, 47-50
)

Yoshiko Sakuma (ep 1)
Color design: Yoshiko Sakuma
Digital Art:
Ayaka Yamaguchi (7 episodes
eps 26, 30, 34, 38, 40, 44, 48
)

Chihiro Iwamoto (19 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25-49 odd
)

Daisei Ebisawa (18 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 27-49 odd
)

Daisuke Ogawa (eps 3, 7, 11)
Daisuke Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Eishu Takamura (13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 27, 31, 35, 41, 45, 49
)

Fumie Annai (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19
)

Genta Chiba (eps 39, 43, 47)
Hideaki Maniwa (20 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25-26, 28-50 even
)

Hiroki Kanai (19 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24-50 even
)

Hiroki Motooka (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 28, 32, 36, 42, 46
)

Hiroshi Miyamoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Jae Hoon Jung (18 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30-50 even
)

Jun'ya Nakatani (13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 28, 32, 36, 42, 46, 50
)

Junichi Sakizaki (12 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30, 34, 38, 40, 44, 48
)

Junya Masuda (11 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 42, 46
)

Kai Makino (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Keisuke Arai (7 episodes
eps 26, 30, 34, 38, 40, 44, 48
)

Keisuke Kijima (12 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 29, 33, 37, 39, 43, 47
)

Kenji Kosugi (eps 2, 6)
Kentaro Kawasaki (eps 18, 22)
Kota Morishige (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Kouichi Nobuta (Zinou Pharmaceutics, Inc.; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Kousuke Miyazawa (11 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 26, 32, 36, 42, 46
)

Maki Sasai (12 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 27, 31, 35, 41, 45, 49
)

Manabu Hyuga (eps 28, 32, 36)
Mari Kobayashi (ep 15)
Miki Miyamoto (4 episodes
eps 20, 41, 45, 50
)

Mio Nakayama (19 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 26, 29-49 odd, 50
)

Misato Moriyama (13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 28, 31, 35, 41, 45, 49
)

Mitsuhiko Nakamura (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 27, 31, 35
)

Miura (Zinou Pharmaceutics, Inc.; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Nobuhiro Morita (12 episodes
eps 26, 30-50 even
)

Noriaki Murano (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28
)

Norihito Ishii (10 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 22, 27-37 odd
)

Noriko Murata (12 episodes
eps 26, 30-50 even
)

Norio Matsuda (ep 50)
Ryoichi Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Ryota Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 26, 30, 34, 38, 40, 44, 48, 50
)

Ryuichi Endo (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 21, 25
)

Saki Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Satoshi Nouzawa (6 episodes
eps 30, 34, 38, 40, 44, 48
)

Shunsuke Nakamura (8 episodes
eps 24, 27, 29, 33, 37, 39, 43, 47
)

Taira Akase (13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 27, 31, 35, 41, 45, 49
)

Taiyo Hasegawa (9 episodes
eps 20, 29, 33, 37, 39, 43, 47, 49-50
)

Takahiro Soejima (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Takashi Ino (12 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25-26, 32, 36, 42, 46
)

Tatsuya Muto (5 episodes
eps 31, 35, 41, 45, 49
)

Tomohiko Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 39-49 odd, 50
)

Toshihiro Nakata (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 27
)

Yoshitaka Matsuura (eps 39, 43, 47)
Yukari Ishigami (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 23, 26, 32, 36, 42, 46
)

Yūki Takenaka (eps 39, 43, 47)
Yukie Nakamura (13 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 22, 27, 29, 33, 37, 39, 43, 47
)

Yutaka Iwama (Zinou Pharmaceutics, Inc.; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Digital Photography:
Haruhiko Ishikawa (Sanko Production)
Hidenori Saeki (Sanko Production)
Hiromu Yamaguchi (Sanko Production)
Hironari Natsuhara (Sanko Production)
Kazuhiro Yoshino (Sanko Production)
Kunihito Noritomo (Sanko Production)
Michiko Fukui (Sanko Production)
Misako Ogata (Sanko Production)
Naohiro Kaneko (Sanko Production)
Sanae Hanami (Sanko Production)
Tomokazu Shiratori (Sanko Production)
Finishing Advancement: Masahiro Murakami (45 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-18, 20-25, 27-39, 41-45, 47-50
)

In-Between Animation:
Hiroko Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20, 24
)

Hisashi Mawatari (29 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 13-16, 18, 21-22, 24, 30-31, 34-35, 37-38, 42-45, 47-50
)

Key Animation:
Akio Serita (4 episodes
eps 31, 37, 45, 48
)

Akira Inagami (ep 2)
Akira Koremoto (ep 37)
Akira Takahashi (ep 2)
Alfred Reyes (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 25, 29, 33
)

Apollo Añonuevo (ep 10)
Ayako Harukawa (ep 7)
Bobby DelaPeña (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 29, 38
)

Caesar DeLeon (eps 10, 29, 38)
Chiori Matsuda (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9, 13, 15, 17, 22, 25, 30, 38-39, 43, 45, 48, 50
)

Dennis Cabrao (4 episodes
eps 10, 38, 41, 49
)

Ed Martin Cristomo (eps 10, 29)
Eiji Kaneda (eps 2, 4, 8)
Eugene Ayson (8 episodes
eps 3, 17, 25, 29, 33, 38, 41, 49
)

Francis Kaneda (ep 49)
Frederick Ulang (ep 10)
Fritz Ulang (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 29, 33, 38
)

Fumio Fukushima (ep 7)
Futoshi Higashide (eps 1, 7)
Gen Sato (ep 2)
Hideki Nagashima (eps 1, 6, 9)
Hideki Nakagawa (ep 2)
Hikaru Hososawa (ep 12)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (ep 18)
Hirokazu Hayami (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Kouno (ep 6)
Hisashi Kagawa (ep 11)
Hitomi Matsuura (ep 7)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 39)
Joey Calangian (4 episodes
eps 10, 38, 41, 49
)

Katsumi Tamegai (10 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 13, 18, 23, 29, 36, 43, 50
)

Kazuhiro Ota (eps 1, 9)
Kazuhito Tominaga (ep 39)
Kazumasa Ishida (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Ikai (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 19, 47, 50
)

Keiji Fukuhara (4 episodes
eps 31, 37, 43, 48
)

Keisuke Toyoda (eps 28, 31, 50)
Ken Ueno (eps 1, 5, 8)
Ken'ichi Nagasawa (eps 2, 4, 8, 11)
Kenichi Fujisawa (ep 1)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 1)
Kenji Miuma (eps 8, 15, 22)
Kiko Hashimoto (7 episodes
eps 12, 19, 26, 32, 40, 46, 50
)

Kimitaka Itō (ep 30)
Kōdai Watanabe (eps 11, 23, 48)
Koichi Morishima (ep 29)
Koji Kataoka (ep 7)
Kosuke Iwanaga (eps 7, 30)
Kumi Nakajou (ep 37)
Mai Fujiwara (eps 1, 4-5, 7-9)
Mamoru Hoshino (eps 1-9, 11)
Manabu Nii (ep 45)
Marvin Mendoza (eps 10, 29)
Masahiko Maruyama (eps 4, 7)
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 2)
Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 7)
Michiko Notsu (ep 11)
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 48)
Mika Hironaka (eps 31, 45, 48)
Mikio Fujiwara (11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11, 21, 23, 28, 31, 36, 39, 45
)

Mitsuru Aoyama (ep 11)
Miyako Kitada (15 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 13, 18, 21, 23, 28-30, 37-39, 43, 47
)

Miyako Shishikai (14 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15, 17, 22-23, 29, 31, 36, 39, 43, 45, 48, 50
)

Motohide Nishimura (ep 36)
Mua Tsukino (eps 4, 30)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 2)
Naoki Takeda (ep 1)
Naotoshi Shida (eps 1, 12)
Natsuki Watanabe (eps 19, 26, 50)
Nishiki Itaoka (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11-13, 17-18, 21-23, 26-27, 30, 39, 42-43, 47, 50
)

Nobuaki Tanaka (eps 4-5, 8)
Nobuto Akada (ep 1)
Nobuyoshi Hoshikawa (eps 2, 7, 9)
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (eps 1, 50)
Noel Año-Nuevo (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 38, 41, 49
)

Nozomu Shimazaki (5 episodes
eps 29-30, 36, 39, 45
)

Osamu Takahashi (eps 2, 9)
Reggie Manabatt (eps 10, 29)
Resty Roque (4 episodes
eps 10, 17, 25, 33
)

Rodel Redillas (ep 10)
Romel Pura (5 episodes
eps 10, 17, 25, 29, 33
)

Romeo Año-Nuevo (8 episodes
eps 10, 17, 25, 29, 33, 38, 41, 49
)

Ryō Ōnishi (ep 50)
Satomi Uekubo (18 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 13, 17, 21, 23, 28-29, 31, 36, 39, 43-44, 47-48, 50
)

Satoru Yamashita (eps 39, 48)
Satsuki Aizu (24 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-9, 11-17 odd, 18, 23, 28-32, 36-37, 39, 43-44, 47-48, 50
)

Seiji Masuda (eps 1, 4)
Sera Yamaguchi (6 episodes
eps 12, 19, 26, 32, 40, 50
)

Setsuko Harada (eps 2, 5)
Shinako Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 12, 19, 26, 32
)

Shingo Fujii (eps 1, 4, 6, 9)
Shingo Fujisaki (eps 46, 50)
Shoko Kushibiki (eps 31, 47)
Shun Yamaoka (ep 12)
Shuntarō Kaneko (ep 39)
Shuuichi Iijima (eps 4, 7)
Tadashi Shida (ep 47)
Takahiro Fujii (ep 6)
Takamasa Shimizu (eps 4, 8)
Takashi Ono (ep 15)
Takayuki Gorai (eps 37, 43, 48)
Takayuki Murakami (eps 46, 50)
Takehisa Abe (ep 12)
Takeshi Morita (ep 40)
Tomoko Sato (eps 4, 11)
Tomomi Ouchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 11
)

Tomoya Nishiguchi (ep 7)
Tomoya Takayama (ep 12)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 2)
Yōko Yasuda (eps 2, 5, 9)
Yuki Hayashi (ep 23)
Yūki Ikumi (ep 15)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 31, 39)
Yukihiro Urata (ep 1)
Yukiko Nakatani (ep 12)
Yukiko Sugano (eps 30, 39)
Yukiko Ueda (eps 37, 45, 50)
Yumiko Tomiki (eps 5, 9)
Yurie Iijima (ep 39)
Yūsuke Isouchi (5 episodes
eps 3, 19, 26, 40, 50
)

Yuuichi Hamano (eps 1, 11)
Yūzō Sasaki (ep 12)
Music Arrangement:
Akifumi Tada (ED)
Daisuke Ikeda (OP)
Ryo Watanabe (OP)
Music Composition:
Ryo Watanabe (OP)
Sayaka Yamamoto (ED)
Production Advancement:
Hikaru Sawamori (13 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 14, 18, 23, 28, 34, 36, 39
)

Kiyofumi Horikoshi (14 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 16, 21, 25, 30, 35, 38, 42, 44.47, 49
)

Kōdai Nakatsuka (ep 19)
Tomoaki Hirukawa (5 episodes
eps 12, 26, 32, 40, 46
)

Production manager: Takamune Yamazaki
Theme Song Lyrics:
Mike Sugiyama (ED)
Shoko Omori (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Carin Isobe (OP)
Rie Kitagawa (ED)
Hibiku Yamamura as Kirara Amanogawa/Cure Twinkle
Masumi Asano as Minami Kaidō/Cure Mermaid
Miyuki Sawashiro as Twilight/Towa Akagi/Cure Scarlet
Yu Shimamura as Haruka Haruno/Cure Flora

Mayumi Shintani as Miss Shamour
Mitsuaki Madono as Close
Miyako Itō as Freeze
Nao Tōyama as Pafu
Satoshi Hino as Shut
Shiho Kokido as Aroma
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Prince Hope Grand Kanata
Shiori Izawa as Stop
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as Zetsuborg
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Dyspear (The Witch of Despair)
Yuki Kaida as Lock/Kuroro

Arisa Kiyoto as Hitomi Segawa
Atsushi Abe as Yuki Aihara
Atsushi Tamaru as Shuu Imagawa
Ayano Niina as
Ayaka Nishimine
Class Representative (eps 7, 14)
Cooking Club President (ep 8)
Female Customer A (ep 17)
Female Student A (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Staff (ep 24)
Ayu Matsuura as Momoka Haruno
Ayumu Murase as Prince (ep 47)
Daisuke Motohashi as Male Student (ep 2)
Genki Muro as Soccer Club Member (ep 2)
Haruka Chisuga as Hanae Komori
Haruka Yoshimura as
Female Student (ep 4)
Yui Nanase
Haruno Inoue as Yōko Kanda
Hiroshi Naka as Elder Butler (ep 15)
Kana Ueda as Riko Furuya
Kaori Shimizu as Sei/Previous Generation Cure Twinkle
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Wataru Kaidō
Keiko Aki as Shirogane
Keiko Kobayashi as
Female Student A (eps 3, 8)
Japanese Teacher (ep 24)
Kōsei Matsuzawa as Male Student (ep 37)
Kotoe Taichi as Elder Lady (ep 15)
Maaya Sakamoto as Asuka Kitakaze (ep 36)
Mari Hino as Publisher (ep 24)
Mari Yokoo as Female Teacher (eps 2, 7)
Mariko Shimura as Cafeteria Lady (eps 19, 24)
Masahito Yabe as Kimimaro Ijuin
Mayuki Makiguchi as Karin Akeboshi
Mayumi Sako as Kyōko Tachi (Kirara's Manager)
Miku Kogame as
Assistant (ep 4)
Boy (ep 15)
Mitsuaki Madono as Music Teacher (ep 8)
Osamu Saka as Nishikido (violin maker; ep 13)
Reiō Tsuchida as Male Student (ep 37)
Rie Takahashi as Female Student B (eps 3, 8)
Risa Mizuno as Reiko Kisaragi
Saki Fujita as
Chieri/Previous Generation Cure Flora
Previous Generation Cure Flora
Satomi Koorogi as Tina (ep 16)
Satsuki Yukino as Yura/Previous Generation Cure Mermaid
Sayaka Ohara as Stella Amanogawa
Sayuri Yahagi as Ranko Ichijou
Shunsuke Kanie as Referee (ep 7)
Taishi Murata as Naoto Koshiba
Takahiro Miwa as
Male Student (ep 5)
Store owner (ep 12)
Takumi Yamazaki as Bororo Boan'nu
Toshiko Sawada as Yume Mochizuki
Yasunori Matsumoto as Ibuki Haruno
Youhei Oobayashi as Producer (ep 12)
Yui Hashimoto as
Female Customer B (ep 17)
Female instructor (ep 5)
Female Student B (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 24
)

Seira Azuma
Yūichi Inoue as
Movie Club Leader (ep 9)
Young Man from the Fruits Store (ep 16)
Yuko Gibu as
Moe Haruno
Yuki Aihara (child)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Kenta Hirano
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Digital Paint:
Buyu (8 episodes
eps 18, 22, 30, 38, 43, 47-48, 50
)

Kagura
M.S.J Musashino Production
Studio μ
Toei Animation Philippines
Triple A
Digital Photography: Sankou Production
In-Between Animation:
Buyu (7 episodes
eps 18, 22, 30, 38, 43, 47-48
)

Kagura
M.S.J Musashino Production
Studio μ
Toei Animation Philippines
Key Animation:
Rias Studio (eps 12, 50)
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 4)
Production Cooperation: Studio Guts (ep 12)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology