Love Hina (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Love Hina (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Love Hina Final (special) (compilation)
    Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve (sequel)
      Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream (sequel)
        Love Hina Again (OAV) (sequel)
    Love Hina [anime comic] (manga) (adaptation)

Alternative title:
ラブ ひな (Japanese)
純情房東俏房客 (Chinese (Taiwan))
러브히나 (Korean)
Genres: comedy, drama, romance
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Keitaro Urashima is determined to be accepted into Tokyo University, the hardest Japanese University of all to get into, because of a promise he made to a girl when he was young... a girl whose name he can't even remember. After failing to get into Tokyo U twice, he is kicked out by his parents and goes to live with his Grandmother at her hotel, but it seems it has been turned into an all girls boarding house. What's more, much to his surprise and to the tenants disgust, Keitaro is made manager of the boarding house.
User Ratings: 5118 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 506 votes (sub:359, dub:113, ?:7, raw:4, edit.dub:2, Eng:1, others:20
8 Spanish subtitled
2 German subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French edited dub
1 Italian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 1109 votes (sub:804, dub:252, raw:9, ?:5, edit.dub:5, others:34
10 Spanish subtitled
7 Portuguese subtitled
4 Spanish dubbed
3 German dubbed
3 French subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 1264 votes (sub:918, dub:270, ?:12, raw:8, edit.dub:6, Eng:1, others:49
23 Spanish subtitled
7 Spanish dubbed
6 Portuguese subtitled
4 German dubbed
2 French subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Catalan dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Catalan edited dub
)
 Good: 1034 votes (sub:758, dub:228, ?:5, edit.dub:4, raw:2, Eng:1, others:36
11 Spanish subtitled
8 French subtitled
4 Spanish dubbed
3 German dubbed
2 Polish subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Turkish Sub subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Catalan edited dub
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 French dubbed
)
 Decent: 533 votes (sub:396, dub:111, raw:7, ?:5, others:14
9 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 265 votes (sub:191, dub:56, ?:2, raw:2, others:14
5 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 German subtitled
)
 Not really good: 133 votes (sub:97, dub:29, ?:1, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:4
2 German dubbed
2 Russian subtitled
)
 Weak: 128 votes (sub:99, dub:21, raw:3, others:5
2 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Bad: 81 votes (sub:62, dub:17, ?:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Awful: 39 votes (sub:33, dub:5, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 26 votes (sub:19, dub:6, raw:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 9533 users, rank: #38 (of 5998)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.431 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.9189, rank: #1365 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 7.307 (Good+), rank: #1457 (of 5995) (seen all: 7.51 / seen some: 6.08 / won't finish: 4.25)
Bayesian estimate: 7.307 (Good+), rank: #1273 (of 4547)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage:
2000-04-19 to 2000-09-27
2006-04-11 (Latin America)
2006-04-11 to 2006-05-23 (Cartoon Network Latin America Broadcast)
2007-08-16 (Germany - Animax)
2008-04-14 (Portugal - Animax)
2008-04-16 (Spain - Animax)
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
"Sakura Saku" by Megumi Hayashibara
"サクラサク" by 林原めぐみ
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kimi Sae Ireba" by Megumi Hayashibara (eps 1-23)
#1: "君さえいれば" by 林原めぐみ
#2: "Hajimari wa Kokokara" by Megumi Hayashibara (ep 24)
Links: We have 6
Trivia: We have 15
Reviews:
Love Hina DVD 3 (Dec 25, 2002)
Love Hina DVD 2 (Aug 6, 2002)
Love Hina DVD 1 (Dec 18, 2001)
Love Hina (Jan 1, 1970)
News: Show:
NYCC - Tokyopop (Mar 14, 2006)
Anime Expo Awards (Jul 19, 2004)
New Geneon CDs (Mar 11, 2004)
TOKYOPOP (Jul 21, 2003)
A-Kon News (Jun 1, 2003)
Yet More Anime at Metreon (Mar 26, 2003)
ACen 2001: Bandai (Mar 26, 2003)
ICv2 Anime Awards (Jan 4, 2003)
Otakon 2002: Bandai Panel (Jul 29, 2002)
AX 2002: Bandai Panel (Jul 10, 2002)
Interview with Wendee Lee (May 14, 2002)
Dubbing on X starts (Mar 18, 2002)
New Love Hina "Fan" DVD (Jan 3, 2002)
Slew of release dates (Nov 27, 2001)
Love Hina Again details (Nov 26, 2001)
Love Hina release info (Nov 26, 2001)
New Release Dates (Nov 7, 2001)
Love Hina Article (Nov 2, 2001)
Inu Yashu Movie details (Oct 25, 2001)
Bandai Release Dates (Oct 24, 2001)
Love Hina OVA confirmed (Oct 18, 2001)
New Love Hina OVA? (Oct 18, 2001)
Metreon Anime Festival (Oct 9, 2001)
Otakon 2001 Report! (Aug 12, 2001)
Bandai at AX (Jul 7, 2001)
Bandai Interview (Jul 2, 2001)
Lots of Bandai News (Apr 5, 2001)
Love Hina Acquired! (Mar 30, 2001)
Japanese Anime Dates (Sep 26, 2000)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Wag the Dog (Jul 4, 2011)
Shelf Life - The Departed (Jan 17, 2011)
Shelf Life - Car Talk (Dec 20, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 5, 2010)
Shelf Life - Blue Monday (May 17, 2010)
Shelf Life - Witchy Woman (Apr 19, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 26, 2010)
Shelf Life - MMMHolic (Mar 8, 2010)
Shelf Life - The Ru-ins (Jan 18, 2010)
Shelf Life - Moe Monday (Apr 20, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 3, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 27, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 27, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 16, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 15, 2008)
MEGA ANSWERMAN! (Nov 23, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 7, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Dec 1, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 3, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 23, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 25, 2005)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 10, 2005)
KUROSUFAIYAH! (Sep 25, 2003)
Shelf Life - Guest Column (May 28, 2003)
The Dub Track - Noir (Apr 7, 2003)
2002 - The most Powerful (Jan 17, 2003)
2002 - Japan in Review (Jan 14, 2003)
90% Authentic Manga? (Jul 14, 2002)
Answerman: Kamikaze (Jun 8, 2002)
Answerman: Physics (Jan 15, 2002)
Answerman: End Of The (Dec 29, 2001)
Luvable Toys (Dec 16, 2001)
Answerman: Better Late (Oct 30, 2001)
Answerman: III (Jan 28, 2001)
subCulture - Fansubs (Nov 3, 2000)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Love Hina - Perfect Collection (DVD) 2004-09-28
    Love Hina - DVD Complete Collection (Anime Legends) (DVD) 2006-06-27
    Love Hina - Box Set (DVD) 2009-02-24
    Love Hina - The Complete Series [Viridian Collection] (DVD) 2010-07-27
    Love Hina - The Complete Series [Anime Classics] (DVD) 2011-11-15 (from $20.49)
    Love Hina - Moving In... (DVD 1) 2002-02-19
    Love Hina - Go West! (DVD 2) 2002-04-23 (from $20.56)
    Love Hina - Secret Lives (DVD 3) 2002-06-18 (from $13.74)
    Love Hina - Love Hurts (DVD 4) 2002-08-20 (from $29.65)
    Love Hina - Summer by the Sea (DVD 5) 2002-10-22 (from $31.98)
    Love Hina - And the Winner is... (DVD 6) 2002-11-19
    Love Hina (w/ Box) (DVD 1) 2002-02-19 (from $31.48)
Soundtrack
    Love Hina - Best Collection (OST) 2004-04-13 (from $12.22)
    Love Hina - Hinata Girls Song Best (OST) 2004-10-05 (from $5.00)
    Love Hina - Hinata Girls Song Best (OST 2) 2005-10-04

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshiaki Iwasaki
Series Composition: Kurou Hazuki
Scenario:
Akihiko Inari (ep 3)
Hidefumi Kimura (ep 20)
Hiroyuki Kawasaki (eps 6, 8, 16)
Katsuhiko Takayama (eps 12, 17)
Kurou Hazuki (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10-11, 13, 18-19, 21-25
)

Manabu Ishikawa (ep 4)
Mitsuyasu Sakai (eps 9, 15)
Satoru Nishizono (ep 5)
Yousuke Kuroda (ep 14)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Nishikiori (eps 3, 14)
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 25)
Katsushi Sakurabi (eps 4, 9)
Kiyoshi Murayama (eps 11, 20)
Kiyotaka Isako (eps 19, 23)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 18)
Osamu Sato (eps 16, 22)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 6, 12)
Shingo Kaneko (ep 10)
Shinichiro Kimura (eps 7, 15)
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 5, 8)
Takashi Sudo (ep 17)
Yoshiaki Iwasaki (eps 1-2, 13, 24)
Episode Director:
Katsushi Sakurabi (ep 9)
Kiyoshi Murayama (eps 11, 20)
Kiyotaka Isako (eps 4, 14, 19)
Kouichi Sugitani (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 15, 18, 24
)

Masakazu Hishida (ep 8)
Osamu Sato (eps 3, 16, 22)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 6, 12, 21)
Takashi Sudo (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 17, 23
)

Toshinori Narita (ep 5)
Yoshiaki Iwasaki (ep 24) 
Unit Director: Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 25)
Original Manga: Ken Akamatsu
Character Design: Makoto Uno
Art Director: Hachidai Takayama
Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (ep 25)
Akio Takami (eps 10, 23)
Atsuo Tobe (ep 8)
Hideyuki Motohashi (eps 5, 13, 18)
Makoto Uno (eps 1, 24)
Masahide Yanagisawa (eps 11, 20)
Masahiko Nakata (eps 4, 14, 19)
Masaki Nakaya (ep 9)
Masami Nagata (eps 3, 16, 22)
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 2)
Meiju Maeda (ep 9)
Minoru Ueda (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 20
)

Takeyasu Kurajima (ep 2) 
Tomoyasu Kurashima (2)
Toshihiro Nakajima (ep 20)
Toshiyuki Kono (eps 7, 15, 21)
Art design: Junko Nagasawa
Sound Director: Hideyuki Tanaka
Director of Photography:
Fumio Hirokawa
Katsutoshi Hirose
Assistant producer:
Naotake Goshima
Takatoshi Chino
Background Art:
Chiharu Katawaki (Production AI; eps 2-24 even)
Fumie Kawai (Production AI; 14 episodes
eps 1-23 odd, 24-25
)

Harue Iwai (Production AI; 12 episodes
eps 2-22 even, 25
)

Katsuhiro Yamada (Production AI; eps 1-23 odd)
Kimitoshi Sugishita (Production AI; ep 25)
Kiyoko Kanno (Production AI; eps 2-22 even)
Kiyomi Kanno (Production AI; ep 24)
Kouhan Hishinuma (Production AI; eps 1-25 odd)
Kuniko Miyake (Production AI; eps 1-25 odd)
Mari Kawai (Production AI; ep 25)
Megumi Ogawa (Production AI; 12 episodes
eps 2-22 even, 25
)

Nobuko Akutsu (Production AI; eps 2-24 even)
Shin Watanabe (Production AI; 13 episodes
eps 2-24 even, 25
)

Wakaba Okamoto (Production AI; ep 25)
Yuki Yoshizawa (Production AI; eps 1-23 odd)
Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI; 14 episodes
eps 1-23 odd, 24-25
)

Casting Coordination: Masahiko Takahashi (Sigma Seven)
Color Coordination:
Chieko Hibi (ep 4)
Eri Suzuki (ep 22)
Hiromi Okamoto (ep 8)
Mieko Seki (eps 19-20, 24)
Mitsuko Seki (eps 23, 25)
Mitsuko Sekimoto (eps 7, 11, 16)
Miyuki Ishida (ep 9)
Natsuyo Ban (ep 12)
Sakiko Ito (ep 3)
Satomi Minowa (eps 1, 5)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 14, 21)
Takuya Kawami (ep 17)
Yoko Iwaida (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 18
)

Yoko Wakana (ep 2)
Yuko Kanemaru (ep 15)
Color design: Yuko Kanemaru
Costume Design: Shinichi Yamaoka
Digital Photography:
Atsushi Iwasaki (Sankou Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13, 16, 20, 24
)

Haruhiko Ishikawa (Sankou Production; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 14, 18, 22
)

Hiromu Yamaguchi (Sankou Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13, 16, 20, 24
)

Hirosato Oonishi (Sankou Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13, 16, 20, 24
)

Katsumi Hirai (AMGA; ep 25)
Kazuhiro Yoshino (Sankou Production; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 14, 18, 22
)

Keiji Kitsutaka (Trans Arts; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 17, 21
)

Kenji Kuwabara (Trans Arts; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 17, 21
)

Kunihito Noritomo (Sankou Production; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 14, 18, 22
)

Masaru Takase (J.C.Staff; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 15, 19, 23
)

Masayo Iwata (Trans Arts; 4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 21
)

Mikio Nakade (J.C.Staff; eps 2, 4, 9)
Mitsue Motomiya (AMGA; ep 25)
Mitsuhiro Sanada (Trans Arts; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 17, 21
)

Naomi Kitamura (Trans Arts; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 17, 21
)

Naoyuki Taniguchi (AMGA; ep 25)
Rikiya Hirooku (J.C.Staff; eps 15, 19, 23)
Ryou Sekihara (J.C.Staff; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 15, 19, 23
)

Takayoshi Matsuhira (Sankou Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13, 16, 20, 24
)

Tatsuo Sakai (J.C.Staff; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 15, 19, 23
)

Terumi Nakayama (Sankou Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13, 16, 20, 24
)

Tomokazu Shiratori (Sankou Production; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 14, 18, 22
)

Tomoko Minegishi (Sankou Production; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 14, 18, 22
)

Toyomitsu Nakajo (J.C.Staff; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 15, 19, 23
)

Yasuhisa Kondo (Trans Arts; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 17, 21
)

Yoshio Ookouchi (J.C.Staff; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 15, 19, 23
)

Youhei Suzuki (J.C.Staff; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 15, 19, 23
)

Yuki Okada (AMGA; ep 25)
Editing: Yayoi Ohtake
Editing Assistant: Hiroaki Itabe
Effects: Yasuyuki Konno
Finish Check:
Atsuko Moriyama (ep 8)
Atsuko Ooshita (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-25
)

Chieko Hibi (ep 4)
Eri Suzuki (ep 22)
Hiromi Anzai (ep 1)
Jun Shishido (ep 2)
Mitsuko Sekimoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16, 18
)

Miyuki Ishida (ep 9)
Naoki Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-25
)

Natsuyo Ban (eps 12, 15)
Sakiko Ito (ep 3)
Satomi Minowa (eps 1, 5)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 14, 17, 21)
Senichi Sugiura (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-25
)

Takahiro Mogi (ep 2)
Yoko Iwaida (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 18
)

Yukiko Kiyokawa (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-25
)

In-Between Animation:
Akie Hayakawa (ep 9)
Akie Okamoto (ep 9)
Chizuko Koike (ep 9)
Gou Suzuki (ep 9)
Haruko Iizuka (12 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 12-15, 19-20, 23-25
)

Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 2)
Hisako Shimozuma (9 episodes
eps 12-15, 19-20, 23-25
)

Kazue Aoki (ep 9)
Masami Imai (8 episodes
eps 12-15, 19-20, 23-24
)

Mayumi Kakubari (ep 9)
Naotsugu Fujimoto (ep 2)
Reiko Sunaga (ep 9)
Ryuichi Saito (12 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 12-15, 19-21, 23-24
)

Setsuko Takenouchi (ep 8)
Shirabe Kobayashi (ep 2)
Sumiko Asaga (ep 2)
Takahiro Nawa (ep 8)
Takayuki Abe (ep 9)
Takehiko Kageyama (ep 9)
Takuya Matsumura (9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 14-15, 19-20, 23-25
)

Takuya Muramatsu (ep 13)
Tetsuo Kajitani (ep 2)
Tomoe Sahashi (ep 9)
Yoko Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 8, 12-15, 19-20, 23-25
)

Yuichiro Yamada (ep 9)
Yuka Yoshihara (13 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 12-16, 19-20, 23-25
)

In-Between Check:
Akiko Suzuki (ep 2)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (20 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 10-20, 22-24
)

Nobuko Hagino (ep 9)
Nobuko Maeda (ep 25)
Rumi Miyata (ep 2)
Sachiko Hiraide (ep 8)
Takako Kawano (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Akiharu Ishii (ep 25)
Akihiro Koide (ep 2)
Akihiro Tamagawa (ep 23)
Akiko Suzuki (ep 2)
Akio Katagiri (ep 9)
Akira Takata (ep 18)
Chikashi Kubota (5 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 17, 24
)

Chisato Ikehira (eps 14, 19)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 7, 15, 21)
Eikichi Takahashi (eps 4, 14, 23)
Etsushi Mori (ep 8)
Fumi Morita (eps 12, 17)
Fumiko Fukuda (eps 15, 21)
Fuminori Kawamura (ep 2)
Futoshi Oonami (eps 5, 13, 18)
Genichiro Kondo (eps 13, 18)
Hatsue Kato (ep 1)
Hiroko Oguri (ep 9)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 8)
Hiroshi Itō (eps 1, 11, 24)
Hiroyo Izumi (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12, 17
)

Hiroyuki Notake (4 episodes
eps 3, 16, 22, 24
)

Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 9)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 4)
Hisashi Kagawa (ep 19)
Jun Arai (ep 1)
Kan Saitou (eps 5, 13, 18)
Kan Shimizu (eps 3, 16, 22)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 25)
Kaori Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 13, 17
)

Katsuhisa Yamamoto (ep 8)
Katsunobu Ito (OP)
Katsushi Sakurabi (ep 5)
Katsutoshi Tsuwada (ep 11)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 3, 16, 22)
Kayo Owada (ep 25)
Kayoko Nabeta (ep 25)
Kazuhiro Ota (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 20, 23
)

Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 7)
Kazuo Hayashi (ep 2)
Kazuo Watanabe (ep 2)
Kazushi Takano (eps 4, 14)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 8)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 8)
Kazuyoshi Tanaka (eps 7, 15, 21)
Keiichirō Okamoto (ep 8)
Kenichi Iino (ep 9)
Kenji Adachi (eps 12, 20, 23)
Kenji Kodama (eps 7, 15)
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 2)
Kenji Yokoyama (ep 25)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 9)
Kiichi Suzuno (ep 25)
Koichi Yagami (ep 9)
Koji Yabuno (eps 3, 16, 22)
Kouhaku Nishio (eps 4, 14, 19)
Kouji Akitaka (ep 1)
Kuniaki Masuda (ep 9)
Kyoko Taketani (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 20
)

Makoto Shimomura (ep 12)
Manabu Tanzawa (ep 13)
Mariko Aikawa (ep 19)
Masahiko Nakata (eps 4, 14, 19)
Masahiro Satou (ep 24)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 5, 25)
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 3)
Masaki Kawai (ep 2)
Masako Onozawa (ep 25)
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 2)
Masaya Tsuruta (ep 2)
Masayo Ogura (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 23
)

Masayuki Katou (4 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 17
)

Masayuki Sato (ep 19)
Masumi Hattori (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 22
)

Masumi Morishita (ep 9)
Michio Satô (ep 25)
Miki Yoshikawa (eps 4, 14, 19)
Minoru Kawano (ep 2)
Minoru Ueda (eps 6, 10, 17)
Misao Abe (ep 9)
Mitsuko Baba (eps 4, 14)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 20)
Motoaki Satou (ep 2)
Nanae Morita (ep 5)
Naoki Aisaka (eps 3, 16, 22)
Naoko Kasuga (eps 3, 22)
Naomi Yoshida (ep 20)
Naruse Takahashi (ep 18)
Natsuki Igarashi (ep 22)
Natsuko Mito (eps 3, 16, 22)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 18)
Nobuyuki Hatake (ep 1)
Nori Morita (eps 20, 23)
Norikatsu Nakano (eps 13, 18)
Noritoshi Yoshizawa (ep 20)
Odahiro Watanabe (eps 3, 12)
Ryo Yonemoto (ep 25)
Ryota Niino (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 12, 17, 23
)

Ryuji Tsuzuku (eps 3, 16, 22)
Ryutaro Nakamura (eps 13, 18)
Sachiko Iwamura (eps 7, 15, 21)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12, 15, 18, 20-21
)

Saiji Kawanishi (eps 7, 15, 21)
Satoshi Kojima (ep 1)
Satoshi Ohsawa (ep 9)
Shigehiro Asaoka (eps 13, 24)
Shingo Adachi (ep 1)
Shinichi Tatsuta (ep 9)
Shinji Morimoto (ep 9)
Shinjiro Shigeki (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 10-11, 13, 17, 24
)

Shintaro Muraki (ep 9)
Shiro Shibata (ep 9)
Taeko Hori (5 episodes
eps 5, 10-11, 17, 24
)

Takahiro Chiba (ep 23)
Takahiro Miura (ep 2)
Takao Takegami (ep 8)
Takashi Honda (eps 12, 17, 23)
Takashi Ito (ep 2)
Takashi Maruyama (eps 3, 16)
Takashi Saito (ep 8)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 8)
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 2)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 7, 15, 21)
Takeo Takahashi (ep 2)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (ep 18)
Takeshi Ooga (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 22
)

Taku Yoshida (eps 3, 16, 22)
Taro Ikegami (ep 1)
Tatetoku Tsukuma (ep 8)
Tatsufumi Tamagawa (ep 19)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 20)
Tatsuya Ichikawa (eps 7, 21)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 25)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 7, 15, 21)
Tatsuya Yoshikawa (ep 24)
Terumi Nishii (ep 19)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 20, 23
)

Tomoaki Chishima (ep 25)
Tomomi Ishikawa (eps 5, 13)
Tomoyuki Abe (eps 13, 18)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 3)
Tooru Ookubo (eps 5, 13)
Toru Matsuoka (ep 2)
Toshiaki Iino (ep 8)
Toshihiro Nakajima (eps 11, 17, 24)
Toshiyuki Kono (ep 12)
Tsutomu Sakamoto (ep 8)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 8)
Yasutaka Kubota (eps 5, 13)
Yasutoshi Niwa (ep 5)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (eps 3, 16, 22)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 13)
Yoshihiro Ujie (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 22
)

Yoshikazu Saitou (ep 18)
Yoshinari Saito (5 episodes
eps 11-13, 23-24
)

Yoshinori Yumoto (4 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 18
)

Yoshiyuki Kohira (eps 10, 20)
Yousuke Kabashima (eps 5, 13, 18)
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 9)
Yuichi Tanaka (ep 25)
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 6)
Yuka Takashina (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 10-11, 13, 17, 24
)

Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 2)
Yukiko Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 17
)

Yukiyo Komito (ep 25)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 7, 15, 21)
Yuriko Ishii (ep 25)
Yuriko Nagaya (eps 5, 13, 18)
Yusuke Yamauchi (ep 3)
Layout Supervision: Meiju Maeda
Planning Producer: Atsushi Moriyama (ep 25)
Production Advancement:
Akio Kanno (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Ishikawa (eps 15, 19, 23)
Kenichiro Komaya (eps 3, 7, 25)
Koji Tsukiyama (eps 12, 16, 21)
Naohiro Ogata (ep 8)
Takeshi Furukawa (ep 9)
Tatsuhiko Matsuzaki (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 14, 17, 20, 24
)

Tomomi Saitou (ep 25)
Tooru Ueda (eps 13, 18)
Production manager: Shunichi Yamamoto
Prop Design: Eiji Abiko
Publicity: Namie Hashio
Recording Adjustment: Yoshio Obara
Setting: Junko Nagasawa
Special Effects:
Gou Abe (ep 9)
Tsuyoshi Nakano (19 episodes
eps 4-8, 10-17, 19-24
)

Structure: Kurou Hazuki
Theme Song Composition: Ritsuko Okazaki (OP / ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Ritsuko Okazaki (OP / ED)
Theme Song Performance: Megumi Hayashibara (OP/ED)
Video Editing:
Daisuke Miyazaki (ep 6)
Daisuke Udaka (ep 13)
Eiji Suzuki (ep 20)
Junko Ozaki (eps 2, 12, 25)
Junsuke Nakano (7 episodes
eps 1, 11, 13, 17-19, 24
)

Kouta Tsuruoka (eps 4, 10, 12)
Miyuki Takai (ep 25)
Naoto Kitahara (ep 20)
Nobuhiro Nagayoshi (ep 11)
Reiko Takahashi (ep 3)
Ryo Naitou (eps 10, 21)
Saori Tadokoro (eps 8-9, 15)
Shuuji Matsunaka (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 22-23
)

Yasushi Iwamoto (13 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 14-19, 21-24
)

Yoshiyuki Tokura (eps 1-3, 6-7)
Yuujirou Yamamoto (eps 4-5, 14, 16)
制作協力: Hisaaki Sakabe (Production IG; eps 12, 17)
友情作監:
Akio Takami (eps 1, 24)
Meiju Maeda (ep 1)
Shinichi Yamaoka (eps 1, 24)
Yui Horie as Naru Narusegawa
Yuji Ueda as Keitarou Urashima

Hiroyuki Yoshino as Masayuki Haitani(10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 10, 16-19, 23
)
Junko Noda as Mitsune Konno
Masayo Kurata as Shinobu Maehara
Megumi Hayashibara as Haruka Urashima(21 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-20, 22-24
)
Michio Miyashita as Kimiaki Shirai(10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 10, 16-19, 23
)
Miki Nagasawa as Tsuruko Aoyama(eps 12, 25)
Reiko Takagi as Kaolla Su
Ryotaro Okiayu as Kentaro Sakata(10 episodes
eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16-18, 21, 23-24
)
Satsuki Yukino as Mutsumi Otohime(10 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 13, 19-24
)
Yasunori Matsumoto as Noriyasu Seta(8 episodes
eps 5, 14-18, 23-24
)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Sarah McDougal(eps 14-24)
Yuri Shiratori as Mei Narusegawa(eps 21-24)
Yuu Asakawa as Motoko Aoyama

Aya Hisakawa as Amalla Suu(Kaolla's older sister; eps 10, 19)
Hiromi Tsuru as Shinobu's mother(eps 2, 24)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as
assistant in manga studio(ep 14)
guy(英二; ep 12)
official(ep 5)
old man(4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 13, 21
)
Kei Hayami as Keitarou's mother(ep 1)
Ken Akamatsu as Akamatsu-sensei(Special Guest; ep 14)
Kenichi Ono as Naru's stepfather(ep 22)
Madoka Akita as
girl(Shinobu's classmate; ep 2)
Kikuko Onoue(Motoko's follower; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 12, 17-18
)

rugrat(ep 16)
Masako Nozawa as Hina Urashima(Keitarou's grandmother; eps 1, 23)
Masashi Ebara as Shinobu's father(Yasuharu Maehara; ep 2)
Megumi Hayashibara as Akiko Taichi(Shinobu's classmate; eps 2, 13)
Michio Miyashita as
assistant in manga studio(ep 14)
classroom teacher(ep 2)
examiner(at Tokyo University; ep 4)
guy(美雄; ep 12)
movie director(ep 6)
old man(4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 21-22
)
Satomi Koorogi as Moe(living doll; ep 20)
Satsuki Yukino as
girl(Shinobu's classmate; ep 2)
schoolgirl(ep 4)
Shozo Iizuka as Daimao(Evil King; ep 8)
Takuma Suzuki as
assistant in manga studio(ep 14)
Keitarou's father(ep 1)
newscaster(ep 6)
old man(eps 7, 10-11)
optician(ep 5)
Yuji Ueda as
Keisuke Urashima(Keitarou's great-grandfather; ep 20)
Ranba Ruu(Kaolla's brother; ep 19)
Yuki Hokimoto as
Emi Ichikawa(Motoko's follower; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 12, 17-18
)

Enomoto(picture book girl; ep 16)
girl(Naru's classmate; ep 7)
Yukie Maeda as
Girl(Shinobu's classmate; Naru's classmate; eps 2, 7)
landlady(ep 5)
Naru's mother(eps 22, 24)
Onsen Tamago(flying hot spring turtle; 14 episodes
eps 6, 9-11, 13-16, 19-24
)

Sachiyo Matsumoto(Motoko's follower; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 12, 17-18
)
Japanese companies
Animation:
Anime Aru (eps 7, 15, 21)
Anime R
K Production
Production I.G (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 20, 23
)

Studio Cockpit (eps 4, 14, 19)
Studio Giants
Studio Mark (eps 3, 16, 22)
Studio Z5 (eps 5, 13, 18)
Xebec
STUDIO G ROOM (ep 18)
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
DVD Distribution: Starchild Records
Recording Studio: Tavac Studio
タイトルテロップ: Maki Pro 
デジタル撮影:
AMGA (ep 25) 
J.C. Staff (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 15, 19, 23
)

Sankou Production (13 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10, 12-14, 16-24 even
)

Trans Arts Co. (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 11, 17, 21
)

Xebec (ep 1)
ビデオ編集:
Imagica (eps 1-20, 22-25) 
Sony PCL (ep 20)
仕上げ:
AIC (ep 1) 
Amuga (7 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15-16, 18-19, 22
)

ANIK (ep 2)
Buyu (5 episodes
eps 8, 18, 20-21, 24
)

EMUAI (ep 8)
Front Line (ep 9)
J.C. Staff (eps 13, 20)
J.C.A. (5 episodes
eps 3, 13, 18-19, 22
)

JOA (16 episodes
eps 4-7, 10, 12, 14-18, 20-21, 23-25
)

K Production (22 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 10-25
)

Kyoe Sung Production (22 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 10-25
)

Lee Production (eps 1, 3, 5)
OLM Digital (eps 14, 18)
Peacock (eps 23-24)
Production I.G (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11, 13, 21, 25
)

Studio Coral Reef (ep 24)
Studio Elle (8 episodes
eps 1, 12-13, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Studio Hibari (eps 9, 23)
Sunshine Digital (8 episodes
eps 1, 8-14 even, 18, 23-24
)

Tanto (eps 13, 23-24)
Tokyo Kids (6 episodes
eps 11, 15, 17-18, 20, 24
)

U-ni animation (22 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 10-25
)

Visual Workshop (ep 24)
Xebec (9 episodes
eps 6-7, 11-12, 14-17, 21
)

制作協力:
IMAGIN (ep 2) 
J.C. Staff (ep 9)
M.S.C. (ep 25)
Production I.G (eps 12, 17)
Sunrise (ep 8)
動画:
AIC (eps 1, 5, 9) 
ANIK (ep 2)
Anime Aru (eps 1, 8, 14)
Anime World Osaka (ep 14)
APPP (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 24
)

Asia-Do (eps 9, 12, 14)
Bee Train (eps 1, 18-19)
Boomerang (ep 24)
Daizou Pro (5 episodes
eps 10, 19, 22-23, 25
)

Dogakobo (ep 9)
Dust (ep 17)
Echo (eps 1, 9)
Front Line (ep 9)
G&G (5 episodes
eps 13, 19, 23-25
)

Hal Film Maker (13 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11-12, 14, 17-24
)

Hoshiyama Planning (ep 1)
J.C. Staff (ep 11)
K Production (22 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 10-25
)

Kyoe Sung Production (21 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 10-13, 15-25
)

Lee Production (eps 1, 3, 5)
Mouse (6 episodes
eps 13, 18, 20, 23-25
)

MSC (11 episodes
eps 1, 10-12, 14-15, 18-20, 22-23
)

Noside (ep 25)
Oriental Light and Magic (eps 18, 23)
Production I.G (eps 12, 18)
Production Reed (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 24
)

SHAFT (5 episodes
eps 9, 12-13, 19, 22
)

Studio Cockpit (5 episodes
eps 9, 18-20, 22
)

Studio Dove (ep 8)
Studio Giants (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 15, 19, 22
)

Studio Kuma (ep 9)
Studio Lions (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 17, 25
)

Studio Mark (eps 17, 19)
Studio MAT (7 episodes
eps 5, 14-17, 19, 21
)

Studio Mu (ep 8)
Studio Takuranke (eps 8, 19)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 13)
U-ni animation (21 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 10-13, 15-25
)

Wombat (12 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13-15, 17-20, 22-24
)

Zero-G Room (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 22
)

撮影スタジオ: Jay Film 
背景: Production AI 
音響製作: Audio Tanaka 
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Wendee Lee
Co-Producer: Charles McCarter
DVD Cover Illustrations: Meijyu Maeda
Production Support: Tatsuhiro Nishiuchi
Subtitle Timing: David Fleming
David Umansky as Keitaro Urashima
Dorothy Melendrez as Naru Narusegawa

Barbara Goodson as Mitsune Konno
Ellen Arden as Shinobu Maehara
Jane Alan as Haruka Urashima
Jean Howard as Mutsumi Otohime
Julie Maddalena as Sarah McDougal
Mona Marshall as Motoko Aoyama
Wendee Lee as
Kaolla Su
Tama

David Lucas as Masayuki Haitani
Gene Holliday as Kimiaki Shirai
Monique York as Emi
Reba West as Little Girl
Rebecca Forstadt as Mei Narusegawa
Ron Allen as Seta Noriyasu
Sandy Fox as Moé
Steve Areno as Kentaro Sakata
English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia)
MVM (UK)
Licensed by:
Bandai Entertainment
FUNimation Entertainment (2007 license renewal)
Geneon Entertainment (USA) Inc. (soundtrack)
Recording Studio: California Digital Post
Korean cast
Korean staff
(none)
Deok-Hui Choi as Naru Narusegawa
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Keitaro Urashima

Hui-Seon Kim as Mutsumi Otohime
Hyang-Yun Choi as Sarah McDougal
Hyeon-Gyeong Jeong as Kaolla Su
Hyeon-Ju Lee as Mitsune Konno
Jeong-Mi Bae as Haruka Urashima
Mi-Na Yun as Motoko Aoyama
Seo-Yeong Kim as Shinobu Maehara

Gi-Cheol Kim as
Masayuki Haitani
Noriyasu Seta
Hui-Seon Kim as Moé
Hyeon-Gyeong Jeong as Tsuruko Aoyama
Jeong-Mi Bae as
Amalla Suu
Mei Narusegawa
Mi-Na Yun as Hinata Urashima
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Ranba
Yong-Uk An as
Kentaro Sakata
Kimiaki Shirai
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Barbara Tissier as Naru Narusegawa
Charles Pestel as Keitaro Urashima

Cécile Musitelli as Haruka Urashima
Frédérique Marlot as Shinobu Maehara
Jackie Berger as Kaolla Sû
Laura Préjean as Mitsune "Kitsune" Konno
Nathalie Homs as Motoko Aoyama
Virginie Ledieu as Mutsumi Otohime

Adeline Moreau as Mei Narusegawa
Benjamin Pascal as Shirai Kimiaki
Charlyne Pestel as Sarah MacDougall
Fabien Briche as Haitani Masayuki
Frédérique Marlot as Kikuko Ogami
Thierry Bourdon as Kentaro Sakata
Vincent Ropion as Seta Noriyasu

French companies
Broadcaster:
France 4
Game one
Distributor: Déclic Images
Dubbing: Studio Lincoln
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Ana Orra (European Spanish dub)
Translation: Bárbara Pesquer (Catalan dub; eps 13-25)

Insert Song Performance:
Ana Orra (Spain dub; ep 18)
Assumpta Navascues (Spain dub; ep 18)
Carmen Calvell (Spain dub; ep 18)
Gloria Garcia (Spain dub; ep 18)
Noemi Bayarri (Spain dub; ep 18)
Subtitler: Fabián Sierra (Spain dub)
Theme Song Performance: Ana Orra (Spain dub; OP / ED)
Albert Trifol Segarra as Keitarou Urashima(Catalan dub)
Carlos Lladó as Keitaro Urashima(European Spanish dub)
Elisa Beuter as Naru Narusegawa(Catalan dub)
Karina Altamirano as Naru Narusegawa(Latin America Dub)
Noemi Bayarri as Naru Narusegawa(European Spanish dub)
Ricardo Bautista as Keitaro Urashima(Latin America dub)

Adriana Casas as Shinobu Maehara(Latin America Dub)
Ana Orra as Mitsune "Kitsune" Konno(European Spanish dub)
Ana María Camps as
Haruka Urashima(Catalan dub)
Mutsumi Otohime(Catalan dub)
Ariadna Giménez as Kaolla Su(European Spanish Dub) 
Ariadna Jiménez as
Kaolla Su(Spain dub)
Kaolla Suu(Latin America Dub) 
Assumpta Navascues as Motoko Aoyama(Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell as Shinobu Maehara(Spain dub)
Geni Rey as Kaolla Su(Catalan dub)
Gerardo García as Haitani Masayuki(Latin America Dub)
Gloria Garcia as Haruka Urashima(Spain dub)
Isabel Martiñon as Sarah McDougal(Latin America Dub)
Isabel Romo as Motoko Aoyama(Latin America Dub)
Liliana Barba as Mutsumi Otohime(Latin America Dub)
Mar Roca as Mitsune "Kitsune" Konno(Catalan dub)
Mariana Ortiz as Mei Narusegawa(Latin America Dub)
Marisol Romero as Mitsune Konno(Latin America Dub)
Marta Estrada as Mutsumi Otohime(Spain dub)
Marta Ullod as Shinobu Maehara(Catalan dub)
Nuria Doménech as Motoko Aoyama(Catalan dub)
Verónica Rivas as Haruka Urashima(Latin America Dub)
Victor Ugarte as Kentaro Sakata(Latin America Dub)

Ana María Camps as Sarah McDougal(Catalan dub)
Carlos Hernández as Seta Noriyasu(Latin America Dub)
Enrique Hernández as Kimiaki Shirai(Spain dub)
Erica Edwards as Kikuko Inoue(Latin America Dub)
Erika Mireles as Hinata Grandmother(Latin America Dub)
Francesc Figuerola as
Noriyasu Seta(Catalan dub)
Savi(Catalan dub)
Hernán Fernández as Kentaro Sakata(Catalan dub)
Iris Lago as
Sara Mac Dougal(Spain dub)
Tama(Spain dub)
Jordi Vilaseca as Savi(Catalan dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén as Mei Narusegawa(Spain dub)
Mariana Santiago as Emi Ichikawa(Latin America Dub)
Nacho de Porrata as Kentaro Sakata(Spain dub)
Tasio Alonso as Seta Noriyasu(Spain dub)
Toni Mora as Mayasuki Haitani(Spain dub)

Elvira García(Spain dub)
Joaquín Gómez(Spain dub)
Toni Mora(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Animax España
Buzz Channel
Cartoon Network L.A. (Latin America)
Chilevision (Chile) 
K3 (Catalan dub)
Distributor: Cloverway, Inc. (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio: Mix Sound S.L. (Madrid, Spain)
Dubbing, Distribution: Jonu Media
DVD Distribution: Jonu Media (Spain)
Internet Streaming: Vitanime.tv
Translation: TRADUCCIONES IMPOSIBLES (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Dario De Santis

Dialogues: Monica Chiovoloni
Dubbing Assistant: Alida Brandi
Theme Song Performance: Cinzia Effe
Alessio De Filippis as Keitaro Urashima

Alessia La Monica as Motoko Aoyama
Barbara Pitotti as Shinobu Maehara
Domitilla D'Amico as Mitsune Konno
Perla Liberatori as Naru Narusegawa
Valeria Vidali as Mutsumi Otohime

Alberto Bognanni as
Kentaro Sakata
Lumba Su
Alessandra Chiari as Amalla Su
Daniele Raffaeli as Haitani Masayuki
Gaia Bolognesi as Kaolla Su
Gemma Donati as Moe
Leonardo Graziano as Shirai Kimiaki
Ludovica Marineo as
Haruka Urashima
Hina Urashima
Mimmo Strati as Seta Noriyasu
Monica Vulcano as Mei Narusegawa
Raffaella Castelli as Sarah McDougal
Vittorio Guerrieri as Ken Akamatsu
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Sitcom 1 (from 10 April 2007)
Telepuglia 9 (from 11 February 2006)
Dubbing: DIGIDUB
German staff
German cast
Kim Hasper as Keitaro Urashima
Maria Koschny as Naru Narusegawa

Giuliana Wendt as Shinobu Maehara
Ilona Otto as Mutsumi Otohime
Julia Meynen as Su Kaolla
Julia Ziffer as Sarah McDougal
Kathrin Zimmermann as Haruka Urashima
Maxi Deutsch as Motoko Aoyama
Sonja Scherff as Mitsune "Kitsune" Konno

Julien Haggege as Kentaro Sakata
Katrin Zimmermann as Haruka Urashima
Robin Kahnmeyer as Kimiaki Shirai
Tobias Müller as Haitani Masayuki
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany (2007-08-16)
Dubbing: Elektrofilm
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Distributor: Mega-Anime
Russian cast
(none)
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
Translation: Charmaine Cordoviz

Script Assistant: Rachel Cordoviz
Charmaine Cordoviz as Naru Narusegawa
Fourth Lee as Keitarou Urashima

Charmaine Cordoviz as Sara McDougal
Grace Cornel as
Haruka Urashima
Motoko Aoyama
Mutsumi Otohime
Marvi Medina as Mitsune Konno
Rose Barin as Kaolla Su
Rowena Benavidez as Shinobu Maehara
Russ Carlos as Noriyasu Seta

Bon Reyes as Kentaro Sakata
Charmaine Cordoviz as
Kikuno
Tama(flying pet turtle)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
GMA Network
Hero
QTV
QTV Channel 11 (Official 1st Broadcast)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Marli Bortoleto
Melissa Garcia as Naru Narusegawa
Ulisses Bezerra as Keitarô Urashima

Cláudia Carli as Haruka Urashima
Flávia Narciso as Kaolla Su
Jussara Marques as Mutsumi Otohime
Priscila Concépcion as Sarah McDougal
Raquel Marinho as Motoko Aoyama
Renato Soares as Seta Noriyasu
Samira Fernandes as Shinobu Maehara
Suzy Pereira as Mitsune Konno
Vanessa Alves as Tsuruko Aoyama(ep 25)

Alexandre Marconato as Kentarô Sakata
Borges de Barros as Velho Conselheiro #3
Fábio Moura as Ken Akamatsu(ep 14)
Gilberto Baroli as Velho Conselheiro #1
Gileno Santoro as Velho Conselheiro #2
Letícia Quinto as Mei Narusegawa
Luciana Baroli as Garota da promessa(ep 1)
Marcelo Campos as Rumba Rui(ep 19)
Marli Bortoleto as Haruka Urashima SD(ep 8)
Ricardo Sawaya as Shirai
Rita Almeida as Tama
Sérgio Corsetti as Haitani
Tatiane Keplermaier as Amara Su
Ulisses Bezerra as Keisuke Urashima(ep 20)
Zaira Zordan as Hina Urashima
Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Álamo
Translation: JBC
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology