Ochamegami Monogatari Korokoro Poron (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
C'era una volta ... Pollon (Italian)
La pequeña Polon (Spanish)
La Petite Olympe et les Dieux
おちゃめ神物語コロコロポロン (Japanese)
Genres: adventure
Plot Summary: Pollon is the sweet daughter of Apollo, the god of the sun. Pollon wanting to prove herself of being a worthy goddess trys to become one by doing kind deeds, but always fails to succeed causing much trouble for the other gods and their human subjects.
User Ratings: 16 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (others:1
1 Italian edited dub
)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 5 votes (?:1, others:4
3 Italian dubbed
1 French dubbed
)
 Good: 5 votes (dub:1, others:4
2 Italian dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Decent: 4 votes (?:1, others:3
2 Italian dubbed
1 French dubbed
)
 So-so: 1 vote (others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 29 users, rank: #5368 (of 6770)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.125 (Good), std. dev.: 1.1659, rank: #2238 (of 6781)
Weighted mean: 7.093 (Good), rank: #2158 (of 6781) (seen all: 7.33 / seen some: 6.63)
Bayesian estimate: 7.285 (Good+), rank: #1501 (of 5103)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 46
Episode titles: We have 46
Vintage:
1982-05-08 to 1983-03-26
1989-09-11 (France)
Opening Theme:
"Olympus no Poron (オリンポスのポロン)" by Yoshie Hara
Ending Theme:
"kibun wa megami CHIKKU" (気分は女神チック) by Yoshie Hara
"Kibun wa Megami Tick (気分は女神チック)" by Yoshie Hara
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Takao Yotsuji
Series Composition: Yū Yamamoto
Script:
Akira Gōto (5 episodes
eps 19, 22, 27, 35, 43
)

Kenichi Matsuzaki (ep 5)
Kenji Terada (eps 8, 16)
Makoto Saikaishi (ep 41)
Shikichi Ohashi (21 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-18, 20-21, 26, 28-34, 36-37, 39, 42, 44-46
)

Shusuke Kaneko (ep 4)
Tomi Maruyama (ep 38)
Toyohiro Andô (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10-11, 13
)

Yū Yamamoto (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 12, 23-25, 41, 46
)

Yumiko Suzuki (ep 40)
Storyboard:
Bonjin Nagaki (eps 35, 38, 44)
Hidaka Mori (15 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 17-18, 21, 24, 26, 29, 32-33, 36, 39, 41, 43
)

Masayuki Kojima (ep 4)
No Toriminami (eps 14, 20)
Shou Maruyama (4 episodes
eps 19, 23, 27, 31
)

Takao Yotsuji (11 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 16, 22, 25, 28, 30, 34, 40, 45
)

Tamiko Kojima (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 15
)

Tetsuro Amino (eps 37, 42, 46)
Toru Hagiwara (eps 2, 11)
Yukio Okazaki (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Hidaka Mori (eps 24, 29, 32)
Hidenori Yamaguchi
Hito Furuhisa (ep 17)
Ka Yamamoto (eps 14, 20)
Kazuya Miyazaki (ep 19)
Noboru Takaku (eps 18, 21, 26)
Shou Maruyama (eps 15, 27, 31)
Takao Yotsuji (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 16, 22, 25
)

Tamiko Kojima (eps 6, 8, 12)
Tatsuhiro Nagaki (4 episodes
eps 30, 35, 38, 41
)

Tetsuro Amino (4 episodes
eps 33, 37, 42, 46
)

Toru Hagiwara (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd
)

Yuji Asada (eps 23, 28)
Yuji Uchida (4 episodes
eps 34, 39, 43, 45
)

Yukihiro Shino (eps 36, 40, 44)
Yukio Okazaki (ep 13)
Original Manga: Hideo Azuma
Character Design: Toshio Takagi
Art Director: Tsutomu Fujita
Animation Director:
Eiji Suzuki (ep 20)
Eikichi Takahashi (ep 28)
Hayao Nobe (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 23, 33
)

Hirokazu Ishino (eps 3, 7-13 odd)
Keiko Terao (eps 16, 24, 29)
Kinuko Izumi (ep 4)
Misaki Osato (4 episodes
eps 15, 21, 26, 31
)

Nobukazu Sakuma (eps 2, 5)
Ri Uda (11 episodes
eps 10, 18, 27, 32, 34, 36, 39-40, 43, 45-46
)

Shinnosuke Kon (eps 37, 42)
Shiro Murata (ep 22)
Tatsuhiro Nagaki (7 episodes
eps 19, 25, 30, 35, 38, 41, 44
)

Toshio Takagi (eps 1, 8, 14)
Sound Director: Nobuhiro Komatsu
Assistant Episode Director:
Isumi (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 24, 27
)

Marihiko Hojo (ep 17)
Osamu Uemura (eps 10, 20)
Tadashi Sato (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-13 odd
)

Tetsuro Amino (eps 22, 29)
Yuji Uchida (ep 32)
Yukihiro Shino (7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 16, 21, 26, 31
)

Background Art:
Akira Furuya (eps 7-13 odd)
Chikako Shibata (Studio WHO; 5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18, 21, 24
)

Eiko Suda (Studio Loft; 8 episodes
eps 8, 12, 15, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29
)

Emiko Kawano (Studio SF; 9 episodes
eps 22, 28, 31-34, 39-40, 43
)

Haruhiko Kubo (Studio WHO; ep 5)
Hideki Shigemoto (eps 19, 25, 30)
Hirohisa Nakatsuka (Studio SF; 9 episodes
eps 22, 28, 31-34, 39-40, 43
)

Jirou Kouno (Studio Uni; ep 3)
Junta Nakamura (eps 19, 25, 30)
Kimiko Kawano (Studio SF; 5 episodes
eps 36-37, 42, 45-46
)

Makoto Yotsuya (Studio WHO; eps 1, 5)
Masako Furuhashi (Studio Uni; ep 3)
Miho Sugawara (Studio WHO; ep 27)
Miyoko Yajima (Studio WHO; eps 1, 5)
Naoko Masuda (eps 7-13 odd)
Tadami Shimokawa (Studio POP; 7 episodes
eps 19, 25, 30, 35, 38, 41, 44
)

Takako Nakajima (Studio SF; 5 episodes
eps 36-37, 42, 45-46
)

Tamami Tamai (Studio Loft; 5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 15, 26, 29
)

Tetsunori Oyama (Studio WHO; 6 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18, 21, 24, 27
)

Yuji Ikehata (Studio Loft; eps 17, 20, 23)
Yukiko Maruyama (eps 7-13 odd)
Color setting: Yoshie Kimura (eps 1-46)
Editing:
Kazuo Inoue (Inoue Editing Room; ep 1)
Yumiko Fuse (Inoue Editing Room; eps 2-13)
Finish Animation:
Atsuko Matsudaira (eps 3, 5, 7)
Azusa Edo (Shaft; ep 14)
Chitose Iigo (eps 19, 25, 29)
Emi Hasegawa (eps 11, 13)
Fujimi Konishi (4 episodes
eps 27, 32, 40, 43
)

Harumi Sasaki (Shaft; 4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 26, 34
)

Harumi Yokoo (eps 36, 45)
Hiromi Ozawa (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 23, 28, 33, 37, 42
)

Hitomi Jin (ep 16)
Junko Kizuku (ep 20)
Junko Saito (ep 20)
Junko Shingaki (4 episodes
eps 6, 17, 23, 46
)

Kaoru Hagiwara (4 episodes
eps 27, 32, 40, 43
)

Kiyoshi Katagawa (Studio Targe; eps 24, 31)
Kosho Kurihara (ep 8)
Kozue Arai (eps 2, 9)
Kumiko Kasai (7 episodes
eps 19, 25, 30, 35, 38, 41, 44
)

Kumiko Sato (ep 28)
Machiko Nishio (Studio Targe; eps 24, 31)
Makie Nishinari (eps 11, 13)
Mari Abe (ep 46)
Mari Katsukura (6 episodes
eps 12, 17, 23, 33, 37, 42
)

Masahiko Tamaru (Studio Life; ep 21)
Masako Shimizu (Studio Life; ep 21)
Masumi Arai (Shaft; 4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 26, 34
)

Masumi Yoshida (ep 8)
Megumi Itô (ep 4)
Megumi Kurokawa (ep 46)
Michiyo Miyazaki (ep 22)
Misa Suzuki (eps 19, 25, 30)
Misako Matsuba (eps 36, 45)
Mitsu Komori (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-13 odd
)

Motomu Suzuki (eps 36, 45)
Nobuyuki Uematsu (ep 8)
Pochi Sasaki (Shaft; ep 39)
Rie Aoki (4 episodes
eps 27, 32, 40, 43
)

Sachiko Kuwabara (Shaft; 4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 26, 34
)

Sanae Fukada (ep 16)
Sayuri Ike (ep 16)
Shinobu Yokoyama (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 23, 28, 33, 37, 42
)

Sumiko Mikami (ep 22)
Suminoe Jitsukawa (Studio Targe; eps 24, 31)
Tadaji Ito (Studio Life; ep 21)
Takako Ogura (ep 22)
Takako Yokoyama (4 episodes
eps 35, 38, 41, 44
)

Toshimi Ōkubo (Easy World Pro; ep 15)
Yoko Mitsuhashi (Shaft; ep 39)
Yoko Nita (Shaft; ep 14)
Yoshiko Kaneko (Easy World Pro; eps 15, 20)
Yukari Watanabe (eps 3-9 odd)
Yukie Hata (Shaft; ep 14)
Yukihiro Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Yuko Matsumoto (Studio Targe; eps 24, 31)
Yūko Ono (ep 20)
In-Between Animation:
Akihiko Mamashita (eps 14, 39)
Akiko Akiyama (eps 8, 10)
Akiko Saito (ep 4)
Akira Watanabe (ep 40)
Chiaki Akuzawa (7 episodes
eps 19, 25, 30, 35, 38, 41, 44
)

Eiichi Tashiro (ep 24)
Eiko Sekiguchi (eps 17, 28)
Emiko Iwayanagi (eps 17, 23, 28)
Fumiko Ikugi (ep 10)
Hajime Sawada (ep 26)
Harumi Yamamoto (ep 26)
Hiroko Watase (ep 4)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 8)
Hitoshi Odagiri (ep 18)
Jun Kiguchi (ep 32)
Junko Matsushita (7 episodes
eps 19, 25, 30, 35, 38, 41, 44
)

Katsuya Sunakawa (ep 20)
Kenichi Hirano (ep 10)
Kenichi Ishimaru (eps 15, 21)
Kimiyo Shimazaki (ep 39)
Kōichi Kondō (ep 18)
Maki Fujita (ep 15)
Makoto Kudo (ep 24)
Mamie Sato (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 33, 37, 42
)

Masahiro Ōtani (ep 39)
Masayoshi Shinoda (ep 16)
Masayuki Gotou (eps 2, 5, 9, 13)
Mayumi Ishiguro (ep 46)
Megumi Taguchi (eps 8, 16)
Megumi Yashiro (ep 18)
Misako Yagi (eps 36, 43, 45)
Miyako Izumi (eps 23, 28)
Miyuki Goto (ep 46)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (ep 20)
Nobuyo Ooyata (ep 16)
Noriko Miura (ep 6)
Reiko Oyama (7 episodes
eps 19, 25, 30, 35, 38, 41, 44
)

Ryo Yamanabe (eps 29, 31, 34)
Ryoji Kuroki (ep 26)
Sanae Tomita (eps 2, 5, 9, 13)
Satsuki Nashimoto (eps 17, 23, 28)
Shigeru Fujita (eps 27, 32, 40)
Shinobu Matsumoto (ep 15)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 20)
Takako Ueki (ep 23)
Takashi Yamamoto (ep 24)
Takehiko Abe (5 episodes
eps 12, 33, 37, 42, 46
)

Toshio Taguchi (ep 22)
Tsunehiko Takase (eps 29, 31, 34)
Tsuyoshi Abe (ep 6)
Yasuko Saito (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yoko Iida (7 episodes
eps 19, 25, 30, 35, 38, 41, 44
)

Yorio Oyama (ep 14)
Yoshiki Watanabe (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yoshiko Arai (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yuji Hamano (ep 46)
Yukari Nagamitsu (4 episodes
eps 12, 33, 37, 42
)

Yukie Komori (eps 36, 43, 45)
Yukiko Itou (eps 27, 32)
Yuko Tabe (eps 2, 5, 9, 13)
Yuko Watanabe (ep 22)
In-Between Check:
Fumiko Ikugi (eps 8, 10, 14)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (ep 36)
Kenichi Yatagai (ep 20)
Kimiko Tamazawa (ep 15)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 17, 23)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 12)
Michie Terao (ep 39)
Osamu Uemura (eps 1-7, 9)
Tatsuya Nagata (ep 29)
Yoshinori Nakamura (eps 43, 45)
Yutaka Shibata (ep 22)
Key Animation:
Atsuya Suzuki (ep 20)
Daiji Suzuki (eps 3, 7, 11)
Eiji Suzuki (ep 32)
Hideki Tamura (ep 32)
Hiromitsu Oda (4 episodes
eps 36, 40, 43, 45
)

Kaoru Izumiguchi (ep 39)
Katsuji Mitsuyama (ep 22)
Kazuhiko Aida (eps 36, 43, 45)
Kazuo Inoue (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 33, 37, 42
)

Keiko Terao (eps 16, 24, 29)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 23, 28)
Kôji Katô (ep 6)
Mariko Iioka (eps 3, 7, 11)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 33, 37, 42)
Masahiro Tanaka (ep 36)
Masanobu Fujioka (eps 17, 23, 28)
Masayuki Yamaguchi (ep 20)
Misaki Osato (5 episodes
eps 15, 21, 26, 31, 34
)

Motosachi Kozono (7 episodes
eps 19, 25, 30, 35, 38, 41, 44
)

Nobukazu Sakuma (ep 12)
Noriko Otsuka (ep 39)
Ri Uda (8 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 18, 24, 27, 32, 40
)

Ryo Okagami (5 episodes
eps 1, 14, 26, 31, 34
)

Satoshi Kobari (7 episodes
eps 19, 25, 30, 35, 38, 41, 44
)

Shigeko Sakuma (ep 12)
Shigeru Ono (ep 20)
Shintaro Horikoshi (ep 17)
Tadayoshi Nishikawa (eps 8, 40)
Takashi Okamura (eps 2, 5, 9, 13)
Takashi Saito (ep 36)
Takashi Sogabe (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 26, 31, 34
)

Tasuku Kitaroku (ep 29)
Tatsuhiro Nagaki (ep 46)
Tatsuyoshi Maeda (eps 2, 5, 9, 13)
Teruo Kogure (ep 39)
Tomoo Sugaya (eps 2, 5, 9, 13)
Toru Masai (ep 27)
Toshiki Morimitsu (eps 3, 7, 11)
Toshio Takagi (eps 1, 8)
Tsuguo Sakamoto (eps 43, 45)
Yasuo Mori (eps 14, 27)
Yoshihiro Matsushita (ep 4)
Yoshiko Kuwano (ep 40)
Yoshinori Tokiya (ep 4)
Yoshio Usui (eps 31, 34)
Literature Manager: Taeko Miyamura
Photography:
Kazushi Torigoe (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11, 17, 23, 28, 33
)

Minoru Fujita (Tenpyo Film; 6 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20, 24, 29
)

Nobuyuki Sugaya (A.C.C Pro Tanihara Studio; 23 episodes
eps 14, 19, 21-22, 25-27, 30-32, 34-46
)

Seiichi Hashitani (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 17, 23, 28, 33
)

Yukio Sugiyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Yukuhiko Sano (Tenpyo Film; 6 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20, 24, 29
)

Planning: Yukimasa Ohno
Production: Juzo Tsubota
Production Advancement:
Bunta Sugahara (ep 20)
Hiro Mizuno (ep 22)
Hirohiko Kubota (eps 10, 31, 43)
Keiko Miyashita (ep 8)
Kiyohiko Nukaga (eps 2, 5, 9)
Kouji Tsuruta (ep 27)
Masao Morita (6 episodes
eps 12, 17, 23, 28, 33, 37
)

Noriyuki Fujushima (ep 15)
Retsu Ichijoji (ep 29)
Seiichi Kikawada (eps 32, 40, 44)
Shigeru Murata (eps 42, 46)
Tatsuya Miyoshi (ep 11)
Tatsuya Nagata (4 episodes
eps 18, 21, 24, 39
)

Tomoji Kodama (ep 6)
Tsukasa Sunaga (5 episodes
eps 19, 25, 30, 35, 41
)

Yoshiya Yanase (7 episodes
eps 14, 16, 26, 34, 36, 38, 45
)

Yuji Murata (eps 3, 7, 13)
Yukihiro Shino (eps 1, 4)
Production Affairs: Kazumasa Fujiie (33 episodes
eps 1-21, 23-33, 35
)

Production Business: Sumie Oda
Production Cooperation: Aiichi Igarashi (ep 4)
Production Desk:
Eiji Imanari (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-13 odd
)

Toshiro Sasama (eps 15-16)
Production manager: Kazuyuki Kawanishi (eps 1-33)
Recording: Hideyuki Tanaka
Recording Director: Kotaro Nakamura
Setting Advancement: Keiko Miyashita (eps 13-46)
Sound Effects: Shutoku Arai
Special Effects:
Takao Tanaka (eps 1-7, 9)
Takashi Maegawa (eps 20-24, 26-46)
Sub-Producer: Kumi Nakade (eps 1-25)
Theme Song Arrangement: Masayuki Yamamoto (OP,ED)
Theme Song Composition: Masayuki Yamamoto (OP,ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Masayuki Yamamoto (OP,ED)
Theme Song Performance: Yoshie Hara
Masako Miura as Pollon

Akio Nojima as Apollon
Eiko Yamada as Hera
Shigeru Chiba as Apollon
Tohru Furuya as Narcissus
Youko Kawanami as Aphrodite

Banjou Ginga as Poseidan
Hiromi Tsuru as Goddess
Hiroshi Ohtake as Azuma the Bug
Kachiko Hino as Athena
Keiko Yamamoto as Eros
Kenichi Ogata as Hephaestus
Kyouko Tonguu as The Goddess of Time
Masaharu Satō as
Dionysus
Dosankos
Naoki Tatsuta as Hades
Rumiko Ukai as Artemis
Shingo Kanemoto as Dr. Nahaha
Tohru Furuya as Kyknos (ep 21)
Tomie Kataoka as Persephone
Yoku Shioya as Gahir
Yoshiko Asai as
Dosankos' Wife
Mother Sheep
Orestes' Mother
Yuji Mitsuya as Akiresu

Japanese companies
Backgrounds:
Studio Loft (9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 15, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29
)

Studio POP (4 episodes
eps 35, 38, 41, 44
)

Studio SF (14 episodes
eps 22, 28, 31-34, 36-37, 39-40, 42-43, 45-46
)

Studio Uni (ep 3)
Studio WHO (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 10, 14, 16, 18, 21, 24, 27
)

Casting Cooperation: Aoni Production
Development: Toei Chemical Industry
Editing: Inoue Editing (eps 14-46)
Finish Animation:
Easy World Pro (ep 15)
Kino Production (ep 1)
SHAFT (6 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 26, 34, 39
)

Studio 2001 (ep 1)
Studio Life (ep 21)
Studio Run Run (ep 29)
Studio Targe (eps 24, 31)
In-Between Animation:
Kino Production (eps 1, 21)
Studio Look (ep 21)
Studio Try (ep 27)
Studio World (ep 1)
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 1)
Key Animation: Studio World (ep 1)
Music Production: Starchild Records
Photography:
ACC Tanihara Studio (23 episodes
eps 14, 19, 21-22, 25-27, 30-32, 34-46
)

Tenpyo Film (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20, 24, 29
)

Trans Arts Co.
Production Cooperation:
Joke (4 episodes
eps 35, 38, 41, 44
)

Sôei (ep 22)
Studio Unicorn (9 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 23, 28, 33, 37, 42, 46
)

Sunlook (eps 19, 25, 30)
Trans Arts Co. (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-13 odd
)

Recording Studio: Seion Studio
Serialized In: 100 Ten Comic (Futabasha)
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
special effects: Studio 2001 (eps 8, 10-19, 25)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Distributor: Enoki Films
English cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Dubbing Director: Bernard Tiphaine

Theme Song Performance: Claude Lombard
Stéphanie Murat as Olympe

Caroline Beaune as Aphrodite
Claude Chantal as Hera
Olivier Destrez as Apollon

Bernard Tiphaine as
Hades
Poseidon
Caroline Beaune as Artemis
Claude Chantal as Insecte Narrateur Azumamuchi
Emmanuel Curtil as Triton
Jean-Claude Robbe as Héphaïstos
Maurice Sarfati as Poseidon (voix de remplacement)

French companies
Broadcaster:
La 5 (from 11 September 1989)
Mangas
Dubbing: SOFI
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Selica Torcal as Polon (Spain dub)

Amelia Jara as Eros (Spain dub)
Jose Maria Cordero as Apolo (Spain dub)

Ana María Saizar as Hera (Spain dub)
Angela González as
Afrodita (Spain dub)
Medusa (Spain dub)
Claudio Rodriguez as Poseidon (Spain dub)
Eduardo Calvo as Zeus (Spain dub)
Glòria Camara as Mirra (Spain dub)
Valle Acebrón as Insecto Comentarista (Spain dub)

Angelina Gatell (Spain dub)
Antolin García (Spain dub)
Conchita Núñez (Spain dub)
Eduardo Jover (Spain dub)
Glòria Camara (Spain dub)
José Carabias (Spain dub)
Jose Luis Gil (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: TVE (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Renzo Stacchi
Theme Song Performance: Cristina D'Avena
Alba Cardilli as Artemide
Angelina Contaldi as
Eris, dea della discordia
Pillon, la bambola di carta
Scilla
Tisbe
Anita Bartolucci as Era (1st voice)
Aurora Cancian as
Atena
Dea del Tempo
Eos
Chiara Salerno as
Dea delle Dee
Eco
Cinzia De Carolis as
Aracne
Elettra
Selene
Corrado Conforti as Bellerofonte
Daniela Gatti as Sfinge
Emanuela Fallini as Afrodite
Fabio Boccanera as Glauco
Fabrizio Manfredi as
Achille
Eracle
Oreste
Pan
Perseo
Piramo
Tantalo
Tritone
Franca Lumachi as Dea delle partorienti
Francesca Palopoli as Persefone
Giorgio Bandiera as Zeus (2nd voice)
Guido Sagliocca as Apollo
Laura Boccanera as Ippolita
Liliana Sorrentino as Pollon
Liù Bosisio as Maga Circe
Luca Biagini as Dioniso
Manilo Guardabassi as Dedalo, padre di Icaro
Maurizio Mattioli as
Dionisio
Efesto
Renzo Stacchi as Narratore
Riccardo Rossi as Narciso
Roberta Paladini as Medea
Roberta Rem as Ape di Hera
Romano Malaspina as Poseidone
Rosalinda Galli as Era (2nd voice)
Silvia Pepitoni as
Alcione
Demetra, dea della vegetazione
Vittorio Battarra as Cha Cha Cha
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from 23 January 2010)
Canale 5
Hiro (from 7 November 2010)
Italia 1 (from September 1984)
Italia 7 (from 1991-92)
Radio Tele International
Rete 4 (from 1988)
Distributor: AB distribution
Dubbing: Fono Roma
Internet Streaming:
Mediaset Infinity
Premium Play

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology