Future Card Buddyfight 100 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
フューチャーカード バディファイト ハンドレッド (Japanese)
フューチャーカード バディファイト100 (Japanese)
Themes: card games, monsters
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: While Tasuku is off training and getting rest in the world of the monsters, the Buddy Police sees the need to deputize some of the champions to help protect the Earth. Gao, Tetsuya, and Zanya Kisaragi are among those deputized, and it's just in time. A new enemy arrives, Ikazuchi, with the deadly 100 demons, all rogue monsters. Now the new trainees and the Great 8 monsters must fight to protect Earth from being consumed by these new rogues.
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 50
Episode titles: We have 50
Vintage: 2015-04-11
Opening Theme:
#1: "Luminize" by fripSide
Ending Theme:
#1: "Buddy Lights" by Sōma Saitō
#2: "Milky 100 World" (ミルキィ100ワールド) by Milky Holmes
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shigetaka Ikeda
Series Composition: Masanao Akahoshi
Original Character Design:
Muranako (monsters)
Quily
Tow Nakazaki (monsters)
Character Design:
Kazumi Ono
Kumiko Ozawa
Art Director: Yuri Takagi
Chief Animation Director: Kazumi Ono
Animation Director:
Eri Kojima (ep 41)
Hiroki Tsuji (ep 39)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 37)
Kumiko Ozawa (ep 38)
Maho Satsuki (ep 39)
Masahiro Ando (ep 35)
Masayo Matsumoto (eps 37-38)
Masayoshi Nishida (ep 33)
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 35)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 38)
Takuya Tokuda (ep 43)
Tatsuya Mizuno (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 28, 40
)

Tatsuya Oka (ep 38)
Yoshie Takahashi (ep 39)
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Cgi Director: Dai Seo
Director of Photography: Daisuke Horino

Card Design: Haru Kōjō
Chief Production Supervisor: Takaaki Kidani
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 37)
Akiko Hirata (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Akiko Nakano (ep 8)
Arisa Shima (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 8, 10)
Atsushi Usui (ep 2)
Aya Sasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 38)
Ayako Togawa (ep 42)
Ayano Sugai (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 28, 40, 46
)

Chan Ho Jang (ep 45)
Chie Morishita (ep 38)
Daisuke Nakajima (Studio Giants; ep 6)
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 9)
Eri Kojima (eps 9, 41)
Erika Okamoto (ep 8)
Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; eps 1, 46)
Haruka Oikawa (Debris Sapporo; eps 1, 46)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; eps 11, 16, 40)
Hiroaki Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Hiroaki Takagi (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Hiroe Suzuki (ep 42)
Hiroki Tsuji (ep 2)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 28, 40, 46
)

Hisako Tsurukubo (OP)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 35)
Junichi Hashimoto (OP)
Junko Matsushita (ep 9)
Kana Miyai (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; eps 10, 38)
Katsuya Yamamoto (eps 2, 39, 43)
Kazuhiro Ohara (ep 37)
Kazuhiro Saitō (eps 35, 45)
Kazumasa Ishida (OP)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 41)
Kosuke Takemura (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Kouji Kawaguchi (eps 2, 39, 43)
Kumi Hashimoto (eps 35, 45)
Kyōhei Ogura (ep 35)
Maho Satsuki (ep 39)
Maiko Onishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Masahiro Ando (ep 35)
Masako Onozawa (ep 35)
Masashi Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Masato Ikeda (ep 43)
Masayoshi Nishida (ep 33)
Megumi Imai (ep 35)
Megumi Satou (eps 3, 9)
Michio Satō (ep 9)
Miki Nonaka (ep 38)
Mio Inoguchi (OP; ep 1)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 1, 37)
Miyuki Honda (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 9)
Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; eps 40, 46)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 43)
Nobuki Nakamura (ep 38)
Nobuko Shinohara (eps 1, 37)
Nobuo Iino (ep 8)
Osamu Kamijō (ep 41)
Reika Hoshino (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Satoshi Miyoshi (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 28, 40, 46
)

Satoshi Shimada (ep 9)
Shuuichirou Manabe (eps 7, 38)
Taeko Mitsuhashi (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 28, 40, 46
)

Takafumi Furusawa (ep 35)
Takashi Irie (ep 2)
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 28, 40
)

Takuma Shimizu (ep 39)
Takuya Tokuda (eps 2, 43)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; eps 11, 16, 40)
Tatsushi Namikaze (ep 5)
Tatsuya Koyanagi (OP)
Tatsuya Mizuno (Nakamura Production; eps 11, 16)
Teruo Takahashi (eps 9, 41)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 28, 40, 46
)

Tomoko Kusuki (ep 38)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 28, 40
)

Toshiro Fujii (OP)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 28, 40
)

Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 32)
Yasushi Nishitani (OP)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 1)
Yooichi Shimizu (OP; eps 1, 37)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 32)
Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 2, 38-39)
Yuki Kudou (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 28, 40, 46
)

Yūki Tamori (Debris Sapporo; eps 1, 46)
Yukinori Kuwabara (ep 8)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 28, 40, 46
)

Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 5)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 2, 39, 43)
Yuu Yamazaki (eps 32, 37)
Yuuichi Namiki (ep 7)
Yuusuke Noma (eps 2, 39)
Original Setting: Ryoma Kaneko
Photography:
Hiroaki Tanaka (Studio Twinkle)
Shintaro Sakai (Studio Twinkle)
Theme Song Performance:
fripSide (OP)
Izumi Kitta (ED#2; as Milky Holmes)
Mikoi Sasaki (ED#2; as Milky Holmes)
Sōma Saitō (ED)
Sora Tokui (ED#2; as Milky Holmes)
Suzuko Mimori (ED#2; as Milky Holmes)
Marie Mizuno as Gaō Mikado
Shintarou Oohata as Drumbunker Dragon

Haruhi Nanao as Stella Watson
Hideyuki Umezu as Fifth Omni Dragon Lord Tenbu
Hiroki Yasumoto as Jacknife Dragon
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Tetsuya Kurodake
Kenta Zaima as Magoroku Shidō
Mamiko Noto as Sofia Sakharov
Mikoi Sasaki as Kuguru Uki
Mitsuki Saiga as Zanya Kisaragi
Shūta Morishima as Baku Ōmori
Sōma Saitō as Tasuku Ryūenji
Sora Tokui as Paruko Nanana
Suzuko Mimori as Hanako Mikado
Tetsuharu Ohta as Demon Lord Asmodai
Toshiki Masuda as Ikazuchi
Wataru Takagi as Commander I

Mark Ohkita as Narrator
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
Oriental Light and Magic
Xebec
Background Art:
KLAS (OP/ED; eps 12, 14, 16)
Production AI
CG Animation: OLM Digital
Editing Studio: Graphinica
Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 49)
Big Bang (ep 48)
Debris Sapporo (ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 15, 32, 46
)

K-Production (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 28, 40, 46
)

Mico Animation (eps 7, 19)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 28, 40, 46
)

Neox (ep 4)
Office Take Off (ep 49)
Seven Stone Studio (ep 3)
Studio Giants (eps 1, 6)
Studio Wanpack (eps 9-10)
Synod (ep 19)
Original Creator: Bushiroad
Photography: Studio Twinkle
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (4 episodes
eps 7, 19, 38, 49
)

A.C.G.T (eps 35, 45)
Animation Planet (eps 3, 18)
Office Take Off (ep 49)
Studio Elle (eps 5, 42, 50)
Studio Rings (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 31, 48
)

Tezuka Productions (ep 33)
Prop Design: Debris Sapporo
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
Translation: Amy Saski-Lipkowitz

Adaption Supervisor:
Shunichi Taira
Yong Han Lee
Casting Approvals: Randi Riediger
Executive Supervisor: Ken Morrison
Monitoring Engineer: Mark Angly
Production manager: Kat Jephcott
Re-Recording Mixing: Keith A. Goddard
Recording engineer:
Dan Moser
Peter Irwin
Script Adaptation: Paul Coldrick
Series Coordination: Dennis Hrehoriac
Supervising Producer: Diana Gage
Voice Direction: Brad Belden
Brett Bauer as Drum Bunker/5th Omni Dragon Lord, Drum (eps 1-25)
Cole Hanson as Tasuku Ryuenji (eps 1-25)
Patricia Bacchus as Gao Mikado (eps 1-25)

Alex Bergen as Tetsuya Kurodake (18 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 12-15, 18, 22-25
)
Ali DeRegt as Sophia Sakharov/Death Sophia (19 episodes
eps 2-8, 10-15, 17, 21-25
)
Carol-Anne Day as Paruko Nanana (21 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-16, 18-20, 22-24
)
Cole Hanson as Magoroku Shido/Death Shido (19 episodes
eps 2-8, 10-15, 17-18, 22-25
)
Jonathan Love as Narrator (eps 2-25)
Laura Rushfeldt as Stella Watson (18 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-15, 18, 20, 22-23
)
Lucas Gilbertson as 2nd Omni Demon Lord, Asmodai (15 episodes
eps 1, 5-8, 10, 12-15, 18, 22-25
)
Maddie Duke as Kuguru Uki (15 episodes
eps 1-8, 12-13, 15-16, 20, 22, 25
)
Michael Shepherd as 5th Omni Dragon Lord, Tenbu (12 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 13-14
)
Paul Cowling as Commander I (15 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-15, 20
)
Ryan Simmons as Ikazuchi (16 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-14, 22-23, 25
)
Sam Duke as Baku Omori (15 episodes
eps 1-8, 12-13, 15-16, 20, 22, 25
)
Shawn Seward as Zanya Kisaragi (16 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10, 12-15, 19, 22-25
)
William Scott as 7th Omni Earth Lord, Count Dawn (19 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 11-15, 17-25
)

Ali DeRegt as Sadako (eps 12, 16)
Alice Nelson as Enra (eps 4, 25)
Ben Rose as
Bryn Deus Akinson (ep 21)
Gojinmaru (ep 19)
Zakoyama (eps 4, 12, 18)
Brendan Hunter as
Ban Kazama/4th Omni Fire Lord, Burn Nova (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 16, 23-25
)

Jin Magatsu (ep 19)
Red Baron (ep 22)
Brett Bauer as Kakumo Maihama (eps 2-3, 22-23)
Byron Allen as
Gamigin (ep 18)
Suiha (ep 15)
Takashi Mikado (eps 16, 25)
Carol-Anne Day as
Dynamis (eps 9, 21)
Gummy Slime (ep 20)
Cheryl McMaster as Mitsuyo (ep 20)
Chris Austman as Mukuro Shigamine (eps 18, 23-24)
Cole Hanson as
Gayaoka (ep 18)
Kirikakure Sakuo (ep 10)
Raita Niitani (eps 2-3, 22)
Saizo (ep 15)
Shinji (eps 4, 25)
Zepar (ep 12)
Daegan Manns as
Rouga Aragami (eps 17-18, 21)
The Scar (eps 18, 23)
Davey Grant as El Quixote (eps 22-23)
Griffin Cork as Kibaltes (ep 6)
Griffin Kingston as Akatsuki Kisaragi (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 15, 19
)
Gytes Merton as Orthus A (ep 3)
Hannah Dickinson as 3rd Omni Water Lord, Miserea (ep 1)
Hans Wackershauser as Mr. Nisei Nitsuke (eps 2, 10, 22)
Jessica Hilbrecht as Kazane Fujimiya (eps 13, 15, 20)
Jonathan Love as
Beketh (ep 5)
Beleth (ep 18)
Billion Knuckle (eps 11, 23-24)
Cocytus Greed (ep 2)
Dokakusai (ep 19)
Grand Wilderness (ep 5)
Jackknife Dragon (7 episodes
eps 9, 13-17, 21
)

Lumiale (ep 20)
Noboru's Dad (ep 23)
Thousand Rapier Dragon (ep 7)
Yamigitsune (ep 19)
Zeon (ep 22)
Laura Rushfeldt as Kalavinka (ep 4)
Lucas Gilbertson as
Akaoni (ep 6)
Buzzsaw (eps 24-25)
Champion Lord (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 23-24
)

Daichi (ep 20)
Gokuen (ep 8)
Guns Knuckle Dragon (ep 4)
Irukamaru (eps 10, 19)
Malia Ashley Kerr as Hanako Mikado (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 16, 25
)
Matt Edworthy as Dragon Ricky (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 16, 23-25
)
Maureen Jones as Jyumonji Hanae (ep 5)
Michael Shepherd as Talos (ep 9)
Michelle Molineux as
Mitsuko (ep 12)
Sekitetsu (ep 15)
Suzuha Amanosuzu (eps 12-15, 17)
Nathania Bernabe as Tatsuto
Patricia Bacchus as Mamakari (ep 19)
Paul Cowling as
1st Omni Beast Lord, Ziun (eps 10, 19, 23)
Boomerang Dragon (ep 1)
Demios (ep 9)
Kurooni (ep 6)
Sebastian (eps 12-13)
Shadowscare (ep 21)
Riley Kramer as
Cait Sith (eps 7-8)
Tamako Haneda (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 12-14, 16
)
Roger Rhodes as
Card Burn (ep 1)
Malphas (eps 17, 21)
Variable Card (ep 21)
Zarrtelganger (ep 17)
Ryan Luhning as
Heim (eps 8-9)
Suzaku/6th Omni Storm Lord Variable Cord (eps 17-18, 21)
Ryan Simmons as
Castle Store Manager (eps 4, 7, 15)
Heroic Blader (eps 16, 20, 23)
Mach Braver (ep 11)
Sam Duke as
Amon (eps 5, 12)
Mobutani (ep 18)
Scott Roberts as
Cerberus (ep 21)
Halphas (eps 17, 21)
Tesslamagna (ep 17)
Steve Olson as Gratos (eps 22-24)
Stewart Cummings as
Lightning Chaser (eps 20, 23)
Yota (eps 20, 25)
Tony Valdez as
Break Shoulder (ep 14)
Election Ninja Shiden (ep 10)
Gang the King (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 23-24
)

Mr. Neginoyama (eps 2, 5, 22)
Ogre (ep 17)
Orthus B (ep 3)
Principal Ikarino (ep 2)
Silver Staff (ep 9)
Srydarm (ep 18)
Takosuke (ep 4)
Tsukikage (9 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 10, 13, 19, 22-23
)
Victor Atelevich as Tsurugi Takihara (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11, 14, 18
)
William Scott as
Aooni (ep 6)
Assault Leader (eps 10, 16)
Blade (ep 15)
Blade Wing Phoenix (ep 20)
Crossbow (ep 9)
Death Gallows (12 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 10-12, 15, 17, 22, 25
)

Principal Nigirikobushi (ep 22)
Shadow Hero Schwarz (eps 18, 23)
Vert Deus Matrix (ep 21)
Vlad Dracula (ep 22)
Zoe Slusar as
Byakuya (4 episodes
eps 15, 19, 22-23
)

Noboru Kodo (eps 22-23)
English companies
Direction: Creative Production
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Hulu
YouTube
Production: Bushiroad
Production Management: Creative Productions
Recording Studio: Blue Water Studios
Talent Administration: Creative Productions
Video Post Production: Advantage Video Inc.

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology