Aquarion Logos (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2015 SHOJI KAWAMORI,SATELIGHT/Project AQUARION LOGOS


Alternative title:
アクエリオンロゴス (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Once upon a time, human voices had defined the true nature of all things, yet the invention of text changed the status quo, while creating a "Logos World" between the voice and the truth. Millennia have passed since then, advancements of civilizations have made the "Logos World" too big to control "texts." A group of young people dedicate themselves to counter chaotic "texts" with "Creative Voice Power," and among them, a boy named Akira Kaibuki living in Asagaya.
User Ratings: 40 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Good: 8 votes (sub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 98 users, rank: #4031 (of 7086)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 5.500 (Decent−), std. dev.: 1.6125, rank: #5979 (of 7098)
Weighted mean: 5.493 (So-so+), rank: #6031 (of 7098) (seen all: 5.81 / seen some: 5.08 / won't finish: 4.48)
Bayesian estimate: 5.989 (Decent), rank: #4671 (of 5353)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2015-07-02
Opening Theme:
"Yamaidare darlin'" (ヤマイダレdarlin’) by May'n
#2: "Yoake no Logos" (夜明けのロゴス; The Logos of Dawn) by May'n
Ending Theme:
#1: "Je Je t'aime Communication" (ジュ・ジュテーム・コミュニケーション) by Haruka Chisuga
#2: "Hontō no Koe wo Anata ni Azuketakute" (本当の声をあなたに預けたくて; I Want to Entrust My True Voice to You) by May'n & Haruka Chisuga
Official website:
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Aquarion Logos - Part 1 (BD+DVD) 2016-11-22
    Aquarion Logos - Part 2 (BD+DVD) 2017-01-10

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hidekazu Sato
Series Composition: Jun Kumagai
Script:
Jun Kumagai (23 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-18, 20-26
)

Mariko Mochizuki (preview; ep 10)
Yuniko Ayana (eps 5, 19)
Storyboard:
Daisuke Tsukushi (eps 3, 13)
Hidekazu Sato (OP 2; preview; eps 1-2, 9, 26)
Hidetoshi Takahashi (eps 6, 18, 24)
Hiroshi Aoyama (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Soeta (ep 16)
Kazuya Miura (OP 2; 4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 13, 25
)

Kiyomitsu Sato (eps 8, 20)
Ooki Kusumoto (OP 1)
Shinpei Nagai (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 21, 23
)

Susumu Nishizawa (ep 17)
Toshiyuki Kubooka (ED 1-2)
Tsutomu Yabuki (ep 4)
Yasuo Iwamoto (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 22, 24
)

Yoshikazu Miyao (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (eps 1, 11)
Daisuke Tsukushi (4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 17, 26
)

Hidekazu Sato (eps 17, 26)
Hidetoshi Takahashi (eps 6, 18, 25)
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 8, 16)
Hiroshi Tamada (ep 5)
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 17)
Jun Takahashi (ep 7)
Kazunobu Shimizu (ep 10)
Kiyomitsu Sato (eps 2, 20, 24)
Masato Kitagawa (ep 21)
Satoshi Ōsedo (ep 19)
Shinpei Nagai (eps 15, 23)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (ep 9)
Tsutomu Yabuki (eps 4, 12)
Yasuo Iwamoto (eps 14, 22)
Unit Director:
Hidekazu Sato (OP 2; preview)
Kazuya Miura (OP 2)
Ooki Kusumoto (OP 1)
Toshiyuki Kubooka (ED 1-2)
Music: R.O.N
Original Concept: Shoji Kawamori
Original Character Design: Takashi Mamezuka
Character Design: Takashi Mamezuka
Art Director: Shigeru Morimoto (ATELIER ROKU 07)
Chief Animation Director:
Ayana Nishino (C2C; 12 episodes
eps 4-24 even, 25
)

Ikuo Yamakado (eps 9, 17)
Takashi Mamezuka (OP 1; 14 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-23 odd, 26
)

Animation Director:
Akihiko Ota (ep 22)
Akiko Taniguchi (ep 25)
Atsuko Saitō (4 episodes
eps 17, 22, 25-26
)

Atsushi Sato (5 episodes
eps 3, 13, 17, 23, 26
)

Ayana Nishino (ED 1-2; eps 2, 25-26)
Chie Mishima (ep 8)
Emi Kouno (ep 10)
Etsushi Mori (ep 7)
Hideko Yamada (ep 22)
Hiroharu Nagasaka (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 13, 17, 19, 23, 26
)

Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 22)
Hiroshi Saitō (ep 22)
Hirotaka Marufuji (OP 1)
Hiroya Iijima (ep 16)
Ikuo Yamakado (5 episodes
eps 9, 17, 19, 23, 26
)

Je Hyeon Kim (9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 14, 16, 20-26 even
)

Junichi Fukunaga (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17, 22
)

Kazuya Saitō (ep 21)
Kazuya Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 3, 13, 17, 23, 26
)

Kei Saotome (MUTSU PLANNING; ep 8)
Kenji Tanabe (ep 5)
Kimitaka Itō (ep 18)
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 17)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 22)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 22)
Rui Kondou (eps 15, 21)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 23)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 6, 10)
Satoru Shiraishi (eps 15, 21)
Shinko Tsurumoto (eps 19, 23, 26)
Shinobu Ohkochi (7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 17, 19, 23, 26
)

Shinpei Koikawa (5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 18, 23, 26
)

Shinya Yamada (ep 12)
Shiro Kudaka (ep 22)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 7, 15)
Shunta Sakamoto (5 episodes
eps 17-23 odd, 26
)

Takashi Mamezuka (OP 2)
Takashi Shiokawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 13, 17, 19, 26
)

Yūki Nagase (ep 15)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 21)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 7)
Mecha design:
Sachio Ikeda
Stanislas Brunet (Aquarion)
Sound Director: Youji Shimizu
Cgi Director:
Hiroyuki Goto
Junichi Kanzaki (Digital Media Lab; OP 1)
Tsuyoshi Inaba (Agni Flare; OP 1)
Director of Photography: Jun Kubota
Key Animation Director: Hisako Sato (OP 1)
Executive producer: Shinsaku Tanaka (KADOKAWA)
Producer:
Atsushi Nakabashi (Kaga Electronics)
Chuya Ishida (Bandai)
Hirokazu Hara (Dentsu)
Kazuto Goka (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Masao Itou (Flying Dog)
Masatoshi Ishizuka (Sony Music Communications)
Seira Takano (Satelight)
Shingo Yokota (AT-X)
Shintaro Yoshitake (KADOKAWA)
Yoshiyuki Shiotani (TOKYO MX)
Yukinobu Yatabe (Hori Pro)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Eguchi (C2C; 5 episodes
eps 18-24 even, 25
)

Aika Satō (ep 20)
Akari Abe (ep 20)
Akihiko Ota (C2C; eps 18, 20, 24)
Akiko Taniguchi (ep 4)
Atsuko Saitō (C2C; ED 2; eps 14, 22)
Atsumi Sakai (C2C; ep 8)
Atsushi Onouchi (Jumondo; ep 3)
Atsushi Sato (eps 9, 19)
Ayana Hori (Jumondo; ep 3)
Ayana Nishino (C2C; ep 22)
Chiyo Imamaki (C2C; 13 episodes
eps 2-24 even, 25
)

Daiki Matsuura (C2C; ep 16)
Emi Kouno (C2C; eps 12, 14)
Eriko Kotobuki (C2C; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 20, 25
)

Eriko Saeki (C2C; eps 20, 22)
Erina Hara (Studio Graffiti; ep 2)
Haruka Watanabe (D-Motion; ep 3)
Haruna Ukimura (ep 13)
Hayato Kikuchi (D-Motion; ep 3)
Henry Thurlow (ep 6)
Hideko Yamada (C2C; ep 22)
Hideyuki Onoue (eps 13, 19)
Hiro Ohki (C2C; 8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 16, 22, 24-26
)

Hiroharu Nagasaka (ep 9)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 20)
Hiroshi Numata (C2C; ep 14)
Hirotake Endo (C2C; 18 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-12, 14-24 even, 25-26
)

Iku Yamazaki (XEBEC; ep 3)
Je Hyeon Kim (C2C; ep 25)
Jin Seon Lee (XEBEC; ep 3)
Jun Nakajima (eps 1, 13, 26)
Junichi Fukunaga (ED 2; ep 20)
Kana Fujishiro (C2C; eps 18, 20, 22)
Kana Tajima (C2C; eps 1-2, 4)
Kaori Hashimoto (C2C; eps 20, 24)
Katsunori Tanaka (C2C; eps 20, 24)
Kayoko Sakurai (eps 13, 17)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (C2C; ep 16)
Kazuya Takahashi (C2C; eps 20, 24)
Kazuyuki Fujita (C2C; 6 episodes
eps 12, 16, 18, 20, 24-25
)

Kimio Abe (ep 19)
Kimitaka Itō (ep 6)
Kiyomi Masuda (C2C; eps 12, 14, 20)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 9, 19)
Kohei Ebuchi (Jumondo; ep 3)
Koichi Morishima (eps 18, 20)
Kosuke Yoshida (C2C; eps 4, 6, 18)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (C2C; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 16, 20, 22, 26
)

Lo Ho Kim (Jumondo; ep 3)
Manami Ito (OP 1; eps 13, 23)
Mari Sugita (ep 9)
Masaru Sano (ep 4)
Michio Satō (ep 20)
Mirai Nagatsu (C2C; 5 episodes
eps 18-24 even, 25
)

Misaki Murai (C2C; 4 episodes
eps 20, 22, 24-25
)

Misato Seki (C2C; 5 episodes
eps 18-24 even, 25
)

Naoki Sugiyama (Jumondo; ep 3)
Narumi Hirano (C2C; 6 episodes
eps 18-24 even, 25-26
)

Natsuki Orikasa (eps 11, 23)
Natsumi Kubo (C2C; 11 episodes
eps 9, 11-12, 14-24 even, 25-26
)

Nobuyuki Matsuo (C2C; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 25-26
)

Osamu Fujimori (C2C; 5 episodes
eps 20, 22, 24-26
)

Rina Ogawa (C2C; 5 episodes
eps 20, 22, 24-26
)

Rumi Abe (ep 6)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (ep 20)
Ryūma Haji (D-Motion; ep 3)
Sanae Takahashi (C2C; 18 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-12, 14-24 even, 25-26
)

Satomi Matsuda (C2C; 6 episodes
eps 18-24 even, 25-26
)

Satoshi Shimada (C2C; eps 16, 25)
Setsuko Umino (C2C; ep 16)
Shi Ming Fu (Jumondo; ep 3)
Shiho Tamai (eps 18, 20)
Shinkirō Hattori (C2C; eps 12, 20)
Shinobu Ohkochi (ep 3)
Shinya Yamada (C2C; eps 14, 16, 18)
Shogo Kohama (Jumondo; ep 3)
Shunsuke Takarai (C2C; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even, 16, 20
)

Taiga Sakakibara (eps 3, 9, 17)
Takumi Shibata (Jumondo; ep 3)
Tatsuko Tanaka (eps 3, 13)
Tatsuya Kimishima (C2C; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10-18 even
)

Tsuyoshi Kato (ep 5)
Yi Wang (Studio Graffiti; ep 2)
Yoshi Kondo (C2C; 5 episodes
eps 18-24 even, 25
)

Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 6)
Young-Ung Lee (XEBEC; ep 3)
Yuka Hattori (C2C; 15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-24 even, 25-26
)

Yuka Nagata (ep 20)
Yukako Futagami (C2C; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10, 20
)

Yukari Takano (ep 5)
Yuki Yokoyama (C2C; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 25-26
)

Yumi Shimojō (C2C; eps 12, 20)
Yurie Amano (D-Motion; ep 3)
Yūsuke Teraguchi (ep 5)
Yuta Hirayama (C2C; 9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10-16 even, 17-18, 20
)

Yuya Kumatani (ep 9)
Action Animation Director: Ikuo Yamakado (ep 1)
Animation producer:
Ryōsuke Yamada (C2C)
Yuichi Shimamoto (OP 1)
Yūsuke Watabe (Satelight)
Art Setting: Tomoyasu Fujise (HED WORKS)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Taniguchi (ep 10)
Emi Hirano (ep 20)
Hideko Yamada (ep 14)
Hiroshi Numata (ep 20)
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 3)
Je Hyeon Kim (ep 18)
Junichi Fukunaga (5 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20, 24-25
)

Keiko Takagi (ep 20)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 20)
Kimitaka Itō (ep 10)
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 18)
Manabu Kurihara (ep 20)
Masanori Aoyama (ep 24)
Mina Ōsawa (ep 18)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 20)
Osei Sonoda (ep 20)
Ryo Haga (ep 18)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (ep 20)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 16)
Yumi Shimojō (eps 8, 10)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Hiroharu Nagasaka (eps 15, 21)
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 19)
Assistant Director: Daisuke Tsukushi
Associate producer: Daijiro Morita (Satelight)
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Atelier Platz; ep 5)
Chiho Taku (Atelier Roku 07; eps 1, 3)
Chul-Kyu Kim (SAKO; 10 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 10, 18, 25-26
)

Dae Ho Ko (Atelier Roku 07; eps 5-23 odd, 26)
Dewa Wid (Atelier Roku 07; eps 1-23 odd, 26)
Eun Kyung Kim (Art Team Convoy; ep 5)
Hee-Seon Kim (Art Team Convoy; ep 5)
Hien Do (Studio Suuuu; ep 1)
Hiroko Murai (HED Works; eps 16, 20, 24)
Hiromi Sakahigashi (HED Works; eps 16, 20, 24)
Hung Dao (Studio Suuuu; ep 1)
Hung Vu (Studio Suuuu; ep 1)
Hyung Eun Yang (Atelier Roku 07; eps 1, 3)
jie Wang (Triple A; ep 5)
Jun Aoyama (SAKO; 10 episodes
eps 11-15, 17, 19, 21-23
)

Kang Mi Hyang (SAKO; ED 1; 21 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Kaoru Chiba (HED Works; eps 16, 20, 24)
Kazuko Itooka (HED Works; eps 16, 20, 24)
Kei Ichikura (Atelier Platz; ep 5)
Kouki Nagayoshi (HED Works; ED 2; ep 16)
Li Ying Shi (Triple A; ep 5)
Mai Le (Studio Suuuu; ep 1)
Makoto Sekine (Atelier Platz; ep 5)
Masaaki Kawaguchi (Atelier Roku 07; eps 5-23 odd, 26)
Mayuka Ota (HED Works; eps 16, 20, 24)
Mi Hyun Nam (SAKO; 11 episodes
eps 9, 11-15, 17, 19, 21-23
)

Mi-Kyung Kim (Art Team Convoy; ep 5)
Miki Kato (Atelier Roku 07; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-23 odd, 26
)

Miwa Suzuki (HED Works; eps 16, 24)
Nariyuki Ogi (HED Works; eps 16, 20)
Natsuko Nakanishi (HED Works; eps 16, 20, 24)
Osamu Tayama (Art Team Convoy; ep 5)
Phi Dang (Studio Suuuu; ep 1)
Quy Pham (Studio Suuuu; ep 1)
Rie Sugiyama (HED Works; eps 16, 20, 24)
Rintaro Ichikawa (SAKO; 10 episodes
eps 11-15, 17, 19, 21-23
)

Rumi Matsumoto (HED Works; eps 16, 20, 24)
Sang Woong Jong (SAKO; 21 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Sang Yeun Park (SAKO; 21 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Seo Gu Lee (SAKO; ED 1; 20 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Seung Chan Kang (SAKO; ED 1; 21 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Shan Hong Yin (Triple A; ep 5)
Shigeru Morimoto (Atelier Roku 07; OP 2)
Su Hyun Sin (Art Team Convoy; ep 5)
Tetsuo Yokota (HED Works; eps 16, 20)
Trang Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; ep 1)
Xiao Hong Qiu (Triple A; ep 5)
Yasufumi Wada (HED Works; eps 16, 20, 24)
Yoko Komiya (OP 1)
Yukihiro Watanabe (Atelier Platz; ep 5)
Yun Zhang (Triple A; ep 5)
Yun Ying Ma (Triple A; ep 5)
Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suuuu; ep 1)
Calligraphy Design: Shizujo Sakurai
Cg Artist:
Hideaki Sato (Digital Media Lab; OP 1)
Yui Itō (Digital Media Lab; OP 1)
CG Compositor: Yuki Arikawa (Agni Flare; OP 1)
CG Design:
Akinori Miyagawa (StudioBACU; 9 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 18, 21, 23, 25-26
)

Arnie Palmer (Studio H.S.T; ep 26)
Chittagong Chantar (Studio H.S.T; 13 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 11, 13, 16-17, 21, 25
)

Deepak Apahau (Welz Animation Studio; ep 4)
Hiroki Matsukura (StudioBACU; ep 4)
Hironori Morino (Satelight; eps 2, 5)
Hiroyuki Goto (Satelight; OP 2, ED 2)
Jou Harada (Satelight; OP 1-2, ED 2)
Keisuke Hayashi (Kurofune Products; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11-12, 17, 21, 23, 25
)

Kento Konno (StudioBACU; 11 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 18, 21, 23-26
)

Kosuke Kurokawa (Welz Animation Studio; eps 2, 4)
Kyohei Yamashita (Satelight; OP 1-2, ED2; 20 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-10, 12-13, 15, 17-20, 22-26
)

Makoto Takeuchi (Studio H.S.T; OP 2; 14 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 11, 13, 16-17, 21, 25-26
)

Maya Otani (StudioBACU; 11 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 18, 21, 23-26
)

Nobuzo Inoue (Satelight; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 12-13
)

Noriaki Okunishi (Kurofune Products; OP 1-2; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11-12, 17, 21, 23, 25
)

Paitoon Buapimai (Studio H.S.T; 9 episodes
eps 7-8, 11, 13, 16-17, 21, 25-26
)

Pechi Sonsiri (Studio H.S.T; OP 2; 14 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 11, 13, 16-17, 21, 25-26
)

Ryosuke Kimura (Kurofune Products; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11-12, 17, 21, 23, 25
)

Shinya Ishihara (Welz Animation Studio; eps 2, 4)
Shōichi Enomoto (Welz Animation Studio; eps 2, 4)
Shuhei Kobayashi (Welz Animation Studio; ep 4)
Souphaphone Kuwandi (Studio H.S.T; 5 episodes
eps 11, 13, 16, 25-26
)

Surasuk Feemsun (Studio H.S.T; 14 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 11, 13, 16-17, 21, 25-26
)

Tanawut Enpy (Studio H.S.T; eps 17, 21)
Toyokazu Hashimoto (Satelight; 7 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 15-16, 21, 26
)

Wayun Dii (Studio H.S.T; eps 1-5, 7-8)
Yūji Tsuyuki (Kurofune Products; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11-12, 17, 21, 23, 25
)

Zilean Sannatay (Studio H.S.T; 14 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 11, 13, 16-17, 21, 25-26
)

CG Effect Design:
Arugo Shinohara (Agni Flare; OP 1)
Ryuichiro Takahashi (Agni Flare; OP 1)
Shogo Shimozawa (Agni Flare; OP 1)
CG Modeling:
Hiroyuki Hatakeda (Wao World; eps 1-26)
Hui Zhang (Wao World; eps 1-26)
Hui Ling Yang (Studio51; eps 1-26)
Juan Du (Studio51; eps 1-26)
Keiji Sakamoto (Satelight; eps 1-26)
Masumi Reisen (Wao World; eps 1-26)
Noriyuki Yasuda (Studio51; eps 1-26)
Song Song (Studio51; eps 1-26)
Toyokazu Hashimoto (Satelight; ep 1)
Yi Chun Zhang (Studio51; eps 1-26)
CG Motion Designer: Yoshiaki Ide (Agni Flate; OP 1)
CG Producer:
Masatoshi Kobayashi (Digital Media Lab; OP 1)
Takashi Aotani
CG Production Advancement: Sachi Yuasa
CG Production Coordination: Masaki Sakai (Digital Media Lab; OP 1)
CG Production Desk: Yūichi Iwakata (OP 1)
CG Supervisor: Jou Harada
Color Coordination:
Ayaka Nagano (ep 4)
Chiaki Uesako (Artemis; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 17, 26
)

Daisuke Yoshizawa (eps 6, 14)
Erina Tanaka (ep 21)
Hiroko Satō (ep 11)
Kazuyuki Tokae (Triple A; ED 2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 24
)

Masato Sasaki (ep 7)
Masato Takagi (OP 2, ED 1; eps 10, 18, 25)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; OP 1)
Mio Hanada (ep 20)
Miyo Tsukahara (ep 5)
Miyuki Mizumaki (ep 15)
Sakiko Teguramori (TripleA; OP 2; ep 1)
Shūrin Kojima (eps 4, 12, 22)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; eps 3, 9, 26)
Yusaku Harada (ep 21)
Yuuko Satou (eps 11, 19, 23)
Color design:
Masato Takagi
Sakiko Teguramori (Triple A)
Conceptual Design: Shoji Kawamori (Logos)
Copyright Manager:
Kazuhiro Kawamoto (eps 4-26)
Nagisa Chihama
Editing: Ryoko Kaneshige
Finish Animation:
Akane Abe (Triple A; 4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 22, 24
)

Emi Yokote (ep 5)
Kana Aizawa (ep 5)
Kota Kikuchi (Triple A; 10 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 22, 24
)

Mariko Suzuki (ep 5)
Masaaki Hino (ep 5)
Masayuki Doshita (Triple A; ep 16)
Mayumi Sawame (ep 5)
Moe Hayashida (Triple A; 7 episodes
eps 4-14 even, 22
)

Moe Murata (Triple A; ep 2)
Shūrin Kojima (Triple A; ep 8)
Takeshi Kurihara (Triple A; ep 8)
Tomomi Sakurai (ep 5)
Yuki Ota (Triple A; 8 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 22
)

Finish Check:
Ayaka Nagano (ep 4)
Chiaki Uesako (Artemis; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 17, 26
)

Daisuke Yoshizawa (eps 6, 14)
Erina Tanaka (ep 21)
Hiroko Satō (ep 11)
Kazuyuki Tokae (Triple A; ED2; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 16, 24
)

Masato Sasaki (ep 7)
Masato Takagi (OP 2, ED 1; eps 10, 18, 25)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; OP 1)
Mio Hanada (ep 20)
Miyo Tsukahara (ep 5)
Miyuki Mizumaki (ep 15)
Sakiko Teguramori (Triple A; OP 2; ep 1)
Shūrin Kojima (eps 4, 12, 22)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; eps 3, 9, 26)
Yusaku Harada (ep 21)
Yuuko Satou (eps 11, 19, 23)
Finish Check Assistance:
Akane Abe (ep 20)
Chiaki Uesako (Artemis; 8 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18-20, 22, 24-25
)

Daisuke Yoshizawa (eps 18, 25)
Kazuyuki Tokae (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 25
)

Masato Takagi (ep 26)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; eps 9-10)
Ryoji Nagasawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 13, 17, 23, 26
)

Sakiko Teguramori (eps 25-26)
Shigeru Saisho (ep 20)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; 10 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-20, 22, 24-25
)

Yuuko Satou (ep 3)
Finish Help: Kazuyuki Tokae (ep 6)
Guest Character Design: Shinpei Koikawa (ep 18)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Eguchi (C2C; 12 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Akane Ōtake (C2C; eps 2-8 even)
Akihiko Ota (C2C; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-22 even
)

Asuna Kinoshita (eps 1, 3, 11)
Ayumi Kurihara (C2C; eps 2-14 even)
Eriko Saeki (C2C; 11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12, 14, 18-24 even, 25
)

Haruna Ukimura (ep 1)
Hideyuki Onoue (eps 1, 3, 11)
Jun Nakajima (ep 23)
Kana Fujishiro (C2C; 10 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 20, 22
)

Kayoko Sakurai (ep 17)
Kazuya Takahashi (C2C; 11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10-16 even, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Mari Sugita (ep 9)
Mika Iemura (ep 5)
Mirai Nagatsu (C2C; 12 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Misaki Murai (C2C; 12 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Misato Seki (C2C; 12 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Narumi Hirano (C2C; 9 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 20
)

Natsumi Kubo (C2C; eps 2, 4, 6)
Osamu Fujimori (C2C; 9 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 20
)

Remi Kitai (eps 1, 3, 11)
Rina Ogawa (C2C; 9 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 20
)

Risa Okamoto (ep 5)
Satomi Matsuda (C2C; 9 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 20
)

Soji Nezu (ep 5)
Taiga Sakakibara (eps 15, 17)
tomoya takahashi (C2C; 11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10-16 even, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Yoshi Kondo (C2C; 12 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Yuka Masuoka (ep 1)
Yukari Seki (ep 5)
In-Between Check:
Ai Suzuki (ep 5)
Akihiko Ota (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 10, 14, 18, 22, 24-25
)

Ayumi Ono (OP 1)
Chiemi Kishi (ep 5)
Jun Nakajima (OP 2; ep 1)
Kaori Hashimoto (ED 1-2; 10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 12, 14, 16, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Kayoko Sakurai (eps 19, 23)
Reiko Sato (eps 7, 15, 21)
Taiga Sakakibara (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 13, 17, 26
)

In-Between Check Assistance:
Akihiko Ota (ep 6)
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 18)
Kayoko Sakurai (eps 21, 26)
Natsumi Kubo (ep 4)
Taiga Sakakibara (4 episodes
eps 7, 19, 21, 23
)

Key Animation:
Akihiko Ota (eps 18, 22)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 22)
Akihiro Takada (eps 15, 21)
Akiko Taniguchi (eps 18, 25)
Asuka Hayashi (eps 11, 19, 23)
Asuka Mamezuka (eps 1, 3, 9)
Atsuko Saitō (4 episodes
eps 6, 16, 18, 25
)

Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 20)
Atsushi Sato (OP 2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 13, 17, 23, 26
)

Atsushi Usui (ep 7)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 7)
Ayana Nishino (ep 2)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 9)
Ayumi Ono (OP 1)
Ayumu Ikeda (ep 26)
Chie Mishima (eps 4, 18, 25)
Chinami Kudou (ep 19)
Daiki Matsuura (ep 12)
Emi Kouno (7 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 16, 20, 22, 25
)

Emi Ueda (ep 21)
Eriko Kotobuki (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 22
)

Fumie Sasaki (eps 1, 11)
Fumiko Kon (ep 9)
Hidekazu Sato (ep 13)
Hideki Fukushima (ep 15)
Hideki Sadai (eps 3, 11)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 1, 13, 26)
Hiroharu Nagasaka (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 13, 17, 26
)

Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 14-22 even)
Hiroshi Hashiguchi (ep 5)
Hiroshi Saitō (ep 6)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 1)
Hirotaka Marufuji (OP 1)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 2, 24)
Hiroto Yokote (eps 6, 14)
Hiroyoshi Iida (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 16, 24-25
)

Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 1, 13)
Hisako Sato (OP 1)
Ikuo Yamakado (eps 1, 17, 26)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 7)
Je Hyeon Kim (eps 2, 4)
Jun Nakajima (ep 23)
Jun Yokose (eps 15, 21)
Junichi Fukunaga (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 13, 17, 26
)

Junichi Kigawa (eps 13, 17, 26)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 7)
Kanami Nakao (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 23
)

Kanchi Suzuki (ep 9)
Katsunori Tanaka (11 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14-22 even, 25
)

Katsuya Yoshii (eps 7, 15)
Kayoko Sakurai (eps 19, 23, 26)
Kazuhiko Ishii (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 23
)

Kazuko Nakayama (ep 7)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 15, 21)
Kazunori Takada (eps 19, 23)
Kazuya Takahashi (OP 2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 13, 17, 23, 26
)

Kazuyuki Fujita (eps 20-21)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 11, 16)
Kenji Kodama (ep 21)
Kenji Sawada (ep 20)
Kenji Tanabe (ep 5)
Kimitaka Itō (eps 14, 18)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 3)
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 20)
Koichi Morishima (ep 24)
Kōichi Takai (ep 7)
Koichiro Ueda (OP 1)
Kosuke Yoshida (eps 2, 10)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (ep 20)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 6, 12)
Kyōhei Ōkazu (ep 13)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 1)
Maki Fujita (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 17, 26
)

Maki Sawai (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 19, 23
)

Mamoru Abiko (ep 1)
Manami Ito (eps 3, 11, 19)
Mariko Goto (ep 1)
Mariko Inagaki (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 19, 23, 26
)

Masaaki Kudo (6 episodes
eps 9, 11, 13, 19, 23, 26
)

Masaharu Morinaka (ep 21)
Masanori Aoyama (ep 16)
Masaru Sano (eps 10, 18, 22)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 7, 15)
Masayasu Yoshida (ep 24)
Masayori Komine (OP 1)
Michio Satō (eps 12, 20)
Miho Matsuura (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 18, 22
)

Mineko Yagihara (eps 19, 23)
Minori Inahara (ep 7)
Minoru Morita (ep 2)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 3)
Miyoko Kawamoto (eps 11, 19)
Miyuki Nakayama (eps 3, 9)
Muneaki Nitta (ep 5)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 8)
Naoaki Houjou (eps 6, 22)
Naomi Okita (ep 10)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 13)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 18)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (eps 12, 20)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 7)
Rie Omori (ep 9)
Rumi Abe (ep 14)
Ryo Haga (eps 24-25)
Ryoko Kawamura (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 26
)

Ryouichi Kaida (OP 1; ep 3)
Sachiko Miyamoto (OP 1)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 14)
Saori Hosoda (ep 21)
Satoru Kurihara (eps 15, 21)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 3)
Satoshi Shimada (eps 7, 15, 24)
Setsuko Umino (ep 24)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 6, 15)
Shigeo Akahori (OP 1)
Shigeru Chiba (eps 6, 14, 25)
Shigeru Kato (ep 5)
Shiho Hashimoto (ep 15)
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 20)
Shinko Tsurumoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 19
)

Shinobu Ohkochi (OP 2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17, 26
)

Shinpei Koikawa (eps 1, 11, 19)
Shinpei Nagai (eps 15, 23)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 21)
Shiro Kudaka (ep 6)
Shouji Endo (eps 6, 22)
Shuji Nakanishi (8 episodes
eps 8, 10, 14, 16, 18, 22, 24-25
)

Shunsuke Takarai (ep 12)
Shunta Sakamoto (ep 17)
Shuntarō Yamada (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 19
)

Taiga Sakakibara (ep 26)
Takahiro Arai (ep 9)
Takako Shimizu (ep 8)
Takao Imae (ep 7)
Takashi Kikugawa (ep 21)
Takashi Shiokawa (ep 13)
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 3)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 7)
Takeshi Oda (C2C; ED 1-2; preview; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-20 even, 24-25
)

Tatsuro Nagai (eps 13, 26)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 15, 21)
Tatsuya Kimishima (eps 4, 8)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 11)
Tomoki Hirano (ep 7)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 26)
Tsutomu Yabuki (ep 4)
Wan Qian Xie (ep 15)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 7, 21)
Yayoi Yūdō (ep 5)
Yohko Ariizumi (ep 2)
Yoko Komaki (ep 21)
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 2, 20)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 15)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 6)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 21)
Yoshio Mizumura (ep 2)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 15)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 10)
Yoshito Miki (ep 9)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 1)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 22)
Yuji Aohara (ep 18)
Yūji Wada (ep 7)
Yuka Nagata (ep 20)
Yuki Ieda (eps 3, 19)
Yūki Shigeuchi (ep 7)
Yuki Yokoyama (ep 12)
Yukiharu Kase (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 17, 26
)

Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 9)
Yumi Shimojō (C2C; ED 1; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-24 even, 25
)

Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 21)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 22)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 7)
Yuta Hirayama (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 20, 22
)

Literary Setting: Hiroyuki Kawai
M.J.B.K Design: Shinichi Miyazaki
Management CG Producer: Hideaki Hata
Mecha Prop Design: Takeshi Takakura
Mini-M.J.B.K Design: Nobuaki Takamatsu (ep 15)
Monitor Graphics:
Hirotsugu Ishikawa
Original Costume Design: Risa Ebata
Original Creators: Shoji Kawamori
Photography:
Asami Hasegawa (StudioBACU; OP 1)
Chun Ping Xiang (ED 1)
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production; eps 3-8)
Hachiro Komomoyama (OP 2)
Hana Ota (eps 1-26)
Hong Hua Liu (Dalian Ronghua; eps 1-26)
Jing Cong Huang (eps 2-26)
Jumi Lee (ED 1)
Jun Kubota (preview for 17-25)
Jun'ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production; eps 3-8)
Junichi Kakinuma (Raretrick; eps 9-26)
Kenta Hayashi (Asahi Production; eps 3, 7)
Maki Ueda (OP 2; eps 1-26)
Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Naoyuki Wada (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Qian Zhang (Dalian Ronghua; eps 1-26)
Tian Tian Zhang (Dalian Ronghua; eps 1-12, 14-26)
Yasuhiko Abe (Raretrick; eps 9-26)
Yue Jiang (Dalian Ronghua; eps 1-26)
Yukie Ooyagi (Raretrick; eps 9-26)
Yuri Nonaka (Asahi Production; eps 3-8)
Yuujirou Yamane (ep 1)
Photography Advancement:
Daichi Nakano (MADBOX; eps 9-21)
Nogo Matsumoto
Photography Production: Kota Kawaguchi (OP 1)
Planning:
Daiji Horiuchi (KADOKAWA)
Hiroyasu Oyama (TOKYO MX)
Michiaki Sato (Satelight)
Noboru Yamada (AT-X)
Ryoichi Okabe (Hori Pro)
Satoshi Ōshita (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Shiro Sasaki (Flying Dog)
Taihei Yamanishi (Dentsu)
Tsutomu Kashimura (Sony Music Communications)
Tsuyoshi Hagiwara (Kaga Electronics)
Yoshitaka Tao (Bandai)
Production Advancement:
Hiroyuki Miura (OP 1)
Hitomi Sasahara (eps 11, 19, 23)
Kenichi Takano (OP 2)
Kenichiro Yamamoto (ep 7)
Kōsuke Chiba (OP 2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 17, 26
)

Kotaro Dan (OP 1)
Masayo Nozaki (eps 3, 9)
Ryuhei Konishi (eps 15, 21)
Shota Kohase (C2C; eps 12, 20)
Shouhei Tsukuda (C2C; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 24
)

Takayuki Yamamoto (C2C; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 25
)

Yoshimitsu Yamagishi (ep 5)
Yōsuke Shimada (C2C; ED 1-2)
Yu Uejima (C2C; eps 6, 14, 22)
Production Advancement Assistance:
Hitomi Sasahara (ep 26)
Kōsuke Chiba (ep 19)
Tsuyoshi Shimada (ep 21)
Production Desk:
Kenichi Takano
Kensuke Sano (OP 1)
Yōsuke Shimada (C2C)
Production producer: Yoshiki Ito (OP 1)
Prop Design: Ayana Nishino (C2C)
Prop Design Cooperation: Hiyori Denforword Akishino
Publicity Cooperation: Yukako Tanaka
PV Production: Kooichi Ueno
Recording Adjustment: Masahiro Abe
Recording Assistant: Tomoki Kikuchi
Sales Promotion:
Ayako Kimura
Takuya Nakayama
Series Script Supervisor: Jun Kumagai
Set Design: Kenichi Morioka
Setting Production: Minako Fujinaga
Sound Production Manager:
Kōhei Yamamoto
Takurou Okada
Special Effects: Tomomi Ishihara
Sub-Character Design: Ayana Nishino (C2C)
Theme Song Arrangement: Yoko Kanno (OP)
Theme Song Composition: Yoko Kanno (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: Gabriela Robin (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Haruka Chisuga (ED)
May'n (OP)
Video Editing:
Migaku Takagi (Sony PCL)
Ryo Okabayashi (Sony PCL; eps 18, 21)
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL; eps 12, 22)
Tsuneyasu Hisajima (Sony PCL; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-17, 19-20, 23-26
)

Website Design Production:
Kaori Ueki (designrobo)
Kensuke Hokari
Motohisa Kato
Nobuyuki Ishige
Ayane Sakura as Maia Tsukigane
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Akira Kaibuki

Ari Ozawa as Karan Uminagi
Haruka Chisuga as Kokone Kikogami
Jouji Nakata as Sōgon Kenzaki
Ryoko Shiraishi as Sakurako Soda
Saima Nakano as Shōko Iwagami
Takayuki Asai as Tsutomu Domon
Yuichiro Umehara as Hayato Kujo
Yūto Adachi as Subete Kenzaki

Akira Ninomiya as Security guard A (ep 2)
Asami Suzawa as Boy D (ep 4)
Daigo Fujimaki as American football team member (ep 4)
Keisuke Irikura as Kendō team member (ep 4)
Miyuki Kobori as Boy B (ep 4)
Shiori Kawabata as Operator C (eps 1, 4, 6)
Takashi Aoki as Boy A (ep 4)
Yūko Ogasawara as Boy C (ep 4)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 17, 21, 26
)

Anime R (ep 7)
animocaramel (ep 11)
Art Base Ban (eps 16, 24)
Be Loop (eps 8, 20)
Big Owl (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 23, 26
)

C2C (18 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-12, 14-24 even, 25-26
)

D-Motion (eps 3, 11, 13)
HEBARAKI (ep 13)
Jumondo (9 episodes
eps 3, 7-15 odd, 19, 21, 23
)

Maru Animation (eps 13, 19)
Mouse (ep 18)
Nakamura Production (ep 11)
Namu Animation (eps 19, 23)
Reboot (eps 10, 20, 26)
Snow Light Staff (ep 16)
Studio Elle (eps 11, 20)
Studio Graffiti (eps 2, 8, 16)
Studio Neun (eps 8, 16)
Studio Victory (eps 15, 18)
TAP (7 episodes
eps 1, 11, 15, 17, 19, 23, 26
)

Triple A (16 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9-10, 12-14, 16-20, 22-24, 26
)

Xebec (ep 3)
xenron (eps 13, 17)
Animation Production:
C2C
Satelight
Backgrounds:
Art Team Convoy (ep 5)
Atelier PLATZ (ep 5)
Atelier Roku 07 (eps 1-23 odd, 26)
Design Office MECAMAN (ep 16)
GACHI Production (ep 1)
H・E・D WORKS (ED 2; eps 16, 20, 24)
SAKO (ED 1; 21 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Studio Cj (Art Team Convoy; ep 5)
Studio Suuuu (ep 1)
Triple A (ep 5)
CG Production:
Agni Flare (OP 1)
Digital Media Lab (OP 1)
CGI Design:
Kurofune Products (OP 1-2; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11-12, 17, 21, 23, 25
)

Satelight (OP 1-2, ED2; 24 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-13, 15-26
)

Studio BACU (11 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 18, 21, 23-26
)

Studio H.S.T (OP 2; 14 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 11, 13, 16-17, 21, 25-26
)

WELZ Animation Studio (eps 2, 4)
Color Check:
Artemis (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 17, 26
)

Triple A (ep 1)
Color Design:
Artemis (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 17, 26
)

Triple A (ep 1)
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 17, 21, 26
)

Artemis (eps 3, 20)
BEEP (eps 1-2, 10, 25)
Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 1, 17, 19, 23, 26
)

Core (ep 24)
D-Motion (eps 3, 11, 13)
Jumondo (8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 11, 15, 19, 21, 23
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1, 10)
Reboot (13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10-24 even, 25-26
)

Risō Animation (ep 3)
xenron
Studio Elle (ep 11)
Studio Gash (ep 1)
Synod (ep 21)
TAP (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 15, 17, 19, 23, 26
)

Triple A (22 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-20, 22, 24-25
)

xenron (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 13, 17
)

Finish Check Assistance: Artemis (12 episodes
eps 9-10, 13-14, 16-20, 22, 24-25
)

In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 17, 21, 26
)

BEEP (eps 1, 25)
Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 1, 17, 19, 23, 26
)

C2C (14 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-24 even, 25
)

Core (ep 24)
D-Motion (eps 3, 11, 13)
Graphinica (ep 3)
Husio Studio (ep 6)
Jumondo (8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 11, 15, 19, 21, 23
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (eps 9, 11)
Production Reed (ep 3)
Reboot (13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10-24 even, 25-26
)

Risō Animation (ep 3)
xenron
Studio Gokumi (ep 3)
Synod (ep 21)
TAP (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 15, 17, 19, 23, 26
)

Triple A (24 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-20, 22-26
)

TYO Animations (ep 1)
xenron (eps 11, 13, 17)
Key Animation:
Be Loop (ep 20)
Maru Animation (eps 17, 19)
Namu Animation (eps 3, 23-24)
Studio Gash (ep 13)
Studio Neun (ep 21)
Studio Wanpack (eps 15, 21)
Music Production: Flying Dog
Offline Editing: Satelight Editing Room
Original Concept: Satelight
Photography:
Asahi Production (eps 3-8)
Dalian Ronghua (eps 1-26)
Raretrick (eps 9-26)
Photography Cooperation: Asahi Production
Production Cooperation:
Studio Add (ep 5)
Studio Blanc. (eps 7, 15, 21)
PV Production:
10GAUGE
Cocoon
Recording Studio: Glovision Kudan Studio
Title Logo Design: Galore Production
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English cast
English staff
Luci Christian as Maia Tsukigane
Todd Haberkorn as Akira Kaibuki

Alexis Tipton as Kokone Kikogami
Caitlin Glass as Sakurako Soda
Carrie Savage as Karan Uminagi
Eric Vale as Hayato Kujo
Jason Liebrecht as Subete Kanzaki
Josh Grelle as Tsutomu Domon
R Bruce Elliott as Sougon Kenzaki
Tia Ballard as Shoko Iwagami

Alison Viktorin as Tinoa
Anastasia Munoz as Yoko
Anthony Bowling as Seiji Ohtsuka
Apphia Yu as Akira Kaibuki (Child) 
Barry Yandell as Ito
Brad Venable as Iida
Brandon Potter as Shinji Hatano
Charles Campbell as Mr. Kihachi
Christopher Bevins as
Chinosuke Domon
M.J.B.K.
Cole Brown as Kounosuke Kaibuki
David Wald as Kiryu
Ian Sinclair as Tanaka
J. Michael Tatum as Kobayakawa
Jamie Marchi as Ranko Umanagi
Jeremy Inman as Kento Yoshida
John Swasey as Iwagami
Justin Cook as Suzuki
Kara Edwards as Okazaki
Kent Williams as Yuji
Lara Woodhull as Hito
Mike McFarland as Shintaro Hayashi
Phil Parsons as Akasaka
Rachel Robinson as Imaginary Haruka
Ryan Reynolds as Subete Kanzaki (Young)
Scott Frerichs as Facilitator
Stephanie Young as Mao Hayashi
Tyson Rinehart as
Horishima
Takashi
Wendy Powell as Shizuka Kaibuki
Z. Charles Bolton as Kuwashima

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (2017)
Daisuki
FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: J-One
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology