Dragon Ball Super (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ドラゴンボール超(スーパー) (Japanese)
Plot Summary: After defeating Majin Buu, life is peaceful once again. Ordered by Chi-chi to earn money, Goku works even as he wants to train even more. Meanwhile, Goten, about to become a brother-in-law to Videl, sets out on a journey with Trunks to find her a present.
User Ratings: 56 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Very good: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 German subtitled
)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 243 users, rank: #2718 (of 6830)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.714 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.4764, rank: #3419 (of 6844)
Weighted mean: 6.611 (Good−), rank: #3602 (of 6844) (seen all: 7.08 / seen some: 6.80 / won't finish: 4.99)
Bayesian estimate: 6.783 (Good−), rank: #2920 (of 5159)
Running time: 23 minutes
Episode titles: We have 71
Vintage:
2015-07-05
2016-09-01 (Israel - Nickelodeon)
2016-09-24 (Portugal - SIC)
2016-12-23 (Italy - Italia 1)
2017-01-07 (USA - Toonami)
2017-01-17 (France - Toonami)
2017-02-20 (Spain - Boing)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Chōzetsu Dynamic!" (超絶☆ダイナミック!; Excellent Dynamic!) by Kazuya Yoshii
#2: "Genkai Toppa × Survivor" (限界突破×サバイバー) by Kiyoshi Hikawa
Ending Theme:
#1: "Hello Hello Hello" (ハローハローハロー) by Good Morning America (eps 1-12)
#2: "Starring Star" (スターリングスター) by KEYTALK (eps 13-25)
#3: "Usubeni" (薄紅; Light Pink) by LACCO TOWER (eps 26-)
#4: "Forever Dreaming" by Czecho No Republic
#5: "Yoka Yoka Dance" (よかよかダンス Yoka Yoka Dansu) by BATTEN SHOW JO TAI (eps 50-59)
#6: "Chahan MUSIC" (炒飯MUSIC) by Arukara (eps 60-)
#7: "Aku no Tenshi to Seigi no Akuma" (悪の天使と正義の悪魔; Evil Angel and Devil of Justice) by THE COLLECTORS
Insert song:
"Waiwai World" (ワイワイワールド) by Ado Mizumori (ep 69)
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 2
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director:
Kimitoshi Chioka (eps 1-46)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 68 -)
Morio Hatano (ep 33 -)
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (11 episodes
eps 47-51, 55, 58, 60-61, 65-66
)

Makoto Koyama (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 19, 23, 26
)

Ryuu King (12 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11-14, 21, 28-29, 31-33
)

Toshio Yoshitaka (7 episodes
eps 3, 7-9, 20, 24-25
)

Yoshifumi Fukushima (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 16, 22, 27, 30
)

Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Kakudou (eps 27, 31)
Junji Shimizu (ep 5)
Kouhei Hatano (eps 8, 19)
Kouji Ogawa (eps 1, 8)
Masanori Satō (4 episodes
eps 3, 17, 25, 32
)

Morio Hatano (6,14)
Naotoshi Shida (ep 2)
Naoyuki Itou (ep 26)
Tadayoshi Yamamuro (ep 13)
Takahiro Imamura (ep 30)
Yoshitaka Yashima (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 21, 28, 33
)

Yukio Kaizawa (ep 29)
Episode Director:
Hideki Hiroshima (5 episodes
eps 15, 20, 24, 29, 33
)

Kouhei Hatano (eps 8, 19, 26)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 1)
Masanori Satō (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 32
)

Masato Mikami (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 16
)

Morio Hatano (eps 6, 14)
Nozomu Shishido (ep 10)
Ryōta Nakamura (eps 4, 31)
Takahiro Imamura (ep 30)
Takao Iwai (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 22, 27
)

Yukihiko Nakao (eps 23, 28)
Original creator: Akira Toriyama
Original Character Design: Akira Toriyama
Character Design: Tadayoshi Yamamuro
Art:
Bun Sun Lee (7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29
)

Miyuki Sato (eps 2, 10)
Nagisa Nishida (eps 6, 18)
Shinji Saito (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 27
)

Shinzo Yuki (4 episodes
eps 1, 14, 22, 26
)

Shoichiro Sugiura (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27
)

Yoshiyuki Shikano (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 28
)

Chief Animation Director:
Miyako Tsuji (15 episodes
eps 2-26 even, 30, 32
)

Tadayoshi Yamamuro (ep 13)
Takeo Ide (14 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 15-25 odd, 31, 33
)

Animation Director:
Akira Kano (eps 8, 24, 32)
Francis Kaneda (ep 31)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (ep 6)
Kaori Takamura (4 episodes
eps 32, 35, 42, 50
)

Kazuhiro Koyama (eps 14, 21, 27)
Masahiro Shimanuki (10 episodes
eps 8, 12, 20, 25, 30, 36, 42, 48, 54, 61
)

Naoki Tate (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 26, 32, 38, 47, 56
)

Osamu Ishikawa (10 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47, 53, 59
)

Paul Año-Nuevo (ep 31)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 43)
Seizo Toma (5 episodes
eps 4, 33, 44, 49, 55
)

Shin Tanoue (ep 25)
Shuuichirou Manabe (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 27
)

Syūichi Iseki (ep 16)
Tadayoshi Yamamuro (OP #1, ED #1; ep 13)
Tatsuya Oka (eps 6, 21, 27)
Yoshitaka Yashima (10 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22, 28, 34, 40, 46, 52, 58
)

Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 25)
Youichi Ohnishi (eps 43, 49)
Yui Kinoshita (6 episodes
eps 17, 23, 38, 44, 51, 60
)

Yūichi Karasawa (5 episodes
eps 31, 37, 44, 50, 57
)

Yukihiro Kitano (12 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 24, 29, 33, 39, 45, 51, 57, 62
)

Art design: Shinzo Yuki
Sound Director: Yasunori Honda
Producer:
Atsushi Kido (Toei Animation)
Naoko Sagawa (Yomiko Advertising, Inc.)
Osamu Nozaki (Fuji TV)

Acting Affairs: Yasuaki Sumi
Animation Supervisor: Tadayoshi Yamamuro
Art Advancement: Masato Nishimaki (ep 1)
Assistant Episode Director: Koji Kawasaki (ep 1)
Assistant producer:
Masatoshi Dasuze (Fuji TV)
Miho Shizuka (Yomiko Advertising, Inc.)
Background Art:
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio; ep 1)
Hong-Sheng Lin (Mukuo Studio; ep 1)
Ken Tokushige (ep 1)
Miyuki Sato (ep 1)
Nagisa Nishida (ep 1)
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio; ep 1)
Tatsuro Iseri (ep 1)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; ep 1)
CG Advancement: Katsuhiro Watanabe (ep 1)
Color Coordination: Yoshitaka Katō (ep 1)
Color design: Teppei Hotta
Digital Art: Kai Makino (ep 1)
Digital Photography:
Ai Kyō (AMGA; ep 1)
Kunio Mogi (AMGA; ep 1)
Masanori Kisoi (AMGA; ep 1)
Senichi Sugiura (AMGA; ep 1)
Shigenari Nishi (AMGA; ep 1)
Tomoaki Hirai (AMGA; ep 1)
Yasushi Hattori (AMGA; ep 1)
Yuki Okada (AMGA; ep 1)
Digital Special Effects: Nobuhiro Shimokawa (ep 1)
Editing: Eiichi Nishimura
Episode Director >: Ryōta Nakamura (ep 31)
Episode Director:: Ryōta Nakamura (ep 31)
Finishing Advancement: Takahiro Kawamoto (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 21)
Akiko Nakano (ep 2)
Akira Koremoto (ep 6)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 14)
Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 1)
Daiki Matsuura (ep 6)
Daisuke Ogata (eps 6, 14, 21)
Emi Tezuka (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 14, 16, 35
)

Futoshi Higashide (ep 65)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (eps 14, 21)
Hironori Sawada (ep 21)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 21, 27, 65)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 16)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Sakai (ep 35)
Hisashi Kagawa (OP #1)
Hisashi Mori (ep 16)
Hitoshi Inaba (OP #1; ep 1)
Jin Inaba (ep 35)
Junji Uesugi (ep 2)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 35)
Katsuyoshi Nakatsuru (ep 1)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Koyama (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 14)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 65)
Keiji Fukuhara (ep 2)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 5)
Kōdai Watanabe (OP #1)
Koji Nashizawa (OP #1; ep 1)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 6)
Maho Takagi (ep 16)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 35, 65)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 65)
Masahiro Yamashita (ep 14)
Masato Ikeda (eps 6, 14)
Masumi Hattori (ep 65)
Megumi Yamashita (ep 65)
Michio Satō (eps 2, 5)
Misao Abe (ep 16)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 6, 14, 21)
Miyako Tsuji (OP #1)
Miyuki Sugawara (ep 6)
Moe Tanaka (ep 16)
Motoki Yagi (eps 32, 43, 72)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 2)
Naoki Tate (OP #1; 6 episodes
eps 2, 32, 57, 63, 65, 72
)

Natsuko Suzuki (ep 16)
Nobuki Nakamura (ep 6)
Nobuo Horii (ep 4)
Nobuyoshi Sasakado (ep 65)
Norie Kanekubo (OP #1)
Osamu Ishikawa (eps 1, 35, 65)
Paul Año-Nuevo (OP #1)
Reiko Sugawara (ep 35)
Rieko Noguchi (ep 2)
Ryō Ōnishi (ep 14)
Satsuki Aizu (eps 1-3)
Seizo Toma (ep 4)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 6, 14)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 16)
Shōta Ihata (ep 16)
Shuntarō Mura (ep 1)
Shuuichirou Manabe (ep 14)
Sōichirō Kubo (ep 14)
Tadayoshi Yamamuro (ED #1)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 2)
Takashi Nashizawa (eps 14, 35)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 21)
Takeo Ide (OP #1)
Tamaki Ishii (eps 2, 35)
Tatsuhiro Nagaki (eps 4, 14)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 21)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 5)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 2)
Tomoko Sato (ep 16)
Tomomi Ouchi (ep 14)
Tomoya Kosakai (eps 2, 35)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 65)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 2, 5, 37)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (eps 6, 21)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 21)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 35)
Yoshitaka Yashima (ep 3)
Yu Matsuo (ep 1)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 2)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 65)
Yuki Hayashi (OP #1; ep 2)
Yukihiro Kitano (OP #1; ep 4)
Yukihiro Urata (ep 1)
Yumi Ikeda (ep 16)
Yumiko Tomiki (eps 2, 5)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 2)
Yuya Takahashi (OP #1; ep 13)
Planning:
Kazuya Watanabe (Yomiko Advertising, Inc.)
Kozo Morishita (Toei Animation)
Makoto Seino (Fuji TV)
Production Advancement: Katsunori Kobayashi (ep 1)
Production manager: Ken Suetake
Public Relations: Makiko Yamamoto (Fuji TV)
Recording: Mitsuharu Ito
Recording Assistant: Miki Aragaki
Sound Effects: Mutsuhiro Nishimura (Fizz Sound eps 1-23; JetSoundEngine eps 24 - )
Theme Song Composition:
Kazuya Yoshii (OP#1)
Shingo Kanehiro (ED#1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Shingo Kanehiro (ED#1)
Yukinojo Mori (OP#1)
Theme Song Performance:
Czecho No Republic (ED4)
Good Morning America (ED1)
Kazuya Yoshii (OP1)
KEYTALK (ED2)
Masako Nozawa as Son Goku

Aya Hirano as Dende
Eiko Yamada as Mai
Hikaru Midorikawa as Tenshinhan
Hiroko Emori as
Bulma's Mother
Chiaozi
Hiromi Tsuru as Bulma
Jouji Yanami as
Kaiō (eps 1-12)
Narrator (eps 1-11)
Kazuya Nakai as Tagoma
Ken Uo as Galactic King
Kouichi Yamadera as Beerus
Kōzō Shioya as Majin Buu
Masaharu Satō as Kame sen'nin
Masakazu Morita as Whis
Masako Nozawa as
Goku Black
Son Gohan
Son Goten
Mayumi Tanaka as Krilin
Miki Itou as Cyborg #18
Mitsuo Iwata as Chanpa
Naoki Tatsuta as
Narrator (ep 12-)
North Kaiō (ep 14-)
Oolong
Naoko Watanabe as
Chichi
Pu'er
Natsuki Hanae as Jaco
Ryo Horikawa as Vegeta
Ryouichi Tanaka as
Dr. Brief
Old Kaiōshin
Ryusei Nakao as
Freeza
Frost
Shigeru Chiba as Pilaf
Shin Aomori as Kibito
Shinichiro Miki as Zamasu
Shinichirou Ohta as
East Kaiohshin
Kibito Kaiōshin
Shiro Saito as Sorbet
Takeshi Kusao as Trunks
Tesshō Genda as Shu
Tetsu Inada as Shisami
Tetsuo Goto as Gowasu
Tohru Furuya as Yamcha
Toshio Furukawa as Piccolo
Unshou Ishizuka as Mr. Satan
Yuko Minaguchi as
Pan
Videl
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Vados

Ai Sasaki as Reporter (eps 69, 73)
Asato Satō as DJ (ep 44)
Chihiro Ikki as
Citizen (ep 12)
Fairy (ep 19)
Daisuke Kishio as Kyabe
Fumiya Kosugi as Purple Dragon (ep 12)
Hiroaki Miura as Emcee (ep 2)
Hiroko Ushida as Marron
Hiromi Tsuru as Tights
Hisao Egawa as Pirozhki (eps 13, 15)
Hitomi Ohwada as
Citizen (ep 12)
Guest (ep 2)
Hitomi Ueda as
Bunny Fairy (ep 27)
Woman (ep 49)
Jiro Saito as
Ambassador (ep 15)
Gril (eps 44-45)
Professor (ep 43)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Asst. Director (eps 73-74)
Karin Takahashi as
Guest (ep 2)
Woman (ep 49)
Kazunari Tanaka as Referee
Keiichi Sonobe as Zuno
Keiji Hirai as
Bank Robber (eps 17, 73)
Copy Sautéan (eps 44-45)
Reporter (ep 74)
Ken Uo as Karin (ep 48)
Kenji Akabane as Reporter (ep 1)
Kimiko Saito as Professor's Wife (ep 43)
Kōichi Gomi as
Copy Sautéan (eps 44-45)
Man (ep 49)
Kouhei Fukuhara as Copy Gril (eps 44-45)
Kouji Kawakami as Red Dragon (ep 12)
Kouta Nemoto as Copy Sautéan (eps 44-45)
Kumiko Nishihara as Gatchan (ep 69)
Mami Koyama as Arale Norimaki (eps 43, 69)
Masaharu Satō as King Vegeta (ep 6)
Masakazu Morita as Copy Vegeta (eps 44-46)
Masami Kikuchi as Monaka
Masami Suzuki as Bee (ep 15)
Masaru Ikeda as Director (eps 73-74)
Masaya Takatsuka as
Daishinkan
Reporter (ep 1)
Zenoh's Attendant (ep 41)
Masumi Asano as Cocoa Amaguri (eps 73-74)
Mayumi Tanaka as Yajirobe
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Garubi (ep 15)
Naoki Tatsuta as
Būtarebū (ep 69)
Buutalebuu (ep 69)
Otta Magetta
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Barry Kahn (eps 73-74)
Ryohei Arai as
Man (ep 16)
Reporter (ep 74)
Soldier (eps 19, 21)
Stuntman (ep 73)
Tempura Chef (ep 27)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Dr.Mashirito (ep 69)
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as
Dābra (ep 49)
Shenlong (4 episodes
eps 9, 19, 29, 68
)

Super Shenlong (ep 41)
Satomi Koorogi as Zenoh
Shino Shimoji as Angel (eps 19, 27)
Shiro Saito as Potage (eps 44-46)
Shoko Nakagawa as Oracle Fish (eps 3, 18)
Shunzou Miyasaka as
Citizen (ep 74)
TV Narration (ep 73)
Sōnosuke Hattori as
Pedestrian (ep 17)
Soldier (eps 19-21, 23)
Sota Arai as
Bank Robber (ep 17)
Leader (ep 2)
Takahiro Fujimoto as
Baker (ep 43)
Bubbles (eps 2, 4-5, 12)
Caroni (ep 15)
Reporter (eps 12-14)
Soldier (eps 19, 21)
Umigame (Sea Turtle)
Takuya Kirimoto as Reality Machine Mark 2 (ep 69)
Tetsuo Goto as Secretary (ep 15)
Tomohisa Asou as Frog Officer (eps 18-19)
Tomonori Ishihara as Guest (ep 2)
Toshiya Chiba as
Copy Sautéan (eps 44-45)
Man (ep 49)
Wakana Kingyo as
Female Frog (ep 22)
Guest (ep 2)
Kitten (ep 47)
Maki
Woman (ep 16)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as King (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Takato as Botamo
Yasunori Masutani as
Geppuman (ep 31)
Singer (ep 32)
Universe 6 Kaiōshin
Yōhei Namekawa as Guest (eps 2, 15)
Yui Kano as
Presenter (ep 15)
Woman (ep 1)
Yuki Nagaku as Angel (ep 27)
Yukiko Morishita as
Pizza (eps 13-15, 42)
Salesperson (ep 1)
Staff (ep 4)
Tutor (ep 48)
Yukiyo Fujii as Haru
Yuri Noguchi as
Fairy (ep 27)
Mouse (ep 74)
Yūsaku Yara as Senbei Norimaki (ep 69)
Yusei Oda as
Announcer (ep 73)
Chef (ep 1)
Guard (ep 69)
Reporter (ep 74)
Zenoh's Attendant (ep 41)
Yūsuke Handa as
Bibisu (ep 15)
Cook (ep 4)
Sushi Chef (eps 7-8)
Yûsuke Numata as
Bank Robber (ep 73)
Gregory (eps 4-5, 68)
Ramen Alien (eps 73-74)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Casting Coordination: Aoni Production
CG Cooperation: Sunrise D.I.D. (ep 21)
Digital Photography: AMGA
Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 11, 69, 72)
Actas (ep 71)
Art Base Ban (eps 14, 21)
Asahi Production (ep 16)
Bridge (ep 14)
Eagle Nest (ep 6)
G&G Direction (ep 5)
J-Cube (ep 25)
Kagura (eps 10-11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
Mico Animation (eps 6, 11, 14)
Nakamura Production (eps 6, 14, 21)
office DCI (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 19, 31, 42
)

Production IMS (eps 17, 31)
Seigasha (eps 14, 21)
Studio Elle (4 episodes
eps 31, 43, 68, 71
)

Studio Graffiti (ep 21)
Studio Mark (ep 6)
Studio μ (eps 35, 37, 41)
Studio Neun (ep 14)
Studio Wanpack (uncredited; eps 38, 44, 68)
Toei Animation Philippines (23 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-11, 14-20, 22-25, 29-31, 68-70
)

Triple A (eps 7, 10-11)
union CHO (ep 68)
Wafū Animation (ep 31)
Online Editing: Toei Digital Lab
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (eps 6, 14, 21)
Dangun Pictures (ep 44)
Namu Animation (ep 45)
Second Gate (ep 45)
Production Coordination: Toei Company, Ltd.
Sound Effects:
Fizz Sound Creation (eps 1-23)
JetSoundEngine (ep 24 -)
Sound Production: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
English staff
English cast
ADR Script: Jared Hedges
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Approvals: Lisa R. Yamatoya (Toei Animation Inc.)
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Lex Lang as Goku (Bang Zoom! dub)
Sean Schemmel as Goku

Alexis Tipton as Trunks (Kid)
Archie Fletcher as Beerus (Bang Zoom! dub)
Chris Ayres as Frieza
Chris Hackney as Gohan (Bang Zoom! dub)
Chris Rager as Mr. Satan
Chris Sabat as
Piccolo
Yamcha
Cynthia Cranz as Chi-Chi
Dana Hayes as Goten (Bang Zoom! dub)
Doc Morgan as Narrator
Doug Erholtz as Whis (Bang Zoom! dub)
Eric Vale as Trunks (Future)
Haley Lewis as Trunks (Bang Zoom! dub)
Ian Sinclair as Whis
Jamieson K. Price as Mr. Satan (Bang Zoom! dub)
Jason Douglas as Beerus (God of Destruction)
Jeremy Schwartz as Sorbet
John Burgmeier as Tien Shinhan
Josh Martin as Buu
Justin Cook as Dende
Kaiji Tang as Vegeta (Bang Zoom! dub)
Kara Edwards as
Goten
Videl
Kent Williams as Kibito Kai
Kyle Hebert as Gohan
Micah Solusod as Tagoma
Michael McConnohie as King Kai (Bang Zoom! dub)
Michael Sinterniklaas as Majin Buu (Bang Zoom! dub)
Mike McFarland as Master Roshi
Monica Rial as Bulma
R. Bruce Elliot as Ginyu
Ray Chase as Piccolo (Bang Zoom! dub)
Sean Schemmel as
Goku Black
King Kai
Sonny Strait as Krillin
Todd Haberkorn as Jaco

Brad Jackson as Oolong
Brad Venable as Shisami
Brina Palencia as
Chiaotzu
Puar
Chris Cason as Shu
Chris Sabat as
Bubbles
Korin (ep 48)
Shenron
Christopher R. Sabat as King Vegeta (ep 6)
Chuck Huber as
Kibito
Pilaf
Cynthia Cranz as Mrs. Briefs
John Burgmeier as
Caroni (ep 15)
Gregory (eps 4-5)
Kent Williams as Supreme Kai (Old)
Kyle Hebert as Pirozhki (eps 13, 15)
Linda Young as Piiza (eps 13-15, 42)
Mark Stoddard as Dr. Briefs
Mike McFarland as Yajirobe
Monica Rial as Seer (Yogen-gyo)
Tia Lynn Ballard as Marron

Adin Rudd (Bang Zoom! dub)
Christina McBride (Bang Zoom! dub)
Jade Dennis (Bang Zoom! dub)
Landon McDonald (Bang Zoom! dub)
Max Mittelman (Bang Zoom! dub)
Spike Spencer (Bang Zoom! dub)
English companies
Additional Recording: North Hollywood Sound
Broadcaster: Toonami Asia
Dubbing Studio:
Bang Zoom! Entertainment (Toei's International Licensing)
OkraTron 5000 (Funimation's Licensing)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Daisuki
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Yeong-Seon Kim as Son Goku

Il Kim as Piccolo
Mi-Na Yun as Android 18
Seung-Jun Kim as Vegeta
Yun Seonghye as
Chi-Chi
Krillin
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Champ TV
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Anthony Panetto (5 eps)
Patrick Borg as Son Goku

Brigitte Lecordier as Son Goten
Bruno Magne as Beerus
Bruno Meyere as Whis
Celine Monsarrat as Bulma
Eric Legrand as
Vegeta
Yamcha
Marc Brétonnière as Champa
Mark Lesser as Son Gohan
Monique Nevers as Krilin
Philippe Ariotti as
Freezer
Piccolo
French companies
Recording Studio: Chinkel
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Executive producer:
Iriya Azuma
Leticia Candiani (Candiani Studios)
Viviana Reyes (Toei Animation Inc L.A.)

Production manager: Gabriela Aquino (Candiani Studios)
Broadcaster:
Boing
Televisa Canal 5 (Mexico)
Dubbing: Candiani Studios
Dubbing Studio: Alta Frecuencia (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Spanish cast
Pablo Domínguez as Son Goku (Spain dub)

Mariano Peña as Mutenroshi (Spain dub)
Nonia De La Gala as Bulma (Spain dub)

José Rúa as Kyabe (Spain dub)
Italian cast
Italian staff
Dubbing Director: Graziano Galoforo
Executive producer: Tania Gaspardo

Audio Post-production: Stefano Di Modugno
Video Post-Production: Gabriela Marchini
Claudio Moneta as Goku
Gianluca Iacono as Vegeta

Alberto Olivero as Junior (Piccolo; eps 1-27)
Cesare Rasini as Re Kaioh del Nord (North Kaio)
Cinzia Massironi as Videl
Claudio Ridolfo as Tensing (Tenshinhan)
Davide Garbolino as Gohan
Debora Magnaghi as
C-18 (Cyborg #18)
Vados
Diego Sabre as Iamko (Yamcha)
Emanuela Pacotto as Bulma
Federica Valenti as
Pan
Riff (Jiaozi)
Federico Zanandrea as Freezer
Giovanni Battezzato as Shenron (Shenlong)
Lara Parmiani as Puar (Pual)
Lorenzo Scattorin as Beerus
Luca Bottale as Tagoma
Luigi Scribani as Crili (Crilin)
Marco Balzarotti as
Giniu (Ginyu)
Sao (Shu)
Marco Benedetti as Kibitoshin (Kibito Kaioshin)
Marco Pagani as Sorbet
Mario Scarabelli as
Genio delle Tartarughe (Muten)
Narrator
Matteo Zanotti as Champa
Maurizio Scattorin as Kaiohshin il Sommo (Old Kaioshin)
Monica Bonetto as
Gotenks
Trunks (Kid)
Patrizia Scianca as Goten
Riccardo Lombardo as Mr. Satan
Riccardo Peroni as Oscar (Oolong)
Riccardo Rovatti as Majin Buu
Simone D'Andrea as Trunks (Future; eps 19, 22)
Vittorio Bestoso as Shisami

Cinzia Massironi as Vegeta (Kid; ep 6)
Pietro Ubaldi as Re Vegeta (King Vegeta; ep 6)
Stefano Dalla Valle as
Gregory (ep 5)
Pesce Oracolo (Oracle Fish; eps 3, 18)

Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Italia 1 (from 23 December 2016)
Italia 2
Dubbing: Merak Film
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Translation:
Liliana Boialvo (Portugal dub)
Marina Tavares (Portugal dub)
Sofia Fonseca (Portugal dub)
Executive producer: Iriya Azuma (Brazil)

Audio Captation:
Hugo Sarmento (Portugal dub)
Nuno Reis (Portugal dub)
Ricardo Almeida (Portugal dub)
Final Mixing: Emanuel Lima (Portugal dub)
General Coordination:
Ana Mateus (Portugal)
Ricardo Gonçalves (Portugal)
Production: Ivan Capela (Portugal dub)
Theme Song Lyrics: Ricardo Spínola (Portugal dub)
Theme Song Performance:
Henrique Feist (Portugal dub)
Ricardo Spínola (Portugal dub)
Video Editing: Emanuel Lima (Portugal dub)
Voice Direction: Nuno Reis (Portugal dub)
Henrique Feist as Son Goku (Portugal dub)

Cristina Cavalinhos as
Bulma (Portugal dub)
C-18 (Android 18; Portugal dub)
Gabriel Gonçalves as
Dende (Portugal dub)
Jaco (Portugal dub)
Neptuno (Kaioshin; Portugal dub)
Henrique Feist as
Black Goku (Portugal dub)
Son Gohan (Portugal dub)
Trunks (Portugal dub)
Velho Kaioshin (Old Kai; Portugal dub)
Joana Castro as
Kika (Chichi; Portugal dub)
Mai (Portugal dub)
Vados (Portugal dub)
Videl (Portugal dub)
João Loy as
Coraçãozinho de Satã (Piccolo; Portugal dub)
Shuu (Portugal dub)
Vegeta (Portugal dub)
Quimbé as
Champ (Portugal dub)
Sorbet (Portugal dub)
Ricardo Spínola as
Bills (Portugal dub)
Freezer (Frieza; Portugal dub)
Oolong (Portugal dub)
Pilaf (Portugal dub)
Son Goten (Portugal dub)
Tartaruga Genial (Kamesennin; Portugal dub)
Tenshinhan (Portugal dub)
Romeu Vala as
Krillin (Portugal dub)
Wiss (Portugal dub)
Yamcha (Portugal dub)
Rui De Sá as
Bubu (Majin Boo; Portugal dub)
Kaíbe (Kaioh; Portugal dub)
Narrator (Portugal dub)

Gabriel Gonçalves as Gregory (Portugal dub)
João Loy as
Ginyu (Tagoma's body; Portugal dub)
Tagoma (Portugal dub)
Ricardo Spínola as Dragão Sagrado (Shenron; Portugal dub)
Romeu Vala as Shisami (Portugal dub)
Rui De Sá as
Bubbles (Portugal dub)
Frog officer (Portugal dub; ep 18)
Peixe oráculo (Oracle fish; Portugal dub)

Cristina Cavalinhos (Portugal dub)
Gabriel Gonçalves (Portugal dub)
Henrique Feist (Portugal dub)
Joana Castro (Portugal dub)
João Loy (Portugal dub)
Paulo Espirito Santo (Portugal dub)
Quimbé (Portugal dub)
Ricardo Spínola (Portugal dub)
Romeu Vala (Portugal dub)
Rui De Sá (Portugal dub)
Sandra De Castro (Portugal dub)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: SIC (Portugal)
Dubbing: Audio In (Portugal dub)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology