Taboo Tattoo (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
タブー・タトゥー (Japanese)
Genres: action, comedy, drama, magic
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Justice Akatsuka (nickname Seigi) is a young man who is good at martial arts. Seigi rescues a homeless old man on the street one day from some thugs, and the man gives Seigi an object that imprints a tattoo on his palm. However, it is not an ordinary tattoo, but a special weapon that gives Seigi supernatural powers such as warping space-time. Seigi then meets a female American agent named Easy, whose duty is to recover the tattoos. Seigi decides to help her and gets wrapped up in a cross-national conspiracy. (from manga)
User Ratings: 131 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Good: 22 votes (sub:20, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 29 votes (sub:28, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:14, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 14 votes (sub:13, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Weak: 25 votes (sub:21, dub:2, ?:1, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Bad: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 237 users, rank: #2817 (of 7090)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 4.977 (So-so), std. dev.: 1.971, rank: #6542 (of 7102)
Weighted mean: 4.891 (So-so), rank: #6613 (of 7102) (seen all: 5.12 / won't finish: 3.23)
Bayesian estimate: 5.128 (So-so), rank: #5259 (of 5356)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-07-04
Opening Theme:
"Belief" by May'n
Ending Theme:
"Egoistic Emotion" by TRIGGER
Official website:
Reviews: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takashi Watanabe
Series Composition:
Masamitsu Ōtake (Seven Days War)
Mayori Sekijima
Script:
Masamitsu Ōtake (Seven Days War; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Mayori Sekijima (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 11
)

Shinjirō (eps 9-10)
Storyboard:
Chikara Sakurai (ep 8)
Hideki Tachibana (OP)
Kentarō Suzuki (ep 3)
Kiyoko Sayama (ep 4)
Koichiro Sohtome (eps 7-8)
Masahiro Shinohara (eps 6, 11)
Takashi Watanabe (ED; eps 5, 9-10, 12)
Yoshiaki Iwasaki (ED; eps 1-2)
Yuuichi Nihei (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Chikara Sakurai (ep 12)
Daisuke Takashima (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 3)
Hotaka Kuramoto (eps 8-10)
Masahiro Shinohara (eps 6, 11)
Takashi Watanabe (ep 12)
Toshikazu Hashimoto (ep 7)
Yoshiaki Iwasaki (eps 1, 4)
Unit Director:
Hideki Tachibana (OP)
Yoshiaki Iwasaki (ED)
Music: Shinji Hosoe (Super Sweep Records)
Original creator: Shinjirō
Character Design: Shinya Hasegawa
Art Director: Shinji Kawaai
Chief Animation Director:
Masahiro Fujii (eps 1-11)
Shinya Hasegawa (eps 1, 7-11)
Animation Director:
Chisa Shibata (eps 3, 5-7, 10)
Haruka Sano (eps 3, 5-6)
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 7-8)
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 4, 7-12)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 9)
Masaaki Yamamoto (eps 3, 7, 9)
Masahiko Ozawa (ep 11)
Masahiro Fujii (eps 1, 11)
Mika Saitou (斎藤美香; eps 5, 11)
Mineko Ueda (上田みねこ; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Nana Mori (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Saki Takahashi (ep 3)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 11)
Shigeki Kimoto (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Shinya Hasegawa (eps 10-12)
Shō Asakawa (eps 4, 6, 8-11)
Teppei Okuda (ep 4)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (eps 5, 7-8, 11)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 4-12 even)
Yousuke Kobuchi (eps 7-10, 12)
Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 2, 6-12)
Yukie Yoshioka (ep 10)
Yuriko Maeda (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Yoshio Ookouchi
Producer:
Hiroyuki Tanaka (田中宏幸; avex pictures)
Jun Fukuda (The Klockwork Co., Ltd.)
Mika Shimizu (AT-X)
Shunsuke Matsumura (Sotsu)
Taro Iwahana (BS Japan)
Yasuhiro Iwasawa
Yōsuke Takabayashi (TV Tokyo)

2nd Key Animation:
Chisa Shibata (ep 8)
Haruka Sano (ep 2)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 2)
Hideyuki Onoue (eps 2-3)
Hiroko Yasutome (eps 2-12)
Hiromi Daimi (ep 7)
Kazumasa Shimoe (eps 1, 4, 7)
Kazuya Nagoya (ep 12)
Kenta Fujimaki (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 9-12
)

Kumiko Nakata (eps 3, 7, 11-12)
Mai Furuki (eps 1-2)
Maki Ando (ep 12)
Masanao Bessho (ep 6)
Miki Matsumoto (ep 2)
Mineko Ueda (ep 11)
Moto Maisaka (ep 6)
Nanami Takahashi (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 9-12
)

Naoko Koyama (eps 6, 10-11)
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 7)
Pei Ni Hong (eps 5-6)
Reo Takada (ep 1)
Saori Hosoda (ep 6)
Shōzō Yamada (eps 5-7)
Takahito Suzuki (ep 7)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (eps 6, 11-12)
Yi Jun Lin (ep 11)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (eps 3, 6-7, 11)
Yūsuke Hatano (eps 1, 10)
Animation Production Producer: Kaoru Suzuki
Animation Production Supervisor: Yuji Matsukura
Assistant Animation Director: Saki Takahashi (ep 4)
Background Art:
Ah Hyun Jo (Studio Uni; eps 2-4)
Ahn Sung Youn (Studio Sey; eps 1-12)
Emiko Sagawa (Studio Uni; eps 2-4)
Hyun Mi Shin (NAMU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11
)

Jae Geun Kim (Studio Sey; eps 4-10 even)
Jae Hyun Jo (Studio Sey; eps 1-12)
Jun Pil Hwang (NAMU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11
)

Keun Young Kim (Studio Sey; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Ki Woong Cho (Studio Sey; eps 6, 8, 10)
Kohaku Ujiie (Studio Uni; ep 3)
Maho Ochiai (Studio Uni; eps 3-4)
Nobuaki Mihara (Studio Uni; eps 2-10 even)
Park Kyoung Suk (NAMU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11
)

Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni; ep 3)
Ryōko Miya (Studio Uni; eps 2-3)
Sang Woong Jong (Studio Uni; 5 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11
)

Se Young Nam (NAMU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11
)

Shinji Kawaai (Studio Uni; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Sun Mi Hwang (Studio Sey; eps 4-10 even)
Won Mo Kim (Studio Sey; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Young Hyun Seo (Studio Sey; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Youngho Kim (NAMU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11
)

Youngil Park (NAMU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11
)

Yuka Nagai (長井由香; Studio Uni; ep 3)
Yuomo Lee (NAMU Animation; 5 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11
)

Color design: Mayumi Tanahashi
Digital In-between Animation:
Hiroka Isano (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8
)

Hiroki Okamoto (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 12
)

Miho Higashiasa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9
)

Misaki Sakamoto (ep 1)
Shūhei Nishitani (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 12
)

Yuuya Matsuzaki (eps 1-2)
Editing Assistant: Yūji Kondō
In-Between Animation:
Akari Okada (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 12
)

Chiharu Hara (ep 1)
Chiho Nagasaki (eps 1-2, 8-9)
Haruka Tsubata (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Ikuko Tomita (eps 1-5, 7-9)
Jia Wei Gao (ep 10)
Kanae Fukumoto (eps 1-4, 7-9)
Mayu Hatta (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 12
)

Mone Yokoyama (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 12
)

Nahoko Nosaki (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 12
)

Naomi Kawasaki (eps 1-5, 7-9)
Ryo Naitou (ep 1)
Sayako Matsuzaki (eps 1-2)
Sayoko Shinohara (eps 1-2, 5, 8-9)
Shō Iida (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 12
)

Tunanunkul Pornpitra (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 12
)

Yoshimasa Shinkai (eps 1-5, 7-8)
Yūki Hashimoto (橋本祐希; eps 1-5, 7-9)
Yuki Suzuki (鈴木悠起; eps 1-3, 5, 7)
Yurika Sako (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 11-12
)

Key Animation:
Ai Nakanishi (ep 8)
Akari Minagawa (eps 6, 11)
Akihiro Gotou (ep 8)
Akio Kitahara (ep 6)
Akira Shimizu (ep 10)
Atsushi Itou (ep 6)
Atsushi Saitou (斎藤敦史; ep 5)
Beom Seok Hong (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Chisa Shibata (eps 2-3, 5-7, 9)
Eisuke Shirai (ep 6)
Eri Sano (eps 4-5, 10, 12)
Fumi Ōsuga (ep 6)
Haruka Sano (eps 4-6, 8)
Hayato Kurosaki (eps 5, 10)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 9)
Hiroki Fukuda (eps 1, 9-10)
Hiroki Kishi (ep 10)
Hiromi Ogata (ep 2)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (eps 2-3)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 8)
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 3, 5-12)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 12)
Hong Rong (ep 11)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 4)
Ikumi Nishimura (eps 3, 9)
Junko Matsushita (ep 9)
Kanako Baba (ep 5)
Kanako Inoue (ep 6)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 3)
Kazuaki Imoto (井本一彰; ep 2)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 10, 12)
Kazuki Minamikawa (ep 4)
Kazumasa Shimoe (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12
)

Kazuo Takigawa (eps 7, 9-10)
Kazushi Matsumoto (eps 9-10)
Kazuya Nagoya (ep 7)
Kazuya Ura (ep 4)
Keisuke Katayama (eps 5, 7-8, 12)
Kenichi Kangawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Kenji Kondou (eps 3-9 odd)
Kenta Fujimaki (eps 5, 8)
Kōichi Takai (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Kōki Fujimoto (藤本航巳; Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Kouhei Hashimoto (橋本亘平; ep 5)
Kousei Kudo (ep 10)
Kumi Nakajou (ep 11)
Kumiko Nakata (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11
)

Mai Furuki (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-10, 12
)

Maki Ando (ep 7)
Manami Ito (eps 2, 6, 9)
Masaaki Yamamoto (eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Masahiko Ozawa (eps 2, 8, 11)
Masahiro Fujii (ep 1)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 7, 12)
Masahiro Shigemoto (eps 1, 5, 8, 11)
Masumi Hattori (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 11-12
)

Mayumi Nakamura (ep 3)
Miho Matsuura (ep 2)
Miki Matsumoto (eps 1, 5, 7)
Miki Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Miki Yoshimoto (吉本美妃; ep 3)
Mineko Ueda (eps 4, 9)
Mizuki Takahashi (eps 5, 10)
Momoyo Shiraishi (ep 1)
Moto Maisaka (ep 11)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 5)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 9)
Nana Mori (eps 2-12 even)
Nanami Takahashi (eps 5, 8)
Naoko Katō (ep 7)
Naoko Koyama (eps 5, 11)
Naoto Kawano (eps 7, 10, 12)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 6)
Naoya Ishihara (ep 4)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 5, 11)
Nobuo Takahashi (eps 6, 8, 10)
Pei Ni Hong (eps 8, 11)
Reo Takada (ep 5)
Rie Aoki (eps 1-2)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 6, 10)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 5)
Ryūta Ura (eps 3, 9)
Saki Takahashi (eps 3, 8)
Saori Hosoda (ep 6)
Satomi Kitahara (eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
Satoshi Sakai (eps 10-12)
Satoshi Shimada (嶋田聡史; eps 1, 5)
Sawako Shigematsu (eps 2, 5, 11)
Seung Cheol Ko (高成喆; ep 6)
Shigeki Kimoto (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11
)

Shigeru Uchihara (6 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11-12
)

Shin Komatsu (ep 3)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 7)
Shinichi Mogi (ep 4)
Shinichirō Muraki (ep 9)
Shintaro Tsubota (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Shiori Sakashita (ep 3)
Shoichiro Nishimi (eps 2, 7, 9, 11)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 4)
Shūichi Inoue (ep 6)
Shuntarō Yamada (山田俊太朗; ep 8)
Shunya Sato (ep 4)
Sōichi Honda (ep 2)
Sono Kato (eps 1, 6, 10)
Taiki Etō (ep 10)
Takamitsu Satou (佐藤嵩光; ep 4)
Takashi Ueno (ep 3)
Takuya Nishimichi (eps 6, 11)
Tatsuya Ikeda (池田達也; ep 8)
Teppei Okuda (eps 4-5, 8)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (eps 4-5, 8, 11)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 4)
Tsuguo Sakamoto (ep 8)
Yasushi Kunimoto (ep 2)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 9-10)
Yoko Kadokami (eps 2, 5, 11)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 7)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ep 11)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 10-11
)

Yousuke Kobuchi (eps 2-8 even)
Yu Murakami (ep 1)
Yuka Koichi (eps 1, 5)
Yūki Shigeuchi (ep 6)
Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 1, 6, 8)
Yukie Yoshioka (eps 1, 5, 10)
Yukina Hosaka (ep 10)
Yuriko Maeda (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 1-2, 11)
Yūsuke Banjōya (ep 10)
Yusuke Kurinishi (eps 4, 8)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 6)
Layout Supervisor: Chikara Sakurai (ep 8)
License Manager: Yuta Takano
Music producer: Hirotsugu Ogo
Paint:
Akino Higa (ep 10)
Arisa Komatsu (ep 10)
Asuka Hino (eps 1, 4)
Ayaka Ichihara (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9
)

Caroline Beatrice (ep 10)
Chihiro Irie (ep 10)
Helios Lunacapella (ep 10)
Hitoki Takeda (ep 10)
Jeremia John (ep 10)
Jessica Amelia (ep 10)
Kana Tanabe (eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Keiko Takayama (ep 1)
Keishi Okada (eps 2-3)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12
)

Mai Nakamura (eps 4-5, 12)
Maki Tagawa (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 12
)

Mayumi Tanahashi (eps 2-3, 5, 8)
Michino Fujiwara (ep 10)
Miho Kimura (eps 1, 12)
Miki Sorakubo (ep 10)
Miyuki Ishida (ep 8)
Nao Horiuchi (ep 10)
Nozomi Andô (ep 10)
Sakie Suzuki (ep 10)
Shiho Akimoto (ep 1)
Shiho Mizoe (ep 12)
Tomoko Koyama (ep 10)
Tomomi Shishido (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 12
)

Yuka Kojima (eps 5, 12)
Yuka Tanimoto (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 12
)

Yuu Kubota (eps 1-3)
Photography:
Kouzou Kaihou (eps 1-12)
Marie Takenami (eps 1-12)
Sae Suzuki (eps 1-12)
Soung Ju Kil (eps 1-12)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Yoshio Ookouchi (eps 1-12)
Yuusuke Sakamoto (eps 1-12)
Production manager: Ryuuichi Mizuno
Prop Design: Masahiko Ozawa
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant: Naoki Imazawa
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Keisuke Naruse
Theme Song Performance:
Chika Anzai (ED; as TRIGGER)
Makoto Furukawa (ED; as TRIGGER)
May'n (OP)
Mikako Komatsu (ED; as TRIGGER)
Chika Anzai as Tōko Ichinose
Makoto Furukawa as Justice "Seigi" Akatsuka
Mikako Komatsu as Bluesy "Izzy" Fruesy

Akari Kitō as Aryabahta
Eri Kitamura as Lisa Lovelock
Hitomi Nabatame as Cal Shekhar
Kenjiro Tsuda as R.R. Lurker
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Souha Tamaki
Shiori Izawa as Iltutmish
Sho Hayami as Professor Wiseman
Tesshō Genda as Colonel Sanders
Tomokazu Sugita as Tom Shredfield
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Brad "BB" Blackstone

Ai Kayano as Kujuri (eps 9, 11-12)
Akari Kitō as Cat (ep 4)
Anna Mugiho as Schoolgirl (ep 4)
Atsushi Abe as King (ep 7)
Aya Suzaki as Hara (ep 12)
Binbin Takaoka as Seigi's grandfather (eps 1, 6)
Chinatsu Akasaki as Yumi (ep 10)
Daisuke Motohashi as Tatoo thief (ep 1)
Daisuke Ogura as Subordinate (ep 4)
Hideaki Tezuka as King (ep 9)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Event visitor (ep 10)
Ikuji Nose as
Citizen (ep 10)
Gunner (ep 7)
Officer (ep 12)
Subordinate (ep 4)
Teacher (ep 2)
Itaru Yamamoto as Theodore Wilson (ep 1)
Jun Kasama as Carter (ep 10)
Junichi Yanagita as Seigi's father (ep 1)
Kana Aoi as Sher (eps 9, 12)
Karin Nanami as
Justice "Seigi" Akatsuka (young)
Maid (eps 7-8)
Schoolgirl B (ep 2)
Kenji Hamada as Johnson (ep 7)
Kenji Nomura as Misterious voice (ep 5)
Kōichi Sōma as
Lieutenant General (ep 10)
Pilot (ep 8)
M.A.O as Aisha (eps 10-11)
Mari Hino as Ash (ep 9)
Mari Shiraishi as Fizle (ep 9)
Mayu Yoshioka as Schoolgirl D (ep 2)
Minami Takahashi as Gotouza (ep 4)
Miyu Takagi as
Schoolgirl (eps 2, 4)
Seira (ep 10)
Nobuo Tobita as Caram (ep 6)
Rina Hidaka as Shuya (ep 12)
Ryota Ohsaka as Varma (ep 9)
Ryou Sugisaki as
Enemy (ep 10)
Fujjisawa-sensei (eps 1-2)
Gunner (ep 7)
Pilot (ep 12)
Tony (ep 11)
Saori Ōnishi as Manisha (ep 6)
Satoshi Inomata as Schoolboy A (ep 2)
Sayumi Watabe as Fima (eps 9, 12)
Shinsuke Sugawara as
Subordinate (ep 4)
Toshi (ep 1)
Shun'ichi Maki as
Lawrence (ep 11)
Pilot (ep 7)
Schoolboy B (ep 2)
Tatoo thief (ep 4)
Thug B (ep 1)
Taketora as BB's original body (ep 12)
Takuma Nagatsuka as Hide (eps 1-2)
Tetsu Inada as Leonard Burns (eps 7-8)
Yoshino Aoyama as
Clerk (ep 1)
Maid (ep 7)
Schoolgirl A (ep 2)
Yuka Takakura as Kashinika (eps 9, 12)
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as Thug A (ep 1)
Yutaka Aoyama as Ajita (eps 2-3, 9-11)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (ep 2)
Alpaca Pictures (ep 11)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
BONES (ep 3)
BSP (ep 8)
C2C (ep 3)
Chinanic (eps 8, 12)
G&G (ep 2)
HEBARAKI (ep 6)
Jumondo (10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 12)
Nakamura Production (ep 6)
PRA (eps 1, 6)
Production Reed (ep 4)
Reboot (eps 3-5, 7-12)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 1)
xenron (eps 10-11)
Studio 4°C (ep 5)
Studio Elle (ep 11)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 12)
Studio Sign (ep 6)
TNK (ep 4)
Triple A (eps 2, 4-12)
WillPalette (ep 1)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Backgrounds:
Studio SEY
Studio Uni
Broadcaster:
AT-X
BS Japan
TV Tokyo
Finish Assistance:
Ace Company (ep 12)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
Core (ep 7)
D-COLORS (eps 1, 7)
D-Motion (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9, 12
)

Jumondo (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 12
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 12)
office fuu (eps 1-2)
Reboot (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 12
)

SILVER LINK. (ep 12)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 7, 9, 12)
Studio Targe (ep 1)
Triple A (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Wish (ep 2)
In-Between Assistance:
Ace Company (ep 12)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
D-Motion (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9, 12
)

ingresA (ep 1)
Jumondo (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 12
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 12)
Reboot (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 12
)

SILVER LINK. (ep 12)
Studio Gimlet (ep 1)
Studio Gram (eps 7, 9, 12)
Triple A (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Key Animation:
Art Base Ban (ep 9)
DiGiPLANNET (eps 6, 10, 12)
Studio Gram (ep 12)
Studio Kuma (ep 10)
Studio Wanpack (eps 7, 9)
Production Cooperation: Triple A (ep 11)
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Christopher Bevins
Jad Saxton as Toko Ichinose
Justin Briner as Justice Akatsuka
Monica Rial as Bluesy Flusey

Carli Mosier as Aryabhata
Christopher Bevins as Tom Shredfield
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology