Eiga Yo-kai Watch: Enma Daioh to Itsutsu no Monogatari da Nyan! (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
映画 妖怪ウォッチ エンマ大王と5つの物語だニャン! (Japanese)
Vintage: 2015-12-06
Premiere date:
2015-12-19 (Japan)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Original Character Design:
Miho Tanaka
Takuzō Nagano
Art Director: Aya Kuginuki
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Shūji Koide (OLM Digital)
Director of Photography: Tatsumi Yukiwaki
Advertising Production: Miho Ueno
Animation Brain: Naohiko Furuichi
Animation producer:
Takashi Inoue
Tsukasa Koitabashi
Animation Production Assistant:
Hisao Fukuya (Snowdrop)
Masanobu Hatta (HORNETS)
Shintaro Nozaki (Pierrot Plus)
Shunichiro Miura (SynergySP)
Sono Arima (Magic Bus)
Yasuteru Kamei (HORNETS)
Assistant Art Director: Toshihiro Kohama
Background 2D Modeling Chief: Mieko Sakurai
Background Art:
Anh Lan (BIHO)
Cuong Cao (BIHO)
Duy Doan (BIHO)
Duy Phuong (BIHO)
Giang Van (BIHO)
Hanh Mai (BIHO)
Hau Minh (BIHO)
Hoa Ta (BIHO)
Hoa Thu (BIHO)
Hoai Dinh (BIHO)
Hung Ba (BIHO)
Hung Chau (BIHO)
Huu Tuan (BIHO)
Huy Minh (BIHO)
Huynh Tan (BIHO)
Khanh Ngoc (BIHO)
Lan Thach (BIHO)
Long Ngoc (BIHO)
Luan Thanh (BIHO)
Luong Duc (BIHO)
Ly Ho (BIHO)
Megumi Kato (BIHO)
Minh Hoang (BIHO)
Phong Nguyen
Phong Thi (BIHO)
Phuoc Minh (BIHO)
Phuong Bao (BIHO)
Phuong Nguyen (BIHO)
Thang Bao (BIHO)
Thao Truong (BIHO)
Thinh Quang (BIHO)
Thuy Hong (BIHO)
Thuy Phuong (BIHO)
Thuy Tran (BIHO)
Tien Anh (BIHO)
Tien Le (BIHO)
Tomoe Morikawa (BIHO)
Trieu Vo (BIHO)
Trinh Tu (BIHO)
Truong Giang (BIHO)
Tu Dang (BIHO)
Tu Phan (BIHO)
Tuan Chau (BIHO)
Tuyen Co (BIHO)
Vi Tuong (BIHO)
Yumi Horikoshi (BIHO)
Casting Assistant: Tsuyoshi Sugino
CG Producer: Misako Saka (OLM Digital)
CGI Art:
Kanako Kuwabara (OLM Digital)
Michiyo Matsuda (OLM Digital)
Mimori Matsuse (OLM Digital)
Minayo Shimoda (OLM Digital)
Yume Kurihara (OLM Digital)
CGI Art Director: Katsumi Takao (OLM Digital)
CGI Assistant:
Atsushi Nagashima (Wao World)
Fūta Sugaya (Studio A-CAT)
Hideki Kuraku (GEMBA)
Hiroki Kamiyama (CORNFLAKES)
Hiroki Miyazaki (CORNFLAKES)
Hiroyuki Hatakeda (Wao World)
Hui Zhang (Wao World)
Jingo Hashimura (Studio A-CAT)
Kaoru Masubuchi (GEMBA)
Kazuhiro Uchida (GEMBA)
Kazuki Tada (CORNFLAKES)
Keiichi Gotō (CORNFLAKES)
Keita Mizuhashi (GEMBA)
Keiyo Matsumoto (CORNFLAKES)
Kōhei Yonekura (GEMBA)
Kotaro Arai (GEMBA)
Mariko Nagano (Wao World)
Masaki Shinohara (Speed; 2016 trailer)
Masumi Reisen (Wao World)
Meng Xiao Cai (Wao World)
Naoya Katsura (Wao World)
Naruhito Inaba (Speed; 2016 trailer)
Natsuki Hayashi (Wao World)
Nobuyuki Inagawa (Speed; 2016 trailer)
Ryujiro Morita (CORNFLAKES)
Satoshi Saka (CORNFLAKES)
Shinji Kato (Speed; 2016 trailer)
Shunki Yamaguchi (GEMBA)
Shunsuke Satou (Studio A-CAT)
Shuuhei Tanaka (Wao World)
Takahiro Kurabe (CORNFLAKES)
Takahiro Tamura (GEMBA)
Takamasa Hatakeyama (GEMBA)
Takumi Gamou (GEMBA)
Takumi Sakai (GEMBA)
Ten Hirota (GEMBA)
Tetsu Yamauchi (Studio A-CAT)
Tomotaka Aoki (Wao World)
Yakumo Ichihashi (GEMBA)
Yasuhiro Hattori (Wao World)
Yoshinori Konno (Wao World)
Yuichi Goto (Studio A-CAT)
Yuichiro Iwaki (Speed; 2016 trailer)
Yuki Yonetani (CORNFLAKES)
Yuta Morita (CORNFLAKES)
CGI Designer:
Chinae Nakajima (OLM Digital)
Hiroko Hirao (OLM Digital)
Mineko Suzuki (OLM Digital)
Takayoshi Kawasaki (OLM Digital)
Yuki Funakoshi (OLM Digital)
CGI Lead Designer: Tetsuya Kubota (OLM Digital)
CGI Modeling:
Honami Koike (OLM Digital)
Naoto Ishida (OLM Digital)
Shun Takahashi (OLM Digital)
Yusuke Ito (OLM Digital)
CGI Senior Designer: Ryota Itoh (OLM Digital)
CGI Supervision: Jun Kondo (OLM Digital)
CGI Technical Director: Yoshinori Moriizumi (OLM Digital)
Character Design Assistant:
Hiroko Oguri
Kōji Fukazawa
Kyouko Takeuchi
Color design: Emi Kadono
Color Management: Toshiki Yura
Creative Producer: Akihiro Hino
Digital Cinema Mastering:
Miho Takazuka
Mitsuaki Ōno
Editing:
Akira Kamiya (2016 trailer)
Emi Onodera
Editing Assistant: Hiroshi Suzuki
Ending Production Assistant:
Chie Ueda (Level-5)
Emiko Ikeuchi (Level-5)
Erika Nobuta (Level-5)
Hiroshi Niwa (Level-5)
Kazuyuki Endo (Level-5)
Takahiro Oshio (Level-5)
Yasuharu Tanaka (Level-5)
Yuki Mito (Level-5)
Key Animation:
Aiko Funamichi
Airi Haryū
Akane Imada
Aki Kuki
Aki Yamauchi
Akiharu Ishii
Akihiko Mamashita
Akihiro Ōtake
Akiko Mori
Akiko Nakamura
Akira Amemiya
Asuka Kurokawa
Aya Kato
Ayumi Nishibata
Chiaki Abe
Chie Hashimoto
Chie Mishima
Chihiro Saitō
Chiho Mifune
Daiki Handa
Daisuke Tomiyama
Daisuke Tsumagari
Eiichi Kuboyama
Emi Ikemori
Fumie Muroi
Hanako Kikuchi
Haruka Oikawa
Hatsuki Tsuji
Hideki Ito
Hirofumi Masuda
Hiromasa Ōmichi
Hiromi Nakayama
Hiromi Niioka
Hiromi Terano
Hiromi Yoshida
Hiroshi Tanabe
Jouji Sawada
Junko Funatsuka
Junpei Fukuchi
Kana Miyai
Kaori Saito
Katsuya Shigehara
Kayoko Kumatani
Kazuhiro Ohmame
Kazumi Sato
Kiyomi Torii
Kiyomu Fukuda
Kohei Yanagida
Koichi Taguchi
Kumi Suzuki
Kyoko Matsubara
Makoto Nakazawa
Manami Minamikata
Masaaki Sakurai
Masahiko Komino
Masakazu Sunagawa
Masaki Takeda
Masami Takebuchi
Masato Sawada
Mayumi Nakamura
Midori Nagaoka
Mihoko Ōkawa
Mitsuki Kosaka
Miyuki Koga
Momoko Makiuchi
Naoto Sato
Norihiro Matsubara
Nozomi Tachibana
Reika Hoshino
Ryousuke Senbo
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka
Sakurako Sagano
Satoshi Horisawa
Sayaka Yamai
Sayuri Ichiishi
Shihomi Matsubayashi
Shinichi Yoshikawa
Shinichi Yoshino
Shintarō Tomita
Shinya Takahashi
Shizue Kaneko
Shuji Tanaka
Tadaaki Miyata
Takafumi Hino
Takashi Narikawa
Taketomo Ishikawa
Teru Miyazaki
Tetsuya Ishikawa
Tomoka Karino
Tomoko Takei
Tomomi Kamiya
Tōru Akiba
Toshiya Washida
Toshiyuki Sato
Tsukasa Sorimachi
Tsutomu Ohshiro
Tsutomu Yamamoto
Wataru Nakagawa
Yasunari Nitta
Yohko Ariizumi
Yoko Ikekawa
Yōko Kubara
Yoshie Matsumoto
Yoshimi Miki
Yosuke Kikuchi
Yuji Ushijima
Yuki Kikuchi
Yuki Tanaka
Yuki Terano
Yukiko Watabe
Yumi Horie
Yūri Ichinose
Yūta Masaki
Lab Coordinator: Hiroshi Aoyagi
Lab Manager: Kazunori Nagasawa
Line Producer: Tomoyuki Imai (2016 trailer)
Music producer: Takashi Takagi
Original Scenario: Akihiro Hino
Original Yokai Design:
Miho Tanaka
Takuzō Nagano
Photography Assistant:
Sōnosuke Takahashi (2016 trailer)
Tamotsu Satō (2016 trailer)
Wataru Hatakeyama (2016 trailer)
Planning: Akihiro Hino
Planning Setting Assistant: Ken Kimura
Production Committee:
Akiko Suzuki (TV Aichi)
Akinori Watanabe (Shogakukan)
Atsushi Abe (Shogakukan)
Ayako Kimura (KADOKAWA)
Daisaku Negi (Shogakukan)
Eiko Katagiri (OLM)
Emi Nakagawa (OLM)
Fumio Ichihara (Kids Station)
Gōtarō Ueno (GYAO)
Hazuki Kudō (Shogakukan)
Hidechika Yamamoto (Shogakukan)
Hideki Tanoue (TV Osaka)
Hideko Yamada (OLM)
Hidenori Miyazawa (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Hideo Katsumata (Avex Pictures)
Hideo Yoshioka (Level-5)
Hikaru Onoda (TOHO)
Hiroko Yamamoto (BIGFACE)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (KADOKAWA)
Hiroto Watanabe (BIGFACE)
Hiroyuki Eto (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Hiroyuki Harada (KADOKAWA)
Hiroyuki Ikoma (Kids Station)
Hisashi Masuda (TV Osaka)
Ikuko Minoda (Shogakukan)
Jun Ito (TV Aichi)
Kaori Ito (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Kaori Takahira (Level-5)
Katsuki Mitani (TV Hokkaido)
Kazuki Sugimoto (Shogakukan)
Kazutomo Yagi (TV Aichi)
Keisuke Ishiyama (BIGFACE)
Kenichi Morikawa (TV Osaka)
Kenji Adachi (Dentsu)
Kento Adachi (Shogakukan)
Kiminori Nakamura (Shogakukan)
Kiyohiro Oshida (Kids Station)
Kiyokazu Tsutsui (Shogakukan)
Kōichi Kokubun (Shogakukan)
Koji Nagae (TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting)
Kōji Nishizawa (TV Hokkaido)
Kunihito Takazawa (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Kyōko Nakakado (Shogakukan)
Maiko Ishii (Shogakukan)
Maki Arizuka (KADOKAWA)
Mako Toita (Shogakukan)
Makoto Shiraishi (TV Tokyo)
Mami Fukushima (Shogakukan)
Mamoru Tazaki (Shogakukan)
Masako Nagata (Dentsu)
Masanori Fujita (TOHO)
Masashi Onoguchi (Bandai)
Masaya Aoki (Level-5)
Megumi Yamamoto (Shogakukan)
Miho Matori (OLM)
Miki Maeda (TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting)
Mitsuru Ohshima (OLM)
Naohiro Yagami (TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting)
Naoki Shiihara (Avex Pictures)
Nariyasu Suzuki (OLM)
Natsuko Shirakawa (Level-5)
Nobuhiro Yoshida (Shogakukan)
Norio Yamakawa (TV Tokyo)
Noritaka Funaki (BIGFACE)
Noritaka Mutō (Level-5)
Rei Marushige (TV Tokyo)
Reiji Sato (KADOKAWA)
Rikako Fudetani (Shogakukan)
Ryō Muratani (TV Hokkaido)
Ryo Oyama (Avex Pictures)
Sachiko Takahashi (Level-5)
Saki Uchida (Shogakukan)
Seiko Yokoyama (OLM)
Seishi Yuasa (Shogakukan)
Shiho Kawahara (TV Setouchi)
Shikiko Kawauchi (Bandai)
Shinako Matsuda (GYAO)
Shingo Ishiyama (BIGFACE)
Shintarō Hirano (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Shintarō Kogake (Dentsu)
Shishū Kōchi (Shogakukan)
Shoko Yamada (TOHO)
Shōzō Abe (TV Aichi)
Shuichi Akashi (Shogakukan)
Susumu Anzai (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Taichi Ueda (TOHO)
Taihei Yamanishi (Dentsu)
Takahiro Ishikawa (BIGFACE)
Takashi Akiyama (TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting)
Takashi Oizumi (Shogakukan)
Takayuki Onishi (TOHO)
Takayuki Yamanaka (Kids Station)
Takehide Akimoto (Shogakukan)
Takemoto Mori (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Takuo Inoue (Shogakukan)
Takuya Kai (Shogakukan)
Takuya Nakayama (KADOKAWA)
Tetsuya Endo (Dentsu)
Tomohiko Iwase (Avex Pictures)
Tomokazu IIzumi (Avex Pictures)
Tomoko Hoshino (OLM)
Toshihiro Suzuki (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Tsutomu Aihara (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Tsutomu Nakaji (TV Setouchi)
Tsutomu Yanagimura (GYAO)
Tsuyoshi Nishiyama (Avex Pictures)
Yasuko Shimada (TV Osaka)
Yoshihiro Furusawa (TOHO)
Yoshikazu Beniya (TV Tokyo)
Yoshitaka Kogure (Shogakukan)
Yui Yanagawa (Shogakukan)
Yūichi Oshida (TV Tokyo)
Yuka Saito (Bandai)
Yumi Wakabayashi (GYAO)
Yurika Yokota (TV Aichi)
Yusuke Abe (KADOKAWA)
Yūsuke Motofuji (Shogakukan)
Yūsuke Takeuchi (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Production Desk: Satoshi Masada
Publicity PR: Yukihiro Toyoda
Publicity Producer:
Ryōsuke Ogura
Tomohiko Egami
R&D:
Ayumi Kimura (OLM Digital)
Gengdai Liu (OLM Digital)
Kanenobu Maejima (OLM Digital)
Marc Salvati (OLM Digital)
Miki Kinoshita (OLM Digital)
Satoru Yamagishi (OLM Digital)
Satoshi Mizuhata (OLM Digital)
Shinji Ogaki (OLM Digital)
Tatsuo Yotsukura (OLM Digital)
Yūki Ishimaru (OLM Digital)
R&D Supervisor: Ken'ichi Asō (OLM Digital)
Recording: Fujio Yamada (Tricycle Studio)
Recording Assistant:
Hideyuki Hachisuka (Aoi Studio)
Tatsuya Satou (Tricycle Studio)
Setting Production: Haruka Uchida
Sound Assistant: Yumiko Hashizume (Level-5)
Sound Effects: Tomokazu Mitsui (Sound Box)
Sound Production Desk: Kyoko Shimamura
Sound Production Manager: Akiko Hiradate
Special Effects: Noriyuki Ohta
Theme Song Arrangement: Tomoki Kikuya
Theme Song Composition: Tomoki Kikuya
Theme Song Lyrics:
motsu
Takashi Takagi
Title Logo Design: Atsuko Maruya
Trailer Assistant Director: Ryūsuke Kurahashi (2016)
Trailer Director:
Makoto Suzaki
Yoshitaka Yamaguchi (2016)
Trailer Production:
Etsuko Kato
Motofune Sakai (2016)
Toshiki Komatsu (2016)
Yui Suzuki (2016)
VFX Supervisor:
Kaori Otagaki (2016 trailer)
Minoru Tokushige (2016 trailer)
Satoshi Hashimoto (2016 trailer)
Haruka Tomatsu as Keita "Kēta" Amano
Tomokazu Seki as Whisper

Aoi Yūki as Inaho Misora
Aya Endo as Koma-san
Chiemi Hori as Chiaki-senpai
Etsuko Kozakura as Jibanyan
Kotori Shigemoto as USApyon
Masami Nagasawa as Emi-chan
Ryohei Kimura as King Enma
Yuuki Kaji as Fuyunyan

Daikichi Hakata as Inumaro
Hanamaru Hakata as Nekokiyo
Tetsuya Takeda as Giant Santa
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Oriental Light and Magic (Team Koitabashi/Team Inoue)
Animation Production Assistance:
HORNETS
Magic Bus
Pierrot Plus
Snowdrop
SynergySP
Background Art: Bihou, Inc.
CG Production: OLM Digital
CGI Assistance:
CORNFLAKES
GEMBA
SPEED (2016 trailer)
Studio A-Cat
Wao World
Design Works: Digital Noise
Digital Lab: Imagica
Distributor: TOHO
Editing Studio: Jay Film
Ending Production Assistance: LEVEL-5 Inc.
Original Creator: LEVEL-5 Inc.
Photography Assistance:
J.C. Staff
Tripod
Recording Assistance: Tricycle Studio
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Techno Sound

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology