Ghost Stories (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Gakkō no Kaidan (Japanese)
Ghost Stories in School
Ghosts At School
Historias de Fantasmas (Spanish)
Histórias de Fantasmas (Portuguese)
学校の怪談 (Japanese)
學校怪談 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: demons, ghosts, spirits
Objectionable content: Mild
Copyright notice: © KODANSHA • FUJI TV • Aniplex Inc. • PIERROT
Plot Summary: Kids and ghosts. When young Satsuki finds an old book of spells from her passed away mother, she gains the power to fight ghosts that are haunting her new school. With the help of her friends, and of a really wicked devil cat, she must protect everyone around her or be haunted for ever more.
User Ratings: 514 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 44 votes (dub:32, sub:8, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Czech subtitled
)
 Excellent: 84 votes (dub:66, sub:10, edit.dub:5, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Very good: 143 votes (dub:93, sub:36, edit.dub:2, ?:1, raw:1, others:10
4 Spanish dubbed
3 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Czech subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Good: 131 votes (dub:89, sub:28, edit.dub:5, ?:2, raw:1, others:6
4 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Decent: 67 votes (dub:38, sub:21, edit.dub:1, others:7
5 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 So-so: 20 votes (dub:9, sub:8, others:3
3 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 11 votes (dub:6, sub:5)
 Weak: 9 votes (dub:5, sub:3, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1056 users, rank: #1043 (of 6324)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.461 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6132, rank: #1367 (of 6327)
Weighted mean: 7.320 (Good+), rank: #1526 (of 6327) (seen all: 7.57 / seen some: 6.90 / won't finish: 5.04)
Bayesian estimate: 7.325 (Good+), rank: #1306 (of 4833)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 20
Episode titles: We have 22
Vintage:
2000-10-22 to 2001-03-25
2004 (Magic Kids Latin America, Argentina)
2005-10-03 to 2006-01-16 (Brazil)
Opening Theme:
"Grow Up" by Hysteric Blue
Ending Theme:
"Sexy Sexy" by Cascade
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 5
Reviews:
Ghost Stories DVD 3-5 (Jun 19, 2006)
Ghost Stories DVD 2 (Jan 12, 2006)
Ghost Stories (Aug 23, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Ghost Stories - Complete Collection (DVD) 2014-03-25 (from $26.29)
    Ghost Stories - Freshman Frights (DVD 1) 2005-10-25 (from $4.00)
    Ghost Stories - Sophomore Scares (DVD 2) 2005-12-20
    Ghost Stories - Junior Jitters (DVD 3) 2006-02-14 (from $23.98)
    Ghost Stories - Senior Screams (DVD 4) 2006-04-11
    Ghost Stories - Graduation Ghoulies (DVD 5) 2006-06-06 (from $23.98)
    Ghost Stories - Complete Collection (DVD 1-5) 2008-01-08

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Noriyuki Abe
Series Composition: Hiroshi Hashimoto
Script:
Akatsuki Yamatoya (eps 5, 9, 16-17)
Hiroko Naka (eps 6, 10, 18)
Hiroshi Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 14, 20
)

Masashi Sogo (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 13, 19
)

Ryota Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 15
)

Storyboard:
Akihiro Enomoto (eps 4, 9, 15)
Hidehito Ueda (eps 8, 16)
Junya Koshiba (eps 5, 13)
Masami Shimoda (ep 19)
Noriyuki Abe (eps 1, 14, 20)
Shigeki Hatakeyama (ep 12)
Shigenori Kageyama (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18
)

Susumu Nishizawa (ep 11)
Yuki Hayashi (eps 7, 17)
Episode Director:
Akihiro Enomoto (eps 4, 9, 15)
Akira Iwanaga (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Ishido (eps 5, 16)
Johei Matsuura (eps 6, 14)
Junya Koshiba (eps 13, 19)
Noriyuki Abe (eps 1, 20)
Shigeki Hatakeyama (eps 8, 12)
Shigenori Kageyama (eps 2, 10)
Yuki Hayashi (eps 7, 11, 17)
Unit Director: Kazunori Mizuno (OP)
Music: Kaoru Wada
Character Design: Masaya Onishi
Art Director: Shigenori Takada (Studio Wyeth)
Art:
Hideaki Kudo (ep 9)
Hideyuki Ueno (ep 4)
Izumi Wada (7 episodes
eps 5, 8-18 even
)

Norihiko Yokomatsu (eps 6, 11, 17)
Shigenori Takada (eps 1, 13, 19)
Shinobu Takahashi (eps 2, 7, 15)
Animation Director:
Akio Kawamura (eps 4, 12)
Hideyuki Motohashi (eps 7, 11, 17)
Koichi Usami (eps 1, 8, 16)
Manabu Fukazawa (Studio Heracules; eps 5, 13, 20)
Michinori Chiba (ep 19)
Ryoji Nakamori (eps 9, 15)
Shinichiro Takagi (eps 6, 14)
Tatsuo Yanagino (eps 2, 10, 18)
Sound Director: Noriyuki Abe
2D Effect: Kosuke Arakawa
Advertising:
Masae Minami (SPE Visual Works)
Sachio Tamenaga (Fuji TV)
Yoshiko Asami (SPE Visual Works)
Art Board: Hideaki Kudo (ep 14)
Assistant Art Director: Shinobu Takahashi (15 episodes
eps 4-12, 14-18, 20
)

Assistant Episode Director: Akira Iwanaga (eps 2, 10)
Assistant producer: Masaki Shinohara (SPE Visual Works)
Background Art:
Chieko Masuda (Mini Art; 7 episodes
eps 5, 8-18 even
)

Chihoko Nakajima (Mini Art; eps 8-20 even)
Han Mo Jo (ep 20)
Hideaki Kita (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-19 odd, 20
)

Hideaki Kudo (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-19 odd, 20
)

Hideyuki Ueno (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Hyo Soon Ko (ep 20)
Izumi Wada (Mini Art; 9 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10-20 even
)

Junichi Takayama (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-2)
Junichi Tashiro (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 13
)

Kayoko Kobayashi (Mini Art; 8 episodes
eps 5, 8-20 even
)

Mariko Nakamura (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-19 odd, 20
)

Masanori Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-19 odd, 20
)

Masumi Mori (Mini Art; 7 episodes
eps 5, 8-18 even
)

Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 2, 4)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-19 odd, 20
)

Noriyoshi Doi (ep 9)
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 17, 19)
Sawako Takagi (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 17, 20
)

Shigenori Takada (11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9-19 odd, 20
)

Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 13, 17, 19
)

Sohei Koizumi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9
)

Sun Hak Jeon (ep 20)
Takako Kinoshita (Mini Art; eps 8-20 even)
Takuji Jizomoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9-15 odd
)

Tomoyuki Shimizu (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 19
)

Youngil Park (ep 20)
Yuko Katayama (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 4, 6, 13)
Yūko Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9
)

Yuko Nakata (Mini Art; 7 episodes
eps 5, 8-18 even
)

Yumi Nakai (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9
)

Yumiko Ogata (Mini Art; eps 8-18 even)
BG Scan: Takeshi Ogawa
Color design: Hideo Kamiya
Color setting:
Hideo Kamiya (12 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 12-13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Kimiko Kitazawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Yoshiko Takiguchi (eps 7, 11)
Design: Hiroki Takagi
Digital Paint:
Akiko Kuwabara (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 7 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Akiko Nasu (T2 Studio; 16 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 11-20
)

Akiko Shimizu (T2 Studio; 16 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 11-20
)

Hitomi Shimoganna (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 8 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Kanako Takahashi (T2 Studio; 16 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 11-20
)

Kumi Nanjo (T2 Studio; 16 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 11-20
)

Kyoko Fukuda (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 8 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Mami Yariwake (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 7 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Michiko Saito (T2 Studio; 16 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 11-20
)

Shinnosuke Ryū (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 8 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Ten Izumi (ep 18)
Yomogi Izumi (ep 10)
Yuki Yokoyama (T2 Studio; 16 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 11-20
)

Yukie Matsuzaki (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 9 episodes
eps 7-15 odd, 16-17, 19-20
)

Yukiko Tanishima (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 8 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Digital Photography:
Hironobu Horikoshi (T2 Studio; eps 1-2, 4-20)
Masashi Toriyama (T2 Studio; eps 1-2, 4-20)
Naoko Kurihara (T2 Studio; eps 1-2, 4)
Takeo Goto (T2 Studio; eps 1-2, 4-20)
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 1-2, 4-20)
Toshiya Kimura (T2 Studio; eps 1-2, 4-20)
Digital Special Effects: Yukiko Kakita
Director of Digital Photography: Toshiyuki Fukushima
Editing:
Junichi Uematsu (Production I.G)
Makiko Asano (Production I.G)
Electone Performance: Emi Katoh (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
Hideto Tanaka (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 8, 19-20)
Junichi Takadate (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 4, 20)
Kayano Tomizawa (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Kousuke Tomita (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 12, 19-20)
Mamoru Otake (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Manabu Nii (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 19-20)
Masami Fuchigami (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 11, 17)
Mifumi Tomita (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 11, 17)
Mitsunori Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Miyuki Shimizu (Studio Z5; eps 7, 11, 17)
Naoko Ura (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 11)
Ryoji Ikematsu (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 7, 17)
Ryusuke Kameda (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 4-5, 12)
Shigeki Kawai (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; ep 20)
Shinji Saruwatari (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 7, 17)
Shōji Yatomi (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; eps 7, 11, 17)
Shuko Okutani (Studio Z5; eps 7, 11, 17)
Sumihiro Koyama (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 5)
Takato Fukuyama (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 7, 17)
Tatsuya Kawashima (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Tomoko Murakami (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 7, 17)
Toshinobu Terashima (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; ep 15)
Yasuto Nishikata (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; 5 episodes
eps 8, 12-13, 19-20
)

Yohko Ariizumi (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Yuuki Itoh (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

In-Between Check:
Mitsuko Toyoshima (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11, 13, 16, 19
)

Reiko Yamada (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12, 15, 17, 20
)

Yaeko Kodama (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Akihide Saitō (OP; eps 8, 13, 16)
Akihito Aoki (ep 12)
Akio Kawamura (eps 4, 12, 19)
Atsuko Inoue (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 16, 20
)

Atsushi Komori (eps 4, 16)
Atsushi Ogata (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 15, 19-20
)

Chuji Nakajima (ep 17)
Daifuku Suginami (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Daisuke Nakayama (ep 18)
Eitaro Abe (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 20
)

Futoshi Oonami (Studio Z5; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 17
)

Haruo Miyagawa (OP; eps 1, 8, 16)
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 5)
Hiroki Mutaguchi (eps 10, 14, 18)
Hiroki Takagi (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 13, 15, 20
)

Hiroyuki Notake (eps 8, 15, 20)
Hitomi Ozaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 13, 15, 20
)

Ichizō Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Jun Watanabe (eps 4, 15)
Junko Matsushita (eps 1, 5, 9, 16)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 9)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 9, 15)
Kazuhiro Ogawa (OP)
Kazuya Saito (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 19
)

Kazuyuki Igai (eps 9, 15)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (eps 2, 6)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 5)
Keiko Kono (ep 8)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 13)
Ken Ootsuka (OP)
Kenji Kodama (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 15
)

Kenji Tojo (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12, 16, 20
)

Kinuko Izumi (OP; eps 7, 11, 17)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 9, 19)
Koichi Usami (eps 16, 20)
Koji Yabuno (eps 8, 12, 19)
Kyoko Matsubara (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 20
)

Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 10, 18)
Manabu Fukazawa (OP)
Masae Nakayama (ep 18)
Masaya Onishi (OP; ep 13)
Megumi Kadonosono (ep 5)
Michinori Chiba (eps 5, 13, 20)
Mika Sawada (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Minako Shiba (eps 7, 11)
Motoki Yagi (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Nahoko Kasuga (eps 4, 9)
Nanae Morita (Studio Z5; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 17
)

Natsuki Igarashi (eps 4, 9)
Natsuko Mito (ep 4)
Noboru Jitsuhara (OP; eps 5, 13, 19)
Noriko Kitazawa (eps 12, 15)
Nozomi Ōnuki (eps 10, 14, 18)
Odahiro Watanabe (eps 5, 12, 19)
Ryoichi Murata (eps 10, 14, 18)
Ryoji Nakamori (eps 15, 20)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Saori Kasai (ep 15)
Satoshi Ishino (eps 19-20)
Satoshi Kojima (ep 2)
Sayuri Sugifuji (eps 8, 20)
Se Kwon Jeong (7 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 12, 15-16, 19
)

Shigeki Sato (ep 6)
Shinichiro Takagi (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 18
)

Shinsuke Yanagi (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Shinya Kameyama (eps 5, 12, 20)
Tadashi Abiru (ep 20)
Takahiro Chiba (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 16
)

Takeyuki Yanase (eps 5, 9, 19)
Teruaki Tokumaru (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 19-20
)

Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 20
)

Toragusu Kawara (eps 15, 19)
Toyohiro Okada (ep 2)
Tsutomu Ohshiro (eps 2, 6)
Wataru Hirasawa (ep 19)
Yasuhiko Kanezuka (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Fujita (ep 15)
Yasuhiro Okuda (OP; ep 20)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (eps 5, 9)
Yoshimi Katsumata (ep 2)
Yoshinari Saito (ep 4)
Yoshinori Tokiya (OP; eps 7, 11, 17)
Yoshiyuki Kishi (ED)
Yousuke Kabashima (Studio Z5; eps 7, 11, 17)
Yuriko Nagaya (Studio Z5; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 17
)

Yusuke Yamauchi (ep 8)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 4, 13, 19)
Literature Advancement: Hideko Ikeda
Paint Check: Naomi Tazawa
Piano Performance: Fumiko Harada (ep 5)
Production Advancement:
Aoko Fujisawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 18
)

Chiharu Tashiro (eps 4, 12, 19)
Makoto Kimura (eps 7, 11, 17)
Masahiro Okubo (eps 5, 13)
Mitsuaki Muramatsu (ep 20)
Naohiko Matsuzawa (ep 17)
Ritsuya Takashige (eps 9, 16, 20)
Tomohiro Takahashi (ep 6)
Yasushi Akimoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 20
)

Recording Adjustment: Ryo Narikiyo (Seion Studio)
Setting Advancement: Masahiro Okubo
Sound Effects: Akiko Mutou (Sound Box)
Sound Production: Yuko Suzuki (Zack Promotion)
Sub-Character Design: Mari Kitayama
Technical Director: Kentaro Takahashi
Theme Song Arrangement:
CASCADE (ED)
Cozy Kubo (ED)
Hysteric Blue (OP)
Masahide Sakuma (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
MASASHI (ED)
Takuya (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
MASASHI (ED)
Takuya (OP)
Tama (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
CASCADE (ED)
Hysteric Blue (OP)
Video Editing:
Keisuke Sasaki (J-Force)
Masaaki Ishikawa (J-Force)
Kumi Sakuma as Momoko Koigakubo
Kurumi Mamiya as Keiichirou Miyanoshita
Makoto Tsumura as Leo Kakinoki
Ryusei Nakao as
Amanojaku
Kaaya
Takako Honda as Hajime Aoyama
Tomoko Kawakami as Satsuki Miyanoshita

Kotono Mitsuishi as Kayako Miyanoshita
Takehiro Murozono as Reiichirou Miyanoshita

Akiko Yajima as Dat (ep 5)
Akio Ohtsuka as Ouma (ep 20)
Ayako Kawasumi as Hanako
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Reiichirou Miyanoshita (Young)
Etsuko Kozakura as Mary (ep 11)
Fumiko Orikasa as Tomomi Takahashi
Jun Fukuyama as Student (ep 2)
Junpei Morita as Momoko's Father (ep 14)
Juurouta Kosugi as Piano Ghost (ep 4)
Kiyomi Asai as Aya Koudou (ep 18)
Kumiko Takizawa as Hajime's Mother
Maaya Sakamoto as Miyuki Watanabe (ep 17)
Mami Horikoshi as Leo's Mom (ep 3)
Manami Nakayama as Mio Imai (ep 9)
Maria Kawamura as Shinobu Matsuda/Yamime (ep 15)
Masaaki Tsukada as
Old man in haunted house (ep 16)
Satsuki's Grandfather
Masashi Hirose as Aogami Akagami (ep 2)
Masayo Kurata as Yayoi (ep 18)
Mayumi Asano as Keita (ep 3)
Megumi Ogata as Akane of the Broadcast Room (ep 18)
Misa Watanabe as Momoko's Mother (ep 14)
Mitsuki Saiga as Okabe-sensei (ep 4)
Mitsuru Ogata as Bus Driver (ep 17)
Nachi Nozawa as Taxi driver's ghost
Naoko Takano as Kasumi
Rio Natsuki as Maki (ep 19)
Sho Hayami as da Vinci (ep 13)
Shozo Iizuka as Man in haunted house (ep 16)
Taeko Kawata as Yuki Shirogane (ep 17)
Takakiyo Nakao as Kaya/Amanojaku (eps 15-16)
Tomoe Hanba as Misono Kiyohara (ep 15)
Tomokazu Seki as Driver (ep 19)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Datsueba (ep 8)
Toshihiko Nakajima as Leo's Father (ep 19)
Wataru Takagi as Headless Rider (ep 19)
Yoko Yano as Shizuko's mother (ep 14)
Yoshiko Okamoto as Innkeeper (ep 17)
Yukana Nogami as Shizuko (ep 14)
Yumi Fukamizu as Matsushima-sensei (ep 18)
Yutaka Aoyama as Sakata-sensei
Japanese companies
Background Art:
Mini Art (9 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10-20 even
)

Studio Wyeth (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-19 odd, 20
)

Digital Paint:
AIC (ep 1)
FAI International (ep 18)
Far Eastern Animation Ltd. (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 20
)

Frontline (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 19-20
)

Hanjin Animation (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Jiwoo Animation (eps 14, 18)
Kyoto Animation (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 12-13
)

Pierrot DAR (ep 5)
Production I.G (ep 20)
Seong Bo Yang Haeng (8 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 15-16, 19-20
)

Studio Partner (eps 1, 5, 8)
Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (14 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Studio Step (ep 20)
Studio Yu (ep 20)
T2 Studio (16 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 11-20
)

ZOO (ep 20)
Digital Photography: T2 Studio
Editing: Production I.G
In-Between Animation:
Animation DO (eps 1, 8, 13)
Anime R (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 15-16, 20
)

Anime Spot (ep 5)
Axel (7 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 12-13, 15-16
)

Big Bang (ep 15)
FAI International (eps 10, 18)
Far Eastern Animation Ltd. (7 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15-17, 19-20
)

Frontline (eps 9, 13, 19)
GAINAX (eps 8-9)
Hal Film Maker (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)

Hanjin Animation (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

J.C. Staff (ep 19)
Jiwoo Animation (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Kyoto Animation (eps 4-5, 8, 12)
Mikio (ep 20)
Noside (ep 9)
Production I.G (eps 8-9, 13)
Seong Bo Yang Haeng (14 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Studio Cockpit (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 19-20
)

Studio Giants (ep 9)
Studio Live (eps 8, 13, 16)
Studio Mark (eps 4, 8, 19-20)
Studio MAT (11 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 12-13, 15-16, 19-20
)

Studio Pierrot Animation Room (12 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 12-13, 15-17, 19-20
)

Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (7 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11, 15-17, 19
)

Studio Takuranke (ep 19)
Studio Z5 (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-9, 11-13, 17
)

TNK (ep 1)
Wombat (eps 8, 13)
Xebec (ep 19)
Key Animation:
Art Office Sharaku (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Hanjin Animation (eps 5, 9, 13)
Mito Animation (eps 5, 9, 13)
Studio Giants (ep 2)
Studio Z5 (eps 6, 16)
Production Assistance: Garyu Studio (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Recording Studio: Seion Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Zack Promotion
Video Editing: J-Force
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Steven Foster
Translation: Lucan Duran
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Mark Williams
Producer: Steven Foster

Additional Assistance: Kay Bertrand (Ghost Profiles)
Creative Director:
David Del Rio
Jason Babler
DVD Coordination: Janice Williams
Extras: Sarah Alys Lindholm (Ghost Profiles)
Head of Translations: Javier Lopez
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Packaging Design: Victor Cormier
Post-Production Manager: Shelly Thomas
Production Assistant:
Miyuki Kamiya
Paul Mericle
Sara Muir
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Recording engineer: Adam Jones
Senior Translator: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Subtitle Script & Timing: Dwayne Jones
Chris Patton as Hajime Aoyama
Christine Auten as Keiichirou Miyanoshita
Greg Ayres as Leo Kakinoki
Hilary Haag as Satsuki Miyanoshita
Monica Rial as Momoko Koigakubo

Illich Guardiola as Reiichirou Miyanoshita
Marcy Bannor as Kayako Miyanoshita
Rob Mungle as Amanojaku

Adam Jones as
Construction Worker
Leo's Dad
Alice Fulks as
Akane of the Broadcast Room (ep 18)
School Nurse
Andrea Kwan as Satsuki (Animax Dub)
Andrew Love as
Construction Worker
Dog Faced Monster
Andy McAvin as
Man on Television Show (ep 6)
Piano Ghost
April Brem as Doll
April McGee as Doll
Barbara Cummings Smith as
Doll
Hajime's Mother
Blake Shepard as Keita (ep 3)
Brittney Karbowski as
Infirmita de la Mexicana
Leo's Mom
Mio (ep 09)
Christine Auten as Innkeeper (ep 17)
Dallas Reese as Akagami Aogami
Dana Perez as Doll
Daniel Roth as Doll
Darrel Isaaks as Boy (ep 6)
David Matranga as Racist Cabbie (ep 14)
Donna Hannah as Shizuko's Mother
Erine Manouse as Class President
Ernie Manouse as
Class President (ep 9)
Doll Temple Priest 
George Manley as
Asai
Datsueba (ep 8)
Man on Television Show (ep 6)
Gruff Vandersant as Koudou
Ida Gilbert as Doll
Imani Harris as
Saeko (ep 18)
Tomomi (ep 15)
Tomomi's Mother (ep 15)
Isidro Gallegos as Doll
Jacob A. Gragard as
Driver (ep 19)
Man on Television Show (ep 6)
John Gremillion as Cabbie
John Swasey as Principal
Jon Corb as Doll
Jose Diaz as Murderer Cabbie (ep 14)
Josh Wright as Maki (ep 19)
Kelly Manison as Music Teacher
Kira Vincent-Davis as
Cabbie's Daughter
Teacher
Lesley Tesh as
Girl (ep 6)
Hanako
Yuki (ep 17)
Logan Keslar as Datto (ep 5)
Luci Christian as
Aya (ep 18)
Misono (ep 15)
Nancee Gracye (ep 19)
Shizuko (ep 14)
Melissa Davis as
Aya (ep 15)
DaVinci's Model (ep 13)
Misono (ep 18)
Woman at Funeral (ep 20)
Michelle Boyd as Doll
Natalie Lane as Doll
Obi Frostips as da vinci (ep 13)
Paul Oddo as
Construction Worker
Drunk
Ouma (ep 20)
Reeves Gentry as
Driver (ep 17)
Headless Rider (ep 19)
Shelley Calene-Black as
Boy's Mother (ep 6)
Miyuki (ep 17)
PA Voice
Shelly Thomas as Yayoi (ep 18)
Skijjy Fishmarket as Construction Worker
Tamara Levine as Merry Mary
Taylor Hannah as Shinobu (ep 15)
Tommy Drake as Mr. Sakata
Vic Mignogna as DaVinci (ep 13)

English companies
ADR Production: Red Angel Media (Animax dub)
ADR Recording: ADV Studios
DVD Authoring & Encoding: M.O.F.C.
Internet Streaming:
Hulu (Expired)
The Anime Network (Expired)
Licensed by:
ADV Films (Expired)
Discotek Media (2013)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jeom-Hui Ryu as Leo Kakinoki
Ji-Yeong Lee as Satsuki Miyanoshita
Lee Seonho as Hajime Aoyama
Seon-Hye Kim as Momoko Koigakubo
Sin-Jeong Han as Keiichirou Miyanoshita

Chae-Eon Han as Kayako Miyanoshita
Jong-Hyeok Lee as Amanojaku

Chae-Eon Han as Akane of the Broadcast Room (ep 18)
Jeong Seonhye as
Datto (ep 5)
Mary (ep 11)
Jong-Hyeok Lee as
Datsueba (True Form; ep 8)
Kaya
Min-Jeong Yeo as
Datsueba (Female Form; ep 8)
Hanako
Yuki Shirogane (ep 17)
Myeong-Jun Jeong as
Da Vinci (ep 13)
Headless Rider (ep 19)
Sin-Jeong Han as Shinobu Matsuda / Yamime (ep 15)
Yeong-Jun Si as
Akagami Aogami (ep 2)
Ouma (ep 20)
Korean companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Carolina Smith as Nicole (Momoko) Koigakubo
Diego Brizzi as Ned (Hajime) Aoyama
Leto Dugatkin as Paul (Leo) Kakinoki
María Mendiri as Claire (Satsuki) Miyanoshita
Mariela Alvarez as Ben (Keiichirou) Miyanoshita

Marcos Abadi as Richard (Reiichirou) Miyanoshita
Mariana Correa as Karen (Kayako) Miyanoshita

Shirley Marulanda as Claire Miyanoshita/Satsuki 
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A.
ETC...TV (Chile)
Magic Kids (Argentina)
Distributor: Xystus
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Dário de Castro
Ana Lúcia Menezes as Satsuki Miyanoshita
Fernanda Fernandes as Momoko Koigakubo
Gustavo Nader as Hajime Aoyama
Luiz Sérgio Vieira as Reo Kakinoki

Fernanda Crispin as Keiichirou Miyanoshita

Andréa Murucci as Mãe da Satsuki
Eduardo Borgueth as Pai da Satsuki
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network L.A.
Dubbing Studio: Cinevídeo
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology