Flying Witch (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ふらいんぐうぃっち (Japanese)
Themes: iyashikei, witches
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Aomori, Japan. In a land blessed by nature's bountiful beauty, bizarre things begin to take place. Makoto Kowata, 15 years old, is a professional witch. She left Yokohama with Chito, her black cat, to live in the house of her relatives in Aomori. This is where she begins to train as a witch. Even though Makoto's powers are still limited to just flying through the sky, she and her second cousins Kei and Chinatsu surely make the most out of each and every day.
User Ratings: 301 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 16 votes (sub:15, raw:1)
 Excellent: 49 votes (sub:46, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 113 votes (sub:105, raw:3, dub:2, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 68 votes (sub:64, raw:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 32 votes (sub:31, raw:1)
 So-so: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 464 users, rank: #1968 (of 6927)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.555 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3765, rank: #1262 (of 6937)
Weighted mean: 7.519 (Very good−), rank: #1177 (of 6937) (seen all: 7.65 / seen some: 6.75 / won't finish: 4.75)
Bayesian estimate: 7.519 (Very good−), rank: #953 (of 5232)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-04-09
Opening Theme:
"Shanranran feat.96 Neko" (シャンランラン feat.96猫) by miwa
Ending Theme:
"Nichijō no Mahō" (日常の魔法; The Magic of Everyday Life) by Minami Shinoda & Eri Suzuki
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Katsushi Sakurabi
Series Composition: Deko Akao
Script:
Deko Akao (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 12
)

Hiroko Fukuda (eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Yuki Enatsu (eps 3, 7, 10)
Storyboard:
Hideaki Kurakawa (eps 4, 9)
Katsushi Sakurabi (ED; eps 1, 12)
Kentarō Suzuki (ep 7)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 5, 10)
Kiyotaka Ohata (OP)
Masahiro Shinohara (eps 3, 7)
Toshikazu Hashimoto (ep 8)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 2, 6, 11)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (eps 2, 6)
Hideaki Kurakawa (eps 4, 9)
Katsushi Sakurabi (eps 1, 12)
Kentarō Suzuki (ep 7)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 5, 10)
Masahiro Shinohara (eps 3, 7, 11)
Toshikazu Hashimoto (ep 8)
Unit Director:
Katsushi Sakurabi (ED)
Kiyotaka Ohata (OP)
Music: Yoshiaki Dewa
Original creator: Chihiro Ishizuka
Character Design: Masato Yasuno
Art Director: Yasuhiro Okumura (Moon Flower)
Chief Animation Director:
Masahiro Fujii (ep 2)
Masato Yasuno (OP; eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Ai Nakanishi (eps 2, 7)
Chisa Shibata (eps 4, 9)
Dai Oohara (ep 6)
Haruka Sano (eps 5, 12)
Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 11)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 1)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 8)
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 5, 10)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 8)
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 4, 9)
Kazunori Iwakura (OP)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 6)
Kei Saito (西東圭; ep 1)
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 4, 9)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 7)
Masato Yasuno (ED)
Mika Saitou (eps 3, 10)
Min Ki Han (ep 6)
Mineko Ueda (上田みねこ; eps 5, 10)
Nana Mori (eps 2, 8, 12)
Saki Takahashi (eps 8, 12)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 1)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 7-8)
Shō Asakawa (eps 5, 10)
Takamitsu Satou (eps 7, 12)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 1, 4, 9)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 11)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 6)
Yuriko Maeda (ep 7)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 2)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Yoshio Ookouchi

2nd Key Animation:
Akane Hirota (ep 1)
Akie Tsutsumi (ep 5)
Azuma Sugawara (ep 10)
Chisa Shibata (eps 1-2)
Emiko Yamada (eps 2-5, 12)
Ena Nishikawa (eps 3-4)
Haruka Sano (ep 1)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 1, 11)
Hiroko Yasutome (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 12
)

Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 5)
Kazumasa Shimoe (eps 1, 3-5)
Kazuya Nagoya (ep 11)
Kenichirō Aoki (ep 1)
Kenji Kanie (ep 10)
Kenji Kondou (ep 2)
Kenta Fujimaki (ep 12)
Kimi Kurata (ep 3)
Koichi Morishima (ep 1)
Kouhei Tanaka (eps 3, 5)
Kumi Hashimoto (ep 5)
Kumiko Nakata (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 11
)

Mai Furuki (eps 2-5)
Maki Ando (eps 4-5, 12)
Makoto Murata (eps 1-4)
Masako Onozawa (ep 5)
Masanao Bessho (ep 10)
Miki Matsumoto (eps 1-4, 10-11)
Miyuki Kobayashi (eps 11-12)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 9)
Nana Tsutsuno (ep 3)
Nanami Takahashi (eps 1-12)
Naoko Koyama (eps 1-2)
Naoto Kawano (eps 3, 5, 11-12)
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 1)
Reo Takada (eps 1, 11)
Shizuka Izumi (ep 4)
Shōzō Yamada (eps 2-4, 8-9)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 11)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (ep 1)
Tokushō Takahashi (ep 11)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (eps 1, 3, 8, 10)
Yuka Koichi (ep 7)
Yuriko Maeda (ep 4)
Yūshi Okamoto (ep 6)
Yusuke Kurinishi (eps 2, 10)
Zhong Jie Xu (ep 6)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 1)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 1)
Masaaki Yamamoto (eps 4, 9)
Mika Saitou (斎藤美香; ep 6)
Mineko Ueda (上田みねこ; ep 9)
Roku Tsujimura (ep 7)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 6)
Shōzō Yamada (ep 6)
Takamitsu Satou (佐藤嵩光; ep 6)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (ep 4)
Yūta Masaki (ep 11)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Katsuhiro Kumagai (7 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10-12
)

Masahiro Fujii (ep 7)
Yuuko Yoshida (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Background Art:
Arisa Taira (ep 9)
Chika Ishida (石田知佳; eps 1-12)
Chinatsu Arima (ep 1)
Cuong Van (ep 7)
Eri Yamanashi (eps 2-11)
Hai Duc (ep 7)
Hieu Nguyet (ep 7)
Hiroaki Hirata (ep 10)
Hiroshi Nitta (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (ep 7)
Isao Fukuchi (ep 5)
Katsushi Aoki (eps 8-12)
Kazuki Ikeda (ep 12)
Ken Nakamura (仲村謙; eps 5-6)
Ken Okada (岡田健; eps 1-12)
Kuniaki Nemoto (ep 7)
Kurumi Okayasu (ep 12)
Nguyen Quoc (ep 7)
Nhi Luu (ep 7)
Osamu Nakajima (ep 6)
Phuong Thao (ep 7)
Ren Kanenobu (eps 1-12)
Ryutaro Ueda (ep 6)
Shiiba Isono (ep 12)
Shohei Hachiya (eps 2-5)
Shoko Suzuki (eps 2, 4)
Sumiko Aihara (ep 5)
Taro Goto (ep 6)
Thao Nhu (ep 7)
Toan Van (ep 7)
Tomohiro Morishita (eps 1-2, 5)
Trang Diem (ep 7)
Tsutomu Uchida (ep 10)
Vuong Van (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Yamako (ep 5)
Yasuomi Kishi (eps 5-6)
Yū Yoshizaki (eps 7, 9)
Yukako Ogawa (eps 7, 9)
Yuki Akioka (eps 2, 4-5)
Yuki Sugihara (ep 5)
Yukino Ōsawa (eps 1, 11-12)
Yuriko Satou (eps 2-5, 9-10)
Color Key: Tomomi Andō
Digital In-between Animation:
Hiroka Isano (eps 1, 3, 8)
Hiroki Okamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 12
)

Miho Higashiasa (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Misaki Sakamoto (eps 1, 3, 7-8)
Shūhei Nishitani (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Souki Okada (eps 1-3, 7)
Yuuya Matsuzaki (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-8, 12
)

Digital In-Between Check:
Kouji Ukawa (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12
)

Misaki Sakamoto (ep 12)
Souki Okada (eps 8-9, 12)
Editing: Masahiro Goto (REAL-T)
Finish Animation:
Asuka Hino (eps 3-4, 8, 10)
Ayaka Ichihara (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-10, 12
)

Haruna Tanabe (ep 1)
Kana Tanabe (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-10, 12
)

Kanako Yamazaki (Liden Films; ep 11)
Keiko Takayama (eps 3-4, 7-10)
Keishi Okada (eps 1-7 odd)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 1, 4, 9)
Mai Nakamura (eps 2, 4)
Maki Tagawa (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-10, 12
)

Miho Kimura (eps 1-2, 5, 10)
Mika Funahashi (eps 1, 4-5, 7-8)
Miyuki Ishida (ep 10)
Shiho Akimoto (eps 3-4, 7-10)
Shiho Mizoe (eps 2-5, 7-8)
Tomomi Andō (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 10
)

Tomomi Shishido (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12
)

Yuka Funayama (Liden Films; ep 11)
Yuka Tanimoto (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12
)

Yukiko Itou (eps 4-5)
Yuu Kubota (eps 1-2)
In-Between Animation:
Akari Okada (eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Chiharu Hara (eps 7-8, 10)
Chiho Nagasaki (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Haruka Tsubata (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Ikuko Tomita (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-10, 12
)

Junnosuke Nishio (eps 7-8)
Kanae Fukumoto (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Li Lin Zhao (ep 11)
Makoto Muroi (ep 11)
Mayu Hatta (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Mone Yokoyama (5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Nahoko Nosaki (eps 7-10, 12)
Nanami Takahashi (ep 3)
Naomi Kawasaki (eps 4, 9-10, 12)
Ryo Naitou (eps 1, 3-5, 7-8)
Ryota An'oku (ep 11)
Ryotaro Takamura (ep 11)
Sayako Matsuzaki (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12
)

Sayoko Shinohara (eps 1, 3-4, 7-8)
Shō Iida (eps 7-9, 12)
Tsubasa Tanaka (ep 11)
Tunanunkul Pornpitra (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-10
)

Wen Shan Zhong (ep 6)
Yoshimasa Shinkai (eps 9-10, 12)
Yūki Hashimoto (橋本祐希; eps 7, 9, 12)
Yuki Suzuki (鈴木悠起; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Yurika Sako (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Zhong Jie Xu (ep 6)
In-Between Check:
Eri Uchiyama (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12
)

Kenta Fujimaki (eps 1-5, 7-10)
Namiko Iwasa (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12
)

Nobuko Ogino (eps 1, 7-10, 12)
Ryo Naitou (ep 12)
Takako Kōno (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12
)

Tatsuya Fujinaka (ep 6)
Tōru Hamazaki (ep 11)
Tsutomu Hashizume (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12
)

Key Animation:
Ai Nakanishi (eps 1, 12)
Aiko Komamoto (ED)
Akie Morimoto (ep 3)
Akihiko Oka (ep 3)
Akihiro Gotou (ep 5)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 6)
Akio Kitahara (ep 10)
Asami Endo (ACGT; ep 5)
Asami Shimizu (清水麻未; ep 2)
Asumi Katō (eps 1, 4)
Atsushi Itou (ep 10)
Atsushi Yoshida (ep 10)
Aya Akizuki (OP)
Ayaka Hakkaku (ep 3)
Ayaka Nozaki (ep 4)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 5)
Chan Ho Jang (ACGT; ep 6)  (eps 5, 8)
Chisa Shibata (eps 7-9)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 6)
Emi Sato (ep 11)
Emiko Yamada (山田瑛美子; eps 1, 9-10)
Eri Sano (eps 9-10)
Etsuko Yokoyama (ACGT; ep 6)  (eps 5, 8)
Haruka Sano (eps 10, 12)
Haruka Satou (ACGT; ep 6)  (eps 5, 8)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 3)
Heo Gi Dong (ACGT; eps 3, 6)  (eps 2-3, 5)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 10)
Hikaru Kodama (兒玉ひかる; ep 2)
Hiroko Oguri (ED)
Hiromi Yamada (ep 1)
Hironobu Dan'ura (ep 11)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 8)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 1, 12)
Hiroyuki Hojo (Artbox; ep 11)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 5, 11)
Hitomi Urata (ep 10)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ACGT; eps 3, 7)
Ikumi Nishimura (eps 2, 9)
In Beom Hwang (eps 5, 8)
In Bum Hwang (ACGT; eps 5, 8)
Izumi Kondō (ep 4)
Kanako Inoue (ep 11)
Kazuhiro Saitō (ACGT; ep 6)  (齋籐和広; eps 2, 5)
Kazumasa Shimoe (eps 7-10, 12)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 6)
Kazuya Aiura (ep 11)
Kazuya Komiyama (ep 4)
Kazuya Ura (ep 4)
Keiichi Tsunoda (ep 7)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 12)
Kenichirō Aoki (eps 4, 9)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 3)
Kozue Horanai (ep 4)
Kumi Hashimoto (ACGT; eps 2-3)
Kumiko Nakata (eps 1, 9)
Kyohei Ohyabu (Production Reed; ep 11)
Mai Furuki (eps 7-10, 12)
Maiko Onishi (ep 4)
Maki Hashimoto (ep 4)
Makiko Takeda (Be Loop; ep 11)
Manabu Kushibuchi (Be Loop; ep 11)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 9)
Masaaki Takiyama (OP)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 7)
Masahiko Ozawa (ep 3)
Masahiro Ando (ACGT; ep 6)  (eps 2-3, 5, 7)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 5, 12)
Masahito Wada (ep 11)
Masaki Tanigawa (ep 12)
Masako Onozawa (ACGT; ep 7)
Masato Yasuno (OP; ep 1)
Masayuki Yoshiki (eps 9, 12)
Masumi Hattori (服部益美; ep 6)
Maya Uenishi (ep 4)
Mayuko Tomita (Studio Pastoral; ep 7)
Mayumi Nakamura (OP)
Megumi Imai (ACGT; ep 6)  (eps 5, 8)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 2)
Michio Satō (ep 6)
Midori Sawaki (Studio Pastoral; 澤木巳登理; ep 8)
Mika Takahashi (ep 1)
Miki Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Mineko Ueda (OP)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 6)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 9)
Momoyo Shiraishi (ep 1)
Motoki Kurihara (Artbox; ep 11)
Nana Mori (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12
)

Naoko Katō (ep 1)
Naoto Kawano (ep 9)
Naoto Yoshida (eps 3, 10)
Naoya Ishihara (eps 7-8)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 2)
Natsuyo Suzuki (Studio Pastoral; ep 7)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 1)
Pei Ni Hong (洪佩妮; ep 4)
Rie Aoki (OP; ep 1)
Rie Ikegami (池上理恵; ep 4)
Roku Tsujimura (Studio Pastoral; ep 8)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 4)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 9)
Ryūta Ura (eps 1, 10)
Saki Takahashi (ep 8)
Sana Komatsu (ep 9)
Saori Hosoda (ep 3)
Satomi Kitahara (ep 5)
Sawako Shigematsu (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12
)

Sei Komatsubara (OP)
Setsuko Unno (ep 6)
Seung Chan I (ep 9)
Shigeki Kimoto (ep 7)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 5, 10)
Shigeyuki Suga (ACGT; ep 6)  (eps 2, 5)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 4)
Shingo Nishiyama (Jumondo; ep 11)
Shinichi Mogi (eps 7-8)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 6)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 9)
Shizuka Izumi (eps 4, 9)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 4)
Shouichi Funaki (eps 1, 12)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 11)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 9)
Shunya Sato (ep 1)
Taiki Etō (ep 6)
Takafumi Furusawa (ACGT; eps 2-3, 5)
Takamitsu Satou (eps 8, 12)
Takashi Ajiri (Snow Light Staff; ep 11)
Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 4)
Takuya Nishimichi (Be Loop; eps 4, 11)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 1, 6)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (Studio Pastoral; ep 8)
Teppei Okuda (eps 1, 8)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (eps 3, 7-8, 10)
Tomoko Kameyama (ep 9)
Tomonori Mine (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 3)
Tōru Hamazaki (ep 3)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 6)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 4)
Wen Shan Zhong (ep 6)
Ye Jin Kim (ACGT; eps 5, 8)
Yi Jun Lin (eps 4, 10)
Yohei Yaegashi (OP)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 11)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 2)
Yoshihito Naitō (ep 12)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 6)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (eps 4, 9-10, 12)
Yousuke Kobuchi (eps 9-10)
Yousuke Okuda (ep 3)
Yū Satō (サトウ・ユウ; eps 1-2)
Yui Kusakabe (ep 4)
Yuka Koichi (OP; ep 1)
Yukari Watabe (ep 3)
Yūki Fukaya (ep 7)
Yūki Kitajima (Rising Force; ep 11)
Yuki Matsuo (ep 9)
Yukie Hiyamizu (OP; ep 7)
Yumi Fushimi (eps 5, 12)
Yuriko Maeda (ep 7)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 2)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 1)
Yuya Kumatani (eps 2, 12)
Photography:
Kouzou Kaihou (eps 1-12)
Marie Takenami (eps 1-12)
Sae Suzuki (eps 1-12)
Soung Ju Kil (eps 1-12)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (eps 1-12)
Yoshio Ookouchi (eps 1-12)
Yuki Hirose (eps 2, 5-6)
Yuusuke Sakamoto (eps 1-12)
Prop Design: Hiromitsu Hagiwara
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Theme Song Arrangement:
NAOKI-T (OP)
Ruka Kawada (ED)
Shuhei Mutsuki (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
miwa (OP)
NAOKI-T (OP)
Shuhei Mutsuki (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
miwa (OP)
Natsumi Tadano (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
96Neko (OP)
Eri Suzuki (ED)
Minami Shinoda (ED)
miwa (OP)
Eri Suzuki as Chinatsu Kuramoto
Minami Shinoda as Makoto Kowata
Shinsuke Sugawara as Kei Kuramoto

Ai Kayano as Chito
Ari Ozawa as Al
Ayane Sakura as Kenny
Kana Aoi as Akane Kowata
Kikuko Inoue as Nana Kuramoto
Mari Hino as Inukai
Shiori Mikami as Nao Ishiwatari
Yuka Iguchi as Anzu Shiina

Ayako Shioya as Girl (ep 10)
Haruki Ishiya as Police officer (ep 6)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Man A (ep 6)
Hisako Kanemoto as Hina (ghost waitress; eps 7-8)
Jun Kasama as Old man C (ep 12)
Junichi Yanagita as
Announcer (ep 1)
Man C (ep 6)
Kōichi Sōma as
Old man (ep 8)
Old man B (ep 12)
Teacher (ep 2)
Kyō Yaoya as Old woman (ep 4)
Mitsuru Ogata as Keiji Kuramoto (eps 3, 6, 10-11)
Rena Maeda as
Boy B (ep 5)
Weather forecaster (eps 1, 3)
Rina Kitagawa as
Boy A (ep 5)
Female student (ep 2)
Risa Hayamizu as Anzu's mother (eps 8, 11)
Ryou Sugisaki as
Announcer (eps 1, 3)
Bus announcement (ep 7)
Man D (ep 6)
Old man A (ep 12)
Store employee (ep 4)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Man B (ep 6)
Sho Nogami as Reporter (ep 3)
Takahiro Sakurai as Harbinger of Spring (ep 2)
Tamie Kubota as Old woman (ep 5)
Tomo Muranaka as Boy C (ep 5)
Yuka Keichō as Old woman (ep 10)
Yūmi Hirota as Home economics teacher (ep 10)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 9)
A.C.G.T
Ace Company (ep 6)
A.C.G.T (eps 1, 5)
Actas (ep 9)
Alpaca Pictures (ep 6)
Animation Planet (ep 9)
Ariel (ep 4)
Artbox (ep 2)
AXsiZ (eps 2, 4, 11)
Be Loop
BeLoop (ep 12)
BSP (eps 1-2, 11-12)
D-Motion (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

G&G Direction (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Jumondo (eps 1-12)
MSJ (eps 4, 10-12)
PRA (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Production Reed (ep 12)
Reboot (ep 11)
Seigasha (eps 3, 6)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 10)
Studio Elle (eps 2-4, 9-12)
Studio Sign (ep 5)
Triple A (ep 9)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Background Animation:
Beam Studio (eps 2-12)
KLAS (eps 7, 9)
Kusanagi (eps 7, 10)
Moon Flower (eps 9-12)
Nam Hai (eps 7, 10)
SANZIGEN Animation Studio (eps 5-6)
Telecom Animation Film (eps 2-5, 9-10)
Background Art:
Moon Flower
Studio Beam
Finish Animation: LIDEN FILMS (ep 11)
Finish Animation Cooperation:
Ace Company (ep 6)
Akatsuki (ep 6)
Alpaca Pictures (ep 6)
Big Owl (ep 1)
BSP (eps 3, 12)
D-Motion (9 episodes
eps 2-7, 9, 11-12
)

DEFA (ep 11)
diomedea (ep 11)
drop (eps 7-8)
Graphinica (ep 2)
Jumondo (eps 1-12)
M.S.C (ep 1)
office fuu (ep 1)
R.I.C (ep 11)
Reboot (eps 1-6, 8-12)
RIC
Studio Elle (eps 1, 7-8, 11)
Studio Gram (10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Triple A (eps 1-10, 12)
In-Between Animation:
drop (ep 7)
Studio Gokumi (ep 11)
In-Between Animation Cooperation:
A-Line (ep 11)
Ace Company (ep 6)
Akatsuki (ep 6)
Alpaca Pictures (ep 6)
Big Owl (ep 1)
BSP (eps 3, 12)
D-Motion (9 episodes
eps 2-7, 9, 11-12
)

diomedea (ep 11)
drop (eps 7-8)
FAI (ep 3)
Graphinica (ep 2)
Jumondo (eps 1-12)
Mushi Production (ep 2)
PRA (ep 3)
Reboot (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Rising Force (ep 3)
Studio Gram (10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Team Till Dawn (ep 11)
Triple A (eps 1-10, 12)
Wafū Animation (ep 3)
Key Animation:
A.C.G.T (eps 3, 6)
Artbox (ep 11)
Be Loop (ep 11)
Jumondo (ep 11)
Production Reed (ep 11)
Rising Force (ep 11)
Snow Light Staff (ep 11)
Modeling Cooperation: BONES
Production Cooperation: Studio Gokumi (ep 11)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English staff
English cast
(none)
English companies
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology