Ajin (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ajin: Demi-Human
亜人 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: 17 years ago, immortals first appeared on the battlefields of Africa. Later, rare, unknown new immortal lifeforms began appearing among humans, and they became known as "Ajin" (demi-humans). Just before summer vacation, a Japanese high school student is instantly killed in a traffic accident on his way home from school. However, he is revived, and a price is placed on his head. Thus begins a boy's life on the run from all of humankind.
User Ratings: 192 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 Excellent: 40 votes (sub:32, dub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 57 votes (sub:42, dub:13, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 48 votes (sub:39, dub:6, raw:1, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Decent: 22 votes (sub:20, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 312 users, rank: #2370 (of 6600)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.510 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4433, rank: #1276 (of 6598)
Weighted mean: 7.500 (Very good−), rank: #1162 (of 6598) (seen all: 7.54 / seen some: 7.43 / won't finish: 4.56)
Bayesian estimate: 7.502 (Very good−), rank: #951 (of 4991)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2016-01-15
Opening Theme:
"Yoru wa Nemureru kai?" (夜は眠れるかい?;Can You Sleep at Night?) by flumpool
Ending Theme:
"How Close You Are" by Mamoru Miyano
Review:
Ajin (Apr 18, 2016)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Hiroyuki Seshita
Director: Hiroaki Ando
Series Composition: Hiroshi Seko
Script:
Hiroshi Seko (eps 7-13 odd)
Jun Kumagai (eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Kenta Ihara (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Storyboard:
Eiji Okushi (eps 4, 6)
Hiroyuki Fukushima (eps 1-2)
Hiroyuki Morita (eps 1-10, 12-13)
Keisuke Ide (eps 6, 9, 12)
Ryo-timo (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Yoshio Kazumi (eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Episode Director:
Hiroaki Ando (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Seshita (ep 1)
Keisuke Ide (eps 6, 9, 12)
Ryo-timo (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Yoshio Kazumi (eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Music: Yuugo Kanno
Original creator: Gamon Sakurai
Character Design: Yuki Moriyama
Art Director: Hiroshi Takiguchi
Animation Director: Yasuhiro Motoda
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Naohiro Yoshihira (ep 1)
Animation:
Abhishek Kishori Lal (eps 1-5, 8-13)
Bobby Liauw (eps 1-6, 8-10)
Chong Yoon Lig (eps 1-4, 6-8)
Helmy Medriansyah (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-13
)

Jerry Lau Chee Wing (eps 1-3)
Kazumasa Izawa (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 12
)

Lim Yew Chin (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-13
)

Masanari Yogo (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12 even, 13
)

Natsumi Saito (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Nico Agatha (eps 8-9, 11)
Nobuhiro Kikuchi (eps 1-2)
Punith Kishore Goel (eps 1-13)
Raymond Chu (eps 12-13)
Sandeep Kumar (eps 1-5, 7)
Shaun Leow Yun (eps 6-8, 10-13)
Song Shin Chong (eps 1-4)
Takuro Togo (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12 even, 13
)

Takuya Hashimoto (ep 13)
Yuichi Ishima (ep 1)
Animation Production Assistance:
Aun Hoe Goh (Silver Ant PPI; eps 1-13)
Durga Ramachandran (Silver Ant PPI; ep 1)
Esther Lim Yek Chow (Silver Ant PPI; ep 1)
Grace Tan Li Keng (Silver Ant PPI; ep 1)
Hui Rong Ng (Silver Ant PPI; eps 1-13)
Masanari Kubo (Silver Ant PPI; eps 1-13)
Mong Nee Teo (Silver Ant PPI; ep 1)
Raymond Seah Teo Beng (Silver Ant PPI; eps 1-13)
Ryoichi Morikawa (Silver Ant PPI; eps 1-13)
Satoshi Oyamada (Silver Ant PPI; eps 1-13)
Taro Watanabe (Silver Ant PPI; ep 1)
Yoichi Ataka (Silver Ant PPI; ep 1)
Animation Supervisor:
Hiroshi Ohtake (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Yasuhiro Motoda (ep 4)
Yuichi Ishima (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Assistant Art Director:
Chihiro Omi (eps 1-13)
Sachi Takahashi (eps 10, 12-13)
Yoshikatsu Matsumoto (eps 1-13)
Assistant Episode Director: Taku Yonebayashi (eps 1-13)
Assistant producer:
Hiromitsu Mori
Noriyuki Akita
Associate producer:
Jun Fukuda
Tsutomu Kashimura
Background Art:
Di Sun (Betop; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Hyeong Seok Joo (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Jung Ho Seo (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Kaori Shishiba (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Kenji Matsumoto (Gonzo; eps 1-2)
Koichi Ejima (Suezo; eps 3, 5)
Masaki Kurita (Gonzo; ep 1)
Minami Usui (Heikuro; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 11, 13
)

Niki Higaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Satoru Hirayanagi (Heikuro; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Shin Maeda (Suezo; eps 8, 10, 13)
Taiichi Shishido (Suezo; ep 13)
Tomo Mizuno (Suezo; ep 3)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Suezo; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10, 13
)

Tuo Deng (Betop; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Xue Long Li (Betop; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Yeong Dan Heo (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Yukihiro Shibutani (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Background Setup:
Akinori Kirita (ep 2)
Daisuke Uryu (eps 1-13)
Hiroki Sekimizu (eps 3-10)
Kōsuke Kawamura (eps 1-5)
Kyohei Ueno (eps 1-12)
Mao Kozaki (eps 12-13)
Mizuha Sakai (eps 3-7, 10)
Norihiro Yanagise (eps 1-2)
Reiji Amano (eps 1-13)
Tomoyasu Takai (ep 13)
Toshihito Higashikawa (eps 2-13)
Yoshifumi Michiyama (eps 6-9, 11-13)
Yuya Fukuhara (eps 2-3)
Background Setup Supervisor:
Hiroki Sekimizu (eps 11-13)
Tomiyuki Shiraki (eps 1-13)
CG Supervisor:
Masayuki Uemoto (eps 6, 9, 12)
Susumu Sugai (eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Takeshi Iwata (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Yuki Mizoguchi (eps 1, 6, 8)
Color design: Hironori Noji
Color setting: Hironori Noji (eps 8, 10-13)
Compilation: Yoshiki Tanaka
Conceptual Artist:
Eiji Kawada (eps 8-13)
Mariko Fukuhara (eps 2-13)
Wataru Kami (eps 1-13)
Drawing: Ryohei Fukushi (eps 3-4, 7)
Editing: Jun Watanabe
Editing Assistant:
Toshimi Tabe
Yukari Toneya
Effect Supervisor:
Takuma Doi (eps 11-13)
Yohei Tanaka (eps 1-11)
Effects:
Avishek Karmakar (eps 1, 3-12)
Darshan NV Shetty (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-10
)

Genyo Sasaki (eps 12-13)
Hiromi Imamura (eps 5-6)
Kim Beng Gan (eps 1, 3-6, 8-12)
Mikio Sanpei (eps 4-6)
Minoru Yanagiya (eps 3-7)
Norihiro Yanagise (eps 1-6, 8-13)
Taiichi Sudo (ep 11)
Takashi Okamoto (eps 1-13)
Takuma Doi (eps 1-6, 8-9)
Yohei Tanaka (eps 12-13)
Graphic Design: Tatsuya Kuwahara
IBM Effect Setup: Tomohiro Akiyama (eps 1-13)
International Business Development: Jack Liang
International Sales: Jack Liang
Layout:
Akinori Kirita (eps 3-4)
Chiho Azuma (eps 6-13)
Chisa Fukuyama (eps 6-13)
Eiji Okushi (eps 3-8)
Hiroki Uchiyama (eps 1-5, 7-13)
Hiroyuki Katada (eps 2-3)
Ji In Park (eps 6-13)
Kazumasa Izawa (ep 13)
Kōsuke Kawamura (ep 1)
Kyohei Ueno (eps 1, 7)
Masanari Yogo (ep 8)
Miyuki Kamiya (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12
)

Natsumi Saito (eps 11-13)
Norihiro Yanagise (ep 2)
Satomi Kegai (eps 3-4, 12-13)
Takuro Togo (ep 8)
Takuya Hashimoto (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-13
)

Tomiyuki Shiraki (ep 1)
Toshihito Higashikawa (eps 2, 5)
Yuya Fukuhara (eps 1-2, 4-13)
Layout Supervisor:
Akinori Kirita (eps 2, 5-13 odd)
Hiroshi Ohtake (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Katada (eps 6-12 even)
Yasuhiro Motoda (ep 4)
Lighting & Composite:
Aayush Sharma (ep 1)
Alan Loo Chee Yuen (eps 1-4)
Andrew Chan Jeng Fei (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Bidisha Dastider (eps 3, 6)
Choon Hock Fai (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Deepak Kudale (ep 7)
Gloria Chong Kar Xing (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 11-13
)

Hock Yu Choo (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 12-13
)

Hon Lai Tan (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even, 13
)

Hui Foong Han (eps 12-13)
Kar Hoong Chan (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-9, 11-13
)

Kōsuke Kawamura (eps 1-5)
Lauren Cox (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Leong Kok Hyen (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Pasi Vishal Asharam (eps 1-4, 7)
Rachael Li Chern Ng (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-13
)

Raimy S Mohamad (ep 1)
Lighting & Compositing Supervisor:
Aayush Sharma (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-12 even
)

Akira Hirabayashi (eps 1-2, 4-6, 8)
Leo Hatardi Muktiarto (ep 1)
Raimy S Mohamad (eps 2, 5)
Warner Wan De Ming (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-13 odd
)

Lighting TD: Jia Hua Lu (eps 1-13)
Logo Production: Kazuhiro Shinkai
Look Development:
Akifumi Mukaiyama (eps 1-13)
Akira Hirabayashi (eps 11-13)
Atsushi Tamori (eps 1, 3-13)
Katsushi Katayama (eps 1-13)
Leo Hatardi Muktiarto (ep 1)
Masaki Taie (eps 1-8)
Masayuki Uemoto (eps 1-7)
Shuhei Kaneyama (eps 1-2)
Takayuki Tsuguchi (eps 6, 8-10)
Takuma Ishibashi (eps 1-13)
Look Development Supervisor: Masahiro Kudō (eps 1-13)
Modeling:
Aasa Ooraikul (eps 1-13)
Bag Sang Oh (eps 1-13)
Daiji Okajima (eps 1-13)
Eddy Wong (eps 6-8)
Hiroaki Ichikawa (eps 1-2)
Hiroka Fujita (eps 1-13)
Justin Potter (ep 1)
Lulu Ja (ep 1)
Mabel John (ep 1)
Ming Lai Chuan (eps 1-13)
Pei Yao Zhou (eps 11-13)
Ryo Mikita (eps 8-13)
Saknarin Thubjaroen (eps 1-13)
Shigeki Ao (ep 1)
Shu Han Yang (eps 12-13)
Sung Min Oh (eps 1-3, 7-10)
Takeshi Watahiki (eps 1-13)
Takuma Ishibashi (eps 1-3)
Yin Chin Choo (ep 1)
Yoshinori Wakitani (eps 9-13)
Yuuko Yoshida (eps 7-13)
Modeling Director: Mitsunori Kataama
Modeling Supervisor:
Eddy Wong (eps 9-13)
Hitoshi Niitsu (eps 1-13)
Yoshinori Wakitani (eps 1-8)
Motion Actor:
Chiharu Yokoyama (ep 2)
Haruka Shibai (eps 3, 6-9)
Junichi Iriki (ep 2)
Kana Sakai (eps 11-13)
Kanako Sakai (eps 3-5, 10)
Kōya Nakashima (eps 10, 12-13)
Masahiro Kuranuki (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-13
)

Otoya Shingū (ep 1)
Sachiyo Nomura (ep 1)
Sanshirō Wada (eps 1-13)
Takahiro Nomura (eps 1-13)
Takashi Sugawara (ep 1)
Takeya Tsuchiyama (eps 1-2)
Yūko Hadano (ep 2)
Motion Capture:
Takeshi Tsukishima (eps 1-6)
Tomoyasu Takai (eps 1-6)
Motion Capture Assistant:
Chieko Ōsawa (Yogi Production; eps 1-13)
Masayuki Wakai (Crescent; eps 1-13)
Mattia Normanno (Crescent; eps 1-13)
Naomi Taniyama (quack-luck; eps 1-13)
Shiho Hoshino (quack-luck; eps 10-13)
Takeshi Yamazoe (CGCG Studio; eps 1-13)
Tsukuru Kotani (Crescent; eps 1-13)
Yoshio Miyaki (quack-luck; eps 1-13)
Motion Capture Operator: Tomoyasu Takai (eps 7-13)
Motion Capture Supervisor: Hayato Kuroki (eps 1-13)
Motion Capture Technical Lead: Takeshi Tsukishima (eps 7-13)
Post Production: Kazunari Hoshino
Production Assistant: Megumi Uchida
Production Design: Naoya Tanaka
Production producer: Michiko Takahisa
Publicity Producer:
Toshiaki Obata
Yumina Shiranaga
R&D Assistant:
Masanobu Okano (eps 9-13)
Naotsugu Taniguchi (eps 9-13)
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant: Tetsuya Gunji
Rigging:
Amrish Sharma (eps 1-2)
Chonticha Jakpaisan (eps 1-13)
Daehwan Wie (eps 1-2)
Kenji Minauchi (eps 1-13)
Mai Kōno (eps 1-13)
Mallesha Nampally (ep 1)
Mayukh Datta (eps 1-4)
Raveen Rajadorai (eps 1-2)
Shun Sakai (ep 13)
Rigging Supervisor: Kōei Watanabe (eps 1-13)
Sales Promotion: Tsuyoshi Sato
Scene Design: Eiji Okushi (eps 11-13)
Script Assistant: Hiroshi Seko (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Set Design: Yoshiki Enomoto
Shader Writer: Andreas Bauer
Simulation Setup: Daichi Sakurai (eps 1-13)
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Makiko Kuroiwa
Supervision Assistant: Akira Kanai (Afternoon Editorial Dept.)
Theme Song Arrangement:
CJ Vanston (ED)
Jin Nakamura (ED)
Rui Momota (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
CJ Vanston (ED)
Jin Nakamura (ED)
Kazuki Sakai (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
CJ Vanston (ED)
Jin Nakamura (ED)
marhy (ED)
Ryūta Yamamura (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
flumpool (OP)
Mamoru Miyano (ED)
Translation/Interpretation:
Christopher Takagi Butts (eps 4-6, 11-13)
Daniel Burke (eps 1-3, 7-10)
Jonathan Gaspar (eps 1-3, 7-10)
Joseph Tarlton (eps 2-13)
Mai Otsuki (eps 2-3, 7-10)
Motoko Mukaiyama (eps 4-6, 11, 13)
Takashi Ozawa (eps 4-6, 11-13)
Mamoru Miyano as Kei Nagai
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Kaito

Aya Suzaki as Eriko Nagai
Daisuke Hirakawa as Kōji Tanaka
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as Ikuya Ogura
Houchu Ohtsuka as Satō
Jun Fukuyama as Kō Nakano
Kenichi Suzumura as Sokabe
Mikako Komatsu as Izumi Shimomura
Takahiro Sakurai as Tosaki
Tooru Sakurai as Araki

Atsuyoshi Miyazaki as
Hirasawa (eps 8-9)
Press (ep 10)
Ayaka Asai as
Caster (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10-13
)

Female Caster (eps 5-7)
Kei Nagai (Young)
Ayumu Murase as Tito (ep 1)
Cho as Teacher (eps 1-2)
Daigo Fujimaki as
Gen (eps 8-12)
Police Officer (ep 13)
Eri Gouda as
High School Girl (ep 2)
Kaito (Young)
Nurse (ep 1)
Press (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Okuyama (eps 8-13)
Itaru Yamamoto as
Colonel Kouma (eps 4-7, 9-13)
Helmut Wearer (ep 3)
Hoodlum (ep 2)
Policeman (ep 1)
Kanehira Yamamoto as
Commander (ep 11)
Director (ep 2)
Driver (eps 1, 3)
Kido (ep 7)
Kondou (eps 5-6)
Male (ep 8)
Police Officer (eps 4, 13)
Sniper (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as Nomura (eps 5-7)
Kenji Yanagisawa as Spotter (ep 12)
Kenn as Watanabe (eps 1-2)
Kenta Sasa as Horiguchi (eps 10, 12)
Mari Kiyohara as
Passerby (ep 1)
Secretary (eps 5, 7)
Masaaki Yano as
Guard (ep 11)
Journalist (ep 9)
Kuroki (ep 8)
News Moderator (ep 12)
Police Officer (ep 13)
SP (ep 7)
Tahara (eps 5-6)
Masaharu Tahara as
Great Pharmaceutical President (ep 10)
Tanaka's Father (ep 7)
Masashi Nogawa as
Mobile Captain (ep 13)
Nekozawa (eps 5, 9)
Security Guard (ep 7)
Takahashi (eps 8, 10-12)
Minoru Inaba as Professor Kishi (eps 4-7, 10)
Rikiya Koyama as Firefighter (eps 8-9)
Ryota Ohsaka as Keisuke Nakajima (eps 1-2)
Shou Koneri as Professor Futoi (eps 4-7, 9-12)
Shougo Nakamura as
Driver (ep 3)
Passerby (ep 1)
Policeman (ep 2)
Professor Wakai (eps 4-7, 9-13)
Suzumura (ep 8)
Shouto Kashii as Kita (eps 10, 12-13)
Taisuke Nishimura as
Journalist (ep 9)
Press (ep 10)
Takahiro Miyake as
Announcer's voice (ep 7)
Detective (ep 2)
Journalist (ep 9)
Ota (eps 1-2)
Subordinate (ep 5)
Tamie Kubota as Yamanaka (eps 8-13)
Tomisaburou Horikoshi as Tomizawa (eps 9-10, 12)
Tooru Sakurai as SAT Captain (ep 12)
Toru Ohkawa as Cabinet Minister (eps 5, 7, 10-11)
Yoko Soumi as Kei's Mother (eps 1, 3-4)
Yoshiki Nakajima as
Announcer (eps 9-10)
Hoodlum (eps 2-3)
Passerby (ep 1)
Press (ep 7)
Reporter (ep 6)
Spotter (ep 12)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: POLYGON PICTURES
Animation Production Assistance: SilverAnt PPI
Background Art:
Betop (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Gonzo (eps 1-2)
Heikuro (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 11, 13
)

Suezō (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10, 13
)

Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Ending Production: 10GAUGE
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Logo Production: Artisan
Music Production: Starchild Records
Opening Production: 10GAUGE
Production Cooperation: HUMAX CINEMA Inc.
Publicity: Slow Curve
Sound Production: Glovision
Sponsor: Netflix
English cast
English staff
(none)
Bryce Papenbrook as Kaito
Johnny Yong Bosch as Kei Nagai

Cristina Valenzuela as Izumi Shimomura
Griffin Burns as Ko Nakano
Keith Silverstein as Koji Tanaka
Kyle McCarley as Ikuya Ogura
Martin Billany as Sokabe
Todd Haberkorn as Yu Tosaki

Kaiji Tang as Professor Futoi (eps 4-7, 9-12)
Lucien Dodge as Okuyama (eps 8-13)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix (U.S.A., Canada, and elsewhere)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Executive producer: Gabriela Garay (SDI Media Dubbing)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Spain; subtitled)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Bernhard Völger
Patrick Baehr as Kei Nagai
Till Völger as Kaito

Anna Gamburg as Eriko Nagai
Bernhard Völger as Kouji Tanaka
Marco Wittorf as Araki
Nicole Hannak as Izumi Shimomura
Sven Gerhardt as Yuu Tosaki
Tim Moeseritz as Ikuya Ogura
Uwe Jellinek as Satou
German companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Diego Lima as Kaito
Diogo Marques as Kei Nagai

Agatha Paulita as Eriko Nagai
Cassius Romero as Ikuya Ogura
Dado Monteiro as Sokabe
Fernanda Bulara as Izumi Shimomura
Glauco Marques as Araki
Ricardo Sawaya as Kouji Tanaka
Sílvio Giraldi as Tosaki
Vinícius Fagundes as Kou Nakano

Bruno Mello as Keisuke Nakajima
Cassiano Ávila as
Agent (ep 8)
Commander (ep 11)
Police Officer (ep 6)
SAT Sniper (ep 12)
César Emílio as Professor Wakai
César Marchetti as Kita (eps 10, 12-13)
Denise Simonetto as Yamanaka
Diego Lima as
Police officer (ep 13)
SAT Sniper (ep 12)
Douglas Guedes as
Police officer (ep 13)
Security Guard (ep 11)
TV Announcer (ep 11)
Fábio Azevedo as
nurse (eps 5-6)
SAT Captain (ep 12)
Fábio de Castro as Nurse (ep 8)
Felipe Grinnan as Hoodlum (bandido; ep 2)
Fernanda Keller as Kei's Mother (mãe do Kei)
Fernando Peron as nurse (eps 5-6)
Gabriel Noya as
Hoodlum (bandido; ep 2)
Okuyama
Luiz Antônio Lobue as
Professor Kishi
Teacher (eps 1-2)
Luiz Carlos de Moraes as Tanaka's father
Maria Cláudia Cardoso as Secretary (eps 5, 7)
Mauro Castro as Great Pharmaceutical President (ep 10)
Mauro Ramos as Cabinet Minister (Ministro; eps 5, 7, 10-11)
Michel Di Fiori as Watanabe
Murilo Merino as Boy (ep 7)
Paulo Porto as Police officer (ep 13)
Ramon Campos as
Nekozawa's assistant (ep 5)
Police Officer (ep 6)
Renato Cavalcanti as Kaito (young)
Renato Soares as Nekozawa
Ricardo Fábio as Nurse (ep 8)
Robson Kumode as Policeman (ep 11)
Sérgio Corsetti as Professor Kishi
Vagner Fagundes as
Police officer (ep 13)
SAT Member (ep 12)
Wellington Lima as
Journalist (ep 10)
Takashi
Yago Contatore as Kei Nagai (young)
Yuri Chesman as
Police Sniper (ep 13)
SAT Sniper (ep 12)
Zeca Rodrigues as Colonel Kouma

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: TV Group Digital
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology