Kiznaiver (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
キズナイーバー (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The fictional Japanese city named Sugomori City is built on reclaimed land. But as the years go by, the city's population is decreasing. One day, Sonosaki tells her classmate Katsuhira: "You have been selected to be a Kiznaiver." The Kizuna System, which allows Katsuhira to share his wounds, connects him to the classmates whose lives and personalities completely differ from his. The Kizuna System is an incomplete system for the implementation of world peace that connects people through wounds. All those who are connected to this system are called Kiznaivers. When one Kiznaiver is wounded, the system divides and transmits the wound among the other Kiznaivers.
User Ratings: 274 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Excellent: 43 votes (sub:38, dub:1, raw:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 82 votes (sub:77, raw:1, dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 72 votes (sub:64, dub:2, raw:2, others:4
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 38 votes (sub:31, dub:2, edit.dub:1, others:4
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 467 users, rank: #1961 (of 6927)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.179 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6168, rank: #2179 (of 6937)
Weighted mean: 7.121 (Good), rank: #2163 (of 6937) (seen all: 7.19 / seen some: 6.06 / won't finish: 4.66)
Bayesian estimate: 7.139 (Good), rank: #1929 (of 5232)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-04-09
Opening Theme:
"LAY YOUR HANDS ON ME" by BOOM BOOM SATELLITES
Ending Theme:
"Hajimari no Sokudo" (はじまりの速度) by Sangatsu no Phantasia
Reviews: Show:
Kiznaiver ‒ Episode 12 (Jun 25, 2016)
Kiznaiver ‒ Episode 11 (Jun 18, 2016)
Kiznaiver ‒ Episode 10 (Jun 11, 2016)
Kiznaiver ‒ Episode 9 (Jun 5, 2016)
Kiznaiver ‒ Episode 8 (May 29, 2016)
Kiznaiver ‒ Episode 7 (May 21, 2016)
Kiznaiver ‒ Episode 6 (May 14, 2016)
Kiznaiver ‒ Episode 5 (May 7, 2016)
Kiznaiver ‒ Episode 4 (May 1, 2016)
Kiznaiver ‒ Episode 3 (Apr 23, 2016)
Kiznaiver (Apr 16, 2016)
News: Show:
Anime Limited Updates (May 31, 2016)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroshi Kobayashi
Series Composition: Mari Okada
Script: Mari Okada (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 11-12
)

Katsumi Terahigashi (ep 10)
Kazumasa Ishida (eps 1-2)
Keisuke Shinohara (ep 9)
Nobutoshi Ogura (eps 5, 8, 11)
Shinji Satoh (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Miyajima (ep 7)
Yuki Watanabe (ED)
Yuta Yamazaki (ep 6)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Be Loop (ep 6)
Dai Seki (ep 8)
Hideyuki Satake (Be Loop; ep 6)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 12)
Hisao Dendō (ep 5)
Keisuke Shinohara (eps 2, 9)
Masahiko Otsuka (ep 11)
Naoki Murata (ep 4)
Satoshi Takafuji (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Miyajima (eps 1, 7, 12)
Yuichi Shimohira (ep 3)
Yuki Watanabe (ED)
Music: Yuuki Hayashi
Original creator: Mari Okada
Original Character Design: Shirow Miwa
Character Design: Mai Yoneyama
Art Director: Masanobu Nomura
Art: Tomoya Kaishi (room-composite)
Chief Animation Director: Mai Yoneyama (ED)
Animation Director:
Ayaka Hakkaku (ep 4)
Hideyuki Satake (ep 6)
Jin Young Kim (ep 6)
Jung Chul Kim (ep 6)
Jung Ha Hyun (ep 8)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 6)
Kazumasa Ishida (eps 3, 9)
Kengo Saitō (eps 3, 9)
Kwan Jin Kim (ep 8)
Mai Yoneyama (OP; eps 1, 12)
Masaru Kawashima (ep 6)
Masaru Sakamoto (eps 1, 5, 10)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 8)
Mayumi Fujita (ep 8)
Satomi Tamura (eps 1, 5, 10)
Shōta Iwasaki (eps 7, 12)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 2, 7, 11)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 4)
Yi Sung Kim (ep 8)
Yong Sik Jan (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 6)
Yuki Watanabe (ED; eps 2, 11)
Yusuko Hanai (ep 6)
Yutsuko Hanai (ep 6)
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
Director of Photography:
Hitoshi Tamura
Mitsuyoshi Yamamoto
Producer:
Hideyuki Saida (Crunchyroll)
Kozue Kananiwa (Movic)
Kyōko Uryū (Aniplex)
Mikio Uezuki (Asahi Broadcasting Corporation)
Naoto Kase (Sammy)
Tomoyuki Ohwada (BS11)
Yoshiki Usa (Ultra Super Pictures)

2D Design:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica; eps 1, 3)
Mika Narukawa (Graphinica; eps 3-4, 6-11)
Natsuko Sato (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; eps 1-5)
2nd Key Animation:
Aika Hamamoto (eps 2, 9)
Ayumu Ono (ep 6)
Chie Tanaka (eps 1-2)
Ema Suzuki (Production I.G; ep 2)
Emi Nakamura (eps 9, 12)
Haruka Sakai (Studio Gimlet; ep 2)
Haruka Watanabe (D-Motion; ep 2)
Hazuki Nakawatari (Kyushu Animation; ep 2)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 11)
Hikaru Hosozawa (Studio Gram; ep 2)
Hiroki Kasuno (ep 6)
Hisao Dendō (ep 11)
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet; ep 2)
Hye Jung Jang (ep 8)
Jun Wi Ryeo (ep 8)
Kai Ikarashi (ep 10)
Kana Yamaguchi (eps 3, 5, 11)
Kanami Nakao (ep 6)
Kaori Dou (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Manabe (ep 6)
Kazumasa Ishida (ep 3)
Kazuya Aiura (ep 2)
Keiichi Honda (ep 11)
Kengo Saitō (ep 3)
Kento Nakagome (ep 9)
Kento Wada (ep 3)
Kiminori Itō (ep 12)
Kyung Sun Yoo (ep 8)
Maho Takagi (ep 3)
Makito Uehara (eps 2, 12)
Mariko Kawamoto (ep 7)
Masataka Nishikawa (ep 12)
Masato Kagaya (ep 12)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 3, 10)
Midori Nakamura (Kyushu Animation; ep 2)
Midori Yui (ep 6)
Misaki Nishino (ZEXCS; eps 10-11)
Mitsuaki Hori (ep 3)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 2)
Naoki Takeda (ep 12)
Naru Hosoma (ZEXCS; ep 12)
Natsumi Yamaguchi (Wafu Animation; eps 2, 12)
Nobuhiro Nagata (eps 2, 7)
Okitsugu Kuroda (ep 6)
On Yon Yi (ep 8)
Rie Ishige (ep 10)
Rika Minamiyama (ep 6)
Rinka Wada (ep 10)
Risa Arai (A-Real; ep 4)
Risa Kobayashi (ep 10)
Risa Takai (ep 7)
Ryosuke Kanai (Production I.G; ep 2)
Ryūta Ura (ep 3)
San Pil Chen (ep 8)
Satomi Tamura (ep 11)
Sawa Fukami (ep 8)
Shi Ming Fu (ep 8)
Shinnosuke Tashiro (A-Real; ep 4)
Shiori Araki (eps 2, 12)
Shiori Miyazaki (eps 9-11)
Shizuka Satō (ZEXCS; eps 10, 12)
Shō Hamada (ep 1)
Shūichi Inoue (A-Real; ep 4)
Song Wang (Artbox; ep 2)
Sumio Ogawa (A-Real; ep 4)
Takeshi Ikezawa (eps 5, 10)
Takuya Igarashi (A-Real; ep 4)
Tatsunobu Inazu (ZEXCS; ep 12)
Teruyuki Nakayama (A-Real; ep 4)
Thunvaphoom Minaphinant (ep 6)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 10)
Yeol Chun Wang (ep 6)
Yosuke Takayama (ep 8)
Young Chaek Do (ep 6)
Young Ha Kim (ep 8)
Young Mi Shin (ep 8)
Yukina Kai (eps 2, 7, 11)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 10)
Yuri Yamamura (ep 1)
Yurie Amano (D-Motion; ep 2)
Yurika Someya (eps 1-3, 7)
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 1-2)
3D Background Modeling: Yasushi Mito
Animation producer: Naoko Tsutsumi (Trigger)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayana Hori (ep 8)
Eimi Tamura (eps 9, 11-12)
Hideki Nakagawa (ep 4)
Kazumasa Ishida (eps 7, 12)
Kengo Saitō (eps 6, 11-12)
Masaru Sakamoto (eps 6, 12)
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 8)
Satomi Tamura (eps 4, 6-7)
Shōta Iwasaki (eps 8, 10)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 12)
Yuki Watanabe (eps 4, 10, 12)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 8)
Assistant Episode Director:
Eiji Tsuchida (ED)
Hisao Dendō (ep 11)
Masumi Nakazono (ep 12)
Yuichi Shimohira (eps 8, 11)
Background Art:
An Hoai (Bihou; ep 3)
Anh Huynh (Bihou; eps 11-12)
Anh Nguyen (Bihou; eps 1, 8)
Anh Pham (Bihou; eps 11-12)
Asami Ogura (Bihou; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Ayami Yamaguchi (Bihou; eps 5-7, 9-12)
Chuyen Vu (Bihou; eps 1, 8)
Dung Van (Bihou; eps 1, 3, 8)
EARN (Bihou; eps 6-7, 9-11)
Ha Hong (Bihou; eps 1, 8)
Haruka Matsuda (Bihou; eps 3, 5)
Hoa Thi (Bihou; eps 1, 3, 8)
Hoai Dinh (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Hoai Nguyen (Bihou; eps 1, 8)
Huong Bao (Bihou; ep 3)
Kham Huy (Bihou; eps 1, 3, 8)
Khanh Phan (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Khoa Tran (Bihou; eps 1, 8)
Le Thi (Bihou; eps 1-3, 8)
Linh Tu (Bihou; eps 1, 3, 8)
Luu Truong (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Mayumi Hasegawa (Bihou; eps 5-7, 9-11)
Megumi Kato (Bihou; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Michie Suzuki (Bihou; eps 1-8, 12)
Nghi Hoai (Bihou; eps 1-3, 8)
Phong Nguyen (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Phong Thi (Bihou; eps 1-4, 8)
Phuong Ngoc (Bihou; eps 1, 3, 8)
Phuong Nguyen (Bihou; eps 1-10)
Quyen Do (Bihou; ep 3)
Ryouka Kinoshita (Bihou; eps 2-5, 7)
Shinichi Konno (Bihou; eps 9-12)
Tai Cao (Bihou; eps 1, 8)
Thanh Liem (Bihou; eps 1, 8)
Thiet Phan (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Trieu Vo (Bihou; eps 1-4, 8)
Truong Nguyen (Bihou; eps 1, 8)
Tu Dang (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Tuyen Co (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Van Khuong (Bihou; eps 1, 3, 8)
Vui Huynh (Bihou; eps 1-12)
Xuan Dinh (Bihou; eps 1, 3, 8)
Yumiko Kirimoto (Bihou; eps 1, 8)
Camera Photography Cooperation: Norihito Iki
CG:
Eiko Hirayama (OP)
Masato Hira (Mob Car)
Shouko Harada (OP)
CG Cooperation:
Hiroki Wada
Natsuki Wada
Character Design Cooperation:
Hiromi Taniguchi (eps 4-8)
Kazumasa Ishida (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Kengo Saitō (eps 6-9, 11)
Shōta Iwasaki (ep 7)
Shūhei Handa (eps 1-5, 10, 12)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 2, 7)
Chief Producer:
Masahiko Otsuka (Trigger)
Masayuki Nishide (Asahi Broadcasting Corporation)
Yosuke Toba (Aniplex)
Color Check:
Ami Kutsuna (ep 1)
Ayaka Nishida (ep 11)
Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs; ep 6)
Hitoki Takeda (FINE COLORs; OP, ED; eps 2, 5-6, 12)
Kaori Iimura (ep 10)
Mai Nobuo (ep 8)
Nozomi Andô (ep 9)
Osamu Mikasa (OP)
Risa Nakamura (ep 4)
Sakie Suzuki (ep 7)
Tomoko Koyama (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Color design: Osamu Mikasa
Color Design Assistance: Noriko Komata (ep 12)
Color setting:
Ami Kutsuna (ep 1)
Ayaka Nishida (ep 11)
Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs; ep 6)
Hitoki Takeda (FINE COLORs; OP, ED; eps 2, 5-6, 12)
Kaori Iimura (ep 10)
Mai Nobuo (ep 8)
Nozomi Andô (ep 9)
Osamu Mikasa (OP)
Risa Nakamura (ep 4)
Sakie Suzuki (ep 7)
Tomoko Koyama (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Conceptual Design: Yohei Kodama (Studio Easter; Sugomori City)
Design Cooperation: Kenji Uchimi
Editing: Hiroshi Okuda
Editing Assistant: Takaya Takahashi
Eyecatch:
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica)
In-Between Animation:
Bailu Zhang (xenron; eps 6-7, 12)
Ga Heon Jin (Second Gate; ep 12)
Hidenori Kato (TRIGGER; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-10
)

Hideyuki Satake (Be Loop; ep 6)
Hiroki Arai (TRIGGER; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Hisanori Kobayashi (Creators in Pack; ep 6)
Jia Wei Gao (xenron; eps 6-7, 12)
Kazuhiro Manabe (Creators in Pack; ep 6)
Keisuke Nishijima (Creators in Pack; ep 6)
Masamichi Ishiyama (TRIGGER; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Masato Kagaya (Creators in Pack; ep 8)
Reo Itoyama (TRIGGER; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Shunsuke Imamura (TRIGGER; ep 1)
Sohei Yoshikoshi (TRIGGER; eps 1-3, 5, 7)
Takehito Watanabe (A-Real; ep 4)
Takeshi Ikezawa (TRIGGER; eps 1-3, 5, 7)
Thunvaphoom Minaphinant (Creators in Pack; eps 6-7)
In-Between Check:
Kana Ineo (ep 8)
Nahoko Kosugi (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Takehito Watanabe (ep 4)
Yoshie Endo (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
In-Between Manager: Yū Satō
Key Animation:
Ai Nakanishi (ep 11)
Akira Amemiya (OP; ep 2)
Asami Shimizu (eps 5, 11)
Atsushi Onouchi (ep 8)
Ayaka Hakkaku (eps 4, 12)
Azusa Noritomi (ep 8)
Bo Yu Wu (ep 12)
Chikashi Kubota (ep 12)
China (eps 2, 9, 12)
Chuya Onsen (ep 12)
Dai Nishino (ep 4)
Emi Nakamura (ep 2)
Emi Tamura (eps 1, 3, 7)
Eri Sano (ep 2)
Erika Tsutsumi (ep 8)
Etsuko Minami (ep 7)
Hideki Nakagawa (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 3)
Hideyuki Satake (eps 6, 11-12)
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 4)
Hiroki Handa (ep 4)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 12)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (OP)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 2)
Hisao Dendō (ep 1)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 2)
Ikuo Geso (eps 6, 12)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 5, 11)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 4)
Jia Mei Deng (ep 7)
Jin Young Kim (ep 6)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 4)
Kai Ikarashi (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Kana Yamaguchi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Kanako Abe (ep 6)
Kanako Baba (ep 11)
Kaoru Wago (ep 1)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 4)
Kazumasa Ishida (eps 1, 3)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (ep 9)
Kazuya Aiura (ep 9)
Keiichi Honda (ep 7)
Keita Watabe (eps 3, 10)
Kengo Saitō (OP; eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Kenji Kodama (ep 9)
Kenta Onishi (ep 8)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 6)
Kento Wada (ep 10)
Ki Yeob Kim (ep 6)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 8)
Kozue Tanaami (eps 4, 7, 10)
Kunihiro Sakurai (ep 8)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 6)
Lo Ho Kim (ep 8)
Maho Takagi (eps 1, 12)
Mai Sakamoto (eps 5, 11)
Maki Fukui (ep 12)
Masaru Sakamoto (OP)
Masato Okada (ep 5)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 12)
Masumi Hattori (eps 2, 9)
Mayumi Fujita (ep 12)
Mayumi Nakamura (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Michelle Sugimoto (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 10-12
)

Minori Homura (ep 3)
Motoki Yagi (ep 4)
Nami Inoue (ep 8)
Naoki Hiramura (eps 2-3, 7)
Naoki Sugiyama (ep 8)
Nobuhiro Nagata (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Nobutoshi Ogura (eps 1, 11)
Rie Ishige (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 12
)

Sachiko Yajima (eps 1, 5, 7)
San Won (ep 8)
Satoko Satō (eps 9, 12)
Satomi Tamura (eps 1-2, 10)
Seong Se Lee (ep 5)
Shigenori Awai (ep 5)
Shiho Hashimoto (eps 2, 9)
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 10)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 11)
Shiori Araki (eps 3, 10)
Shiori Fujisawa (ep 3)
Shiori Miyazaki (ep 12)
Shiro Okumura (ep 5)
Shō Hamada (ep 3)
Shōta Iwasaki (ep 12)
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 5)
Shun Takeda (ep 6)
Son Ho Kim (ep 8)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 10)
Sun Kyung Park (ep 6)
Sushio (eps 1-12)
Tadashi Fukuda (ep 2)
Takaaki Fujikura (ep 1)
Takafumi Hori (ep 12)
Takeshi Ikezawa (eps 6, 8-12)
Takeshi Miyano (ep 8)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 2)
Takumi Shibata (ep 8)
Tatsuhiko Komatsu (ep 3)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 1-2, 7, 11)
Tomosato Hosokawa (eps 3, 10)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 9, 11-12)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 10)
Toru Iwasawa (ep 9)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (eps 5, 11)
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 3)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 2, 9)
Yoh Yoshinari (ep 1)
Yōko Tanabe (eps 3, 5, 10)
Yoshimi Shizuka (eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 4)
Yousuke Toyama (eps 1, 9)
Yui Kanbe (ep 8)
Yuji Aohara (ep 2)
Yuji Miyashita (ep 2)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 3)
Yuki Watanabe (OP, ED; eps 1-2, 11)
Yuki Yabuta (eps 5, 11)
Yukimasa Shijō (ep 10)
Yukina Kai (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9-10, 12
)

Yumiko Tomiki (ep 9)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 11)
Yurika Someya (ep 10)
Yūshi Okamoto (ep 6)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 2, 9)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 1)
Yūto Kaneko (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 10)
Yuuta Takanami (eps 5, 11)
Key Animation Production Cooperation: Yuzuru Yoshizaki (Makariya; ep 3)
Layout Supervisor:
Hideki Nakagawa (ep 8)
Satomi Tamura (ep 8)
Yuki Watanabe (ep 8)
Yūto Kaneko (ep 8)
Licensing Operations:
Ai Abe
Takahiro Kato
Line Producer: Ryousuke Inagaki (Trigger)
Literature Assistant: Nanami Higuchi
Location Cooperation:
Kihei Yamamoto (Digital Movie Workshop)
Takeo Hiyama (8-Bit)
Manga Cooperation:
Masanori Miyajima (eps 6-7)
Sawa Numakura (eps 6-7)
Monitor Design: Hirofumi Araki (Kizuna Monitor)
Monitor Graphics:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica; eps 1, 3)
Mika Narukawa (Graphinica; eps 3-4, 6-11)
Natsuko Sato (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; eps 1-5)
Online Editing Desk: Chiharu Ikemoto
Online Editor:
Kosuke Tanaka (Q-Tec)
Taichi Wakamatsu (Q-Tec)
Opening Director: Takashi Horiuchi
Paint:
Aiku Nakamura (Jumondo; eps 10-11)
Akino Higa (FINE COLORs; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 12
)

Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo; ep 11)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 12
)

Caroline Beatrice (Creators in Pack Jakarta; eps 5-7, 9, 12)
Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 12
)

Erina Nogami (Jumondo; eps 10-11)
Helios Lunacapella (Creators in Pack Jakarta; eps 5-7, 9, 12)
Hiromi Shiono (A-Real; ep 4)
Hisako Nakagami (A-Real; ep 4)
Hitoki Takeda (FINE COLORs; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Jeremia John (Creators in Pack Jakarta; eps 5-7, 9, 12)
Jessica Amelia (Creators in Pack Jakarta; eps 5-7, 9, 12)
Kaori Iimura (Jumondo; eps 10-11)
Mari Kawashiro (A-Real; ep 4)
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 12
)

Miki Kukubo (FINE COLORs; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 12
)

Miyu Hanai (FINE COLORs; eps 1-3, 5-7)
Nao Horiuchi (FINE COLORs; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 12
)

Nicky Agata (FINE COLORs; eps 1, 6, 12)
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 12
)

Risa Nakamura (A-Real; ep 4)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 12
)

Tomoko Koyama (FINE COLORs; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 12
)

Photography:
Haruka Gotō (Graphinica; eps 3, 5)
Hidenori Shuyama (Graphinica; ep 12)
Hiro Yoshioka (Graphinica; ep 12)
Hitoshi Tamura (Graphinica; ED)
Hyo Mok Yang (Graphinica; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
Katsunori Shiradō (Graphinica; eps 1, 4, 7)
Keisuke Nozawa (Graphinica; ep 2)
Mitsuyoshi Yamamoto (Graphinica; ED)
Shinya Kuwabara (Graphinica; eps 1-2, 6-7)
Su Hyun Lee (Graphinica; ED; eps 1-12)
Su Jung Hyun (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
Taketo Kimura (Graphinica; ED; eps 1-7)
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica; ep 10)
Tetsuya Kawada (Graphinica; ep 12)
Yoshihiro Sekiya (Graphinica; ep 12)
Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica; eps 1-5, 9, 12)
Yu Long (Graphinica; eps 1-4, 7)
Yun Fei Xiang (Graphinica; ED; eps 1-12)
Yurie Yoshioka (Graphinica; eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Planning:
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Hiroaki Matsuura (Ultra Super Pictures)
Katsuyuki Uchida (BS11)
Kenichi Tokumura (Sammy)
Shingo Kunieda (Movic)
Susumu Okinaka (Asahi Broadcasting Corporation)
Vincent Shortino (Crunchyroll)
Planning Cooperation:
Madoka Motoki
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras)
Preview: Natsuko Sato (Graphinica)
Production Advancement:
Daishu Hara (eps 5, 11)
Ji Yun Chen (ep 8)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 6)
Masako Ebisu (ep 4)
Mayuko Yamazaki (ep 6)
Shoichiro Taguchi (eps 2, 9)
Shuichi Sasaki (eps 3, 10)
Shunsuke Shita (eps 1, 7, 12)
Taiichi Hatanaka (ep 6)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Akira Furukawa (ep 1)
Jun Sazukadan (ep 2)
Production Business:
Eri Okuyama (eps 1-6)
Hiromi Tooyama (eps 7-12)
Noe Kato
Production Desk: Masato Takeuchi
Publicity Producer:
Masae Minami
Satomi Takahashi
Sales Promotion:
Shino Yasuda
Shouhei Onaka
Setting Production: Tomoko Nimori
Sound Editing: Hideaki Shirai
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Mixing: Nobuto Kojima
Sound Production Manager: Hiroki Urakari
Special Effects: Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; ED; eps 1-12)
Subtitling:
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica)
Systems Manager: Eiji Tsuchida
Theme Song Arrangement:
ARCHITECT (ED)
Boom Boom Satellites (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
ARCHITECT (ED)
Boom Boom Satellites (OP)
Theme Song Cooperation: Keiichi Sotomura
Theme Song Lyrics:
Boom Boom Satellites (OP)
Mari Okada (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Boom Boom Satellites (OP)
Sangatsu no Phantasia (ED)
Web Production:
Emi Kii
Yūsaku Fukada
Hibiku Yamamura as Noriko Sonozaki
Yuuki Kaji as Katsuhira Agata

Junichi Suwabe as Kazunao Yamada
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Yoshiharu Hisomu
Mie Sonozaki as Mutsumi Urushibara
Misaki Kuno as Nico Niyama
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Tsuguhito Yuta
Rina Satou as Honoka Maki
Tomoaki Maeno as Hajime Tenga
Yuka Terasaki as Chidori Takashiro

Aoi Koga as Schoolgirl A (ep 4)
Asami Yano as Old woman B (ep 3)
Eiji Miyashita as Yoshizawa
Emiko Takeuchi as Announcer (eps 1, 8)
Erika Nakayama as Old woman C (ep 3)
Haruka Jin'ya as Boy A (ep 3)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Mayor (eps 2, 6, 10-11)
Hitoshi Yanai as Fukuzawa (eps 6-7)
Honoka Naitō as Shiori (ep 10)
Kento Hama as Kamaishi
Kousuke Kijima as Elementary schoolboy (ep 1)
Mariko Honda as Wada
Miina Tominaga as Ruru's mother (ep 7)
Reina Ueda as Ami
Rina Endō as Asuka (ep 10)
Ruito Koga as Katsuhira Agata (young)
Saki Minami as Female student (ep 6)
Saki Nitta as Old woman A (ep 3)
Sakura Zaizen as Noriko Sonozaki (young)
Sayaka Nakaya as Ruru (eps 6-7)
Sena Totsuka as Elementary schoolboy (ep 1)
Shunya Hiruma as Student (ep 1)
Takaya Hashi as Ruru's father (ep 7)
Takayuki Yoshi as Teacher (eps 1, 11)
Tatsuki Ishikawa as Boy (eps 9, 11)
Yuki Minami as Schoolgirl B (ep 4)
Yūta Odagaki as Atsugi (ep 6)
Yuu Wakabayashi as Secretary (eps 2, 6, 10-11)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Graphinica
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 4)
ANIK (eps 5, 7, 11-12)
Artbox (ep 2)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
Big Owl (ep 12)
C-Station (ep 7)
D-Motion (ep 2)
ingresA (ep 6)
Jumondo (eps 9, 12)
Kyushu Animation (ep 2)
Mouse (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11
)

Namu Animation (ep 6)
Peace & Kindness (eps 1-7 odd)
Production I.G (ep 2)
Rising Force (ep 2)
Second Gate (eps 1-3, 6)
Studio Gimlet (ep 2)
Studio Gram (ep 2)
Studio μ
Studio Runa (ep 4)
Studio μ (ep 12)
Wafū Animation (eps 2, 12)
xenron (eps 6-7)
ZEXCS (eps 10, 12)
Animation Production: Trigger
Background Art: Bihou, Inc.
Conceptual Design: Studio Easter (Sugomori City)
Episode Direction: Be Loop (ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
A-Real (ep 4)
ANIK (eps 5, 12)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
Big Owl (ep 12)
Creators in Pack (ep 8)
Jumondo (eps 7-12)
Nakamura Production (ep 9)
Rising Force (ep 2)
Second Gate (ep 12)
Trigger (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Triple A (ep 2)
xenron (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Location Cooperation:
8 bit
Digital Movie Workshop
Salesian College of Technology (Public Relations Office)
Monitor Graphics: Graphinica
Music Production: Aniplex
Offline Editing: Graphinica
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Original Creator: Trigger
Paint:
A-Real (ep 4)
Creators in Pack Jakarta (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9-12
)

FINE COLORs (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 12
)

Jumondo (eps 7-11)
Triple A (ep 5)
xenron (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Photography: Graphinica
Production Cooperation:
A-Real (ep 4)
Creators in Pack (ep 6)
Jumondo (eps 8-9)
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
English companies
English staff
(none)
Broadcaster: Aniplus-Asia
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Stéphane Lapie
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Mexico, Central and South America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Translation: Diana Hesse
(none)
German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology