Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare (movie 20)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2016 GOSHO AOYAMA/DETECTIVE CONAN COMMITTEE


Alternative title:
Detective Conan: Junkoku no Nightmare (Japanese)
Meitantei Conan: Junkoku no Nightmare (Japanese)
名偵探柯南 純黑的惡夢 (Chinese (Taiwan))
名探偵コナン 純黒の悪夢(ナイトメア) (Japanese)
Plot Summary: On a dark night, the Japanese police is raided by a spy and different countries' intelligence agencies' secret files are going to be taken, but public safety officers led by Tooru Amuro arrive just in time. The spy steals a car and escapes but is thwarted by FBI agent Shuichi Akai's rifle bullet and falls off the roadway. The next day, Conan and his friends go to an aquarium in Tokyo and find an attractive woman alone and injured. Her left and right eyes are different colors and she suffers from amnesia. Conan and his friends promise to help her regain her memory, so they stay with her. Throughout all this, Vermouth is watching behind the scenes. Afterwards, she pulls out a silencer and speaks into an attached intercom, "It's as planned, Gin."
User Ratings: 15 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Very good: 8 votes (sub:7, raw:1)
 Good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Decent: -
 So-so: -
 Not really good: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 22 users, rank: #5800 (of 6943)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.067 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.2893, rank: #423 (of 6954)
Weighted mean: 7.887 (Very good), rank: #601 (of 6954) (seen all: 7.89)
Bayesian estimate: 7.716 (Very good−), rank: #637 (of 5255)
Vintage: 2016-04-16
Premiere date:
2016-04-16 (Japan)
2016-07-29 (Taiwan)
Ending Theme:
"Sekai wa Anata no Iro ni Naru" (世界はあなたの色になる) by B'z
News: Show:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kobun Shizuno
Storyboard: Kobun Shizuno
Original creator: Gosho Aoyama
Character Design: Masatomo Sudô
Chief Animation Director: Masatomo Sudô
Director of Photography: Jin Nishiyama
3D Background Director: Hiroyuki Hasegawa
3D CG:
Asami Hasegawa (Studio BACU)
Asami Kitagawa (Studio BACU)
Chiaki Matsukura (Studio BACU)
Hayao Takao (Studio BACU)
Hiroki Matsukura (Studio BACU)
Hiromitsu Koiwa (Studio BACU)
Hiromitsu Saitou (Studio BACU)
Hitoshi Saito (Subaru)
Hitoshi Yonejima (Kishida)
Kanako Hirata (Subaru)
Kaoru Miyahira (Kishida)
Kōta Ichikawa (Studio BACU)
Kōta Shinohara (Tengu Kobo)
Mao Ueki (Subaru)
Miki Komata (Subaru)
Mitsuaki Endo (Subaru)
Naoya Fukushi (Tengu Kobo)
Nodoka Hoshi (Subaru)
Ryoko Kojima (Tengu Kobo)
Shin'ichirou Ogita (Studio BACU)
Takahiro Fukuda (Studio BACU)
Tomohiko Suga (Subaru)
Tomoko Tonuma (Studio BACU)
Yūichi Ishii (Subaru)
Yuka Hirono (Subaru)
Yūka Sawahata (Tengu Kobo)
Yūki Kawatsu (Tengu Kobo)
Yuki Someya (Subaru)
Yūto Numajiri (Subaru)
Action Animation Director:
Jiro Kanai
Yoshinobu Ando
Art Advancement:
Hideto Nakahara (Baku Production)
Katsuki Sarutani (Studio MAO)
Kuk Jin Shin
Rika Miyamoto (Studio MAO)
Satomi Zushi (Baku Production)
Takashi Nakamura (Art Team Convoy)
Tomomi Fujiwara (Studio MAO)
Toshiyuki Sakae (Art Team Convoy)
Yan Fei Chen (Studio MAO)
Yukiko Iijima (Studio MAO)
Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI)
Assistant producer: Isato Yonekura
Background Art:
Akika Kashiwamura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Akiko Fujioka (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Aya Sato (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Eriko Nakamura (Heikuro)
Hien Do (Studio Suuuu)
Hiroshi Sugano (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hisayo Usui (Heikuro)
Hung Dao (Studio Suuuu)
Hung Vu (Studio Suuuu)
Izumi Ozawa (Heikuro)
Junko Shimizu (Heikuro)
Kaori Masaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Kaori Shishiba (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Kazuki Ikeda (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Ken Arai (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Kimiyo Saito (Heikuro)
Kunihiko Inaba (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Mai Le (Studio Suuuu)
Makiko Hirasawa (Heikuro)
Marie Murata (Heikuro)
Masaru Sotoya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Miyuki Onodera (Heikuro)
Niki Higaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Phi Dang (Studio Suuuu)
Quy Pham (Studio Suuuu)
Saho Yamane (Kusanagi)
Satoru Hirayanagi (Heikuro)
Sebastien Pons (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Sumiko Kitazawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Tomoko Yanagishita (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Trang Nguyen (Studio Suuuu)
Tsugumi Nakajima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Yayoi Okashiwa (Heikuro)
Yoshishige Eguchi (Heikuro)
Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suuuu)
Yūta Chimoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Background Art Supervision:
Dong Hyuk Kang (DR Movie)
Duong Nguyen (Nam Hai)
Hiroaki Hirata
Huong Thanh (Nam Hai)
Hyun Min Kang (Beam Studio)
Hyung Suk Ju (Beam Studio)
In Woo Seok (DR Movie)
Jia Chu (J&K)
Jung Ho Seo (Beam Studio)
Meng Ren (J&K)
Mi Jung Kim (DR Movie)
Mu Yeun Kim (DR Movie)
Nguyen Hao (Nam Hai)
Nguyen Nguyet (Nam Hai)
Park Sun Hwan (DR Movie)
Trinh Diem (Nam Hai)
Vu Thai (Nam Hai)
Wei Zhang (J&K)
Zhen Hua Jiang (J&K)
Color design: Fusako Nakao
Design: Hiroshi Ogawa
Digital Composite:
Akemi Sasaki (TMS Photo)
Akinori Nakakohara (TMS Photo)
Atsuko Ito (TMS Photo)
Aya Oshimi (TMS Photo)
Hitoshi Shirao (TMS Photo)
Manabu Kobayashi (TMS Photo)
Masanori Yoshida (TMS Photo)
Nobuhiro Matsuda (TMS Photo)
Osamu Nakatani (TMS Photo)
Ryōta Morikawa (TMS Photo)
Saburou Yamamoto (TMS Photo)
Satoshi Ohtsubo (TMS Photo)
Shin'ichi Komeya (TMS Photo)
Takahisa Ogawa (TMS Photo)
Takenari Kubo (TMS Photo)
Takeshi Yasuda (TMS Photo)
Tatsuo Noguchi (TMS Photo)
Toshihiro Kawada (TMS Photo)
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo)
Yuki Takahashi (TMS Photo)
Yukiko Haruhara (TMS Photo)
Yūko Kamahara (TMS Photo)
Yuko Nishiyama (TMS Photo)
Yusuke Takebana (TMS Photo)
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Digital Paint:
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Gui Bao Zhang (J&K Corporation)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Jie Meng (Wish)
Jin Bao Li (J&K Corporation)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish)
Kazuya Tsukada (Studio Elle)
Mai Fujita (Wish)
Marie Koga (Wish)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
Mei Xiang (J&K Corporation)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Miki Itou (Studio Elle)
Misato Kaneko (Wish)
Miyuki Gasha (Studio Elle)
Mizue Ueda (Wish)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle)
Nao Kamiyama (Wish)
Naoto Kondou (Studio Elle)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish)
Satomi Hatano (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Shu Jing Fu (J&K Corporation)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish)
Tomomi Muta (Wish)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle)
Yukari Kunou (Wish)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish)
Dolby Film Consultant: Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East)
Editing: Terumitsu Okada
Ending Assistant Director: Teppei Shimoharai
Ending Director: Shouji Takizawa
Ending Photography: Hironobu Hirabayashi
Ending Photography Assistant: Osamu Mitsunami
Ending Producer: Manabu Fujishima
Ending Production Assistant:
Taku Sawada
Yukihiro Ninomiya
Ending Production Supervisor: Hiroyuki Aoki
HD Editing: Ikuyo Fujita
HD Editing Assistant: Kazuki Kosuda
In Memory Of: Masahito Yoshioka
Lab Desk: Yuko Maruyama
Lab Management:
Hiroto Sakami
Keiji Kondo
Layout Animation Director: Rie Nakajima
Literature Manager:
Naoki Kurou
Yukie Koyake
Location Coordinator:
James Zhuang (ED)
Wayne Doster (ED)
Main Title CG: Jin Nishiyama
Merchandising Director: Shun Konuma
Mixing Assistant: Noriyoshi Konuma
Music Assistant:
Hiroko Oshima
Yūta Satō
Music producer:
Hisako Ono
Takao Kondō
Music Production Assistant: Kanako Hara
Official Site Production: Fumino Watanabe
Online Editing Colorist: Naoki Hasegawa (ED)
Overseas Publicity: Katsushi Shibata
Planning: Michihiko Suwa
Production Committee:
Asami Tanaka (Yomiuri TV)
Atsushi Takahashi (TOHO)
Daisuke Kadoya (NTV)
Daniel Horiguchi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Hikaru Takegawa (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Hiromi Makino (Shogakukan)
Hitomi Taira (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Kazumi Tanaka (Yomiuri TV)
Kazunori Fukumoto (Shogakukan)
Kazutaka Yamanaka (TOHO)
Kiyomi Saito (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Koji Mitsukawa (TMS Entertainment)
Kunihito Takazawa (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Lan Fang Miao (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Mamoru Chishima (TMS Entertainment)
Mari Yoshikawa (Yomiuri TV)
Masanori Fujita (TOHO)
Masao Arai (Shogakukan)
Masato Hayashi (Shogakukan)
Masaya Yabushita (Yomiuri TV)
Mayumi Hirakata (NTV)
Mitomu Asai (Shogakukan)
Mizuho Saeki (TMS Entertainment)
Naoki Iwasa (NTV)
Naotaka Onigashira (NTV)
Norihito Imamoto (Shogakukan)
Nozomu Takahashi (NTV)
Ryōichi Izawa (Shogakukan)
Seiji Okuda (NTV)
Takashi Kobayashi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Takemoto Mori (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Takuro Mitaya (Yomiuri TV)
Takuya Yui (Shogakukan)
Tetsu Kojima (TMS Entertainment)
Toru Umemoto (Yomiuri TV)
Tsutomu Kita (TMS Entertainment)
Yasushi Ide (Shogakukan)
Yasushi Imabuchi (Yomiuri TV)
Yasushi Nishihori (Shogakukan)
Yoshihiro Furusawa (TOHO)
Yoshitaka Kogure (Shogakukan)
Yū Nagahata (Yomiuri TV)
Yūji Kikukawa (Yomiuri TV)
Yuka Kobayashi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yukie Uekubo (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yuta Uchiyama (Shogakukan)
Yuzuru Satou (NTV)
Production Cooperation:
Hisako Sugizaki (kry)
Muneki Ebinuma (Fight Coreographers, Inc.)
Satoshi Hakuzen (Fight Coreographers, Inc.)
Tatsuaki Shizuno (kry)
Yasutake Yūki (Fight Coreographers, Inc.)
Yukiko Shizuno (kry)
Production Desk: Marina Hara
Production manager: Yōji Miura
Publicity Producer: Shoichi Hayashibara
Publicity Visual Production:
Kenji Ishihara
Shuichi Kitada
Recording: Suminobu Hamada
Secret Night Staff:
Yasuhiro Tanaka
Yōko Makiguchi
Setting Advancement: Hiroki Shimomura
Sound Production Desk: Eriko Ota
Special Effects: Yoshimi Hayashi
Story Editor: Junichi Iioka
Theme Song Composition: Takahiro Matsumoto (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Kōshi Inaba (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
B'z (ED)
Trailer CG: Yoshihiro Miura
Trailer Director: Shunsuke Ishihara
Trailer Production: Minami Ohkuma
Vehicle Assistance:
Akio Kawamura (Hor Vision; ED)
Hiroshi Satō (Hot Vision; ED)
Naoto Suzuki (ED)
Osamu Iwasaki (Hot Vision; ED)
Vehicle Driver:
Hiroshi Enomoto (Akagi Helicopter Co.; ED)
Takayuki Karasawa (Akagi Helicopter Co.; ED)
Tsuyoshi Inoue (ED)
Visual Art Director: Hisami Okuda
Minami Takayama as Conan Edogawa

Chafurin as Jūzō Megure
Ikue Ohtani as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Kappei Yamaguchi as Shinichi Kudō
Kenichi Ogata as Hiroshi Agasa
Megumi Hayashibara as Ai Haibara
Rikiya Koyama as Kogorō Mōri
Wakana Yamazaki as Ran Mōri
Wataru Takagi as
Genta Kojima
Wataru Takagi
Yukiko Iwai as Ayumi Yoshida

Atsuko Yuya as Miwako Satō
Biichi Satou as Security Police
Fumihiko Tachiki as Vodka
Hidenari Ugaki as Rescue Worker
Isshin Chiba as Kazunobu Chiba
Ken Takeuchi as Cast
Kikuko Inoue as Chianti
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Andre Camel
Kotono Mitsuishi as Rena Mizunashi/Hidemi Hondō
Kurt Common as Aquavit
Mami Koyama as Vermouth
Michael Rhys as Stout
Mikiko Enomoto as Azusa Enomoto
Miyuki Ichijou as Jodie Starling
Naoko Matsui as Sonoko Suzuki
Nobuo Tobita as Yūya Kazami
Rumi Kasahara as Announcer
Ryūichi Azuma as Cast
Sayaka Ohara as Cast
Shuuichi Ikeda as Shūichi Akai
Sumomo Momomori as Announce
Takaya Hashi as James Black
Takuma Suzuki as Doctor
Tohru Furuya as Tōru Amuro/Rei Furuya
Tomoe Hanba as Cast
Tomoyuki Shimura as Security Police
Yoko Soumi as Riesling
Yūki Amami as Curação
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
TMS Entertainment
V1 Studio
Animation Production Assistance: Studio Comet
Background Art Supervision:
Beam Studio
Dr. Movie
J&K
Nam Hai
Digital Composite: TMS Photo (T.D.F.)
Distributor: TOHO
Dolby Film Assistance: Continental Far East Inc.
Driving Assistance:
Akagi Helicopter
HMN
Ending Production: Kids co., ltd.
HD Editing: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)
Location Assistance:
Aqua Park Shinagawa (ED)
Forty-Four Co., Ltd. (ED)
Knight Sports (ED)
Materials Assistance:
Aqua Park Shinagawa (ED)
Forty-Four Co., Ltd. (ED)
Knight Sports (ED)
Music Assistance: Yomiuri TV Enterprise
Photography Assistance:
Aqua Park Shinagawa (ED)
Forty-Four Co., Ltd. (ED)
Knight Sports (ED)
Post-Production Studio: Tokyo Laboratory
Sound Effects: Sound Effects, Inc.
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
Vehicle Assistance:
Fire Balls (ED)
Hot Vision (ED)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
German cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology