Hybrid x Heart Magias Academy Ataraxia (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Hybrid × Heart Magic Academy Ataraxia
Masō Gakuen H×H (Japanese)
Masou Gakuen HxH (Japanese)
魔装学園H×H (Japanese)
Themes: fanservice, harem
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Kizuna Hida visits the strategic defense academy Ataraxia at his big sister's request. There, he encounters Aine Chidorigafuchi, a girl piloting the magical armor Zerosu. A communique about a serious mission arrives from Kizuna's sister. The mission is to rub Aina's chest. Kizuna has the power to level up a girl through indecent acts. With a battle against another world, the future depends on this power.
User Ratings: 88 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Good: 27 votes (sub:27)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:17)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 172 users, rank: #3265 (of 7090)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.693 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.3079, rank: #5734 (of 7102)
Weighted mean: 5.612 (Decent−), rank: #5863 (of 7102) (seen all: 6.10 / seen some: 3.41 / won't finish: 2.22)
Bayesian estimate: 5.857 (Decent), rank: #4827 (of 5356)
Running time: half hour
Vintage: 2016-07-05
Opening Theme:
"miele paradiso" by Iori Nomizu
Ending Theme:
"Chi" (ちッ) by Iori Nomizu
Official website:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroyuki Furukawa
Series Composition: Yasunori Yamada
Script:
Makoto Takada (eps 4, 8)
Masamune Kuji (eps 6, 9)
Motofumi Nakajō (ep 2)
Sumio Uetake (eps 7, 11)
Yasunori Yamada (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Storyboard:
Akitoshi (eps 4, 8)
DH Seibu (ep 3)
Hidetoshi Yoshida (eps 6, 9)
Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 5)
Kazuto Arai (eps 2, 8)
Shigenori Kageyama (ep 10)
Takashi Andō (ep 3)
Takeshi Nishino (ep 11)
Yuki Ogawa (eps 1, 7, 12)
Unit Director:
Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 5)
Itsuki Imazaki (ep 4)
Kazuto Arai (ep 8)
Takashi Andō (ep 3)
Takayuki Yamamoto (ep 6)
Takeshi Nishino (ep 11)
Tomomi Ikeda (eps 2, 7, 10)
Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 9)
Yuki Ogawa (eps 1, 12)
Original creator: Masamune Kuji
Original Character Design: Hisasi
Character Design: Kana Miyai
Art Director: Takeshi Tateishi
Animation Director:
Akane Imada (eps 2, 7, 10)
Akihiko Ota (C2C; ep 11)
Akira Koshiishi (eps 8, 12)
Eiji Ishimoto (ep 12)
Eiko Yamada (C2C; ep 11)
Hajime Yoshida (Seven; ep 11)
Kan Soramoto (Seven; ep 11)
Kazuya Morimae (Production IMS; eps 1, 11)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 3, 8, 12)
Keita Hagio (ep 1)
Ken'ichirou Kasutani (eps 5, 8, 12)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 9)
Mai Sakamoto (eps 5, 8, 12)
Masayuki Fujita (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12
)

Meng Long Shou (ep 9)
Mitsushi Kasano (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 4)
Reika Hoshino (ep 2)
Reio Komoto (ep 12)
Ryuuji Iwata (eps 1, 5)
Saori Hosoda (eps 8, 12)
Takaaki Nagano (C2C; ep 11)
Takao Takegami (ep 12)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 12)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 6)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 1, 5, 8)
Yōsuke Itō (ep 4)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 9)
Art design: Tsukasa Ohira
3D Director: Tetsuya Watanabe (渡辺哲也)
Sound Director: Masakatsu Oomuro
Director of Photography: Kosuke Tanaka
Producer:
Jun'ichirō Tamura (Kadokawa Shoten)
Takashi Tachizaki (Kadokawa Shoten)

2D Design: Ryōhei Matsuda
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Kuki (ep 6)
Akina Kobayashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 8)
Atsuya Hata (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 10)
Ayaka Nakao (C2C; eps 6, 11)
Ayako Sakamoto (Rising Force; ep 9)
Chiaki Kurakazu (C2C; eps 6, 11)
Chiyo Imamaki (C2C; eps 6, 11)
Eiichi Morita (ep 5)
Erina Murakami (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 10)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 1)
Hijiri Yamaoka (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 10)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 10)
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 6)
Hiroki Itoh (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 10)
Hiroyuki Endou (C2C; eps 6, 11)
Hiroyuki Morita (森田裕之; C2C; eps 6, 11)
Hitomi Satō (ep 5)
Itsuki Imazaki (ep 4)
Jōsuke Kuroi (ep 9)
Katame Hayashi (ep 1)
Kazuki Hasunuma (ep 1)
Kazuya Komiyama (Production IMS; eps 1, 9)
Kei Nakajima (ep 8)
Ken'ichirou Kasutani (ep 8)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 4)
Kensuke Abe (Rising Force; ep 9)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 10)
Kōki Miyazaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 10)
Kouichi Uchiyama (Rising Force; ep 9)
Kyoko Yamane (Rising Force; ep 9)
Miki Sakamoto (ep 10)
Mirai Kuma (ep 10)
Misa Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 10)
Misato Seki (C2C; eps 6, 11)
Nanami Kaneta (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 10)
Nao Miyazawa (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 10)
Natsumi Kubo (久保奈都美; ep 6)
Norimasa Kanitani (Production IMS; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Osamu Fujimori (C2C; eps 6, 11)
Rina Ogawa (ep 6)
Rumi Abe (C2C; ep 11)
Ryousuke Shiotani (ep 1)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (Production IMS; eps 1, 4-5, 9)
Saki Ishimoto (石本紗綺; Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 10)
Sakuya Abe (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 10)
Sanae Takahashi (ep 6)
Saori Oda (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Saori Ogawa (ep 10)
Satoshi Shimada (嶋田聡史; C2C; ep 11)
Serika Yamashita (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 10)
Shōta Inoue (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 10)
Shota Sugimoto (eps 5, 8)
Shun Satō (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Shunsuke Matsuo (松尾俊亮; Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Takao Takegami (ep 8)
Takashi Irie (入江充; Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Takuya Saito (佐藤拓哉; C2C; eps 6, 11)
Tomoko Kitagawa (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 10)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 10)
Tsubasa Kurashina (eps 5, 8, 12)
Yoshimi Kondo (C2C; ep 11)
Yūha Komura (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Yuina Kubo (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Yuka Abe (服部由佳; C2C; eps 6, 11)
Yuka Kitamura (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 10)
Yuka Sagijima (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Yuki Sonoda (園田友紀; eps 5, 8)
Yuki Toda (eps 5, 8)
Yukie Yasuoka (C2C; eps 6, 11)
Yukino Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Yumi Shimojō (ep 6)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 10)
Yūto Shibanoki (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 10)
Zhi Lin Lu (ep 5)
Action Director: Satoshi Sakai
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihiko Ota (ep 6)
Atsuko Saitō (齋藤温子; C2C; ep 11)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 4)
Junichi Fukunaga (C2C; ep 11)
Kan Soramoto (ep 4)
Kazuya Morimae (eps 4-5)
Keita Hagio (eps 3-4)
Ken'ichirou Kasutani (eps 1-3)
Kosuke Yoshida (C2C; ep 11)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 3)
Masanobu Aoyama (C2C; ep 11)
Reika Hoshino (eps 7, 10)
Reio Komoto (ep 8)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (ep 2)
Ryuuji Iwata (eps 7, 12)
Shinichi Shigematsu (Seven; ep 11)
Takao Takegami (ep 3)
tomoya takahashi (ep 6)
Yumi Shimojō (C2C; ep 11)
Color design: Tomoki Murakami
Editing: Yoshiaki Kimura (Imagica)
Effects Director: Satoshi Sakai
Ending Illustrations: Kana Miyai (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Matsunaga (Rising Force; ep 9)
Ayaka Nakao (ep 6)
Chiaki Kurakazu (ep 6)
Eiichi Morita (Production IMS; eps 1, 3, 10)
Hiroshi Numata (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Morita (eps 6, 11)
Kaoru Suzaki (Rising Force; ep 9)
Kensuke Abe (Rising Force; ep 9)
Mai Shen (Rising Force; ep 9)
Miho Shimizu (ep 4)
Minami Nojiri (ep 4)
Naoyuki Yagi (Production IMS; eps 1, 3)
Norimasa Kanitani (Production IMS; eps 1-3, 5)
Shoichi Sunahara (Production IMS; eps 1, 3, 5)
Shota Sugimoto (Production IMS; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Takumi Onuki (ep 4)
Takuya Saito (ep 6)
Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 1, 6, 8)
Tomohiro Kametani (Rising Force; ep 9)
Tomoya Tsukamoto (ep 1)
Tomoyo Maruta (ep 8)
Yang Xu (Production IMS; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 10, 12
)

Yukie Yasuoka (ep 6)
In-Between Check:
Kaoru Suzaki (ep 9)
Naoki Suda (eps 8, 12)
Shota Sugimoto (eps 8, 12)
Tetsuya Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

tomoya takahashi (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Aki Kumada (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 5, 10)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 7)
Akihide Miya (ep 9)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 5)
Akira Takeuchi (竹内アキラ; Seven; ep 11)
Arisa Shima (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 7, 10)
Asami Mizuta (水田あさみ; ep 8)
Asumi Katō (ep 3)
Atsushi Itou (ep 4)
Aya Sasaki (ep 10)
Ayaka Nozaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Ayako Karatani (eps 3, 5)
Ayako Sone (ep 5)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 4)
Eiji Ishimoto (Production IMS; eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Etsushi Mori (森悦人; ep 12)
Fuminori Tsukida (C2C; ep 11)
Haruka Abe (ep 5)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 3, 5, 8)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 5)
Hiroaki Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 10)
Hiroaki Takagi (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Hiroki Handa (ep 4)
Hiroki Nozawa (ep 4)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 6)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 9)
Hisashi Saito (ep 12)
Isamu Utsuki (宇都木勇; ep 9)
Je Hyeon Kim (ep 6)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 9)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 6)
Junichi Hashimoto (C2C; ep 11)
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 7, 10)
Kanari Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 7, 10)
Kaori Yamada (eps 7, 10)
Katame Hayashi (Production IMS; ep 3)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 4)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (C2C; eps 6, 11)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 1, 8)
Kazunori Shibata (eps 1, 3, 12)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 12)
Kazuto Arai (eps 1, 3, 8, 12)
Kazuya Aiura (ep 1)
Kazuya Komiyama (Production IMS; eps 11-12)
Kei Sato (ep 5)
Keigo Arihara (eps 8, 12)
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 7, 10)
Ken Takahashi (高橋健; eps 1, 8)
Ken'ichirou Kasutani (Production IMS; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11-12
)

Kentarō Fujihara (ep 7)
Kiyomi Itakura (ep 9)
Kōichi Takai (C2C; ep 11)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 9)
Kouhei Hashimoto (橋本コウヘイ; Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Kouji Matsuyama (ep 12)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (C2C; eps 6, 11)
Kousei Kudo (ep 5)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 6)
Kyosuke Matsui (Studio Wanpack; eps 1-2, 7, 10)
Mai Sakamoto (eps 3, 12)
Maiko Onishi (Studio Wanpack; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Mami Furutoku (ep 9)
Masahiko Matsuyama (ep 9)
Masanobu Aoyama (C2C; ep 11)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 5)
Masashi Sato (ep 12)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 7, 10)
Meng Long Shou (ep 9)
Midori Nakamura (ep 3)
Miho Tanaka (ep 10)
Miki Nonaka (eps 7, 10)
Miki Takahashi (高橋みき; Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 7, 10)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 1, 3, 8)
Mitsushi Kasano (Production IMS; eps 3, 11)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 9)
Naoki Miyajima (Production IMS; eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Narumi Hirano (C2C; eps 6, 11)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 12)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (岡崎伸浩; ep 6)
Nobuyuki Koyanagi (ep 3)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (ep 6)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 12)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 1, 5)
Nozomi Ōnuki (大貫希; ep 9)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 10)
Reio Komoto (eps 1, 3, 8)
Rina Ogawa (C2C; ep 11)
Ryo Kiyohara (ep 8)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (ep 6)
Ryōta Kuratani (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 7)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (eps 7, 10)
Ryousuke Shiotani (eps 8, 12)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 4)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (Production IMS; eps 3, 8, 11-12)
Sachiko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Sae Kawasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 9)
Saki Hisamatsu (eps 1, 3)
Sanae Takahashi (髙橋さなえ; C2C; ep 11)
Saori Hosoda (Production IMS; eps 5, 8, 11)
Satomi Matsuda (C2C; eps 6, 11)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 3)
Satoshi Sakai (eps 1, 8, 12)
Sayuri Ehara (ep 9)
Setsuko Umino (ep 6)
Shigenori Taniguchi (Seven; eps 4, 11)
Shina Iwai (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Shinichi Wada (eps 1, 3, 12)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 9)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 5)
Shiro Izumi (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Shoichiro Nishimi (Seven; eps 4, 11)
Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 7)
Shunsuke Takarai (C2C; ep 11)
Sotaro Shiraishi (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 10)
Suguru Iijima (ep 5)
Taichi Atarashi (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 10)
Takaaki Aritsubo (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 7)
Takafumi Hino (C2C; eps 11-12)
Takanori Yamamoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 7, 10)
Takao Takegami (Production IMS; eps 3-4, 12)
Takashi Hashimoto (Production IMS; ep 11)
Takayuki Katayama (Production IMS; ep 6)
Takayuki Yamamoto (ep 6)
Takenori Tsukuma (Production IMS; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 11-12
)

Takeshi Nishino (ep 11)
Takuma Komata (ep 8)
Takumi Sunakohara (Production IMS; eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 9)
Tatsuya Oka (C2C; ep 11)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 4)
Tomoaki Satō (ep 9)
Tomoe Morishita (ep 10)
Tomoka Nukano (ep 7)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 1, 8)
Tōru Hamazaki (ep 9)
Toru Iwasawa (Production IMS; eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Toshihiro Kawakami (Seven; ep 11)
Touma Kanbara (ep 9)
Tsutomu Ono (C2C; eps 6, 11)
Tsutomu Sakamoto (ep 4)
Tsutomu Yabuki (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 6)
Yasuko Miyazaki (Production IMS; eps 11-12)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 3)
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 7, 10)
Yōko Fukushima (eps 1, 7-8, 12)
Yoko Komaki (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 5)
Yoshiaki Tomita (冨田佳亨; ep 12)
Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (eps 8, 12)
Yoshiki Nozawa (eps 1, 3, 5)
Yoshiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 5, 10)
Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 10)
Yoshio Mizumura (C2C; ep 11)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 9)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 6)
Yui Kinoshita (eps 7, 10)
Yui Ushinohama (牛ノ濱由惟; eps 7, 10)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 9)
Yuina Kubo (ep 10)
Yukako Futagami (C2C; ep 11)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 9)
Yuki Ogawa (eps 1, 12)
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 7, 10)
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 7, 10)
Yuki Yamamoto (ep 4)
Yuki Yokoyama (横山友紀; C2C; ep 11)
Yukie Ōhashi (Production IMS; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11
)

Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 1)
Yukino Nakamata (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 7, 10)
Yumi Shimojō (下條祐未; C2C; ep 11)
Yumi Sudarehata (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 10)
Yumiko Ishii (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 7, 10)
Yumiko Nakamura (C2C; ep 11)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 7, 10)
Yūshi Okamoto (ep 12)
Yūta Kevin Kenmotsu (eps 1, 8, 12)
Yūtarō Suzuki (鈴木優太郎; ep 8)
Yuu Kaneshiro (Production IMS; eps 3, 11)
Yuuta Takanami (eps 3, 5, 8)
Music producer: Masakazu Satoh
Original Mechanical Design:
Kurogin
Masamune Kuji
Paint:
Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force; ep 9)
Anna Naka (Production IMS; eps 1-3)
Kota Kikuchi (ep 6)
Kyōhei Urasawa (Rising Force; ep 9)
Maki Yamamoto (Production IMS; eps 1-3)
Ryōta Katsuta (Production IMS; eps 1-3)
Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force; ep 9)
Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force; ep 9)
Production producer: Naoto Awano (Production IMS)
Special Effects: Ryōhei Matsuda
Theme Song Arrangement:
manzo (ED)
Tomokazu Yamada (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
manzo (OP)
Shou Watanabe (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Anju Mana (ED)
manzo (OP)
Theme Song Performance: Iori Nomizu
Akari Kageyama as Aine Chidorigafuchi
Kenji Akabane as Kizuna Hida

Chinatsu Akasaki as Yurishia Farandole
Hina Kino as Sylvia Silkcut
Iori Nomizu as Kei Shikina
Juri Nagatsuma as Hayuru Himekawa
Mei Satosaki as Nayuta Hida
Natsumi Yamada as Aldea
Rika Kinugawa as Reiri Hida
Rumi Ookubo as Gravel
Shizuka Ishigami as Scarlet Fairchild
Yuu Asakawa as Zelshione

Kazuhiko Inaba as
Male student (eps 1, 4)
Technical research department student (ep 3)
Kazusa Aranami as Momo Kurumizawa
Momoko Amagami as Test subject (ep 3)
Saki Fujita as Ragres
Satomi Akesaka as Varde
Sayaka Horino as Sharon Cunningham
Yū Sanada as
Game voice (ep 7)
Male student (eps 1, 4-5)
Yuki Yamada as Gertrude Baird
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
C2C (ep 11)
Production IMS (eps 3-4, 9)
Rising Force (ep 9)
Studio Wanpack (ep 2)
Animation Production: Production IMS
Backgrounds: Studio Tulip
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (OP)
Production IMS
SILVER LINK. (OP)
Triple A (OP)
Finish Animation Cooperation:
Ace Company (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Akatsuki (eps 8-9, 12)
Artemis (eps 3, 7)
Asahi Production (eps 8, 12)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 4, 11)
BigOwl (eps 7, 10, 12)
BSP (ep 7)
Caramel Art (eps 8, 12)
ChengPin Donghua (ep 10)
Core (ep 11)
D-Motion (ep 7)
DCI (eps 1, 3-4, 12)
drop (ep 9)
Jumondo (eps 1, 10)
Line Farm (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 10)
Reboot (eps 10, 12)
RIC (9 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-12
)

Seven (eps 1, 3)
xenron (eps 4-5, 7)
SILVER LINK. (ep 1)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (eps 1-7, 10)
Studio CL (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10
)

Studio Gram (eps 5, 7, 10)
Studio μ (ep 11)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 4, 11)
Triple A (eps 1-2, 4-12)
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (OP)
Production IMS (eps 1-3, 5)
Rising Force (ep 9)
SILVER LINK. (OP)
Triple A (OP)
In-Between Animation Assistance:
Ace Company (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Akatsuki (eps 8-9, 12)
Asahi Production (eps 8, 12)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 4, 11)
BigOwl (eps 7, 10, 12)
BSP (ep 7)
Caramel Art (eps 8, 12)
D-Motion (ep 7)
DCI (eps 1, 3-4, 12)
drop (ep 9)
Jumondo (eps 1, 10)
RIC (9 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-12
)

Seven (eps 1, 3-4)
xenron (eps 4-5, 7)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (eps 1-7, 10)
Studio CL (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 10
)

Studio Gimlet (ep 1)
Studio Gram (eps 5, 7, 10)
Studio Mark (eps 1, 3)
Studio Mu (eps 1-3)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 4, 11)
Triple A (eps 1-2, 4-12)
In-Between Animation Cooperation:
ChengPin Donghua (ep 10)
Core (ep 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 10)
Reboot (eps 10, 12)
Studio μ (ep 11)
In-Between Cooperation:
Ace Company (ep 1)
DCI (ep 1)
Jumondo (ep 1)
RIC (ep 1)
Seven (ep 1)
SILVER LINK. (ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (ep 1)
Studio Mark (ep 1)
Studio Mu (ep 1)
Triple A (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Be Loop (ep 12)
C2C (ep 11)
Production IMS (eps 3-4, 6, 11)
Seven (ep 11)
Studio Wanpack (ep 2)
Key Animation Cooperation:
Ace Company (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Akatsuki (eps 1, 8-10, 12)
Anime Aru (ep 3)
Art Base Bam (eps 1, 5, 12)
Art Base Ban (ep 1)
Asahi Production (eps 8, 12)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 11)
Be Loop (ep 1)
Big Bang (ep 1)
BigOwl (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
BSP (ep 7)
C2C (ep 1)
Caramel Art (eps 8, 12)
CL Corporation (ep 3)
Core (ep 11)
D-Motion (ep 7)
DCI (eps 1, 3-4, 8)
drop (ep 9)
Jumondo (eps 1, 10)
Kyushu Animation (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (eps 6, 11)
Reboot (eps 10, 12)
RIC (eps 1, 7-8, 11)
Rising Force (eps 11-12)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 1)
xenron (eps 4-5, 7)
SILVER LINK. (OP; ep 1)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10
)

Snow Light Staff (eps 1, 6)
Studio CL (eps 2, 5, 7-8)
Studio Gimlet (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Studio Gram (eps 5, 7)
Studio μ (ep 11)
Studio Wanpack (ep 12)
Sunshine (ep 10)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 4, 11)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 10-11
)

TROYCA (ep 12)
WillPalette (eps 5, 8, 12)
Music Production: Flying Dog
Production: Imagica (ED)
Sound Production: Dax Production
Video Editing: Imagica
English staff
English companies
Subtitle Coordination: Sriram Gurunathan (Crunchyroll)
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology