Kaleido Star (TV)

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.

© JUNICHI SATO • HAL • GDH / Kaleido Stage • ADV FILMS 


 
Alternative title:
Kaleido Star: New Wings 
カレイドスター (Japanese) 
카레이도 스타 (Korean) 
Genres: comedy , drama 
Themes: acrobatics , gymnastics 
Objectionable content: Mild 
Plot Summary: Sora, a young girl from Japan, comes to America in search of her dream. She wants, with all her heart, to be a member of the famous Kaleido Stage, a combination of musicals, acrobatics and magical effects. With the help of her friends, she struggles to make this dream come true. 
User Ratings: 2060 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 651 votes (sub:567, dub:66, raw:7, edit.dub:1, others:10
4 Spanish dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Hungarian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 689 votes (sub:608, dub:68, raw:3, ?:3, edit.dub:1, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Very good: 389 votes (sub:275, dub:88, ?:5, raw:2, others:19
5 Spanish subtitled
4 Spanish dubbed
2 German subtitled
2 Portuguese dubbed
2 French subtitled
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Good: 171 votes (sub:105, dub:49, ?:3, edit.dub:2, others:12
4 Spanish dubbed
4 Portuguese dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Decent: 81 votes (sub:49, dub:27, ?:1, others:4
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Swedish dubbed
)
 So-so: 24 votes (sub:17, dub:5, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 21 votes (dub:9, sub:7, edit.dub:1, others:4
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Weak: 19 votes (sub:12, dub:4, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:2, ?:1, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (dub:2, sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 3444 users, rank: #279 (of 6492)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.633 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.5092, rank: #108 (of 6491)
Weighted mean: 8.514 (Excellent−), rank: #133 (of 6491) (seen all: 8.79 / seen some: 7.14 / won't finish: 4.42)
Bayesian estimate: 8.508 (Excellent−), rank: #61 (of 4942)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode 
Number of episodes: 51 
Episode titles: We have 51
Production cost: ¥18,000,000 (per episode) 
Vintage:
2003-04-03 to 2004-03-27 
2006-04-08 to 2006-07-02 (Philippines) 
2006-10-30 (Brazil Boomerang 2nd run) 
2007-01-06 (Boomerang Latin America) 
2009-11-23 (Once TV Mexico) 
2012-12-03 to 2013-02-09 (Mexico-Mixplay.tv) 
Seasons:
1. Kaleido Star, 26 eps (2003-04-03 to 2003-09-25) 
2. Kaleido Star: New Wings [Aratanaru Tsubasa], 25 eps (2003-10-04 to 2004-03-27) 
Release dates: We have 45
Opening Theme:
#1: "TAKE IT SHAKE IT" by Sugar (eps 1-13) 
#2: "Yakusoku no basho e" by Chihiro Yonekura (eps 14-26) 
#3: "Tattoo Kiss" by r.o.r/s (eps 27-51) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "real Identity" by Sugar (eps 1-13) 
#2: "Boku wa kokoni iru" by SOPHIA (eps 14-26) 
#3: "Escape" by r.o.r/s (eps 27-50) 
#4: "Yakusoku no basho e" by Chihiro Yonekura with Kaleido Stars (ep 51) 
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 3
Reviews:
News: Show:
New January DVDs from ADV (Oct 19, 2005)
ADV November Releases (Aug 30, 2005)
Gonzo Credit Cards (Aug 30, 2005)
Otakon 2005 - ADV Films (Aug 20, 2005)
New Kaleido Star OAV (Mar 16, 2005)
March 2005 ADV Releases (Jan 1, 2005)
Metrocon (Aug 5, 2004)
Anime Central: ADV (May 26, 2004)
Sakura-con: ADV Films (May 14, 2004)
Kaleido Star Website (May 13, 2004)
Animage Awards (May 12, 2004)
ADV Announces First Toy (Mar 17, 2004)
ADV Title Sites (Dec 26, 2003)
Anime at Mipcom (Oct 7, 2002)
ADV Lists Properties (Sep 20, 2002)
ADV Films (Sep 7, 2002)
AX 2002: ADV Panel (Jul 10, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Kaleido Star - Welcome To The Kaleido Stage [Mini] (DVD) 2004-06-15 (from $10.43)
    Kaleido Star - Seasons 1-2 Collection DVD (Thinpak) (DVD) 2008-10-14
    Kaleido Star - Season 1 (DVD) 2010-11-23 (from $86.79)
    Kaleido Star - Season 1 Complete Collection [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2012-08-28 (from $19.26)
    Kaleido Star - All Things Great & Small [Mini] (DVD 2) 2004-08-03
    Kaleido Star - Welcome to the Kaleido Stage! (DVD 1) 2004-05-11 (from $11.29)
    Kaleido Star - Welcome to the Kaleido Stage! + Artbox (DVD 1) 2004-05-11 (from $31.98)
    Kaleido Star - All Things Great & Small (DVD 2) 2004-06-22 (from $23.98)
    Kaleido Star - Great Expectations (DVD 3) 2004-08-03 (from $23.98)
    Kaleido Star - Fall From Grace (DVD 4) 2004-09-14
    Kaleido Star - Masquerade (DVD 5) 2004-10-26 (from $23.98)
    Kaleido Star - Reach for the Brass Ring! (DVD 6) 2004-12-07
    Kaleido Star - Amazing Collection [Thinpak] (DVD 1-5) 2005-11-01 (from $381.16)
    Kaleido Star: New Wings - Eclipse of the Star (DVD 1) 2006-01-17 (from $96.75)
    Kaleido Star: New Wings - Tale of Two Rivals (DVD 2) 2006-03-14 (from $1.99)
    Kaleido Star: New Wings - Better Angels of Our Nature (DVD 3) 2006-05-16 (from $1.99)
    Kaleido Star: New Wings - Return to the Rising Sun (DVD 4) 2006-07-18 (from $23.98)
    Kaleido Star: New Wings - Angel & Anathema (DVD 5) 2006-09-19 (from $4.99)
    Kaleido Star: New Wings - Kaleido Star is Born (DVD 6) 2006-11-07 (from $1.99)
    Kaleido Star: New Wings (DVD Box) 2007-09-04 (from $112.11)
    Kaleido Star: Season 2 + OVAs (DVD 1-4) 2010-12-28 (from $23.62)
    Kaleido Star: Season 2 + OVAs [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2012-10-23 (from $19.18)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Junichi Sato 
Tadashi Hiramatsu (OP) 
Yoshimasa Hiraike (Season 2) 
Series Composition: Reiko Yoshida 
Scenario:
Michihiro Tsuchiya (4 episodes
eps 35, 40, 45, 49
)
 
Miharu Hirami  (13 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 14, 17, 20, 22, 26, 30, 34, 38, 44, 48
)
 
Reiko Yoshida  (16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10, 13, 16, 19, 23-24, 29, 33, 39, 42, 50
)
 
Rika Nakase  (11 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 25, 31, 37, 43, 47
)
 
Tsukasa Kajiro (Season 2) 
Tsutomu Kamishiro (5 episodes
eps 32, 36, 41, 46, 51
)
 
Wataru Shiozawa (eps 27-28) 
Storyboard:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 21) 
Harumi Tamano (eps 5, 11) 
Hidekazu Sato (eps 23, 36) 
Hiroshi Aoyama (ep 18) 
Jun Fukuda (eps 3, 6) 
Jun'ichi Sakata (eps 25, 35) 
Junichi Sato  (25 episodes
eps 1, 13-18, 20-22, 24-26, 29-32, 37, 39-40, 42-44, 50-51
)
 
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 10, 12, 19) 
Kyuma Oshita (ep 16) 
Mitsuhiro Karato (ep 6) 
Naoki Yamaguchi (ep 8) 
Nobuharu Kamanaka (eps 4, 9) 
SATAKE (eps 22, 34, 46) 
Shougo Kawamoto (4 episodes
eps 38, 45, 47, 49
)
 
Tadashi Hiramatsu (OP) 
Takaaki Wada (eps 7, 33, 41) 
Tamura Minase (eps 48, 50) 
Yoshimasa Hiraike (eps 2, 29, 40) 
Episode Director:
Akihiko Nishiyama (eps 5, 11, 20) 
Daisuke Chikushi (31, 36, 42, 47, 50) 
Daisuke Tsukushi (8 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 31, 36, 42, 47, 51
)
 
Hiroaki Moriyama (special; eps 27-28) 
Jun Fukuda (13 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 17, 24, 26, 29-30, 35, 39, 44, 49, 51
)
 
Junichi Sato (ep 1) 
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 10) 
Kiyoko Sayama (ep 19) 
Kouta Okuno (ep 49) 
Kyuma Oshita (ep 16) 
Mitsuhiro Karato (12 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 24, 26, 29-30, 35, 39, 44, 48, 51
)
 
Nobuharu Kamanaka (eps 4, 9, 34) 
Shintaro Inokawa (ep 43) 
Takaaki Wada (5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 22, 33, 41
)
 
Takaomi Kanasaki (eps 44, 48) 
Tatsufumi Tamagawa (4 episodes
eps 25, 32, 38, 46
)
 
Yasuo Ejima (eps 37, 45) 
Yoshimasa Hiraike (5 episodes
eps 2, 13, 18, 40, 50
)
 
Yusuke Yamamoto (ep 23) 
Unit Director:
Akitaro Daichi (ED1-3) 
Tadashi Hiramatsu (OP3) 
Yuu Kou (OP1-2) 
Music: Mina Kubota 
Original creator: Junichi Sato 
Character Design:
Fumitoshi Oizaki 
Hajime Watanabe 
Art Director: Junichiro Nishikawa 
Chief Animation Director:
Fumitoshi Oizaki 
Hajime Watanabe 
Animation Director:
Akemi Kobayashi (ep 25) 
Akihiro Taniguchi (ep 19) 
Atsushi Aono (eps 20, 22) 
Chikashi Kadekaru (ep 6) 
Fumitoshi Oizaki (eps 1, 15, 26) 
Hajime Watanabe (eps 1, 26, 40) 
Hiromi Kato (6 episodes
eps 34, 37, 44, 47, 49, 51
)
 
Hiroya Iijima (eps 9, 20, 23) 
Hitoshi Haga (ep 16) 
Kazuo Sakai (eps 10, 18) 
Kei Tsuchiya (ep 18) 
Keiichi Ishikura (ep 3) 
Masanori Aoyama (ep 5) 
Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 35) 
Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 12) 
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 31, 34, 43) 
Shinichiro Takagi (ep 2) 
Shinji Kishimoto (ep 14) 
Shinjiro Shigeki (ep 6) 
Takaaki Wada (eps 7, 33, 41) 
Takaomi Kanasaki (12 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 13, 17, 21, 24, 29, 32, 35, 38, 51
)
 
Takehiro Suzuki (14 episodes
eps 6, 11, 14, 20, 23, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 44, 46, 49, 51
)
 
Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 4) 
Tetsu Inoue (eps 22, 30) 
Toyoaki Fukushima (17 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17, 21, 24, 29, 32, 35-36, 39, 42-43, 45, 47-48, 50-51
)
 
Yasuko Higuchi (eps 38, 46, 51) 
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 4) 
Yuka Takashina (eps 5, 9) 
Yukio Takatsu (8 episodes
eps 8, 13, 25, 31, 37, 48, 50-51
)
 
3D Director:
Hiroaki Matsuura (eps 1-28) 
Kazuhira Tanaka (eps 29-51) 
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka 
Background Art Director:
Han Sun Geun (17 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12, 15-16, 18-19, 25, 27-29, 31, 34, 42, 45, 47, 50
)
 
Og Chul Shin (10 episodes
eps 22, 26, 33, 36, 38, 41, 44, 46, 49, 51
)
 
Park Sun Hwan (18 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 13-14, 17, 20-21, 23-24, 30, 32, 35, 37, 39-40, 43, 48
)
 
Director of Photography: Jung Joo Ree 
Executive producer:
Ikki Hori 
Shinichiro Ishikawa 
Producer:
Kouji Hadachi (special; eps 27-28) 
Shunji Namiki 
Takeshi Sasamura 
Yoshiyuki Furuya 

3D CG:
Hideaki Takeda (GONZO; eps 1-15, 18) 
Kazuhira Tanaka (GONZO; 13 episodes
eps 1-9, 15-16, 18, 26
)
 
Reina Kawabata (GONZO; eps 23-26, 29-51) 
Shinpei Ishikawa (GONZO; eps 17-20) 
Yoko Komatsubara (GONZO; ep 1) 
Animation:
Asuka Shimizu (Frontline; eps 12, 15) 
Aya Usami (Mook Animation; ep 16) 
Chiyo Imamaki (Frontline; eps 12, 15) 
Eun A Park (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2-5) 
Eun Sun Cho (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1) 
Hiromitsu Kawasaki (GONZO; ep 17) 
Hyun Mi Cho (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1) 
Jae Sun Yoon (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2-5) 
Jeong Youn Soo (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 38 episodes
eps 1, 7-11, 13, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)
 
Ji Hye Youn (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 40 episodes
eps 1, 6-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)
 
Ji Soon Mo (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1) 
Jun Mita (Mook Animation; ep 16) 
Jung Eun Lee (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1-3) 
Kaoru Horigane (Frontline; ep 15) 
Kazuto Deguchi (Mook Animation; ep 16) 
Keiko Oyama (Frontline; ep 15) 
Keita Watabe (Hal Film Maker; ep 19) 
Kim In Jung (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2-5) 
Kum Lee Jung (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1) 
Masaya Nozaki (Hal Film Maker; ep 19) 
Mi Hyun Cho (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 40 episodes
eps 1, 6-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)
 
Mi Suk Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 40 episodes
eps 1, 6-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)
 
Midori Uchiyama (Mook Animation; ep 16) 
Miho Ogawa (Hal Film Maker; ep 19) 
Min Yeung Park (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 38 episodes
eps 6-11, 14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)
 
Miyuki Hara (Mook Animation; ep 16) 
Myung Kum Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2-5) 
Nam Young Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1) 
Natsumi Namura (Frontline; ep 12) 
Ok Ran Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1-5) 
Seon Ah Son (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 39 episodes
eps 6-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)
 
Seung Ja Yu (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 40 episodes
eps 1, 6-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)
 
Shinpei Tsutsumi (Mook Animation; ep 16) 
Souichirou Sako (Frontline; ep 12) 
Takako Konishi (Hal Film Maker; ep 19) 
Takashi Sakaguchi (Frontline; eps 12, 15) 
Tomokazu Sugimura (Hal Film Maker; ep 19) 
Yoshihiko Taniguchi (Frontline; ep 15) 
Yoshiko Hamada (Frontline; eps 12, 15) 
Young Lim Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 5) 
Young Lim Lee (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1-3) 
Young-Eim Cho (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1) 
Animation Check:
Akito Fujiwara (ep 16) 
Hee Young Yun (44 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)
 
Jeong Youn Soo (ep 3) 
Joung Sun Hee (36 episodes
eps 7-11, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)
 
Misa Watanabe (ep 16) 
Natsumi Namura (ep 15) 
Soon Young Lee (37 episodes
eps 6-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-49
)
 
Souichirou Sako (ep 15) 
Tatsushi Narita (ep 19) 
Young Hee Jung (22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-14, 18, 20-22, 24-26, 29, 35
)
 
Yu Suk Choi (22 episodes
eps 23, 30-34, 36-51
)
 
Animation Director Cooperation:
Akiko Asaki (ep 4) 
Hiroya Iijima (6 episodes
eps 24, 29, 34, 39, 43, 48
)
 
Jun Fukuda (ep 51) 
Junichi Sato (ep 51) 
Kazuo Sakai (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20-21
)
 
Kei Tsuchiya (eps 10, 13) 
Kenichi Ohnuki (ep 9) 
Koichiro Ueda (ep 4) 
Makoto Kohara (ep 12) 
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 39, 45) 
Shinichiro Takagi (ep 6) 
Takaaki Wada (2 episodes
eps 47 dog, 49 bird
)
 
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 6) 
Takaomi Kanasaki (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 23, 50
)
 
Takehiro Suzuki (ep 34) 
Tatsuya Abe (ep 6) 
Toyoaki Fukushima (eps 22-23, 49) 
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 13) 
Yuka Takashina (ep 13) 
Yukio Okano (ep 9) 
Animation producer:
Tetsuo Uchida 
Yasushi Uchida 
Animation Supervisor: Chikashi Kadekaru (ep 6) 
Art Board:
Kazuhisa Asai (ep 2) 
Masaru Kato (Bihou; ep 45) 
Art Setting: Akihiro Hirasawa (Bihou; 39 episodes
eps 9, 11, 14-18, 20-51
)
 
Art Setting Cooperation:
Akihiro Hirasawa (Bihou; 8 episodes
eps 4-8, 10, 12-13
)
 
Kazushige Kanehira (KUSANAGI; ep 6) 
Assistant Director: Yoshimasa Hiraike 
Assistant Episode Director:
Kouta Okuno (eps 32, 38, 46) 
Yoshimasa Hiraike (ep 1) 
Associate producer:
Teruhisa Miyata 
Touyou Ikeda 
Background Adjustment:
Masaji Kato (eps 29, 32, 34) 
Noriko Masuko (18 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 26, 29-35, 37-39, 43, 46
)
 
Noriyuki Ootorii (ep 1) 
Park Jung Hye (23 episodes
eps 24, 26, 29-37, 39-45, 47-51
)
 
Yuichi Furuichi (8 episodes
eps 1, 26, 31-32, 34, 43, 49, 51
)
 
Background Art:
Ayumi Takasaki (ART MAX; ep 17) 
Han Sun Geun (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2-3, 5) 
Hirofumi Morikawa (ART MAX; ep 17) 
Hiroshi Gouroku (Ogurakobo; ep 1) 
Kayo Kojio (Bihou Digital Works; ep 43) 
Kazumi Yamazaki (Ogurakobo; ep 1) 
Naoko Yamada (Bihou; ep 43) 
Park Sun Hwan (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 4, 11) 
Ryutaro Ueda (Ogurakobo; ep 1) 
Shihomi Suzuki (Ogurakobo; ep 1) 
Shuichi Tsuji (Bihou; ep 43) 
Takanori Tanaka (Ogurakobo; ep 1) 
Takuya Sodeyama (ART MAX; ep 17) 
Toshihiro Kohama (Bihou; ep 43) 
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Ogurakobo; ep 1) 
Yūji Kaneko (Ogurakobo; ep 1) 
Yuki Yamada (Ogurakobo; ep 1) 
Background Art Cooperation:
Akemi Ito (Y.A.P Ishigaki Production; ep 18) 
Ayumi Takasaki (ART MAX; 11 episodes
eps 14-16, 20-24, 26, 32-33
)
 
Fumie Nuibe (Y.A.P Ishigaki Production; ep 18) 
Geun Seok Lee (Y.A.P Ishigaki Production; ep 18) 
Hidetoshi Kawana (Y.A.P Ishigaki Production; ep 18) 
Hirofumi Morikawa (ART MAX; 18 episodes
eps 14-16, 20-23, 26, 29-30, 32-37, 39, 42
)
 
Hiromichi Tanigawa (Mukuo Studio; eps 19, 25) 
Hiroshi Komata (Mukuo Studio; ep 25) 
Hiroshi Sugano (Y.A.P Ishigaki Production; ep 18) 
Junichiro Nishikawa (ART MAX; ep 32) 
Kaori Fujii (ART MAX; eps 14-15) 
Katsunori Ishida (Mukuo Studio; ep 19) 
Keita Sakai (Bihou; ep 38) 
Kenichi Tajiri (Mukuo Studio; ep 19) 
Kotomi Yagi (Bihou; ep 38) 
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; eps 19, 25) 
Masanobu Nomura (Bihou; ep 38) 
Masaru Sato (Bihou; eps 49, 51) 
Masaya Suzuki (GONZO; ep 48) 
Michie Suzuki (Bihou; ep 38) 
Misao Takimoto (Bihou; ep 38) 
Nami Shibata (Mukuo Studio; eps 19, 25) 
Naoko Yamada (Bihou; ep 38) 
Natsumi Niima (Mukuo Studio; eps 19, 25) 
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Y.A.P Ishigaki Production; ep 18) 
Risa Suzuki (Mukuo Studio; eps 19, 25) 
Ryouka Kinoshita (Bihou; ep 38) 
Saori Ito (Mukuo Studio; eps 19, 25) 
Satoko Shinohara (Bihou; ep 38) 
Shuichi Tsuji (Bihou; ep 51) 
Tadao Kubota (Mukuo Studio; ep 19) 
Taichi Maezuka (Mukuo Studio; eps 19, 25) 
Takuya Sodeyama (ART MAX; 11 episodes
eps 14-16, 20-23, 26, 29-30, 32
)
 
Toshihiro Kohama (Bihou; eps 49, 51) 
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; ep 19) 
Yuka Kawamoto (Mukuo Studio; eps 19, 25) 
Yuka Koizumi (Mukuo Studio; eps 19, 25) 
Yuuki Oyamada (Y.A.P Ishigaki Production; ep 18) 
Background Scanning:
Masaji Kato (eps 29, 32, 34) 
Noriko Masuko (20 episodes
eps 1, 14-15, 17, 20-21, 25-26, 29-35, 37-39, 43, 46
)
 
Noriyuki Ootorii (ep 1) 
Park Jung Hye (23 episodes
eps 24, 26, 29-37, 39-45, 47-51
)
 
Yuichi Furuichi (13 episodes
eps 1, 14-15, 17, 20-21, 26, 31-32, 34, 43, 49, 51
)
 
Collaborative Producer: G.P. Jeong 
Color Check:
Chie Tanimoto (ep 19) 
Jung Yu Mi (eps 1-2, 7, 18) 
Kim Hyun Hee (eps 1, 3, 6, 22) 
Tomoko Saito (ep 15) 
Yukie Haneishi (ep 16) 
Color Coordination: Kunio Tsujita 
Color design: Kunio Kunion 
Color Design Assistance: Toshie Suzuki 
Color setting:
Chie Tanimoto (ep 19) 
Jung Yu Mi (22 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 13, 18, 21-27 odd, 28-29, 31-51 odd
)
 
Kim Hyun Hee (24 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-11, 14, 20-26 even, 27-28, 30-50 even
)
 
Takae Iijima (ep 17) 
Tomoko Kuroyanagi (ep 4) 
Tomoko Saito (eps 12, 15) 
Toshie Suzuki (eps 1, 17) 
Yukie Haneishi (ep 16) 
Design Cooperation: Kazuhisa Asai (OOZ; 23 episodes
eps 3-7, 9-15, 17-19, 21-28
)
 
Design Notes:
Akira Takahashi (Marion; ep 35) 
Ann Marie Ishikawa (Marion; ep 35) 
Editing Assistant:
Akinori Mishima (ED for 51; eps 36-51) 
Kiyoshi Hirose (26 episodes
eps 1-22, 24, 26-28
)
 
Souji Goto (9 episodes
eps 23, 25, 29-35
)
 
Finish Animation:
Aiko Hirao (Mook Animation; ep 16) 
Akie Mita (Mook Animation; ep 16) 
Chang Taek Jung (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 36 episodes
eps 7-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-30, 32-42, 44-51
)
 
Eun Jung Lee (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1-6, 13-14) 
Eun Mi Uon (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1-4) 
Eun Sun Jung (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 40 episodes
eps 1, 6-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)
 
Fumiko Takeuchi (Mook Animation; ep 16) 
Ga Eul Lee (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1-3, 6) 
Hyun Suk Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 38 episodes
eps 7-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)
 
Jeoung Nam Joo (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 38 episodes
eps 7-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)
 
Jin Hee Han (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1) 
Kyoung Jin Park (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 44 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)
 
Kyung Hee Shin (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 6, 13-14) 
Maki Saitou (Frontline; eps 12, 15) 
Makoto Iguchi (Mook Animation; ep 16) 
Mi Ja Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1-4) 
Myung Jae Moon (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 13-14
)
 
Sachiko Abe (Mook Animation; ep 16) 
Satoshi Inoue (Mook Animation; ep 16) 
Sea Yun Park (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 6, 13-14) 
Shin Sun Mi (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 38 episodes
eps 7-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)
 
Soo Jung Yoon (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 31, 43) 
Tomoko Saito (Frontline; eps 12, 15) 
Format Editing:
Kana Satake (Q-Tec) 
Mitsuru Onishi (Q-Tec) 
French Supervisor: Tetsuo Ichimura (ep 38) 
Graphic Design: Natsuko Sato (eps 29-51) 
Insert Song Composition:
Mina Kubota (Ray of Light; ep 50) 
Yuki Matsuura (Ray of Light; ep 50) 
Insert Song Lyrics: Yuki Matsuura (Ray of Light; ep 50) 
Insert Song Performance: Sayaka Ohara (Ray of Light; ep 50) 
Key Animation:
Akemi Kobayashi (ep 25) 
Akihide Muraji (ep 38) 
Akihiro Taniguchi (ep 25) 
Akiko Asaki (eps 15, 17) 
Anzu Takano (ep 33) 
Arihiro Gotou (eps 12, 15) 
Ayako Suzuki (eps 18, 26, 51) 
Bog Ryun Seo (G&G ENTERTAINMENT/Eagle Nest; 14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9-10, 13, 16, 18, 20-25
)
 
Bum-Chul Chang (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 11, 14
)
 
Dong Gyun Ryu (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1) 
Eiji Shirai (eps 18, 35) 
Emiko Kataoka (ep 2) 
Etsushi Mori (ep 3) 
Eun Joo Shin (G&G ENTERTAINMENT/Eagle Nest; 30 episodes
eps 1, 7, 22-26, 29-51
)
 
Eun Myung Shin (ep 33) 
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 38) 
Fumio Sasaki (ep 24) 
Fumitoshi Oizaki (eps 1, 3, 17) 
Gil Soo Shin (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1-2) 
Hajime Watanabe (ep 1) 
Hideki Takahara (12 episodes
eps 20-21, 23, 26, 29, 31, 33, 36, 39-40, 46, 51
)
 
Hideo Maru (eps 18, 29) 
Hideto Komori (ep 15) 
Hideyuki Hamada (6 episodes
eps 22, 24, 26, 29, 42, 48
)
 
Hiroki Harada (Anime R; 7 episodes
eps 19, 32, 38, 42, 46, 49, 51
)
 
Hiroko Kawamoto (ep 50) 
Hiroko Shigekuni (13 episodes
eps 11-17 odd, 26, 31-37 odd, 40, 44, 50-51
)
 
Hironori Sawada (ep 49) 
Hiroshi Mimata (ep 17) 
Hiroshi Takaguchi (9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 21, 31, 36, 39, 43, 47, 49
)
 
Hiroya Iijima (eps 32, 51) 
Hiroyuki Shimizu (9 episodes
eps 13, 20-21, 26, 31, 34, 38, 42, 51
)
 
Hyoung Il Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 6) 
Hyoung Sik Shin (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 30 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 11, 14, 26, 30-32, 34-51
)
 
Hyun-Jo Ha (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1-3, 7) 
Il Jin Hwang (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 11, 13-14
)
 
Jae Ho Lee (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1, 7, 29) 
Ji Myung Oh (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 28 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 11, 14, 26, 30-32, 34-51
)
 
Joung Soon An (G&G ENTERTAINMENT/Eagle Nest; 38 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9-10, 15-16, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)
 
Ju Youn Mun (G&G ENTERTAINMENT/Eagle Nest; 37 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-10, 15-16, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)
 
Junji Koga (eps 19, 25) 
Junko Matsushita (ep 12) 
Junko Watanabe (ep 18) 
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 18) 
Kaori Saito (6 episodes
eps 37, 39, 42, 46, 50-51
)
 
Kaoru Miura (eps 36, 44) 
Katsumasa Yokomine (ep 41) 
Katsumi Hiroe (ep 45) 
Kazuhiko Shibuya (eps 38, 45, 48) 
Kazuhiko Sudo (ep 19) 
Kazuo Sakai (eps 18, 51) 
Kei Oikawa (7 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 26, 34, 36, 40
)
 
Kei Tsuchiya (eps 10, 18) 
Keiki Kobayashi (ep 16) 
Keita Hagio (eps 37, 42) 
Keita Watabe (ep 25) 
Ken Katou (eps 49, 51) 
Ken Sakuma (eps 14, 29, 51) 
Kensuke Ishikawa (7 episodes
eps 32, 34, 37, 41, 45, 47, 51
)
 
Kentarō Sugimoto (ep 16) 
Kim Young Sun (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 4, 6, 8) 
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 11) 
Kiyotsugu Miura (eps 15-16) 
Koichiro Ueda (eps 6, 10) 
Koji Kataoka (ep 18) 
Koji Yabuno (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 17, 31, 34
)
 
Koutarou Yamawaki (ep 16) 
Kumiko Kakoi (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 31, 35
)
 
Kyoko Kotani (eps 49, 51) 
Lee Jin-Hyoung (G&G ENTERTAINMENT/Eagle Nest; 31 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 22-26, 29-51
)
 
Mami Endo (ep 12) 
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 48) 
Masakazu Okada (ep 35) 
Masaki Tanigawa (12 episodes
eps 6, 9, 20, 26, 29, 31, 33-35, 39-40, 43
)
 
Masaru Kato (eps 20-21) 
Masashi Wakayama (ep 19) 
Masatsugu Arakawa (4 episodes
eps 14, 20-21, 26
)
 
Masayasu Yoshida (ep 19) 
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 16) 
Masayuki Sato (ep 20) 
Mayumi Oda (ep 42) 
Miho Aoki (eps 44, 49, 51) 
Min Bae Lee (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11, 13-14
)
 
Mitsuko Baba (ep 46) 
Mitsuyasu Takekoshi (ep 46) 
Naoko Nakamoto (Anime R)  (ep 32) 
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 35, 41, 51) 
Nobuyuki Furukawa (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 21, 23
)
 
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 12) 
Noriko Takahashi (ep 25) 
Noritomo Hattori (ep 2) 
Oh Hyun Ah (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11) 
Riwako Matsui (ep 10) 
Ryuji Totake (ep 15) 
Satoru Fujimoto (12 episodes
eps 11, 14, 19, 22-25, 29, 31, 34, 46, 51
)
 
Satoru Kusuda (ep 13) 
Satoshi Hata (eps 19, 25) 
Satoshi Koike (eps 42, 50) 
Se-Kwan Choi (G&G ENTERTAINMENT/Eagle Nest; eps 3, 15) 
Seiji Masuda (ep 19) 
Shigeki Sato (7 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16, 35, 37, 46, 51
)
 
Shigenori Awai (ep 38) 
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 38, 45, 48) 
Shin Itagaki (ep 22) 
Shin Jae Ick (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 6, 8) 
Shinichi Nozaki (4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 43, 46
)
 
Shinichi Yoshikawa (ep 25) 
Shinichiro Takagi (eps 13, 20, 42) 
Shinjiro Shigeki (eps 24, 33, 37) 
Shinnosuke Kon (ep 16) 
Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 30) 
Shunji Suzuki (14 episodes
eps 17-18, 21, 23-24, 26, 32, 34, 38, 41, 43, 46, 49, 51
)
 
Song Hyunmi (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1, 5, 7, 29) 
Tadashi Hiramatsu  (ep 51) 
Tae Sung Won (G&G ENTERTAINMENT/Eagle Nest; 37 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-10, 15-16, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)
 
Takaaki Wada (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12, 22, 33, 41, 44-45, 50-51
)
 
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 17) 
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 47) 
Takao Ozone (15 episodes
eps 12, 14, 21, 24, 26, 30, 33, 37, 39-40, 43, 47-48, 50-51
)
 
Takaomi Kanasaki (eps 17, 22, 43) 
Takashi Hirabayashi (9 episodes
eps 3, 5, 21, 26, 30, 37, 41, 44, 51
)
 
Takashi Igari (4 episodes
eps 36, 44, 47, 51
)
 
Takashi Maruyama (eps 8, 37, 51) 
Takashi Shiokawa (ep 25) 
Takayuki Gorai (ep 37) 
Takayuki Hanyuu (eps 19, 25) 
Takehiro Suzuki (eps 9, 17, 26) 
Takeshi Itou (ep 22) 
Takeshi Kusaka (11 episodes
eps 20-22, 24, 26, 30, 33, 35, 40-41, 51
)
 
Takeshi Morita (ep 38) 
Takeshi Nakahodo (ep 16) 
Takeyuki Mizumura (13 episodes
eps 10, 18, 22, 24-25, 29-30, 32, 34, 36, 39, 43, 47
)
 
Takumi Koyama (eps 8, 23, 30) 
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 16) 
Tatsufumi Tamagawa (5 episodes
eps 20-21, 32, 46, 51
)
 
Tatsuo Honda (eps 23, 40) 
Tatsuya Abe (ep 17) 
Tatsuya Urano (eps 19, 38) 
Terumi Nishii (ep 25) 
Tetsuya Kumagai (ep 19) 
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 19) 
Tomoko Kosaka (ep 23) 
Tomoko Tanaka (eps 35, 43) 
Tomonori Katayama (ep 19) 
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 42) 
Toru Yoshida (Anime R)  (ep 32) 
Toshiyuki Arai (ep 19) 
Toyoaki Fukushima (eps 17, 26, 32) 
Yasuhide Yoshida (ep 16) 
Yasuko Higuchi (eps 18, 42) 
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 17) 
Yasutetsu Ebina (4 episodes
eps 37, 42, 48, 51
)
 
Yoon Suk Hue (Eagle Nest; ep 15) 
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 15) 
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 11) 
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 12) 
Yōsuke Dan (ep 38) 
Youg O Bae (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1, 3) 
Young Hoon Ha (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 5) 
Young Hoon Han (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 13-14, 22
)
 
Yu Kung Chon (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1) 
Yu Se Hyoung (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (Anime R)  (eps 32, 46) 
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 17) 
Yuji Takahashi (17 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 13-14, 18, 22, 24, 26, 31, 35-36, 39-40, 46, 48, 51
)
 
Yuka Takashina (eps 15, 33) 
Yukie Harada (eps 49, 51) 
Yukihiro Kobayashi (15 episodes
eps 9, 20-21, 24, 26, 29-31, 33, 35, 43-44, 48, 50-51
)
 
Yukihiro Makino (4 episodes
eps 31, 39, 45, 48
)
 
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 51) 
Yumi Shimizu (eps 40, 51) 
Yumiko Ishii (ep 41) 
Yuri Inoguchi (eps 12, 15) 
Monitor Graphics:
Kanetake Ebikawa (7 episodes
eps 4, 20-23, 36, 40
)
 
Natsuko Sato (4 episodes
eps 21, 23, 36, 40
)
 
Photography:
Atsushi Takeyama (GONZO; eps 17, 51) 
Ayumi Ushijima (GONZO; ep 17) 
Chi Su Kyung (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 46 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-14, 16, 18-26, 29-51
)
 
Dong Hee Jang (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1) 
Eun Hee Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 46 episodes
eps 2-11, 13-16, 18-26, 29-51
)
 
Haruhide Ishiguro (GONZO; ep 17) 
Harukata Kinoshita (GONZO; 5 episodes
eps 1, 17, 29, 38, 45
)
 
Hitoshi Tamura (Shinkuukan; ep 51) 
Hyo Chul Shin (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 39) 
Jung Joo Ree (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 42 episodes
eps 6-11, 13-16, 18-26, 29-51
)
 
Kenji Fujita (GONZO; eps 17, 51) 
Koujirou Hayashi (GONZO; eps 29, 51) 
Mitsuhiro Karato (GONZO; ep 51) 
Naoki Kitamura (GONZO; eps 17, 51) 
Nun Gab Hang (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1) 
Osamu Horiuchi (GONZO; ep 17) 
Osamu Motoyama (GONZO; 5 episodes
eps 1, 17, 35, 38, 45
)
 
Park Young (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 47 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-16, 18-26, 29-51
)
 
Ryu Hee Young (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 46 episodes
eps 2-11, 13-16, 18-26, 29-51
)
 
Shintaro Nakamura (GONZO; ep 51) 
Shinya Kato (GONZO; ep 17) 
Shuichi Heishi (GONZO; eps 17, 51) 
Tadashi Kitaoka (GONZO; ep 17) 
Takeo Hagiwara (GONZO; 13 episodes
eps 1, 29, 33-39, 45, 49-51
)
 
Takumi Miyata (Shinkuukan; ep 51) 
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Shinkuukan; ep 51) 
Tsunetaka Ema (GONZO; eps 17, 51) 
Yohei Miyahara (GONZO; ep 51) 
Yoshihiro Sekiya (Shinkuukan; ep 51) 
Physical Investigation: Shinichiro Ishikawa (Phantom Bold Move; ep 26) 
Production Advancement:
Eisuke Imanishi (ep 16) 
Hisayuki Tahara (ep 16) 
Kazuhiko Nishimura (eps 46, 50-51) 
Kazuya Saito (eps 30, 35, 41) 
Kousuke Onizuka (eps 10, 18, 23) 
Kyung Mi Kim (ep 46) 
Makoto Chiba (ep 2) 
Masae Kaneko (8 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21-22, 33, 38, 45, 51
)
 
Masao Ōba (7 episodes
eps 8, 11, 20, 24, 26, 29, 51
)
 
Masayuki Ikeguchi (ep 7) 
Naotake Shibano (ep 25) 
Osamu Ichimura (eps 4, 8, 11) 
Ryūji Matsuoka (ep 10) 
Satoshi Ōsedo (ep 19) 
Taiichiro Sudo (ep 19) 
Taiki Iwashita (ep 6) 
Takahiro Suzuki (12 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 15, 21, 26, 31, 36, 40, 44, 49, 51
)
 
Takayoshi Morimiya (ep 15) 
Tetsuo Ichimura (ep 6) 
Yasunori Mitsuuchi (ep 12) 
Yoshihiro Yamashita (ep 1) 
Yoshinori Kunieda (12 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 20, 24, 26, 29, 34, 39, 43, 48, 51
)
 
Yugo Kishikawa (eps 5, 9) 
Yuki Akiyama (7 episodes
eps 22, 26, 32, 37, 42, 47, 51
)
 
Yūya Watanabe (eps 17, 22) 
Production Assistant: Megumi Tsubaki (eps 1-6) 
Production Coordination: Tadao Okubo (35 episodes
eps 4-35, 41, 43, 47
)
 
Production Desk:
Kazunori Shibata (eps 3-51) 
Noriaki Kimura (eps 1-2) 
Production manager:
Choi Sung Jin (29 episodes
eps 20-26, 29-40, 42-51
)
 
DU YEOL JUNG 
Hee Kum Park (eps 35, 39, 42) 
Jeong-Eun Kim (ep 11) 
Jin Seo Sung (eps 29-51) 
Joung Hyun Park (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-10, 15, 18
)
 
Koji Kajita 
Myoung Jin Kim (ep 41) 
Noriaki Kimura (ep 15) 
Satoshi Nagai (33 episodes
eps 10-26, 29-37, 40-41, 43-44, 47, 49, 51
)
 
Seok Hwa Choi (ep 15) 
Young Sang Song (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 13-14
)
 
Promotion:
Momoka Kodatsuki 
Sachiko Morimura (TV Tokyo)  (eps 1-26) 
Publicity Support: Misato Kaneko (eps 2-51) 
Recording: Soushi Shiihara 
Recording Assistant: Emi Igarashi 
Setting Production:
Kouta Okuno (eps 29-48) 
Makoto Chiba (49 episodes
eps 1-37, 39-45, 47-51
)
 
Song Selection:
Emi Takanashi (eps 27-51) 
Minoru Yamada 
Sound Effects:
Emi Takanashi (eps 27-51) 
Minoru Yamada 
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama 
Special Effects:
Chie Tanimoto (ep 19) 
Jung Joo Ree (24 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-26
)
 
Ryu Hee Young (24 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-26
)
 
Special Thanks To: Dio 
Theme Song Arrangement:
Keiji Tanabe (OP3/ED3) 
Shinichiro Murayama (OP1/ED1) 
Theme Song Composition:
Chihiro Yonekura (OP2) 
DREAMFIELD (OP3) 
Hajime Kikuchi (OP1) 
Keiji Tanabe (ED3) 
Mitsuru Matsuoka (ED2) 
Satori Shiraishi (ED1) 
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chihiro Yonekura (OP2) 
Kyōko Asakura (OP1/ED1) 
Mitsuru Matsuoka (ED2) 
MIZUE (OP3/ED3) 
Theme Song Performance:
Chihiro Yonekura (OP2) 
R.o.r-s (OP3/ED3) 
SOPHIA (ED2) 
Sugar (OP1/ED1) 
Visual Adviser:
Koujirou Hayashi  (eps 1-29, 33-50) 
Visual Coordinator: Takeo Ogiwara 
Mai Nakahara as May Wong  (eps 27-51) 
Ryou Hirohashi as Sora Naegino 
Sayaka Ohara as Layla Hamilton 
Takahiro Sakurai as Leon Oswald  (eps 27-51) 

Akeno Watanabe as Anna Heart 
Aya Hisakawa as Sarah Dupont 
Chinami Nishimura as Mia Guillem 
Etsuko Kozakura as Jonathan the Seal 
Fumiko Orikasa as Marion 
Hiro Shimono as Ken Robbins 
Kaori Mizuhashi as Rosetta Passel 
Keiji Fujiwara as Kalos Eido 
Kotono Mitsuishi as Cathy Taymor 
Mayumi Yanagisawa as Hanna 
Susumu Chiba as Yuri Killian 
Takehito Koyasu as Fool 
Unshou Ishizuka as Policeman (Jerry) 

Ai Nonaka as Younger Sister 
Akane Omae as
Andy 
Annie 
Akira Kosaka as
Barbara 
Cast 
Girl A 
Tim 
Asami Imai as Female Customer 
Bin Shimada as Lecturer 
Chiaki Takahashi as Female Customer 
Chiemi Chiba as Lucy 
Eizou Tsuda as Hamilton 
Emi Shinohara as Midori Naegino 
Eri Miyajima as Alice 
Eriko Hirata as Interviewer (ep 24) 
Etsuko Kozakura as
Bonnie 
Rabbit Character (ep 1) 
Yume Naegino 
Hidenari Ugaki as
Chikara Naegino 
Tsuyoshi Naegino 
Hideyuki Hori as Mike Abbott 
Hiromi Hirata as Ben (ep 33) 
Ikuji Nose as Reporter 
Ikuo Nishikawa as Ventriloquist 
Junichi Sugawara as
Jean Benigni 
Official 
Junichi Suwabe as Ian (ep 12) 
KAORI as Milo 
Kappei Yamaguchi as Master Linn 
Katsumi Suzuki as Ben Robbins 
Kazunari Tanaka as Cameraman 
Kazuo Oka as Producer (ep 22) 
Ken Yamaguchi as Mr. Lin 
Kenichi Mochizuki as Billy 
Kenichi Suzumura as Dio 
Kiyotaka Furushima as Animal Character (ep 1) 
Kouji Ishii as Jack Baron 
Kujira as Police Officer (ep 1) 
Mahito Tsujimura as Bob 
Masao Harada as Man A 
Masashi Hirose as Screen Director (ep 22) 
Mayumi Yanagisawa as
Elena 
Emma 
Female Doctor 
Kate 
Reporter 
Megumi Toyoguchi as Manami 
Michiru Sato as
Animal Character (ep 1) 
Cast 
Cherry 
Chris 
Couple 
Crown 
Man 
Operator 
Staff (ep 5) 
Miromi Hirata as Bern 
Misato Fukuen as Sayaka 
Mitsuo Senda as Kenneth 
Miyuki Sawashiro as Sophie Oswald 
Nami Okamoto as
Child (ep 3) 
Girl B 
Jean 
Nana Yamaguchi as Merille 
Naoki Makishima as Thief (ep 1) 
Naoya Uchida as Andy Low 
Niina Kumagaya as Dominique 
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Reporter 
Reiko Omori as Julie 
Rica Fukami as Donna Walker 
Risa Hayamizu as
Girl 
Yuri Killian (young) 
Ryouka Shima as
Boy 
Cabin Crew 
Cast (ep 4) 
Cast #2 (ep 5) 
Child (ep 3) 
Claire 
Couple 
Flight Attendant (ep 1) 
Macquarie Thompson (Layla's Maid) 
Maid 
Maria 
Miki 
Mila 
Younger Sister 
Sanae Kobayashi as Agent 
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Attendant (ep 23) 
Sayaka Aoki as Child 
Sayori Ishizuka as Female Customer 
Seiji Sasaki as Puck 
Shizuka Itou as Maggie 
Tadahisa Saizen as Investor (ep 24) 
Takahiro Fujimoto as Chef A 
Takashi Nagasako as Investor (eps 24, 26) 
Takayuki Kondou as MC 
Takayuki Sakazume as Mute 
Takeharu Onishi as Arlon Brass 
Takeshi Watabe as Alain Rubel 
Tomohiro Nishimura as Simon Park 
Tomohisa Asou as Director 
Tomokazu Sugita as Z Leader (ep 22) 
Tomomichi Nishimura as Helmsman 
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Director 
Tsuyoshi Takishita as Cameraman 
Unshou Ishizuka as Boris 
Yasuhiko Tokuyama as Heron 
Yoshino Ohtori as Old Woman 
Youhei Oobayashi as Lune 
Youko Matsuoka as Sherryl 
Yu Abiru as Charlotte 
Yuki Kyoui as Mother 
Yuki Matsuda as Agent 
Yukitoshi Hori as Marine Park Owner 
Yuko Kato as Anna's Mom (Julia) 
Yuko Sasamoto as Older Brother 
Yumiko Tasaki as
Cast 
Female Customer 
Girl C 
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Cynthia 
Yuu Asakawa as Pamela 
Yuu Sugimoto as Annu 
Yuuko Satou as Julia 
Japanese companies
Animation:
AniVillage  (eps 12, 51) 
ARCTURUS (ep 32) 
Dicell (ep 17) 
Enzo Animation  (ep 16) 
FAI International  (ep 51) 
G&G Entertainment  (eps 1-11, 15-16) 
Gonzo 
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11) 
Max Movie  (eps 12, 15) 
Mook Animation 
Nendai Animation  (ep 15) 
Studio DEEN  (ep 19) 
Studio Koneko (eps 4-5, 8, 17) 
Uni Animation  (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 17, 51
)
 
White Line (ep 4) 
Animation Check: G&G Entertainment (ep 15) 
Animation Production: Gonzo Digimation 
Art Setting Cooperation: Bihou, Inc. 
Background Adjustment: Scan-ya (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 22-24
)
 
Background Cooperation:
Bihou, Inc. (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 38, 49, 51
)
 
Boa '83 (ep 44) 
Mukuo Studio (eps 19, 25) 
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (ep 18) 
Background Scanning:
Dicell (ep 16) 
Scan-ya (6 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15, 22-24
)
 
Backgrounds:
Art Max (ep 17) 
Biho Digital Works (ep 43) 
Bihou, Inc. (eps 8-9, 43) 
G&G Entertainment (eps 1, 8) 
Ogura Kobo (ep 1) 
Scan-ya (ep 18) 
Broadcaster:
AT-X 
TV Tokyo 
Co-Production:
ADV Films 
Frontline  (eps 12, 15) 
G&G Entertainment 
Hal Film Maker (ep 19) 
Mook Animation  (ep 16) 
Production I.G 
Telecom Staff (special; eps 27-28) 
Design Cooperation: OOZ (18 episodes
eps 9-15, 17-19, 21-28
)
 
Editing: Omnibus Japan (special; eps 27-28) 
Finish Animation:
AniVillage  (eps 12, 51) 
Dicell (ep 17) 
FAI International  (ep 51) 
G&G Entertainment (eps 1-11, 15-16) 
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11) 
Max Movie (eps 12, 15) 
Nendai Animation (ep 15) 
Studio Elle (ep 19) 
Studio Koneko (eps 4-5, 8, 17) 
Uni Animation  (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 17, 51
)
 
White Line (ep 4) 
Format Editing: Q-Tec 
Key Animation:
Angle  (ep 4) 
Anime R  (eps 32, 36, 45) 
AniVillage  (ep 12) 
Dicell (ep 17) 
EAGLE'S NEST  (6 episodes
eps 11, 15, 23, 36, 40, 45
)
 
G&G Entertainment  (eps 1-11, 16) 
Hanjin Animation  (eps 13, 20) 
Max Movie  (ep 12) 
Raijin Film (ep 5) 
STUDIO GAO (ep 37) 
Studio Gimlet  (ep 47) 
Studio Koneko (7 episodes
eps 8, 17, 26, 40, 44, 50-51
)
 
Studio Mark  (ep 47) 
Studio Wanpack  (eps 11, 33) 
Uni Animation  (eps 17, 50-51) 
Music Cooperation: TTM 
Music Production:
HoriPro 
Starchild Records 
Photography:
Asahi Production (ep 4) 
Dicell (eps 9, 16) 
G&G Entertainment (eps 1-11) 
J.C. Staff (eps 7, 13) 
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11) 
Shinkuukan (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 15, 23, 43, 51
)
 
Southern Cross (ep 12) 
Planning:
G.D.H. 
Hal Film Maker 
Planning Cooperation: Hakuhodo DY Media Partners 
Production:
HoriPro 
Medianet 
TV Tokyo 
Recording Studio:
Studio Gong 
Studio Greenbird (eps 12-51) 
Sound Prodution: Rakuonsha 
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Kyle Jones (Pilot Dub) 
Sandra Krasa 
Translation:
Ikuko Overbeck 
Sarah Alys Lindholm (eps 41-51) 
ADR Script:
Feng Xiong 
Kathleen Moynihan 
Monica Rial (as Dorothy Garrett) 
Thomas Martin Gonzales (eps 32-39) 
Executive producer:
John Ledford 
Mark Williams 
Producer:
Kyle Jones 
Sandra Krasa 

Casting: Kyle Jones 
Creative Director:
Chris Hawley 
David Del Rio 
DVD Coordination:
Janice Williams 
Mariela Ortiz 
Graphic Design: Hiroko Fukumori 
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami 
Post-Production Manager: Shelly Thomas 
Senior Translator:
Sarah Alys Lindholm (eps 32-51) 
Shoko Oono (eps 1-31) 
Sound Design:
Bryan Leach 
Wade Shemwell 
Subtitle Script & Timing: Dwayne Jones 
Subtitle Timing: Feng Xiong 
Subtitling: Feng Xiong 
Cynthia Martinez as Sora Naegino 
Hilary Haag as May Wong 
Mike MacRae as Leon Oswald 
Sandra Krasa as Layla Hamilton 
Serena Varghese as Rosetta Passel 

Emily Carter-Essex as Hanna 
Illich Guardiola as Yuri Killian 
James Faulkner as Policeman 
Jay Hickman as The Fool 
John Swasey as Ken Robbins 
Kim-Ly Nguyen as Marion 
Kira Vincent-Davis as Anna Heart 
Luci Christian as Sarah Dupont 
Nancy Novotny as Mia Guillem 
Rick Burford as Kalos Eido 
Shannon Emerick as Cathy Taymor 
Tiffany Grant as Jonathan the Seal 

Adam Jones as Cast (ep 25) 
Andy McAvin as Ben Robbins 
Blake Shepard as
Assistant Director (eps 48, 50) 
MC (ep 39) 
Performer (ep 39) 
René (ep 45) 
Reporter (ep 47) 
Chris Ayres as Mr. Patrova 
Chris Patton as
Dio 
Screen Director (ep 22) 
Christina Cady as Milo (ep 14) 
Christine Auten as
Interviewer (ep 24) 
Jeanne (eps 21-22) 
Midori Naegino 
News Correspondent (ep 15) 
Secretary (ep 23) 
Cynthia Ann Feaster as
Clair 
Pamela (ep 14) 
David Born as Ventriloquist (ep 11) 
Eric Opella as
Cast (ep 18) 
Jean 
News Correspondent (ep 15) 
George Manley as
Herron (King Herod) 
Marine Park Owner 
Greg Ayres as Andy 
Heath Behmer as
Cameraman (ep 21) 
Z Leader (ep 22) 
James Faulkner as Boat Captain (ep 13) 
Jason Douglas as
Chikara Naegino 
Kenneth 
Producer (ep 22) 
Jessica Boone as
Cast (ep 18) 
Julie 
Sophie Oswald 
Younger Sister (ep 21) 
Jovan Jackson as Andy Row (ep 15) 
Kaytha Coker as Donna Walker 
Kelly Manison as
Agent (ep 7) 
Anna's Mom (ep 11) 
Elena 
Maid 
Mother (ep 3) 
Mrs. Patrova 
New Correspondent (ep 15) 
Secretary (ep 17) 
Kim-Ly Nguyen as Yume Naegino (ep 51) 
Lindsay Phend as Manami 
Luci Christian as Kate 
Lydia Porto as Sheryl Robbins 
Mark X Laskowski as
Announcer 
Attendant (eps 20-21) 
Bodyguard (ep 18) 
Cast (eps 16-18) 
Employee (ep 23) 
Instructor Male (ep 2) 
Investor (ep 24) 
Little Mermaid Director (ep 10) 
Pack (ep 14) 
TV Reporter (ep 21) 
Marty Fleck as
Investor (eps 24, 26) 
Restaurant Owner (ep 20) 
Tank (ep 14) 
Mike Kleinhenz as Hamilton 
Rob Mungle as Jack Barron 
Robin Terry as Meryl 
Sasha Paysinger as
Luci Robbins 
Mila (ep 14) 
Shelley Calene-Black as Anne (ep 30) 
Tammie Letroise as Dominique (ep 14) 
Tiffany Grant as
Charlotte 
Elder Brother (ep 21) 
TJP as
Arabian Nights Director (ep 13) 
Ballet Instructor 
Cast (ep 25) 
Director (ep 26) 
Simon Park 
Vic Mignogna as
Arlon Brass 
Ian (ep 12) 
Investor (ep 24) 
Master Linn (ep 9) 

English companies
ADR Production: Industrial Smoke & Mirrors 
Broadcaster: The Anime Network 
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment 
Madman Entertainment (Australia/New Zealand) 
DVD Authoring & Encoding: M.O.F.C. 
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (subtitled version) 
FUNimation Entertainment 
Hulu 
Licensed by:
ADV Films 
FUNimation Entertainment (2010) 
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Gyeong-Hye Park as Layla Hamilton 
Ju-Chang Lee as Leon Oswald 
Myeong-Seon Lee as May Wong 
Seo-Yeong Kim as Na Sora (Sora Naegino) 
Seo-young Kim as Sora Naegino 

Beom-Gi Hong as Ken Robbins 
Dong-Eun Lee as Cathy Taymor 
Hong Siho as Fool 
Hyeon-Jin Lee as Anna Heart 
Hyo-Seon Kim as Sarah Dupont 
Lee Jamyeong as Rosetta Passel 
Man-Yeong Park as Policeman (Jerry) 
Myeong-Jun Jeong as Yuri Killian 
Seung-Uk Jeong as Kalos Eido 
Sin-Jeong Han as Mia Guillem 
Yong-Sin Lee as Marion 
Yu-Mi Jeong as Jonathan the Seal 

Chae-Eon Han as Pamela 
Dong-Eun Lee as Alice 
Gi-Hyeung Kim as
Ben Robbins 
Emilio 
Gwang-Guk Kim as Simon Park 
Gwon Hyeoksu as
Billy 
Hamilton 
Gyeong-Su Hyeon as
Arlon Brass 
Jean Benigni 
Lune 
Hyo-Seon Kim as Cynthia 
Jae-Ho Choi as Dio 
Jeong Hyeok as
Julie 
Lucy 
Macquarie Thompson 
Maggie 
Jeong Seonhye as
Barbara 
Jeanne 
Kate 
Tom 
Jeong-Eun Kim as Andy Row 
Ji-Yeong Lee as Donna Walker 
Jong-Hwan Son as Kenneth 
Ju Jayeong as
Dominique 
Elena 
Merille 
Sheryl Robbins 
Man-Yeong Park as Puck 
Min-Jeong Yeo as
Hanna 
Rosetta's Mother 
Sofia 
Mun Gwanil as Jack Barron 
Seok-Pil Choi as Alain Rubel 
Yong-Sin Lee as
Jo Sujin (Manami Kurata) 
Milo 
Yong-Wu Sin as
Charlie the Clown 
Chris 
Manager 
Sora's Father 
Yu-Mi Jeong as
Anna's Mother (Julia) 
Maria 
Melissa 
Mila 
Sora's Mother 
Yuri (young) 

Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Vincent Violette 

Adaptation: Vincent Violette 
Theme Song Performance:
Anaïs Nyl (OPs 1 & 3) 
Valérie Uzan ("Un endroit pour s'envoler") 
Delphine Rivière as Sora Naegino 
Marianne Leroux as Layla Hamilton 

Celia Charpentier as Miya Guillem 
Delphine Liez as Sarah Dupont 
Estelle Simon as Anna Heart 
Fabrice Fara as Ken Robbins 
Frederic Popovic as Kalos Eido 
Martial Leminoux as Yuri Killian 
Philippe Bonnaud as Fool 
Véronique Uzureau as Rosetta Passel 
Vincent Violette as le policier Jerry 

Bernard Demory as
Dio (ep 14) 
M. Kenneth 
Père de Sora 
Catherine Desplaces as
Kate 
Manami (ep 16) 
Delphine Liez as
Cantatrice 
Marion 
Eric Etcheverry as Jack Baron 
Eric Peter as Mr Pack (ep 14) 
Gilbert Levy as Directeur du parc d'attraction 
Jacques Albaret as Yann (ep 12) 
Magali Barney as Pamela (ep 14) 
Martial Leminoux as Père de Marion 
Véronique Uzureau as
Charlotte 
Mère de Marion (ep 4) 
Vincent Violette as
Mr Hamilton 
Professeur de danse 
Simon (ep 17) 

French companies
ADR Production: Studio Lincoln 
Distributor: Déclic Images 
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Héctor Estrada 

Mónica Valencia as Layla Hamilton 
Shirley Marulanda as Sora Naegino 

Alejandra Ramírez as Mia Guillem 
Carlos Villegas as Fool 
Wolfang Galindo as Ken Robbins 

Claudia Chavarro as May Wong (eps 29-51) 
Eleazar Osorio as Mr. Policeman 
Harold Leal as Kalos Eido 
Klaudia Kotte as Anna Heart 
Leonardo Salas as Yuri Killian 
Luzgeyle Poveda as May Wong (eps 1-28) 
Marta Rincón as Sarah Dupont 
Orlando Arenas as Leon Oswald 
Renata Vargas as Rosetta Passel 
Ricardo Saldarriaga as Hamilton 
Rocio Bermúdez as Marion 
Tirza Pacheco as Kathy 
Valerie Bertagnini as Charlotte 
Ximena Medina as Jonathan 
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Canal Claro (Latin America) 
Canal Once (Mexico) 
Cartoon Network (Latin America minus Colombia) 
Cartoon Network L.A. 
ETC...TV 
Megavision (Chile) 
Mixplay.tv 
OnceTV (Mexico) 
Distributor: Televix (Latin America) 
Dubbing: Provideo S.A. (Colombia) 
Internet Streaming: Claro Video (Latin America) 
Italian staff
Italian cast
Cinzia Massironi as Layla Hamilton 
Jolanda Granato as Sora Naegino  

Debora Morese as Marion 
Emanuela Pacotto as Mia Guillem 
Marcello Cortese as Fool 
Patrizio Prata as Yuri Killian 
Renata Bertolas as Sally Dupont 
Renato Novara as Ken Robbins 
Stefania de Peppe as Anna Heart 
Stefano Albertini as Kalos Eido 

Monica Pariante as Julia , madre di Anna 
Nicola Bartolini Carrassi as as Russian Dance Teacher 
Italian companies
Distributor: Mediafilm 
Dubbing: Dream&Dream (Milano) 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Dada Carlos as May Wong 
Hazel Hernan as Sora Naegino 
Rowena Raganit as Layla Hamilton 

Fourth Lee as Ken Robbins 
Michiko Azarcon as
Mia Guillem 
Sarah Dupont 
Rowena Raganit as Anna Heart 

Bon Reyes as
Leon Oswald 
Yuri Killian 
Michiko Azarcon as
Kate 
Kathy 
Vincent Gutierrez as Fool 
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
QTV (April 8, 2006) 
QTV Channel 11 (Official) 
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Gilmara Sanches 

Theme Song Performance: Sarah Regina (OP and ED) 
Dado Monteiro as Leon Osvaldo (Leon Oswald) 
Gilmara Sanches as Layla Jamilton (Layla Hamilton) 
Márcia Regina as Sora 
Tatiane Keplermaier as May Wong 

Denise Reis as Sarah Dupont 
Fábio Lucindo as Ken Robbins 
Gilmara Sanches as Jonathan, a Foca 
Isabel Cristina de Sá as Anna Heart 
Lene Bastos as Rosseta Passel 
Luiz Laffey as Carlos Eido (Kalos) 
Priscila Concépcion as Mia Guillem 
Raquel Marinho as Cathy Taymor 
Sidney Lilla as Jerry, o Policial 

Cassius Romero as Pai da Sora 
Denise Reis as Sarah 
Fábio Lucindo as Ken 
Fátima Noya as Sophie 
Ivo Roberto as Instrutor de balé 
Lene Bastos as Rosseta 
Letícia Quinto as May 
Luiz Laffey as Carlos 
Márcio Araújo as Fool 
Raquel Marinho as Catty e Empresária 

Portuguese companies
Distributor: Swen Entretenimentos (free tv) 
Dubbing Studio: Centauro 
DVD Distribution: Imagem Filmes 
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
ADR Director:
Anders Öjebo 
Hasse Jonsson 
Translation: Maria Rydberg 
Producer: Lasse Svensson 
Elina Raeder as Sora Naegino 

Anton Raeder as Ken Robbins 
Cecilia Wrangel as
May Wong 
Sarah Dupont 
Cornelia Dahlgren as
Mia Guillem 
Sophie Oswald 
Göran Gillinger as Yuri Killian 
Linda Åslund as
Hanna 
Rosetta Passel 
Niclas Wahlgren as Fool 
Ole Ornered as Leon Oswald 
Oliver Åberg as Jonathan 
Therese Reuterswärd as Anna Heart 

Håkan Jullander as Jean Benigi 
Louise Raeder as Barbara 
Swedish companies
ADR Production: Eurotroll 
Broadcaster: SVT Barnkanalen 

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology