Tales of Zestiria the X (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© BNEI/TOZ-X


Alternative title:
テイルズ オブ ゼスティリア ザ クロス (Japanese)
Genres: adventure, drama, fantasy
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Sorey is a human youth who grew up among the “seraphim” (tenzoku), spiritual beings invisible to human eyes. He believes in the folklore that every human was able to see the seraphim long ago and dreams of unraveling the ancient mystery to make the world a place where people and seraphim can live together in peace. During a visit to the human capital, he becomes embroiled in an incident during which he pulls out a holy sword imbedded in a rock and ends up becoming a “Shepherd,” one who casts away calamity from the world.
User Ratings: 168 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 21 votes (sub:18, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 58 votes (sub:50, dub:4, raw:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 48 votes (sub:41, dub:6, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 19 votes (sub:16, dub:3)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:7, others:2
1 German subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 278 users, rank: #2585 (of 6927)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.262 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.4068, rank: #1941 (of 6938)
Weighted mean: 7.223 (Good+), rank: #1899 (of 6938) (seen all: 7.35 / seen some: 7.45 / won't finish: 4.51)
Bayesian estimate: 7.245 (Good+), rank: #1637 (of 5235)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2016-07-03
Opening Theme:
"Kaze no Uta" (風ノ唄; Song of the Wind) by FLOW
Ending Theme:
"calling" by fhána
Insert song:
"Ageless moon" by Erika Masaki (ep 6)
"BURN" by FLOW (ep 6)
"White Light" by Superfly (ep 5)
Trivia: We have 3
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Haruo Sotozaki
Script: Hikaru Kondo
Storyboard:
Haruo Sotozaki (OP; eps 0-1, 10, 12)
Hikaru Kondo (eps 1, 10)
Takahiro Miura (eps 2-3, 6, 8)
Takashi Suhara (eps 7, 10-11)
Takuro Takahashi (ep 5)
Takuya Nonaka (ep 10)
Tatsuki Ichinose (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Shirai (ED; eps 4, 9-10)
Episode Director:
Dai Fukuyama (ep 4)
Haruo Sotozaki (eps 0, 2, 6, 12)
Masashi Takeuchi (eps 3, 6)
Takahiro Miura (ep 8)
Takashi Suhara (eps 7, 11)
Takuro Takahashi (ep 5)
Takuya Nonaka (eps 1, 10)
Toshiyuki Shirai (ep 9)
Unit Director:
Haruo Sotozaki (OP)
Toshiyuki Shirai (ED)
Music:
Gō Shiina (Bandai Namco Studio)
Motoi Sakuraba
Original Character Design:
Daigo Okumura (Bandai Namco Studio)
Kousuke Fujishima
Minoru Iwamoto (Bandai Namco Studio)
Mutsumi Inomata
Character Design: Akira Matsushima
Art Director: Min-Ji Kim
Chief Animation Director: Akira Matsushima
Animation Director:
Akira Matsushima (OP, ED; 7 episodes
eps 0, 2, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Atsushi Ogasawara (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Atsushi Tanaka (ep 10)
Haruo Sotozaki (eps 6, 12)
Kayo Onizawa (eps 9, 11-12)
Masashi Takeuchi (eps 9, 12)
Masato Nagamori (ep 10)
Mieko Ogata (eps 5, 10)
Miyuki Ishizuka (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Miyuki Sato (eps 4-5, 12)
Shunya Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 0, 4-5, 9, 12
)

Takayuki Mogi (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12
)

Takuro Takahashi (ep 11)
Takuya Aoki (5 episodes
eps 0, 4-5, 9, 12
)

Tetsuto Satō (eps 1, 11-12)
Toko Uchimura (eps 8, 11)
Tomonori Sudou (eps 6, 11)
Toshiyuki Shirai (ep 6)
Yasuhisa Kato (ep 2)
Yuka Shibata (eps 3, 6, 9)
Yuka Shiojima (eps 6-7, 11-12)
3D Director: Kazuki Nishiwaki
Sound Director: Hikaru Kondo
Director of Photography: Yuichi Terao
2nd Key Animation: Shunya Kikuchi (ep 10)
3D CG:
Asuka Imafuku (ufotable 3D Art Team; eps 0, 3-4, 7)
Daiki Teppōzuka (ufotable; eps 0-9, 11-12)
Hidenori Kawashima (Lucky Pictures; ep 11)
Kasumi Takeuchi (ufotable 3D Art Team; eps 0, 3-4, 7)
Keigo Takenaka (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Koji Eto (ufotable 3D Art Team; eps 0, 3-4, 7)
Kōjirō Shishido (ufotable; ep 12)
Masaru Yanaka (ufotable 3D Art Team; eps 0, 3-4, 7)
Masato Takizawa (ufotable; eps 0-9)
Minami Kohara (ufotable; eps 0-9, 11-12)
Momoko Kamiya (Shogakukan M&D Ent.; eps 3, 9, 11-12)
Reiji Amano (ufotable; eps 0-9)
Rima Nishinaka (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Seiji Matsuda (ufotable; eps 0-9)
Sho Sugisawa (ufotable; eps 0-8)
Takahiro Kono (Shogakukan M&D Ent.; eps 3, 7)
Takatoshi Abe (ufotable; eps 0-9, 11-12)
Yoko Tadokoro (Shogakukan M&D Ent.; ep 9)
Yuichi Terao (ufotable; eps 0-9, 11-12)
Yuki Yamaguchi (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Yuuto Ikawa (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Animation Director Helper:
Akihiko Uda (ep 11)
Atsushi Ogasawara (ep 2)
Mieko Ogata (ep 11)
Mika Kikuchi (ep 11)
Toshiyuki Shirai (ep 12)
Associate producer:
Ken Ookawara
Yuka Sakurai
Background Art:
Asuka Imafuku (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Atsushi Satomi (Makaria; ep 1)
Ayumi Kojima (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Junko Shimizu (Heikuro; eps 0-1, 8-10)
Kaori Fujii (7 episodes
eps 0, 3-4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Kasumi Takeuchi (ufotable; eps 0, 2-12)
Kazuo Ebisawa (ufotable; eps 0-8, 10-11)
Koji Eto (ufotable; 7 episodes
eps 0, 2-5, 7, 12
)

Makiko Hirasawa (Heikuro; eps 0-1)
Masaru Yanaka (ufotable; eps 0, 2-3)
Min-Ji Kim (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Minami Shirai (ep 10)
Minami Usui (ep 8)
Mizuka Ueda (eps 8-10)
Satoru Hirayanagi (Heikuro; eps 0-1, 9)
Shiori Tanigawa (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Tomomi Tsuruko (ufotable; eps 0-3, 7)
Wago Manabe (ufotable; eps 0-3, 6-12)
Yasuhisa Isobe (Makaria; ep 1)
Yayoi Okashiwa (Heikuro; ep 1)
Yuki Ikenoue (eps 5-6)
Yuko Kito (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Yuri Kabasawa (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Color Coordination:
Fumiko Nakata (eps 1, 7)
Mika Matsuoka (eps 2, 6, 9)
Mikako Chizaki (eps 3, 8, 11)
Yūko Ōmae (eps 0, 5, 12)
Yurie Ushio (eps 4, 10)
Color Key: Yūko Ōmae
Design Production: Yū Takanaka
Design Production Assistant: Yukio Sawada
Editing:
Manabu Kamino (Sony PCL)
Effects Animation Director: Tetsuto Satō (ep 8)
Episode Director Helper: Dai Fukuyama (ep 2)
Episode Director Supervisor: Takahiro Miura (ep 3)
Finish Animation:
Emi Chiba (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Fumiko Nakata (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Kei Tsunematsu (eps 9, 11-12)
Mika Matsuoka (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Mikako Chizaki (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Shizuka Matsuyama (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Takuma Suzuki (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Yūko Ōmae (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Yurie Ushio (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Finish Check:
Fumiko Nakata (eps 1, 7)
Mika Matsuoka (eps 2, 6, 9)
Mikako Chizaki (eps 3, 8, 11)
Yūko Ōmae (eps 0, 5, 12)
Yurie Ushio (eps 4, 10)
In-Between Animation:
Akane Okabe (ufotable; ep 2)
Aki Iguchi (ufotable; eps 0-1, 3-12)
Alisa Mitsui (ufotable Tokushima; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10-12
)

Aoi Okabe (ufotable; 2 episodes
eps 2, 11 in blu-ray ver.
)

Atsushi Tanaka (ufotable Tokushima; ep 10)
Ayaka Ishida (ufotable; eps 0, 3-12)
Ayaka Kishi (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1, 8, 10-12)
Ayaka Ueda (ufotable; eps 0, 3)
Daiki Katō (ufotable; 9 episodes
eps 0, 3-4, 6-7, 9-12
)

Haruna Ono (ufotable Tokushima; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10, 12
)

Hiroto Kimura (ufotable; eps 0, 3-7, 9-12)
Hitomi Okada (ufotable Tokushima; ep 2)
Ibuki Satō (ufotable; eps 0-1, 3-12)
Iori Takano (ufotable; eps 0-6, 8-12)
Junka Sakagami (ufotable; eps 0, 3-7, 9-12)
Junpei Shimamura (ufotable Tokushima; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10-12
)

Kaede Toyama (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-3, 8, 10)
Kan Murakami (ufotable Tokushima; ep 2)
Kaori Endō (ufotable; eps 0-1, 11-12)
Ken Nakazawa (ufotable; eps 0-1, 3-12)
Kensuke Nagai (ufotable Tokushima; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10, 12
)

Kumiko Nakashiki (ufotable; eps 0, 3-7, 9-12)
Mariko Yamagata (ufotable; eps 0, 3-4, 6-12)
Mihoko Adachihara (ufotable; eps 0, 3-7, 9-12)
Mika Yamawaki (ufotable Tokushima; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10, 12
)

Misato Morishita (ufotable; eps 0, 3-7)
Moe Tsuzuki (ufotable; eps 0, 8, 11-12)
Momoka Kawakami (ufotable; ep 2)
Mugiho Abe (ufotable; eps 0, 2-12)
Nana Ishigo (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1, 8, 10-12)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (ufotable; eps 0, 3)
Reo Kagami (ufotable; 11 episodes
eps 0-1, 3-7, 9-12
)

Satomi Murakami (ufotable; eps 0-1, 3-12)
Shun Onoda (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-3)
Takehiro Katō (ufotable; eps 1-2)
Toko Uchimura (ufotable Tokushima; ep 8)
Wakana Nagumo (ufotable; eps 0-4)
Yousuke Takeda (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Yui Kobayashi (ufotable Tokushima; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10, 12
)

Yukiko Saijō (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-3, 8, 10)
Yuuko Kawashima (ufotable; eps 0-1, 3-12)
In-Between Check:
Akane Okabe (OP; eps 2, 7)
Aki Iguchi (ep 11)
Aoi Okabe (ED)
Kaori Endō (ep 0)
Kumiko Nakashiki (eps 9, 12)
Mariko Yamagata (ep 12)
Mihoko Adachihara (eps 9, 11)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (ep 3)
Shinya Shimomura (ep 6)
Tomohiko Muraki (eps 4-5)
Yui Kobayashi (eps 1, 8, 10)
In-between Check Helper:
Akane Okabe (ep 9)
Aki Iguchi (ep 12)
Aoi Okabe (eps 5, 9)
Hiroto Kimura (ep 4)
Hitomi Okada (eps 1, 10)
Iori Takano (eps 3-4, 6)
Kaori Endō (ep 12)
Kumiko Nakashiki (ep 7)
Mihoko Adachihara (eps 7, 12)
Moe Tsuzuki (eps 0-2, 11-12)
Mugiho Abe (ep 0)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (ep 0)
Satomi Murakami (ep 4)
Tomohiko Muraki (ep 0)
Insert Song Arrangement: Takuya Sakai ("Ageless moon"; Arte Refact; ep 6)
Insert Song Composition: Makoto Kuwahara ("Ageless moon"; Arte Refact; ep 6)
Insert Song Lyrics: Erika Masaki ("Ageless moon"; ep 6)
Insert Song Performance: Erika Masaki ("Ageless moon"; ep 6)
Key Animation:
Akane Okabe (ED; eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Akira Ono (ep 4)
Aoi Okabe (ED; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Atsushi Itagaki (ep 9)
Atsushi Ogasawara (eps 2, 7, 10)
Atsushi Tanaka (eps 1, 5, 8, 10)
Aya Hanzawa (eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Ayumi Kobayashi (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Dai Fukuyama (eps 0, 5, 12)
Daisuke Mataga (OP)
Fumihiko Tamura (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Haruo Sotozaki (ep 12)
Hiromi Niwa (eps 4, 9)
Hitomi Okada (eps 1, 5, 8, 10)
Ikumi Kawamura (ED; eps 0, 4-5, 12)
Jun Yukawa (ep 12)
Kaori Endō (eps 0, 4-5, 12)
Kaori Kishi (ED; eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Kayo Onizawa (OP; eps 3, 6, 9)
Kei Ajiki (ED)
Kōji Akiyama (OP; eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Kōsuke Uto (eps 1, 5, 8, 10)
Kyōhei Ōkazu (ep 11)
Masaru Kimura (OP; 9 episodes
eps 0, 2-6, 9, 11-12
)

Masashi Takeuchi (eps 3, 9)
Masato Nagamori (eps 5, 8, 10)
Masayuki Kunihiro (6 episodes
eps 0, 2, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Mieko Ogata (eps 1, 5, 8, 10)
Mika Kikuchi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Mika Yamawaki (ep 10)
Miki Yamazaki (eps 4-5, 12)
Mitsuru Obunai (eps 0, 3, 6, 11)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 9)
Miyuki Ishizuka (ep 3)
Miyuki Sato (OP; eps 0, 4, 12)
Moe Kodama (ep 11)
Moe Tsuzuki (ED; eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 12)
Naoko Hayashi (eps 4, 12)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Nobuyuki Iwai (ep 9)
Noriko Fujimoto (eps 1, 5, 8, 10)
Reika Hoshino (ep 4)
Ricardo Shimabukuro (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Rio Niisato (ep 11)
Ryō Onoue (ep 10)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 11)
Sakiyo Hama (eps 1, 5, 8, 10)
Satoshi Takahashi (ED; eps 4-5, 12)
Shinji Yamamoto (eps 1, 5, 8, 10)
Shinsuke Yasuda (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Shinya Shimomura (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Shōgo Fujiwara (eps 1, 5, 8, 10)
Shōji Koyama (OP; eps 6-7, 11)
Shun Onoda (ep 1)
Shunya Kikuchi (ep 0)
Taeko Oda (ep 4)
Takahiro Miura (ep 8)
Takashi Suhara (eps 7, 11)
Takashi Umeda (OP; eps 3, 5-6)
Takayuki Mogi (OP; eps 1, 8, 10)
Takeyoshi Omagari (eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Takuro Takahashi (ep 5)
Takuya Aoki (ep 0)
Tetsuto Satō (eps 1, 8)
Toko Uchimura (OP; eps 1, 8)
Tomoe Morishita (eps 0, 4, 12)
Tomoe Yamamoto (eps 3, 9)
Tomohiko Muraki (eps 0, 4-5, 12)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 5)
Tomonori Sudou (OP)
Toshiyuki Shirai (ep 9)
Yōko Kajiyama (OP, ED; eps 0, 4-5, 12)
Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 4, 12)
Young-hoon Chung (ep 0)
Yui Kobayashi (eps 8, 10)
Yuka Koiso (ep 4)
Yuka Shibata (ep 3)
Yuka Shiojima (ep 7)
Yukako Serai (eps 4-5, 12)
Yukiko Saijō (ep 10)
Yūko Hineno (ep 12)
Yūshirō Hatano (eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Yusuke Kurinishi (eps 5, 12)
Yusuke Shibata (OP; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Marketing Manager: Kazuya Narisawa
Music Unit Director: Hikaru Kondo
Online Editor:
Jin Hon'ami
Moe Suzuki (ep 12)
Photography:
Daiki Teppōzuka (eps 0-12)
Kazuki Nishiwaki (eps 0-12)
Keigo Takenaka (eps 0-12)
Kōjirō Shishido (ep 12)
Minami Kohara (eps 0-12)
Rima Nishinaka (eps 0-12)
Sae Yoshikawa (eps 0-12)
Seiji Matsuda (eps 0-12)
Sho Sugisawa (eps 0-10)
Takatoshi Abe (eps 0-12)
Yuki Yamaguchi (eps 0-12)
Yuuto Ikawa (eps 0-12)
Photography Assistant:
Ayaka Ishida (eps 4-6, 9-12)
Daiki Katō (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Hiroto Kimura (ep 10)
Ibuki Satō (eps 4, 11-12)
Junka Sakagami (eps 5-6, 10-12)
Kei Tsunematsu (eps 10-12)
Ken Nakazawa (6 episodes
eps 4-6, 9, 11-12
)

Misato Morishita (eps 4-6)
Reiji Amano (eps 0-8)
Reo Kagami (eps 4, 10, 12)
Shigeki Nishiyama (eps 3, 6)
Takehiro Katō (eps 11-12)
Yuuko Kawashima (ep 4)
Production Administration: Yū Takanaka
Production Assistant:
Keigo Shinohara (5 episodes
eps 0, 4-5, 8, 12
)

Ryō Kondō (ep 11)
Sayaka Kondō (eps 1, 8, 10)
Takashi Toda (eps 3, 9)
Yū Takanaka (eps 6-7, 10)
Yukio Sawada (eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Production manager: Ryu Suzuki
Production producer: Hikaru Kondo
Recording: Ryousuke Naya
Recording Adjustment: Naoki Okabe
Recording Coordination:
Hideki Ito
Tomoki Takemura
Second Key Animation:
Akane Okabe (5 episodes
eps 0, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Akira Matsushima (ep 6)
Aoi Okabe (eps 10-11)
Atsushi Ogasawara (ep 6)
Atsushi Tanaka (eps 11-12)
Aya Hanzawa (7 episodes
eps 0, 3-4, 8-10, 12
)

Ayumi Kobayashi (eps 0, 2, 10-11)
Dai Fukuyama (eps 2, 8)
Fumihiko Tamura (eps 2, 10-11)
Haruna Ono (ep 5)
Haruo Sotozaki (ep 6)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 0)
Hitomi Okada (eps 11-12)
Ikumi Kawamura (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 8-9, 11
)

Kaede Toyama (eps 1, 8, 10-12)
Kaori Endō (eps 3, 6, 8, 11)
Kaori Kishi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 0, 3, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Kayo Onizawa (ep 10)
Kensuke Nagai (eps 1, 8, 10-12)
Kōji Akiyama (5 episodes
eps 0, 3, 5, 9, 12
)

Kōsuke Uto (eps 11-12)
Masashi Takeuchi (ep 10)
Masato Nagamori (eps 11-12)
Masayuki Kunihiro (ep 12)
Mika Kikuchi (ep 9)
Mika Yamawaki (eps 1, 8, 11-12)
Miki Yamazaki (eps 0, 8)
Mitsuru Obunai (eps 4, 8-9, 12)
Miyuki Ishizuka (eps 2, 6, 10)
Miyuki Sato (eps 2, 9)
Moe Tsuzuki (OP; 6 episodes
eps 0, 3-4, 8-9, 12
)

Narumi Hara (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Nobuhiro Kawabe (eps 2, 5, 8)
Noriko Fujimoto (eps 11-12)
Ricardo Shimabukuro (eps 2, 11)
Rio Niisato (ep 6)
Ryō Onoue (eps 1, 8, 11-12)
Ryouga Fujiwara (ep 6)
Sakiyo Hama (eps 11-12)
Satoshi Takahashi (eps 0, 3, 9)
Shinji Yamamoto (eps 11-12)
Shinsuke Yasuda (eps 0, 2, 5, 11)
Shinya Shimomura (eps 0, 11)
Shiori Shutō (eps 0, 2-4, 6-12)
Shōgo Fujiwara (eps 11-12)
Shōji Koyama (eps 2, 12)
Shun Onoda (eps 3, 8, 11-12)
Takashi Umeda (ep 11)
Takayuki Mogi (eps 11-12)
Takehiro Katō (eps 0, 2-12)
Takeyoshi Omagari (6 episodes
eps 0, 3, 8-10, 12
)

Takuro Takahashi (eps 8, 12)
Takuya Aoki (eps 9-10)
Takuya Nonaka (ep 11)
Tetsuto Satō (ep 10)
Tomoe Yamamoto (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 10-12
)

Tomohiko Muraki (eps 8, 11)
Yōko Kajiyama (eps 2, 9)
Yui Kobayashi (ep 11)
Yuka Koiso (ep 0)
Yuka Shibata (eps 6, 10)
Yuka Shiojima (eps 2, 6)
Yukako Serai (eps 0, 9, 11)
Yukiko Saijō (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Yūshirō Hatano (OP; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 4)
Yusuke Shibata (eps 2, 5, 11)
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Story Director: Hikaru Kondo
Supervision:
Hideo Baba
Yūta Hase (Bandai Namco Studio)
Support:
Akino Matsumoto (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Akira Hiyama (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Asahi Wani (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Keigo Shinohara (ufotable; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10-11
)

Kōji Kawabe (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Kumiko Ōhori (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Masasuke Nakazawa (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Osamufuka Ozaki (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Ryō Kondō (ufotable; eps 0-10, 12)
Sayaka Kondō (ufotable; 10 episodes
eps 0, 2-7, 9, 11-12
)

Sodam Chung (ufotable; eps 0-12)
Takashi Toda (ufotable; 11 episodes
eps 0-2, 4-8, 10-12
)

Yukio Sawada (ufotable; eps 0-1, 3-5)
Yuri Ehara (ufotable; eps 0-12)
System Management: Ken’ichiro Kasahara
Theme Song Arrangement:
fhána (ED)
Flow (OP; "BURN"; ep 6)
Kiba of Akiba ("BURN"; ep 6)
Kouichi Tsutaya ("White Light"; ep 5)
Theme Song Composition:
Junichi Satou (ED)
Kouichi Tsutaya ("White Light"; ep 5)
Shiho Ochi ("White Light"; ep 5)
Takeshi Asakawa (OP; "BURN"; ep 6)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hideki Hayashi (ED)
Jam ("White Light"; ep 5)
Kohshi Asakawa (OP; "BURN"; ep 6)
Shiho Ochi ("White Light"; ep 5)
Theme Song Performance:
fhána (ED)
Flow (OP; "BURN"; ep 6)
Superfly ("White Light"; ep 5)
Theme Song Producer: Kouichi Tsutaya ("White Light"; ep 5)
Title Logo Design: Seita Takahashi (Stereotype)
Tool Development: Yuki Yamaguchi
Ai Kayano as Alisha Diphda
Daisuke Kishio as Rokurou Rangetsu (eps 5-6)
Daisuke Ono as Dezel
Kenjiro Tsuda as Zaveid
Mikako Komatsu as Rose
Misato Fukuen as Edna
Noriko Shitaya as Lailah
Rina Satou as Velvet Crowe (eps 5-6)
Ryohei Kimura as Sorey
Ryota Ohsaka as Mikleo
Satomi Arai as Seres (eps 5-6)
Satomi Satou as Magilou (ep 6)

Hiromi Igarashi as Symonne
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Artorius Collbrande (ep 6)
Mami Koyama as Maltran
Rie Kugimiya as Velvet's brother (ep 6)
Takayuki Sugo as Heldalf
Takehito Koyasu as Lunarre
Tomoaki Maeno as Oscar Dragonia (ep 6)
Yutaka Nakano as Bartlow

Ai Kakuma as Clemm (ep 0)
Aimi Tanaka as Young girl (ep 0)
Atsushi Kousaka as Maisen (ep 2)
Chiemi Tanaka as Maid (ep 4)
Chitose Morinaga as Ganette (ep 0)
Daisuke Nakamura as Soldier (ep 12)
Hayato Fujii as Rollo (ep 2)
Hideyuki Hori as Sergei (eps 11-12)
Hironori Saitō as
Legate exorcist (eps 5-6)
Soldier (ep 11)
Jun Hirose as Soldier (eps 0, 8-9)
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as Soldier (eps 8-10)
Katsuhisa Houki as Landon (eps 11-12)
Katsumi Toriumi as Kyme (ep 1)
Kenichi Ogata as Gramps (eps 1-2)
Kosuke Miyoshi as
Legate exorcist (eps 5-6)
Soldier (ep 11)
Mariko Higashiuchi as Tao (ep 0)
Masaki Terasoma as Drake (ep 0)
Masumi Tazawa as Sirel (eps 10-12)
Mutsuki Iwanaka as Soldier (ep 7)
Naomi Shindoh as Atakk (eps 9-11)
Shigeru Shibuya as
Natael (ep 0)
Rohan (eps 10-11)
Shiho Kokido as Bolta (ep 0)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Soldier (eps 11-12)
Shō Okumura as Soldier (eps 7, 10, 12)
Shōta Yamamoto as Soldier (ep 10)
Takashi Narumi as Aide (ep 7)
Takashi Ōtsubo as Populace (ep 3)
Tasuku Kida as
Populace (ep 7)
Soldier (ep 3)
Tomohiro Satō as
Legate exorcist (eps 5-6)
Soldier (ep 11)
Wakana Kinoshita as Populace (ep 3)
Yasunori Masutani as Eguille (eps 3, 11)
Yūki Inoue as Populace (eps 3, 7)
Yuko Ōno as Populace (大野柚布子; eps 3, 7)
Yumi Hino as Populace (日野佑美; ep 3)
Yuri Ehara as
Ian (eps 11-12)
Normin seraph (ep 1)

Nanako Mori (ep 9)
Yūki Inoue (ep 9)
Japanese companies
3DCGI:
Lucky Pictures (ep 11)
Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 11-12
)

ufotable (eps 0-12)
ufotable 3D Art Team (eps 0, 3-4, 7)
Animation Production: ufotable
Backgrounds:
Atelier Daimon (ep 1)
Echo (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

HEBARAKI (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Heikuro (eps 0-1)
Makaria (ep 1)
NARA Animation (9 episodes
eps 0-5, 9-10, 12
)

Studio Blue (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

ufotable (eps 0-12)
Broadcaster:
Ehime Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2016-07-14)
KBS Kyoto (2016-07-05)
Kochi Sun Sun Broadcasting, Inc. (2016-07-13)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2016-07-05)
Okayama Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2016-07-10)
Sun TV (2016-07-05)
Tokyo MX (2016-07-03)
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2016-07-05)
Design Collaboration: Bandai Namco Studio
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (eps 3, 6, 11-12)
Big Owl (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

BSP (ep 11)
FAI International (eps 0, 2-12)
Husio Studio (ep 2)
Jumondo (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
M.S.C (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 0-2, 4-12)
Reboot (eps 3-12)
Rising Force (5 episodes
eps 0, 2, 5-6, 8
)

xenron (ep 2)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (ep 12)
Studio CL (9 episodes
eps 2-7, 9, 11-12
)

Studio Gram (eps 3, 9)
Studio Road (6 episodes
eps 0, 2-3, 7-8, 10
)

Studio μ (eps 5-6, 11-12)
Triple A (7 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-10, 12
)

ufotable (eps 0-12)
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11-12
)

Anime R (ep 2)
Big Owl (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 11
)

BSP (ep 11)
Candy Box (eps 0, 2)
FAI International (eps 0-12)
ingresA (eps 0, 2)
Jumondo (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11
)

LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 0)
M.S.J Musashino Production (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Nakamura Production (ep 2)
P.A. Works (5 episodes
eps 0, 3, 7, 10-11
)

Production IMS (ep 0)
Reboot (eps 3-12)
Rising Force (ep 11)
Studio CL (eps 3-7, 9, 12)
Studio Gram (ep 9)
Studio μ (eps 2, 5-6, 11)
Triple A (7 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-10, 12
)

TROYCA (eps 0, 2, 5-7)
ufotable (eps 0-12)
ufotable Tokushima (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10-12
)

Insert Song Lyrics: ufotable ("Ageless moon"; ep 6)
Insert Song Production: Lantis ("Ageless moon"; ep 6)
Internet Streaming:
AbemaTV (2016-07-09)
Amazon Prime Video (2016-07-06)
Anime Hōdai (2016-07-06)
Bandai Channel (2016-07-06)
Docomo Anime Store (2016-07-06)
Hulu (2016-07-06)
Niconico (2016-07-03)
U-NEXT (2016-07-06)
Videopass (2016-07-06)
Music Production:
Bandai Namco Studio
Lantis
Original Creator: Bandai Namco Entertainment
Photography: ufotable
Planning Collaboration: Bandai Namco Studio
Recording Studio: Studio Mausu
Screenplay: ufotable
Screenplay Production: ufotable
Second Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 4)
animocaramel (eps 3-4, 7)
Anitus Kōbe (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Artbox (ep 4)
AXsiZ (ep 11)
Be Loop (ep 4)
Big Owl (eps 3-4)
BLADE (eps 4, 7)
BSP (ep 11)
feel. (eps 0, 9, 12)
HEBARAKI (ep 11)
ingresA (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Jumondo (eps 3-4, 7, 9)
Mouse (ep 11)
Nakamura Production (eps 4, 9, 11)
Reboot (eps 3, 5, 8-9)
Rising Force (eps 9, 11)
SILVER LINK. (ep 0)
Studio Gimlet (eps 4, 7)
Studio Gram (ep 5)
Studio Live (ep 4)
Studio Luna (ep 6)
Studio Mark (eps 4, 7-8, 11)
Studio Neun (eps 4-5, 7)
Studio Wanpack (eps 0, 3, 5, 8)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 11)
ufotable
Wafū Animation (eps 4, 7)
WHITE FOX (ep 4)
Wombat (ep 4)
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
Support: ufotable (eps 0-12)
Theme Song Production:
Ki/oon Music (OP; ep 6)
Lantis (ED)
Title Logo Design:
Bandai Namco Studio
Stereotype
Video Editing: Sony PCL
Web Manager: Vistar
English cast
English staff
Recording engineer: Geoff Bisente
Aaron Dismuke as Mikleo (broadcast dub; ep 9)
Alexis Tipton as Alisha Diphda
Caitlin Glass as Rose
Carrie Keranen as Lailah
Chris Niosi as Dezel
Ian Sinclair as Zaveid
Kira Buckland as Edna
Philip Lemont as Mikleo
Robbie Daymond as Sorey

Austin Tindle as Lunarre
Ben Diskin as Rokurou Rangetsu
Cristina Vee as Velvet Crowe
Erica Lindbeck as Magilou (ep 6)
Monica Rial as Seres
Patrick Seitz as Heldalf/Lord of Calamity
Rachel Robinson as Maltran
T. Axelrod as Bartlow

Ben Diskin as Atakk (eps 9-11)
J. Michael Tatum as Rohan (eps 10-11)
Jeannie Tirado as Clemm (ep 0)
Justin Briner as Tao (ep 0)
R Bruce Elliott as Nathael (ep 0)
Skyler Davenport as Black Normin
Xander Mobus as Sergei Strelka
English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Daisuki
FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Anime Digital Network
Daisuki
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Daisuki (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: KSM
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology