Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Shokugeki no Sōma: Ni no Sara (Japanese)
食戟のソーマ 弐ノ皿 (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, tournament
Themes: cooking, ecchi, school
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: After the qualifying test with curry dishes, eight contestants have entered the quarterfinal of Autumn Elections: Sōma, Megumi, Takumi, Hisako, Alice, Kurokiba, Hayama, and Mimasaka. Their next challenge: bento.
User Ratings: 277 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 30 votes (sub:27, raw:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 82 votes (sub:75, dub:3, raw:1, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 97 votes (sub:90, dub:2, others:5
5 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 52 votes (sub:50, dub:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:9, raw:2, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 455 users, rank: #2003 (of 7009)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.177 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.1718, rank: #352 (of 7025)
Weighted mean: 8.142 (Very good), rank: #319 (of 7025) (seen all: 8.14 / seen some: 8.58)
Bayesian estimate: 8.114 (Very good), rank: #246 (of 5296)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2016-07-02
Opening Theme:
"Rough Diamonds" by SCREEN mode
Ending Theme:
"Snow Drop" by Nano.Ripe
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshitomo Yonetani
Series Composition: Shogo Yasukawa
Script:
Shogo Yasukawa (11 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Shun Kawanabe (eps 8, 11)
Storyboard:
Chikara Sakurai (eps 5, 9)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Yoneda (ep 2)
Kouichi Takada (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Mitsutoshi Satō (ep 11)
Ryo Ando (ep 6)
Takashi Yamazaki (eps 8, 12)
Yoshitomo Yonetani (OP,ED; eps 1, 11, 13)
Episode Director:
Chikara Sakurai (ep 9)
Hikaru Sato (eps 1, 13)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 6, 10, 13)
Kazuhiro Yoneda (ep 2)
Kazuya Miura (ep 3)
Mitsutoshi Satō (eps 5, 11)
Sayaka Morikawa (eps 4, 12)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 8)
Yoshitomo Yonetani (ep 11)
Unit Director:
Hikaru Sato (ED)
Yoshitomo Yonetani (OP)
Music: Tatsuya Katou
Original creator:
Shun Saeki
Yūto Tsukuda
Character Design: Tomoyuki Shitaya
Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Komori (ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-13
)

Mai Matsuura (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even, 13
)

Masakazu Yamazaki (ED; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-13
)

Tomoyuki Shitaya (ED; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-13 odd
)

Animation Director:
Akane Hirota (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Akira Iwasaki (ep 2)
Asami Shimizu (ep 5)
Asuka Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Atsushi Komori (ep 12)
Ayano Suzuki (eps 7, 12)
Eiichi Tokura (ep 4)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 5)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 2, 9, 12-13)
Katsumi Shimazaki (島崎克実; ep 5)
Kazumi Ono (ep 2)
Kenichirō Aoki (ep 13)
Kenji Hattori (ep 5)
Konomi Sakurai (桜井このみ; ep 11)
Kosei Takahashi (ep 4)
Mai Matsuura (OP)
Makoto Matsui (ep 5)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 5)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 5)
Masakazu Yamazaki (OP; ep 1)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 11)
Michio Satō (ep 5)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 13)
Nobuharu Ishido (eps 3, 5, 8)
Noriaki Kobayashi (eps 6, 9, 12-13)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ED; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Sana Komatsu (ep 13)
Shigeru Nishigori (ep 8)
Shingo Nakamura (eps 6, 9, 12-13)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 11)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 12)
Shinya Kawano (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9-10, 12-13
)

Shota Tsukiyama (ep 5)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 8)
Takashi Ueno (ep 5)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 8, 11)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 5)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 11)
Tomoka Noumi (eps 3, 8)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (OP)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 8)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 11)
Tsukasa Sakurai (eps 3, 8, 10)
Yohei Yaegashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9-10, 12-13
)

Yukako Tsuzuki (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 5)
Yumi Nakayama (eps 7, 10, 13)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kato (ep 10)
Akane Hirota (ep 13)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 12)
Emiko Yamada (eps 1, 10-11)
Eriko Arita (ep 10)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 13)
Jun Ogura (eps 9, 13)
Kenichirō Aoki (eps 10-11)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 11)
Kenta Fujimaki (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10, 12-13
)

Kimi Kurata (ep 1)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 11)
Kunihiro Sakurai (ep 11)
Mari Kobayashi (ep 6)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 13)
Midori Yoshii (ep 12)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 10)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 10, 13)
Nanami Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 10, 12-13
)

Pwi Ki Pang (eps 9-11)
Rina Nagai (ep 2)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (eps 12-13)
Sana Komatsu (ep 2)
Shiho Tamai (ep 1)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 13)
Shizuka Izumi (eps 1, 6, 10)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 11)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 1, 6)
Takeshi Miyano (ep 11)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 10)
Tomoko Kameyama (eps 9, 11)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 13)
Yohei Yaegashi (eps 2, 10)
Yoko Ito (ep 13)
Yoshitomo Yonetani (ep 13)
Youki Ebisu (ep 9)
Yu Murakami (ep 1)
Yuri Yamamura (ep 10)
Yūshi Okamoto (ep 1)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ai Kato (ep 11)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 11)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 2)
Dana Shuhara (ep 11)
Yohei Yaegashi (OP; ep 11)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 11)
Background Art:
Kaori Fujii (ep 4)
Kotomi Fukuda (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Maki Takano (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Ryōko Itaya (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Shiho Tatsui (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Takumi Yanagihara (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Yūta Akiyama (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 11)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 11)
Color Coordination:
Hitomi Fujii (ep 11)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (ep 4)
Mai Ono (eps 3, 8)
Ryou Kimura (ep 5)
Shiho Mizoe (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

Tomomi Andō (eps 6, 10)
Yukiko Itou (eps 1, 7, 13)
Cooking Animation Director:
Akane Hirota (eps 1-13)
Kyota Washikita (eps 1-13 odd)
Mayuko Kato (eps 1-13)
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (eps 2-12 even)
Digital In-between Animation:
Hiroka Isano (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Hiroki Okamoto (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-10, 12-13
)

Miho Higashiasa (6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Shūhei Nishitani (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Yuuya Matsuzaki (松﨑悠弥; ep 2)
Digital In-Between Check:
Kouji Ukawa (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Misaki Sakamoto (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Souki Okada (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Finish Animation:
Asuka Hino (eps 1, 7, 10)
Ayaka Ichihara (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Chika Kameyama (eps 3, 8)
Hikari Aonuma (eps 3, 8)
Hiroko Komatsu (eps 3, 8)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (eps 3, 8)
Kana Tanabe (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 13
)

Katsuki Fukuda (eps 3, 8)
Keiko Takayama (eps 1-2)
Keishi Okada (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Ken Arto (eps 3, 8)
Kōhei Matsuda (eps 3, 8)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 7, 10, 12)
Mai Nakamura (eps 4, 6, 9-10)
Mai Ono (eps 3, 8)
Maki Tagawa (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Masaaki Uikawa (eps 3, 8)
Miho Kimura (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 12-13
)

Miwa Tei (eps 3, 8)
Miyuki Ishida (ep 1)
Miyuki Shimota (eps 3, 8)
Rebecca Yasukawa (eps 3, 8)
Rei Okada (ep 5)
Ryōta Miyasaka (eps 3, 8)
Ryou Kimura (ep 5)
Ryūki Hashimoto (eps 3, 8)
Shigeru Nishigori (eps 3, 8)
Shiho Akimoto (eps 1-2)
Shiho Mizoe (eps 7, 10)
Shōma Ōno (eps 3, 8)
Tomomi Andō (eps 7, 12)
Tomomi Shishido (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10, 12-13
)

Yuka Kojima (7 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Yuka Tanimoto (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Yukiko Itou (eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Yuu Kubota (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Finish Check:
Asuka Hino (ep 4)
Ayaka Ichihara (eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 11)
Kana Tabe (eps 7, 12)
Mai Nakamura (ep 13)
Mai Ono (eps 3, 8)
Ryou Kimura (ep 5)
Shiho Mizoe (ep 13)
Tomomi Andō (ep 13)
Tomomi Shishido (eps 4, 9)
Yukiko Itou (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
Akari Okada (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Chiharu Hara (ep 1)
Chiho Nagasaki (長﨑千穂; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10
)

Chika Kameyama (eps 3, 8)
Haruka Tsubata (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Hikari Aonuma (eps 3, 8)
Hiroko Komatsu (eps 3, 8)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (eps 3, 8)
Ikuko Tomita (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Kanae Fukumoto (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Katsuki Fukuda (eps 3, 8)
Ken Arto (eps 3, 8)
Kōhei Matsuda (eps 3, 8)
Mai Ono (eps 3, 8)
Masaaki Uikawa (eps 3, 8)
Mayu Hatta (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Miwa Tei (eps 3, 8)
Miyuki Shimota (eps 3, 8)
Mone Yokoyama (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Nahoko Nosaki (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Naomi Kawasaki (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Rebecca Yasukawa (eps 3, 8)
Ryo Naitou (ep 1)
Ryōta Miyasaka (eps 3, 8)
Ryūki Hashimoto (eps 3, 8)
Sayako Matsuzaki (eps 1-2)
Sayoko Shinohara (eps 1, 6, 9-10)
Shigeru Nishigori (eps 3, 8)
Shō Iida (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9-10, 12-13
)

Shōma Ōno (eps 3, 8)
Tunanunkul Pornpitra (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Yoshimasa Shinkai (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Yūki Hashimoto (橋本祐希; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Yūki Ikumi (ep 5)
Yuki Suzuki (鈴木悠起; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Yurika Sako (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9
)

In-Between Check:
Eri Uchiyama (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12-13
)

Kana Ineo (ep 11)
Kenta Fujimaki (eps 1-2)
Namiko Iwasa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 12-13
)

Nobuko Ogino (eps 1, 9, 12-13)
Rebecca Yasukawa (eps 3, 8)
Ryo Naitou (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9
)

Sayako Matsuzaki (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-10, 13
)

Takako Kōno (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 12
)

Tsutomu Hashizume (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 10
)

Yūki Ikumi (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Ai Kato (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-13
)

Aimi Yagi (ep 4)
Akane Hirota (OP; eps 1, 7)
Akie Morimoto (eps 7, 12)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 11)
Akio Kitahara (ep 4)
Akira Hamaguchi (ED)
Akira Tabata (ep 6)
Asuka Hayashi (eps 1, 13)
Asumi Katō (ep 7)
Atsushi Itou (eps 6, 10)
Atsushi Komori (ep 1)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 11)
Ayako Sone (eps 8, 11)
Ayano Suzuki (eps 2, 7)
Ayataka Tanemura (ep 4)
Ayumi Ono (ep 10)
Chika Kameyama (eps 3, 8)
Daiki Ōta (eps 6, 10)
Dana Shuhara (OP; eps 4, 11, 13)
Eiichi Tokura (ep 4)
Eikō Aoyagi (ep 9)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 6)
Emi Tezuka (eps 1, 4)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 5)
Emiko Yamada (山田瑛美子; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 10-12
)

Erika Tsutsumi (ep 11)
Eriko Arita (eps 6, 10, 13)
Fu Zi Cheng (ep 11)
Fumiko Kon (ep 6)
Hajime Hatakeyama (ep 11)
Haruka Sakai (eps 8, 11)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 9)
Hazuki Nakaema (ep 11)
Hijiri Yamaoka (ep 12)
Hikaru Kodama (兒玉ひかる; eps 1, 9, 13)
Hikaru Sato (ep 13)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 4)
Hirokazu Ishino (eps 8, 11)
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 6, 10, 13)
Hiroko Komatsu (eps 3, 8)
Hiroko Oguri (OP)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 2, 7, 12)
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 2, 12)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 11)
Hirotaka Ozawa (eps 4, 6, 9, 13)
Hirotaka Tokuda (OP)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (eps 3, 8)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 1)
Itaru Saito (ep 4)
Jeong Nam Kim (eps 6, 9-10, 13)
Jun Wi Ryeo (黎俊緯; ep 11)
Junko Matsushita (ep 12)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 6)
Kanako Ueda (ep 6)
Kanari Yamada (eps 5, 8)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 2)
Kaori Yamada (ep 3)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 9)
Kazuki Baba (eps 9, 13)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 12)
Kazumi Ono (ep 1)
Kazuo Takematsu (eps 8, 11)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 5)
Keiichi Tsunoda (eps 1, 4, 9)
Keiko Takano (eps 4, 6-7, 9)
Kenichi Takase (OP)
Kenichirō Aoki (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-13
)

Kimi Kurata (ep 10)
Koichi Morishima (ep 4)
Kōji Togashi (ep 10)
Kouhei Tanaka (eps 4, 9)
Kozue Horanai (eps 2, 7, 12)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 8, 11)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 7, 12)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 2)
Kyota Washikita (eps 7-13 odd)
Maasa Kimura (ep 4)
Mai Ono (ep 3.8)
Mai Watanabe (ep 1)
Maiko Miyake (ep 1)
Maimu Matsushima (eps 9-10)
Maki Ando (eps 3-4, 8-9)
Maki Fujita (eps 7, 12)
Maki Hashimoto (eps 7, 12)
Makoto Koga (ep 1)
Mami Mitsui (ep 5)
Mami Takino (ep 2)
Maria Ichino (eps 1, 9)
Mariko Iguchi (ED; eps 1-2)
Marina Maki (eps 3, 8)
Masaaki Kitahara (eps 2, 7)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 8, 11)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 5-6, 10)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 1)
Masanao Bessho (ep 13)
Masashi Itō (eps 3, 8)
Masato Okada (ep 4)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 10)
Megumi Itoi (ep 12)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 6)
Mika Sakai (OP; ep 9)
Mika Takazawa (ep 13)
Miki Kurihara (eps 2, 7)
Miki Matsuo (ep 11)
Miki Takahashi (ep 7)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (eps 9, 13)
Miyuki Honda (ep 5)
Motoki Yagi (eps 8, 11)
Nana Kanno (ep 2)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 9, 13)
Naoko Hayashi (eps 3, 8)
Natsuo Kawamura (eps 1, 4)
Nayu Tanaka (ep 11)
Nobuo Takahashi (eps 9, 13)
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (OP; eps 1, 9-10)
Noriaki Kobayashi (ep 1)
Pwi Ki Pang (パン プイキ; eps 6, 10, 13)
Rie Aoki (ED; ep 2)
Rie Omori (ep 12)
Rina Nagai (ep 12)
Rui Kondou (eps 3, 8)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (eps 1-2)
Ryūki Hashimoto (eps 3, 8)
Sachiko Miyamoto (eps 2, 12)
Sana Komatsu (ED; eps 4, 11, 13)
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 5)
Sayaka Takase (ED)
Shigenori Awai (eps 5-6, 10)
Shigenori Kurii (eps 5-6, 10)
Shigeru Nishigori (eps 3, 8)
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 10, 13)
Shinji Itadaki (OP)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 11)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ED; eps 2, 7, 12)
Shiori Tanaka (田中しおり; ep 13)
Shiro Shibata (eps 1, 4)
Shizuka Izumi (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Shōma Ōno (eps 3, 8)
Soon Chan Yi (ep 2)
Takashi Kikugawa (eps 9, 13)
Takashi Yasui (ep 5)
Tamotsu Tomaru (eps 8, 11)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 8, 11)
Teru Miyazaki (ep 1)
Tetsurō Taira (ep 4)
Tomoka Mizusawa (eps 9, 13)
Tomoko Kameyama (7 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 10-13
)

Tōru Imanishi (ED)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 3, 8)
Wan Qian Xie (eps 1, 6, 10)
Yasushi Kunimoto (ED; eps 2, 7, 12)
Yasushi Shingou (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9-10, 13
)

Yohei Yaegashi (OP; eps 1, 6, 9, 13)
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 6, 10)
Yoshihiro Seki (関義裕; ep 11)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 4)
Yoshinori Masui (eps 3, 8)
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 5)
Yoshitaka Nagata (eps 1, 6)
Yosuke Takayama (ep 11)
Youki Ebisu (OP; eps 4, 13)
Yui Kanbe (ep 11)
Yui Kurose (ep 11)
Yui Ushinohama (牛ノ濱由惟; eps 2, 12)
Yūji Takagi (OP; eps 1, 4, 9, 13)
Yuka Kudo (eps 1, 9-10, 13)
Yuka Suzuki (ep 11)
Yukako Tsuzuki (eps 1, 9-10)
Yūki Fukaya (eps 1, 9)
Yuki Yabuta (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 5)
Yuri Yamamura (eps 9, 13)
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 6, 10)
Yūshi Okamoto (ep 9)
Yusuke Kawakami (ep 4)
Yuuichi Namiki (ep 13)
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 2, 7, 12)
Photography:
Akihiro Takahashi (eps 1-13)
Sayoko Itō (eps 1-13)
Yoshinori Ono (小野由了; eps 1-13)
Yuki Hirose (eps 1-13)
Yurina Yagi (eps 1-13)
Yutaka Kurosawa (eps 1-13)
Theme Song Performance:
nano.RIPE (ED)
SCREEN mode (OP)
Yuu Hayashi (OP;as SCREEN mode)
Minami Takahashi as Megumi Tadokoro
Risa Taneda as Erina Nakiri
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Sōma Yukihira

Ai Kakuma as Mayumi Kurase
Ai Kayano as Ryōko Sakaki
Asami Seto as Miyoko Hōjō
Banjou Ginga as Senzaemon Nakiri
Chinatsu Akasaki as Alice Nakiri
Daiki Yamashita as Mitsuru Soutsuda
Hiroki Yasumoto as Subaru Mimasaka
Junichi Suwabe as Akira Hayama
Junichi Yanagita as Daigo Aoki
Kengo Kawanishi as Shōji Satō
Maaya Uchida as Yūki Yoshino
Mamiko Noto as Hinako Inui
Mari Yokoo as Fumio Daimidō
Masayuki Katou as Seishū Saotome
Mikako Takahashi as Jun Shiomi
Mitsuru Ogata as Kakinoshin Ōizumi (Judge B)
Natsuki Hanae as Takumi Aldini
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Ryō Kurokiba
Rikiya Koyama as Jōichirō Yukihira
Rina Hidaka as Urara Kawashima
Saori Goto as Nao Sadatsuka
Saori Ōnishi as Hisako Arato
Sayaka Ohara as Leonora Nakiri
Shizuka Ishigami as Ikumi Mito
Taishi Murata as Shun Ibusaki
Takahiro Sakurai as Satoshi Isshiki
Takehito Koyasu as Gin Dōjima
Tomokazu Sugita as Etsuya Eizan
Yūichi Nakamura as Kōjirō Shinomiya
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Zenji Marui
Yuuki Ono as Isami Aldini

Akeno Watanabe as
Gao Wei (eps 12-13)
Subaru Mimasaka (young; ep 6)
Akinori Egoshi as
Schoolboy A (ep 9)
Schoolboy B (ep 12)
Asuka Nishi as Sonoka Kikuchi
Atsushi Taniguchi as Audience member (ep 10)
Ayaka Nitta as Old woman (ep 13)
Ayako Kawasumi as Fuyumi Mizuhara
Ayumu Murase as Dog (ep 1)
Daichi Hayashi as Guest A (ep 7)
Daiki Hamano as Male customer B (ep 5)
Daiki Yamashita as Isobee Isobe (ep 1)
Eri Suzuki as Audience member A (ep 9)
Genki Muro as Male reporter (ep 8)
Hajime Iijima as Judge D (eps 1-4)
Haruki Ishiya as Audience member B (ep 3)
Harumi Sakurai as Female customer A (ep 12)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Man (ep 1)
Schoolboy (eps 7, 10)
Hiroyuki Kagura as Audience member A (ep 3)
Ikuji Nose as
Gentleman (ep 11)
Reporter (ep 13)
Sailor (ep 2)
Jun Inoue as Audience member B (ep 9)
Junji Majima as Hitoshi Sekimori (ep 13)
Juri Kimura as Female staff member (ep 7)
Kaede Hondo as
Female reporter B (ep 8)
Female staff (ep 12)
Kanako Sakuragi as Woman (ep 1)
Kaori Nakamura as
Female customer B (ep 12)
Proprietress (ep 13)
Kathleen Miyuki as Customer C (ep 11)
Kazuki Narumi as Schoolboy A (ep 10)
Kazumasa Nakamura as Male customer B (ep 12)
Kenta Sasa as
Male customer A (ep 12)
Old man (ep 13)
Kentarō Kumagai as
Schoolboy D (ep 10)
Student A (ep 2)
Kōhei Amasaki as Schoolboy C (ep 10)
Kōichi Sōma as
Father (ep 4)
Shop owner (ep 12)
Kosuke Onishi as Schoolboy A (ep 12)
Makoto Sahara as Schoolboy B (ep 1)
Mariko Higashiuchi as Kazune Nishizono (eps 11-13)
Masashi Nogawa as
Mimasaka's father (ep 6)
Tetsuji Kabutoyama (ep 13)
Mayumi Shintani as Kiyo (ep 1)
Mikako Komatsu as Taki Tsunozaki
Misaki Watada as Schoolgirl A (ep 6)
Rina Hidaka as Yua Sasaki
Ryou Sugisaki as
Shimizu (ep 11)
Shopkeeper (ep 8)
Ryūichi Kijima as
Guest B (ep 7)
Male customer C (ep 5)
Schoolboy A (ep 1)
Staff B (ep 11)
Staff C (ep 11)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as
Cook (ep 2)
Male customer D (ep 5)
Man (ep 9)
Satomi Arai as Lucie Hugo (eps 12-13)
Sayaka Senbongi as Female reporter A (ep 8)
Seiichirō Yamashita as Abel Blondin (eps 12-13)
Shinji Kawada as Yūya Tomita
Sho Nogami as
Customer A (ep 11)
Young man (ep 13)
Shuuichi Nishitani as
Customer B (ep 11)
Male customer A (ep 5)
Shop owner (ep 13)
Takashi Narumi as Researcher (ep 2)
Takayuki Kondou as Donato Gotōda
Taku Yashiro as Staff A (ep 11)
Tarô Yamaguchi as Hayama chef (ep 11)
Tomo Muranaka as Megumi's mother (ep 2)
Toshiharu Sakurai as Judge C (eps 1-4)
Yasuaki Takumi as Hisanao Kageura (eps 4, 6)
Yō Taichi as Female clerk A (ep 6)
Yuka Terasaki as Shinomiya's mother (ep 13)
Yūki Ishikari as Schoolboy B (ep 9)
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as Schoolboy E (ep 10)
Yuko Iida as
Audience member C (ep 9)
Student B (ep 2)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Kōjirō Shinomiya (young)
Yuu Mizushima as Roland Chapelle
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Actas (eps 1, 12)
Akatsuki (ep 13)
Big Bang (ep 8)
BLADE (ep 9)
Gonzo (eps 1, 4, 9)
Jumondo (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-10, 12-13
)

LIDEN FILMS (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 1)
Mouse (ep 8)
Nakamura Production (eps 6, 8)
PRA (eps 1, 12)
Reboot (eps 12-13)
Studio μ (ep 12)
Studio Victory (ep 8)
Trigger (ep 6)
Triple A (eps 2, 7, 9-13)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Background Art:
Echo
J.C. Staff
Digital In-between Animation:
Core (ep 9)
D-Motion (ep 9)
Jumondo (ep 9)
Reboot (ep 9)
Triple A (ep 9)
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 5)
Brain's Base (ep 1)
Core (eps 9, 13)
D-Motion (eps 9, 13)
Echo (ep 5)
Graphinica (ep 6)
J&K Corporation (eps 3, 8)
Jumondo (eps 1-2, 4, 6-13)
Mabus (ep 5)
Muses (ep 5)
office fuu (ep 7)
Reboot (7 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Studio Cj (ep 5)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 7)
TAP (ep 5)
Triple A (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Finish Animation Assistance:
NUOYA (ep 3)
Studio μ (ep 3)
Xuyang Animation (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 5)
Core (ep 13)
D-Motion (ep 13)
Densō-ya TAP (ep 5)
Echo (ep 5)
Graphinica (ep 6)
J&K Corporation (eps 3, 8)
Jumondo (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10-13
)

LIDEN FILMS (ep 1)
Mabus (ep 5)
Muses (ep 5)
Reboot (6 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 10, 12-13
)

Studio Cj (ep 5)
Triple A (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10, 12-13
)

Key Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 5)
Core (ep 5)
Densō-ya TAP (ep 5)
Echo (ep 5)
Mabus (ep 5)
Muses (ep 5)
Studio Cj (ep 5)
Production Cooperation:
amo (ep 11)
Graphinica (ep 3)
Jumondo (ep 11)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Tubi TV
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
German cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: HERO TV
Tagalog cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology