One Piece Film Gold (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
One Piece Film: Gold
One Piece Gold
One Piece Gold: Il film (Italian)
ワンピースフィルムゴールド (Japanese)
航海王電影:GOLD (Chinese (Taiwan))
User Ratings: 42 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:5, dub:4)
 Very good: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Good: 12 votes (sub:8, dub:3, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 73 users, rank: #4435 (of 7090)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.643 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3061, rank: #1088 (of 7102)
Weighted mean: 7.716 (Very good−), rank: #849 (of 7102) (seen all: 7.72)
Bayesian estimate: 7.669 (Very good−), rank: #710 (of 5354)
Vintage: 2016-07-23
Premiere date:
2016-07-23 (Japan)
2016-07-29 (France)
2016-08-19 (Taiwan)
2016-11-04 (Spain)
2016-11-24 (Italy)
Ending Theme:
"Ikari wo Kureyo" (怒りをくれよ; Give Me Anger) by GLIM SPANKY
Insert song:
"Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean" by Hikari Mitsushima and Kazuhiro Yamaji
Review:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    One Piece Film Gold (BD+DVD) 2017-05-02
DVD (Region 1)
    One Piece Film Gold (DVD) 2017-05-02

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroaki Miyamoto
Screenplay: Tsutomu Kuroiwa
Music: Yuuki Hayashi
Original creator: Eiichiro Oda
Character Design:
Eiichiro Oda (Strawhat Costume Design, Carina, Tesoro, Dice and Baccarat Character Design )
Masayuki Sato
Art Director: Kazuo Ogura
Chief Animation Director: Masayuki Sato
Mechanical design: Hiyori Denforword Akishino
Cgi Director: Satoshi Nouzawa
Director of Photography: Naoyuki Wada
Executive producer:
Hidenobu Muramatsu (Toei)
Katsuhiro Takagi (Toei Animation)
Masahiko Ibaraki (Shueisha)
Satoshi Ōshita (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Shinichi Ogawa (Fuji TV)
Yoshitaka Tao (Bandai)
3D Background Layout: Risa Shinada
3D Background Model: Makoto Aihara
Acting Affairs: Yasuaki Sumi
Art Setting: Nobuhito Sue
Assistant Art Director: Jun Okabe
Assistant Digital Photography Director: Takumi Arai
Assistant Director:
Ayako Hiraike
Makoto Sonoda
Assistant producer: Shun Hidaka
Assistant Unit Director:
Masashi Shimatani
Yoko Furuya
Associate producer: Takeru Isaka
Background Art Advancement: Hiroaki Hirata
Background Art Producer: Yôji Nakaza
Background Chief: Nobuhito Sue
CG Producer: Takeshi Himi
CG Technical Support:
Kentaro Ashino
Naoki Satou
Character Design Assistant: Yuki Hayashi
Co-Producer: Marin Sakagami
Color design: Rumiko Nagai
Documentation: Yūko Higuchi
Editing: Masahiro Goto
Editing Assistant:
Motoki Niimi
Yūji Kondō
Effect Animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto
General Producer: Eiichiro Oda
Insert Song Arrangement:
Mayumi Kojima ("Sakusen Kaigi")
Osamu Matsumoto ("Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Insert Song Composition:
Mayumi Kojima ("Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean;" "Sakusen Kaigi")
Insert Song Lyrics: Mayumi Kojima ("Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Insert Song Performance:
ASA-CHANG (Percussion, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Daisuke Maeda (前田大輔; Trombone, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Eiji Otogawa (Tenor Saxophone, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Hikari Mitsushima ("Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Hiroshi Kido (Drums, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean" and "Sakusen Kaigi")
Isao Tsukamoto (Guitar, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean" and "Sakusen Kaigi")
Junichi Sunayama (Wood Bass, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean" and "Sakusen Kaigi")
Kai Takaara (Trumpet, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Kayoko Yuasa (Trombone, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Kazuhiro Takeda (Baritone Saxophone, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Kazuhiro Yamaji ("Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Kazutoki Umezu (Clarinet soloist, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Makoto Ueno (Tenor Saxophone, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean"; Soprano Saxophone, "Sakusen Kaigi")
Mayumi Kojima (Chorus, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean" and "Sakusen Kaigi")
Mitsuhiro Wada (和田充弘; Trombone, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Motoko Hasegawa (Trumpet, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Shutoku Sato (Trumpet, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Tadashi Sasaki (Bass Trombone, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Takayuki Sato (佐藤敬幸; Alto Saxophone, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Takumi Nakayama (Alto Saxophone, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (Percussion, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Yusuke Orita (Trumpet, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Lab Assistant: Tomomi Sato
Lab Coordinator: Katsuhiro Yono
Location Coordinator: Masayuki Endo (Las Vegas)
Motion Graphics: Naoko Tokumaru
Music Engineer: Naofumi Jinbo (Audio Tanaka)
Music Performance:
Fuyuki Tsuji (Trombone)
Harutoshi Ito (Guitar, Cello)
Hideki Ishigaki (Shakuhachi)
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Hiroyuki Minami (Horn)
Hisashi Ise (Horn)
Hitoshi Hamada (Vibraphone)
Hitoshi Watanabe (Wood Bass, Electric Bass)
Kaisei Hamasaki (Guitar, Mandolin, Dobro)
Ken Higeshiro (Drums)
Kimio Yamane (Clarinet)
Kohji Nishimura (Trumpet)
Koichiro Muroya (Violin solo)
Motoko Kawamura (Bassoon)
mpi (Chorus)
Ray Dorsey (Vocal)
Runa Goami (Chorus)
Satoshi Kitamura (北村 聡; Bandoneon)
Shō Okumura (Trumpet)
Shuichi Kuwata (Alto Saxophone)
Sumiharu Arima (Horn)
Tadasuke (Piano, Keyboards, Flute)
Takahiro Obata (Piano, Keyboards)
Takayuki Mogami (Oboe)
Takuo Yamamoto (Baritone Saxophone, Tenor Saxophone soloist)
Tamao Fujii (Percussion)
Tomoki Tai (Whistle)
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Toshimichi Imao (Tenor Saxophone)
Toshino Tanabe (Electric Bass)
Tsutomu Maruyama (Horn)
Yoichi Murata (Trombone)
Yuuki Hayashi (Keyboards, all other instruments)
Official Site Production:
Akira Shimura
Tohru Suzuki (ADK)
Online Editor: Gō Abe
Production Committee:
Emi Kurata (Fuji Television)
Hideyuki Yamazaki (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Hiroki Koyama (Toei Animation)
Jun Matsumoto (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Jun Yoshida (吉田 順; Toei)
Kazuto Goka (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Kodai Suzuki (Toei)
Kuninori Yoshizaki (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Maki Takeuchi (竹内麻妃; Bandai)
Manabu Ōshima (Toei)
Megumi Inoue (Toei)
Nobuhiko Momoi (Bandai)
Reiko Yabuki (Fuji Television)
Ryosuke Mori (Shueisha)
Shikiko Kawauchi (Bandai)
Shota Okada (Fuji Television)
Susumu Hieda (Shueisha)
Takao Shimazaki (Shueisha)
Takashi Washio (Toei Animation)
Production manager: Tetsuo Inagaki
Publicity Design:
Chinatsu Katō (Nissen)
Kaori Kosaka
Publicity Producer: Masaru Tsuchiya
Recording: Erina Watanabe
Recording Assistant: Satoshi Fujimura
S3D Coordinator:
Yasuyuki Nagai
Yoko Baba
S3D Director:
Keita Kon
Kunihiko Mita
S3D Editor: Ayaka Minami
Show Choreography: Kahori Kanaya
Sound Effect Design: Hidenori Arai
Special Support:
Akihiro Umeno ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Akiko Nishino ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Daisuke Takahashi ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Fumi Sugawara ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Hiromi Maebata ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Hirotaka Wada ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Hiroto Mamiya ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Ikuko Satō ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Kaoru Kurokawa ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Kazutaka Kōno ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Ken Yamazaki ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Kentaro Wakatsuki ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Kousuke Okano ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Maki Kiyuna ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Shin Kondo ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Shō Ishimaru ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Shun'ichi Kawai ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Tae Young Kang ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Takara Kosugi ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Toshiyuki Ogino ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Toshiyuki Sato ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Yasuko Ueno ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Yōichi Igawa ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Yōko Tōyama ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Yurika Nakane ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Yūta Tomizaki ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Yūya Higashide ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroki Kamemoto (ED)
Seiji Kameda (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Remi Matsuo (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Junji Ishiwatari (ED)
Remi Matsuo (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
GLIM SPANKY (ED)
Title Animation: Kazuki Sasaki
Trailer Director: Takayuki Kitayama (TATSUMI)
Unit Director Cooperation: Takashi Otsuka
Akemi Okamura as Nami
Cho as Brook
Hiroaki Hirata as Sanji
Ikue Ohtani as Chopper
Kappei Yamaguchi as Usopp
Kazuki Yao as Franky
Kazuya Nakai as Roronoa Zoro
Mayumi Tanaka as Monkey D. Luffy
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Nico Robin

Gaku Hamada as Tanaka
Hikari Mitsushima as Carina
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Gildo Tesoro
Kendo Kobayashi as Dice
Kinya Kitaōji as Raise Max
Nanao as Bakara

Arata Furuta as
Kent Beef Jr.
Pork
Arisa Satō as Kiruko
Ayaka Miyoshi as Bit
Chika Sakamoto as Rikka
Fumihiko Tachiki as Akainu/Sakazuki
Jiro Saito as Times
Ken Uo as Nypers
Kenji Nomura as Balong
Korokke as
Jimmy Myers
Red-Eyed Owl
Masaharu Miyake as Commentator
Masakazu Mimura as Saint Camael
Masaya Onosaka as Spandam
Nadaru as Morkin
Nanase Nishino as Alba
Naoko Watanabe as Tenpo
Naoto Takenaka as
Double Down
White Jack
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Narushi
Rena Takeda as Lepre
Ryō Narita as Curve
Ryoko Gi as Stella
Satsuki Yukino as Koala
Shun Oguri as Mad Treasure
Takahiro Sakurai as Gildo Tesoro (young)
Tohru Furuya as Sabo
Tomokazu Seki as Rob Lucci
Wataru Takagi as Captain Long Long
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Straight
Yasuhiro Takato as Wanze

Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Distributor: Toei Company, Ltd.
Motion Capture Assistance:
Toei Digital Center
Zukun Lab
Music Recording: Audio Tanaka
Official Site Production: Asatsu-DK
Publicity Design: Nissen
Sound Production: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
Special Support: Shueisha (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Technical Assistance:
Toei Digital Lab
Toei Labo Tech
Trailer Production: TATSUMI
English cast
English staff
Brina Palencia as Tony Tony Chopper
Christopher R. Sabat as Roronoa Zoro
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Monkey D. Luffy
Eric Vale as Sanji
Ian Sinclair as Brook
Luci Christian as Nami
Patrick Seitz as Franky
Sonny Strait as Usopp
Stephanie Young as Nico Robin

Amber Lee Connors as Baccarat
Daman Mills as Tanaka
Keith Silverstein as Gild Tesoro
Michele Knotz as Carina
Tyson Rinehart as Dice

Alejandro Saab as Jimmy
Andrew Love as Akainu/Sakazuki
Ben Reynolds as
Commentator
Muscle Turtle
Brian Olvera as Kent
Bryn Apprill as Tempo
Chad Cline as Captain Long
Christopher Smith as Spandam
Dallas Reid as Gild Tesoro (Young)
David Trosko as Curb
Greg Carson as Balong
Jarod Warren as Times
Jason Liebrecht as Rob Lucci
Jeannie Tirado as Koala
Jennifer Green as Killco
Jill Harris as Ricca
Joel McDonald as Mohkin
Josh Grelle as
Pork
Wanze
Katy Tye as Alba
Keith Kubal as
St. Camael
Whitejack
Kristen Lee as Bit
Kristi Kang as Lepre
Madeleine Morris as Stella
Matt Shipman as Straight
Scott Frerichs as Narcy
Taylor Harris as Nypers
Troy Hughes as Treasure
Vic Mignogna as Sabo

English companies
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Anthony Panetto
French companies
Broadcaster: Grand Rex (29 July 2016)
Distributor: Kaze
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Alfredo Martínez as Sanji (Spain dub)
Antoni Forteza as Franky (Catalan dub)
Carlos Lladó as Monkey D. Luffy (Catalan dub)
Diana Torres as Nami (Spain dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as Nami (Catalan dub)
Jaime Roca as Monkey D. Luffy (Spain dub)
Jorge Saudinós as Roronoa Zoro (Spain dub)
José Carabias as Usopp (Spain dub)
José Posada as Brook (Spain dub)
Josep Maria Mas as Sanji (Catalan dub)
Luis Vicente Ivars as Tony Tony Chopper (Spain dub)
Marc Zanni as Roronoa Zoro (Catalan dub)
Miguel Ángel Pérez as Franky (Spain dub)
Miquel Bonet as Usopp (Catalan dub)
Montse Puga as Nico Robin (Catalan dub)
Neus Sendra as Tony Tony Chopper (Catalan dub)
Rosa Campillo as Nico Robin (Spain dub)
Xavier Cassan as Brook (Catalan dub)

Alberto Mieza as Tanaka (Spain dub)
Domenech Farell as Raise Max (Catalan dub)
Elisa Beuter as Carina (Spain/Catalan dub)
Joan Pera as Tanaka (Catalan dub)
Jordi Nogueras as Sabo (Spain/Catalan dub)
Jordi Salas as Rob Lucci (Catalan dub)
Juan Antonio Bernal as Gild Tesoro (Spain dub)
Luis Porcar as Raisemax (Spain dub)
Marta Barbará as Baccarat (Spain/Catalan dub)
Ramon Canals as Gild Tesoro (Catalan dub)

Alfonso Vallés as
Comentador de la cursa (Catalan dub)
Double Down (Catalan dub)
Enric Puig as Comentador de la carrera (Spain dub)
Farell Domènech as Jimmy Myers (Catalan dub) 
José Manuel Casany as Jimmy Myers (Spain dub)
Lourdes Fabrés as Kiruko (Catalan dub)
Nina Romero as Koala (Spain dub)
Nuria Doménech as Tempo (Catalan dub)
Núria Trifol as Ricca (Spain/Catalan dub)
Rafael Ordonez Arrieta as Akainu (Spain dub)
Rosa López as Kiruko (Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera as Chica conejo (Spain dub)

Ivan Canovas (Catalan dub)
Spanish companies
Distributor:
Alfa Pictures (Spain; theatrical)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Internet Streaming: Filmin (Spain)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain/Catalan dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Sergio Romanò

Dialogues: Sergio Romanò
Dubbing Assistant: Ariella Portolan
Dubbing Engineer: Alessandro Baldi
Daniele Demma as Brook
Federica Valenti as Tony Tony Chopper
Lorenzo Scattorin as Vinsmoke Sanji
Luca Bottale as Usop
Patrizia Scianca as Nico Robin
Patrizio Prata as Roronoa Zoro
Renato Novara as Monkey D. Rufy
Riccardo Rovatti as Franky

Claudio Ridolfo as Raise Max
Diego Baldoin as Gildo Tesoro
Luca Ghignone as Rob Lucci
Nadia Biondini as Carina
Paola Della Pasqua as Baccarat (Bakara)
Paolo Sesana as Akainu
Riccardo Peroni as Mr. Tanaka

Alessandro Zurla as Jimmy Myers
Andrea Oldani as
Gildo Tesoro (young)
Morkin
Debora Magnaghi as
Hattori
Kiruko
Stella
Gianluca Iacono as
Commentator
Nypers
Sakazuki
Jolanda Granato as Koala
Lorella De Luca as Gildo Tesoro (kid)
Luca Ghignone as Wanze
Marco Balbi as
Captain Long Long
Kent Beef Jr.
Mad Treasure
Marco Balzarotti as Spandam
Ruggero Andreozzi as
Sabo
Times
Sabrina Bonfitto as Tempo
Sergio Romanò as
Banco
Chaton
Narcy
Saint Camel
Serg. Straight
White Jack
Italian companies
Audio Post Production: CDR
Distributor: Koch Media
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology