Eromanga Sensei (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
エロマンガ先生 (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, romance
Themes: harem, imouto, otaku, siblings
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Masamune Izumi is a light novel author in high school. His artist, known only as "Eromanga Sensei" is reliable but Masamune has never met him and assumes he's just a perverted otaku. Masamune's little sister is Sagiri, a shut-in girl who hasn't left her room for an entire year. She even forces her brother to make and bring her meals when she stomps the floor. Masamune wants his sister to leave her room, because the two of them are each other's only family.

One day Masamune discovers that Eromanga Sensei and Sagiri are one in the same. Further chaos erupts between the siblings when a beautiful, female, best-selling shōjo manga creator becomes their rival. (from manga)
User Ratings: 168 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Excellent: 20 votes (sub:20)
 Very good: 38 votes (sub:37, raw:1)
 Good: 41 votes (sub:38, dub:3)
 Decent: 27 votes (sub:25, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 14 votes (sub:13, dub:1)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:4, raw:1, dub:1)
 Weak: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 281 users, rank: #2601 (of 7086)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.774 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.8762, rank: #3382 (of 7098)
Weighted mean: 6.753 (Good−), rank: #3340 (of 7098) (seen all: 6.86 / seen some: 6.08 / won't finish: 3.70)
Bayesian estimate: 6.808 (Good−), rank: #2955 (of 5353)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-04-08
Opening Theme:
"Hitorigoto" (ヒトリゴト; Soliloquy) by ClariS
Ending Theme:
"adrenaline!!!" by TrySail
#2: "Natsuiro Koi Hanabi" by Akane Fujita (ep 8)
Trivia: We have 5
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ryohei Takeshita
Series Composition:
Tatsuya Takahashi (髙橋龍也)
Script:
Go Zappa (eps 5-7, 10)
Tatsuya Takahashi (eps 1-4, 9)
Tsukasa Fushimi (eps 8, 11-12)
Storyboard:
Akitoshi (ep 6)
Kiyotaka Ohata (ep 5)
Mitsue Yamazaki (ep 4)
Pyeon-Gang Ho (ep 3)
Ryohei Takeshita (OP; ED; eps 1, 11)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (eps 2, 12)
Shin Wakabayashi (ep 8)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (ep 7)
Tetsuhito Saito (eps 9-10)
Episode Director:
Hironobu Aoyagi (eps 6, 9)
Kazuya Monma (eps 2, 7, 9)
Kiyotaka Ohata (ep 5)
Matsuo Asami (ep 10)
Ryohei Takeshita (eps 1, 11)
Satoshi Saga (eps 2, 7, 9)
Shin Wakabayashi (ep 8)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (ep 4)
Yutaka Kawasaki (eps 3, 12)
Unit Director:
China (OP)
Ryohei Takeshita (ED)
Music: Tomoki Kikuya
Original creator: Tsukasa Fushimi
Original Character Design: Hiro Kanzaki
Character Design: Hiroyuki Oda
Art Director: Yukako Ogawa (KLAS)
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Oda (ep 12)
Shinpei Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Yūichi Oka (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Animation Director:
Aya Akizuki (eps 2, 5)
Chie Saito (ep 3)
Ena Nishikawa (eps 6, 12)
Gakushi Maeda (eps 3, 7, 11)
Hiroyuki Oda (OP,ED1-2)
Keisuke Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11-12
)

Kenji Sawada (ep 12)
Koji Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Konomi Sakurai (ep 4)
Konomi Satō (ep 5)
Maiko Kobayashi (ep 8)
Manami Tatsuno (ep 10)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 5)
Mika Takazawa (ep 3)
Mina Ōtaka (eps 3, 5, 9, 12)
Miyuki Honda (ep 2)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 10)
Natsuko Fujiwara (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Ryōta Kuratani (eps 9-10, 12)
Satoru Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Shinpei Kobayashi (OP; ep 1)
Shosuke Shimizu (eps 3, 6, 10)
So Roe Lee (ep 9)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 10)
Yui Ushio (ep 3)
Yūichi Oka (OP,ED2; ep 7)
Zheng Yu Guan (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Sound Director: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Cgi Director: Kaori Sato
Director of Photography: Toshiaki Aoshima
Producer:
Kazuma Miki (KADOKAWA ASCII Media Works)
Kozue Kananiwa (Movic)
Noriko Kosukegawa (Kinoshita Group)
Shinitirou Kashiwada (Aniplex)
Shōki Niwa (Aniplex)
Tomoyuki Ohwada (BS11)

2D Works Cooperation:
Akane Gotō (A-1 Pictures; eps 7-8)
Daichi Nishikawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 8, 12)
Sachiko Ito (A-1 Pictures; eps 7-8)
Seiya Ōmori (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
Yae Hiraga (A-1 Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-8, 10
)

Yui Tomita (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
Yusuke Motokura (A-1 Pictures; ep 8)
2nd Key Animation:
Chie Saito (ep 3)
Chie Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Daichi Sugimoto (ep 5)
Daiki Matsuura (eps 6, 12)
Emi Ueda (ep 3)
Fuki Kurihara (eps 2, 6)
Fumika Hasegawa (eps 2-3, 6-7)
Fūta Noda (Art Base Ban; ep 10)
Gai Lin Yuu (ep 12)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 12)
Haruka Tsuzuki (ep 5)
Hatsune Kurusugawa (Lanshang; ep 10)
Hideyoshi Furuhata (eps 7, 9, 11)
Hikaru Hososawa (eps 6-7)
Hitomi Urata (ep 2)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 9)
Junichi Kawano (Studio μ; ep 10)
Junichi Saito (ep 9)
Kaori Henmi (eps 6-7, 9)
Keita Nagasaka (ep 8)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Ban; ep 10)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Ban; ep 10)
Kyoko Aburanuno (ep 9)
Kyoko Kawada (ep 7)
Maiko Kobayashi (eps 8-9, 12)
Makoto Kumai (ep 7)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 11)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 9)
Natsuko Fujiwara (ep 12)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 9)
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 6)
Saki Yoshimura (ep 9)
Satoru Kobayashi (ep 12)
Sera Abe (eps 2-3, 6-7)
Shōhei Yamanaka (ep 3)
Shōzō Yamada (ep 4)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 5)
Takahiro Inoue (eps 11-12)
Tatsuya Fujiwara (ep 1)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 10)
Tomoko Fukushima (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Tomomi Kawazuma (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11-12
)

Tomoya Tsukamoto (ep 7)
Yoshiki Kubota (Lanshang; ep 10)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 11-12)
Yūji Hamada (ep 5)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 5)
Yuka Hayashi (eps 3, 5-6, 9)
Yuki Nomura (eps 2, 5-6)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 7)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 3, 5-6)
Accessory Design: Nozomu Goto
Animation producer: Mamoru Igarashi
Art Setting: Yukako Ogawa (KLAS)
Assistant Animation Director:
Gakushi Maeda (ep 4)
Koji Watanabe (ep 11)
Assistant Director of Photography: Tsubasa Kanamori (eps 2-12)
Associate producer:
Ittetsu Ohara (KADOKAWA ASCII Media Works)
Kimihide Ishiwatari (Kinoshita Group)
Natsumi Mori (MOVIC)
Shin'ichirō Katō (A-1 Pictures)
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Atelier PLATZ; eps 2, 4)
Arisa Taira (KLAS; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Azusa Yanagi (KLAS; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Beister Singa (Totonyan; eps 3, 6)
Chiharu Kinoshita (Athena Art Studio; eps 3, 11)
Chihiro Gotō (Totonyan; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 11
)

Eri Sodeyama (Totonyan; eps 6, 8, 11)
Hazuki Yoshimura (Atelier PLATZ; ep 4)
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Honami Arai (Totonyan; eps 3, 6)
Kaori Fujii (Atelier PLATZ; eps 2, 7)
Kazuma Shirai (KLAS; eps 8, 10-11)
Kisae Arimoto (Atelier PLATZ; ep 12)
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan; eps 5-6)
Li Yu (KLAS; eps 3, 8)
Makoto Sekine (Atelier PLATZ; ep 7)
Masanobu Otani (Athena Art Studio; ep 3)
Mayumi Okawa (KLAS; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Miho Tsurumachi (Atelier PLATZ; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier PLATZ; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Shinji Saito (Athena Art Studio; eps 3, 11)
Tomoko Sasaki (KLAS; ep 3)
Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Yuka Hirama (Atelier PLATZ; eps 2, 9, 11)
Yukako Ogawa (KLAS; OP,ED2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Yuki Funao (Totonyan; eps 3, 6)
Casting Management:
Kumiko Suzuki
Wataru Matsuoka
CG:
Kazuya Monma (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2)
Kengo Oda (A-1 Pictures; eps 6, 10-11)
Miyuki Kumagai (A-1 Pictures; eps 3-4)
Shinya Horii (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-4)
CG Layout:
Kengo Oda (A-1 Pictures; ep 12)
Saki Shirafuji (Future Tech Lab; eps 1-12)
Shigenori Iwase (Future Tech Lab; eps 1-12)
Yuusuke Noma (A-1 Pictures; ep 12)
CG Modeling:
Aiko Shinohara (DEC; eps 1-12)
Daichi Shinohara (DEC; eps 1-12)
Hirohiko Samekawa (DEC; eps 1-12)
Katsuaki Miyaji (A-1 Pictures; ep 11)
Masato Sekiguchi (DEC; eps 1-12)
Miyuki Kumagai (A-1 Pictures; eps 5-12)
Ryo Mizuhara (A-1 Pictures; ep 11)
Shinya Horii (A-1 Pictures; eps 5-12)
CG Producer: Shigeru Horiguchi
CM Animation: Kenji Sawada (Legend of the Illusionary Demon Sword; ep 5)
Color Check:
Ayaka Murakami (eps 2, 8, 10-11)
Hikari Komiya (ep 7)
Junko Mochizuki (eps 4, 9, 12)
Kanako Hokari (ED; ep 6)
Maina Wada (Studio Road; ep 3)
Mana Hokuto (eps 8, 10-11)
Mayu Morita (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 11
)

Color Check Help:
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 5)
Hikari Komiya (ep 5)
Izumi Sakamoto (ep 5)
Mana Hokuto (ep 5)
Sakiko Soga (ep 5)
Color Coordination:
Ayaka Murakami (eps 2, 8, 10)
Hikari Komiya (ep 7)
Junko Mochizuki (eps 4, 9, 12)
Kanako Hokari (ED; eps 1, 6, 11)
Maina Wada (Studio Road; ep 3)
Mana Hokuto (ep 10)
Mayu Morita (OP; eps 5-6, 8)
Color design: Kanako Hokari
Color Design Assistance: Mayu Morita (eps 2-9)
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone (REAL-T)
Editing Assistant: Honami Yamagishi (REAL-T)
End Card Illustration:
China (ep 12)
Kenji Sawada (沢田犬二; eps 1-2)
Kyōko Yamaji (ep 7)
Masaaki Takiyama (ep 10)
Nia Ōno (eps 3, 6, 9)
Oshiroi Hana (eps 4-5, 11)
End Card Storyboard:
Ryohei Takeshita (eps 1-12)
Finish Animation:
Akane Edakawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 10)
Asuka Yokota (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 10)
Ayaka Nagai (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 12)
Chika Fujishima (Studio μ; ep 10)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 9)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 9)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 9)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 12)
Jie Meng (Wish; ep 9)
Kanako Watanabe (Studio 4°C; ep 7)
Konoha Suzuki (Studio 4°C; ep 7)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 9)
Kumiko Naruke (Studio 4°C; ep 7)
Kyoko Hara (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 10)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 4)
Mai Fujita (Wish; ep 12)
Mai Yamaguchi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 10)
Mana Hokuto (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2, 5, 10)
Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures; ep 5)
Minori Otsuka (A-1 Pictures; ep 10)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 12)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; ep 12)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 4)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; ep 9)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 4)
Rumi Igarashi (A-1 Pictures; ep 10)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 4)
Ryo Yoshino (Studio μ; ep 10)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; ep 4)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 9)
Satoshi Handa (Studio μ; ep 10)
Takashi Okuda (Studio μ; ep 10)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 4)
Tomohiro Katsumata (Studio μ; ep 10)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 4)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 4)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 12)
Yūko Egami (Studio 4°C; ep 7)
Yuko Watabe (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 10)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 9)
Finish Animation Supervision: Naoki Ishikawa (eps 4, 9)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Suzuki (eps 2-3)
Ayaka Aoki (Makaria; eps 6, 11)
Ayaka Sato (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Chiharu Sato (ep 6)
Chisaki Yamashita (Wish; eps 4, 12)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 5, 11)
Daiki Yoshinaga (Diomedea; ep 7)
Haruhi Inoue (A-1 Pictures; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 10-11
)

Ikue Yoshima (Artland; eps 6-8)
Izumi Kodama (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; ep 4)
Katsushi Morita (A-1 Pictures; ep 11)
Katsuyuki Murai (Studio μ; ep 10)
Kazutoshi Makino (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2, 6-7)
Kōichi Terashima (Wish; ep 9)
Makoto Ikehata (Wish; ep 9)
Mami Uebayashi (A-1 Pictures; eps 10-11)
Masako Terada (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 4)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; ep 9)
Mirai Kabasawa (Wish; ep 4)
Misato Hasegawa (Wish; ep 9)
Nanasa Yanagida (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 5, 11)
Naoki Suda (A-1 Pictures; ep 10)
Naomichi Yamaguchi (Studio μ; ep 10)
Sayo Hisano (Wish; eps 4, 12)
Shiori Ariga (ep 8)
Shōichi Hotta (Studio μ; ep 10)
Takumitsu Miura (A-1 Pictures; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-11
)

Tomoya Suzuki (Wish; ep 4)
Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 4-5, 11)
Yui Yagihara (Makaria; eps 6, 11)
Yuki Kyōsu (A-1 Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11
)

Yukika Kimura (Diomedea; ep 7)
Yūna Miyata (Wish; ep 9)
Yunosuke Iki (Wish; ep 4)
Yuri Arima (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 5, 7)
Yuu Saito (A-1 Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11
)

Yuuki Tanihigashi (Diomedea; ep 7)
In-between Animation Supervision: Naoki Ishikawa (eps 4, 9)
In-Between Check:
Chiharu Sato (ep 8)
Chizuru Muramatsu (OP,ED1; eps 1, 3, 6-7)
Megumi Masaoka (ED2; eps 2, 5, 7)
Mineko Suzuki (eps 4, 9, 12)
Naoki Suda (ep 10)
Wakana Itō (eps 1, 3, 6, 11)
Key Animation:
Akane Fujita (ep 4)
Akira Iwasaki (ep 10)
Akira Koshiishi (eps 4, 10)
Akira Shinoda (ep 12)
Anzu Katsuragi (ep 12)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 11)
Asuka Suzuki (eps 1-2, 7)
Asumi Katō (ep 7)
Aya Akizuki (ep 5)
Ayano Okahara (ep 3)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 3)
Bo Yu Wu (OP)
Chiaki Nakajima (ep 8)
China (OP; ED for 8; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Chuya Onsen (OP; eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Daiki Katō (ep 8)
Eri IREI (Makaria; eps 11-12)
Eri Sano (ep 2)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 3)
Fuki Kurihara (ep 9)
Fumiko Kon (eps 3, 11)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 10)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 3)
Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 9)
Hajime Ueto (Art Base Ban; ep 10)
Haruka Tsuzuki (ep 5)
Haruki Nakagawa (ep 7)
Hayato Kakinokida (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 7)
Hidenori Makino (ep 8)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 10)
Hideyoshi Furuhata (ep 6)
Hiiragi Sugita (ED; eps 1, 11)
Hikaru Takanashi (ep 12)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 5)
Hirofumi Okita (ep 8)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 7)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 12)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 12)
Hirotaka Tokuda (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 5)
Hisashi Isogawa (ep 7)
Hisashi Toshima (ED for 9)
Ikuma Imayoshi (ep 12)
Ikumi Oka (ep 6)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (OP)
Izumi Kondō (eps 6, 9)
Izuro Ijuuin (ep 1)
Jin Hirakawa (ep 3)
Jun Shimada (ep 12)
Junichi Saito (eps 3, 5-7)
Junichi Yokoyama (eps 7, 12)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 7, 12)
Kanako Yoshida (ep 8)
Kanami Nakao (ep 3)
Kaori Henmi (ep 2)
Katsushi Suzuki (eps 6-7)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 9)
Keiko Imasato (eps 6, 9)
Keisuke Furuichi (ep 2)
Keisuke Kobayashi (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Keisuke Watanabe (ep 1)
Keita Watabe (eps 9, 12)
Kenji Sawada (OP,ED1; eps 1-12)
Kenta Saitō (ep 4)
Kitadasu Ogawa (ep 7)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 10)
Kiyotaka Oshiyama (ep 11)
Kōichi Takai (ep 7)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 10)
Kotaro Ookubo (ED for 10; eps 2, 9-12)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 3)
Kozue Horanai (ep 12)
Kozue Tanaami (ep 6)
Kyoshiro Ezawa (OP; ep 8)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 3)
Maiko Kobayashi (eps 4, 8)
Maki Sawai (eps 3, 11)
Makito Uehara (ep 3)
Manabu Nii (ED for 10)
Manami Ito (ep 3)
Marumi Sugita (ep 6)
Masaaki Takiyama (ep 1)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 12)
Masahiro Furihata (eps 5-6)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 10)
Masanao Murayama (ep 1)
Masato Yasuno (ep 11)
Masayuki Nonaka (ep 8)
Masumi Hattori (ep 9)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 4, 10)
Megumi Tokumaru (ep 3)
Meng Long Shou (eps 5-6)
Michi Yamamoto (ep 3)
Midori Nakamura (ep 12)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 2)
Mika Takazawa (ep 11)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 3)
Minoru Ito (ep 8)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 12)
Miyuki Honda (ep 2)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 7)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 10)
Moaang Myoun (Makaria; eps 11-12)
Moe Matsuda (eps 3, 11)
Naoki Miyajima (OP; eps 4, 9-11)
Naoto Kawano (eps 3, 7)
Natsuko Fujiwara (eps 1-2)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 5)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 2)
Nia Ōno (OP; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Noboru Okada (ep 4)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 3)
Norifumi Kugai (ep 8)
Norifumi Okuno (eps 1, 5)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 11)
Nozomi Nagatomo (ep 3)
Reio Komoto (ep 7)
Ryo Ishimaru (eps 9, 12)
Ryousuke Shiotani (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 11-12
)

Ryū Nakayama (ep 11)
Saki Takahashi (ep 8)
Saori Hosoda (eps 3, 11)
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 1)
Shin Ooyama (eps 5, 8)
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 4)
Shinobu Nishioka (ep 2)
Shōhei Nishijima (ep 12)
Shōhei Sakai (eps 4, 10)
Shōhei Yamanaka (ep 12)
Shōkoku Ono (ep 8)
Shōta Goshozono (eps 2, 11)
Shota Tsukiyama (ep 1)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 1)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 7)
Tadaka Mori (OP)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 7)
Takafumi Hino (ep 1)
Takahiro Arai (ep 6)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 3, 12)
Takayuki Kikuchi (OP)
Takehiko Kageyama (eps 7, 9)
Takumi Onuki (ep 2)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 10)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 4)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 2, 9)
Toshiya Kawano (ep 3)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 8)
Tsuyoshi Kato (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Matsuda (ep 2)
Ushio Abe (ep 8)
Yaeko Watanabe (ep 1)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 4, 10)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 7)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 9-10)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 7)
Yūichi Oka (ep 1)
Yūichirō Komuro (eps 2, 8)
Yuichiro Mizutani (ep 1)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 10)
Yūji Hamada (ep 2)
Yuka Hayashi (eps 7, 11-12)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 4)
Yuki Matsuo (ep 8)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 6)
Yukiko Busa (eps 3, 11)
Yukio Okano (ep 7)
Yūko Hariba (ep 7)
Yusuke Tomita (ep 4)
Yūta Kevin Kenmotsu (ep 7)
Yutaka Kawasuji (eps 4, 10)
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 4, 10)
Licensing Manager:
Eri Shigeta
Yoshihiro Murata
Light Novel Illustration:
Hisasi (Dark Elf of Explosive Fire; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 11
)

Kouji Ogata (Legend of the Illusionary Demon Sword; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 11
)

Tiv (Eromanga’s drawings; eps 1-12)
Magazine Materials Animation: Yadorigi (ep 8)
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Online Editor:
Natsumi Nakano (Sony PCL Koenji Studio)
Yasuhira Fujimori (Sony PCL Koenji Studio)
Pasting Material Cooperation:
Eretto (ep 11)
Makicha (ep 12)
Photography:
Akane Gotō (A-1 Pictures; eps 5-9, 11)
Akito Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; eps 5-8, 11)
Ayaka Shimizu (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-5, 8)
Daichi Nishikawa (A-1 Pictures; OP,ED2; eps 1-12)
Ken Hagiwara (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-4)
Sachiko Ito (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-5, 8)
Satoru Kuroiwa (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Satsuki Takahashi (A-1 Pictures; OP,ED2; eps 1-12)
Seiya Ōmori (A-1 Pictures; OP,ED2; eps 1-12)
Toshiaki Aoshima (OP,ED1-2)
Tsubasa Kanamori (A-1 Pictures; OP,ED1-2; ep 1)
Yae Hiraga (A-1 Pictures; ED2; eps 1-8)
Yohei Miyawaki (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-3)
Yui Tomita (A-1 Pictures; 7 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Yukiko Nagase (A-1 Pictures; eps 3-4)
Yusuke Motokura (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-5, 8)
Yūya Sakuma (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-5, 8)
Planning:
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Katsuya Tasaki (BS11)
Kazutomo Suzuki (KADOKAWA ASCII Media Works)
Naoya Kinoshita (Kinoshita Group)
Shingo Kunieda (Movic)
Production Advancement:
Akinori Ōyama (OP,ED2; ep 9)
Hazuki Nakagawa (eps 2, 12)
Hiroki Nakakami (eps 3, 11)
Junichi Hanagata (ep 7)
Keisuke Yoshida (ep 6)
Keita Sakano (ep 12)
Kota Shimokawachi (eps 4, 10)
Shōta Umehara (ep 8)
Shunsuke Sugimoto (ED1; eps 1, 5)
Takeshi Kikuchi (eps 4, 10)
Production Advancement Assistance: Daiki Yoshida (ep 12)
Production Business:
Eri Tsuboi
Hideo Goto
Misa Hayakawa
Production Business Manager: Masato Suzuki
Production Cooperation: Miyu Miyazaki (Straight Edge)
Production Desk: Akinori Ōyama
Production manager:
Hiroyuki Shimizu
Jun Katou
Production Operator: Shigetoshi Sato
Prop Concept: Yukinori Umetsu
Publicity Producer:
Akifumi Miyazaki
Yuma Takahashi
Recording Adjustment: Ryoko Nashimoto
Recording Assistant: Kai Yamauchi
Sagiri Animator: Keisuke Kobayashi
Saigiri Animator: Keisuke Kobayashi
Sales Planning: Hiroki Shimada
Setting Production: Akinori Ōyama
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Production Manager:
Yukiko Takeuchi
Yūsuke Watanabe
Special Effects:
Ayaka Shimizu (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Sachiko Ito (A-1 Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-12
)

Stakeout Sentence Cooperation: Yasuki Uchimura
System Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka
Theme Song Arrangement: Yoichiro Nomura (OP)
Theme Song Composition: Yoichiro Nomura (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: Kelly (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
ClariS (OP)
Momo Asakura (ED; as TrySail)
Shiina Natsukawa (ED; as TrySail)
Sora Amamiya (ED; as TrySail)
Akane Fujita as Sagiri Izumi
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Masamune Izumi

Ibuki Kido as Megumi Jinno
Mikako Komatsu as Ayame Kagurazaka
Minami Takahashi as Elf Yamada
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Kunimitsu Shidō
Saori Ōnishi as Muramasa Senjū
Yui Ishikawa as Tomoe Takasago

Ami Koshimizu as Holo (ep 8)
Ayana Taketatsu as Kirino Kōsaka (ep 11)
Gakuto Kajiwara as Megumi's classmate (ep 3)
Hitomi Nabatame as Saori Bajiina (ep 11)
Kana Hanazawa as
Hinata Gokō (ep 8)
Kuroneko (eps 8, 11)
Nana Hayama as Interviewer (ep 8)
Tomori Kusunoki as Schoolgirl A (ep 11)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Kirito (ep 8)
Yūichi Nakamura as
Kyōsuke Kōsaka (ep 11)
Masamune's Father (eps 1, 11)
Tatsuya Shiba (ep 8)
Yuka Iguchi as Sagiri's Mother (eps 1, 11)
Japanese companies
2D Works: A-1 Pictures
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 11)
Ace Company (eps 4, 10)
animocaramel (ep 3)
Art Base Ban (ep 10)
Asahi Production (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

CL Corporation Kōenji (ep 7)
Densō-ya TAP (eps 4, 9-10, 12)
diomedea (ep 6)
I&S Factory (ep 10)
Lanshang (ep 10)
Makaria (ep 11)
Production EN (ep 6)
Reboot (ep 2)
Rising Force (eps 4, 10)
Snow Light Staff (eps 4, 10)
Studio Elle (ep 4)
Studio Gram (ep 7)
Studio Lings (eps 6-7)
Studio Sign (ep 3)
Studio μ (ep 10)
TAP
Wish (ep 4)
xenron (ep 5)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Backgrounds:
Atelier PLATZ (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Athena Art Studio (eps 3, 11)
KLAS (OP, ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Totonyan (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Triple A (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

CG Layout:
A-1 Pictures (ep 12)
Future Tech Lab
CG Modeling:
A-1 Pictures (eps 5-12)
DEC (eps 5-12)
CG Works:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-4, 6)
Color Check: Studio Road (ep 3)
Color Coordination: Studio Road (ep 3)
Finish Animation:
A-1 Pictures (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10-11
)

Ace Company (ep 10)
Asahi Production (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 11-12
)

Bird (eps 1-3)
Densō-ya TAP (8 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Grain (eps 7-8)
Graphinica (ep 8)
Green
I&S Factory (ep 10)
J&K (eps 4, 9, 12)
Kagura (ep 1)
Line Farm (eps 2, 6, 8)
Reboot (ep 2)
RIC (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 11
)

Studio 4°C (eps 5, 7)
Studio Gram (ep 7)
Studio OZ (ep 4)
Studio μ (eps 10, 12)
Taikan Anime (eps 4, 9)
TAP
Triple A (ep 8)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (ep 6)
VISTA (ep 6)
Wish (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12
)

xenron (eps 5-6)
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10-11
)

Ace Company (ep 10)
Artland (ep 7)
Asahi Production (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 11-12
)

Densō-ya TAP (8 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

diomedea (eps 6-8)
Grain (ep 7)
Graphinica (ep 8)
I&S Factory (ep 10)
J&K (eps 4, 9, 12)
J.C. Staff (ep 11)
Kagura (ep 1)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 8)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 6, 8)
Makaria (eps 6-7, 11)
Reboot (ep 2)
RIC (eps 1-3, 6)
SHAFT (eps 7-8)
Studio Gram (ep 7)
Studio Mu (ep 11)
Studio μ (eps 10, 12)
Taikan Anime (eps 4, 9)
TAP
TROYCA (ep 1)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (ep 6)
VISTA (ep 6)
WHITE FOX (ep 1)
Wish (eps 4, 9, 12)
xenron (eps 5-6)
Interior Guide: DEC (eps 1-4)
Key Animation:
Art Base Ban (ep 10)
Densō-ya TAP (ep 9)
Lanshang (ep 10)
Makaria (eps 11-12)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 5)
Studio Mu (ep 3)
Studio Wanpack (ep 3)
Light Novel Production Cooperation:
Dengeki Bunko Editing Department (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 11
)

Kadokawa Sneaker (eps 2, 5-6)
Shueisha Cobalt Bunko Editing Department (eps 5-6)
Logo Design: Shindosha
Materials Cooperation: CLIP STUDIO PAINT
Music Production: Aniplex
Online Editing: Sony PCL Kōenji Studio
Pasting Material Cooperation: Dyson & Hanger (eps 10, 12)
Photography: A-1 Pictures
Production Cooperation: Straight Edge
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Research Cooperation: Cure Maid Cafe (ep 11)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
special effects: A-1 Pictures (eps 10-11)
English companies
English staff
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Anime Strike (US)
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Daisuki
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology