Occultic;Nine (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
オカルティック・ナイン (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Nine idiosyncratic individuals are linked by the "Chōjō Kagaku Kirikiri Basara" occult summary blog run by 17-year-old second-year high school student Yūta Gamon. Little incongruities that occur around these nine eventually lead to a larger, unimaginable event that may alter what is considered common sense in this world.
User Ratings: 113 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 32 votes (sub:28, raw:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 18 votes (sub:17, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 26 votes (sub:23, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 199 users, rank: #3047 (of 7009)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.611 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.7368, rank: #3785 (of 7025)
Weighted mean: 6.527 (Good−), rank: #3931 (of 7025) (seen all: 6.68 / seen some: 5.04 / won't finish: 3.70)
Bayesian estimate: 6.630 (Good−), rank: #3421 (of 5296)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-10-08
Opening Theme:
"Seisū 3 no Nijō" (聖数3の二乗) by Kanako Itō
Ending Theme:
"Open your eyes" by Asaka
Reviews: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kyōhei Ishiguro
Series Composition: Junpei Morita
Scenario:
Chiaki Nagai (eps 5, 7-9, 11)
Junpei Morita (ep 12)
Kyōhei Ishiguro (eps 4, 10)
Noboru Takagi (eps 1-3, 6)
Storyboard:
Kyōhei Ishiguro (eps 1, 4, 12)
Mamoru Kanbe (eps 5, 10)
Masashi Ishihama (OP; ep 6)
Miyuki Kuroki (ED; eps 2, 11)
Noriko Takao (ep 7)
Ryūta Ono (ep 9)
Takahiro Harada (ep 4)
Takeshi Yajima (ep 3)
Toshimasa Ishii (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Kyōhei Ishiguro (eps 1, 12)
Masashi Ishihama (ep 6)
Miyuki Kuroki (eps 2, 11)
Noriko Takao (ep 7)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 5)
Ryūta Ono (ep 9)
Takahiro Harada (eps 4, 10)
Takeshi Yajima (ep 3)
Toshimasa Ishii (ep 8)
Unit Director:
Masashi Ishihama (OP)
Miyuki Kuroki (ED)
Original creator: Chiyomaru Shikura
Original Character Design: pako
Character Design: Tomoaki Takase
Art Director: Hisayo Usui
Chief Animation Director: Tomoaki Takase
Animation Director:
Akira Takata (ep 4)
Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 12)
Kouta Michishita (eps 2, 9, 12)
Masashi Ishihama (ep 6)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 11)
Satomi Tamura (eps 8-9)
Satoshi Furuhashi (ep 11)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (eps 3, 9, 12)
Takuya Kawai (eps 5, 10-12)
Tomoaki Takase (OP, ED; ep 1)
Toshiaki Miki (eps 8, 11)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 11)
Yumi Kobayashi (ep 11)
Yuusuke Tanaka (ep 7)
Art design: Yoshinori Shiozawa
3D Animation Director: Ryūta Ono
3D Director: Ryūta Ono
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Yoshihiro Sekiya
Executive producer:
Tomonori Ochikoshi (Aniplex)
Producer:
Shuko Yokoyama (Aniplex)
Takashi Saiki (MAGES.)

2D Design Works: Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Shiga (eps 5, 9, 11)
Akane Itoda (eps 2-3, 12)
Akiko Sugizono (eps 3, 11-12)
Akira Takata (ep 11)
Aya Aso (eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
Emiko Shimura (ep 11)
Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 2-3, 6)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 5-11 odd)
Hikaru Asami (eps 2-3, 6, 9)
Hironobu Dannoura (eps 5, 7)
Hisashi Isogawa (ep 12)
Junko Asano (ep 11)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 2)
Kaori Itou (eps 3, 9, 11)
Keiko Nakaji (eps 11-12)
Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 12)
Kiminori Itō (ep 1)
Kota Ike (ep 2)
Kouta Michishita (eps 2, 12)
Manami Umeshita (ep 6)
Masae Nakayama (ep 11)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 4)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 3)
Mina Ōtaka (ep 3)
Misato Takasaki (ep 11)
Mitsuki Chiba (ep 11)
Mitsutaka Echigo (ep 1)
Miyuki Kuroki (eps 11-12)
Naoto Kawano (ep 11)
Naoya Takahashi (ep 3)
Natsuko Fujiwara (ep 6)
Natsumi Hara (ep 8)
Natsumi Okada (ep 11)
Noboru Chigiri (ep 7)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 1, 12)
Reina Yamauchi (ep 11)
Reio Komoto (7 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 11
)

Ryosuke Nishii (eps 6, 9)
Ryota Obana (eps 7, 9)
Ryouga Fujiwara (eps 3, 7)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 5)
Saori Hosoda (eps 2, 12)
Saori Yonezawa (ep 11)
Satomi Tamura (ep 3)
Satoshi Furuhashi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Shinobu Mori (eps 2, 11-12)
Shōzō Yamada (ep 1)
Shun Nishitani (eps 9, 11-12)
Shusuke Aizawa (ep 1)
Sōichirō Kubo (ep 2)
Taishi Kawakami (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Takeshi Bando (eps 7, 11)
Takumi Onuki (ep 11)
Takuya Kawai (eps 10, 12)
Tomoaki Takase (eps 4-5)
Tomomi Kawazuma (ep 6)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 3)
Toshiaki Miki (eps 3, 11-12)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 12)
Ushio Abe (ep 4)
Yasushi Nishitani (ep 1)
Yūichi Oka (ep 6)
Yūichirō Komuro (eps 2, 8-9)
Yūka Kozutsumi (ep 5)
Yuki Akutagawa (eps 2, 6, 12)
Yukiko Imai (eps 3, 6, 10-11)
Yumika Ichimura (eps 7, 11)
3D Designer:
Kazuma Nakafuji (ep 11)
Keisuke Nozawa (ep 11)
Kotomi Murayama (ep 11)
Masayo Yamato
Toshiki Mōri (ep 11)
Yoji Nagasawa (ED; eps 3, 10-11)
Yuko Azuma (eps 1-12)
Yuta Yano (ep 11)
Animation producer: Yūichi Fukushima
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Takata (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (eps 8, 12)
Keiko Nakaji (ep 11)
Tomomi Kawazuma (eps 7-8, 11)
Yumi Kobayashi (ep 7)
Yuusuke Tanaka (ep 8)
Assistant Director: Miyuki Kuroki
Assistant Director of Photography: Takao Saito
Assistant producer:
Souta Furuhashi (eps 8-12)
Tatsuya Ishikawa (Aniplex)
Background Art:
Eriko Nakamura (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Hisayo Usui (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Izumi Ozawa (OP; eps 1-12)
Junko Shimizu (eps 7-12)
Kimiyo Saito (ED; eps 1-12)
Makiko Hirasawa (OP; eps 3-12)
Marie Murata (ED; eps 1-12)
Mie Kasai (ep 7)
Minami Shirai (eps 3, 11)
Mirai Saito (OP)
Miyuki Onodera (eps 2-3)
Mizuka Ueda (ep 4)
Satoru Hirayanagi (ep 11)
Yayoi Okashiwa (OP; ep 6)
Color Check:
Asuka Yokota (eps 2, 6)
Ayaka Nagai (ED; ep 12)
Erika Kiyono (ep 11)
Kyoko Hara (OP; eps 5, 12)
Mai Yamaguchi (eps 3, 7)
Maina Wada (ep 8)
Mayu Morita (ep 1)
Mayumi Yoshida (ep 10)
Yuko Watabe (eps 4, 9)
Color design: Kazuko Nakashima
Color setting:
Asuka Yokota (eps 2, 6)
Ayaka Nagai (ep 12)
Erika Kiyono (ep 11)
Kazuko Nakashima (OP, ED)
Kyoko Hara (eps 5, 12)
Mai Yamaguchi (eps 3, 7)
Maina Wada (ep 8)
Mayu Morita (ep 1)
Mayumi Yoshida (ep 10)
Yuko Watabe (eps 4, 9)
Doujin Illustration Cooperation: megi
Editing: Akinori Mishima
Editing Assistant: Takaya Takahashi
Ending Illustrations:
Akemi Hayashi (ep 7)
Ayane Sakura (ep 3)
Fly (ep 9)
Kurehito Misaki (ep 8)
Masashi Ishihama (ep 6)
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 2)
Naoshi Arakawa (ep 5)
Naoyuki Asano (ep 11)
pako
Ryosuke Nishii (ep 4)
Tomoaki Takase (ep 1)
Yūhei Murota (ep 10)
Finish Animation:
Akane Edakawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-7, 9, 12)
Asuka Yokota (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 9, 12
)

Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Ayaka Nagai (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-7, 9)
Ayaka Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-3, 5)
Kyoko Hara (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-4, 7, 9)
Mai Nagai (Studio Road; ep 10)
Mai Yamaguchi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2, 4-6, 9)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; ep 10)
Mana Hokuto (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 12)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 11)
Yuko Watabe (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-3, 5-7)
HD Editing:
Rie Imayoshi (IMAGICA)
Yūdai Uchida (IMAGICA)
In-Between Animation:
Ayaka Sato (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 4, 9-12)
Haruhi Inoue (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9-10, 12
)

Kanna Hirayama (A-1 Pictures; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Kazutoshi Makino (A-1 Pictures; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Kiyoko Makita (ep 1)
Kumiko Ohta (eps 1, 3)
Mami Uebayashi (A-1 Pictures; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 4, 12)
Mika Sugiyama (A-1 Pictures; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Nanasa Yanagida (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Nia Ōno (A-1 Pictures; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 10-11
)

Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 2-3, 5, 8)
Seira Yamagishi (A-1 Pictures; OP; p 2-5, 8, 10-11)
Taishi Kawakami (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Takumitsu Miura (A-1 Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9-10, 12
)

Tomoko Miyata (ED; eps 2, 7, 10)
Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Yuki Hatamai (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-3, 5)
Yuki Kyōsu (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 4, 9-12)
Yuu Saito (A-1 Pictures; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 9-10, 12
)

In-Between Check:
Chizuru Muramatsu (eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Megumi Masaoka (ep 6)
Nozomu Kawada (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Saori Tomita (OP)
Tomoko Miyata (ED; eps 2, 7)
Yuri Arima (eps 1, 6)
Key Animation:
Akane Itoda (eps 8-10)
Akihiro Sueda (eps 7, 10)
Akiko Nakamura (eps 3, 6)
Akiko Sugizono (ep 2)
Akio Kitahara (ep 10)
Akira Hamaguchi (OP)
Akira Takata (OP; ep 3)
Asami Shimizu (ep 9)
Aya Aso (ep 5)
Aya Takano (ED)
China (ep 1)
Chuya Onsen (ep 7)
Emiko Shimura (eps 10, 12)
Eri Ueda (eps 9, 11)
Etsuo Nakashiro (ep 9)
Fukurou Shiba (ep 8)
Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 8, 11)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 11)
Hikaru Asami (eps 8, 10)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 11)
Hiroshi Tanabe (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 8)
Hisashi Mori (ep 1)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 8)
Isao Hayashi (OP; eps 2, 7, 11)
Jun Uemura (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Junko Matsushita (ep 11)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 7)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 10)
Kazueki Mitaka (ep 2)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (OP, ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 12
)

Kazuyuki Asaga (OP; eps 6, 9, 12)
Keiichirō Saitō (ep 8)
Keiko Nakaji (eps 5, 7, 9-10)
Keisuke Kobayashi (OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10
)

Keita Nagasaka (ep 1)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 9)
Kenji Sawada (ep 1)
Kōta Sera (ep 5)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 10, 12)
Kouichi Sato (ep 10)
Kouta Michishita (eps 1, 8, 12)
Kouta Sugawa (ep 9)
Kyoko Niimura (ep 6)
Kyoshiro Ezawa (ep 8)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 9)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 9)
Maki Murakami (ep 8)
Maki Totaka (ep 11)
Manabu Imura (ep 7)
Manami Umeshita (eps 3, 10)
Masaaki Takiyama (ep 2)
Masashi Ishihama (OP; ep 6)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 11)
Masaya Makita (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Masayoshi Tanaka (OP)
Megumi Kouno (eps 11-12)
Michihiko Ozawa (ep 9)
Michihiro Kosaka (ep 6)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 7)
Mika Sakai (eps 7, 12)
Misato Takasaki (ep 9)
Mitsutaka Echigo (ep 10)
Miyuki Kuroki (ep 2)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 11)
Myeong Jin Lee (ep 9)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 11)
Nao Naitō (ep 8)
Naoki Takeda (eps 5, 7)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 11)
Naoya Takahashi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-9, 12
)

Natsumi Okada (ep 5)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 3, 6-7)
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 11)
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (ep 2)
Noriko Takao (ep 2)
Reina Yamauchi (ep 11)
Ryōko Mita (ep 9)
Ryosuke Nishii (all ep 4; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4 all, 10-12
)

Ryou Kodama (eps 7, 9)
Ryou Otsuhata (ep 2)
Ryū Miura (ep 7)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 3)
Saeko Oofuji (ep 2)
Sai Yamaguchi (eps 7, 12)
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 8)
Saori Hosoda (eps 7-8)
Saori Yonezawa (ep 3)
Satoshi Furuhashi (eps 2-3, 6, 10)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (OP; eps 1, 3)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 11)
Shinobu Mori (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10-11
)

Shouichi Funaki (ep 11)
Shun Nishitani (ep 2)
Shunichirō Taniguchi (eps 5-6, 9, 12)
Sunao Chikaoka (ep 2)
Tadaka Mori (ep 8)
Taishi Kawakami (eps 7, 9-12)
Takahiko Aizawa (ep 3)
Takahiro Mizuno (ep 9)
Takahito Sakazume (ep 2)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 11)
Takashi Mamezuka (eps 1, 3)
Takuya Kawai (ED; eps 1-2, 5)
Tomoaki Takase (ep 1)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 7, 9, 12)
Tomoko Sato (ep 9)
Tomomi Kawazuma (ep 5)
Tomoyo Kamoi (ep 3)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 9)
Tōru Akiba (ep 3)
Toru Iwasawa (ep 11)
Toshiaki Miki (ED; eps 1, 5-6, 8)
Ushio Abe (eps 8-9)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (ep 2)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 11)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 11)
Yoko Komaki (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 9)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 11)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 8)
Yu Okagaki (ep 11)
Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 10)
Yuki Akutagawa (eps 8, 10-11)
Yukiko Aitaka (ep 12)
Yumi Kobayashi (OP; eps 3, 7, 10)
Yuri Nakajima (ep 12)
Yūsuke Hatano (ep 11)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 11)
Yuusuke Matsuo (OP; ep 2)
Yuusuke Tanaka (eps 1, 3)
Licensing: Yumiko Masujima
Logo Design: Fumihiro Kitahara
Modeling:
Ai Taguchi (eps 1-12)
Retsu Matsunaga (eps 7, 10, 12)
Yūjirō Iwanaga (eps 1-12)
Modeling Director: Sayaka Itabashi
Monitor Graphics:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica; ep 1)
Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica; eps 4-5)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica; ep 1)
Monitoring Director: Sayaka Itabashi
Photography:
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; ED; eps 1-5)
Emi Kojima (Graphinica; ED; eps 1-12)
Eun-hee Hyang (Graphinica; eps 2-12)
Hidenori Shuyama (Graphinica; ED; eps 1-10)
Hisayoshi Yamamoto (Graphinica; ep 9)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica; OP)
Takao Saito (Graphinica; ED; eps 1-3)
Takaya Takahashi (eps 1-3)
Yoshihiro Sekiya (Graphinica; OP, ED)
Planning:
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Chiyomaru Shikura (MAGES.)
Daisuke Koma (Christmas Holy)
Hiroki Matsui (Kentsu Investment)
Jun Kawate (C-one)
Ken Sakamoto (Lawson)
Masayuki Nishide (ABC Animation)
Norikazu Ohtsuka (Contents Seeds)
Yoshikuni Murata (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Planning Cooperation: Katsuharu Nagata (Overlap)
Production Advancement:
Eri Nakayama (ED)
Hiroshi Hosokawa (ep 1)
Kakushi Ifuku (eps 7, 12)
Keita Seto (eps 2, 8)
Kenta Ueuchi (OP; ep 4)
Kiyoshi Ito (ep 11)
Narumi Ikeda (eps 3, 10)
Shinpei Ushijima (eps 6, 11)
Takahiro Kubo (ep 1)
Takako Mogi (ep 8)
Yoshito Taniwaki (eps 5, 9)
Production Affairs:
Hideo Goto
Rie Tsuboi
Production Affairs Supervisor: Masato Suzuki
Production Business:
Kyōko Kitamura
Takamasa Inoue
Production Committee:
Akihito Watanabe (Lawson)
Hanako Yamashita (Aniplex)
Haruka Kadoya (Contents Seed)
Hidehiko Haruta (Lawson)
Hirotsugu Ogisu (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Hong Lei Guan (MAGES.; eps 2-12)
Kazuko Yamamoto (Aniplex)
Kazuyoshi Nishikawa (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Madoka Motoki (Aniplex)
Michiko Koyanagi (MAGES.)
Mikio Uezuki (ABC Animation)
Takeshi Ito (Lawson)
Takuya Nishimura (MAGES.)
Tatsuya Matsubara (MAGES.)
Tomomi Kyōtani (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Toshiya Niikura (Contents Seed)
Yasuhiro Yoshimura (Lawson)
Yuri Hasegawa (ABC Animation)
Production Desk: Kenta Ueuchi
Programming: Ken Tanou
Prop Design: Kouta Michishita
Publicity Producer: Yuki Kataoka
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Kimitaka Shindō
Sales Promotion: Hiroki Shimada
Setting Production: Eri Nakayama
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada
Sound Production Cooperation: Jun Murakami
Sound Production Manager:
Kaori Miyamoto
Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica)
Systems Management: Tomohiro Yamazaki
Theme Song Composition: Chiyomaru Shikura (OP/ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Chiyomaru Shikura (OP/ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Asaka (ED)
Kanako Itou (OP)
Ayane Sakura as Ryoka Narusawa
Yuuki Kaji as Yūta Gamon

Hitomi Yoshida as Miyū Aikawa
Houchu Ohtsuka as Takasu
Kaito Ishikawa as Sarai Hashigami
Kenjiro Tsuda as Kōhei Izumi
Kishō Taniyama as Kiryū Kusakabe
Mamiko Noto as Ririka Nishizono
Maria Naganawa as Chizu Kawabata
Miyuki Sawashiro as Aria Kurenaino
Satomi Akesaka as Asuna Kizaki
Shizuka Itou as Tōko Sumikaze
Tetsuya Kakihara as Shun Moritsuka
Japanese companies
2D Design Works:
Graphinica (eps 1-11)
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 6-7, 11)
Dr. Movie (ep 6)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 11)
Sakura Create (ep 5)
Shiromigi Studio (ep 3)
Studio Lings (eps 3, 9, 11)
TYO Animations (ep 1)
Wafū Animation (ep 3)
Wombat (ep 9)
3DCGI: Graphinica (ED)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Broadcaster:
Asahi Broadcasting Corporation (ABC; 2016-10-08)
AT-X (2016-01-14)
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2016-10-12)
Gunma TV (2016-10-08)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2016-10-08)
Tochigi TV (2016-10-08)
Tokyo MX (2016-10-08)
Finish Animation:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-12)
Asahi Production (eps 1-12)
B.S.P (ep 9)
Bird (ep 2)
CL Koenji (eps 2, 4-5)
D-COLORS (eps 1-4, 10)
Dr. Movie (eps 4-6, 9-10)
FAI (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10
)

Graphinica (eps 1, 3)
RIC (ep 10)
SILVER LINK. (ep 2)
Studio CL (ep 10)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 4)
Studio MAT (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 10
)

Studio Road (eps 8, 10-11)
Studio Targe (ep 2)
HD Editing: Imagica
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (OP; eps 1-12)
Animation Planet (ep 1)
Anime R (eps 3-6)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 1)
Asahi Production (ED; eps 1-12)
Asahi Production Akagi Studio (ep 11)
B.S.P (ep 9)
Candy Box (ep 1)
CL Koenji (eps 2, 4-5)
Doga Kobo (eps 1-2, 5)
Dr. Movie (eps 4-6, 9-10)
FAI (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10
)

Gonzo (ep 1)
Graphinica (eps 1, 3)
ingresA (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-11
)

LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 10)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 2-4)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-3)
P.A. Works (eps 1-3)
Shiromigi Studio (eps 3-5)
Studio 4°C (eps 2-3, 10)
Studio CL (ep 10)
Studio Gimlet (ep 3)
Studio Gokumi (eps 1-2, 5-6)
Khara (ep 2)
Studio MAT (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 10
)

Studio Mu (eps 2-4, 8)
Studio μ (ep 2)
TNK (ep 4)
Wafū Animation (ep 3)
WHITE FOX (ep 3)
Wish (ep 2)
Internet Streaming:
AbemaTV (2016-10-14)
Amazon Prime Video (2016-10-14)
Anime Hōdai (2016-10-14)
Bandai Channel (2016-10-14)
Docomo Anime Store (2016-10-14)
dTV (2016-10-14)
GEO (2016-10-14)
GyaO! (2016-10-14)
Hikari TV (2016-10-14)
Niconico (2016-10-13)
PLAYSTATION Network (2016-10-14)
U-NEXT (2016-10-14)
VideoMarket (2016-10-14)
Monitor Graphics:
Graphinica (eps 1-11)
Music Production: Aniplex
Music Production Assistance: Mages
Photography:
Graphinica (OP/ED; eps 1-11)
Planning Cooperation: Overlap
Series Composition: Mages
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: Graphinica (eps 1-11)
Theme Song Production: 5pb. Records. (OP/ED)
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Chris Cason
Translation: Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)
Executive producer: Hideki 'Henry' Goto
Assistant producer:
Albert Kao
Mio Moroe
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Licensing: Shu Nishimoto
Project Manager: AJ Gam
Re-Recording Mixing: Benjamin Harrington
Script Adaptation: Chris Cason
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Erik Scott Kimerer as Yuta Gamon
Faye Mata as Ryoka Narusawa

Ben Diskin as Kouhei Izumi
Cristina Vee as Kurenaino Aria
Erica Lindbeck as Touko Sumikaze
Erika Harlacher as Asuna Kisaki
Greg Chun as Kiryu Kusakabe
Kayli Mills as Miyu Aikawa
Max Mittelman as Shun Moritsuka
Michelle Ruff as Ririka Nishizono
Robbie Daymond as Sarai Hashigami
Xanthe Huynh as Chizu Kuwabata
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster: Aniplus-Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Daisuki
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology