Time Bokan 24 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
タイムボカン24 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Tokio is a junior high student living in the present time who is suddenly made a member of the 24th century's Space-Time Administration Bureau. Immediately, he learns that the history he has learned in the textbooks is wrong, and there is a more interesting version of history where the peerless beauty Cleopatra is actually the comic duo of Cleo and Patra, Momotarō is more of an ogre than actual ogres. Together with his teammate Karen, they use the 24 Bokan Mecha to search for the True History.
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2016-10-01
Opening Theme:
"Fantastic Time" by Hey! Say! JUMP
Ending Theme:
#1: "TRUE LOVE" by Ai Shinozaki
#2: "Geki Yaba∞Bokkān!!" by Moso Calibration
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takayuki Inagaki
Series Composition: Yoichi Kato
Storyboard:
Jun'ichi Sakata (ep 6)
Koji Yoshikawa (ep 4)
Shinichi Watanabe (eps 2, 5)
Takayuki Inagaki (OP; ED; ep 1)
Art Director: Michiko Yoshida (Studio Tulip)
Mechanical design: Kunio Okawara

2nd Key Animation:
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 7)
Asa Kawamurata (Nakamura Production; ep 7)
Aya Tajima (ep 5)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 2)
Emi Nakano (ep 1)
Hiroki Yoshida (ep 5)
Kyōka Nakaoka (Anime R; ep 7)
Masahiro Yufune (Wao World; ep 7)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 7)
Osamu Fujimori (ep 2)
Ryo Minamino (Wao World; ep 7)
Ryōko Mita (ep 1)
Shouta Ueno (Wao World; ep 7)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 1)
Yuka Hattori (ep 2)
Assistant Animation Director:
Eiichi Tokura (ep 5)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 5)
Risa Takai (eps 1, 3)
Tetsurō Taira (ep 5)
Creative Producer: Akihiro Hino
In-Between Check:
Akihiko Ota (ep 2)
Emi Nakano (ep 4)
Kaori Ohara (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Masato Suzuki (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Minoru Abe (ep 1)
Natsumi Oshima (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Takashi Nakamichi (ep 3)
Yu Kitamura (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Yukie Kaneko (eps 3, 7)
Key Animation:
Aki Maeda (eps 1, 3-4)
Aya Maeda (eps 1, 3-4)
Aya Nishimura (ep 5)
Aya Sasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; ep 3)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 2)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 6)
Fumika Watabe (eps 1, 3, 7)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 1)
Hiroaki Abe (ep 7)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 6)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 5)
Hiroki Takiguchi (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 4, 7)
Hiroshi Iida (ep 2)
Hiroshi Itō (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 1, 7)
Junichi Yokoyama (eps 1, 7)
Junko Matsushita (ep 2)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 4)
Kazuo Takeuchi (eps 2-3, 5)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 6)
Kenji Fukazawa (Studio Cosmo; ep 3)
Kenji Shibata (ep 1)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 6)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 1)
Masa Kimura (ep 5)
Masahiko Matsunaga (ep 2)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 1)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 1)
Masashi Itō (ep 6)
Masato Okada (ep 5)
Michio Satō (ep 2)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 7)
Motoki Yagi (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 15, 17
)

Nobuko Shinohara (ep 1)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 6)
Reika Hoshino (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Rina Sugimoto (eps 1, 7)
Risa Takai (eps 1, 3-4)
Ryōko Fujikawa (ep 2)
Ryōko Mita (ep 7)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 1)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 15)
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 1)
Shinsuke Yoshida (ep 2)
Takana Shirai (Studio 4°C; ep 7)
Takao Ozone (ep 2)
Takashi Hashimoto (eps 1, 7)
Takashi Nakamichi (ep 7)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 1)
Tatsuya Ishikawa (eps 1, 3, 7)
Tetsurō Taira (ep 5)
Tomohiro Kawahara (eps 1-2, 4)
Tomomi Kumada (Studio Cosmo; ep 3)
Toshiharu Sugie (ED)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Seo (ep 7)
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; ep 3)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 7)
Yoshie Anzai (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Tsuji (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 4, 7)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (J.C. Staff; ep 3)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 1, 7)
Yūji Shimizu (ep 1)
Yuji Tanaka (ep 5)
Yuka Nagata (ep 2)
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; ep 3)
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 5)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 1)
Yuki Nomura (ep 5)
Yumiko Ōmae (eps 1, 3)
Layout: Masahiko Matsuyama (eps 1-6)
Mechanical animation Director:
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 1-2)
Tetsurō Moronuki (ep 4)
Tomohiro Kawahara (eps 1-3, 5, 7)
Special Effects:
Satomi Kazawa
Tomomi Ishihara
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle)
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Shinozaki (ED1)
Hey! Say! JUMP (OP1)
Moso Calibration (ED2)
Akari Kitō as Calen
Akihisa Wakayama as Tokio

Eri Kitamura as Bimajo
Hiroaki Hirata as Tsubuyakky
Hori as Oyadarma
Kenta Miyake as Suzukky
Rikako Aikawa as
Bokanbures
Picobo
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Commander
Shigeru Chiba as Bokan'nare
Takahiro Sakurai as Kuwagatton
Takeshi Maeda as Peralino
Yōji Ueda as Mekabuton

Aimi Tanaka as Sister (ep 1)
Akeno Watanabe as Lady Grape (ep 19)
Akiko Seri as Brother (ep 1)
Akiko Yajima as Joan of Arc (ep 12)
Akio Ohtsuka as Seton (ep 8)
Akira Fukuzawa as Mr. Fukuzawa (ep 5)
Akira Ishida as Hanzo (ep 14)
Anna Mugiho as
Dog (ep 3)
Lobo (ep 8)
Santa Claus (ep 13)
Spartan Tutor (ep 15)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Nobunaga Oda (ep 10)
Chika Makihara as Nightingale's Mother (ep 23)
Cho as Pythagoras (ep 15)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Son Goku (ep 17)
Eiji Miyashita as Simplicio (ep 16)
Etsuko Kozakura as Pootasaurus (ep 4)
Halko Momoi as Maria Theresa (ep 21)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Foreigner (ep 11)
Red Ogre (ep 3)
Sa Gojo (ep 17)
Ikuji Nose as President (ep 7)
Itaru Yamamoto as Mrs. Donuts (ep 8)
Jun Kasama as Chuck (ep 7)
Kenji Nomura as Tyrannosaurus (ep 4)
Kenta Matsumoto as Tanegashima Lord (ep 11)
Kenta Sasa as
Caveman Elder (ep 4)
Cho Hakkai (ep 17)
Gorilla (ep 3)
Nightingale's Father (ep 23)
Tokichiro Kinoshita (ep 10)
Kentarō Kumagai as Momotaro (ep 3)
Kotono Mitsuishi as Florence Nightingale (ep 23)
Kumiko Watanabe as Patra (ep 1)
Kyō Yaoya as Lady Purple Yam (ep 19)
M.A.O as Lady Monkshood (ep 19)
Mamiko Noto as Marie Antoinette (ep 21)
Masahito Yabe as Armstrong (ep 22)
Masami Iwasaki as
Hachiburun (ep 3)
Semitobun (ep 9)
Masaya Onosaka as Matsudaira Katamori (ep 20)
Naoki Bandou as Rumsfeld (ep 22)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Fujiwara no Michinaga (ep 19)
Nobuo Tobita as Pierre (ep 12)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Yuri Gagarin (ep 9)
Nozomi Yamamoto as Marina (ep 16)
Ryōkan Koyanagi as Milo (ep 15)
Ryota Takeuchi as Hijikata Toshizō (ep 20)
Ryou Sugisaki as Kennedy (ep 22)
Sayuri Yahagi as Lady Quinata (ep 19)
Shikito Miyagi as Shimane citizen (ep 5)
Shinya Fukumatsu as Wilbur Light (ep 2)
Shizuka Ishigami as Lady Hydrangeai (ep 19)
Sho Hayami as Columbus (ep 7)
Sho Nogami as Pheasant (ep 3)
Shouto Kashii as Kubrick (ep 22)
Showtaro Morikubo as Galileo Galilei (ep 16)
Shozo Iizuka as Leonardo da Vinci (ep 24)
Souichiro Hoshi as Nazca (ep 18)
Susumu Chiba as Kondou Isami (ep 20)
Takahiro Sakurai as
Kattonbo (eps 2, 5, 15)
Sasomobiru (ep 8)
Taketora as Rudolph (ep 13)
Tetsu Shiratori as Yoshimoto Imagawa (ep 10)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Okita Souji (ep 20)
Tomoko Tsuzuki as Columbus (young; ep 7)
Wataru Takagi as Cleo (ep 1)
Yasunori Matsumoto as President Nixon (ep 22)
Yōji Ueda as
Kamakirippa (ep 7)
Suzumupeaker (ep 4)
Yuji Mitsuya as Sanzo Hoshi (ep 17)
Yūki Yonai as Ranmaru Mori (ep 10)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Tatsunoko Production
Background Art: Studio Tulip
Color Inspection: Hiwa (ep 3)
Color Specification: Hiwa (ep 3)
In-between Check: Asahi Production (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Anime Workshop Basara (eps 4, 7, 19)
Art Base Ban (ep 15)
Big Bang (ep 15)
BSP (ep 15)
J-Cube (eps 12, 21)
J.C. Staff (ep 3)
Mouse (ep 17)
Signal.MD (ep 3)
Studio 4°C (eps 7, 11)
Studio Argo (ep 15)
Studio Cosmo (eps 3, 10, 22)
Studio Wanpack (eps 7, 11, 15)
Synod (eps 6, 12)
Original Character Design: LEVEL-5 Inc.
Original Mechanical Design: LEVEL-5 Inc.
Production Cooperation:
amo (ep 15)
C2C (ep 2)
Jumondo (ep 22)
Magic Bus (eps 6, 21)
Mouse (ep 5)
special effects:
Reboot (ep 2)
Studio Elle
Video Editing: Imagica
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology