D.Gray-man Hallow (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Allen Walker is an exorcist working for the Black Order whose mission is to protect mankind from the evil Millennium Earl and his deadly Akuma. Allen and his comrades must recover lost Innocence while defending against the Earl’s terrifying army. But if they fail, Innocence will be lost forever.
User Ratings: 108 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Excellent: 18 votes (sub:16, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 30 votes (sub:27, dub:3)
 Good: 38 votes (sub:32, dub:4, others:2
1 German subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:8, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, Eng:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 211 users, rank: #2967 (of 7040)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.426 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.3554, rank: #1585 (of 7059)
Weighted mean: 7.421 (Good+), rank: #1410 (of 7059) (seen all: 7.46 / seen some: 6.34 / won't finish: 7.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.431 (Good+), rank: #1166 (of 5323)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2016-07-04
2016-07-05 (Animax Asia)
Opening Theme:
"key -bring it on, my Destiny-" by Lenny code fiction
Ending Theme:
"Lotus Pain" by Mashiro Ayano
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshiharu Ashino
Storyboard: Yoshiharu Ashino (OP; ED; ep 1)
Music: Kaoru Wada
Original creator: Katsura Hoshino
Character Design: Yousuke Kabashima
Art Director: Masatoshi Kai
Chief Animation Director: Yousuke Kabashima
Animation Director:
Hideaki Shimada (ep 7)
Hiroki Sugawara (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 5)
Hisashi Nakamoto (ep 4)
Junichi Hayakawa (eps 2, 6)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 2, 6)
Masakazu Kawazoe (OP)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 3)
Rio Sagara (ep 5)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (eps 2, 6)
Yousuke Kabashima (OP; ED; ep 1)
Yuka Takemori (ep 7)
Art design: Kazushi Fujii
Sound Director: Takeshi Takadera
Director of Photography: Kwang-Jun Kim

Color design: Junko Suenaga
Design: Yasuhiro Moriki
Editing: Tomoki Nagasaka
Effects Animation Director: Masakazu Kawazoe (eps 3-7)
Finish Animation:
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Mai Fujita (Wish)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
Misato Kaneko (Wish)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish)
Satomi Hatano (Wish)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
In-Between Animation:
Kana Ishibashi (Wish)
Misato Hasegawa (Wish)
Key Animation:
Aiko Wakatsuki (OP)
Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 3)
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; ep 7)
Eri Iizuka (ep 5)
Fumio Fukushima (eps 4, 7)
Hatsuki Tsuji (ep 6)
Hayato Tejima (ep 2)
Hiroki Sugawara (ep 5)
Hiromi Muranaka (ep 4)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (OP)
Hisashi Mori (OP)
Izumi Kondō (eps 3, 6)
Jiro Kanai (ep 3)
Junichi Hayakawa (ep 1)
Junko Abe (OP; ED)
Kanako Takeuchi (ep 6)
Katsunori Shibata (ep 3)
Kayoko Suzuki (eps 4, 6-7)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 5)
Kei Hyoudou (ED; eps 1, 6)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 7)
Ken Araya (eps 3-4)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 2, 6)
Kenji Fukazawa (Studio Cosmo; ED; ep 7)
Kumiko Shishido (ED)
Mamoru Abiko (eps 1, 6)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 6)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 3)
Miwa Yoshida (OP; eps 1, 4)
Nobuhiro Masuda (ep 6)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 2)
Osamu Ohkubo (eps 1, 6)
Rika Kanno (Studio Cosmo; ep 7)
Risa Ogasawara (ep 5)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 1)
Ryuji Totake (ep 3)
Saori Yamamoto (eps 4, 7)
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 3)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 2, 6)
Shinobu Tagashira (OP)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 5)
SNIPES (OP)
Takaaki Fujikura (ep 1)
Takahiro Hosoki (eps 1, 4)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 2, 4)
Terumi Muto (ED; ep 1)
Tomoko Sato (eps 1-2, 4)
Tomoyo Hosokawa (eps 2, 6)
Tomoyuki Arai (Studio Cosmo; ep 7)
Toru Yoshida (OP)
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; ep 7)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (ep 3)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 3)
Yuji Nakao (eps 1, 4, 7)
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; ep 7)
Yukari Takeuchi (OP; ep 3)
Yuki Sato (eps 1-2)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 5)
Yumi Horie (ep 2)
Yuri Saitō (Studio Cosmo; ep 7)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 6)
Yuya Takahashi (ep 1)
Photography:
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production)
Jun'ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production)
Kosuke Komatsu (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio)
Kouki Okada (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio)
Shōko Endō (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio)
Takahiro Itou (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio)
Takeshi Katsurayama (Asahi Production)
Tomoyuki Ishiyama (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio)
Yū Akiyama (Asahi Production)
Theme Song Performance:
Lenny code fiction (OP)
Mashiro Ayano (ED)
Ayumu Murase as Allen Walker
Megumi Han as Alma (cells (ep 8); child)

Ai Kakuma as Lenalee Lee
Ami Koshimizu as Miranda Lotto
Go Inoue as Komui Lee
Houchu Ohtsuka as Bookman
Kana Ueda as Klaud Nine
Masakazu Nishida as Tyki Mikk
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Johnny Gill
Natsuki Hanae as Lavi
Nobuo Tobita as Sheryl Camelot
Noriaki Sugiyama as Arystar Krory
Rie Suegara as Tewaku
Ryōta Asari as Alma Karma
Seirou Ogino as Cardinal / Apocryphos
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Howard Link
Sōichiro Hoshi as Wisely
Sōma Saitō as Tokusa
Takuya Eguchi as Madarao
Takuya Satō as Yū Kanda
Tetsu Inada as Winters Socalo
Tomokazu Sugita as Reever Wenhamm
Toru Ohkawa as Malcolm C. Lvellie
Tsuguo Mogami as Cross Marian
Yui Kondou as Road Camelot
Yūki Yonai as Devit
Yutaka Aoyama as The Earl of Millennium (Millennium Earl)

Aya Suzaki as Emilia
Emiko Takeuchi as Sister (eps 2-4)
Gorō Kubota as Cardinal wearing glasses (ep 10)
Hiroki Gotou as
Barba (ep 13)
Galmar (eps 2-3)
Hiroshi Okamoto as Chaoji
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Edgar Chang Martin
Kaho Kouda as Twi Chang
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as
Chef (cook)
Crow (ep 11)
Doctor
Finder
Kie
Researcher
Telecommunication (ep 8)
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Kiredori
Kenji Nomura as Goushi
Kimiko Saito as Old woman (ep 1)
Masafumi Kobatake as Akuma (ep 1)
Miki Itou as Orphanage director (eps 2-3)
Mitsuaki Madono as Tsukikami
Mutsuki Iwanaka as
Constable (ep 2)
Level 2 (ep 3)
Reiko Sasaki as Mother (佐々木れい子; ep 13)
Sachi Kokuryu as Renny Epstein
Saki Nitta as
Bridget Faye
Cache Dop
Sayuri Yahagi as Timothy Hearst
Shizuka Ishigami as Level 4 (eps 2-4, 8-9) 
Shozo Iizuka as Zu Mei Chang
Shuuhei Iwase as
Aide
Crow (ep 11)
Finder
Level 2 (ep 3)
Man B (ep 2)
Mark Burroughs (ep 5)
Policeman
Researcher
Tetsu Inada as Jerry
Tooru Nara as Gigi Lujun
Wataru Hatano as Bak Chang
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Noise Marie
Yoshitsugu Kawashima as
Finder
Level 3 (ep 3)
Man A (ep 2)
Maosa
Researcher
Yuichiro Umehara as Legory Peck (ep 5)
Yūki Yonai as Mathew (ep 5)
Yutaka Aoyama as Mana Walker
Japanese companies
Animation Production: TMS Entertainment
Cel Inspection: MADBOX (ep 3)
CG Animation: TMS Jinni's
Editing: Jay Film
In-between Check: Wish (ep 8)
Key Animation:
BSP (ep 4)
Satelight (ep 3)
Studio Cosmo (ep 7)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English cast
Voice Direction: Cris George
Todd Haberkorn as Allen Walker

Aaron Roberts as Howard Link
Austin Tindle as Tokusa
Brad Hawkins as Tyki Mikk
Bryn Apprill as Tewaku
Cherami Leigh as Road Kamelot
Christopher Bevins as Johnny Gill
Christopher R. Sabat as Cross Marian
Chuck Huber as Reever Wenhamm
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Miranda Lotto
Eric Vale as Arystor Krory
Ian Sinclair as Yu Kanda
J. Michael Tatum as Komui Lee
Jason Liebrecht as
Lavi
The Millennium Earl
Josh Grelle as Alma Karma
Justin Briner as Yu Kanda (young)
Luci Christian as Lenalee Lee
Marcus D. Stimac as Madarao
Micah Solusod as Wisely
R Bruce Elliott as Bookman
Sean Hennigan as Malcolm C. Lvellie

Aaron Dismuke as Kiredori
Brittney Karbowski as Timothy Hearst
Bryan Massey as Jerry
Cris George as Chaozii Han
David Matranga as Sheril Kamelot
Ethan Gallardo as Level 2 (ep 2)
Jerry Jewell as Nea D. Campbell
Luci Christian as Allen Walker (Young)
Mark Stoddard as Mana Walker
Micah Solusod as Kie
Monica Rial as Old Woman (ep 1)
Newton Pittman as Tsukikami
Ricco Fajardo as Bak Chang
Tia Ballard as Emilia Galmar

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology