Naruto (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ adapted from Naruto (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover o Sagase (OAV) (2003, sequel)
    Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) (2004, sequel)
    Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow (2004-08-21, sequel)
      Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) (2004-08-21)
    Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (2005-08-06, sequel)
    Naruto (OAV) (2005-12-22)
    Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom (2006-08-05)
    Naruto Shippūden (TV) (2007-02-15, sequel)
      Naruto Shippūden (movie) (2007-08-04)
        Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds (2008-08-02, sequel)
          Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) (2009-07-25, sequel)
            Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) (2010-07-31, sequel)
              Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) (2011-07-18, sequel)
                Naruto Shippūden: The Burning Chūnin Exam! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!! (movie) (2011-07-30)
                Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie (2012-07-28, sequel)
                  (The) Last -Naruto the Movie- (2014-12-06, sequel)
      Naruto Shippūden: Shippū! "Konoha Gakuen" Den (OAV) (2008-02-06, side story)
    Naruto: The Cross Roads (OAV) (2009-12-19)

Alternative title:
Наруто (Russian)
ناروتو (Arabic)
ナルト (Japanese)
火影忍者 (Chinese (Taiwan))
나루토 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: ©2002 MASASHI KISHIMOTO
Plot Summary: Naruto closely follows the life of a boy who is feared and detested by the villagers of the hidden leaf village of Konoha. The distrust of the boy has little to do with the boy himself, but it’s what’s inside him that causes anxiety. Long before Naruto came to be, a Kyuubi (demon fox) with great fury and power waged war taking many lives. The battle ensued for a long time until a man known as the Fourth Hokage, Yondaime, the strongest ninja in Konoha, fiercely fought the Kyuubi. The fight was soon won by Yondaime as he sealed the evil demon in a human body. Thus the boy, Naruto, was born. As Naruto grows he decides to become the strongest ninja in Konoha in an effort to show everyone that he is not as they perceive him to be, but is a human being worthy of love and admiration. But the road to becoming Hokage, the title for the strongest ninja in Konoha, is a long and arduous one. It is a path filled with betrayal, pain, and loss; but with hard work, Naruto may achieve Hokage.
User Ratings: 8891 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1341 votes (sub:1042, dub:240, ?:12, edit.dub:11, raw:5, Eng:1, others:30
16 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 French dubbed
2 Arabic subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Thai language dubbed
1 Persian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 2077 votes (sub:1588, dub:400, edit.dub:13, raw:11, ?:8, Eng:1, others:56
26 Spanish subtitled
7 Portuguese subtitled
4 Spanish dubbed
3 Tagalog dubbed
3 Italian dubbed
2 French subtitled
2 French dubbed
2 Indonesian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 czech language subtitled
1 Polish dubbed
1 Portuguese edited dub
1 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Very good: 1900 votes (sub:1450, dub:357, edit.dub:20, raw:10, ?:8, Eng:1, others:54
19 Spanish subtitled
14 Portuguese subtitled
4 Spanish dubbed
3 French subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
2 German dubbed
2 Polish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Good: 1551 votes (sub:1133, dub:331, edit.dub:9, ?:7, raw:6, others:65
25 Spanish subtitled
8 Portuguese subtitled
4 German dubbed
4 Spanish dubbed
4 Tagalog dubbed
3 Arabic subtitled
3 French subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
3 Russian dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
2 French dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Polish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 838 votes (sub:617, dub:179, ?:7, edit.dub:6, raw:4, Eng:2, others:23
7 Portuguese subtitled
5 Spanish subtitled
3 German dubbed
2 French dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Czech dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 321 votes (sub:215, dub:89, edit.dub:4, ?:1, raw:1, others:11
3 Spanish subtitled
2 German dubbed
2 Russian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 239 votes (sub:170, dub:59, ?:1, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:7
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Weak: 255 votes (sub:158, dub:77, ?:3, edit.dub:2, others:15
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Polish dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 czech subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Bad: 123 votes (sub:72, dub:43, ?:2, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:4
1 Italian dubbed
1 Danish dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 German edited dub
)
 Awful: 69 votes (sub:38, dub:24, ?:5, raw:1, edit.dub:1)
 Worst ever: 177 votes (sub:98, dub:58, ?:7, edit.dub:4, raw:2, others:8
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 17533 users, rank: #5 (of 6011)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.517 (Very good−), std. dev.: 2.1861, rank: #1194 (of 6004)
Weighted mean: 7.417 (Good+), rank: #1232 (of 6004) (seen all: 7.85 / seen some: 7.08 / won't finish: 4.80)
Bayesian estimate: 7.418 (Good+), rank: #1036 (of 4572)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 220
Episode titles: We have 220
Vintage:
2002-10-03 to 2007-02-08 (Japanese)
2004-03-01 (Philippines)
2004-11-04 (Malaysia)
2005-09-10 to 2009-01-31 (USA, Cartoon Network - Episodes 1-209)
2005-09-16 (Canada Broadcast - YTV)
2005-09-16 to 2009-12-06 (Canada - YTV)
2006-01-02 (France - Game one)
2006-07-22 (United Kingdom - Jetix)
2006-09-05 (Italy - Italia 1)
2006-09-18 (Germany, TV-Channel: RTL 2)
2006-09-23 (Spain - Jetix España)
2006-09-27 (Australia - Toonami)
2006-11-04 (Spain-Cuatro)
2007 (Jetix Romania)
2007-01-01 (Poland - Jetix Polska)
2007-01-01 to 2007-03-29 (Cartoon Network Latin America - Eps 1 to 52)
2007-02-12
2007-07-02 (Televen Venezuela - Eps 01 - 52)
2007-07-02 to 2007-09-11 (Brasil, SBT - Bom Dia & Cia. Eps 1-52)
2007-07-09 (Chilevision - Chile)
2007-08-25 (Middle East - Spacetoon/spacepower)
2007-10-29 (RedTelesistema - Ecuador)
2008-03-03 (Colombia - City Tv)
2008-05-19 (Colombia - City TV Ep.053-104)
2008-06-30 (Televisa Canal 5 - Mexico)
2008-12-10 (Animax Romania)
2009-01-06 (Spain - Animax Ep 105 to 156 Uncut Version)
2009-03-14 (Brazil - Cartoon Network ep.053-104) 
2009-03-23 to 2009-06-02 (Brasil, SBT - Bom Dia & Cia. Eps 53-104)
2009-07-06 (Cartoon Network L.A. - Ep 53 to 104) 
2010-03-16 (Middle East - spacepower ep53 to 104)
2010-04-07 (Cartoon Network L.A. - Ep 105 to 156)
2011-01-19 (Cartoon Network L.A. - Ep 157 to 220)
2011-05-16 (Middle East - spacepower ep 105 to 156)
2012-01-11 (Poland - AXN Spin HD)
2012-11-10 (Mexico, TV3)
2012-12-01 (USA Cartoon Network Adult Swim uncut broadcast)
2013-01-07 to 2013-01-11 (México, Televisa Canal 5)
Release dates: We have 76
Opening Theme:
#01: "Rocks" by Hound Dog (eps 1-25)
#02: "Haruka Kanata (遥か彼方)" by Asian Kung-Fu Generation (eps 26-53)
#03: "Kanashimi wo Yasashisani (悲しみをやさしさに)" by little by little (eps 54-77)
#04: "GO!!!" by FLOW (eps 78-103)
#05: "Seishun Kyosokyoku (青春狂騒曲)" by Sambomaster (eps 104-128)
#06: "No Boy, No Cry (ノーボーイ・ノークライ)" by Stance Punks (eps 129-153)
#07: "Namikaze Satellite (波風サテライト)" by Snowkel (eps 154-178)
#08: "Re:member" by FLOW (eps 179-202)
#09: "YURA YURA" by Hearts Grow (eps 203-220)
Ending Theme:
#01: "Wind" by Akeboshi (eps 1-25)
#02: "Harmonia (ハルモニア)" by Rythem (eps 26-51)
#03: "Viva Rock ~Japanese Side~ (ビバ★ロック ~japanese side~)" by Orange Range (eps 52-64)
#04: "ALIVE" by Raiko (eps 65-77)
#05: "Ima made Nando mo (今まで何度も)" by the Mass Missile (eps 78-89)
#06: "Ryusei (流星)" by Tia (eps 90-103)
#07: "Mountain A Go Go Too (マウンテン・ア・ゴーゴー・ツー)" by Captain Stridum (eps 104-115)
#08: "Hajimete Kimi to Shabetta (はじめて君としゃべった)" by GagagaSP (eps 116-128)
#09: "Nakushita Kotoba (失くした言葉)" by No Regret Life (eps 129-141)
#10: "スピード (Speed)" by Analog Fish (eps 142-153)
#11: "Soba ni Iru Kara (そばにいるから)" by Amadori (eps 154-165)
#12: "Parade (パレード)" by CHABA (eps 166-178)
#13: "Yellow Moon" by Akeboshi (eps 179-191)
#14: "Pinocchio" by Ore Ska Band (eps 192-202)
#15: "Scenario" by SABOTEN (eps 203-220)
Links: We have 9
Trivia: We have 42
Reviews:
Naruto Season 3 Box Set 1 (Aug 11, 2010)
Naruto Box Set 13 DVD (Aug 4, 2009)
Naruto DVD Box Set 12 (Feb 18, 2009)
Naruto DVD Box Set 10 (Nov 7, 2008)
Naruto DVD Box Set 9 (Aug 4, 2008)
Naruto DVD (Jun 29, 2006)
Naruto Dub.DVD 1 (Mar 24, 2006)
News: Show:
Naruto Shippuden Panel (Oct 14, 2011)
Viz Media Industry Panel (Jul 1, 2011)
ANNAU Convention Update (Jun 10, 2011)
Home Made Kazoku Concert (Aug 2, 2010)
Supanova Melbourne 2009 (Apr 14, 2009)
Madman Panel (Apr 8, 2009)
Naruto Filler to End (Dec 4, 2006)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
Lycos on Naruto (Aug 24, 2005)
Naruto Movie Update (Mar 9, 2005)
Animage Awards (May 12, 2004)
Naruto News (Jan 7, 2004)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Vanilla ICE (Feb 13, 2012)
The X Button - Ninja Time (Mar 30, 2011)
Shelf Life - I Am Xam (Jan 31, 2011)
The X Button - Fist Bumps (Nov 10, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 17, 2010)
Shelf Life - Salary Cap (Jul 12, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (May 15, 2010)
Shelf Life - One Love (May 10, 2010)
Shelf Life - MMMHolic (Mar 8, 2010)
ANNCast - The Liam King (Jan 28, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Dec 18, 2009)
Shelf Life - Miracle (Nov 29, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 20, 2009)
The Gallery - Henry Liao (Oct 31, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 23, 2009)
The X Button - Hard Corps (Oct 14, 2009)
The Gallery - Victor Hao (Oct 3, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 25, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 18, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 7, 2009)
The Gallery - Dan Howard (Aug 1, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 12, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 24, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 3, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 20, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 6, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 20, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 13, 2009)
Shelf Life - Almost 200 (Jan 19, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 16, 2009)
Spotlight: Soul Eater (Dec 31, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 31, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 29, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 15, 2008)
Hey, Answerfans! (Aug 1, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 11, 2008)
Shelf Life - Funky Town (Apr 28, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 18, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 14, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 8, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 1, 2008)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 21, 2007)
Shelf Life - When I Cry (Aug 6, 2007)
The Click - June 23 - 29 (Jun 23, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 22, 2007)
The Click - June 16 - 22 (Jun 16, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (May 4, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Artbook
    Naruto - Official Fanbook (Artbook 1) 2008-02-05 (from $11.24)
    Naruto Anime Profiles (Artbook 1) 2006-07-05 (from $13.63)
    Naruto Anime Profiles (Artbook 2) 2007-09-04 (from $12.85)
    Naruto Anime Profiles (Artbook 3) 2008-09-16 (from $15.35)
DVD (Region 1)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 1 (DVD) 2006-07-04 (from $95.99)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 1 Special Edition (DVD) 2006-07-04
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 2 (DVD) 2006-12-05 (from $89.99)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 2 Special Edition (DVD) 2006-12-05
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 3 (DVD) 2007-05-29 (from $75.48)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 3 Special Edition (DVD) 2007-05-29 (from $43.35)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 4 (DVD) 2007-08-07 (from $79.90)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 4 Special Edition (DVD) 2007-08-07 (from $38.96)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 6 (DVD) 2008-02-12 (from $30.70)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 6 Special Edition (DVD) 2008-02-12 (from $43.35)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 7 (DVD) 2008-04-15 (from $31.05)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 7 Special Edition (DVD) 2008-04-15 (from $42.96)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 8 (DVD) 2008-06-10 (from $30.80)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 8 Special Edition (DVD) 2008-06-10 (from $41.29)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 9 (DVD) 2008-08-12 (from $30.48)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 9 Special Edition (DVD) 2008-08-12 (from $42.96)
    Naruto - Uncut Complete Box Set (Box Sets 1-10) (DVD) 2008-10-14
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 10 (DVD) 2008-10-14 (from $30.02)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set 10 Special Edition (DVD) 2008-10-14 (from $40.34)
    Naruto - Uncut Box Set 12 (DVD) 2009-02-10 (from $35.99)
    Naruto - Uncut Box Set 12 Special Edition (DVD) 2009-02-10 (from $41.29)
    Naruto - Uncut Box Set 13 (DVD) 2009-04-07 (from $36.99)
    Naruto - Uncut Box Set 13 (Special Edition) (DVD) 2009-04-07 (from $43.35)
    Naruto - Uncut Box Set 14 (DVD) 2009-05-26 (from $37.58)
    Naruto - Uncut Box Set 14 Special Edition (DVD) 2009-05-26 (from $30.70)
    Naruto - Uncut Box Set 15 (DVD) 2009-07-21 (from $36.99)
    Naruto - Uncut Box Set 15 Special Edition (DVD) 2009-08-25 (from $42.96)
    Naruto - Uncut Box Set 16 (DVD) 2009-09-22 (from $27.96)
    Naruto - Uncut Box Set 16 Special Edition (DVD) 2009-09-22 (from $42.96)
    Naruto - Season 1 Box Set 1 Uncut (DVD) 2009-10-27 (from $17.79)
    Naruto - Season 1 Box Set 2 Uncut (DVD) 2009-11-24 (from $17.99)
    Naruto - Season 2 Box Set 1 (DVD) 2010-02-16 (from $17.79)
    Naruto - Season 2 Box Set 2 (DVD) 2010-04-27 (from $17.79)
    Naruto - Season 3 Box Set 1 (DVD) 2010-06-29 (from $17.79)
    Naruto - Season 3 Box Set 2 (DVD) 2010-08-31 (from $16.99)
    Naruto - Season 4 Box Set 1 [Uncut] (DVD) 2010-10-26 (from $18.88)
    Naruto - Season 4 Box Set 2 [Uncut] (DVD) 2010-12-14 (from $17.22)
    Naruto - DVD Box Set 5 - Special Edition (DVD 5) 2007-12-04 (from $42.40)
    Naruto - Uncut DVD Box Set (DVD 5) 2007-12-04 (from $20.63)
    Naruto Uncut - Box Set 11 (DVD) 2008-12-16 (from $20.48)
    Naruto Uncut - Box Set 11 Special Edition (DVD) 2008-12-16 (from $42.40)
    Naruto - Enter: Naruto (Dub.DVD 1) 2006-03-28 (from $10.73)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 2) 2006-05-30 (from $4.49)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 3) 2006-07-25 (from $8.99)
    Naruto - The Broken Seal (Dub.DVD 4) 2006-09-26 (from $11.58)
    Naruto - Shinobi Weapons (Dub.DVD 5) 2006-10-24 (from $15.98)
    Naruto - Powerful New Rivals (Dub.DVD 6) 2006-11-29 (from $10.96)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 7) 2006-12-27 (from $15.98)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 8) 2007-01-30 (from $14.98)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 9) 2007-02-20 (from $15.98)
    Naruto - Surviving the Cut (Dub.DVD 10) 2007-03-27 (from $10.99)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 11) 2007-04-24 (from $15.98)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 12) 2007-05-29 (from $13.99)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 13) 2007-06-26 (from $15.98)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 14) 2007-07-31 (from $13.96)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 15) 2007-09-04 (from $11.46)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 16) 2007-09-25 (from $11.86)
    Naruto - Zero Hour! (Dub.DVD 17) 2007-11-06 (from $5.99)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 18) 2007-11-27 (from $10.89)
    Naruto - Pushed to the Edge (Dub.DVD 19) 2008-01-08 (from $15.98)
    Naruto - Light Vs. Dark (Dub.DVD 20) 2008-01-29 (from $15.98)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 21) 2008-03-04 (from $11.92)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 22) 2008-03-25 (from $9.79)
    Naruto - An Impossible Choice (Dub.DVD 23) 2008-05-06 (from $15.98)
    Naruto - Sannin Showdown (Dub.DVD 24) 2008-05-27 (from $5.70)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 25) 2008-07-01 (from $15.98)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 26) 2008-07-29 (from $4.98)
    Naruto - The Battle Begins (Dub.DVD 27) 2008-09-02 (from $15.99)
    Naruto - Sound Vs Leaf (Dub.DVD 28) 2008-09-30 (from $11.68)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 29) 2008-11-04 (from $15.99)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 30) 2008-11-25 (from $15.99)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 31) 2009-01-06 (from $15.98)
    Naruto (Dub.DVD 32) 2009-01-27 (from $11.68)
Novel
    Naruto Chapter Book - The Boy Ninja (Novel 1) 2008-10-07 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - The Tests of a Ninja (Novel 2) 2008-10-07 (from $3.34)
    Naruto Chapter Book - The Worst Client (Novel 3) 2008-11-04 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - The Secret Plan (Novel 4) 2008-11-04 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - Bridge of courage (Novel 5) 2009-01-06 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - Speed (Novel 6) 2009-03-03 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - The Next Level (Novel 7) 2009-05-05 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - Intruders (Novel 8) 2009-07-07 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - The Challengers (Novel 9) 2009-09-01
    Naruto Chapter Book - The First Test (Novel 10) 2009-11-03 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - The Tenth Question (Novel 11) 2010-01-05 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - Coward (Novel 12) 2010-03-02 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - Beauty Is the Beast (Novel 13) 2010-05-04 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - No Holds Barred (Novel 14) 2010-07-06 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - The Last Chance (Novel 15) 2010-09-07 (from $3.74)
    Naruto Chapter Book - Trapped (Novel 16) 2010-11-02 (from $3.34)
    Naruto Chapter Book (Novel 17) 2011-01-04

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hayato Date
Script:
Akatsuki Yamatoya (36 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 18-19, 22, 27, 34, 37, 39, 45-47, 52, 56, 61-62, 66-67, 71, 75-76, 80, 85, 89-90, 94, 101-102, 104-105, 108, 112, 117, 121, 125
)

Junki Takegami (33 episodes
eps 136-141, 153, 155, 157, 162-167, 172-173, 178-183, 195-196, 203-207, 216, 219-220
)

Katsuyuki Sumisawa (29 episodes
eps 1, 10, 16, 21, 26, 33, 43, 54, 95-96, 102-107, 118-120, 126-135
)

Kou Hei Mushi (29 episodes
eps 6, 20, 25, 30, 35-36, 40, 51, 58, 65, 69, 72, 77, 81, 86, 91, 104, 110-111, 116, 123, 142-145, 158, 174, 184, 208
)

Michiko Yokote (24 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 17, 23, 29, 32, 41-42, 53, 60, 64, 70, 73, 83, 87, 92, 98-100, 103, 109, 115, 122
)

Satoru Nishizono (42 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13-15, 24, 28, 31, 38, 48-50, 55, 57, 63, 68, 74, 78-79, 84, 88, 93, 97, 103, 105, 113-114, 124, 148-151, 168, 175-176, 186, 193, 197-201
)

Shin Yoshida (8 episodes
eps 187-191, 213-215
)

Yasuyuki Suzuki (14 episodes
eps 152, 154, 156, 159-161, 177, 194, 209-212, 217-218
)

Yuka Miyata (11 episodes
eps 59, 73, 82, 146-147, 169-172, 192, 202
)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (ep 214)
Atsushi Wakabayashi (eps 30, 71, 133)
Chiyuki Tanaka (3 episodes
eps 148, 161, 205
)

Hayato Date (eps 1, 26, 202)
Hayauma Ippaku (10 episodes
eps 53-54, 61, 88, 94, 106, 108, 115, 119, 121
)

Hidehito Ueda (eps 16, 35)
Hirofumi Suzuki (ED 8)
Hiroki Kawashima (eps 13, 18)
Hiroshi Kimura (ep 177)
Hitoyuki Matsui (16 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 10, 12, 14-15, 22, 29, 37-38, 44, 66, 68, 122, 125
)

Junya Koshiba (4 episodes
eps 80, 84, 91, 97
)

Kazumi Kobayashi (eps 166, 172)
Kei Jūmonji (8 episodes
eps 194, 200, 203, 209, 211, 213, 217, 219
)

Koji Masunari (ED 4)
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 210)
Masaaki Kumagai (5 episodes
eps 78, 105, 123, 144, 196
)

Masahiko Murata (13 episodes
eps 6, 28, 32, 42, 85, 92, 101, 110, 120, 129, 139, 146, 157
)

Mashu Itō (ep 24)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (eps 50, 59)
Noriyoshi Nakamura (eps 49, 57)
Rion Kujo (OP 8; 8 episodes
eps 8, 33, 40, 46, 52, 58, 70, 184
)

Ryo Yasumura (13 episodes
eps 21, 27, 39, 47, 55, 63, 72, 79, 87, 95, 103, 111, 118
)

Satoru Iriyoshi (ep 20)
Seiji Okuda (5 episodes
eps 178, 185, 191, 197, 206
)

Shigenori Kageyama (14 episodes
eps 127, 136, 142, 149, 155, 162, 168, 175, 181, 187, 192, 199, 208, 216
)

Shinji Satoh (ED 14; 18 episodes
eps 60, 65, 67, 90, 98, 109, 116-117, 132, 134, 137, 141, 152, 156, 164, 176, 186, 195
)

Takaaki Ishiyama (ep 4)
Takafumi Hayashi (eps 183, 189)
Takeyuki Sadohara (ep 45)
Tetsuji Takayanagi (3 episodes
eps 204, 212, 220
)

Tetsuro Amino (eps 76, 83, 89)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP 3, 9)
Toshiya Niidome (43 episodes
eps 9, 23, 56, 62, 64, 69, 74-75, 77, 82, 86, 93, 96, 99-100, 102, 107, 113-114, 124, 126, 130-131, 135, 138, 143, 145, 150, 154, 158, 160, 165, 169, 173, 179-180, 190, 193, 198, 201, 207, 215, 218
)

Toshiyuki Shimazu (ep 25)
Toshiyuki Tsuru (OP 1-2, 4-7, ED 1-2, 5-7, 9-13; 4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 48, 151
)

Tsubute Hyakuno (6 episodes
eps 147, 153, 159, 163, 167, 171
)

Tsuyoshi Matsumoto (eps 128, 174)
Yasuaki Kurotsu (ep 140)
Yasuhiro Minami (eps 34, 41)
Yasunori Urata (eps 5, 11)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 31)
Yuki Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 36, 43, 51, 73, 81, 104, 112
)

Yuki Kinoshita (eps 182, 188)
Yuu Yamashita (ED 15)
Episode Director:
Akira Shimizu (9 episodes
eps 80, 113, 119, 122, 130, 194, 203, 211, 219
)

Atsushi Nigorikawa (6 episodes
eps 178, 185, 191, 197, 206, 214
)

Atsushi Wakabayashi (eps 30, 71, 133)
Chiyuki Tanaka (ep 148)
Hayato Date (7 episodes
eps 1, 26, 38, 49, 57, 66, 202
)

Hayato Goda (11 episodes
eps 145, 152, 156, 161, 167, 176, 184, 193, 200, 209, 217
)

Hiroshi Kimura (15 episodes
eps 31, 39, 47, 55, 63, 72, 79, 87, 177, 183, 189, 195, 204, 212, 220
)

Kazuyoshi Yokota (ep 10)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 54)
Kiyomu Fukuda (9 episodes
eps 162, 168, 175, 181, 187, 192, 199, 208, 216
)

Kyosuke Mikuriya (ep 4)
Masaaki Kumagai (23 episodes
eps 12, 16, 25, 35, 44, 56, 68, 78, 89, 97, 105, 114, 123, 131, 138, 144. 153, 159, 165, 173, 179, 186, 196. 205, 213
)

Masahiko Murata (13 episodes
eps 6, 28, 32, 42, 85, 92, 101, 110, 120, 129, 139, 146, 157
)

Masayuki Iimura (eps 7, 13)
Mashu Itō (ep 24)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (13 episodes
eps 20, 27, 34, 41, 50, 59, 67, 75, 91, 99, 106, 201, 210
)

Rion Kujo (15 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 22, 33, 40, 46, 52, 58, 64, 70, 76, 82, 88, 100
)

Shigenori Kageyama (5 episodes
eps 127, 136, 142, 149, 155
)

Shinji Satoh (7 episodes
eps 98, 109, 116-117, 124, 132, 141
)

Shuuji Miyahara (4 episodes
eps 53, 61, 69, 77
)

Takeyuki Sadohara (eps 29, 37, 45)
Toshiya Niidome (10 episodes
eps 62, 74, 86, 93, 107, 126, 135, 150, 169, 180
)

Toshiyuki Tsuru (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 48, 151
)

Tsuyoshi Matsumoto (11 episodes
eps 84, 90, 96 102, 108, 115, 121, 128, 147, 158, 164, 174
)

Yasunori Urata (eps 5, 11, 18)
Yasuyuki Honda (eps 134, 140)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 163)
Yuki Hayashi (18 episodes
eps 3, 15, 23, 36, 43, 51, 60, 73, 94, 104, 112, 118, 125, 137, 143, 154, 160, 190
)

Yuki Kinoshita (6 episodes
eps 171, 182, 188, 198, 207, 215
)

Yukio Okazaki (ep 218)
Unit Director:
Hirofumi Suzuki (ED 3, 8)
Rion Kujo (OP 8)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP 3, 9)
Toshiyuki Tsuru (OP 1-2, 4-7, ED 1-2, 5-7, 9-13)
Yuu Yamashita (ED 15)
Original Manga: Masashi Kishimoto
Art Director: Shigenori Takada
Art:
Kazuhiko Suzuki (19 episodes
eps 2-26 even, 27-37 odd
)

Michiko Taniguchi (eps 28, 32, 36)
Shigenori Takada (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 30, 34
)

Shinji Sugiyama (ep 42)
Tomoyuki Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Animation Director:
Akihiro Tsuda (6 episodes
eps 20, 27, 34, 41, 50, 161
)

Akira Matsushima (9 episodes
eps 53, 61, 69, 77, 84, 90, 96, 102, 108
)

Atsushi Aono (ep 10)
Atsushi Wakabayashi (30, 71, 133)
Chikara Sakurai (7 episodes
eps 56, 68, 80, 92, 101, 120, 129
)

Chiyuki Tanaka (eps 60, 176)
Choi Jong Gi (eps 29, 37)
Gorou Sessha (eps 213, 219)
Haruo Sotozaki (ep 128)
Hidehiko Okano (7 episodes
eps 158, 164, 174, 184, 193, 213, 219
)

Hideki Hashimoto (eps 115, 121)
Hideyuki Yoshida (10 episodes
eps 59, 67, 75, 83, 91, 99, 106, 113, 119, 125
)

Hirofumi Suzuki (OP 1-7, 9, ED 5-7, 9-12; 4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 48, 151
)

Hiromi Okazaki (21 episodes
eps 26, 36, 44, 51, 62, 78, 85, 98, 105, 114, 122, 130, 138, 144, 153, 159, 165, 173, 186, 196, 205
)

Kazuhisa Kosuga (7 episodes
eps 21, 31, 39, 47, 55, 63, 72
)

Kazuya Saitoh (ep 79)
Kenichiro Ogata (4 episodes
eps 134, 140, 145, 152
)

Kumiko Horikoshi (3 episodes
eps 200, 209, 217
)

Marie Tagashira (ep 60)
Mariko Aoki (ep 5)
Masafumi Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 87, 95, 103, 111
)

Masaru Hyodo (14 episodes
eps 17, 19, 28, 38, 74, 86, 93, 107, 117, 126, 135, 150, 169, 180
)

Minoru Morita (9 episodes
eps 163, 170, 177, 183, 189, 195, 204, 212, 220
)

Naoki Aisaka (eps 7, 13)
Seiko Asai (6 episodes
eps 104, 129, 139, 146, 157, 202
)

Shinichi Suzuki (3 episodes
eps 201, 210, 218
)

Takako Onishi (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 24
)

Takenori Tsukuma (7 episodes
eps 158, 164, 184, 193, 200, 209, 217
)

Takeshi Ozaka (ep 4)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ED 13)
Yasuhiko Kanezuka (28 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 23, 35, 43, 49, 57, 66, 73, 81, 89, 94, 104-105, 112, 118, 123, 131, 137, 143, 148, 171, 179, 188, 194, 203, 211
)

Yuji Moriyama (under the pen name 風間小太郎; eps 1, 18)
Yukiko Ban (13 episodes
eps 4, 6, 12, 25, 32, 42, 97, 109, 116, 124, 132, 141, 147
)

Yukimaro Ohtsubo (OP 8; 16 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 16, 22, 33, 40, 46, 52, 58, 64, 70, 76, 82, 88, 100
)

Zenjirou Ukulele (10 episodes
eps 154, 156, 160, 167, 174, 182, 190, 198, 207, 215
)

Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography: Atsuho Matsumoto
2nd Key Animation:
Masayuki Kouda (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 154, 160)
Retsu Ohkawara (7 episodes
eps 107, 126, 139, 150, 171, 196, 205
)

Shigeki Kawai (6 episodes
eps 107, 118, 124, 141, 151, 194
)

Yasuo Muroi (ep 165)
3D CG Background Art:
Hirofumi Suzuki (ep 48)
Shinji Yanaginuma (ep 48)
Toshiyuki Tsuru (ep 48)
3D Effect:
Kazuko Koyanagi (8 episodes
eps 28-30, 32-34, 36-37
)

Kenji Ikeda (4 episodes
eps 32-33, 36-37
)

Shinji Yaginuma (8 episodes
eps 28-30, 32-34, 36-37
)

Animation:
Chie Hashimoto (ED 3)
Hirofumi Suzuki (ED 2-4)
Retsu Ohkawara (ED 3)
Toshiyuki Tsuru (ED 1-2)
Animation producer: Naoji Hounokidani
Assistant Animation Director:
Chikara Sakurai (ep 19)
Takahiro Chiba (ep 19)
Yasuhiko Kanezuka (ep 196)
Assistant Episode Director: Ayako Terui (4 episodes
eps 38, 49, 57, 66
)

Background Art:
Ai Nakata (STUDIO LOFT; 19 episodes
eps 2-26 even, 27-37 odd
)

Aki Sawaguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 11, 25, 30)
Choong Hyun You (DR MOVIE; 8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 30, 32, 36
)

Eun Jung Yoo (DR MOVIE; ep 36)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; ep 25)
Junichi Takayama (Studio Wyeth; eps 28, 30, 34)
Junji Ozeki (STUDIO LOFT; 19 episodes
eps 2-26 even, 27-37 odd
)

Kazuhiko Suzuki (STUDIO LOFT; 19 episodes
eps 2-26 even, 27-37 odd
)

Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; ep 21)
Keuk Sun Jeon (DR MOVIE; eps 7, 11)
Mari Sasagawa (Studio Wyeth; eps 11, 19)
Mariko Nakamura (Studio Wyeth; ep 21)
Mayu Usui (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 11, 17, 19, 25, 28
)

Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; ep 30)
Noriyoshi Doi (Studio Wyeth; 18 episodes
eps 1-25 odd, 28-36 even
)

Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; 18 episodes
eps 1-25 odd, 28-36 even
)

Seong Yong An (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 5)
Shigenori Takada (Studio Wyeth; ep 32)
Shosuke Okamura (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 11, 17, 19, 23, 25
)

Tae Yong Song (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 5)
Tomoyuki Shimizu (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17, 21, 25, 28
)

Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (STUDIO LOFT; 19 episodes
eps 2-26 even, 27-37 odd
)

Yong Il Park (DR MOVIE; 8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 30, 32, 36
)

Yoshisane Kurihashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 11, 19)
Yukiko Shimada (Studio Wyeth; eps 11, 21)
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; ep 28)
Yutaka Ito (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-7 odd, 11)
Background Scan:
Kumiko Kimura (eps 28-37)
Yuri Shimizu (eps 28-37)
Color Check:
Ayami Minowa (ep 11)
Chie Sasaki (eps 29, 37)
Eiko Nishi (5 episodes
eps 2, 20, 26-27, 34
)

Hiromi Anzai
Izumi Murasaki (8 episodes
eps 26-28, 30, 32-33, 35-36
)

Mayumi Nagashima (7 episodes
eps 11, 26-27, 30, 32, 35-36
)

Noriko Hatta (ep 31)
Rie Miyazawa (ep 4)
Sachiko Itsukida (ep 10)
Shuichi Satou (eps 21, 31)
Song Sook Choi (eps 11, 23)
Tamae Matsuoka (eps 3, 30)
Tomoe Imamura (8 episodes
eps 26-28, 30, 32-33, 35-36
)

Color Coordination:
Ayami Minowa (6 episodes
eps 11, 16, 19, 25, 32, 36
)

Chie Sasaki (eps 13, 29, 37)
Eiko Nishi (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 26-27, 34
)

Hiromi Anzai
Mayumi Hariu (ep 4)
Mayumi Nagashima (6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 22, 28, 33
)

Mikako Ohshima (ep 7)
Naoko Satou (ep 5)
Sachiko Itsukida (ep 10)
Shuichi Satou (eps 21, 31)
Takuya Kawami (eps 1, 17, 23)
Tamae Matsuoka (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 18, 24, 30, 35
)

Color design: Takuya Kawami
Digital Color:
Ari Shimada (M.S.C; 4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25, 33
)

Atsushi Ozawa (Ashi Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12, 16
)

Ayumi Nakahara (ep 10)
Chie Nakamura (ep 10)
Chie Sasaki (JEM JAPAN; ep 7)
Daiki Ura (ep 10)
Daisuke Uchiumi (ep 10)
Eiichi Terada (JEM JAPAN; ep 7)
Eiko Nishi (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 27, 34
)

Emi Kadono (ep 10)
Eun Sook On (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 23)
Gyeong Hui Im (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13)
Hee Jin Jung (JEM JAPAN; ep 13)
Hiroshi Inoue (Ashi Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12, 16
)

Hitomi Shimoganna (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 16, 22, 33
)

Ho Young Lim (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23)
Hui Eok Gwak (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13)
Hyeon Mi Lee (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13)
Hyeong Guk Yun (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13)
Ji Hyon Jeong (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23)
Kaori Nakahira (M.S.C; 4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25, 33
)

Kazuhiro Niimi (Ashi Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12, 16
)

Koichi Sawaguchi (Ashi Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12, 16
)

Kozue Ryoke (ep 10)
Kumiko Imazu (Ashi Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9
)

Kyeoung Su Lee (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13)
Kyoko Fukuda (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; eps 5-6)
Kyoung Sook Park (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23)
Makoto Murakami (M.S.C; 4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25, 33
)

Mami Tsuibun (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 16, 22, 33
)

Mariko Shibata (ep 10)
Masami Hamada (eps 21, 31)
Mi Eon Kim (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13)
Mi Jeong Lee (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23)
Mie Kurihara (JEM JAPAN; eps 7, 13, 37)
Miho Kurotsuchi (JEM JAPAN; eps 7, 13)
Mikiko Tsuji (eps 21, 31)
Min Jung Kim (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23)
Mutsumi Nakahashi (M.S.C; ep 33)
Nobuo Kimura (Ashi Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9
)

Nobuyoshi Umebayashi (ep 10)
Noriko Doi (JEM JAPAN; eps 7, 13)
Noriko Hatta (ep 21)
Norinaga Tanaka (ep 10)
Reiko Kato (M.S.C; 4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25, 33
)

Rieko Numata (eps 21, 31)
Ryoko Ishiwaka (M.S.C; 4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25, 33
)

Sakiko Kakiuchi (ep 10)
Satoko Suzuki (JEM JAPAN; eps 7, 13)
Satsuki Gunji (eps 21, 31)
Sayuri Arakaki (ep 10)
Shinnosuke Nagare (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 16, 22, 33
)

Taeko Kumatani (JEM JAPAN; eps 7, 13, 37)
Takayuki Yokose (M.S.C; eps 22-23, 25)
Tomoe Iizuka (JEM JAPAN; eps 7, 13, 37)
Tomomi Kato (ep 10)
Tomomi Tamura (Ashi Production; eps 12, 16)
Yasuhiro Hatake (JEM JAPAN; ep 7)
Yoshiaki Ōkuma (Ashi Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12, 16
)

Youichi Kono (ep 10)
Young Sook Oh (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23)
Yuichi Eyubi (ep 10)
Yuji Ichikawa (Ashi Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12, 16
)

Yuki Umeda (Ashi Production; eps 12, 16)
Yukie Matsuzaki (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; eps 16, 22, 33)
Yukiko Hiruma (Ashi Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12, 16
)

Yukiko Tanishima (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 16, 22, 33
)

Digital Photography:
Ayako Terui (Pierrot D.A.R; 23 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25, 28-30, 34
)

Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)

Hisako Tamada
Kaori Kawashima
Kaoru Nagasawa (Pierrot D.A.R; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25
)

Katsuyoshi Kishi (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)

Kazuko Koyanagi (Pierrot D.A.R; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25
)

Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)

Mai Uematsu (Pierrot D.A.R; 4 episodes
eps 32-33, 36-37
)

Makiko Yagihashi (Pierrot D.A.R; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25
)

Masaki Nakai (Pierrot D.A.R; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25
)

Mayumi Nagashima (Pierrot D.A.R; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25
)

Nanae Hashimoto (Pierrot D.A.R; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25
)

Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)

Naoki Wada (Pierrot D.A.R; 18 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25
)

Nobuo Kimura (Pierrot D.A.R; 8 episodes
eps 28-30, 32-34, 36-37
)

Norikazu Yamaguchi (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)

Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)

Shinji Yaginuma (Pierrot D.A.R; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25
)

Tohru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)

Tomoe Imamura (Pierrot D.A.R; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25
)

Tomohiro Nishiyama (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)

Toshikazu Kuno (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)

Toshio Kaidoh (Pierrot D.A.R; 27 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25, 28-30, 32-34, 36-37
)

Toshiyuki Sadamatsu (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)

Yuji Shirai (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)

Yuka Nakatani (Pierrot D.A.R; 27 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25, 28-30, 32-34, 36-37
)

Yuki Toyonaga (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)

Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)

Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)

Yuri Shimizu (Pierrot D.A.R; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25
)

Editing: Seiji Morita
Fine Arts Supervision: Shigeru Takeda
In-Between Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (Pierrot Animation Room)
Akira Yamauchi (5 episodes
eps 17, 22, 28, 30, 33
)

Atsuko Sugawara (Studio Mark; ep 13)
Chiharu Tashiro (Pierrot Animation Room; 9 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 22, 26-28, 30, 33
)

Chihiro Yagyuu (eps 35-36)
Dai Fukuyama (ep 37)
Emiko Hayakawa (ep 10)
Emiri Tsuchieda (ep 31)
Eri Ikeda (ep 10)
Eriko Omiya (ep 10)
Eriko Shibata (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20
)

Etsuko Kimura (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 22)
Eun A Lee (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13)
Eun Ju Park (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23)
Fumie Kadowaki (Wombat; 6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 15, 32, 36
)

Fusako Nomura (ep 2)
Gwan Sik Kim (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13)
Harumi Kakuda (Studio Mark; ep 13)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 31)
Hee Jin Jung (JEM JAPAN; ep 7)
Hideto Tanaka (Pierrot Animation Room; 8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 19, 22, 28, 30, 33
)

Hiroko Hashimoto (eps 26-27, 34)
Hiromi Mita (ep 10)
Hiromi Nakamura (ep 10)
Hyun Ju Song (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23)
Hyun Mi Shin (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23)
Hyun-jung Lee (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13)
Jae Seok Park (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13)
Ji Eun Kim (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23)
Ju Suk Kim (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13)
Junichi Takadate (Pierrot Animation Room; 9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 17, 19, 22, 28, 30, 33, 35
)

Kaoru Suzaki (JEM JAPAN; eps 7, 13, 37)
Kazue Tsunoda (4 episodes
eps 22, 25, 33, 36
)

Keiki Hatta (eps 28, 30, 33)
Keita Yamanaka (Wombat; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 25
)

Kentaro Inoue (Wombat; 4 episodes
eps 1, 25, 32, 36
)

Kim Tae Soo (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23)
Kimio Higuchi (ep 37)
Kiyono Katahira (Wombat; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 15, 36
)

Ko Jeong (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 11)
Kumi Teshima (ep 10)
Kumiko Kawashima (Pierrot Animation Room; 6 episodes
eps 3, 17, 19, 22, 30, 33
)

Mamoru Takahashi (eps 21, 31)
Manabu Shimizu (Wombat; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 16, 25, 36
)

Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 83)
Masaki Okano (ep 10)
Masako Adachi (ep 10)
Masashi Sugita (Studio Mark; ep 13)
Masayo Fujiwara (Wombat; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 32, 36
)

Masayuki Katou (Pierrot Animation Room; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 17, 22, 30, 33
)

Masayuki Kouda (Pierrot Animation Room)
Mifumi Tomita (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 22)
Mika Ookubo (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 22)
Min Joo Shin (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23)
Mitsue Akiyama (5 episodes
eps 22, 25, 33, 35-36
)

Mun-hee Park (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13)
Nao Kamoshida (Wombat; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 16, 32, 36
)

Naomi Utsuno (Wombat; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 16, 36
)

Nobu Okuda (Studio MAT; ep 25)
Orie Tanaka (ep 10)
Reika Kuchii (Studio MAT; ep 25)
Reiko Yamada (ep 19)
Rinako Nishihara (Pierrot Animation Room; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 17, 19, 22, 33
)

Ryuuta Yanagi (Pierrot Animation Room; 4 episodes
eps 22, 28, 30, 33
)

Satomi Motohira (Studio MAT; ep 25)
Satoshi Sakai (Studio Mark; ep 13)
Satoshi Taniguchi (eps 26-27, 34)
Sun Hee Hwang (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23)
Sung Chul Shin (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23)
Sung Hee Ha (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23)
Sung Jin Lee (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13)
Tadashi Matsuno (ep 31)
Tadashi Shimizu (ep 10)
Taeko Shimizu (ep 10)
Takashi Matsuzawa (eps 21, 31)
Takashi Sakaguchi (ep 28)
Takeshi Hayashi (Studio MAT; ep 25)
Tamotsu Anzai (Wombat; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 25
)

Tokie Murata (Wombat; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 16
)

Tomoko Mizoguchi (ep 10)
Toshiharu Suzuki (Wombat; 6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 25, 32
)

Ye Ja Ko (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 11, 23)
Yoko Sugita (Wombat; eps 15-16)
Yu Kyeong Jeong (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13)
Yukiko Aoyama (ep 10)
Yukimi Isozaki (Wombat; eps 16, 32)
Yumi Takayama (ep 10)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 37)
In-Between Check:
Eriko Shibata (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20
)

Hiroshi Kameyama (7 episodes
eps 5, 16, 18, 23, 25, 32, 36
)

Ji Na Hwang (eps 11, 23 asst)
Reiko Yamada (17 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11-12, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26-28, 30, 33, 35
)

Tadashi Matsuno (eps 21, 31)
Takanao Takahashi (ep 10)
Yoshimi Kanbara (ep 4)
Yumiko Iwasaki (eps 7, 13, 37)
Key Animation:
Akemi Morita
Akemi Tezuka
Aki Kuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 22, 32
)

Akihiro Tsuda (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 27, 82, 124, 141, 151
)

Akinori Fudesaka (DAST; eps 15, 24, 35)
Akira Matsushima (ep 134)
Akira Shinoda (ep 4)
Akira Takahashi (Radix; ep 18)
Akira Takata (ep 148)
An Kashiwagi
An Eun Young (ep 37)
An Gu Lee (ep 37)
Anzu Katsuragi (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 15-16, 23
)

Atsuko Inoue (4 episodes
eps 30, 48, 71, 133
)

Atsuko Yamazaki
Atsushi Itou (Studio Mark; eps 7, 13)
Atsushi Wakabayashi (eps 30, 71, 133)
Ayako Ishihara (Studio Onepack; ep 14)
Bong-Deok Kim (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13)
Chang Hwan Park (JEM; eps 23, 29)
Chiharu Okina (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Chikara Sakurai (OP 1-7, 9, ED 8, 12, 13; 15 episodes
eps 17, 19, 38, 43, 48, 80, 86, 92, 98, 107, 110, 116, 120, 139, 143
)

Chiyoko Sakamoto (Radix; ep 18)
Chiyuki Tanaka (OP 1-8; 31 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 17, 19, 28, 35, 42-48 even, 57, 85, 92-94, 100-101, 104, 107, 110, 112, 120, 122, 126, 129, 132, 173, 176, 194
)

Choi Jong Gi (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 29, 37)
Chol Hwan Park (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 5, 11, 16)
Dae-Yong Lee (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 19, 35)
Dai Imaoka (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 22, 27, 34
)

Daisuke Mataga
Daisuke Yamamoto
Daisuke Yaosaka
Duk Hoo Ja (ep 37)
Eiichi Tokura (ep 21)
Eiji Suganuma (OP 1)
Emi Inoue (eps 20, 27, 34)
Etsuko Minami (ep 29)
Fumiko Bi
Fumiko Kon (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 22, 27, 33-34
)

Fumio Sasaki
Futoshi Nakahara (Radix; ep 18)
Genichiro Kondo (Radix; ep 18)
Gi Mun Jun (ep 37)
Goro Nishizawa
Gorou Sessha (4 episodes
eps 205, 209, 213, 219
)

Haruko Iizuka (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17, 24
)

Haruo Sotozaki
Heo Hye Joung (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 19
)

Hideki Hashimoto (ep 1)
Hideki Tachibana (OP 3-5; 4 episodes
eps 19, 68, 80, 110
)

Hideki Takagi
Hideki Takahara (feel; ep 36)
Hideo Maru (ep 10)
Hideto Komori (OP 7-9; 5 episodes
eps 42, 44, 48, 56, 68
)

Hideyuki Hamada (ep 21)
Hideyuki Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 22, 27, 34
)

Hiraku Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 88, 100-101, 135
)

Hirofumi Onodera (ep 21)
Hirofumi Suzuki (OP 1, 6, ED 5-6, 11-12; 3 episodes
eps 47, 133, 151
)

Hirokazu Hanai
Hirokazu Kojima (OP 9; 4 episodes
eps 60, 72, 122, 129
)

Hiroki Moritomo (Studio Mark; eps 7, 13, 22)
Hiroko Yamaguchi (Studio Onepack; eps 8, 20, 27)
Hiromi Oikawa
Hiromi Okazaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 18, 24, 26
)

Hironori Sawada (eps 2, 20, 34)
Hiroshi Matsuda (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 28
)

Hirotaka Kinoshita
Hiroto Tanaka (OP 7; ep 151)
Hiroyo Yamamoto (eps 21, 31)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (eps 21, 31)
Hiroyuki Sakai
Hiroyuki Terao
Hisako Sato (ep 32)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 20, 34)
Hisayuki Tabata (ep 100)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 10)
Hitoshi Oda (ep 4)
Hitoshi Saiku (ep 2)
Hyeon Taek Im (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13)
Jae sun Heo (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; eps 5, 11, 16)
Jong Hyun Lee (ep 29)
Jong Jin Park (ep 37)
Jong Yong Kim (JEM KOREA; 5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 23, 29, 37
)

Joo Cheol Kim (ep 1)
Ju Hong Kang (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; 5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 19, 35
)

Jun Yoshida (Wombat; eps 16, 25, 32)
Jung Geun Kim (ep 37)
Junichi Hayakawa (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 24, 36
)

Junichi Takaoka (ED 5)
Junko Matsushita
Junko Watanabe
Kan Ogawa (ep 105)
Kaname Watanabe (DAST; 4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 24, 35
)

Kaori Nakamura (ep 4)
Kaori Saito (Studio Mark; eps 7, 13, 29)
Kaori Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 19, 28, 36
)

Katsuya Asano
Katsuzo Hirata (ep 100)
Kayano Tomisawa
Kayo Nomichi (eps 10, 29)
Kayoko Yabuki
Kazuhiko Fukuda
Kazuhiko Sudo
Kazuhiro Koyama (eps 12, 17)
Kazuhiro Orieda (ep 28)
Kazuhiro Sasaki
Kazuhisa Kosuga (eps 11, 31)
Kazuko Matsumura (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Kazumasa Orii (ep 32)
Kazumi Kobayashi
Kazunobu Hoshi (OP2)
Kazuya Hayashi (ep 3)
Kei Tsuchiya
Keiichi Ishida
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 29)
Keiko Imasato (ep 26)
Keiko Kuwano (ep 33)
Keita Hagio (eps 21, 31)
Ken Ootsuka (eps 39, 47)
Kenichi Kutsuna (OP 9)
Kenichi Ohki (ep 11)
Kenichi Shimizu (eps 5, 11)
Kenichiro Ogata
Kenji Yokoyama (ep 31)
Kenzo Koizumi (ep 23)
Kim Hyoung-Il (ep 37)
Kim Sang Yeok (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13)
Koji Haneda (ep 12)
Kôji Hasegawa (eps 7, 13)
Koji Yabuno (OP 6, 8-9; ED 15; 22 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 22, 27-28, 34, 38, 41-42, 44, 50, 59-60, 68, 81, 85, 88, 93, 120, 205
)

Konomi Sakurai (ep 4)
Kumi Horii
Kumi Ishii (eps 39, 55)
Kumiko Horikoshi
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 21, 31)
Kyota Washikita (11 episodes
eps 2, 14, 22, 33, 40, 46, 52, 58, 70, 76, 100
)

Madoka Hirayama
Maki Fujita (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 23, 26, 36
)

Mamoru Takahashi
Manabu Miyasaka (eps 2, 8, 22)
Mari Tominaga (OP 9; 8 episodes
eps 58, 82, 100, 109, 118, 123, 159, 169
)

Mariko Emori (ep 12)
Mariko Iguchi (ep 20)
Mariko Oka (ep 135)
Masafumi Yamamoto
Masaharu Tada (7 episodes
eps 60, 165, 169, 171, 184, 205, 218
)

Masahiko Murata (3 episodes
eps 139, 146, 157
)

Masahiro Neriki (OP 3)
Masahiro Toriumi (ep 21)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 34)
Masaki Ueguchi (Wombat; 4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 25, 32
)

Masami Abe (3 episodes
eps 136, 149, 155
)

Masanori Ozawa (ep 14)
Masao Suwa (eps 3, 9)
Masaru Hyodo (OP 1, 3-7, 9; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 17, 48, 117, 150-151, 169
)

Masaru Yoshioka (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 15, 24, 35
)

Masashi Kudo (OP 2; ep 36)
Masaya Tanaka (eps 2, 8)
Masayuki Fujita
Masayuki Kouda (Pierrot Animation Room; 11 episodes
eps 171, 174, 182, 186, 203, 205, 207, 211, 213, 217, 219
)

Masayuki Kunihiro (eps 126, 132)
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 19)
Masumi Hattori (ep 8)
Mayumi Tamakoshi (ep 10)
Megu Otsubo (8 episodes
eps 10-11, 15, 18-19, 24, 28, 33
)

Megumi Tokuda (ep 22)
Michinori Chiba (ep 47)
Midori Yamakubo (ep 10)
Miharu Nagano (ep 24)
Miho Aoki
Miho Kojima (ep 34)
Miho Otsuka (ep 33)
Min-Ho Jang (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; 5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 19, 35
)

Minoru Tanaka
Minoru Ueda
Miwa Murayama (ep 2)
Miyako Tsuji
Miyuki Inoue (7 episodes
eps 165, 171, 186, 198, 205, 211, 219
)

Naho Ishikawa (ep 10)
Naomi Okita
Naomi Utsuno
Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 24)
Narue Hanazawa (eps 12, 28)
Naruse Takahashi (Radix; ep 18)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 21)
Nobuhiro Arai (Studio Mark; ep 13)
Nobuo Hashimoto (Wombat; 4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 25, 32
)

Noriko Takahashi
Norio Matsumoto (OP 1, 3-4, 9; 4 episodes
eps 30, 48, 71, 133
)

Nozomu Abe (25 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 19, 36, 42, 48, 58, 82, 89, 94, 104, 112, 118, 124, 137, 141, 147, 154, 158, 165, 173, 180, 190, 196
)

Reiko Nozaki
Retsu Ohkawara (Pierrot Animation Room; 53 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11, 15, 17, 19, 28, 32, 38, 43, 48, 51, 57, 64, 68, 73, 78, 81, 85-86, 89, 92-93, 97-98, 104-105, 109, 114, 120, 123, 125, 129, 137, 141, 143, 147, 153, 156-157, 160, 167, 173, 180, 184, 188, 193, 198, 207, 211, 217
)

Rie Nakanishi
Rieko Akasaka (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 35-36
)

Rion Kujo (OP 3; 8 episodes
eps 8, 14, 22, 28, 33, 64, 70, 100
)

Ryo-timo (OP 9)
Ryouichi Kaida
Ryoutarou Makihara (ep 123)
Sanae Furusaka
Sanae Narasaki (eps 2, 8, 14)
Sansai Onoki (Wombat; ep 1)
Satoru Nakaya (eps 62, 85)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (eps 21, 31)
Satsuki Oguri
Se Kwon Jeong (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; ep 19)
Se Uk Lee (ep 1)
Seiko Asai (OP 5, 8, ED 12, 14; 51 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 12, 15, 25, 28, 33, 38, 40, 43, 49, 51, 57, 64, 66, 68, 73, 78, 80-81, 86, 88-89, 92-94, 100-101, 110, 114, 118, 122-124, 129-130, 137-143 odd, 146, 148, 151, 153, 157, 165, 173, 179, 186, 202
)

Seizo Toma (ep 33)
Seong Mi Shin (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13)
Setsuko Umino (ep 10)
Shigefumi Shingaki (ep 12)
Shigeki Kawai (42 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 15, 25, 35-36, 43, 46, 48, 51, 56, 64, 74, 80, 86, 92-94, 97, 105, 112, 117, 122, 126, 132, 135, 139, 143, 150, 154, 157, 160, 167, 173, 180, 186, 188, 193, 198, 207, 213
)

Shigeki Sato (ep 34)
Shigemi Aoyanagi
Shigenori Taniguchi (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 23, 36
)

Shingo Adachi (eps 1, 96)
Shinichi Tatsuta (feel; ep 36)
Shinichiro Minami (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 16, 23
)

Shinmei Saito
Shinsuke Yasuda
Shinya Kameyama (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 22, 27, 33-34
)

Shinya Kokaji (eps 21, 31)
Shuuichi Kodama
Soji Ninomiya
Sun Young Choi (JEM; ep 23)
Sung Il Cha (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; 5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 19, 35
)

Tadashi Kubo (Wombat; 4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 25, 32
)

Tadashi Matsuno
Taeka Ishiko (ep 10)
Takaaki Sawada (eps 27, 34)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 29)
Takahiro Chiba (OP 1-2, 4-7, ED 12; 5 episodes
eps 17, 19, 80, 110, 120
)

Takahiro Kimura (ep 100)
Takako Onishi (ep 16)
Takao Suzuki
Takao Takegami (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 22, 33
)

Takashi Hashimoto (OP 5)
Takashi Igari (4 episodes
eps 20, 22, 27, 34
)

Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R; 24 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 15, 25, 32, 42, 49, 57, 70, 76, 80, 89, 97, 104, 109, 114, 124, 132, 138, 143, 148, 154, 171
)

Takeshi Imai (eps 8, 20)
Takeshi Itou (OP 1-4, 6-8; ep 17)
Takeshi Okada
Takeshi Ozaka (ep 4)
Takuro Takahashi (ep 72)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 10)
Tatsuya Oka (eps 6, 12, 25)
Tatsuya Sasaki
Tetsuhito Saito (ep 5)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (Studio Onepack; eps 14, 20, 33)
Tetsuya Nishio (OP 5)
Tetsuya Oose (eps 7, 13)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (OP 2-5, all for ED 7; 7 episodes
eps 19, 48, 80, 101, 110, 139, 151
)

Tetsuya Wakano (Studio Onepack; eps 14, 27, 34)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP 3, 6-7, ED 13; eps 19, 133)
Tomoaki Ohta (ep 33)
Tomoaki Oshima (ep 27)
Tomoe Hashimoto
Tomohisa Shimoyama (ep 22)
Tomoka Yamazaki (ep 29)
Tomoki Ogawa
Tomoko Murakami (eps 35-36)
Tomomi Ishikawa
Tomomi Shimazaki (eps 11, 23, 35)
Tomonori Sudou (ep 31)
Tomoyo Hosokawa (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 15, 25
)

Tomoyuki Abe (Radix; eps 18, 28)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 21, 31)
Toru Watanabe (ep 6)
Toshie Kouroki (Studio Mark; eps 7, 13)
Toshiyuki Tsuru (ED 1)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (eps 15, 24)
Tsutomu Ohshiro (14 episodes
eps 127, 136, 142, 149, 155, 162, 168, 175, 181, 187, 192, 199, 208, 216
)

Tsutomu Takei (ep 36)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (Studio Mark; eps 7, 13)
Yamato Kojima
Yang Hyun Oh (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13)
Yasuchika Nagaoka
Yasuhide Maruyama (eps 28, 33)
Yasuhiko Kanezuka (6 episodes
eps 35, 81, 105, 184, 188, 219
)

Yasuo Muroi (4 episodes
eps 169, 171, 174, 180
)

Yasuyuki Kai (ep 160)
Yeong Gu Lee (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13)
Yoko Sakurai (ep 10)
Yoko Sugita (Wombat; ep 1)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 90)
Yong Ju Kim (JEM KOREA; eps 7, 13, 37)
Yoshiaki Katayama (Studio Onepack; ep 8)
Yoshiaki Minami
Yoshifumi Miyaji (eps 3, 9)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 33)
Yoshiko Kuwano
Yoshinori Yumoto (feel; ep 36)
Youko Suzuki
Young Choi Suk (JEM KOREA; ep 13)
Young Guk Kim (ep 37)
Young Hee Shin (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 19
)

Yousuke Kabashima (ep 100)
Yousuke Obuchi (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 14, 22, 33
)

Yu Mi Kim (NARA ANIMATION STUDIO; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 19
)

Yuichiro Fukatani (ep 22)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 24)
Yuji Hosogoe (eps 5, 18)
Yuji Moriyama (credited as Kotarou Kazama; under the pen name 風間小太郎; ep 18)
Yuji Nakao (ep 21)
Yuka Hasegawa (Radix; ep 18)
Yukari Watanabe (Radix; ep 18)
Yukie Harada
Yukiko Akiyama
Yukiko Ban (ep 25)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 22, 28, 33
)

Yukimi Isozaki (Wombat; ep 1)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 36)
Yuko Iwaoka (eps 6, 25)
Yuko Yamamoto (Anime R; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 15, 25, 32
)

Yumiko Ishii (Studio Onepack; ep 14)
Yumiko Iwasaki (eps 23, 29)
Yutaka Kamogawa (OP 8)
Yuu Yamashita (ED 15)
Yuuki Hara
Yuuko Kamiyama
Literature Production:
Tamotsu Mizukoshi (eps 1-23)
Yuka Miyata (eps 24-220)
Music Performance: Ayano Kasahara (Cello)
Offline Editing:
Chieko Takayama (ep 1)
Yukie Oikawa (eps 2-220)
Planning: Yuji Nunokawa
Planning Manager: Takashi Harada (TV Tokyo)
Production Advancement:
Chika Takazaki (ep 36)
Kentarō Kaneko (eps 18, 24, 32)
Kiyomi Okitsu (eps 5, 16)
Masahiro Suzuki (ep 4)
Masami Ozaki (ep 10)
Noriaki Tomaru (ep 4)
Shigeharu Sekiguchi (4 episodes
eps 20, 26-27, 34
)

Shigeo Aoki (eps 7, 13, 37)
Shūichi Furukawa (ep 4)
Takahiro Ohno (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 16, 22, 28, 33
)

Takeshi Hirosawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 19
)

Yasuhiro Ikeda (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 23, 30, 35
)

Yasumi Ooshima (ep 29)
Yoshito Mikan (eps 21, 31)
Yuka Miyata (eps 6, 12)
Production Cooperation: Shigeharu Sekiguchi (ep 2)
Production Desk:
Kazuyoshi Ozawa (eps 1-22)
Takeshi Hirosawa (eps 23-220)
Production Setting: Yuka Miyata
Program Publicity:
Hiroyuki Tada (TV Tokyo; eps 26-220)
Junya Itou (TV Tokyo; eps 1-25)
Recording: Akira Noguchi
Recording Director: Chiharu Kamio
Scan: Sok Hoon Lee (ep 11)
Series Story Editor:
Junki Takegami
Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa (Soundbox)
Supervision: Isamu Noboru
Theme Song Arrangement:
Asian Kung-Fu Generation (OP2)
CHOKKAKU (ED2)
Flow (OP4)
Hitoshi Minowa (OP1)
Orange Range (ED3)
Seiji Kameda (OP4)
tasuku (OP3)
Theme Song Composition:
Akeboshi (ED1)
Hitoshi Minowa (OP1)
Masafumi Goto (OP2)
Orange Range (ED3)
Rythem (ED2)
TAKE (OP4)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akeboshi (ED1)
Amadori (ED11)
Kohshi (OP4)
Masafumi Goto (OP1)
Nozomu Sasaki (ED 11)
Orange Range (ED3)
Rythem (ED2)
Tetsuhiko Suzuki (OP3)
Yukio Matsuo (OP1)
Theme Song Performance:
Akeboshi (ED1)
Amadori (ED11)
Analog Fish (ED10)
Asian Kung-Fu Generation (OP2)
Captain Stridum (ED7)
CHABA (ED 12)
Flow (OP4; OP8)
Gagaga Sp (ED 8)
Hearts Grow (OP 9)
Hound Dog (OP1)
Little by Little (OP3)
Orange Range (ED3)
ORE SKA BAND (ED 14)
Raiko (ED4)
Rythem (ED2)
SABOTEN (ED 15)
Sambomaster (OP5)
Snowkel (OP7)
Stance Punks (OP6)
the Mass Missile (ED5)
TiA (ED6)
Chie Nakamura as Sakura Haruno
Junko Takeuchi as Naruto Uzumaki
Noriaki Sugiyama as Sasuke Uchiha

Akira Ishida as Gaara of the Desert
Hidekatsu Shibata as
Hiruzen Sarutobi
Sarutobi / Third Hokage
Hideo Ishikawa as Itachi Uchiha
Houchu Ohtsuka as Jiraiya
Junko Takeuchi as Akamaru(uncredited)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Kakashi Hatake
Kentarou Itou as Chouji Akimichi
Kouichi Toochika as Neji Hyuuga
Kousuke Toriumi as Kiba Inuzuka
Kujira as Orochimaru
Masako Katsuki as Tsunade / Fifth Hokage
Nana Mizuki as Hinata Hyuuga
Nobutoshi Canna as Kabuto Yakushi
Romi Park as Temari
Ryoka Yuzuki as Ino Yamanaka
Shinji Kawada as Shino Aburame
Showtaro Morikubo as Shikamaru Nara
Toshihiko Seki as Iruka Umino
Yasuyuki Kase as Kankurou
Yoichi Masukawa as Rock Lee
Yukari Tamura as Tenten

Akeno Watanabe as Tayuya
Akihiko Ishizumi as Suiko
Akiko Koike as Tsuchi Kin
Akiko Yajima as Ranmaru
Akimitsu Takase as Kazuna
Akira Domatsu as Udon
Anri Katsu as Yoroi Akado(2nd Voice)
Aruno Tahara as
Koumei
Tea County Chief Minister
Atsushi Goto as Bunzou
Atsushi Imaruoka as
Ship Guard #2(Sea Country Arc)
Shopkeeper(Sea Country Arc)
Voice of the Castle(ep 194)
Ayaka Yamashita as Matsuri(Leaf Student Ninja; ep 56)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Hokuto
B-Box as Singing Chamberlains(ep 192)
Bin Shimada as Kamikiri
Chafurin as Fukuyokana(ep 174)
Daiki Nakamura as Inoichi Yamanaka
Daisuke Egawa as
Kinuta Dosu
Mozuku
Rokkaku
Daisuke Kirii as
Karashi
Ryuugan
Daisuke Namikawa as Sumaru(ep 178)
Daisuke Ono as Toki(ep 210)
Eiji Hanawa as Todoroki
Eiji Itô as Nagare
Eiji Yanagisawa as Genzou
Eisuke Asakura as
Konoha Anbu Ninja 4
Teuchi
Eizou Tsuda as Hiashi Hyuuga
Ema Kogure as
Ami
Female Naruto
Emi Sagara as Mikoto Uchiha
Eri Saito as Hana Inuzuka
Eriko Kigawa as Momiji(eps 187-188)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Gatsu(ep 159)
Fumitoshi Miyajima as Tanzou
Go Inoue as Jakou
Haruhi Terada as Tsunade(child)
Hidenari Ugaki as Fuujin
Hideo Watanabe as
Kaguya Clan Member 1
Kikujou
Oomasa
Otomatsu
Hideyuki Umezu as Ayachi
Hikari Yono as Chambermaid(ep 192)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Arashi
Hikaru Miyata as Homura Mitokado
Hiroaki Hirata as Genma Shiranui
Hiroaki Ishikawa as Land of Waves Townsperson(ep 11)
Hiroki Touchi as Nan(eps 214-215)
Hiromichi Kogami as Idate Morino
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Suna no Shuukaku
Hiroshi Matsumoto as Sasuke's father
Hiroshi Naka as Enma
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Raidou Namiashi
Hiroshi Yanaka as Shikaku Nara
Hisao Egawa as Fukusuke Hikyakuya
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Mizuki(Young Ep. 144)
Ichirota Koizumi as
Misumi Tsurugi(2nd Voice)
Nejiri
Ikue Ohtani as Konohamaru
Ikuo Nishikawa as Sukeza(ep 153)
Isshin Chiba as
Chunin Exam Instructor
Hijiri Shimon
Jouji Nakata as Baki
Junichi Endou as 463-72
Junichi Suwabe as Seimei(eps 219-220)
Junko Midori as Koharu Utatane
Junko Minagawa as Haku's Mother
Junko Shimoya as Moegi
Junpei Morita as Jin
Juurouta Kosugi as Asuma Sarutobi
Kan Tanaka as Iwana Akame(ep 1)
Kaori Mine as Ran(eps 214-215)
Katsuhiko Kawamoto as
Deidara(ep 135)
Ruiga
Katsuhiro Kitagawa as Gai's Turtle(ep 22)
Katsuhisa Houki as Musou
Kazuaki Ito as Hizashi Hyuuga
Kazuhiro Nakata as Shiin(eps 213-215)
Kazuki Ogawa as
Konoha Anbu Ninja 5
Todoroki's Instructor
Tsuzumi
Kazuo Oka as Wagarashi
Keigo Suzuki as
Konoha Anbu Ninja 8
Ninja
Keiichi Kuwabara as
Konoha Anbu Ninja 10
Ronin(ep 208)
Keiichi Sonobe as Konoha Anbu Ninja 7
Keiichi Takahashi as Konoha Anbu Ninja 9
Keiji Fujiwara as Raiga Kurosuke
Keiji Okuda as
Abumi Zaku
Konoha Anbu Ninja 1
Sanjuro Shura
Zori
Keiko Nemoto as
Neji Hyuuga(Child)
Shizune
Ton Ton(uncredited)
Yugao Uzuki
Keiko Sonoda as Ibara
Keikou Sakai as
Raijin
Teyaki Uchiha
Uraji
Waraji
Keisuke Ishida as Unkai
Ken Narita as Nanafushi(ep 193)
Ken Shiroyama as Gennou(eps 197-201)
Kenichi Mochizuki as Minoshi
Kenji Hamada as
Aburame Shibi (Shino's father)(ep 79)
Fugaku Uchiha
Kenji Nojima as Menma(eps 213-215)
Kenjiro Tsuda as
Aoba Yamashiro
Shinemon(ep 208)
Kenta Miyake as Jiroubou
Kentarou Itou as Yojimbo(ep 194)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as
Nagato / Pain(ep 135)
Second Hokage
Tobirama Senju
Kimiyoshi Kibe as Tekka Uchiha
Kinryuu Arimoto as Kaguya Clan Headman
Kiyomi Asai as
Ageha
Hanabi Hyuuga
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as Hokushin
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Chikara(ep 192)
Koji Tobe as Shisou
Kouji Totani as Houki
Kousei Hirota as Gosunkugi
Kousuke Okano as Senta
Kôzô Shioya as Jigumo
Kunihiko Yasui as Yotaka
Kunihiro Kawamoto as
Komaza
Sumisu Tsurugi
Kyoko Hikami as Mai Kagetsu(ep 186)
Maaya Sakamoto as Matsuri(eps 216-217)
Makoto Nagai as Rokusuke
Makoto Tsumura as Kimimaro(child; ep 118)
Mami Shitara as Akio(Young)
Mamiko Noto as Katsuyu
Masahiko Tanaka as Kazekage
Masaki Aizawa as Hanzaki
Masaki Terasoma as Renga
Masako Nozawa as Old woman(eps 187-188)
Masao Harada as Kagari
Masashi Ebara as Gai Maito
Masato Funaki as
Iwashi Tatami
Land of Vegetables' Chief Minister
Muragumo Kurama
Masatoyo Tetsuno as Yagura(Genshou Ryuudouin)
Masayo Hosono as
Ayame
Fuki(ep 215)
Girl(ep 3)
Onbu(ep 185)
Masayuki Katou as
Kaguya Clan Member 2
Monju
Masayuki Tanaka as Fuuei
Masumi Asano as Emi(ep 83)
Masuo Amada as Manda
Mayuko Kobayashi as Girl(ep 32)
Mayumi Asano as Haku
Mayumi Yamaguchi as
Onbaa(ep 185)
Orochimaru(child)
Migimitsu Takase as Kaiza(eps 11-12, 18)
Miki Nagasawa as Toki(eps 166-167)
Miki Ono as Tsubaki(ep 1)
Mioko Fujiwara as Kagerou(female)
Misa Watanabe as
Tsukiko Kagetsu(ep 186)
Tsunami
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Haruna's Father
Mitsuo Senda as Shinayakana(ep 174)
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Akahoshi
Mitsuru Ogata as Sangorou
Miyako Tao as Uruchi Uchiha(eps 84, 131)
Miyuki Ono as Tsubaki
Mizuki Saitou as
Gatoo's Assistant(ep 19)
Grass-nin
Naoki Bandou as
Gatoo
Toubei Kagetsu(ep 186)
Naoko Matsui as
Shikamaru's Mother(ep 110)
Yoshino Nara
Nobuaki Fukuda as
Bekkou
Chouza Akimichi
Nobuo Tobita as
Ebisu
Zetsu(eps 134-135)
Nobutoshi Canna as Shikamaru Nara(ep 141)
Noriko Shitaya as Moegi
Nozomi Takatsuki as Shijimi(ep 6)
Nozomu Sasaki as Hayate Gakkou
Rica Fukami as Natsuhi
Rica Matsumoto as Suzumebachi Kamizuru
Rikiya Koyama as Hotarubi(eps 182-183)
Rumi Ochiai as Kurenai Yuuhi
Ryoka Yuzuki as Fuku
Ryotaro Okiayu as Aoi Rokushou
Ryouko Kuramochi as Female Diver(Sea Country Arc)
Ryuji Mizuno as Gina
Ryusaku Chijiwa as Young Carpenter(ep 197)
Ryutaro Satou as Genin(ep 25)
Sachiko Kojima as Young Orochimaru
Sachiko Sugawara as Chambermaid(ep 192)
Sakiko Uran as Kunihisa(ep 174)
Sanae Kobayashi as Sasame
Satoshi Hino as Akio
Sayaka Aida as Isaribi
Seiko Fujiki as Tsume Inuzuka
Shiho Hisajima as
Gennou's Landlady(ep 197)
Uroko Kurama
Shinichiro Miki as Mizuki
Shinpachi Tsuji as Pak-kun
Shiro Saito as Robber Izume(ep 208)
Shizuka Ishikawa as Inari
Sho Saito as Sanshou
Shoko Okamoto as Kotohime Fuma
Shouto Kashii as Tonbo(ep 24)
Shunsuke Sakuya as
Sakon
Ukon
Shunsuke Takamiya as Kunijirou(ep 174)
Shusaku Yajima as Land of Waves Townsperson(ep 11)
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Youichi Kagetsu(ep 186)
Shuuichi Ikeda as Sazanami Toukichi(ep 159)
Souichiro Hoshi as
Abumi Zaku(as a child)
Yashamaru
Susumu Chiba as Kidoumaru
Tadahisa Saizen as
Jiga
Kagerou(male)
Land of Waves Townsperson(ep 11)
Tadasuke Oomizu as Oboro
Taisuke Yamamoto as
Iruka(Young)
Tobio(ep 3)
Taiten Kusunoki as
Gantetsu
Ibiki Morino
Takahiro Takase as Kaiza
Takako Honda as Anko Mitarashi
Takashi Mito as
Chishima
Gen'yumaru
Genin(ep 25)
Takashi Nagasako as Yajiro Uchiha(ep 129)
Takayuki Sugo as
First Hokage
Hashirama Senju
Takeshi Aono as Tazuna
Takeshi Kusao as Gouzu
Takeshi Watabe as Gamabunta
Takuma Suzuki as Dan
Takuo Kawamura as Shigure
Takuya Kirimoto as Yoroi Akado(1st Voice)
Tesshô Genda as Kyuubi no Youku
Tetsuo Goto as Kanna(ep 197)
Tohru Furusawa as Yurinojou
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Jibachi Kamizuru
Tomo Shigematsu as
Gamatatsu
Tobio's Mother(ep 1)
Udon
Tomoe Hanba as Yakumo Kurama
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Izumo Kamitsuki
Tomokazu Seki as Sagi(ep 163)
Tomoko Miyadera as Suzume
Tomomichi Nishimura as Hachidai
Tomoyuki Dan as
Fuuta Kagetsu(ep 186)
Kisame Hoshigaki
Tomoyuki Kouno as Kotetsu Hagane
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Kurobachi Kamizuru
Yajirobee(ep 1)
Tooru Nara as
Jiraiya(child)
Konoha Anbu Ninja 6
Toru Nakane as Fuki's Father
Toshiharu Sakurai as Poccha(ep 161)
Toshihiro Okubo as Tea Country Samurai
Toshitaka Hirano as
Shibire
Wasabi Family Henchmen
Toshitaka Shimizu as Gato's Henchman
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Kimimaro(eps 118-220)
Touko Aoyama as
Boy(Sea Country Arc)
Mizura
Unshou Ishizuka as Zabuza Momochi
Wakana Sube as Restaurant Hostess(ep 208)
Wataru Takagi as Disguised Iruka(ep 21)
Yasuhiro Fujiwara as
Genin(ep 25)
Midare
Yasumichi Kushida as Worker(ep 208)
Yasunori Matsumoto as Postman Ninja 596-03(ep 177)
Yasuyuki Kase as Ganku
Yoko Kikuchi as Girl(ep 32)
Yoko Soumi as Kyaku
Yoshiko Okamoto as Old Woman(Sea Country Arc)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as
ANBU in Anko's Flashback(Sea Country Arc)
Fuuta Kagetsu(ep 186)
Ship Guard #1(Sea Country Arc)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as
Inabi Uchiha
Tobio's Father(ep 1)
Yoshinari Sumimoto as
Gatoo's Assistant(ep 19)
Kaji(ep 7)
Yoshino Ohtori as Agari(ep 18)
Yoshito Ishinami as Third Hoshikage
Yoshiyuki Kaneko as Hitode
Youji Ueda as
Gamakichi
Konoha Anbu Ninja 2
Mubi
Yousuke Akimoto as Jirochou Wasabi
Yuki Masuda as
Sakura's Mother(ep 3)
Woman(ep 2)
Yukihiro Misono as
Konoha Anbu Ninja 3
Kuromaru
Yukiko Amada as Kouji(ep 56)
Yukimasa Obi as Sukima(ep 24)
Yuko Goto as Futaba(ep 56)
Yuko Nagashima as Tsubaki(ep 143)
Yumi Fukamizu as Haruna Hime
Yumi Hikita as Kayo(ep 194)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Nawaki
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Orochimaru(as Grass Ninja)
Yutaka Aoyama as Moyanin boss(ep 101)
Yutaka Nakano as Agari Kaisen(eps 175-176)
Yutaka Shimaka as Tea Country Daimyo
Yuu Mizushima as Mondai(ep 161)
Yuuichi Nagashima as Hakkaku(ep 168)
Yuuko Satou as Akane

Japanese companies
Animation Production: Pierrot
Backgrounds:
Dr. Movie (8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 30, 32, 36
)

Seoul Loft (19 episodes
eps 2-26 even, 27-37 odd
)

Studio Loft (19 episodes
eps 2-26 even, 27-37 odd
)

Studio Wyeth (18 episodes
eps 1-25 odd, 28-36 even
)

Digital Color:
Ashi Productions (12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 16-19, 22-23, 28
)

Buyu (4 episodes
eps 32-33, 35-36
)

Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (ep 4)
FAI (eps 10, 14)
Far Eastern Animation Ltd. (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 15, 19, 23-24, 30
)

HEEWON (ep 31)
JEM (eps 23, 29)
JEM JAPAN (eps 7, 13)
JEM KOREA (eps 7, 13)
Konohana (7 episodes
eps 19, 25, 30, 32-33, 35-36
)

MSC (9 episodes
eps 22-23, 25, 28, 30, 32-33, 35-36
)

NARA Animation Studio (15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11, 16, 18-19, 23-24, 28, 30, 32-33, 35-36
)

NEO Planning (eps 26-27, 34)
Pak Production (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 26-27, 34
)

Phoenix Animation (eps 21, 29, 31)
Pierrot DAR (ep 19)
Seong Bo Yang Haeng (20 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11-12, 15-19, 22, 25-28, 30, 32-33, 35-36
)

Studio CATS (ep 4)
Studio Elle
Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (12 episodes
eps 5-6, 12, 15-16, 18, 22-23, 25, 30, 32-33
)

Wild Horse (ep 37)
WONWOO animation (ep 37)
Digital Photography:
NARA Animation Studio
Pierrot D.A.R (29 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-30, 32-34, 36-37
)

Studio Cosmos (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26-27, 31, 35
)

In-Between Animation:
ARCTURUS (ep 19)
Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (ep 4)
FAI (eps 10, 14)
Far Eastern Animation Ltd. (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 15, 24
)

Front Line (4 episodes
eps 22, 28, 30, 33
)

GAINAX (71)
HEEWON (ep 31)
JCF (ep 19)
JEM (eps 23, 29)
JEM JAPAN (eps 7, 13)
JEM KOREA (eps 7, 13)
Magic Bus (eps 30, 34)
NARA Animation Studio (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11, 16-18, 23-24, 28, 32-33, 35-36
)

NEO Planning (eps 26-27, 34)
Pak Production (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 26-27, 34
)

Phoenix Animation (eps 21, 29, 31)
PIGGY (eps 30, 33)
Radix
Seong Bo Yang Haeng (18 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11-12, 15-18, 22, 25-28, 32-33, 35-36
)

Snow Light Staff (ep 33)
Studio CATS (ep 4)
Studio DEEN
Studio Jungle Gym (ep 10)
Studio Live (ep 30)
Studio Mark (ep 13)
Studio MAT (eps 25, 30)
Studio Mu
Studio Pierrot Animation Room (eps 6, 25)
Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (6 episodes
eps 3, 15, 22, 25, 30, 36
)

Studio Wombat
Wild Horse (ep 37)
Wombat (13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 15-16, 18, 22-23, 25, 30, 32, 36
)

WONWOO animation (ep 37)
In-between Check: PIGGY (ep 34)
Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 25, 32)
DAST (ep 35)
feel. (ep 36)
JEM (ep 23)
JEM KOREA (eps 7, 13)
NARA Animation Studio (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 19, 33, 35-36
)

Radix (ep 18)
Seong Bo Yang Haeng (ep 1)
Studio Mark (eps 7, 13)
Studio Onepack (eps 8, 13, 33)
Wombat (5 episodes
eps 1, 16, 19, 25, 32
)

Music Production:
Aniplex
SME Visual Works
Music Recording Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Production Cooperation:
JEC-E (ep 53)
JEM (5 episodes
eps 13, 29, 37, 45, 54
)

PIGGY (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 34
)

Studio Flag (5 episodes
eps 21, 31, 39, 47, 55
)

Studio PAL-PAL (ep 4)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 10)
Recording Studio:
KSS Studio (eps 1-79)
Studio Gong (since Ep 79)
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production:
KSS
Rakuonsha (since Ep 78)
VTR Editing: KSS Studio
English cast
English staff
Producer: Jamie Simone

Additional Video Compositing:
David Butterworth
Harlin Harris
Terry Keating
Main Title Music:
Ian Nickus
Jeremy Sweet
Music Coordination: William Germain
Packaging Design: Yukiko Whitley
Post-Production Supervision: Denny Densmore
Production Accounting: Laura Lopez
Production Assistant:
Jessica Renslow
Sean Kelley
Production Coordination:
Lindsey Myers
Sean Kelley
Re-Recording Mixing:
Ernie Sheesley
Michael Clark
Story Editor: Marc Handler
Video Editing: Terry Marlin
Kate Higgins as Sakura Haruno
Maile Flanagan as Naruto Uzumaki
Yuri Lowenthal as Sasuke Uchiha

Brian Donovan as Rock Lee
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Ino Yamanaka
Crispin Freeman as Itachi Uchiha
Danielle Judovits as Tenten
Dave Wittenberg as Kakashi Hatake
David Lodge as Jiraiya
Debi Mae West as Tsunade
Derek Stephen Prince as Shino Aburame(eps 34-220)
Henry Dittman as Kabuto Yakushi
Jamie Simone as Akamaru
Kirk Thornton as Kisame Hoshigaki
Kyle Hebert as Kiba Inuzuka
Liam O'Brien as Gaara of the Desert
Megan Hollingshead as Shizune
Michael Lindsay as Kankuro
Quinton Flynn as Iruka Umino
Robbie Rist as Choji Akimichi
Sam Regal as Shino Aburame(1st season)
Skip Stellrecht as
Itachi Uchiha(eps 29-30)
Might Guy
Stephanie Sheh as Hinata Hyuuga
Steve Kramer as Sarutobi / Third Hokage
Steve Staley as Neji Hyuuga
Steven Blum as Orochimaru
Tara Platt as Temari
Tom Gibis as Shikamaru Nara

Barbara Goodson as Sanshou
Beau Billingslea as
Homura Mitokado
Kurobachi Kamizuru
Noodle Stand Salesman(ep 86)
Ben Diskin as Arashi Fuma
Bob Joles as Fuujin
Brad MacDonald as
Jiraiya(young)
Mondai
Star Village Ninja(ep 183)
Brian Beacock as
Lookout Ninja(ep 68)
Mizura
Sakon
Ukon
Yashamaru
Zetsu(Light Side)
Brian Dunkleman as Ruiga
Brianne Siddall as Nawaki
Bridget Hoffman as Isaribi
Cam Clarke as Aoi Rokusho
Christopher Smith as Shura Sanjuro
Cindy Robinson as
Fuuma Clan Ninja(ep 139)
Kujaku
Suzumebachi Kamizuru
Tsunami
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as
Hanabi Hyuga
Konohamaru
Crispin Freeman as
Ebisu
Kazekage
Shibi Aburame(ep 79)
Todoroki
Dan Woren as
Gozu
Kaji
Kanna
Meizu
Waraji(ep 10)
Wasabi Family Henchman(ep 97)
Daran Norris as Sangorou
Dave Mallow as
Hoki
Tekka Uchiha 
Dave Wittenberg as
Akatsuki Leader
Gamakichi
Gamatatsu
David Vincent as
Fukusuke Hikyakuya
Toki(ep 210)
Debi Mae West as Old Woman(eps 187-188)
Derek Stephen Prince as
Crowd Spectator(ep 65)
Postman Ninja 463-72(ep 177)
Tsuba
Dina Sherman as Fuki(ep 215)
Dorothy Fahn as
Mai Kagetsu(ep 186)
Widowed Villager(ep 170)
Doug Erholtz as
Asuma Sarutobi
Kagari
Doug Stone as
Amachi
Fugaku Uchiha
Teyaki Uchiha
Douglas Rye as Unkai
Eddie Frierson as Hakkaku(ep 168)
Ezra Weisz as Kikunojou
Fred Tatasciore as Gato
Grant George as
Mitate(ep 50)
Postman Ninja 893-03(ep 177)
Yoroi Akado
Henry Dittman as Kaguya Clan Member(ep 126)
J.B. Blanc as
Gosunkugi
Jiga
Pakkun
Sasori(Hiruko; ep 135)
Jamieson Price as
First Hokage
Gatsu
Hanzaki Fuuma
Kunijirou(ep 174)
Otomatsu(eps 67-70)
Suiko
Third Hoshikage
Jeannie Elias as
Beautiful Girl(ep 54)
Kaori(ep 55)
Koharu Utatane 
Naruto's Sexy Jutsu(eps 53-55)
Yûgao Uzuki(1st Voice; ep 54)
Jessica Straus as Tsume Inuzuka(ep 79) 
Joe Ochman as
Poccha
Rokusuke
John Demita as
Agari Kaisen
Dosu Kinuta
Hiashi Hyuuga
Hizashi Hyuga
Johnny Yong Bosch as
Akio
Genma Shiranui
Genyumaru
Sagi
Shibire(ep 35)
Shigure
Tsuzumi Sarugaku(ep 65)
Villager(ep 160)
Jonathan Fahn as
Moya Brother(ep 101)
Shikaku Nara
Julia Fletcher as Haruna
Julianne Buescher as
Akane
Anko Mitarashi
Karen Strassman as Kagero Fuuma(female)
Kari Wahlgren as
Hana Inuzuka
Kimimaro(Young)
Kunihisa
Mikoto Uchiha
Onbu(ep 185)
Ranmaru
Tayuya
Yakumo Kurama
Kate Higgins as
Haku(young) 
Udon
Keith Silverstein as
Gantetsu
Kimimaro
Rokaku
Kim Strauss as Ibiki Morino
Kirk Thornton as
Akahoshi
Anbu Captain
Gennou
Hosho(ep 135)
Kuromaru(ep 79)
Land of Green's Minister(ep 187)
Muragumo Kurama
Shukkaku
Tazuna
Tea County Lord
Kirsten Potter as Natsuhi
Kyle Hebert as
Dojo Instructor(ep 193)
Gambling House Owner(ep 89)
Inoichi Yamanaka
Kaguya Clan Headman
Kurosuke Family Member(ep 155)
Mozuku
Lara Jill Miller as Matsuri(eps 216-220)
Laura Bailey as
Anko Mitarashi(eps 169-173)
Ayame(ep 168)
Toki
Lex Lang as
Hayate Gekko
Jako Ryudoin
Jigumo Fuuma
Teuchi
Liam O'Brien as
Kaguya Clan Member(ep 126)
Kotetsu Hagane
Kunihisa Bodyguard(ep 174)
Kurosuke Family Member(ep 155)
Mari Devon as
Katsuyu(ep 95)
Tsukiko Kagetsu(ep 186)
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as
Katsuyu(ep 161)
Koharu Utatane
Kurenai Yuuhi
Orochimaru(as Grass Ninja)
Orochimaru's Previous Body(ep 71)
Suzume
Tsunade(young; ep 185)
Matt King as Sumaru
Megan Hollingshead as
Akane
Sexy Proprietress(ep 137)
Shikamaru's Mother
Ton Ton
Uruchi Uchiha
Melissa Fahn as Attractive Lady(ep 101)
Michael Greco as
Iwashi Tatami
Yagura(Genshou Ryuudouin)
Michael McConnohie as
Boss Wagarashi
Enma
Kisame Hoshigaki(ep 80)
Mousou/Houki
Michael Reisz as Mizuki-sensei (ep1)
Michael Sorich as
Choza Akimichi
Fukuyokana(ep 174)
Gamabunta
Jiroubou
Waraji(ep 13)
Zetsu(Dark Side)
Michelle Ruff as
Haku(young; ep 17)
Hokuto
Lottery Saleswoman(ep 89)
Ran
Sasame Fuuma
Miller Lara Jill as Matsuri(eps 216-220) 
Mona Marshall as
Haku(young)
Inari
Madam Shijimi(ep 6)
Ryugan
Neil Kaplan as
Kiyoyasu(ep 186)
Star Village Ninja(ep 183)
Ogie Banks as Karashi
Patrick Seitz as
Raido Namiashi
Shisou
Paul St. Peter as
Jirocho Wasabi
Koumei
The Nine-Tailed Fox
Peter Doyle as
Dojo Challenger(ep 193)
Yurinojou
Peter Lurie as
Kidoumaru
Second Hokage
Peter Spellos as
Hitode
Robber Izume(ep 208)
Quinton Flynn as
Deidara
Kaiza 
Kunihisa Bodyguard(ep 174)
Monjuu
R. Martin Klein as Fuuta Kagetsu(ep 186)
Richard Cansino as
Bunzou(ep 97)
Izumo Kamizuki
Misumi Tsurugi(eps 40-41)
Shimon Hijiri
Richard Epcar as Manda
Robbie Rist as Daikoku Funeno(ep 129)
Roger Rose as Chikara(ep 192)
Roger C. Smith as
Dan(as Roger Craig Smith)
Idate Morino
Inabi Uchiha
Kota(ep 129)
Raiga Kurosuke
Saffron Henderson as Kurenai Yuuhi(cut dub on Toonami; ep 3)
Sam Regal as
ANBU Ninja(eps 30, 34)
Baki
Chishima
Kamakiri Fuuma
Mubi
Shinemon(ep 208)
Zaku Abumi
Sandy Fox as Momiji
Skip Stellrecht as
Midori
Ninkame
Raijin
Shinobu Mibu
Stephanie Sheh as
Hanabi Hyuuga
Kin Tsuchi
Naruto's Ino transformation(ep 192)
Sexy Jutsu Naruto
Stephen Apostolina as
Oboro
Tonbo Tobitake
Steve Staley as
ANBU Ninja(ep 30)
Kito(ep 135)
Migaki(ep 123)
Steven Blum as
Funeral Priest(ep 186)
Kagerou Fuuma(Male)
Kaguya Clan Member(ep 126)
Kusushi(ep 135)
Old Farmer(ep 161)
Toukichi Sazanami
Zabuza Momochi
Steven Jay Blum as
Big Brother "Moya"(ep 101)
Medical Personnel(ep 63)
Shinta(ep 114)
Susan Dalian as
Haku
Yugao Uzuki
Terrence Stone as Toubei Kagetsu(ep 186)
Tom Fahn as
Anbu Ninja(ep 72)
Moya Brother(ep 101)
Tom Gibis as Kurosuke Family Member(ep 155)
Tony Oliver as
Jibachi Kamizuru
Nan
Nanafushi(ep 193)
Postman Ninja 596-03(ep 177)
Ronin(ep 208)
Shinayakana(ep 174)
Tsuzumi
Worker(ep 208)
Travis Willingham as
Hachidai
Kurosuke Gang Henchman(eps 152-153)
Seimei
Yotaka
Troy Baker as
Hokushin
Renga
Yashiro Uchiha(eps 129, 131)
Wally Wingert as
Aoba Yamashiro
Fugaku Uchiha(ep 84)
Giichi
Kaiza
Nagare
Senta(ep 97)
Shiin
Todoroki 
Wendee Lee as
Moegi
Neji Hyuuga(4 years old)
Princess(ep 192)
Tsubaki(Mizuki's Girlfriend)
Tsukiko Kagetsu(Young; ep 186)
Wil Wheaton as Menma
William Frederick Knight as
Hyuuga Elder
Sukeza(ep 153)

English companies
Chinese Broadcast Xingkong: Xing Kong (STAR Group)
Digital Download: Direct2Drive
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (UK) (Great Britain & Ireland)
Viz Media
DVD Distribution: Warner Bros.
Licensed by: ShoPro Entertainment
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Min-Jeong Yeo as Sakura Haruno
Seon-Ju Lee as Naruto Uzumaki
Yeong-Seon Kim as Sasuke Uchiha

Beom-Gi Hong as Rock Lee
Byeong-Gwan Kim as Sarutobi / Third Hokage
Chae-Eon Han as Gaara of the Desert
Gi-Hyeung Kim as Iruka Umino
Gwang Jang as Jiraiya
Gyeong-Su Hyeon as Kiba Inuzuka
Ja-Hyeong Gu as Itachi Uchiha
Jang Kim as Kabuto Yakushi
Jeong-Eun Kim as Kankuro
Jeong-Gu Lee as Orochimaru
Ju Jayeong as Choji Akimichi
Mun Gwanil as Kisame Hoshigaki
Myeong-Jun Jeong as Shikamaru Nara
Myeong-Seon Lee as Ino Yamanaka
Sin-Jeong Han as Tenten
Son Wonil as Kakashi Hatake
Song Doyeong as Tsunade
Yeong-Jun Si as Might Gai
Yong-Sin Lee as Temari
Yong-Wu Sin as Neji Hyuuga
Yu-Mi Jeong as Hinata Hyuuga
Yun-Seon Seo as Shino Aburame

Choi Jaeik as Kidoumaru
Gwang-Guk Kim as Ebisu
Gwang-Ju Jeon as
Sakon
Ukon
Yashamaru
Gyeong-Su Hyeon as Mizuki
Han Choi as Genma Shiranui
Hyeon-Jin Lee as Haku
Hyeon-Sim Kim as Choji Akimichi(Young)
Jae-Ho Choi as Hayate Gekko
Lee Sangbeom as
Jiroubou
Second Hokage
Man-Yeong Park as Asuma Sarutobi
Mi-Na Yun as Anko Mitarashi
Seok-Pil Choi as Pakkun
Seon-Hye Kim as Tayuya
Seung-Uk Jeong as Baki
Sin-Jeong Han as Konohamaru
Wan-Gyeong Seong as Zabuza Momochi
Yong-Sin Lee as Kurenai Yuuhi

Korean companies
French staff
French cast
ADR Director:
Emmanuel Liénart (107-156)
Jean-Pierre Denuit
Julie Basecqz (157 +)
Translation: Sébastien Bigini

Script Adaptation: Nadine Sabania
Subtitling: Sébastien Bigini (started at dvd box n°3)
Carole Baillien as Naruto Uzumaki
Christophe Hespel as Sasuke Uchiha
Maia Baran as Sakura Haruno

Alexandre Crépet as
Iruka Umino
Shino
Claire Tefnin as Temari
Elisabeth Guinand as Hinata - Tenten
Elizabeth Guinand as
Hinata
Tenten
Jean-Pierre Denuit as
Akamaru
Rock Lee
Shikamaru
Laurence César as Tsunade
Laurent Vernin as Itachi
Lionel Bourguet as Kakashi Hatake
Olivier Cuvelier as Jiraya
Peppino Capotondi as Orochimaru
Philippe Resimont as Kyubi(Demon renard)
Romain Barbieux as Kabuto
Thierry Janssen as
Choji
Kankuro
Tony Beck as Gaara
Xavier Percy as Neiji

Abderahman El Asri as Kidomaru
Alexandre Crépet as Izumo Kamizuki
Bruno Bulte as
Pakkun
Tazuna
Bruno Georis as Gaî
Claire Tefnin as
Shizune
Yugao Uzuki , Shizune
David Manet as Kotatsu Hagane
Delphine Moriau as Matsuri
Didier Colfs as Sakon(ep 68)
Franck Daquin as Kazekage , Inoichi Yamanaka
Frédéric Meaux as Dan(ep 91)
Gaëtan Wiernik as
1er Hokage
Shikaku nara , divers
Gregory Praet as Sakon - Raido - Genma
Ioanna Gkizas as
Inari
Nawaki
Jean-Marc Delhausse as
Gamabunta
Shibi Amurame
Jean-Michel Vovk as
Kizame
renga
Jennifer Barré as
Ayame
Kin
Tsunadé
Marcha Van Boven as Kurenai
Martin Spinhayer as
Hiashi Hyûga, Hizashi Hyûga, 2e hokage
Hiruka
Shino
Mathieu Moreau as
Fugaku Uchiwa , Dozu Kinuta
Zabuza Momochi
Michel Gervais as Ishiraku
Muriel Buki as Orochimaroo(femme)
Nathalie Hugo as
Anko
Sakura , Haku(saison 7 +)
Nathalie Stas as Gamatatsu(ep 94)
Nicolas Dubois as Kimimora Kaguya
Peppino Capotondi as
Gamakichi
Gato
Zaku
Robert Dubois as
Asuma
Enma
Ibiki
Romain Barbieux as Hayaté
Sébastien Fayard as Ryugan
Stéphane Flamand as Konohamaru
Thierry Janssen as
Aoi Rokushu
Dan
Mizuki
Tony Beck as Ebisu
Xavier Percy as Kiba
French companies
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Eduardo Garza
Dubbing Director:
Eduardo Garza
Juan Antonio Arroyo (Spain dub)
Translation:
Daruma (Spain dub)
Eduardo Garza

Licensing Manager: Andrea Gonzalez (VIZ Media)
Production Coordination: Alexandro Galina
Production manager: Lorena Mejïa
Re-Recording Mixing: Rafael Sánchez
Recording engineer: Antonio Mendiola
Script Adaptation: Eduardo Garza
Adolfo Moreno as Sasuke Uchiha (Saske)(Spain dub)
Christine Byrd as Sakura
Isabel Martiñon as Naruto
Javier Balas as Naruto Uzumaki(Spain dub)
Pilar Martín as Sakura Haruno(Spain dub)
Victor Ugarte as Sasuke

Alejandro Martinez as
Iruka Umino(Spain dub)
Shino Aburame(Spain dub)
Alfonso Manjavacas as Choji Akimichi(Spain dub)
Alfonso Obregón as Kakashi
Alicia Sáinz De La Maza as Ino Yamanaka(Spain dub)
Ana Jiménez as Tsunade(Spain dub)
Ana Esther Alborg as Hinata Hyuga(Spain dub)
Carlos Díaz as Rock Lee
David Robles as Orochimaru(Spain dub)
Eduardo Garza as Gaara del desierto
Fernando Cabrera as
Gaara(Spain dub)
Rock Lee(Spain dub)
Francisco Javier García Saénz as Shikamaru Nara(Spain dub; 1 ep)
Gaby Ugarte as Tenten
Inés Blázquez as Temari(Spain dub)
Javier Balas as Akamaru(Spain dub)
Jesús Rodríguez as Jiraiya(Spain dub)
Jorge Saudinós as
Neji Hyuga(Spain dub)
Shikamaru Nara(Spain dub)
Jose Luis Reza as Orochimaru
Juan D'ors as Kiba Inuzuka(Spain dub)
Juan Antonio Arroyo as Kakashi Hatake(Spain dub)
Luis Mas as Tercer Hokage(Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Montero as Kankuro(Spain dub)
Olga Velasco as Tenten(Spain dub)
Ricardo Escobar as Kabuto(Spain dub)
Roberto Cuenca Rodríguez Jr as Itachi Uchiha(Spain dub)

Abel Rocha as Granjero(ep 161)
Afredo Leal as Idate
Alejandro Orozco as Mizura
Alejandro Villeli as Teuchi
Alfonso Manjavacas as Examinador(Spain dub)
Alfonso Ramirez as
Tazuna
Tobei
Alfredo Leal as Joven Jiraiya
Alondra Hidalgo as Hinata
Amparo Bravo as Konohamaru(Spain dub)
Amparo Valencia as Tsuchi Kin(Spain dub)
Ana Esther Alborg as Haku(Spain dub)
Ana Maria Grey as Tía de Sasuke
Anabel Mendez as Kurenai 2a. voz
Andrea Orozco as Matsuri
Andrés García as Asuma
Andrés Gutiérrez as Primer Hokage
Angel Coomonte as
Gensho(Spain dub)
Kikujo(Spain dub)
Angeles Bravo as Owner of garden(ep 20)
Antonio Cremades as Primer Hokage(Spain dub)
Antonio Esquivias as
Shikaku Nara(Spain dub)
Shukaku(Spain dub)
Antonio Galvez as Zaku
Antonio Villar as Hiashi Hyuga(Spain dub)
Armando Coria as
Hanzaki
Segundo Hokage
Armando Réndiz as Hoshikage
Arturo Casanova as Gamabunta
Arturo Castañeda as Chishima
Arturo Mercado as
Futa
Ningame
Sanguro
Arturo Garcia Marin as Dan(Spain dub)
Bardo Miranda as Kagero
Benjamin Rivera as Yashamaru
Blas Garcia as Hitode
Brandon Santini as Neji niño
Carla Castañeda as Yugao
Carlos Aguila as Homura
Carlos Iñigo as Kotetsu
Carlos Segundo as Ibiki
Carola Vasquez as Haku
Celia de Diego as Orochimaru (forma chica)(Spain dub)
Cesar Arias as Hokage-Sama
Cholo Moratalla as Hayate Gekko(Spain dub)
Circe Luna as Onbu
Claudia Motta as Kagero mujer
Cony Madera as Anko
Cristina Hernandez as
Hokuto
Tayuya
Dafnis Fernández as Kamikiri
Daniel Lacy as Mensajero 596
Dario Garcia as Iruka Umino(Spain dub; child; ep 143)
David Bueno as Ruiga
David García Vázquez as Zabuza Momochi(Spain dub)
Diana Perez as Tsunami
Dulce Guerrero as Tsunade
Eduardo Fonseca as Enma
Eduardo Garza as
Akamaru
Gamatatsu
Raijin
Shukaku
Eduardo Menez as Meizu
Eleazar Muñoz as Mitate
Elena Ramirez as Ran
Elsa Covián as Inari
Emilio Angeles as Fuki
Enzo Fortuny as Kiba
Erica Edwards as Kin
Erick Salinas as
Jirobo
Kagari
Ernesto Lezama as
Bunzo
Iwashi
Wgarashi 2
Fabrizzio Santini as Baby Naruto
Fernando Hernández as Tazuna(Spain dub)
Francisco Colmenero as
Genno
Juez de Distrito
Francisco Andrés Valdivia as Gatoh(Spain dub)
Gabriel Ortiz as Tobio
Gabriela Willer as Kunihisa
Gabriela Willert as Mamá de Sasuke
Gaby Ugarte as Konohamaru
Gerardo Vazquez as Shikamaru's father
German Fabregat as Kurobachi
Gisela Casillas as Suzumebachi
Gloria Armesto as Shizune(Spain dub)
Guillermo Rojas as Renga
Héctor Gómez as Itachi
Héctor Moreno as Yoroi
Héctor Reynoso as Papá de Sasuke
Herman Lopez as Pakkun
Humberto Solorzano as
Gatoh
Jibachi
Humberto Velez as Baki
Ilia Gil as Kurenai
Irene Jiménez as Haruna
Irina Indigo as
Orochimaru mujer
Sakura´s mother
Irwin Daayan as
Fujin
Hayate
Kimimaro
Senta
Shinemon
Zorro de las nueve colas
Isabel Martiñon as
Announcer
Sexy Naruto
Iván Jara as
Asuma Sarutobi(Spain dub)
Examinador(Spain dub)
Kinuta Dosu(Spain dub)
Jaime Alberto as Aoba
Jaime Rojas as Jiga
Javier Balas as Tonton(Spain dub)
Javier García as Shikamaru Nara(Spain dub ; sustitucion)
Javier Olguín as Shikamaru
Javier Rivero as Ebisu 2a. voz
Jesse Conde as Jigumo
Jesus Barrero as Deidara
Joana Brito as Koharu
Jorge Ornelas as Wagarashi 1
Jorge Palafox as Hachidai
Jorge Roig Jr. as Lider Anbu
José Lavat as Gatsu
Jose Luis Orozco as
Hiashi
Hisashi
Mondai
Jose Luis Reza as Oboro
Juan Carralero as Omasa
Juan Perucho as Examinador Ibiki Morino(Spain dub)
Juan Antonio Arroyo as
Baki(Spain dub ; sustitucion)
Hizashi Hyuga(Spain dub)
Pakkun(Spain dub)
Juan Francisco Lamata as Gamakichi (sapito)(Spain dub)
Karla Falcón as Ino
Laura Ayala as Toki
Leonardo García as
Akamaru's father
Nagare
Lety Amezcua as
Hana
Tails
Leyla Rangel as Sasame
Liliana Barba as
Enfermera
Ibara
Tsubaki
Loretta Santini as Tsukiko
Lourdes Morán as Ninja de la hierba
Lourdes Moreno as Tsukiko niña
Lourdes Nucamendi as Tsukiko niña 
Luis Alfonso Mendoza as
Gamakichi
Sakon
Luis Daniel Ramirez as
Arashi
Dan
Todoroki
Luis Fernando Ríos as
Shikamaru's Father(Spain dub)
Toukichi Sazanami(Spain dub)
Lupita Leal as Moegi
Magda Giner as Sansho
Manuel Bellido as Gut Sensei(Spain dub)
Manuel Campuzano as Chouji Akimichi
Marcos Patiño as Shisou
Mario Castañeda as
Hidan
Otomatsu
Sazanami
Martin Soto as Gozunkugi
Maru Guzmán as Natsuhi
Maynardo Zavala as Photographer(ep 2)
Mayra Arellano as Temari
Miguel Zúñiga as Gamabunta (maestro sapo)(Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Leal as Ryugan
Miguel Ángel Montero as Kaiza(Spain dub)
Mireya Mendoza as
Ayame
Shizune
Moises Palacios as Sasori
Moisés I. Mora as Kabuto
Montserrat Mendoza as
Hanabi
Momiji
Octavio Rojas as
Moso, Toki
Shino's father
Olga Velasco as
Examinadora Anko Mitarashi(Spain dub)
Kuranai Yûhi(Spain dub)
Oscar Bonfiglio as Seimei
Oscar Flores as Shino
Oscar Gomez as
Iyashi
Yotaka
Pablo Sevilla as Mizuki Sensei(Spain dub)
Paco Mauri as Jiraiya
Patricia Acevedo as
Kiba's mother
Tonton
Tzubaki
Pedro D'Aguillon as
Jirocho
Tío de Sasuke
Pedro Tena as Kisame Hoshigaki(Spain dub)
Pilar Martín as
Gaara (nino)(Spain dub)
Udon(Spain dub)
Rafael Pacheco as
Amachi
Genma
Ramon Gonzalez Reparaz as Baki(Spain dub)
Raul Anaya as Ino's father
Rene Garcia as Kisame
Ricardo Brust as Kazekage
Ricardo Escobar as Profesor Ebisu(Spain dub)
Ricardo Mendoza as
Fukusuke
Misumi
Ricardo Rocha as Mubi
Ricardo Tejedo as
Hoki
Zabuza
Roberto Carrillo as
Gouzu
Rukusuke
Rocio Garcel as Katsuyu
Rodrigo Carralero as Karashi
Rossy Aguirre as Udon
Salvador Delgado as Kaiza
Salvador Najar as Choji's father
Salvador Reyes as Manda
Sara Vivas as Konohamaru(Spain dub ; sustitucion)
Sergio Garcia as Yashamaru(Spain dub)
Sergio Gutiérrez as Kidomaru
Sergio Morel as Kankuro
Silvia Sarmentera as Nawaki(Spain dub)
Susana Moreno as Ranmaru
Victor Covarrubias as Akahoshi
Victor Delgado as Kyuuroku
Víctor Hugo Aguilar as
Agari ,
Zetsu
Xochitl Ugarte as Isaribi
Yamil Atala as
Aoi Rókosho
Menma
Yolanda Pérez Segoviano as Inari(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: Macias Group (Latin Spanish & Brazil version)
Broadcaster:
America TV (Peru)
Animax España (Spain Uncut version)
Boing (Spain)
Canal Panda (Spain) (2012-4-16)
Cartoon Network L.A.
Chilevision (Chile)
Citytv (Colombia)
Cuatro (Spain Version)
Disney XD (Spain)
Jetix España
RedTelesistema (Ecuador)
Telecanal (Chile)
Televen (Venezuela)
Televisa Canal 5 (Mexico)
TV3 (Puebla) (México)
Distributor:
Panini Video (Spain Version)
Rose Entertainment (Latin America)
Dubbing:
Abaira (Spain Dub)
Artsound Mexico
DVD Distribution:
Quality Films (Chile)
Tycoon Entertainment Group (Mexico)
License: THE LICENSING MACHINE (Spain)
Master Distribution: Viz Media
Production: Viz Media
Italian staff
Italian cast
Editorial Coordination: Luca Ficarelli (eps 1-52)
Synchronization: Giancarlo Martino
Theme Song Composition: Cristiano Macri
Theme Song Lyrics: Giuseppe Dati
Theme Song Performance: Giorgio Vanni
Video Post-Production: Marco Sestan
Alessandro Rigotti as Sasuke Uchiha
Emanuela Pacotto as Sakura Haruno
Leonardo Graziano as Naruto Uzumaki

Alberto Sette as
Sakon / Ukon
Yoroi Akado
Alessandra Karpoff as Suzumebachi Kamizuru(eps 148-151)
Beatrice Caggiula as Ten Ten
Cesare Rasini as Kurobachi Kamizuru(eps 148-151)
Claudio Beccari as Yashamaru
Claudio Moneta as Kakashi Hatake
Claudio Ridolfo as
Gamakichi
Maestro Ebisu(eps 2, 51-54)
Cristiana Rossi as Temari
Dania Cericola as Kurenai Yuhi
Daniele Demma as Kinuta Dosu
Davide Garbolino as Idate Morino
Debora Magnaghi as Shizune
Enrico Maggi as Tokichi Sazanami(eps 152-157)
Federica Valenti as Hinata Hyuga
Federico Zanandrea as Shino Aburame
Felice Invernici as Neji Hyuga
Flavio Arras as Primo Hokage
Francesca Bielli as Anko Mitarashi
Francesco Orlando as Secondo Hokage
Gabriele Calindri as Orochimaru
Gianluca Iacono as Maestro Mizuki(eps 1, 142-148)
Giorgio Bonino as
Baki
Raiga Kurosuke(eps 152-157)
Giuliana Atepi as Tsunami
Grazia Migneco as Nonna Sansho(eps 152-157)
Irene Scalzo as Inari
Ivo De Palma as Maito Gai
Jolanda Granato as Ino Yamanaka
Luca Bottale as Kankuro
Luca Semeraro as
Abumi Zaku
Arashi Fuuma(eps 136-141)
Luigi Rosa as Gaara del deserto
Marco Balbi as Pak-Kun
Marco Balzarotti as Asuma Sarutobi
Mario Scarabelli as Sarutobi / Terzo Hokage
Massimiliano Lotti as Jiraiya
Massimo Di Benedetto as Rock Lee
Matteo Zanotti as Shikamaru Nara
Maura Marenghi as Orochimaru(kid)
Maurizio Merluzzo as Yagura
Maurizio Scattorin as Tazuna
Oliviero Corbetta as Ibiki Morino
Paolo De Santis as Kiba Inuzuka
Paolo Sesana as
Hayate Gekko
Kimimaro Kaguya
Patrizia Mottola as
Konohamaru
Tsubaki(eps 142-147)
Patrizio Prata as Kabuto Yakushi
Pietro Ubaldi as
Fulmine(eps 142-147)
Gamabunta
Pino Pirovano as Rokusuke(eps 152-157)
Renata Bertolas as Sasame Fuuma(eps 136-141)
Renato Novara as Choji Akimichi
Riccardo Lombardo as Kisame Hoshigaki
Riccardo Rovatti as
Gatoo
Vento(eps 142-146)
Rosa Leo Servidio as
Sumaru(kid; eps 178-183)
Tsuchi Kin
Ruggero Andreozzi as Kidomaru
Simone D'Andrea as Itachi Uchiha
Stefania Patruno as Tsunade / Quinto Hokage
Stefano Albertini as Hanzaki Fuuma(eps 136-141)
Tony Fuochi as Enma
Tosawi Piovani as Ranmaru(eps 152-157)

Loretta Di Pisa as
Ayame
Hanabi Hyuuga
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing
Hiro (from 8 December 2008)
Italia 1 (from 5 September 2006)
Italia 2 (from 8 July 2011)
Mediaset
Distributor: Panini Video Italia
Dubbing: LOGOS srl
Translation: C.I.T.I.
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Michael Grimm
Jannik Endemann as Sasuke Uchiha
Katharina von Keller as Sakura Haruno
Tobias Pippig as Naruto Uzumaki

Celine Fontanges as Ino Yamanaka
Christian Stark as Kankurou
Erik Schäffler as Orochimaru
Fabian Harloff as Shino Aburame
Joey Cordevin as Tsunade
Julia Fölster as Hinata Hyuga
Jürgen Holdorf as Jiraiya
Kerstin Draeger as Kurenai Yuhi
Leonhard Mahlich as Shikamaru Nara
Martin May as Kakashi Hatake
Merete Holst as Temari
Patrick Bach as Kabuto Yakushi
Robert Kotulla as Gaara
Robert Missler as Might Guy
Saskia Weckler as Tenten
Tammo Kaulbarsch as Kiba Inuzuka
Tim Knauer as Neji Hyuga
Tim Kreuer as Rock Lee
Tobias Schmidt as Chouji Akimichi

Agnes Regan as Anko Mitarashi
Angela Quast as Haku
Ann-Cathrin Schaible as Kurotsuchi
Bernd Stephan as Tazuna
Clemens Gerhard as Zabuza Momochi
Eberhard Haar as Gato
Jan-David Rönfeldt as Genma Shiranui
Jan-Ivo Möller as Dosu Kinuta
Lennardt Krüger as Iruka Umino
Martin Lohmann as
Hayate Gekko
Kimimaro Kaguya
Nils Rieke as Aoi Rokusho
Rasmus Borowski as Sakon/ Ukon
Robin Brosch as Dan
Sascha Draeger as Itachi Uchiha
Wolf Frass as Sarutobi / Third Hokage
German companies
Annouced: Panini Video
Broadcaster:
ProSieben Maxx
RTL2 (*kotz*)
Distributor: KSM (Re-Release)
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Translation: Nawar Al-Homsi

Editing: Samer Abu Hamad
Electronic Management: Younis Ghazal
Electronic Processing1: Ala Drdari
Preparation: Mohammad Qonbus
Preparation And Translation: Mohamed Mahmoud Guenbs
Production manager: Radwan Hegazy
Proofreading: Ramadan Job
Sound And Oxygenator: Nadim Sulaiman
Technical Supervision: Luis Abu Asali
iyas ABUGHZALA as Naruto Uzumaki ; Shino Aburame, Ebisu

Abu-Ghazaleh Ayas as Hayate Gekko
Adel Abo-Hasuun as Gara
Adel Abu-Hasuun as Neji Hyuuga
Amna Omar as Shizune
Anji Al-Yousef as Chouji Akimichi
anji al-yusef as Sakura Haruno
Ayman AL-Salek as
Kakashi Hatake
Shikamaru Nara
Bassel Rifai as Aoi Rokushou
Fadwa Solomon as Inari
Farah Hawwarn as Tayuya
Fatima Sa'ad as
Haku
Hinata Hyuuga
Fatima Saad as Kurenai Yuhi
Glory Zaza as Kurenai Yuhi
Hamsa Hayek as Tenten(season3)
Hazar Ahark as Temari/ Anko Mitarashi/ Ayame/kin
Hisham Kafarneh as Zabuza
Khaldoun Karout as Kyuubi no Youku
Luma shmndi as Nawaki
Mahmoud Hussein as Kabuto
Mamoun Al Rifai as Man in worked restaurant
Mansour Salti as Itachi Uchiha/Hayate Gekko
Marwan Farhat as
Iruka Umino
Kankurou
Zaku/ Iruka Umino/ Kanku
Mohammed Krmacho as Shahab 3/ Dosu Kinuta(Hokage3)
mohammed mustafa as Jirocho Wasabi
Ndhal Hammadi as Kidomaru
Osama Junaid as Genma Shiranui
Ousseima Ahmed as Tsunade/ Tenten(season 2)
Rafat Basu as Sarutobi/ Ebisu in ep2
rafat bazo as Sasuke Uchiha, Kiba Inuzuka
Raghda Al-Khatib as Ino Yamanaka/ Hinata Hyuuga
Raid Musharraf as Tea Daimyo
Ramia Ibrahim as Ino Yamanaka / Tenten/ Konohamaru(season 1)
Saad Ostan as Rock Lee
Samer Jundi as Kimimaro
Zaki Kordelo as Gamabunta /Chouji Akimichi/ Akimichi
Ziad Al Rifai as
Kabuto
Orochimaru
Rock Lee
Arabic companies
Broadcaster:
Morocco tv1
space power (spacpower)
Spacetoon
Distributor: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss)
Production: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss)
Production And Distribution: cartoon star
Danish staff
Danish cast
(none)
Andreas Nicolet as Sasuke Uchiha(Young)
Sophie Larsen as Sakura(Young)
Zacharias Grassmé as Naruto(Young)

Jens Jacob Tychsen as Kakashi Hatake(Not that old)
Mathias Klenske as Rock Lee(Young)
Trine Glud as Ino Yamanaka(young)

Nis Bank-Mikkelsen as Sarutobi Hiruzen(Old)
Peter Zhelder as Asuma Sarutobi(Half old)

Danish companies
Broadcaster:
DR Ramasjang (Cut version only)
DR1 (Both Uncut and cut version)
DVD Distribution: Scanbox (Will not release anymore in the near future)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Roni Abario
Script: Lea Ropero

Animation Editing: Kevin James Stevens
Translation/script: Aprille Fernandez
Alejandro Lim as Sasuke Uchiha
Blair Arellano as Naruto Uzumaki
Katherine Masilungan as Sakura Haruno

Ana Fe Marasigan as Tenten
Bernardo Malejana as
Kankurou
Rock Lee
Yakushi Kabuto
Bernie Malejana as Yakushi Kabuto
Dee-Ann Paras as Tsunade
Erwin Jason Mendoza as Neji Hyuuga
Jose Amado Santiago as Orochimaru
Katherine Masilungan as Hinata Hyuuga
Marvi Medina as Ino Yamanaka
Ron Matias as Gaara

Alejandro Lim as
Iruka Umino
Kimimaro
Bernie Malejana as Rock Lee
Blair Arellano as Gai Maito
Dee-Ann Paras as
Tayuya
Ten ten(5th season)
Grace Raymundo as Temari
Jose Amado Santiago as
Chouji Akimichi
Todoroki
Katherine Masilungan as Anko Mitarashi
Kathiyn Perez Masilungan as Sakura Haruno
Mark Gutierrez as
Kiba Inozuka
Sarutobi/Third Hokage
Marvi Medina as
Inari
Kurenai Yuuhi
Marvin Aquino as
Itachi Uchiha
Zaku
Roni Abario as
Haku
Itachi Uchiha(4th season)
Neji Hyuuga(5th season)
Sakon
Yashamaru
Rouel Masangcay as
Kakashi Hatake
Shikamaru Nara
Ruel Juanta as Shino Aburame
Tony Malejana as Konohamaru
Yeyet Masangcay as Kakashi Hatake, Shikamaru Nara
Tagalog companies
Dubbing: ABS-CBN
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director:
Ewa Kania (eps 1-25, 27-42)
Tomasz Marzecki (eps 43-52)
Wojciech Szymański (eps 87-104)

Dialogues:
Aleksandra Drzazga (eps 97-99)
Aleksandra Rojewska (8 episodes
eps 33-38, 45-46
)

Hanna Górecka (eps 39-40)
Joanna Kuryłko (eps 1-20)
Maciej Wysocki (55 episodes
eps 27-32, 41-44, 47-80, 87-89, 92-96, 102-104
)

Michał Urzykowski (10 episodes
eps 81-86, 90-91, 100-101
)

Wojciech Szymański (eps 21-25)
Montage:
Jacek Gładkowski (eps 37-42, 48-52)
Krzysztof Podolski (92 episodes
eps 1-25, 27-36, 43-47, 53-104
)

Organization Of Production: Marzena Wiśniewska
Sound:
Jacek Gładkowski (eps 37-42, 48-52)
Krzysztof Podolski (92 episodes
eps 1-25, 27-36, 43-47, 53-104
)

Adam Pluciński as Naruto Uzumaki
Andrijana Tasić as Sakura Haruno(Serbian dub)
Filip Švarc as Naruto Uzumaki(Czech dub; Animax)
Joanna Pach as Sakura Haruno(eps 27-52)
Klára Sochorová as Sakura Haruno(Czech dub; Animax; eps 1-16)
Magdalena Krylik as Sakura Haruno(eps 1-25)
Marcin Przybylski as Sasuke Uchiha
Nemanja Oliverić as Sasuke Uchiha(Serbian dub; second voice)
Pavel Vondrák as Sasuke Uchiha(Czech dub; Animax)
Petr Gelnar as Sasuke Uchiha(Czech dub; Jetix)
Radek Hoppe as Naruto Uzumaki(Czech dub; Jetix)
Radovan Vujović as Sasuke Uchiha(Serbian dub)
Regina Řandová as Sakura Haruno(Czech dub; Jetix)
Snežana Jeremić as Naruto Uzumaki(Serbian dub)
Veronika Veselá as Sakura Haruno(Czech dub; Animax; 17-24)

Agata Gawronska as Haku(ep 9)
Anna Apostolakis as Temari(Season I)
Bohuslav Kalva as Jiraiya(Czech dub; Jetix)
Branislav Platiša as Jiraiya(Serbian dub)
Brygida Turowska-Szymczak as
Hinata Hyūga
Tenten
Tsunade
Cezary Kwiecinski as
Chōji Akimichi
Kabuto Yakushi(ep 81)
Kankuro
Kiba Inuzuka(ep 23)
Grzegorz Drojewski as Kabuto Yakushi
Ivan Zarić as Kiba Inuzuka(Serbian dub)
Jakov Jevtović as Kankuro(Serbian dub)
January Brunov as Kakashi Hatake
Janusz Rymkiewicz as
Shino Aburame(ep 98)
Teuchi
Janusz Wituch as
Iruka Umino
Jirōbō(ep 68)
Kisame Hoshigaki
Shino Aburame
Jelena Stojiljković as
Temari(Serbian dub)
Tsunade(Serbian dub)
Joanna Pach as
Shizune
Temari(4th season)
Kateřina Halešová as Ino Yamanaka(Czech dub; Jetix)
Kinga Tabor as
Ino Yamanaka
Kurenai Yuhi
Ladislav Novák as Kakashi Hatake(Czech dub; Animax; eps 3-52)
Leszek Zdun as
Neji Hyūga
Rock Lee
Ludvík Král as Kakashi Hatake(Czech dub; Jetix)
Lukasz Lewandowski as
Chōji Akimichi(1st seson)
Ebisu
Gaara
Shikamaru Nara
Mariana Aranđelović as
Anko Mitarashi(Serbian dub)
Hinata Hyuga(Serbian dub; second voice)
Ino Yamanaka(Serbian dub)
Marko Gizdavić as Neji Hyuga(Serbian dub)
Marko Marković as
Iruka Umino(Serbian dub)
Itachi Uchiha(Serbian dub)
Kakashi Hatake(Serbian dub)
Marko Mrđenović as Kimimaro Kaguya(Serbian dub)
Milan Antonić as
Gaara(Serbian dub)
Rock Lee(Serbian dub)
Zabuza Momochi(Serbian dub)
Modest Ruciński as
Hiashi Hyūga(Season III)
Orochimaru
Monika Pikuła as
Kurenai Yuhi(Season II)
Temari
Paweł Szczesny as Jiraya
Radek Škvor as Rock Lee(Czech dub; Animax)
Robert Tondera as
Asuma Sarutobi
Might Guy
Siniša Ubović as Shikamaru Nara(Serbian dub)
Srđan Jovanović as Kiba Inuzuka(Serbian dub; first voice)
Tadeusz Borowski as Sarutobi Hayate
Tomasz Błasiak as
Kabuto Yakushi
Kiba Inuzuka
Tomasz Marzecki as
Ibiki Morino(ep 51)
Maito Gai(4th season; ep 58)
Shino Aburame(eps 34-86)
Teuchi(till ep. 86)
Zabuza Momochi(ep 7)
Zbigniew Konopka as
Itachi Uchiha
Kidōmaru
Tazuna
Zbyšek Horák as Kakashi Hatake(Czech dub; Animax; second voice)

Adam Bauman as
Ibiki Morino
Izumo Kamizuki(ep 21)
Yoroi Akado
Adrian Perdjon as
Sakon(eps 68-69)
Yashamaru(eps 75-78)
Anna Apostolakis as
Inari
Moegi(Season I and III)
Tayuya(eps 68-69)
Udon(ep 68)
Anna Gajewska as
Anko Mitarashi(ep 79)
Haku(eps 78-79)
Jedna ze Starszyzny wioski(Season IV)
Moegi(Season IV)
Nawaki
Orochimaru's Previous Body
Brygida Turowska-Szymczak as
Konohamaru
Sasuke's aunt(ep 84)
Shiore
Yugao Uzuki
Cezary Kwiecinski as
Aoba Yamashiro(ep 83)
Dan
Gamakichi(ep 79)
Idate Morino
Yashamura(ep 80)
Zori
Ewa Kania as
Anko Mitarashi
Kin Tsuchi
Grzegorz Drojewski as
Gamakichi
Kotetsu Hagane
January Brunov as
ANBU member(season 2)
Ibiki Morino(eps 55, 103-104)
Kyūbi
Sasuke's father(ep 84)
Janusz Wituch as
Baki
Chōza Akimichi
Hiashi Hyūga(2nd season)
Triad member(ep 101)
Waraji
Jarosław Domin as Aoi(eps 102-104)
Jerzy Słonka as Gato
Kinga Tabor as
Gamatatsu
Katsuyu
Moegi(ep 68)
Tsunami
Udon
Leszek Zdun as Triad Member(ep 101)
Lukasz Lewandowski as
Inoichi Yamanaka
Mizuki(ep 1)
Modest Ruciński as
Izumo Kamizuki(ep 98)
Misumi Tsurugi
Monika Pikuła as
Ayame
Kin Tsuchi
Paweł Szczesny as
Enma
Second Hokage
Robert Tondera as
Fourth Kazekage
Kaiza
Shikaku Nara
Shukaku
Triad Member(ep 101)
Zaku Abumi
Tadeusz Borowski as
Hiashi Hyūga
Manda
Senta
Tomasz Błasiak as
Genma Shiramui
Hayate Gekko
Tomasz Marzecki as
Inoichi Yamanaka(3rd season)
Lector(eps 1-25, 27-86)
One of The Elders
Wojciech Szymański as
Aoba Yamashiro(ep 98)
Fukusuke
Włodzimierz Bednarski as
First Hokage
Gamabunta
Jirocho Wasabi(eps 97, 102)
Old Hyuga
Sasuke's Uncle(ep 84)
Young Sarutobi Hayate(ep 83)
Zbigniew Konopka as
Bunzō(ep 97)
Dosu Kinuta
Hizashi Hyūga
Kotetsu Hagane(5 episodes
eps 60-62, 98-99
)

Pakkun

Polish companies
ADR Production: Studio Loudworks (Serbian dub)
Broadcaster: Jetix Polska
Dubbing: STUDIO EUROCOM
Dubbing Studio: DW Agentura (Czech dub; Jetix)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Translation: Cristina Parras

Adaptation: Junior Fonseca
Sound Technician: César Moreira
Robson Kumode as Sasuke Uchiha
Tatiane Keplermaier as Sakura Haruno
Ursula Bezerra as Naruto Uzumaki

Afonso Amajones as Hidan(ep 135)
Anibal Munhoz as Zetsu(Black)
Armando Tiraboschi as Kisame Hoshigaki
Cecília Lemes as Tsunade
Eduardo Serandini as Kankuro
Elcio Sodré as Kakashi Hatake
Fábio Lucindo as
Kiba Inuzuka
Konohamaru
Fernanda Bulara as Ino Yamanaka
Flávia Narciso as Hinata Hyûga
Gilson Ajala as Yakushi Kabuto
Hélio Vaccari as Sarutobi/Terceiro Hokage
Jussara Marques as Tenten
Kleber as Chouji Akimichi 
Kléber Bríanez as Chouji Akimichi
Márcio Araújo as Shino Aburame
Mauro Castro as Deidara
Michel Di Fiori as Neji Hyûga
Raul Schlosser as Jiraiya
Reinaldo Rodrigues as Itachi Uchiha
Renato Soares as Orochimaru
Sílvio Giraldi as Iruka Umino
Tiago Keplermaier as Rock Lee
Vagner Fagundes as Shikamaru Nara
Wellington Lima as Zetsu(White)
Wendel Bezerra as Pain(ep 135)
Yuri Chesman as Gaara do Deserto(Gaara of the Desert)

Adna Cruz as Princesa Koto
Afonso Amajones as Might Guy(Maito Gai)
Alex Minei as
Akane 
Yashamaru
Alexandra Sedas as Naruto Uzumaki(Portugal dub)
Ana Vieira as Ino(Portugal dub)
Andressa Andreatto as Tsubaki
Aparecido da Costa as Hachidai
Bárbara Lourenço as
Hinata(Portugal dub)
Konohamaru(Portugal dub)
Sakura(Portugal dub)
Carlos Silveira as Tazuna
César Marchetti as Ebisu
Dado Monteiro as Kamakiri
Daniel Figueira as Udon(2nd Voice)
Denise Reis as
Mãe da Sakura(ep 3)
Moça(ep 2)
Suzemebachi
Eudes Carvalho as
Gamabunta
Sangoro
Fadu Costha as Yoroi
Fátima Noya as Konohamaru
Fátima Silva as Orochimaru "mulher"
Felipe Zilse as
Kimimaro
Rokusuke
Fernando Prata as Arashi
Flora Paulita as Moegi
Gileno Santoro as
Fotógrafo(ep 2)
Jornaleiro(ep 2)
Sukeza
Guilherme Lopes as Fuijin
Gustavo Teixeira as Terceiro Hokage(Portugal dub)
Hamilton Ricardo as Amachi
Igor Lott as Corvo Aho, Fukusuke 
Ivo Roberto as Mitate
Leonardo Camilo as
Dosu
Gatou
Leticia Borttoleto as Shizune
Luciana Baroli as Tayuya
Marcelo Campos as
Gamatatsu
Karashi
Marcelo Pissardini as Gamakichi
Márcio Marconato as
Hayate
Jibachi
Marco Antônio as Hanzaki
Mário Bomba as
Choji(Portugal dub)
Iruka(Portugal dub)
Matheus Ferreira as Nawaki(flashbacks)
Mauro Castro as
Kagero
Raijin
Mauro Eduardo as
Jirobo
Shinobi(ep 1)
Melissa Garcia as Ranmaru
Nestor Chiesse as Asuma
Paulo Celestino as Ibiki
Paulo Porto as
Gi'ichi
Jigumo
Pedro Alcântara as Inari
Peter Michael as Sasuke(Portugal dub)
Priscila Concépcion as Genin(ep 3)
Priscila Franco as Sasame
Quimbé as
Kakashi Hatake(Portugal dub)
Mizuki(Portugal dub)
Rafael Camacho as Jiraiya(jovem)
Ramon Campos as Mubi
Renato Soares as Mizuki
Roberto Leite as Tsurugi
Roberto Rocha as Shinobi(ep 1)
Rodrigo Naja as Manda
Samira Fernandes as Kurenai
Sérgio Rufino as Sakon/ Ukon
Sidney Lilla as Kurobachi
Suzy Pereira as Katsuyu
Tânia Gaidarji as Tsunami
Thiago Longo as Genin(ep 3)
Wellington Lima as
Raposa de Nove Caudas(Kyuubi)
Zabuza
Wendel Bezerra as Kidomaru
Zaira Zordan as Sansho
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Portugal (from ep 105, subtitled)
Cartoon Network L.A. (Brasil)
SBT
SIC K (Portugal; eps 1-220)
SIC Radical (Portugal; eps 1-104)
Dubbing Studio:
CBS (Brazil; eps 53-220)
Dialectus (Portugal dub)
Dublarte
DVD Distribution:
Play Arte (uncut version; ep 1 to 156)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology