Puzzle & Dragons X (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Puzzle & Dragons Cross
Puzzle and Dragons Cross
パズドラクロス (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Dorogoza Island is rich in “Drop Energy” that players can use on friendly monsters. Once strong enough, they can face enemies in puzzle wars.
Running time: 24 minutes
Episode titles: We have 38
Vintage: 2016-07-04
Opening Theme:
#1: "WE ARE GO" by UVERworld
#2: "Colors" by Lenny code fiction
#3: "Montage" by Porno Graffitti
Ending Theme:
#1: "ColorFULL Combo!" (カラーFULLコンボ!) by Shiori Tomita
#2: "Puzzle" by Natsume Mito
#3: "Colorful Jump" by J☆Dee'Z
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hajime Kamegaki
Series Composition: Dai Sato (Storyriders)
Character Design: Yukiko Akiyama
Animation Director: Yukiko Akiyama (ep 1)
Art design: Toshiki Amada
Sound Director:
Keiko Urakami (AR)
Yasuyuki Uragami (DB)

2nd Key Animation: Tetsuya Matsumoto (Nakamura Production; ep 47)
Background Art:
Anh Huynh (Bihou)
Anh Ngoc (Bihou)
B. Nantasak (Bihou)
Hanh Mai (Bihou)
Khanh Phan (Bihou)
Michie Suzuki (Bihou)
P. Maysaya (Bihou)
Phong Nguyen (Bihou)
R. Jutima (Bihou)
S. Supattra (Bihou)
Shuichi Tsuji (Bihou)
Thao Truong (Bihou)
Tien Anh (Bihou)
Tomoe Morikawa (Bihou)
Trieu Vo (Bihou)
Tu Dang (Bihou)
Tuyen Co (Bihou)
Vui Huynh (Bihou)
Yumi Horikoshi (Bihou)
Color design: Kimiko Kitazawa
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (eps 4, 12)
Aki Maeda (ep 4)
Akira Matsui (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11
)

Atsuko Inoue (ep 2)
Atsuko Sugawara (eps 3, 10)
Atsushi Mori (ep 6)
Chika Ohashi (ep 14)
Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 6, 10)
Dong Gyun Ryu (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 6, 10)
Fumiyo Kimura (eps 4, 12)
Haruo Miyagawa (eps 4, 7, 9)
Hideki Okamoto (ep 5)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 3, 10)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 6)
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 1)
Hiroaki Tsuchiya (ep 14)
Hiroki Kusuda (eps 3, 10, 12)
Hiroshi Konno (eps 11, 13)
Hiroshi Masuda (ep 1)
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 1, 4)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 1)
Jong-kyung Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Junya Sato (ep 2)
Kanako Baba (ep 13)
Kaori Saito (ep 14)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 7)
Kaoru Miura (ep 14)
Katsuji Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Kazuhiko Abe (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 3)
Kazuko Matsumura (eps 1, 4, 9)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 13)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 14)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 3)
Keisuke Watanabe (eps 1, 8)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 9)
Kensuke Ishikawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 2, 9-10)
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 8)
Koichi Hayami (ep 11)
Koji Hirauma (eps 3, 10)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 6)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 4, 12)
Kumiko Katou (ep 1)
Kyohei Ohyabu (Production Reed; ep 9)
Kyoko Matsubara (ep 4)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 3)
Kyoung Hwan Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Makoto Shimojima (ep 5)
Masaaki Endou (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 6, 10, 14)
Masahiro Kase (ep 9)
Masami Goto (ep 10)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 3, 10)
Megumi Tokumaru (ep 14)
Mi Hyun Park (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Mika Kimura (ep 7)
Mika Ookubo (eps 1, 4, 9)
Motoki Yagi (eps 2, 11, 13)
Nana Yamazaki (ep 7)
Naomi Tachibana (eps 5, 11)
Qiao Huang (ep 15)
Rumi Abe (ep 4)
Rumi Miyata (ep 2)
Shigeki Awai (eps 6, 10)
Shigeko Sakuma (ep 10)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 4)
Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 6, 10)
Shirō Tamaki (ep 14)
Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 4, 7)
Tadakatsu Yoshida (eps 1, 7, 9)
Tadashi Fukuda (eps 1, 4, 9, 13)
Tadashi Matsuzaki (ep 1)
Tadashi Shimizu (eps 2, 11, 13)
Takashi Koizumi (eps 2, 13)
Takeshi Yamazaki (ep 4)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 2)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 3, 10)
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 3, 5-6, 10)
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 14)
Tomoya Tanaka (ep 7)
Toshihiro Kawakami (eps 6, 10)
Tsutomu Ohshiro (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 6)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 14)
Yasushi Fujiki (ep 3)
Yohko Ariizumi (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 13
)

Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 9)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 1)
Yoon-Joung Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Yoshihiro Owada (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 2, 11)
Yoshiyuki Kishi (eps 1, 9)
Yoshiyuki Tomita (ep 14)
Young Hee Kang (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Yuichi Endo (eps 1, 3)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 1)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 5)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 2)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 2-3, 10)
Prop Design: Haruo Miyagawa
Theme Song Performance:
Lenny code fiction (OP2)
Porno Graffitti (OP3)
Shiori Tomita (ED)
UVERworld (OP)
Chika Sakamoto as Devi
Tetsuya Kakihara as Lance
Tomoko Kaneda as Tamazō

Akeno Watanabe as Herriot
Anri Katsu as Tiger
Aya Hisakawa as Rena
Chisa Yokoyama as Sturgeon Jr.
Junko Minagawa as Dafnes
Keiji Himeno as Yamaki
Marina Inoue as Hal
Minoru Inaba as Vahaton
Miyuki Sawashiro as Morgan
Takahiro Mizushima as Torlie
Tomokazu Sugita as Nyudo
Wakana Yamazaki as Eldora

Ai Orikasa as Angine
Akiko Yajima as Lance (young)
Asako Dodo as Lance's Mother
Atsushi Kisaichi as Metal
Dai Matsumoto as Logan
Eiji Yanagisawa as Disaster Prevention Department Staff
Ikuo Nishikawa as Tinbell
Jin Urayama as Ace's Granpa
Juri Kimura as Female Receptionist
Katsumi Toriumi as Garnet's Manager
Kenta Miyake as Batona
Koji Yusa as Jest
Makoto Kaneko as Male Receptionist
Makoto Naruse as Horus
Masato Tanaka as Ace (young)
Miki Itou as Sally (ep 5)
Mitsuru Takakuwa as Mayor
Nanami Yamashita as Garnet
Naoki Imamura as Myer
Nobuyori Sagara as Billy Blatt
Rena Maeda as Female Reporter
Rintarou Nishi as Ancient Dragon Knight
Ryota Takeuchi as Radio DJ
Ryuuzo Hasuike as Lance's Father
Sanae Nakata as Charo's Mother
Saori Hayami as Myr
Shino Shimoji as Rose
Shō Okumura as Charo's Father
Sora Amamiya as Sonia
Sumomo Momomori as Cynthia
Takumi Yamazaki as Lizard
Takuto Yoshinaga as King (young)
Tamaki Taura as Sidonia
Tetsuya Kakihara as Super Ouka
Tomohisa Asou as Hofs
Yousuke Akimoto as Lukes
Yūichi Nakamura as
? (Currently a secret)
Vaig
Yuka Terasaki as Charo
Yūki Takada as Sturgeon's Dad
Japanese companies
3d Animation: Studio Colorido (ep 2)
3D Cooperation: NORIBA
Animation Production: Pierrot
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
Key Animation:
Art Base Ban (eps 4-5, 7, 9)
Asahi Production (ep 9)
BSP (ep 12)
Eagle Nest (ep 6)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 5)
Maru Animation (ep 12)
NARA Animation (eps 3, 7)
Production Reed (ep 9)
PTC Magic (ep 4)
Seigasha (eps 3, 6-7, 9)
Studio Cj (ep 12)
Studio Silver (ep 6)
Studio Wanpack (ep 14)
Sung San (ep 4)
WillPalette (ep 6)
Original Creator: GungHo Online Entertainment
Photography: Pierrot DAR
Production Cooperation:
Dangun Pictures (eps 4, 7, 12)
Peace & Kindness (eps 3, 6, 10)
Pierrot Plus (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Felecia Angelle

ADR Engineer:
Austin Sisk (eps 13-38)
Nagaris Johnson (eps 1-12)
Alexis Tipton as Tamazo
Josh Grelle as Ace
Justin Briner as Lance
Tia Ballard as Devi

Charles Campbell as Vahaton
Clifford Chapin as Tiger
Greg Ayres as Sturgeon Jr.
Ian Sinclair as Nyudo
Jamie Marchi as Herriot (15 episodes
eps 6-8, 13, 22, 25-31 odd, 32, 34, 36-39
)
Micah Solusod as Torlie
Monica Rial as Morgan
Sara Ragsdale as Rena
Stephen Sanders as Donny
Trina Nishimura as Eldora

Aaron Roberts as Sturgeon's Dad (ep 32)
Alejandro Saab as Billy (ep 28)
Alison Viktorin as Lance (young)
Amanda Gish as Giga Woodsie
Apphia Yu as Charo
Bill Jenkins as Mayor
Brad Smeaton as Pirate
Chris Ryan as Horus
Chuck Huber as Garnet's Manager
Cynthia Cranz as Sidonia
Dallas Reid as Metal
Daman Mills as
Male Staff Member (ep 9)
Red Trolls (ep 9)
David Matranga as King
David Wald as Logan
Ed Blaylock as Grandpa
Felecia Angelle as Herriot (broadcast dub version; ep 8)
Jad Saxton as Garnet
Jeannie Tirado as Sally (ep 5)
Jeremy Inman as Awoken Zeus
Jerry Jewell as Jest
Joel McDonald as Krow
Kent Williams as Yamaki
Kristen Lee as Agdrall
Kristin Sutton as Cynthia
Luci Christian as Ace (young)
Marcus D. Stimac as Ancient Dragon Knight
Mark Stoddard as Master Lukes (ep 32)
Mike McFarland as Charo's Father
Monica Rial as Ouka
Morgan Berry as Fairlion
Morgan Garrett as Charo's Mother
Nathan Sharp as Announcer (ep 5)
Rachel Robinson as Angine
Sarah Wiedenheft as Sonya
Skyler Davenport as Purple Majilu (ep 3)
Skyler McIntosh as Diana
Travis Mullenix as Fafnir

English companies
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment
Licensed by:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (2016-17)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology